Join the 50 Plus Club

by James Moreland

Updated last on August 20, 2017 at 9:00 P.M.

Regional Runner Rankings

Best of 2017

Best of 2016

Best of 2015
2017 Maryland State RRCA Championship Series

Maryland State RRCA Home Page

Racepacket home page

Join the 50 PLUS CLUB Revised Rules and Definitions of Qualified races

Please help us keep up to date by sending your race results as soon as you race.

Check out the new Hall of Fame Listing.

Welcome new member(s): Lokesh Kumar Meena (29) of Rockville, MD is our 139th member.

Highest Miles Raced

August Birthdays:

David Donahue 08/04 (65), Steve Speirs 08/18 (51), James Moreland 8/19 (65), Steve Scudder 08/24 (69),

Amanda An became the first member to WIN the entire race in all nine categories in one year.
Below are the list who won their age group or better in all nine categories.
Jay Wind in 2014 - Jon Williams in 2013 - Amanda An in 2012 - Patrick Griffith - twice, Karsten Brown, Walt Washburn, Denise Knickman, thrice, and Ronnie Wong 4 times


Club PRs - Open and age group with American and World Records
Send in your records to help update it.
Club Race Walk PRs - Open and age group
Send in your records to help update it.

Age Group Aces 2017 Have you been winning your age group?

For all years 1998-2016 combined

July
Age Group Winner(s) by Category
with 5 are:
Kirk Gordon 1M, 3K, 5K, 10K, & OTHER,
Ted Poulos 1M, 3K, 5K, 10K, & OTHER,
Karsten Brown 1M, 3K, 5K, 5M, & OTHER


Top ten Listing for Races and Race Categories


Ted Poulos is the fourth runner [with (50) 5Ks] to earn the Blank Award.
is the first runner [with (100) 5Ks] to earn the Double Blank Award.
is the first runner [with (50) 1Ms and (50) 5Ks] to earn the Blank Double Award.
is the first runner [with (50) 1Ms, (50) 3Ks, and (50) 5Ks] to earn the Blank Triple Award.
is the first runner to top (50) wins to earn the Poulos Award..
Steve Scudder is the eighteenth runner to top (50) races.
Karen Young is the fifth runner to top (100) races.
Ted Poulos is the first runner to top (150) races.
is the first runner to top (200) races.
Lokesh Kumar Meena is the fourteenth runner to top (300) Miles raced.
Jeanette Novak is the eighth runner to top (400) Miles raced.
Karen Young is the third runner to top (500) Miles raced.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to top (600) Miles raced.
is the first runner to top (700) Miles raced.
is the first runner to top (800) Miles raced.
is the first runner to top (900) Miles raced.

Our average age of our active runners is 55.5 years.

Do we have your picture and biography with your race results?

What we did in the year 2016

Year	Total	Average	100 +	50 +	
	races	races	races	races   	
EST.	4188	46.53	12	37
2017	2662	29.58	4	18
2016	3942	43.80	11	33
2015	4005	46.02	12	37
2014	4536	53.99	13	39
2013	4564	54.99	14	43
2012	4176	53.54	11	39
2011	3798	52.67	9	44
2010	4003	56.94	11	39
2009	3952	56.46	13	38
2008	3885	53.22	15	37
2007	3610	53.03	13	31
2006	2980	47.30	9	28
2005	2957	51.88	7	28
2004	3321	58.91	10	29
2003	3326	59.93	9	30
2002	3197	62.69	10	29
2001	3070	62.65	9	30
2000	2850	73.08	11	26
1999	2007	55.75	4	23
1998	1696	53.00	2	20
1997	781	55.79	1	7

Race 1M 3K 5K 5M 10K 10M HM Mar OTHER Total EST. 439 304 2045 252 367 175 131 69 407 4188 2017 279 193 1300 160 233 111 83 44 259 2662 2016 330 232 2096 278 356 163 150 77 260 3942 % v 16 1.33 1.31 0.98 0.91 1.03 1.07 0.87 0.90 1.57 1.06 Avg. 3.53 2.44 16.46 2.03 2.95 1.41 1.05 0.56 3.28 31.69 Record 431 425 2191 388 545 233 211 119 379 4565

Check out the improved awards area. Awards and Achievements

ALPHA LIST OF RUNNERS
EXTRAPOLATED AMOUNT OF RACES
Highest miles Raced
Miles Raced in 2016
Records
YEARLY AVERAGE RACE PACE
2017 Maryland State RRCA Championship Schedule

LAST DATE TOTALS WERE REPORTED
1500M/1MILE LEADER
3000M/2MILE LEADER
5000M LEADER
8000M/5MILE LEADER
10000M LEADER

2017 RACE TOTALS REPORTED
15000M/10MILE LEADER
20000M/HALF MARATHON LEADER
MARATHON LEADER
ALL OTHER DISTANCES LEADER

Records

2017 Leaders

# = new record set this year Fame is fleetin so... NAME DISTANCE TIMES ===================== ================= ===== Terry McLaughlin 1500M/1 Mile 35 Ted Poulos 1500M/1 Mile 35 Kirk Gordon 1500M/1 Mile 22 Jeanette Novak 1500M/1 Mile 19 Jay Wind 1500M/1 Mile 15 John Way 1500M/1 Mile 14 Bill Stahr 1500M/1 Mile 14 Tami Graf 1500M/1 Mile 12 Lokesh Kumar Meena 1500M/1 Mile 10 James Moreland 1500M/1 Mile 10 Ted Poulos 3000M/2M 28 Terry McLaughlin 3000M/2M 22 Jeanette Novak 3000M/2M 20 Jay Wind 3000M/2M 12 Kirk Gordon 3000M/2M 11 Cindy Cohen 3000M/2M 11 John Way 3000M/2M 10 Bill Stahr 3000M/2M 8 Tami Graf 3000M/2M 7 Duane Christy 3 Mile/5000M 77 Jeanette Novak 3 Mile/5000M 69 Robert McGill 3 Mile/5000M 57 Jon Palks 3 Mile/5000M 55 Ted Poulos 3 Mile/5000M 51 Cindy Cohen 3 Mile/5000M 43 Kirk Gordon 3 Mile/5000M 43 James Moreland 3 Mile/5000M 42 Bob Gurtler 3 Mile/5000M 39 Karen Young 3 Mile/5000M 39 Bill Stahr 3 Mile/5000M 37 Mardiny Ung 3 Mile/5000M 37 Leeann Waltz 3 Mile/5000M 37 Jaime Cantlon 3 Mile/5000M 33 Georgette O'Cone 3 Mile/5000M 30 John Duffy 3 Mile/5000M 28 Jack Vassalotti 3 Mile/5000M 27 David Donahue 3 Mile/5000M 27 Jay Epstein 3 Mile/5000M 25 Lokesh Kumar Meena 3 Mile/5000M 24 Mike Cannon 3 Mile/5000M 23 Noah Wood 3 Mile/5000M 22 Sharlene Deskins 3 Mile/5000M 22 Mitch Radella 3 Mile/5000M 21 Mike Trott 8K/5 Mile 10 John Way 8K/5 Mile 8 James Moreland 8K/5 Mile 7 Bill Stahr 8K/5 Mile 7 Karen Young 8K/5 Mile 7 Kirk Gordon 8K/5 Mile 7 Robert McGill 8K/5 Mile 6 Karsten Brown 8K/5 Mile 5 Duane Christy 8K/5 Mile 5 Dave McSherry 6 Mile/10K 46 Karen Young 6 Mile/10K 28 Bill Stahr 6 Mile/10K 26 Ted Poulos 6 Mile/10K 12 Kirk Gordon 6 Mile/10K 8 John Way 6 Mile/10K 8 Cindy Cohen 6 Mile/10K 8 James Moreland 6 Mile/10K 7 Jeanette Novak 6 Mile/10K 6 Robert McGill 6 Mile/10K 5 Bill Stahr 15K/10 Mile 11 Karen Young 15K/10 Mile 9 James Moreland 15K/10 Mile 6 John Way 15K/10 Mile 5 Mike Trott 15K/10 Mile 5 Steve Scudder 15K/10 Mile 5 Karsten Brown 15K/10 Mile 4 Kirk Gordon 15K/10 Mile 4 Robert McGill 15K/10 Mile 4 Karen Young 20K/HM 10 Bill Stahr 20K/HM 9 Mardiny Ung 20K/HM 5 Joey Kwit 20K/HM 5 Steve Scudder 20K/HM 5 Leeann Waltz 20K/HM 4 Rosanna Castillo 20K/HM 4 Liz Santos 20K/HM 4 Lori Waldde-Warden 20K/HM 3 Mitch Radella 20K/HM 3 Ronnie Wong Marathon 7 Karsten Brown Marathon 7 Steve Speirs Marathon 5 Liz Santos Marathon 4 Alan Tominack Marathon 3 Monika Bachmann Marathon 3 Amanda An Marathon 3 Jay Wind Marathon 3 Joey Kwit Marathon 2 Kirk Gordon Marathon 2 Cindy Cohen OTHER 18 Jeanette Novak OTHER 16 Ted Poulos OTHER 15 John Way OTHER 15 Kirk Gordon OTHER 13 Lokesh Kumar Meena OTHER 12 Jeanne Larrison OTHER 10 Bill Stahr OTHER 9 Eric Johnston OTHER 8 Dave Walser OTHER 8 James Moreland OTHER 8 Karen Young OTHER 8 Karsten Brown OTHER 8 Jay Wind OTHER 8 Mike Trott OTHER 8 Noah Wood OTHER 7 Tami Graf OTHER 6

Record Holders and Yearly Leaders in Race Categories 1998-2015

Maryland State RRCA Home Page

Just for fun here are the extrapolated totals for the year end for those on pace to make 50 races so far. A lot can happen.

ON PACE FOR 50 OR MORE RACES Name Age Hometown 8/20 On Pace ============================== === ======================= ===== ======= Ted Poulos 55 McLean, VA 152 239 Jeanette Novak 73 Damascus, MD 139 219 Bill Stahr 56 The Plains, VA 122 192 Kirk Gordon 61 Glenn Dale, MD 112 176 Karen Young 48 Boyds, MD 102 160 Cindy Cohen 49 Washington, DC 98 154 Duane Christy 53 Havre de Grace MD 93 146 James Moreland 65 Gaithersburg, MD 88 138 Robert McGill 57 Budd Lake, NJ 75 118 John Way 52 Gaithersburg, MD 74 116 Lokesh Kumar Meena 29 Rockville, MD 70 110 Jay Wind 67 Arlington, VA 69 109 Terry McLaughlin 56 Spotsylvania, VA 60 94 Karsten Brown 43 Front Royal, VA 59 93 Jon Palks 68 Bowie, MD 59 93 Dave McSherry 62 Camp Hill, PA 53 83 Robert Gurtler 82 The Plains, VA 52 82 Steve Scudder 68 Virginia Beach, VA 51 80 Mardiny Ung 50 Elizabethtown, PA 49 77 Leeann Waltz 55 Milton, DE 47 74 Mike Trott 64 Joppa, MD 45 71 Dave Walser 57 Lusby, MD 44 69 Tami Graf 81 Lusby, MD 42 66 Noah Wood 34 Columbia, MD 41 65 Eric Johnston 53 Ellicott City, MD 41 65 Mitch Radella 52 Pittsburgh, PA 40 63 Ronnie Wong 70 Catonsville, MD 39 61 Jaime Cantlon 55 Huntingtown, MD 37 58 David Donahue 65 Chevy Chase, MD 37 58 James Scarborough 59 McLean, VA 37 58 John Duffy 55 Manassas, VA 37 58 Georgette O'Cone 69 Millsboro, DE 35 55 Tim Ramsey 58 Alexandria, VA 34 53 Sharlene Deskins 54 Seabrook, MD 33 52 Jeanne Larrison 62 Chesapeake, MD 33 52 Jack Vassalotti 65 Lewes, DE 33 50 Michael Cannon 59 Fairfax Station, VA 32 50 Mark Voicheck 57 Aston, PA 28 44 Jay Epstein 60 Elizabethtown, PA 26 41 Jerri Fleetwood 61 Houston, DE 25 39 Lisa Voicheck 49 Aston, PA 24 38 James Rohr 55 Warrenton, VA 23 36 Sandra Waldee-Warden 49 Bear, DE 21 33 Lori Waldee-Warden 53 Bear, DE 21 33 Ken Szymanski 59 Bel Air, MD 21 33 Christina Caravoulias 62 Silver Spring, MD 18 28 Rosanna Castillo 45 New York, NY 17 27 Bob Platt 66 Arlington, VA 17 27 Jim Noone 73 Fairfax, VA 14 22 Steve Speirs 50 Virginia Beach VA 13 20 Chris Farmer 38 Columbia, MD 12 19 Joey Kwit 42 New York, NY 12 19 Alan Tominack 43 Savage, MD 11 17 Elizabeth Hollis 40 Leesburg, VA 9 14 Liz Santos 45 Alexandria, VA 9 14 John Winkert 61 South Riding, VA 8 13 Dixon Hemphill 92 Fairfax Station, VA 7 11 Monika Bachmann 52 Comus MD 7 11 Alberto Castillo 85 New York, NY 7 11 Amanda An 30 Columbia, MD 6 09 Denise Knickman 49 Baltimore, MD 4 06 Anne Pastorkovich 52 Fairfax, VA 4 06 Sharyn Gordon 58 Glenn Dale, MD 4 06 David Jun 33 Columbia, MD 3 05 Jim Myers 67 York Haven, PA 2 04 Dee Nelson 73 Gaithersburg, MD 1 03 Enos Benbow 35 Georgetown, DE 1 03 Rafael Castillo 14 Rehobeth Beach DE 1 03 Adrian Castillo 14 Rehobeth Beach DE 1 03

See 2017 race updates below the running totals.

APLHA LIST OF RUNNERS
Steve Zelenak
Karen Young
Noah Wood
Ronnie Wong
Robert Wolhar
John Winkert
Jay Wind
Darren Winchenbach
Jon Williams
John Way
Walt Washburn
Leeann Waltz
Dave Walser
Sandra Waldee-Warden
Lori Waldee-Warden
Mark Voicheck
Lisa Voicheck
Paul Vece
Jack Vassalotti
David Uy
Mardiny Ung
Jim Turner
Mike Trott
Julie Trapp
Alan Tominack
Milton Taylor
Ken Szymanski
Earl Swartzendruber
Tracy Swartz
Bill Stahr
Steve Speirs
John Smeby
Beverly Smeby
Irina Shilling
Steve Scudder
James Scarborough
Shirley Sameshima
Liz Santos
James Rohr
Chuck Raper Jr
Tim Ramsey
Mitch Radella
Joe Racine
Yves Puisieux
Ted Poulos
Bob Platt
Bill Peeling
Anne-Marie Pastorkovich
Jon Palks
Georgette O'Cone
Bill Osburn
Jeanette Novak
Jim Noone
Janet Newburgh
Dee Nelson
Wendy Morris
James Moreland
Jim Meyers
Lokesh Kumar Meena
David McSherry
Terry McLaughlin
Robert McGill
Lori McGill
Vincent McDonald
Anieta McCracken
Glenn Luttrell
David Lee
Jeanne Larrison
Ray Lake
Micheale Lessard
Billy Lese
Joey Kwit
Myron Kremer
Suzanne Kozloski
Mike Kottmer
John F. Kostenbauder
Warren Kohm
Denise Knickman
Roger Kilgore
Jack Klein
David Jun
Eric Johnston
Clark Jackson
Elizabeth Hollis
Mike Hitch
Dixon Hemphill
Karen Harvey
Susan Hage
Robert Gurtler
Janice Gurganus
Patrick Griffith
Al Greuter
Tami Graf
Sharyn Gordon
Kirk Gordon
Andrea Glasgow
Frances Gipson
Chuck Gentry
Ric Francke
Jerri Fleetwood
Lee Fitzpatrick
Chris Farmer
Jay Epstein
John Duffy
David Donahue
Sharlene Deskins
Mike Daniels
Cindy Cohen
Dante Ciolfi
Duane Christy
Imants Celtnieks
Xavier Castillo
Rosanna Castillo
Milena Castillo
Alejandro Castillo
Alberto Castillo
Adan Castillo
Nick Caretti
Christina Caravoulias
Jaime Cantlon
Michael Cannon
Ray Campbell
Karsten Brown
David Brond
Ray Blue
Peter Blank
Roy Blakeburn
Lainey Bernstein
Enos Benbow
Monika Bachmann
James Anton
Amanda An

Here is a table for races miles run in a year

Highest miles raced

Name           Miles  Year
Billy Lese     1561  2003
Bill Stahr     1342  2014
Karsten Brown  1316  2009
Karsten Brown  1261  2007
Billy Lese     1207  2002
Karsten Brown  1064  2011
Amanda An      1061  2012
Chris Farmer   1034  2012
Bill Stahr     1024  2016
Karen Young    1003  2014
Karsten Brown  990   2010
Karsten Brown  990   2012
Bill Stahr     975   2015
Ted Poulos     957   2003
Karen Young    900   2013
Karsten Brown  894   2008
Karsten Brown  894   2014
Karen Young    878   2012
Karsten Brown  865   2006
Bill Stahr     851   2013
Karsten Brown  845   2013
Karen Young    845   2009
Bill Stahr     844   2009
Karen Young    833   2008
Bill Stahr     825   2007
Karen Young    824   2007
Karen Young    802   2006
Karen Young    801   2011
Karsten Brown  799   2015
Karsten Brown  780   2005
Karen Young    771   2010
Dave McSherry  758   2014
Kirk Gordon    752   2007
Ted Poulos     748   2002
Kirk Gordon    746   2006
Ted Poulos     735   2001
Robert McGill  734   2004
Cindy Cohen    723   2015
Karsten Brown  720   2016
Bill Stahr     718   2011
Jon Palks      717   2010
Ronnie Wong    716   2009
John Way       710   2014
Kirk Gordon    708   2008
Bill Stahr     707   2008
Steve Speirs   702   2013
Ted Poulos     702   2014

Here is a table for races miles run

Miles Raced in 2017

Total of

12,010 miles

with an average of 4.66 miles per race. On pace for

18,896 miles

with the record of

22,504 miles

set in 2013.

19 runners are in the

One a Day Club

That is more than 365 miles raced or an average of one mile a day raced. We are at day 233
Miles   Avg   Name 
619.479	5.078	Bill Stahr
593.764	5.821	Karen Young
548.343	14.060	Ronnie Wong
499.324	38.410	Steve Speirs
491.892	8.337	Karsten Brown
446.899	2.940	Ted Poulos
430.120	3.840	Kirk Gordon
422.312	3.038	Jeanette Novak
380.106	5.430	Lokesh Kumar Meena
360.020	4.091	James Moreland
339.229	3.462	Cindy Cohen
316.365	5.969	David McSherry
313.613	4.545	Jay Wind
308.855	3.321	Duane Christy
292.373	3.898	Robert McGill
268.108	3.623	John Way
260.574	5.109	Steve Scudder
236.933	4.835	Mardiny Ung
232.440	5.165	Mike Trott
214.819	4.571	Leeann Waltz
186.334	3.158	Jon Palks
181.828	4.546	Mitch Radella
169.676	4.586	James Scarborough
165.269	18.363	Liz Santos
154.381	2.969	Robert Gurtler
143.665	3.265	Dave Walser
139.122	3.393	Eric Johnston
138.166	4.187	Jeanne Larrison
136.193	12.381	Alan Tominack
131.315	3.752	Georgette O'Cone
130.162	4.649	Mark Voicheck
125.615	2.991	Tami Graf
125.600	3.395	Jaime Cantlon
121.905	3.694	Jack Vassalotti
120.262	2.933	Noah Wood
119.399	7.023	Rosanna Castillo
116.206	3.141	John Duffy
115.257	3.602	Michael Cannon
111.081	9.257	Joey Kwit
103.827	14.832	Monika Bachmann
103.051	3.123	Sharlene Deskins
101.375	4.827	Ken Szymanski
99.931	4.759	Lori Waldee-Warden
99.555	2.691	David Donahue
97.763	16.294	Amanda An
92.194	2.712	Tim Ramsey
91.729	3.669	Jerri Fleetwood
90.839	3.785	Lisa Voicheck
90.710	3.944	James Rohr
82.996	4.882	Bob Platt
82.728	1.379	Terry McLaughlin
82.671	3.180	Jay Epstein
80.287	5.735	Jim Noone
72.409	3.448	Sandra Waldee-Warden
63.857	7.095	Elizabeth Hollis
61.782	3.432	Christina Caravoulias
51.389	4.282	Chris Farmer
41.753	6.959	John Winkert
29.107	4.851	Denise Knickman
24.323	6.081	Anne-Marie Pastorkovich
23.641	3.377	Alberto Castillo
10.321	3.440	David Jun
10.107	1.444	Dixon Hemphill
7.250	1.813	Sharyn Gordon
3.107	3.107	Enos Benbow
3.107	3.107	Adrian Castillo
3.107	3.107	Rafael Castillo
1.000	1.000	Dee Nelson

LAST DATE TOTALS WERE REPORTED FOR THE 50 PLUS CLUB

Name                    Age Hometown          Report      
======================= === ================= ======== 
Ted Poulos               55 MCLEAN VA         08/20/17 
Jay Wind                 67 ARLINGTON VA      08/20/17 
James Moreland           65 GAITHERSBURG MD   08/20/17 
Steve Scudder            68 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 08/20/17 
Jon Palks                68 BOWIE MD          08/20/17 
Karen Young              49 BEALLSVILLE MD    08/20/17 
John Way                 51 GAITHERSBURG MD   08/20/17 
Kirk Gordon              61 GLENN DALE MD     08/19/17 
Jeanne Larrison          62 CHESAPEAKE BCH MD 08/19/17 
Tim Ramsey               58 ALEXANDRIA VA     08/19/17 
Michael Cannon           59 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 08/19/17 
Sharlene Deskins         54 SEABROOK MD       08/19/17 
John Duffy               55 MANASSAS VA       08/19/17 
Georgette O'Cone         69 MILLSBORO DE      08/19/17 
Mardiny Ung              50 ELIZABETHTOWN PA  08/19/17 
Eric Johnston            53 ELLICOTT CITY MD  08/19/17 
Jay Epstein              60 ELIZABTHTOWN PA   08/19/17 
Dave Walser              58 LUSBY MD          08/19/17 
Jerri Fleetwood          61 HOUSTON DE        08/19/17 
Cindy Cohen              49 WASHINGTON DC     08/19/17 
Leeann Waltz             55 MILTON DE         08/19/17 
Jeanette Novak           73 DAMASCUS MD       08/19/17 
Lokesh Kumar Meena       29 ROCKVILLE MD      08/19/17 
Steve Speirs             51 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 08/18/17 
Duane Christy            54 HAVRE DE GRACE MD 08/18/17 
Robert McGill            57 BUDD LAKE NJ      08/17/17 
Tami Graf                81 LUSBY MD          08/16/17 
Bob Platt                66 ARLINGTON VA      08/16/17 
Karsten Brown            43 FRONT ROYAL VA    08/16/17 
Robert Gurtler           82 THE PLAINS VA     08/16/17 
Noah Wood                34 PRINCEFREDERIC MD 08/16/17 
James Scarborough        59 MCLEAN VA         08/15/17 
Christina Caravoulias    62 SILVER SPRING MD  08/13/17 
Ronnie Wong              70 CATONSVILLE MD    08/13/17 
Monika Bachmann          52 COMUS MD          08/13/17 
Rosanna Castillo         45 NEW YORK NY       08/13/17 
Joey Kwit                43 NEW YORK NY       08/13/17 
Mike Trott               64 JOPPA MD          08/13/17 
Alberto Castillo         85 NEW YORK NY       08/13/17 
Ken Szymanski            59 BEL AIR MD        08/13/17 
David Donahue            65 CHEVY CHASE MD    08/13/17 
Mark Voicheck            58 ASTON PA          08/12/17 
Lisa Voicheck            50 ASTON PA          08/12/17 
Sandra Waldee-Warden     49 BEAR DE           08/12/17 
Jack Vassalotti          65 LEWES DE          08/12/17 
Sharyn Gordon            59 GLENN DALE MD     08/10/17 
Terry McLaughlin         56 SPOTSYLVANIA VA   08/05/17 
Lori Waldee-Warden       53 BEAR DE           07/30/17 
James Rohr               56 NEW BALTIMORE VA  07/30/17 
Jaime Cantlon            55 HUNTINGTON MD     07/30/17 
David McSherry           62 CAMP HILL PA      07/29/17 
Chris Farmer             38 COLUMBIA MD       07/29/17 
John Winkert             61 SOUTH RIDING VA   07/23/17 
Jim Noone                73 FAIRFAX VA        07/23/17 
Liz Santos               46 ALEXANDRIA VA     07/22/17 
Bill Stahr               56 THE PLAINS VA     07/20/17 
Dixon Hemphill           92 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 07/16/17 
Anne-Marie Pastorkovich  52 FAIRFAX VA        07/04/17 
Adrian Castillo          14 BALTIMORE MD      06/24/17 
Rafael Castillo          14 SILVER SPRING MD  06/24/17 
Enos Benbow              35 GEORGETOWN DE     06/16/17 
Mitch Radella            52 PITTSBURGH PA     06/11/17 
Jim Meyers               67 YORK HAVEN PA     05/31/17 
Alan Tominack            43 SAVAGE MD         05/28/17 
Amanda An                30 COLUMBIA MD       05/28/17 
Denise Knickman          49 BALTIMORE MD      05/19/17 
Elizabeth Hollis         40 LEESBURG VA       05/14/17 
Dee Nelson               73 GAITHERSBURG MD   05/07/17 
David Jun                33 COLUMBIA MD       04/08/17 
John Kostenbauder        62 BERWYN PA         01/11/17 

2017 RACE TOTALS REPORTED AS OF AUGUST 19 FOR THE 50 PLUS CLUB Name Age Hometown St 1m 3k 5k 5m 10k 10m Hm Mar Other Total 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 ======================= === ================= === == === == === === == === ===== ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== Ted Poulos 55 MCLEAN VA 35 28 51 4 14 4 1 0 15 152 239 229 233 214 212 169 142 113 114 122 186 189 227 337 238 229 204 165 119 222 Jeanette Novak 73 DAMASCUS MD 19 20 68 6 7 2 0 0 16 138 157 95 92 77 65 70 60 56 65 41 28 58 66 62 47 50 57 57 62 82 Bill Stahr 56 THE PLAINS VA 14 8 37 8 26 11 9 0 9 122 214 208 369 181 138 146 155 151 113 123 78 71 45 3 2 Kirk Gordon 61 GLENN DALE MD 22 11 43 7 8 4 2 2 13 112 162 120 90 77 75 60 80 58 111 123 118 101 79 116 Karen Young 49 BEALLSVILLE MD 0 0 39 7 28 9 10 0 9 102 124 114 185 152 142 144 155 144 140 130 116 90 59 33 27 Cindy Cohen 49 WASHINGTON DC 7 11 43 7 7 2 1 0 18 96 91 128 110 104 Duane Christy 54 HAVRE DE GRACE MD 2 0 76 5 2 2 0 0 4 91 158 James Moreland 65 GAITHERSBURG MD 10 5 42 7 7 6 3 0 8 88 132 102 88 84 53 67 77 76 101 85 83 96 67 72 118 122 99 34 56 50 Robert McGill 57 BUDD LAKE NJ 0 0 57 6 6 4 0 0 2 75 107 107 118 124 106 129 132 133 130 134 121 115 155 131 145 126 146 John Way 51 GAITHERSBURG MD 14 10 14 8 8 5 0 0 15 74 105 107 112 130 108 109 115 120 121 85 60 45 29 27 6 2 1 6 1 2 Jay Wind 67 ARLINGTON VA 15 13 17 3 4 4 2 3 8 69 74 108 100 110 92 84 87 89 84 88 81 88 91 103 89 92 111 84 84 50 Lokesh Kumar Meena 29 ROCKVILLE MD 10 2 24 4 5 3 7 2 12 69 Terry McLaughlin 56 SPOTSYLVANIA VA 35 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 60 25 114 67 55 74 55 51 50 60 67 50 24 12 47 Jon Palks 68 BOWIE MD 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 4 59 100 99 40 83 160 91 150 144 120 112 102 151 136 127 100 120 63 62 Karsten Brown 43 FRONT ROYAL VA 6 4 16 5 7 5 1 7 8 59 80 87 94 94 102 122 104 121 99 133 99 122 108 93 100 70 62 David McSherry 62 CAMP HILL PA 0 0 5 1 46 1 0 0 0 53 71 93 122 108 63 59 69 85 77 88 101 130 111 105 113 38 39 46 57 37 Robert Gurtler 82 THE PLAINS VA 5 4 39 2 1 0 0 0 1 52 117 123 119 119 124 127 103 126 116 106 115 77 82 74 Steve Scudder 68 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 8 0 21 4 4 5 5 0 4 51 71 64 62 68 68 59 67 63 51 57 56 69 70 74 77 76 69 61 55 51 Mardiny Ung 50 ELIZABETHTOWN PA 0 0 37 4 1 0 5 1 1 49 72 63 56 82 60 59 Leeann Waltz 55 MILTON DE 0 0 37 3 2 0 4 0 1 47 56 56 42 59 Mike Trott 64 JOPPA MD 1 0 16 10 3 5 2 0 7 44 72 74 92 75 72 66 52 52 51 Dave Walser 58 LUSBY MD 6 4 20 1 3 1 1 0 8 44 35 23 26 66 54 Tami Graf 81 LUSBY MD 12 7 13 0 2 2 0 0 6 42 70 67 55 67 66 61 52 58 57 72 61 60 58 60 67 61 70 63 51 Noah Wood 34 PRINCEFREDERIC MD 6 4 22 1 1 1 0 0 6 41 29 30 26 33 36 45 29 53 106 77 Eric Johnston 53 ELLICOTT CITY MD 0 4 19 4 4 0 0 0 10 41 54 84 91 101 98 Mitch Radella 52 PITTSBURGH PA 3 3 21 2 2 3 3 0 3 40 110 98 118 100 100 83 118 117 118 135 110 131 155 141 139 113 161 160 152 156 Ronnie Wong 70 CATONSVILLE MD 9 1 11 4 4 3 0 7 0 39 40 52 56 57 64 53 72 67 70 68 66 65 67 62 70 82 53 54 6 David Donahue 65 CHEVY CHASE MD 4 5 27 0 0 0 0 0 1 37 76 Jaime Cantlon 55 HUNTINGTON MD 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 4 37 50 38 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 James Scarborough 59 MCLEAN VA 4 2 11 3 6 3 2 0 5 36 46 49 50 44 50 56 52 46 51 43 44 44 55 51 58 51 63 61 64 John Duffy 55 MANASSAS VA 2 2 27 1 1 0 0 0 3 36 65 64 64 76 69 53 31 12 10 Georgette O'Cone 69 MILLSBORO DE 0 0 30 4 0 1 0 0 0 35 61 66 70 74 53 52 Jeanne Larrison 62 CHESAPEAKE BCH MD 2 1 14 3 1 2 0 0 10 33 48 38 70 71 74 52 65 50 51 36 80 92 102 Tim Ramsey 58 ALEXANDRIA VA 3 4 21 0 0 0 0 0 5 33 61 68 78 61 59 69 69 56 51 102 62 59 60 30 12 1 2 Sharlene Deskins 54 SEABROOK MD 1 5 22 4 0 0 0 0 1 33 25 31 19 5 25 20 37 37 Jack Vassalotti 65 LEWES DE 0 0 27 2 2 1 0 0 1 33 59 69 70 Michael Cannon 59 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 3 2 23 2 0 0 0 0 1 31 50 100 122 80 60 50 66 61 58 52 Mark Voicheck 58 ASTON PA 0 0 20 2 1 2 2 0 1 28 33 28 27 72 56 72 106 53 Jay Epstein 60 ELIZABTHTOWN PA 0 0 25 1 0 0 0 0 0 26 39 48 55 109 61 58 Jerri Fleetwood 61 HOUSTON DE 0 0 20 2 0 1 0 0 2 25 51 59 69 50 Lisa Voicheck 50 ASTON PA 0 0 20 2 0 1 0 0 1 24 19 16 18 68 60 62 81 42 James Rohr 56 NEW BALTIMORE VA 2 0 14 2 1 2 0 0 1 22 63 61 27 52 Lori Waldee-Warden 53 BEAR DE 0 0 15 2 0 0 3 0 1 21 61 39 40 54 Sandra Waldee-Warden 49 BEAR DE 0 0 17 2 0 0 0 0 2 21 42 29 50 Ken Szymanski 59 BEL AIR MD 0 0 7 4 2 2 0 0 5 20 54 60 69 61 66 56 63 69 Christina Caravoulias 62 SILVER SPRING MD 2 0 12 1 1 0 0 0 2 18 34 39 38 46 49 46 50 57 64 61 43 79 164 128 111 102 126 65 32 6 Bob Platt 66 ARLINGTON VA 3 4 3 1 0 2 2 0 2 17 24 33 27 35 35 31 28 30 32 36 32 28 50 33 32 34 37 35 43 48 Rosanna Castillo 45 NEW YORK NY 0 0 9 1 0 1 4 0 2 17 33 32 50 28 30 60 52 52 51 54 Jim Noone 73 FAIRFAX VA 1 0 6 0 2 1 0 1 3 14 24 19 26 42 39 52 34 37 52 39 28 23 60 50 51 54 17 7 6 Joey Kwit 43 NEW YORK NY 0 0 5 0 0 1 5 0 1 12 24 19 41 28 20 50 50 51 51 53 Chris Farmer 38 COLUMBIA MD 1 1 5 0 4 0 0 0 1 12 19 52 20 53 156 63 92 103 60 13 8 5 Steve Speirs 51 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 5 2 11 16 17 12 20 19 32 40 47 Alan Tominack 43 SAVAGE MD 0 1 2 0 1 3 1 3 0 11 12 20 20 20 20 50 50 59 Elizabeth Hollis 40 LEESBURG VA 0 0 1 1 3 2 1 0 1 9 17 12 39 28 14 21 22 42 61 63 Liz Santos 46 ALEXANDRIA VA 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 4 0 9 14 9 6 21 10 14 16 30 John Winkert 61 SOUTH RIDING VA 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 8 35 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 100 100 100 100 100 23 12 45 Dixon Hemphill 92 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 17 22 27 25 9 10 7 1 0 0 2 1 5 11 9 7 17 11 29 Monika Bachmann 52 COMUS MD 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 7 15 16 13 9 14 19 21 10 20 6 15 44 Alberto Castillo 85 NEW YORK NY 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 21 1 12 24 22 57 30 15 15 Amanda An 30 COLUMBIA MD 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 6 1 4 1 41 120 52 29 11 2 1 Denise Knickman 49 BALTIMORE MD 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 24 19 31 19 32 13 26 33 4 13 35 17 41 35 10 6 8 55 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 52 FAIRFAX VA 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 11 16 17 11 16 18 16 8 27 29 14 29 29 36 41 9 2 2 Sharyn Gordon 59 GLENN DALE MD 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 10 20 22 17 24 19 25 26 26 40 52 39 32 29 26 15 17 David Jun 33 COLUMBIA MD 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 15 21 28 24 14 27 35 66 30 42 Jim Meyers 67 YORK HAVEN PA 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 8 21 20 21 Dee Nelson 73 GAITHERSBURG MD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 27 65 61 56 56 56 56 67 70 70 65 63 52 60 68 54 62 62 56 15 Adrian Castillo 14 BALTIMORE MD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 3 0 10 7 3 1 3 Rafael Castillo 14 SILVER SPRING MD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 7 8 1 4 1 4 Enos Benbow 35 GEORGETOWN DE 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 8 16 49 John Kostenbauder 62 BERWYN PA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 53 22 26 40 18 50 36 28 24 29 18 32 52 36 53 25 23 23 14

RACE: 1500M\1M Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Ted Poulos 35 152 2 Terry McLaughlin 35 60 3 Kirk Gordon 22 112 4 Jeanette Novak 19 138 5 Jay Wind 15 69 6 Bill Stahr 14 122 7 John Way 14 74 8 Tami Graf 12 42 9 James Moreland 10 88 10 Lokesh Kumar Meena 10 69 11 Ronnie Wong 9 39 12 Steve Scudder 8 51 13 Cindy Cohen 7 96 14 Karsten Brown 6 59 15 Noah Wood 6 41 16 Dave Walser 6 44 17 Dixon Hemphill 5 7 18 Robert Gurtler 5 52 19 James Scarborough 4 36 20 David Donahue 4 37 21 Bob Platt 3 17 22 Mitch Radella 3 40 23 Tim Ramsey 3 33 24 Michael Cannon 3 31 25 Christina Caravoulias 2 18 26 Jeanne Larrison 2 33 27 John Duffy 2 36 28 James Rohr 2 22 29 Duane Christy 2 91 30 Dee Nelson 1 1 31 John Winkert 1 8 32 Jim Noone 1 14 33 David Jun 1 3 34 Mike Trott 1 44 35 Chris Farmer 1 12 36 Sharlene Deskins 1 33 37 Jim Meyers 1 2

RACE: 3K\2M Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Ted Poulos 28 152 2 Terry McLaughlin 22 60 3 Jeanette Novak 20 138 4 Jay Wind 13 69 5 Kirk Gordon 11 112 6 Cindy Cohen 11 96 7 John Way 10 74 8 Bill Stahr 8 122 9 Tami Graf 7 42 10 James Moreland 5 88 11 Sharlene Deskins 5 33 12 David Donahue 5 37 13 Bob Platt 4 17 14 Karsten Brown 4 59 15 Robert Gurtler 4 52 16 Tim Ramsey 4 33 17 Noah Wood 4 41 18 Eric Johnston 4 41 19 Dave Walser 4 44 20 Mitch Radella 3 40 21 James Scarborough 2 36 22 Michael Cannon 2 31 23 John Duffy 2 36 24 Lokesh Kumar Meena 2 69 25 Dixon Hemphill 1 7 26 Ronnie Wong 1 39 27 John Winkert 1 8 28 Sharyn Gordon 1 4 29 Jeanne Larrison 1 33 30 Chris Farmer 1 12 31 Alan Tominack 1 11 32 Amanda An 1 6

RACE: 5K Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Duane Christy 76 91 2 Jeanette Novak 68 138 3 Robert McGill 57 75 4 Jon Palks 55 59 5 Ted Poulos 51 152 6 Kirk Gordon 43 112 7 Cindy Cohen 43 96 8 James Moreland 42 88 9 Robert Gurtler 39 52 10 Karen Young 39 102 11 Bill Stahr 37 122 12 Mardiny Ung 37 49 13 Leeann Waltz 37 47 14 Jaime Cantlon 33 37 15 Georgette O'Cone 30 35 16 John Duffy 27 36 17 Jack Vassalotti 27 33 18 David Donahue 27 37 19 Jay Epstein 25 26 20 Lokesh Kumar Meena 24 69 21 Michael Cannon 23 31 22 Noah Wood 22 41 23 Sharlene Deskins 22 33 24 Steve Scudder 21 51 25 Mitch Radella 21 40 26 Tim Ramsey 21 33 27 Mark Voicheck 20 28 28 Lisa Voicheck 20 24 29 Dave Walser 20 44 30 Jerri Fleetwood 20 25 31 Eric Johnston 19 41 32 Jay Wind 17 69 33 Sandra Waldee-Warden 17 21 34 Karsten Brown 16 59 35 Mike Trott 16 44 36 Lori Waldee-Warden 15 21 37 Jeanne Larrison 14 33 38 John Way 14 74 39 James Rohr 14 22 40 Tami Graf 13 42 41 Christina Caravoulias 12 18 42 James Scarborough 11 36 43 Ronnie Wong 11 39 44 Rosanna Castillo 9 17 45 Ken Szymanski 7 20 46 Jim Noone 6 14 47 Alberto Castillo 6 7 48 John Winkert 5 8 49 David McSherry 5 53 50 Joey Kwit 5 12 51 Chris Farmer 5 12 52 Bob Platt 3 17 53 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 2 4 54 Alan Tominack 2 11 55 Denise Knickman 1 4 56 Dixon Hemphill 1 7 57 Monika Bachmann 1 7 58 Elizabeth Hollis 1 9 59 David Jun 1 3 60 Adrian Castillo 1 1 61 Rafael Castillo 1 1 62 Steve Speirs 1 11 63 Liz Santos 1 9 64 Amanda An 1 6 65 Enos Benbow 1 1

RACE: 8K\5M Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Mike Trott 10 44 2 Bill Stahr 8 122 3 John Way 8 74 4 James Moreland 7 88 5 Kirk Gordon 7 112 6 Karen Young 7 102 7 Cindy Cohen 7 96 8 Robert McGill 6 75 9 Jeanette Novak 6 138 10 Karsten Brown 5 59 11 Duane Christy 5 91 12 Ted Poulos 4 152 13 Steve Scudder 4 51 14 Ronnie Wong 4 39 15 Ken Szymanski 4 20 16 Sharlene Deskins 4 33 17 Georgette O'Cone 4 35 18 Mardiny Ung 4 49 19 Eric Johnston 4 41 20 Lokesh Kumar Meena 4 69 21 Jay Wind 3 69 22 James Scarborough 3 36 23 Jeanne Larrison 3 33 24 Leeann Waltz 3 47 25 Mitch Radella 2 40 26 Robert Gurtler 2 52 27 Michael Cannon 2 31 28 Mark Voicheck 2 28 29 Lisa Voicheck 2 24 30 Jerri Fleetwood 2 25 31 Lori Waldee-Warden 2 21 32 Sandra Waldee-Warden 2 21 33 Jack Vassalotti 2 33 34 James Rohr 2 22 35 Denise Knickman 1 4 36 Christina Caravoulias 1 18 37 Bob Platt 1 17 38 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 4 39 David McSherry 1 53 40 Elizabeth Hollis 1 9 41 Noah Wood 1 41 42 Rosanna Castillo 1 17 43 Alberto Castillo 1 7 44 Steve Speirs 1 11 45 Jim Meyers 1 2 46 John Duffy 1 36 47 Jay Epstein 1 26 48 Dave Walser 1 44

RACE: 10K Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 David McSherry 46 53 2 Karen Young 28 102 3 Bill Stahr 26 122 4 Ted Poulos 14 152 5 Kirk Gordon 8 112 6 John Way 8 74 7 James Moreland 7 88 8 Karsten Brown 7 59 9 Cindy Cohen 7 96 10 Jeanette Novak 7 138 11 James Scarborough 6 36 12 Robert McGill 6 75 13 Lokesh Kumar Meena 5 69 14 Jay Wind 4 69 15 Steve Scudder 4 51 16 Ronnie Wong 4 39 17 Chris Farmer 4 12 18 Eric Johnston 4 41 19 Elizabeth Hollis 3 9 20 Mike Trott 3 44 21 Dave Walser 3 44 22 Tami Graf 2 42 23 Mitch Radella 2 40 24 Jim Noone 2 14 25 Ken Szymanski 2 20 26 Leeann Waltz 2 47 27 Jack Vassalotti 2 33 28 Duane Christy 2 91 29 Christina Caravoulias 1 18 30 Robert Gurtler 1 52 31 Jeanne Larrison 1 33 32 Monika Bachmann 1 7 33 Noah Wood 1 41 34 David Jun 1 3 35 Steve Speirs 1 11 36 Alan Tominack 1 11 37 Mark Voicheck 1 28 38 John Duffy 1 36 39 Mardiny Ung 1 49 40 James Rohr 1 22

RACE: 15K\10M Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Bill Stahr 11 122 2 Karen Young 9 102 3 James Moreland 6 88 4 Steve Scudder 5 51 5 Karsten Brown 5 59 6 John Way 5 74 7 Mike Trott 5 44 8 Ted Poulos 4 152 9 Jay Wind 4 69 10 Robert McGill 4 75 11 Kirk Gordon 4 112 12 James Scarborough 3 36 13 Ronnie Wong 3 39 14 Mitch Radella 3 40 15 Alan Tominack 3 11 16 Lokesh Kumar Meena 3 69 17 Tami Graf 2 42 18 Bob Platt 2 17 19 Jeanne Larrison 2 33 20 Elizabeth Hollis 2 9 21 Ken Szymanski 2 20 22 Mark Voicheck 2 28 23 Cindy Cohen 2 96 24 James Rohr 2 22 25 Jeanette Novak 2 138 26 Duane Christy 2 91 27 Denise Knickman 1 4 28 Jim Noone 1 14 29 David McSherry 1 53 30 Noah Wood 1 41 31 Rosanna Castillo 1 17 32 Joey Kwit 1 12 33 Lisa Voicheck 1 24 34 Amanda An 1 6 35 Georgette O'Cone 1 35 36 Dave Walser 1 44 37 Jerri Fleetwood 1 25 38 Jack Vassalotti 1 33

RACE: 20K\HM Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Karen Young 10 102 2 Bill Stahr 9 122 3 Lokesh Kumar Meena 7 69 4 Steve Scudder 5 51 5 Joey Kwit 5 12 6 Mardiny Ung 5 49 7 Rosanna Castillo 4 17 8 Liz Santos 4 9 9 Leeann Waltz 4 47 10 James Moreland 3 88 11 Mitch Radella 3 40 12 Lori Waldee-Warden 3 21 13 Jay Wind 2 69 14 James Scarborough 2 36 15 Bob Platt 2 17 16 Kirk Gordon 2 112 17 Mike Trott 2 44 18 Mark Voicheck 2 28 19 Ted Poulos 1 152 20 Karsten Brown 1 59 21 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 4 22 Elizabeth Hollis 1 9 23 Steve Speirs 1 11 24 Alan Tominack 1 11 25 Dave Walser 1 44 26 Cindy Cohen 1 96

RACE: MARATHON Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Ronnie Wong 7 39 2 Karsten Brown 7 59 3 Steve Speirs 5 11 4 Liz Santos 4 9 5 Jay Wind 3 69 6 Monika Bachmann 3 7 7 Alan Tominack 3 11 8 Amanda An 3 6 9 Kirk Gordon 2 112 10 Lokesh Kumar Meena 2 69 11 John Winkert 1 8 12 Jim Noone 1 14 13 Mardiny Ung 1 49

RACE: OTHER Place Name Times Total Races ===== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Cindy Cohen 18 96 2 Jeanette Novak 16 138 3 Ted Poulos 15 152 4 John Way 15 74 5 Kirk Gordon 13 112 6 Lokesh Kumar Meena 12 69 7 Jeanne Larrison 10 33 8 Eric Johnston 10 41 9 Bill Stahr 9 122 10 Karen Young 9 102 11 Jay Wind 8 69 12 James Moreland 8 88 13 Karsten Brown 8 59 14 Dave Walser 8 44 15 Mike Trott 7 44 16 Tami Graf 6 42 17 Noah Wood 6 41 18 James Scarborough 5 36 19 Tim Ramsey 5 33 20 Ken Szymanski 5 20 21 Steve Scudder 4 51 22 Jon Palks 4 59 23 Duane Christy 4 91 24 Jaime Cantlon 4 37 25 Mitch Radella 3 40 26 Jim Noone 3 14 27 Terry McLaughlin 3 60 28 Sharyn Gordon 3 4 29 John Duffy 3 36 30 Christina Caravoulias 2 18 31 Bob Platt 2 17 32 Robert McGill 2 75 33 Monika Bachmann 2 7 34 Rosanna Castillo 2 17 35 Steve Speirs 2 11 36 Jerri Fleetwood 2 25 37 Sandra Waldee-Warden 2 21 38 Denise Knickman 1 4 39 Robert Gurtler 1 52 40 Elizabeth Hollis 1 9 41 Joey Kwit 1 12 42 Michael Cannon 1 31 43 Chris Farmer 1 12 44 Sharlene Deskins 1 33 45 Mark Voicheck 1 28 46 Lisa Voicheck 1 24 47 Mardiny Ung 1 49 48 Leeann Waltz 1 47 49 Lori Waldee-Warden 1 21 50 Jack Vassalotti 1 33 51 James Rohr 1 22 52 David Donahue 1 37

************************************************

UPDATES IN REVERSE ALPHABETICAL ORDER: ***************************************************************** Steve Zelenak ***************************************************************** Retired from club ***************************************************************** Karen Young ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 25:07 2. 01/01 RASAC Pay your dues 6.6M 53:21 3. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:24:29 4. 01/08 Might Medford 5K 25:20 1st master 5. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 6M 49:57 1st AG 6. 01/14 MLK 5K 25:43 1st AG 7. 01/14 JFK 20K 1:49:56 8. 01/15 Celebrate Community 5K 24:05 2nd overall 9. 01/15 HCS Hammond 5K 25:28 winner 10. 01/16 MLK 10K 54:17 11. 01/21 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:26:02 12. 01/22 GPS 8M at Loch Raven 1:04:05 13. 01/28 Jacobus 5M 40:34 14. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 28:18 15. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 49:43 3rd AG 16. 02/04 DCRRC Langley 8K 42:48 17. 02/05 Sweethearts 4M 32:13 18. 02/11 By George 10K 50:28 1st AG 19. 02/12 Valentine's 10K 51:06 1st AG 20. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:23:47 1st AG 21. 02/14 Tidal Basin 5000M 24:17 1st AG 22. 02/18 Springettsbury 10K 50:44 23. 02/19 GW Marathon Relay 7.3M 24. 02/25 High Cloud Snapple Half Marathon 2:00:00 25. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:22:02 26. 03/04 Thaw 5K 24:47 1st AG 27. 03/05 Reston 10M 1:20:05 3rd AG 28. 03/11 Chambersburg HM 1:49:45 3rd AG 29. 03/12 Pumped for Pets 15K 1:15:28  30. 03/18 Lucky Leprechaun 10K 55:36 31. 03/19 Loudoun Soccer 5K 23:05 1st AG 32. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 50:53 33. 03/25 Spring 5K 24:12 34. 04/01 Titzer Strassenlauf 10K 49:38 2nd AG 35. 04/07 Crystal City 5K Fridays #1 23:53 36. 04/08 St. Mary's Hospice 10K 49:18 1st AG 37. 04/09 BRRC GPS 15K 1:17:11 2nd AG 38. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays #2 24:26 39. 04/15 Making Hay 10K 52:08 40. 04/16 Easter 10K 52:48 winner 41. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 5K 24:20 1st AG 42. 04/21 Crystal City 5K Fridays #3 24:52 43. 04/22 Fodderstack 10K 51:53 44. 04/23 Columbia HM 1:50:49 45. 04/27 Lt. Joseph Szczerba Memorial 5K  24:31 2nd AG 46. 04/28 Crystal City Fridays 5K #4 24:51 47. 04/29 Springburst 8K 43:12 48. 04/30 Oakton Family 5K 1st AG 49. 05/03 Fog City Run 5K  31:29 50. 05/06 Stroke Awareness 5K  24:09, 3rd AG 51. 05/07 Devil Mountain 10K  50:23 52. 05/13 Maryland Half Marathon 1:51:26 53. 05/14 Mother's Day 10K 51:54 1st AG 54. 05/17 Tidal Basin 5K 26:36.4 55. 05/19 Otter Trotter 5K 24:37 1st AG 56. 05/20 Germantown 5M 40:59 3rd AG 57. 05/21 Sadie's Run 5K 24:34 1st AG 58. 05/25 Firefly 5K 24:33 winner 59. 05/27 Fair Oaks 5K 24:16 1st AG 60. 05/28 Alexandria Half Marathon 1:53:58 61. 05/29 Jeremy's Run 10K 51:30 62. 06/02 Resurrection St. Paul 5K 25:05, 1st AG 63. 06/03 Run for Kids 10K 64. 06/04 Herndon Festival 10K 51:56 65. 06/07 Pagnevaartloop 10K  (The Netherlands)  50:29 66. 06/09 Mediweert Singelloop 10K 49:47 67. 06/10 Nationale Lenteloop 10K 51:08 68. 06/11 NEW Citylauf Erkelenz 10K 55:27 69. 06/16 River Hill XC 5K 28:16 70. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K 25:56 1st AG 71. 06/17 Summer Solstice 8K 43:48 72. 06/19 Ellicott City 10K 1:04:02 73. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 34:45 74. 06/22 Run with the Knights 5K 25:46 75. 06/24 Stop the Bleeding 10K 55:29 76. 06/24 Sud & Soles 5K 25:24 77. 06/25 EOD Warrior Half Marathon 78. 06/26 Corporate Challenge 5K 79. 06/30 Howard HS XC 5K 26:52 80. 07/01 Carlisle Fair 10K 81. 07/02 Freedom 10 Mile 1:34:03 82. 07/03 Pursuit of happiness XC 5K 83. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 41:04 1st AG 84. 07/06 Francis Scott Key 6K 31:50 3rd AG 85. 07/07 Centennial 5K 28:01 86. 07/08 Annapolis WDF 5K 24:59 87. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 33:55 88. 07/15 East Berlin (PA) 5K 24:54, 1st AG 89. 07/16 Dash 10K 54:15 90. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 25:03 91. 07/21 Reservoir XC 5K 28:23 92. 07/23 Summer Arlington 10K 54:20 93. 07/29 College Park Run 5K 25:28 1st AG 94. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble HM 1:59:29 95. 08/05 Friends of WO & D 10K 51:34 1st AG 96. 08/06 Summer Strides 5K 24:05 97. 08/11 Donut Alley Rally 5K 24:13 3rd AG 98. 08/12 Ben Moore HM 2:01:24 99. 08/13 Georgetown 10M 1:34:03 100. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 40:03 1st AG 101. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 43:16 102. 08/20 Leesburg 20K 1:52:59 ***************************************************************** Noah Wood ***************************************************************** I started out at the age of fourteen, sprinting for the Howard County Junior Striders in Maryland. I got talked into it because I was not good at too many things, especially in gym class, except for running relays and running about a half-mile one day in gym class. My mom got me into the Howard County Junior Striders through someone she knew whose daughter was in it. Since then I have been around the running scene, even though I felt it took me a while to get in decent shape so that I could finish running two miles without stopping. I started to genuinely enjoy distance running throughout my high school years at Hammond High School in Howard County. I started out with cross country to try and stay in shape for track, but then stuck with the distance events instead of the sprinting and field events because I thought I was a little stronger in those events. At first, I was not that big into running (especially competing), but as high school went on I started to begin to look forward to pushing for improvement and I even ran some local road races to help stay in shape. Running in high school helped me learn time management, discipline, and appreciation for achievements; values that helped me do well academically and manage my time around several other extra-curricular activities. I kept it up through college, spending many semesters running on the cross country and track & field teams at Salisbury University on the Maryland Eastern Shore and improved quite a bit in many different events and distances. I graduated from Salisbury in the May of 2006 with an English-Creative Writing major and a Spanish minor, and in addition to running on the team, I wrote features and sports articles for the school newspaper (the Salisbury Flyer), worked at the on-campus recycling center, played intramural flag football for a semester, and was a member of Campus Crusade for Christ among other things. Right now I am employed by the Howard County School System as a substitute teacher and am working at Safeway as a service clerk. I hope to get a more solid job in the school system sometime soon! I also enjoy writing and I recently finished manuscripts for a fantasy story that I hope will some day become a published novel, God willing. One of the most consistent things I have taken from school has been a strong joy of running competitively, recreationally, and socially. Since graduating from college on the Maryland Eastern Shore, I have run a bunch of races between Carroll County, MD and the MD Eastern Shore. However, within the last few months, I decided to “branch out” a bit and go for a more quixotic yet fun goal: I want to run in at least one running event in every county of Maryland (including one in Baltimore City) before the year 2007 is over. I know there are races/running events in every county of Maryland and of course in Baltimore too, but some of the challenge lies in the logistics and strategically planning of when to run in each county (especially when it comes to counties where it is slim pickings year-around running events). I have been very blessed with solid progress on that in just the past few months and I continue to look forward to more progress, meeting new people, and seeing new places in Maryland. I recently decided to join this club, because I figured that in my endeavors to run events in my twenty-four goal areas, I would probably be able to at least come close to getting fifty races in this year, so I figured I might as well give it a whirl. This project I am working on is for fun and I want to see if I can do it while juggling other things going on in life. Any money I make as a result of this I plan on donating just about all of it to Katrina Relief Efforts, Team in Training, and a few churches/ministries. I recently started a blog of my progress and some of my experiences (with more pictures coming soon hopefully). I hope to have some detailed journal entries up sometime soon about all the events I have done this year and in which goal area I have run them in, and who knows, maybe I will be blessed enough to have them published as well. Just taking one day at a time. 1. 01/21 CBRC Trail Run#2: King's Landing Park 5K - Huntingtown (Calvert County), MD - Winner 23:23 2. 01/28 Parkrun 5K at Theodore Roosevelt Island in Arlington (Arlington County), VA - 4th O (30-34 AG winner) - 20:01 3. 02/04 CBRC Trail Run #3:  Maxwell Hall Park (6.8 miles), Hughesville (Charles County), MD - 2nd OA - 56:19 4. 02/11 Parkrun 5K at College Park (Prince George's County), MD - 9th OA (30-34 AG winner) - 21:20 5. 03/04 CBRC Trail Run#4: Calvert Cliffs State Park (3.9 miles) Lusby (Calvert County), MD 27:34 Winner 6. 03/11 College Park Run 5K at Acredale Community Park in College Park (Prince George's County), MD - 3rd Overall 19:11 7. 03/18 CBRC Trail Run #5: Oak Ridge Park Hughesville (Charles County), MD Winner 20:03 8. 03/25 Parkrun 5K at Theodore Roosevelt Island, Washington, DC Winner 19:38 9. 04/01 Parkrun at Acredale Community Park in College Park (Prince George's County), MD 20:36 1st AG 10. 04/09 Running Hare Vineyard 5K Prince Frederick (Calvert County), MD Winner 20:15 11. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run#519 (1,500 Meter) - Washington DC - 2nd overall - 5:11  12. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run#519 (3K) - Washington DC - 2nd overall - 11:08 13. 04/22 3rd Annual ACLT Earth Day 5K Trail Run at Double Oak Farm, Prince Frederick (Calvert County), MD - 4th OA - 21:20 14. 04/29 1st Annual Feel the Burn 5K (Closer to 2.9ish miles) - Tilghman Island (Talbot County), MD - Winner - 17:40 15. 04/30 3rd Annual Race2Erase PTSD 10-Mile Run - Church Creek/Golden Hill (Dorchester County), MD - 2nd OA - 1:23:42  16. 05/06 6th Annual Man Meets Mud 5K (obstacle run) - YMCA in Pocomoke City (Worcester County), MD - 4th OA - 28:10 17. 05/13 1st Annual Race Against Drugs Run 5K - Serenity Farms - Benedict/Hughesville (Charles County), MD - Winner - 20:55.22  18. 05/13 6th Annual Shady Side Seagull Sprint 5K (just under 3 miles) - Shady Side (Anne Arundel County), MD - Winner - 18:19 19. 05/19 6th Annual Otter Trotter 5K - Townsend (New Castle County), MD - 2nd OA (30-39 AG winner) - 19:28.7 (gun), 19:26.9 (net) 20. 05/20 3rd Annual Ridge Volunteer Rescue Squad 5K - Point Lookout State Park, Scotland (Saint Mary's County), MD - Winner - 18:53 21. 05/27 1st Annual Rotary 4 Vets Tri-County Trot 10K Run - Solomons Island/Johnstown (Calvert County), MD - 2nd OA (AG winner) - 42:37.4 22. 06/03 Parkrun 5K at Acredale Community Park in College Park (Prince George's County), MD - 5th OA (2nd in AG) - 18:49 course PR 23. 06/10 Triple Crown Races: Kentucky Derby 1.25 miles at Greenbrier Track, Arlington (Arlington County), VA - Winner - 7:11.2  24. 06/10 Triple Crown Races: Preakness 1.1875 miles at Greenbrier Track, Arlington (Arlington County), VA - Winner - 6:57.3  25. 06/10 Triple Crown Races: Belmont Stakes 1.5 miles at Greenbrier Track, Arlington (Arlington County), VA - Winner - 9:16.3 26. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 1500M 4:58.1 1st AG 27. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 3000M 10:52.4 1st AG 28. 06/27 HCS Centennial Mile 5:32.8 1st AG 29. 06/28 AS All-Comers Track Meet #3 Annapolis HS, Annapolis (Anne Arundel County), MD 3,000 Meter Winner 10:58.80 30. 06/28 AS All-Comers Track Meet #3 Annapolis HS, Annapolis (Anne Arundel County), MD 1,500 Meter 4th OA (2nd 30-39 AG) 5:03.34 31. 07/02 Columbia 5.0 (5-Mile) Run Columbia (Howard County), MD 26th OA 34:44.53 32. 07/04 8th Annual Race to the "Creek" 5K Run Lusby (Calvert County), MD 7th OA (2nd 30-39 AG) 20:06.70 33. 07/06 1st Annual Independence 5K Run Middletown (New Castle County), DE Winner 19:20  34. 07/08 6th Annual Lewy Goode's Scouting for Fitness 5K Obstacle Course South Carroll HS XC Course in Sykesville/Winfield (Carroll County), MD Winner 21:56  35. 07/13 Buddy Attick Summer Fun Run #2 (3-miles) - Greenbelt (Prince George's County), MD - 2nd OA - 19:37.1 36. 07/27 AS XC 5K:  Annapolis Area Christian School, Severn (Anne Arundel County), MD 7th OA - 19:51 37. 08/01 Race at Your Own Pace (A little over a mile) - Middlesex Township Park in Middlesex Township (Butler County), PA - 4th OA - 15:35 38. 08/10 Buddy Attick Summer Fun Run #6 (1.75-miles) - Greenbelt (Prince George's County), MD 10:25 winner 39. 08/12 College Park Run 5K 19:02 1st AG 40. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 5:00.1 winner 41. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3K 11:40.1 winner ***************************************************************** Ronnie Wong ***************************************************************** Ronnie is from Singapore and moved to Bermuda where he started running in 1980. He continued to run when he moved to Maryland in 1982. He is married and has a 13-year-old daughter. Ronnie competes in many races and works as a chef at the Inner Harbor six days a week.

Now 68, he did not begin running until he was 34, after he moved from Singapore to Bermuda, where he was working as a chef and hanging out in discos every night until 4:00 a.m. A friend bet him six shots of whiskey that he could not finish a 10K race. He finished, drank the shots and got hooked on running. He ran his first 10K race nine months later and then moved to Baltimore. He even ran a marathon in Bermuda the day after his wedding in 1988 and won fourth place, making headline news.

He has run in a total of 282 marathon including Boston, New York, Stockholm, San Francisco, Minnesota, Virginia, New Jersey, and Montreal as of November 30, 2012.

In 1990, he competed as an Ultra Runner, in the Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team, at New York's Flushing Meadow Park. In this 1,300-mile race, Ronnie Wong was first, after completing 1,177 miles, approximately 65 miles a day. Ronnie ran for 14 days, 23 hours, 32 minutes, and 31 seconds, placing as the 4th fastest American and 16th fastest in history. The following year 1991 he raced again and ran 1,215 miles placing third, but he cut his time to 14 days, 12 hours, 48 minutes, and 25 seconds. 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 24:32 1st AG 2. 01/13 Bermuda Marathon 4:28:30 1st AG 3. 01/13 Bermuda 10K 51:24 1st AG 4. 01/13 Bermuda 1M 7:11 1st AG 5. 01/22 Valley 5K 6. 02/05 Penguin Pace 5K 24:55 1st AG 7. 02/12 Cupid's Crush 5M 43:34 1st AG 8. 02/19 George Washington Marathon 4:56:06 1st AG 9. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:39:28 10. 03/05 Hammond 5K 27:16 1st AG 11. 03/11 Rock N Roll Marathon 4:44:42 2nd AG 12. 03/12 Kelly Shamrock 5K 27:53 2nd AG 13. 03/19 Meadowbrook 5K 32:12 14. 03/26 B & A Marathon 4:56:46 2nd AG 15. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:22:47 16. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 19:05 1st AG 17. 04/08 Sole of the City 10K 52:28 1st AG 18. 04/09 Clydes 10K 51:13 1st AG 19. 04/21-27 Sri Chinmoy 6 Day run 271 Miles 20. 05/07 Cinco de Miler 5M 45:07 1st AG 21. 05/14 Delaware Marathon 5:10:11 22. 05/29 Oh Boy Marathon 5:18:13 23. 06/03 Baltimore 10 Miler  1:46:13 24. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 23:51 2nd AG 25. 06/13 Centennial Mile 8:09 1st AG 26. 06/18 BRRC GPS 5K  24:16 1st AG 27. 06/24 Crab 5K 27:00 1st AG 28. 06/27 HCS Centennial Mile 8:42.1 1st AG 29. 06/28 BRRC Meet of Miles 1M 7:11.4 1st AG 30. 07/02 Columbia 50 5M 40:44 1st AG 31. 07/04 Arbutus Firecracker 10K 51:32 32. 07/11 HCS Centennial Mile 8:15.9 1st AG 33. 07/12 Meet of Miles 7:35.3 34. 07/15 John Wall 1M 7:40.48 35. 07/16 Pikesville 5K 24:28 1st AG 36. 07/25 HCS Centennial Mile 8:02.5 1st AG 37. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 42:12 1st AG 38. 08/08 HCS Centennial Mile 7:51 1st AG 39. 08/13 Bordy 5K 24:18 1st AG ***************************************************************** Robert Wolhar ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** John Winkert ***************************************************************** 1. 01/08 Disney Marathon 7:40:14 net 6:44:42 2. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 5K 48:23 3. 06/18 Run with Dad 5K 55:06 4. 07/04 Firecracker 5K Reston 49:16 net 44:16 5. 07/15 Rockville Rotary 5K 45:46 6. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:28.7 7. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 27:58.6 8. 07/23 PR Birthday Bash 5K 45:56 ***************************************************************** Jay Wind ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 DCRRC New Year's Day 5K 25:34 2. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:32:31 3. 01/08 PG Sportsfest 3K 14:35.5 1st AG 4. 01/08 PG Sportsfest 1M 7:23.64 1st AG 5. 01/14 JFK 20K 1:46:57 6. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 1M 7:54.6 7. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 3K 15:41.8 8. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 3K 14:43.69 1st AG 9. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 1M 7:29.06 1st AG 10. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:47 11. 01/25 Tidal Basin 5K 27:30 12. 01/29 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 1M 7:44.4 13. 01/29 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 3K 16:11.1 14. 02/04 DCRRC Langley 8K 41:37 15. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 1M 7:38.8 16. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 3K 16:06.8 17. 02/11 By George 10K 54:07 18. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 1M 7:13.90 1st AG 19. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 3K 14:46:50 1st AG 20. 02/14 Tidal Basin 5000M 24:23 21. 02/17 Albequerque Master Track 3K 15:27.21 22. 02/18 Albequerque Master Track 1M 7:35.24 23. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:25:21 24. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:00:49 25. 03/11 Snowball 5K 25:25 1st AG 26. 03/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:05 27. 03/15 Tidal Basin 5K 29:54 1st AG 28. 03/25 Spring 5K 25:12 29. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:27:59 30. 04/09 PVTC Easter Classic 10K 51:48 1st AG 31. 04/17 Boston Marathon 4:55:08 net 4:51:32 32. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 14:07 33. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 32:38 34. 04/22 Marymount 5K 29:13 1st AG 35. 04/23 GW Parkway Classic 10M 1:24:30 36. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:59.1 37. 05/17 Tidal Basin 5K 26:43.1 38. 05/21 Capitol Hill 10K 51:35 39. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 11,200 meters 40. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 mile 7:30.9 41. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 3K 16:19.9 42. 05/28 Alexandria Festival 5K 26:42 43. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 9:54.1 44. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 9:36 45. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 13:42.2 46. 06/10 Lawyers Have Heart 10K 53:36 47. 06/10 PVTC track meet #2 3K 15:21.8 48. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K 26:44 49. 06/18 Zero Prostate 5K 24:56 50. 06/21 Tidal Basin 5K 28:44.7 51. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 33:07 52. 06/24 Twilight Festival 4-Miler 32:57 2nd AG 53. 06/25 Grant Pierce Marathon 4:13:30 54. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 45:32 55. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:05.1 56. 07/19 Tidal Basin 5K 36:54.9 57. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 25:23 58. 07/22 PVTC track meet 3K 14:39.9 1st AG 59. 07/22 PVTC track meet racewalk mile 13:56 60. 07/22 Crystal City Twilighter 5K 27:12 61. 07/30 Last Track to Boston Marathon 3:53:06 62. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 45:28 63. 08/05 PVTC Track 3K 15:18.83 1st AG 64. 08/06 Summer Strides 5K  26:30 65. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 27:17 1st AG 66. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 38:46 1st AG 67. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 7:35.4 68. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 5K 33:50.5 69. 08/20 Leesburg 20K 2:02:11 ***************************************************************** Darren Winchenbach ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Jon Williams ***************************************************************** I started running again in 2001 after a 13 year break. I am on the Runner's Depot Racing Team and the winner of more than 140 races in my career. PRs 5K 16:19 (1987) Marathon 2:39:01 Chicago (2009) ***************************************************************** John Way ***************************************************************** I started my running career at Peary High School in Rockville in 1980. I rode the coattails of my teammates to a team state championship in cross-country in 1982. What I gained from cross-country and track in high school I will always carry with me. I have run nine marathons, but a tenth is not necessarily forthcoming. However, I run a lot of races (obviously) to motivate myself to train. Running provides a great release from the stresses of teaching. After all these years, I'm still running and still in high school. 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 23:42 2. 01/01 Winfield Mile 6:14 1st AG 3. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:27:26 4. 01/15 HCS Hammond 1M 7:14 1st AG 5. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 28:37 6. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 2M 16:46 7. 02/11 By George 5K 25:16 8. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:20:27 9. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 24:18 10. 02/25 Panther Pride 5K 23:37 11. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:28:15 12. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:01:33 13. 03/05 Hammond 1M 8:06 14. 03/11 Forest of Needwood 5 Mile 15. 03/12 DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K 54:59 16. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 53:22 17. 03/25 Bulldog Dash 5K 24:26 1st AG 18. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 49:48 19. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 20. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 16:52 21. 04/08 St. Joseph 5K 23:25 22. 04/09 Spin in the Woods 4M 33:17 1st AG 23. 04/12 Main Street Mile 5:43.6 24. 04/15 Making Hay 10K 51:49 25. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:30 26. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 5000M 24:00 27. 04/23 Pike's Peek 10K 49:40 28. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 16:24 29. 04/29 Springburst 8K 40:55 30. 05/04 NASA Goddard 2K 8:57 1st AG 31. 05/06 Nanty Narking Nearly 9K 50:17 32. 05/07 Milla de Mayo 6:57 33. 05/14 Run Aware 5K 25:28 34. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 2M 16:12 1st AG 35. 05/20 Germantown 5M 38:33 36. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 3K 13:18.9 37. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 1M 6:18.5 38. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 28:58 39. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 1600M 6:16.8 1st AG 40. 06/01 Jim Myers 2M 13:57 41. 06/03 Running4Kids 4K 17:38 winner 42. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 23:27 43. 06/08 Hashawaha 2.86M 25:19 44. 06/10 PVTC track meet #2 1M 6:49.3 45. 06/10 PVTC track meet #2 3K 14:02.2 46. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 8:52.8 47. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 8:57.3 48. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 11:46.6 49. 06/11 Alex's Run 5K 25:44 50. 06/14 FSC Decathlon 2M 14:14.8 51. 06/17 Summer Solstice 8K 40:23 52. 06/18 Dawson's 10K 57:37 53. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:28.1 54. 06/22 Run with the Knights 5K 24:36 55. 06/24 Sud & Soles 5K 24:13 56. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 1500M 5:52 57. 07/01 Little Bennett XC 10K 1:05:55 58. 07/04 Montgomery Village 5K 24:55 59. 07/06 Francis Scott Key 6K 30:00 60. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 6:24.9 61. 07/20 Pleasant Valley 4M 33:58 62. 07/22 Run for the Pie 10K 57:20 63. 07/27 FSC Decathlon 3K 13:15.4 64. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble 8K 42:50 65. 08/01 FSC Decathlon 1M 6:34.2 66. 08/03 Runnymeade 8K 40:51 67. 08/04 Going Green 2M 14:15 68. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 39:39 69. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 26:13 3rd AG 70. 08/13 MCRRC Groovin Woodstock CC 3.9M 37:20 71. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 37:43 72. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:25.3 73. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 40:12 74. 08/20 Devil Den 10M Run 1:29:27 ***************************************************************** Walt Washburn ***************************************************************** Walt Washburn of Vienna, VA after running the Northern Central Trail Marathon in 4:17:26 on 11/27/99. This was the only marathon that I did not race. I only ran a training pace because I had run the hilly Richmond Marathon two weeks before in 4:16:45. I am now 77 years old. I ran high school cross-country during the years 1937-39. I placed third in the State Meet at Bates College in Lewiston, ME in 1939. I started road running in the Fall of 1972 at 50 years of age during the Frank Shorter inspired running boom. Since then I have won 32 plaques, 39 trophies, 40 ribbons, 86 medals, 46 patches, 51 certificates, 29 miscellaneous items, and dozens of mugs/glasses. I have nine drawers of shirts. I have run the Boston Marathon four times. I have completed 51 marathons and dropped out of nine more. I have run in Austria, Denmark, England, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Australia, New Zealand, and Switzerland. I have run in 1079 races.

Walt - Master's PRs


***************************** Short Distances Age group 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 1 MILE 5:55 6:03 6:08 8:28 3000M 16:12 2 MILE 12:10 12:30 12:52 14:02 16:49 19:19

Middle Distance Age group 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 5000M 23:46 25:32 28:30 4 MILE 26:20 24:34 26:48 28:33 32:19 35:55 39:30 5 MILE 32:43 33:42 33:45 35:00 37:50 43:30 46:10 10000M 40:34 42:10 42:29 42:43 47:43 50:46 56:43 12000M 53:12 60:53 66:00 1:14:07 Long Distance Age group 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 15000M 63:31 63:14 67:31 67:33 46:38 87:32 93:10 10 MILE 88:30 67:41 65:50 71:44 79:33 84:45 93:03 20000M 1:27:46 1:26:32 1:29:19 1:30:54 1:44:33 2:04:49 HALF MAR 1:38:30 1:42:33 1:32:12 1:36:22 1:56:40 2:08:29 30000M 2:17:50 2:16:57 2:23:519 2:24:36 2:30:56 3:05:11 20 MILE 2:25:15 2:25:33 2:28:51 2:31:06 2:50:27 3:12:52 3:30:23 MARATHON 3:13:43 3:13:22 3:18:13 3:15:27 3:41:07 4:13:02 4:20:41

*****************************
***************************************************************** Leeann Waltz ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 34:02 2. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 33:18 3. 02/18 Marth's Vineyard 20M 4:18:53 4. 03/03 Grand Dunes 5K 33:54 5. 03/04 Myrtle Beach HM 2:37:42 6. 03/11 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 33:46 7. 03/18 Townebank 8K 61:10 net 54:56 8. 03/19 Anthem Half Marathon 2:59:23 net 2:45:49 9. 04/01 Tye Dye 5K 33:55 10. 04/02 Heart and Sole 5K 33:17 11. 04/02 Oy Vey 5K 35:04 12. 04/08 Builder's Dash 5K 32:32 13. 04/09 Seashore Classic Half Marathon 2:34:37 14. 04/22 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 5K 33:31 15. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival HM 2:31:58 16. 04/29 Tommys 10K 1:14:33 17. 04/30 Big Fish 5K 34:15 18. 05/06 ARC 5K 32:59 2nd AG 19. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 32:53 20. 05/20 Run Happy 5K 36:11 21. 05/20 Gotta Have Faith 5K 33:04 1st AG 22. 05/21 DeFeet BC 5K 31:10 23. 05/28 Masser 5M 57:32 24. 05/29 Highway One 5K 36:13 25. 05/31 Cougars for a Cause 5K 34:58 1st AG 26. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 36:48 27. 06/10 Blue Gold 5K 34:37 28. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 35:48 29. 06/14 Colonial 5K 34:15 30. 06/16 Georgetown Library 5K 33:48 31. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 34:55 32. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 35:27 33. 06/25 North Beach 5K 35:04 34. 07/01 Freedom 5K 34:22 35. 07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 35:05 36. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 38:10 37. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 34:24 38. 07/15 Race for the Ribbon 5K 33:47 39. 07/16 Seashore Five Miler Rehoboth Beach 57:52 40. 07/22 DB Patrol 10K 1:14:40 41. 07/23 Run for J.J. 5K 34:37 42. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 36:16 43. 08/06 Harry K 5K 34:51 44. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 33:50 45. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 35:38 46. 08/17 Goat Run 5K 36:40 47. 08/18 Breast Fest 5K 34:48 ***************************************************************** Dave Walser ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 SMCN Resolution Run 5K 24:06 2. 01/08 Myrtle Point 2.3 miler 21:44 winner 3. 01/21 Kings Landing trail run 5K   29:20    4. 02/04 CBRC Trail Run #3:  7.1 M Maxwell Hall Park 1:17:32 5. 02/11 AS Valentine's 5K 24:25 6. 03/04 CBRC Trail Run #4: Calvert Cliffs State Park (3.9 miles) 35:45 7. 03/18 CBRC Trail Run #5: Oak Ridge Park 26:53 8. 03/25 Parkrun 5K at Theodore Roosevelt Island, Washington, DC 24:12 1st AG 9. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 1:21:19 10. 04/08 St. Mary's Hospice 21:24 1st AG 11. 04/09 Run the Vineyards 5K 24:05         1st AG 12. 04/30 St. Mary's Historic HM 1:53:48 13. 04/15 Resurection 5K 23:10  1st AG 14. 05/06 Green Thumb 5K 22:16  1st OA 15. 05/13 Leatherneck 5K 22:16  1st masters 16. 05/20 Inspiration 5K 22:10  1st OA 17. 05/27 Tri County Trot 10K    47:51    2nd AG 18. 05/28 Spotted Crab 5K   23:23    winner 19. 05/29 Run to Remember 5K  22:36   winner 20. 06/02 Calvert Torch Run 5K 22:21 2nd overall 21. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 8:42 1st AG 22. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 8:21 1st AG 23. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 11:23 1st AG 24. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 1500M 6:04.6 25. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 3000M 13:06.7 26. 06/17 Juneteenth/St. Mary's Caring  5K  24:36 27. 06/18 Dawson's 10K 48:48 28. 06/21 AS Track 1500M 6:17.22 1st AG 29. 06/21 AS Track 3000M 13:17.75 1st AG 30. 07/01 Moss Park Forest Run 10K (Orlando, FL) 48:17 31. 07/04 Race to the Creek 5K  22:39 32. 07/08 Annapolis ATW 5K 22:45 33. 07/11 CBRC Track #2 mile 6:40.8 34. 07/13 PGRC Summer Series #2 Buddy Attick 1.75M 12:46.4 1st AG 35. 07/15 John Wall 1M 6:22.74 36. 07/18 CBRC summer Track series   3200M    13:57:53 37. 07/24 CBRC Track #4 mile 6:19.2 38. 08/01 CBRC Track #5 5K 22:26.2 39. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 38:05 40. 08/10 Buddy Attick 1.75M 11:59 1st AG 41. 08/12 College Park Run 5K 22:26 42. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:02.8 1st AG 43. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3K 13:34.1 44. 08/19 College Park Run 5K 22:27 1st AG ***************************************************************** Sandra Waldee-Warden ***************************************************************** 1. 01/15 Key West 5K 1:00:57 2. 03/18 Townebank 8K 59:04 net 52:51 3. 04/02 Oy Vey 5K 31:51 4. 04/08 Dash for Draft 5K 31:32 5. 04/09 Blue Eark 5K 32:37 6. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 9K 1:01:57 7. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 34:18 8. 04/29 Wildwood 8K 1:08:33 9. 05/07 Dewey Revelation 4M 41:47 10. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 31:15 11. 05/20 Run for Books 5K 31:26 12. 05/29 Highway One 5K 32:14 13. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 34:35 14. 06/25 North Beach 5K 35:04 15. 07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 37:13 16. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 34:57 17. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 34:51 18. 07/15 Race for the Ribbon 5K 33:38 19. 07/22 DB Patrol 5K 48:47 20. 07/30 College Day 5K 36:56 21. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 35:46 ***************************************************************** Lori Waldee-Warden ***************************************************************** 1. 01/15 Key West HM 2:20:40 2. 03/11 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 31:27 3. 03/18 Townebank 8K 56:23 net 50:10 4. 03/19 Anthem Half Marathon 2:20:21 net 2:14:47 5. 04/02 Oy Vey 5K 29:26 6. 04/08 Dash for Draft 5K 28:57 7. 04/09 Blue Eark 5K 31:59 8. 04/22 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 5K 32:30 9. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival HM 2:31:37 10. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 54:43 11. 04/29 Wildwood 8K 1:18:15 12. 05/07 Dewey Revelation 4M 53:45 13. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 29:54 14. 05/20 Run Happy 5K 32:06 15. 05/29 Highway One 5K 41:40 16. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 33:50 17. 06/25 North Beach 5K 38:59 18. 07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 38:16 19. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 31:28 20. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 37:55 21. 07/30 College Day 5K 50:02 ***************************************************************** Mark Voicheck ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 30:45 2. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 32:44 3. 02/12 Valentine's 5K 29:37 4. 03/11 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 29:08 5. 03/18 Townebank 8K 56:22 net 50:10 6. 03/19 Anthem Half Marathon 2:31:44 net 2:26:10 7. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:48:40 8. 04/15 Bunny Palooza 10K 58:20 9. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 9K 53:31 10. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 50:42 11. 04/29 Wildwood HM 2:22:51 12. 05/07 Broad Street 10 Mile  1:35:18 net/1:42:59 gun 13. 05/13 Mother's Day 5K 28:36 14. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 29:56 15. 05/20 Run Happy 5K 31:54 16. 05/21 DeFeet BC 5K 31:53 17. 05/28 Masser 5M 47:13 18. 05/29 Highway One 5K 32:36 19. 06/03 Doug Strong 5K 28:50 20. 06/10 Blue Gold 5K 29:36 21. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 30:41 22. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 29:46 23. 07/01 Beachpaper Firecracker 5K 28:49 24. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 31:27 25. 07/22 DB Patrol 5K 31:42 26. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 31:12 27. 08/06 Harry K 5K 30:47 28. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 30:10 ***************************************************************** Lisa Voicheck ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 42:33 2. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 41:18 3. 02/12 Valentine's 5K 41:06 4. 04/15 Bunny Palooza 5K 44:14 5. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 9K 1:22:37 6. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 50:44 7. 04/29 Wildwood 8K 1:24.05 8. 05/07 Broad Street 10 Mile  2:20:15 net/2:27:28 gun 9. 05/13 Mother's Day 5K 44:41 10. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 49:41 11. 05/20 Run Happy 5K 50:27 12. 05/21 DeFeet BC 5K 45:51 13. 05/28 Masser 5M 1:13:33 14. 05/29 Highway One 5K 40:53 15. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 52:24 16. 06/10 Blue Gold 5K 47:00 17. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 43:48 18. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 44:59 19. 07/01 Beachpaper Firecracker 5K 42:30 20. 07/03 Lewes 5K 45:50 21. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 44:06 22. 07/22 DB Patrol 5K 41:33 23. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 42:02 24. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 43:14 ***************************************************************** Paul Vece ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Jack Vassalotti ***************************************************************** 1. 02/04 Run for the Plunge 5K 30:13 2. 02/12 Valentine's 5K 30:00 3. 03/04 Tim Kennard 10M 1:49:13 4. 03/11 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 29:19 5. 03/19 Shamrock Shuffle 5K 30:04 6. 04/01 Tye Dye 5K 29:21 7. 04/15 Bunny Palooza 10K 1:01:26 8. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 9K 58:28 9. 04/29 Tommys 10K 1:07:27 10. 04/30 Big Fish 5K 29:46 11. 05/13 Mother's Day 5K 29:49 12. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 28:58 13. 05/21 DeFeet BC 5K 34:12 14. 05/28 Masser 5M 47:56 15. 05/29 Highway One 5K 30:10 16. 06/03 Doug Strong 5K 29:16 17. 06/10 Blue Gold 5K 29:48 18. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 29:33 19. 06/16 Georgetown Library 5K 30:18 20. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 30:39 21. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 29:51 22. 06/25 North Beach 5K 29:30 23. 07/01 Beachpaper Firecracker 5K 28:39 24. 07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 30:21 25. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 30:16 26. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 29:38 27. 07/15 Race for the Ribbon 5K 29:43 28. 07/16 Seashore Five Miler Rehoboth Beach 50:17 29. 07/23 Run for J.J. 5K 30:30 30. 07/30 College Day 5K 37:55 31. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 30:21 32. 08/06 Harry K 5K 30:1 33. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 30:35 ***************************************************************** David Uy ***************************************************************** I think running with members from 50 Plus Club, several running clubs in the area and the company running club has made my life more colorful and interesting. I think of it as "sharpening the saw." Running keeps me going. I can't say enough how much I appreciate the help that we get from the race directors and volunteers. The running community also has impressive people in terms of running skills, personalities, careers, etc. I look up to a bunch of them. He was selected by DCRRC as the most improved male runner for 2000. ***************************************************************** Mardiny Ung ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 23:13 1st AG 2. 01/15 Key West HM 1:46:50 2nd AG 3. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 23:11 1st AG 4. 02/18 Oak Island HM 1:47:15 2nd AG 5. 03/03 Grand Dunes 5K 23:17 2nd AG 6. 03/04 Myrtle Beach HM 1:45:16 7. 03/11 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 24:00 1st master 8. 03/18 Townebank 8K 39:17 net 38:57 9. 03/19 Anthem Half Marathon 1:52:10 10. 04/01 Tye Dye 5K 24:17 1st master 11. 04/02 Heart and Sole 5K 24:18 winner 12. 04/02 Oy Vey 5K 24:54 1st AG 13. 04/08 Builder's Dash 5K 23:43 1st AG 14. 04/09 Seashore Classic Half Marathon 1:52:29 1st AG 15. 04/17 Boston Marathon 4:16:36 Net 4:12:28 16. 05/06 ARC 5K 24:46 winner 17. 05/07 Dewey Revelation 4M 31:15 1st AG 18. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 23:55 1st Master 19. 05/19 Otter Trotter 5K 23:31 winner 20. 05/20 Gotta Have Faith 5K 23:50 winner 21. 05/21 DeFeet BC 5K 24:03 22. 05/28 Masser 5M 39:35 1st AG 23. 05/29 Highway One 5K 23:17 1st AG 24. 05/31 Fusion 5K summer series, 24:20 2nd AG 25. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 24:11 1st AG 26. 06/07 Fusion 5K summer series 23:50 2nd AG 27. 06/10 Meiji/Stauffer 5K 23:02 1st AG 28. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 23:50 1st AG 29. 06/14 Fusion 5K summer series 24:05 1st AG 30. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 23:40 1st AG 31. 06/21 Fusion 5K summer series 23:18 2nd AG 32. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 23:48 1st AG 33. 06/25 North Beach 5K 23:43 34. 06/28 Fusion 5K summer series 23:18 35. 07/01 Freedom 5K 36. 07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 23:06 2st AG 37. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 24:26 1st AG 38. 07/08 Freshburst 5M 38:41 2nd master 39. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 23:37 1st AG 40. 07/15 Race for the Ribbon 5K 24:11 2nd AG 41. 07/16 Seashore Five Miler Rehoboth Beach 38:54 2nd AG 42. 07/22 DB Patrol 10K 48:38 1st AG 43. 07/23 Run for J.J. 5K 23:19 2nd AG 44. 07/30 College Day 5K 22:51 45. 08/05 Kid's Fund 5K 23:56 1st AG 46. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 23:09 47. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 22:54 1st AG 48. 08/17 Goat Run 5K 23:54 1st master 49. 08/18 Breast Fest 5K 23:00 1st AG ***************************************************************** Jim Turner ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Mike Trott ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Father Time Frolic 5 Mile 52:32 2. 01/01 RASAC New Tears Day 6.6 Mile 68:08 3. 01/01 Resolution Run 5K 34:35 4. 01/22 RASAC Donut Hill Killer 10K 62:00 5. 01/29 RASAC Fox 5K 26:43 6. 02/05 RASAC Nobles Mill 5 miler 49:51 7. 02/12 RASAC Tune Up 15K 1:31:46 8. 02/19 RASAC Get Schooled 5 miler 44:41 9. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:35:03 10. 03/05 Phil's Adventure Run 3.6M 35:46 11. 03/25 Newark Five and Wine 5M 54:17 12. 03/26 B & A Half Marathon 2:28:10 13. 04/01 Hop for Hope 5K Akron, Ohio  29:17 14. 04/02 Survivor Run 5K  26:30  3rd AG 15. 04/08 Sole of the City 10K 1:14:16 16. 04/09 Seashore Classic Half Marathon 2:27:35 17. 04/15 Bunny Run 5K 27:47 18. 04/23 Port to Fort 6K 36:12 19. 04/27 Gas Mask Dash 5K 27:09 1st AG 20. 04/30 Brigance Brigade 5.7K  30:43  1st AG 21. 05/06 Fiesta 5K 34:35 22. 05/07 Broad Street 10 Mile  1:44:45 net/2:09:13 gun 23. 05/13 Head of the Bay 5K 28:13   1st AG 24. 05/18 APG Run to Remember 5 Mile  59:09 25. 05/20 Race to Feed the Hungry 5K  29:57  2nd AG 26. 05/28 Masser 5M 45:21 27. 05/29 Highway One 5K  27:27 28. 06/03 Baltimore 10 Miler  1:49:06 29. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 25:10 30. 06/17 RASAC Gunpowder Neck 10 miler 1:57:50 31. 06/18 BRRC GPS 5K  33:17 32. 06/25 Cherry Hill 5 Mile  56:13 33. 06/28 BRRC Meet of Miles 7:48 34. 07/02 Independent Brewery 4 Miler  37:08  35. 07/04 Towson 4 on the 4th  38:11 3rd AG 36. 07/09 Sweet Air Trail Run 7.4 Miles 1:45:24 37. 07/16 Rasac SHMS 5 miler 46:21 38. 07/22 Fusion 5 and Dime 5 Miler  56:12 39. 07/23 Robin Hood 10K 1:15:21 40. 07/30 College Day 5K 27:02 41. 08/05 Casey Cares 5K 27:14 2nd AG 42. 08/06 Just Milling Around Trail 5K  50:15 43. 08/13 Hot Dog 5 Miler  55:09 44. 08/13 Boordy 5K  26:57  2nd AG 45. 08/20 Airfield Run 4 Mile 34:27 ***************************************************************** Julie Trapp ***************************************************************** Retired from the club **************************************************************** Alan Tominack ***************************************************************** 1. 02/11 AS Valentine's 5K 25:38 2. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:33:13 3. 03/26 B & A Marathon 4:00:16 4. 04/01 St. Charles 10M 1:27:47 5. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 1:31:39 6. 04/08 Dorchester Crab HM 1:50:42 7. 04/08 Dorchester Crab 5K 25:18 8. 04/09 Clydes 10K 54:23 9. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival Marathon 4:13:19 10. 05/07 Potoma River Marathon 4:17:38 11. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M ***************************************************************** Ken Szymanski ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 RASAC New Years Day 6.6 miles  1:04:53 2. 01/22 RASAC Donut Hill Killer 10K 65:34 3. 01/29 RASAC Fox 5K 30:32 4. 02/05 RASAC Nobles Mill 5 miler 53:01 5. 02/19 RASAC Get Schooled 5 miler 50:40 6. 03/05 Phil's Adventure Run 3.6M 7. 04/01 Fools for Fitness 5K 31:48 8. 04/02 10th annual Survivor Run 5K 31:59 9. 04/08 Sole of the City 10K 1:11:58 10. 04/15 Bunny Run 5K 27:49 11. 05/06 Fiesta 5K  27:20  12. 05/07 RASAC Pancake Prediction 3.6 miles 41:16 13. 05/21 RASAC Mariner Point 5.4 miles 50:29 14. 06/03 Baltimore 10 Miler  1:38:02 15. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 28:16 16. 06/17 RASAC Gunpowder Neck 10 miler  1:57:17 17. 06/25 Cherry Hill 5 Mile 1:04:36 18. 07/02 Independent Brewery 4 Miler  39:33 19. 07/16 Rasac SHMS 5 miler  59:28 20. 08/13 Boordy 5K  27:12 21. 08/20 Airfield Run 4 Mile 34:50 **************************************************************** Earl Swartzendruber ***************************************************************** 1. **************************************************************** Tracy Swartz ***************************************************************** **************************************************************** Bill Stahr ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 23:20 2. 01/01 RASAC Pay your dues 6.6M 49:50 3. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:17:25 4. 01/08 Might Medford 5K 24:42 1st AG 5. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 6M 47:12 6. 01/14 MLK 5K 24:28 7. 01/14 JFK 20K 1:39:43 8. 01/15 Celebrate Community 5K 23:31 3rd AG 9. 01/15 HCS Hammond 5K 25:03 10. 01/16 MLK 10K 1st AG 11. 01/21 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:20:16 1st AG 12. 01/22 GPS 8M at Loch Raven 1:01:42 1st AG 13. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:36 14. 01/25 Tidal Basin 5K 22:44 1st AG 15. 01/28 Jacobus 1M 8:11 16. 01/28 Jacobus 5M 38:42 17. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 26:16 18. 01/29 PVTC Track 3K 13:33.7 19. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 46:46 1st AG 20. 02/04 DCRRC Langley 8K 39:43 21. 02/05 Sweethearts 4M 29:19 1st AG 22. 02/05 TJ Meet 5K 23:35 1st AG 23. 02/11 By George 10K 47:08 1st AG 24. 02/12 Valentine's 10K 47:27 1st AG 25. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:16:59 26. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:52 27. 02/14 Tidal Basin 5000M 22:34 28. 02/18 Springettsbury 10K 47:07 29. 02/18 Springettsbury 1M 7:23 30. 02/19 GW Marathon Relay 9.7M 31. 02/25 High Cloud Snapple Half Marathon 1:49:41 32. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:17:10 33. 03/04 Thaw 5K 23:29 34. 03/04 Veterun HM 1:43:32 35. 03/05 John Robbins 8K 37:31 36. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 59:32 37. 03/11 Chambersburg HM 1:44:21 38. 03/12 Pumped for Pets 15K 1:12:07 39. 03/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:22 40. 03/15 Tidal Basin 5K 24:55 41. 03/18 Lucky Leprechaun 10K 51:57 42. 03/19 Loudoun Soccer 5K 21:22 2nd AG 43. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 46:29 44. 03/25 Spring 5K 22:31 45. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 45:48 46. 03/26 Mission 10M 1:17:08 2nd AG 47. 04/01 J Brain's Taproom 15K 1:11:25 48. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 1:16:01 49. 04/07 Crystal City 5K Fridays #1 22:46 50. 04/08 St. Mary's Hospice 10K 47:08 51. 04/09 BRRC GPS 15K 1:17:14 1st AG 52. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays #2 22:42 53. 04/15 Making Hay 10K 49:31 54. 04/16 Easter 10K 48:09 1st AG 55. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:44 56. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 5000M 23:28 57. 04/21 Crystal City 5K Fridays #3 22:08 58. 04/22 Fodderstack 10K 47:56 59. 04/23 Columbia HM 1:42:06 60. 04/27 Victim's Rights 5K 61. 04/28 Crystal City Fridays 5K #4 22:27 62. 04/29 Springburst 8K 38:07 63. 04/30 Oakton Family 5K 1st AG 64. 05/06 Apple Blossom 10K 46:40 2nd AG 65. 05/06 Frederick Twilight 5K 22:29 2nd AG 66. 05/07 Frederick HM 1:44:05 67. 05/13 Maryland Half Marathon 1:48:25 68. 05/14 Mother's Day 10K 48:22 69. 05/16 South Penn RRC Long Arm Dam 4.9 mile 37:38 70. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:42.2 71. 05/17 Tidal Basin 5K 25:06.1 72. 05/19 Otter Trotter 5K 22:10 73. 05/20 Germantown 5M 37:56 74. 05/21 Sadie's Run 5K 23:13 2nd AG 75. 05/27 Fair Oaks 5K 23:15 2nd AG 76. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 3,000 meters 13:38.5 77. 05/28 Alexandria Half Marathon 1:46:27 3rd AG 78. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 28:39 79. 05/30 CVAC summer track meet #1 1 mile 7:08 80. 05/30 CVAC summer track meet #1 2 mile 14:44 81. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 1600M 6:58 82. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 2 Mile 15:10 83. 06/01 Jim Myers 2M 14:33 84. 06/03 Run for Kids 10K 85. 06/04 Herndon Festival 10K 48:04 86. 06/07 Pagnevaartloop 10K  (The Netherlands)  47:28 87. 06/09 Mediweert Singelloop 10K  47:07 88. 06/10 Nationale Lenteloop 10K  47:17 89. 06/11 NEW Citylauf Erkelenz 10K 49:51 90. 06/13 CVAC summer track meet #2, 1 mile 6:53 91. 06/13 CVAC summer track meet #2, 2 mile 13:51 92. 06/14 FSC Decathlon 2M 13:54.6 93. 06/16 River Hill XC 5K 25:48 94. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K 23:30 95. 06/17 Summer Solstice 8K 37:56 96. 06/18 Father's Day 10K 50:26 97. 06/19 CVRS Summer Solstice 10K 46:44 98. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:32.8 99. 06/21 Tidal Basin 5K 23:12.4 100. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 29:48 101. 06/22 Run with the Knights 5K 23:10 102. 06/24 Stop the Bleeding 10K 51:06 1st AG 103. 06/24 Sud & Soles 5K 22:49 104. 06/25 EOD Warrior Half Marathon 1:53:35 105. 06/26 Corporate Challenge 5K 106. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 1500M 6:51 107. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 5K 23:47 108. 06/30 Howard HS XC 5K 25:39 109. 07/01 Carlisle Fair 10K 49:07 110. 07/02 Freedom 10 mile 1:22:49 111. 07/03 Pursuit of Happiness XC 5K 25:35 112. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 38:14 113. 07/06 Francis Scott Key 6K 27:30 2nd AG 114. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 6:42.3 115. 07/08 Annapolis ATW 5K 23:26 116. 07/09 PVTC Track Meet 3K 14:18.47 1st AG 117. 07/09 Darden & Towe 10K 46:33 1st AG 118. 07/10 Cul de sac series 5K #1 22:40 119. 07/11 CVAC summer track meet #4, 1 mile 6:52 120. 07/13 PGRC Summer Series #2 Buddy Attick 3 mile 22:56.9 1st AG 121. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 24:18 122. 07/20 Pleasant Valley 4M 32:28 2nd AG **************************************************************** Steve Speirs ***************************************************************** DOB: 18th August 1966 City of Birth: Cardiff, Wales City of Residence: Virginia Beach, VA I started running as a teenager in the early 80s, initially as a way of keeping fit for High School football (soccer) and rugby. In 1982 my rugby coach persuaded me to enter my first road race – the Barry Half Marathon in Wales. I finished in the top 30% and from that point on was hooked. I enjoy racing everything from the mile to a 50K and have also been known to participate in triathlons ranging from Sprint to Ironman distance events - the 2004 Ironman in Lake Placid is easily my biggest multi-sport accomplishment. My favorite running event is the marathon and this year's Frederick Marathon was my 25th successful race over the classic 26.2 mile distance, and the 21st since I moved to Virginia in 2001. My current best marathon time is 2:45:22, set at the 2011 Marine Corps Marathon I still believe I can run faster than 16:50 minutes in the 5K. I'd also like to dabble with Ultras at some stage in my running career. I write about my training, racing and other running-related topics at Run Bulldog Run, log my workouts at the dailymile web site and I'm also quite active on the Twitter scene. Feel free to follow me if you like... Current PRs: 1M - 4:57.25 (2015) 5K - 16:50 (2010) 8K - 28:38 (2010) 10K - 35:37 (2011) 10M - 58:04 (2010) 20K - 1:15:11 (2011) Half Marathon - 1:17:55(2013) 25K - 1:33:09 (2011) 30K - 1:56:28 (2011) 20M - 2:07:46 (2008) Marathon - 2:45:22 (2011) 50K - 3:39:04 (2013) 50M - 6:56:53 (2011) 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 18:23 3rd overall 2. 01/28 TS Distance Series 15M 1:36:38 winner 3. 02/05 Rocky Raccoon 100M 18:46:43 2nd master 4. 02/18 Tidewater Striders Tune-up 20M 2:11:23 winner  5. 03/18 Townebank 8K 28:38 6. 03/19 Yeungling Marathon 2:56:12 3rd master 7. 04/01 Single Track Maniac 50K 4:33:31 winner 8. 04/08 Dismal Swamp Stomp HM 1:19:55 1st AG    9. 04/29 Virginia 24 Hour Run 100 Miles 18:00:00 10. 05/27 Elizabeth River 10K 36:39 1st AG 11. 06/10 South Downs Way 100M 16:37:32 second overall 12. 08/01 Memorial Scholarship 5K 18:23 1st AG 13. 08/20 One Mile with a Smile 12 HOur Run 76.5M ***************************************************************** John Smeby ***************************************************************** Born in Washington, DC many years ago, life was different growing up. Came down with Polio in 1952 that made me weak and scrawny. Moved to the suburbs and completed secondary school at Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. Attempted to perform adequately at the University of Maryland but came up short (very) after the first year. Went on active duty in the U.S. Navy Seabees and did construction work on two tours of duty in Vietnam. During the second tour was wounded, the most significant time with an 82MM mortar round that left me partially disabled. Having learned the hard way about life, went back to the University of Maryland for a B.S. degree then George Washington University for a M.S.A. Got into exercise jogging and running in the mid-1980’s, but never took it seriously until my older brother started doing marathons. I went to see him run the Cape Cod Marathon and a skinny, older gentleman was the honorary speaker and race starter, Bill Rodgers. Then I saw him run the Marine Corps Marathon and set as a goal the same accomplishment. Ran my first race in 1995 and have been hooked on doing races ever since. Completed five marathons and six half marathons in 1999. Want to say a special thanks to all of the running friends in the Washington, DC area and the support provided. No matter where you place, the running infrastructure is positive, supportive and very friendly. ***************************************************************** Beverly Smeby ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Irina Shilling ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Steve Scudder ***************************************************************** 1. 01/14 Distance Series 6M 1:21:07 2. 01/15 Mud in Your Eye XC #2 6K 48:19 3. 01/22 Frostbite 15K 2:08:14 4. 01/28 Distance Series 10M 2:18:17 5. 01/29 Mud in Your Eye X-C #3 8K 1:13:08 6. 02/04 Toano Icy 8K 1:04:13 7. 02/05 GameDay 10K 1:21:08 8. 02/11 Run for the Heart 10M 2:17:36 9. 02/18 Tidewater Striders Tune-up  12M 2:46:35 10. 02/26 Colonial HM 2:58:15 11. 03/04 Fort Eustis 10K 1:21:03 12. 03/11 Bruton High School  5K  38:03 13. 03/18 Townebank 8K 1:07:45 14. 03/19 Anthem Half Marathon 2:57:42 15. 03/25 Spartaka 5K 38:15 16. 03/26 Seagull 1M 9:03 17. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:13:25 18. 04/08 Dismal Swamp Stomp HM    3:01:39 19. 04/09 Purple Stride 5K 39:48 20. 04/22 Bataan Death March Memeorial 16.6 Mile 4:03:27 21. 04/28 MWR Teal Run 5K 39:45 22. 04/29 Tabb H.S. May Day 5K 40:45 23. 04/30 Strides for Hope 1Mile 14:39 24. 04/30 Strides for Hope 5K 39:04 25. 05/06 Great Neck Church of the Holy Family 5K 37:02 26. 05/07 Breathe Easy Asthma Awareness 5K 39:46 27. 05/07 Run, Roll, Stroll Jewish Fam. Svcs. 8K 1:02:52 28. 05/07 Run, Roll, Stroll Jewish Fam. Svcs. 1 Mile 12:58 29. 05/13 Dolphin Dash 5K 37:32 30. 05/21 MCM Historic Half    2:53:16 31. 05/27 Elizabeth River 10K 1:20:20 32. 05/28 Steel Pier Classic 5K 38:31 33. 06/03 Kingswood Pool Klam 5K 39:10 34. 06/10 Eggleston OK 1 Mile 11:28 35. 06/10 Eggleston OK 5K   39:32 36. 06/17 Summer Slam Mile 12:17 37. 06/17 Summer Slam 5K  39:47 38. 07/08 Storm the Beach (sand run)  5K 48:55 39. 07/11 Count-down 4 mile  59:23 40. 07/18 Strider Random (walk) 2X1Mile 1 Mile 14:27 41. 07/22 Powhatan Creek Trail (walk) 1 Mile 14:26 42. 07/22 Powhatan Creek Trail (walk) 5K 47:55 43. 07/23 VAB Sunday RUNday (walk) 5K 49:46 44. 07/25 Poker Run (walk)  2.65 Mile/4.2K   39:47 45. 07/29 USCG Day Mile  (walk)   1 Mile  15:39 46. 07/29 USCG Day 5K (walk)   5K    46:39 47. 08/01 Tidewater Striders Scholarship (walk)     5K           45:01 48. 08/05 Watermelon Festival (walk)        5K           44:05 49. 08/12 Transitions 5K 46:13 50. 08/19 Spartyka /Wounded Warrior XC (walk)   5K           43:43 51. 08/20 Strider Summer 10 Miler (walk) 10 Miles               2:34:02 ***************************************************************** James Scarborough ***************************************************************** 1. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 6M 55:14 2. 01/14 JFK 20K 1:53:42 3. 01/15 HCS Hammond 5K 28:37 4. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 10K 57:45 5. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:36:27 6. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 30:02 7. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:42:02 8. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 57:30 9. 03/26 Mission 10M 1:28:07 10. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 46:40 11. 04/09 Runners Half Marathon of Reston 2:03:10 12. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 10K 57:25 13. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 26:55 14. 05/06 Howlin' and Prowlin' 5K 26:16 1st AG 15. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 10K 54:27 16. 05/20 Germantown 5M 42:55 17. 05/28 Alexandria Festival 5K 18. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 19. 06/03 Colleen's BA 5K 26:18 20. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 11:59.1 21. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 33:30 22. 06/30 Howard HS XC 5K 26:33 23. 07/04 DCRRC Age Handicapped 4M 33:27 24. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 7:15.5 25. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 33:37 26. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 1 mile 7:29.7 27. 07/21 Reservoir XC 5K 29:05 28. 07/22 Crystal City Twilighter 5K 25:49 29. 07/25 HCS Centennial Mile 7:45.8 30. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 42:33 31. 08/04 Going Green 1M 7:25.9 32. 08/04 Going Green 2M 15:31 33. 08/05 Friends of WO & D 10K 52:43 34. 08/08 HCS Centennial Mile 7:52 35. 08/11 Donut Alley Rally 5K 24:45 36. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 54:50 37. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 38:17 ***************************************************************** Liz Santos ***************************************************************** 1. 02/05 New Orleans RNR Marathon (LA) 7:05:10 2. 02/11 Rocky 50 K (TX) 11:36:07 3. 02/25 High Cloud Snapple Half Marathon (MD) 3:11:26 4. 02/26 Colonial Half Marathon (VA) 3:14:58 5. 03/11 RNR DC Half Marathon 3:32:42 6. 303/19 Battan Death March Memorial Marathon 7. 03/26 Dust Bowl Series Marathon (CO) 8:09:45 8. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 5K 45:13 9. 07/22 Endless Summer 20K ***************************************************************** James Rohr ***************************************************************** 1. 01/14 Prediction 5M 40:16 2. 01/21 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 24:34 3. 01/28 Stickman's Tandem 5K 24:35 4. 02/05 Sweethearts 4M 33:21 5. 02/11 Heart & Soles 5K 25:02 6. 02/25 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 28:11 7. 03/04 March Madness 5K 25:40 8. 03/05 Reston 10M 1:29:31 9. 03/11 Shamrock 5K 10. 03/18 Leprechaun Leap 5K 25:58 1st AG 11. 03/26 Trooper Manion 5K 24:10 12. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:33:47 13. 04/08 Stafford Hospital 5K 24:38 14. 04/22 Fodderstack 10K 53:56 15. 04/30 Ditch diggers 5K 25:04 1st AG 16. 05/13 Race to Victory 5K 24:00 17. 05/29 Loudoun Mile 7:08.9 18. 06/03 Kiwanis 5K 24:28 1st AG 19. 06/11 SPCA 5K  24:42 20. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K 27:30 21. 06/24 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 24:50 22. 07/15 Downtown Mile masters 7:23 23. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble 8K 43:05 ***************************************************************** Chuck Raper Jr ***************************************************************** Retired from the club ***************************************************************** Tim Ramsey ***************************************************************** My second running career began in 1996 when I woke up in the cardiac unit of Sewickley Hospital. My heart rate had been about 350 beats per minute for more than 24 hours. I had been a fairly gifted runner i high school but 20 years of inactivity and many beers had taken their toll. My heart got back into rhythm before being shocked and I vowed to get myself back into shape. Initially I had trouble just walking a mile. After several years, I worked my way up to a marathon. Since then, I have completed two marathons, including New York City in 2005. Because of my ongoing heart condition (much better thanks to running and medication), I will always be a back of the packer. However, I believe that my joy of running rivals that of the age group winners. My non running inspirations are my wife, Dori, who married me even though I was fat and out of shape and still encourages me and supports my racing, and my dog, Bailey, who is still going strong at 15 years and after Losing her jaw to cancer 4 years ago. My running inspirations are my frequent racing buddies Kathy Goin, Andrea Sparks, and Yuri Kim; Lauren Burawski DiGennaro, the finest runner I know who has encouraged me to become a better runner; and people like John Shultz, Walt Washburn, and Christina Caravoulias, who inspire me with their ongoing joy for running. 1. 01/07 Fletcher's Cove Park Run 5K 48:20 2. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 29:53 3. 01/14 Fletcher's Cove Park Run 5K 47:53 4. 02/04 Fletcher's Cove Park Run 5K 46:41 5. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 34:05 6. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 33:42 7. 04/29 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 55:38 8. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 52:16 9. 05/06 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 51:20 10. 05/13 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 52:00 11. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 2M 33:57 12. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 14:49.5 13. 05/20 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 50:58 14. 05/20 Clifton Caboose Twilight 1M 18:24 15. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 16. 05/27 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 51:12 17. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 1:02:47 18. 06/03 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 54:43 19. 06/10 Roosevelt Island Park Run 5K 54:02 20. 06/10 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 57:57 21. 06/24 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 47:58 22. 07/01 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 59:56 23. 07/06 PGRC Summer Series #1 Buddy Attick 1.75M 27:30.7 24. 07/08 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 59:04 25. 07/15 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 59:50 26. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 1 mile 14:19.1 27. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 48:58 28. 07/20 PGRC Summer Series #3 Buddy Attick 1.75M 27:35.1 29. 07/22 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 45:00 30. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 27:29.7 31. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 1:23:24 32. 08/05 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 55:30 33. 08/10 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 28:09 34. 08/12 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 41:41 35. 08/19 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 46:53 ***************************************************************** Mitch Radella ***************************************************************** Although I live in Pittsburgh, I was born in Silver Spring and I have lived in Hyattsville & Frederick. I have run some of the major races in your area such as the Army 10-Miler, Fair Lakes 10K, & the GWB 10K Classic. In addition, I have run some lower key events sponsored by the DCRRC, MCRRC, Howard County Striders, Westminster Runners Club, Shenandoah Valley Runners, and Queen City Striders.

2015 98 2016 110 2017
2014 118 2013 100 2012 100 2011 74 2010 82 2009 117 2008 118
2007 137 2006 110 2005 131 2004 152 2003 139 2002 141 2001 117
2000 161 1999 160 1998 152 1997 156 1996 155 1995 46 1994 139
1993 127 1992 95 1991 83 1990 41 1989 9 1983 2 1982 2

1. 01/01 First Day 5K 23:30 2. 01/07 Winter Wings Challenge 5K Sharpsville PA 22:35 1st AG 50-59 3. 01/08 Frigid 5 Miler North Park PA 39:41 1st AG 50-54 4. 01/14 Chilly Cheeks Challenge 5 Mile Buhl Park PA 36:38 3rd AG 50-59 5. 01/14 Rigormortis Mile Buhl Park PA 6:41 6. 01/28 Cool Shark 5K Brunswick GA 22:18 1st AG 50-54 7. 02/04 The Allegheny 9 Race Series - North Park North Park PA 48:43 2nd AG 50-54 8. 02/05 Sru Indoor Track Meet 3K Slippery Rock PA 13:20 9. 02/05 Sru Indoor Track Meet 1 Mile Slippery Rock PA 6:37 10. 02/11 Cupid's Chase 5K Pittsburgh PA 22:07 2nd AG 50-54 11. 02/12 St. Valentine’s Day 2 Mile Run Mt. Lebanon PA 14:48 12. 02/25 Spring Thaw 10 Mile North Park PA 1:17:52 13. 03/04 Ellport Boro Community 5K Ellport PA 21:55 1st AG 50-54 14. 03/05 Mill Creek Distance Classic 5K (3.17 Miles) Youngstown OH 23:09 1st AG 50-54 15. 03/11 Gateway Trail 10 Mile (10.25 Miles) Kings Mountain NC 1:24:03 1st AG 50-59 16. 03/16 Shamrock Shuffle 4 Miler Salem OH 29:14 2nd AG 50-59 17. 03/18 St. Patrick's School Pot Of Gold 5K Canonsburg PA 23:03 2nd AG 51 & Older 18. 03/19 Sonny's Sports Bar And Grill 5K Uniontown PA 22:10 1st AG 50-54 19. 03/25 Just A Short Run 8.1 Miles North Park PA 1:04:12 1st AG 50-54 20. 03/26 Tiger Run 5K Howland Corners OH 22:08 1st AG 50-54 21. 04/01 Fool's Run 10K Indiana PA 46:45 2nd AG 50-54 22. 04/02 Not Another Polar Vortex 15K Boston PA 1:11:13 1st AG 50-54 23. 04/08 Bucks For The Bucs 5K Houston PA 22:23 1st AG 50-59 24. 04/09 Ortc Spring 5K Rochester PA 21:49 Winner 25. 04/15 Rabbit Run 5K Latrobe PA 21:41 1st AG 50-59 26. 04/22 Patti J. Nelson Foundation 5K (3.15 Miles) Evans City PA 24:07 1st AG 50-59 27. 04/23 La Roche Homecoming 5K (3.55 Miles) La Roche College PA 27:02 3rd Overall 28. 04/26 Sunset Sprint 5K Grove City PA 23:10 29. 04/29 Tulip Festival Half Marathon Lehi UT 1:49:32 3rd AG 50-54 30. 05/06 Pittsburgh Marathon 5K Pittsburgh PA 22:03 31. 05/07 Pittsburgh Half Marathon Pittsburgh PA 1:44:13 32. 05/10 Muskie 5K Pymatuning State Park PA 22:39 3rd AG 50-59 33. 05/20 Mars Band On The Run 5K Mars PA 23:42 2nd AG 50-54 34. 05/27 DFC Celebrate Recovery 5K Damascus OH 23:37 3rd AG 50-59 35. 05/29 Freedom Fun Run 5K Mercer PA 22:11 2nd AG 51-60 36. 06/03 Run For Alex 2 Mile Bentleyville, PA 14:29 2nd AG 37. 06/04 Greenfield Glide 5K Schenley Park, PA 23:04 3rd AG 38. 06/08 Gateway Mile Monroeville, PA 6:26 39. 06/10 Drugs Kill Dreams 5K Kittanning, PA 22:36 1ST AG 40. 06/11 RSD Awareness 6K Boston, PA 28:50 1ST AG ***************************************************************** Joe Racine ***************************************************************** I am originally from the Hoosier State of Indiana, but I do not play much basketball anymore. My early training consisted of chasing squirrels and another varmint off the front yard. My dad just had this serious hatred of squirrels. Now, that I live in the DC area, my dad just sits on the porch yelling at them. Back to me, After running cross country and track at my high school, I moved on to Yale University where I ran all 4 years for the Bulldogs, and ultimately, earned a degree in Chemical Engineering.

Here is a list of my college PR's
800m 1:52.9
1000m 2:27.95
1500m 3:51.36
1mile 4:10.62
8K 24:41
10K 31:18

Now that I am in DC, I enjoy running for the DC Road Runners. While I am not running quite as fast as I did in school, I enjoy meeting other runners, and competition in the area. I recently ran my 1st 1/2 marathon and marathon this fall. I ran 1:12:04 for the Quantico 1/2 marathon, and 2:48:12 for Marine Corp.

Retired from club ***************************************************************** Yves Puisieux ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Ted Poulos *****************************************************************

Ted Poulos reaches another milestone - Race Number 2500

Ted Poulos reviews his running in 2003

Ted Poulos reviews his running in 2002

Ted Poulos reviews his running in 2001

1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 23:34 2. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:16:17 3. 01/08 PG Sportsfest 3K 12:35 1st AG 4. 01/14 MLK 5K 23:22 5. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet Mile 6:45 6. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 3K 14:04.2 7. 01/16 MLK 10K 53:03 8. 01/21 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 22:12 1st AG 9. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 3K 12:01.04 1st AG 10. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 1M 6:12.69 1st AG 11. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:56 1st AG 12. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 12:10 winner 13. 01/28 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 22:21 1st AG 14. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 28:18 15. 01/29 PVTC Track 3K 13:33.7 16. 01/29 PVTC Track 1M 6:57.3 17. 02/11 By George 5K 20:56 18. 02/11 College Park Run 5K 23:15 1st AG 19. 02/11 PVA Master 1M 7:57.14 20. 02/11 PVA Master 3K 12:43.96 1st AG 21. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 1M 6:36.50 22. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 3K 14:26.40 winner 23. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 15:59 24. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:47 25. 02/14 Tidal Basin 3000M 13:10 winner 26. 02/17 Albequerque Master Track 3K 12:08.40 27. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 21:13 28. 02/25 Equal Justice 5K 21:45 29. 02/25 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 24:20 1st AG 30. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:12:10 31. 03/04 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 22:06 1st AG 32. 03/05 John Robbins 8K 35:17 33. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 55:11 34. 03/05 Hammond 1M 7:28 1st AG 35. 03/11 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 21:21 1st AG 36. 03/12 DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K 44:47 37. 03/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:07 1st AG 38. 03/15 Tidal Basin 3K 12:01 1st AG 39. 03/18 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 24:00 1st AG 40. 03/19 Herndon Ice Breaker 5K 41. 03/19 Loudoun Soccer 5K 19:58 1st AG 42. 03/25 Spring 5K 20:31 1st AG 43. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 42:41 2nd AG 44. 03/26 W&OD Trail 5K 22:14 12st AG 45. 03/28 FARC Track Meet 1500M 5:44 46. 03/28 FARC Track Meet 2K 9:06.2 winner 47. 04/01 J Brain's Taproom 15K 1:05:26 48. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 15:14 1st AG 49. 04/04 FARC Track Meet 1500M 6:29.2 50. 04/04 FARC Track Meet 2K 9:28.9 winner 51. 04/08 Fast and Furriest 5K 20:46 2nd overall 52. 04/08 Stafford Hospital 5K 20:14 1st AG 53. 04/09 PVTC Easter Classic 5K 21:07 2nd overall 54. 04/11 FARC Track Meet 1500M 6:08.5 55. 04/11 FARC Track Meet 2K 9:14.3 winner 56. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays #2 20:17 57. 04/15 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 22:35 1st AG 58. 04/16 Easter 10K 44:17 winner 59. 04/18 FARC Track Meet 1500M 5:41.1 60. 04/18 FARC Track Meet 3K 11:51.3 1st AG 61. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:14 62. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 14:28 63. 04/22 Best Kids 5K 22:41 1st AG 64. 04/22 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 25:26 1st AG 65. 04/23 Wolf Trap 5K 21:24 1st AG 66. 04/25 FARC Track Meet 1500M 5:56.4 67. 04/25 FARC Track Meet 3K 12:20.8 1st AG 68. 04/27 Victim's Rights 5K 69. 04/29 Capital for a Day 5K 22:46 70. 04/29 Mercy 5K 28:56 71. 04/30 Tysons Chamber 5K 20:51 72. 05/04 NASA Goddard 2K 9:40 73. 05/07 Friends of Montessori 5K 23:14 74. 05/07 Rock Creek Park 5K 21:02 1st AG 75. 05/09 FARC Track Meet 1M 6:26.1 76. 05/09 FARC Track Meet 2K 9:25.3 winner 77. 05/13 Burke Lake 10K 48:06 78. 05/14 Mother's Day 10K 45:14 1st AG 79. 05/16 FARC Track Meet 1M 8:03.5 80. 05/16 FARC Track Meet 2K 12:09.2 winner 81. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:28.2 82. 05/17 Tidal Basin 3K 17:00.8 83. 05/20 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 29:19 84. 05/27 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 27:31 85. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 3K 15:51.5 86. 05/28 Crop Metcalfe Georgetown Spring 5K 24:00 1st AG 87. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 27:31 88. 05/30 FARC Track meet 1500 Meter 6:51.1 1st AG 89. 05/30 FARC Track meet 2000 Meter 9:35.4 1st AG 90. 06/03 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 22:31 91. 06/04 Semper Fi 10K 46:33 winner 92. 06/06 FARC Track Meet 2K 9:34 winner 93. 06/06 FARC Track Meet 1500M 6:14.1 94. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 1500M 6:04 1st AG 95. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 3000M 12:08.5 1st AG 96. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K 21:02 1st AG 97. 06/18 Battling Cancer 5K 21:25 98. 06/18 Father's Day 10K 49:50 99. 06/20 FARC Track Meet 1500M 6:02.7 1st AG 100. 06/20 FARC Track Meet 3K 13:13.4 1st AG 101. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:09.1 1st AG 102. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 12:02.9 winner 103. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 28:14 1st AG 104. 06/24 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 25:47 105. 06/24 Against Human Trafficking 5K 1st AG 106. 06/24 USATF East 5K 23:35.15 107. 06/25 USATF East 3000M 15:28.12 108. 06/25 USATF East 1500M 7:24.19 109. 06/27 FARC Track Meet 1M 6:26.8 1st AG 110. 06/27 FARC Track Meet 2M 13:24.7 1st AG 111. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 1500M 5:45 1st AG 112. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 5K 22:19 1st AG 113. 07/01 Fireworks 10K 42:18 2nd overall 114. 07/02 Freedom 5K 21:39 1st AG 115. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 33:15 116. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 5:59 117. 07/08 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 21:40 1st AG 118. 07/11 FARC Track Meet 1M 6:24.8 1st AG 119. 07/13 Baton Rouge USATF Out Door Track 5K 20:55.68 120. 07/14 Baton Rouge USATF Out Door Track 3K Steeplechase 13:33.69 121. 07/15 Baton Rouge USATF Out Door Track 10K 44:59.23 122. 07/16 Hustle and Bustle 10K 49:54 123. 07/18 FARC Track Meet 1500M 5:52 1st AG 124. 07/18 FARC Track Meet 3K 11:48.7 125. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:53.9 st AG 126. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 12:05.8 winner 127. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 20:23 128. 07/20 PGRC Summer Series #3 Buddy Attick 1.75M 11:54.8 winner 129. 07/22 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 21:48 1st AG 130. 07/22 Glowstick 10K 44:57 winner 131. 07/23 Summer Arlington 10K 46:54 1st AG 132. 07/25 FARC Track Meet 1M 6:11.4 winner 133. 07/25 FARC Track Meet 2M 12:34.1 winner 134. 07/26 BRRC Track #3 1M 6:00.23 135. 07/29 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 23:16 1st AG 136. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble HM 1:53:33 137. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 37:50 2nd AG 138. 08/01 FSC Decathlon 1M 6:45.2 139. 08/01 FSC Decathlon 20 minute run 2.5 miles 140. 08/04 Going Green 1M 10:28.2 141. 08/04 Going Green 2M 13:08 142. 08/05 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 35:46 143. 08/05 Friends of WO & D 10K 1:02:31 144. 08/12 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 28:43 145. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 24:54 2nd AG 146. 08/13 Georgetown 5K 23:53 147. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 33:31 1st AG 148. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 149. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3K 12:45.9 1st AG 150. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 34:47 2nd AG 151. 08/19 College Park Run 5K 30:52 1st AG 152. 08/20 Devil Den 10M Run 1:12:54 ***************************************************************** Bob Platt ***************************************************************** Although I tried my hand at Jr High and HS track and cross-country, I started serious racing at the age of 29 when I joined the DCRRC. Currently, my training is aimed more for marathons than for shorter distances. I enjoy meeting runners and serving the running community, through local clubs and through racePacket.

Yearly Totals

1981 10 1982 23 1983 26 1984 24 1985 19 1986 25
1987 20 1988 13 1989 15 1990 35 1991 37 1992 47
1993 39 1994 33 1995 41 1996 41 1997 48 1998 43
1999 38 2000 37 2001 34 2002 32 2003 33 2004 50
2005 28 2006 32 2007 36 2008 32 2009 30 2010 28
2011 31 2012 35 2013 35 2014 27

Total 742

1. 01/07 Rockin' Bayshore Half Marathon 2:58:31 2. 01/15 Rock the Marina Half Marathon 3:01:35 3. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:03 4. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 23:53 5. 02/12 Love the Run 5K 37:11 6. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 2:04:49 7. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:43:19 8. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:20:16 9. 04/09 PVTC Easter Classic 5K 38:26 10. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 24:11.4 11. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 51:56 12. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:24.6 13. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 25:29.3 14. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 38:42 15. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 1:07:22 16. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 11:45.7 17. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 26:15 ***************************************************************** Bill Peeling ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Anne-Marie Pastorkovich ***************************************************************** I'm a bureacratlawyergeek who enjoys running, cycling, and a variety of sports.  For 2012 (as in 2011), I'm focusing more on cycling, but I still expect to be running several races. And I'll still be trying to train my way up to running the entire W&OD end-to-end. That's one of those "gotta do it" things for me. Other than that: I ran my first race in 1998, I ran my first marathon in 2000, and I competed in my first triathlon in 2008.  I post my race reports now and again at http://anne42pt2.blogspot.com/. 1. 04/09 Runners Half Marathon of Reston 2:27:34 2. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K Annandale, VA 35:31 3. 07/01 Celebrate America 5K Vienna, VA  33:31 4. 07/04 PVTC Go Fourth 8K Vienna, VA 52:49 ***************************************************************** Jon Palks ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 College Park Run 5K 35:49 2. 01/07 College Park Run 5K 36:22 1st AG 3. 01/14 MLK 5K 37:31 4. 01/15 Celebrate Community 5K 37:11 5. 01/22 Browning Ross 5K Glassboro, NJ 34:59 6. 02/05 Leo's Run 5K 36:47 7. 02/12 Valentine's 5K 35:31 8. 02/18 College Park Run 5K 35:33 9. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 36:35 10. 03/04 College Park Run 5K 35:08 11. 03/05 Hammond 5K 36:10 12. 03/11 Break Away 5K Frederick MD 35:15 13. 03/12 Get Pumped for Pets 5K Chester MD 36:12 14. 03/18 College Park Run 5K 35:31 15. 03/19 Herndon Ice Breaker 5K 16. 03/25 Bowie Spring 5K Bowie MD 34:42 17. 03/26 Georgetown 5K Run for the Homeless 35:42 18. 04/02 Tiger Run 5K 19. 04/08 Azalea 5K University Park, MD 36:10 gun 20. 04/09 Silver Spring 5K Silver Spring MD 21. 04/15 Mayor’s Ride and Run 5K Des Moines, Iowa 34:29 (3.02 miles) 22. 04/22 College Park Run 5K 35:00 23. 04/23 Run to End Poverty 5K Chevy Chase, MD 36:07 24. 04/29 Belvoir 5K Crownsville, MD 38:25 25. 04/30 Make a Wish 5K Baltimore, MD 27:54 2.48 miles 26. 05/06 Mom’s Day 5K College MD 34:08 27. 05/07 Race for Hope 5K Washington DC 36:50 28. 05/13 Pantherlon 5K Alexandria, VA 31:06 (2.75 miles)  race #2,200 29. 05/14 Run 4 Mom 4 miler Washington, DC 46:32 30. 05/20 Parkrun 5K Collage Park MD 35:18 31. 05/21 Run for the Animals 5K Wheaton MD 34:20 (short course) 32. 05/27 College Park Run 5K 34:59 33. 05/28 Strawberry Chase 5K Ridgely, MD 35:08 34. 05/29 Mission Possible 5K Reisterstown, MD 35:12 35. 06/03 Colleen’s BA 5K Kensington, MD 34:55 36. 06/04 DOT 6K Baltimore, MD 44:25 37. 06/10 Every Step Counts 5K 32:23 38. 06/11 Alex's Run 5K 36:40 39. 06/17 College Park Run 5K 36:29 40. 06/18 GBMC 5K 38:12 41. 06/24 College Park Run 5K 36:06 42. 06/25 Make a Wish 5K Annapolis, MD 39:10 (3.4 miles) 43. 07/02 Freedom 5K Washington DC 35:53 44. 07/04 Dundalk 6K Dundalk MD 44:31 45. 07/08 College Park Run 5K 35:13 46. 07/09 Rosaryville 5K 41:43 47. 07/15 College Park Run 5K 36:03 48. 07/16 Pikesville 5K 34:57 49. 07/23 Summer Arlington 5K 37:07 50. 07/29 Hop, Skip, and Jump 5K 36:46 51. 07/30 Anchors Away 5K 35:53 52. 08/05 Charles Shelton 5K 35:02 53. 08/06 Summer Strides 5K 34:52 54. 08/10 Buddy Attick 3M 35:46 55. 08/12 Back to School 5K 56. 08/13 Angel Park 5K 35:41 57. 08/15 NOVA 5K 58. 08/19 College Park Run 5K 36:12 59. 08/20 Airfield Run 4 Mile ***************************************************************** Bill Osburn ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Georgette O'Cone ***************************************************************** 1. 02/04 Run for the Plunge 5K 34:35 3rd AG 2. 03/11 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 36:20 3. 03/18 Townebank 8K 1:09:37 net 1:03:27 4. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:30:22 5. 04/08 Dash for Draft 5K 38:04 6. 04/09 Seashore Classic 5K 36:36 7. 04/22 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 5K 38:59 8. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 45:21 9. 04/29 Wildwood 8K 1:07:36 10. 05/13 Mother's Day 5K 41:37 11. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 38:33 12. 05/21 DeFeet BC 5K 41:17 13. 05/28 Masser 5M 1:11:03 14. 06/03 Doug Strong 5K 35:12 15. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 47:20 16. 06/10 Blue Gold 5K 36:24 17. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 44:27 18. 06/16 Georgetown Library 5K 36:39 19. 06/17 Irish Eyes 5K Dash - Milton, DE - 39:48 20. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 45:34 21. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 37:58 22. 06/25 North Beach 5K 40:21 23. 07/01 Beachpaper Firecracker 5K 44:52 24. 07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 40:30 25. 07/03 Lewes Dairy 5K Lewes, DE 42:04  26. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 42:25 27. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 41:37 28. 07/16 Seashore Five Miler Rehoboth Beach 1:07:46 29. 07/22 DB Patrol 5K 41:35 30. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 40:51 31. 08/06 Harry K 5K 41:56 32. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 37:121 1st AG 33. 08/17 Goat Run 5K 40:21 34. 08/18 Breast Fest 5K 38:40 ***************************************************************** Jeanette Novak ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Reston New Year's Day 5K 38:46 2nd AG 2. 01/01 Resolution 5K 37:54 3rd AG 3. 01/07 College Park Run 5K 40:05 1st AG 4. 01/08 Might Medford 5K 39:11 1st AG 5. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 23:21 1st AG 6. 01/14 College Park Run 5K 38:31 1st AG 7. 01/15 Celebrate Community 5K 37:55 2nd AG 8. 01/15 HCS Hammond 5K 39:59 1st AG 9. 01/16 MLK 10K 1:23:46 1st AG 10. 01/21 College Park Run 5K 38:07 1st AG 11. 01/22 GPS 8M at Loch Raven 1:43:49 2nd AG 12. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:34 1st AG 13. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 22:29 1st AG 14. 01/28 College Park Run 5K 39:21 1st AG 15. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 44:55 1st AG 16. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 2M 25:59 17. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 1:19:07 3rd AG 18. 02/05 Penguin Pace 5K 39:24 1st AG 19. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 3K 22:02.3 1st AG 20. 02/11 College Park Run 5K 38:45 1st AG 21. 02/12 Run Your Heart Out 5K 37:44 2nd AG 22. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 10K 1:46:14 1st AG 23. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:47 winner 24. 02/14 Tidal Basin 3000M 22:48 winner 25. 02/18 Springettsbury 10K 1:23:06 26. 02/18 Springettsbury 1M 11:54 1st AG 27. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 39:50 28. 02/25 Panther Pride 5K 39:50 1st AG 39:30 29. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 2:11:47 30. 03/04 College Park Run 5K 39:35 1st AG 31. 03/05 Reston 10M 2:10:18 3rd AG 32. 03/05 Hammond 5K 40:01 33. 03/11 Celtic Canter 5K 41:05 1st AG 34. 03/11 Forest of Needwood 5 Mile 1:06:00 1st AG 35. 03/12 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 38:07 1st AG 36. 03/12 Kelly Shamrock 5K 37:51 37. 03/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:44 winner 38. 03/15 Tidal Basin 3K 24:18 1st AG 39. 03/17 St. Patrick's 5K 39:33 2nd AG 40. 03/18 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 41. 03/19 Herndon Ice Breaker 5K 42. 03/19 Meadowbrook 5K 41:48 1st AG 43. 03/25 Goldenwest 5K for Schools, Ogden Utah 36:56 44. 04/08 Sole of the City 10K 1:26:23 45. 04/09 PVTC Easter Classic 5K 41:59 2nd AG 46. 04/12 Main Street Mile 10:34.5 1st AG 47. 04/15 St. John's 5K 38:57 1st AG 48. 04/16 Easter 5K 42:30 49. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 10:42 1st AG 50. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 23:07 1st AG 51. 04/22 Reach Out and Run 5K 40:24 2nd AG 52. 04/23 Port to Fort 6K 46:49 53. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 26:02 1st AG 54. 04/27 Victim's Rights 5K 42:36 55. 04/29 Redskins Draft Day 5K 40:41 1st AG 56. 04/30 Flashback 5K 37:49 1st AG 57. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 42:04 58. 05/06 Women By the Bay 5K Havre DE Grace 39:04 2nd AG 59. 05/06 Frederick Twilight 5K 38:50 1st AG 60. 05/07 Asburn Village 5K 39:19 1st AG 61. 05/13 BRRC WDF 5K short course 2.4M 29:37 62. 05/14 Devotion to Mother's Day 4M 50:24 3rd AG 63. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 2M 25:12 64. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:01.1 1st AG 65. 05/17 Tidal Basin 3K 23:50.3 1st AG 66. 05/20 Germantown 5M 1:06:29 2nd AG 67. 05/20 Clifton Caboose Twilight 5K 39:36 1st AG 68. 05/21 Gunpowder Trail 5.25M 1:36:29 1st AG 69. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 6,926 meters 70. 05/27 College Park Run 5K 40:57 2nd AG 71. 05/28 MCVets 5K 38:58 1st AG 72. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 73. 05/29 Ringing in Hope Salute Our Troops 10K 1:21:59 2nd AG 74. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 1600M 11:46 1st AG 75. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 2 Mile 23:44 1st AG 76. 06/01 Jim Myers 2M 24:22 1st AG 77. 06/02 St Paul School 5K 42:12 1st AG 78. 06/03 Run 4 Kids Sykesville 4K 32:54 1st AG 79. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 40:34 80. 06/07 FSC Decathlon 1M 12:15 81. 06/08 Hashawaha 2.86M 47:48 1st AG 82. 06/10 Charmy City Anniversary 5K 40:52 83. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 14:49.5 1st AG 84. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 14:34.8 1st AG 85. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 19:39.3 1st AG 86. 06/11 Celebrate Fairfax 5K 42:57 1st AG 87. 06/14 FSC Decathlon 2M 25:13.9 88. 06/16 River Hill XC 5K 45:03 89. 06/17 Run for the Roses 5K 43:47 90. 06/17 Summer Solstice 8K 1:09:51 1st AG 91. 06/18 Run with Dad 5K 41:27 92. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:31.1 1st AG 93. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 24:37.5 1st AG 94. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 55:59 1st AG 95. 06/22 Run with the Knights 5K 43:18 1st AG 96. 06/24 Crab 5K 43:02 1st AG 97. 06/24 HCS WDF 5K 39:30 1st AG 98. 06/25 Baltimore Women's Classic 5K 42:2790. 99. 06/27 CVAC Summer Track Meet #3, 1 Mile 12:15 1st AG 100. 06/27 CVAC Summer Track Meet #3, 2 Mile 24:12 1st AG 101. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 1500M 11:34 1st AG 102. 06/28 FSC Decathlon 5K 41:09 1st AG 103. 06/30 Howard High School XC 5K 45:11 1st AG 104. 07/01 Independence 5000 Frederick 43:44 1st AG 105. 07/02 Freedom 5K Fairfax 41:26 2nd AG 106. 07/04 Firecracker 5K Reston 41:47 2nd AG 107. 07/05 FSC Decathlon Relay 1600M 11:46 108. 07/06 Francis Scott Key 6K 50:53 1st AG 109. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 12:24.8 2nd AG 110. 07/08 Annapolis WDF 5K 41:38 2nd AG 111. 07/09 Westminster WDF 5K 41:52 2nd AG 112. 07/09 PVTC Track Meet 3K 23:27.71 1st AG 113. 07/11 CVAC Summer Track Meet #4,12:05 1 Mile 1st AG 114. 07/13 Buddy Attick 3M 43:26 1st AG 115. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 46:42 1st AG 116. 07/15 College Park Run 5K 43:52 1st AG 117. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 1 mile 11:47.2 1st AG 118. 07/16 Pikesville 5K 41:39 1st AG 119. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:27.6 1st AG 120. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 25:40.6 1st AG 121. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 44:14 1st AG 122. 07/20 Pleasant Valley 4M 56:30 1st AG 123. 07/22 Venetian Race 5K Charlevoix, MI 2nd AG 40:45 124. 07/22 Family 1 Mile Run Charlevoix, MI 12:46 125. 07/25 Running Bear Run 5K Glen Arbor, MI 41:24 126. 07/29 The Alden Run 5K Torch Lake, MI 42:14 127. 08/05 FSC WDF 5K 41:12 3rd AG 128. 08/05 PVTC Track Meet 3K 23:06.72 1st AG 129. 08/05 Friends of WO & D 10K 1:26:34 2nd AG 130. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 1:15:26 2nd AG 131. 08/10 Buddy Attick 3M 43:28 132. 08/12 College Park Run 5K 43:27 1st AG 133. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 47:33 1st AG 134. 08/13 PGRC WDF 5K 41:30 2nd AG 135. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 1:05:26 1st AG 136. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 12:01.6 1st AG 137. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3K 25:09.3 1st AG 138. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 1:08:07 2nd AG 139. 08/20 Leesburg 5K 41:59 2nd AG ***************************************************************** Jim Noone ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Reston New Year's Day 5K 24:15 1st AG 2. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 47:15 1st AG 3. 02/12 Run Your Heart Out 5K 22:36 1st AG 4. 02/25 Gasparilla 15K 1:11:53 2nd AG 5. 03/12 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 22:58 1st AG 6. 04/23 London Marathon 4:30:18 7. 05/06 Apple Blossom 10K 45:42 1st AG 8. 05/14 Devotion to Mother's Day 4M 29:53 1st AG 9. 06/04 Star Kids 5K 22:19 1st AG 10. 06/10 PVTC Track 1M 6:23.09 1st AG 11. 06/11 DCRRC RATW 5K 22:05 1st AG 11. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 29:58 1st AG 12. 06/24 Twilight Festival 4-Miler 30:36 1st AG 13. 07/23 PR Birthday Bash 5K 22:53 1st AG ***************************************************************** Janet Newburgh ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Dee Nelson ***************************************************************** Dee Nelson started racing in April of 1978. For the first fourteen years she ran 242 races, averaging at least seventeen year. You can better with age. For the past fourteen years, she has averaged more than sixty races a year for 847 races. She has a lifetime total of 1300 races as March 1, 2010. 1. 05/07 Milla de Mayo 8:53 1st AG *************************************************************** Wendy Morris ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** James Moreland ***************************************************************** James Moreland started running in 1987 with his first race being the Marine Corps Marathon in 3:14:33. He kept the streak going for fourteen years straight, with his best time being 2:44:32 in 1992 for seventh master's male and 80th place overall. His best of 60 marathons was a fifth place overall finish of 2:44:10 in 1994 at Northern Central Trails.

James - Master PRs - Grandmaster PR - Senior PR


********* *************** *************** *************** Sprints 100M 13.32 15:24 17:48 200M 27.67 30:47 35.94 400M 59.13 66.32 1:17.50 600M 1:36.14 1:48.54 2:06.00 800M 2:12.50 2:27.08 2:53.70 1000M 2:52.34 3:11.81 3:41.78 1200M 3:32.81 3:55.94 4:37.84 Middle Distance 1500M 4:28.55 5:07.00 5:54.69 1 Mile 4:49.03 5:25.54 6:21.88 2000M 6:16.86 7:14.69 8:17.50 3000M 9:33.15 10:43.24 12:22.85 2 Mile 10:15.84 11:28.01 13:22.85 3 Mile 15:35.97 17:38.12 20:40.00 5000M 16:11.71 18:13.19 21:27.84 6000M 19:39.56 21:13.75 25:54.51 4 Mile 21:10.46 23:54.00 28:37.00 5 Mile 26:43.90 30:00.55 36:27.68 6 Mile 32:25.20 36:02.50 43:43.00 10000M 33:40.43 37:18.69 45:15.79 Long Distance 12000M 40:58.75 44:41.46 56:58.39 15000M 51:42.18 60:52.25 1:12:30.54 10 Mile 56:28.95 66:21.13 1:17:41.72 20000M 46:32.99 1:29:47.07 1:40:15.68 Half Mar 77:24.87 1:35:43.29 1:45:31.81 25000M 92:16.53 1:48:46.88 2:11:10.30 30000M 1:51:25.47 2:33:59.82 3:20:41.26 20 Mile 1:59:49.12 2:45:01.44 3:35:23.08 Marathon 2:44:10.13 3:39:48.24 5:00:56.30 50K 3:22:54.25 5:38:13.83 40 Mile 5:16:53.01 50 Mile 7:36:09 ********* *************** *************** ***************

1. 01/01 Reston New Year 5K 22:50 2nd AG 2. 01/01 DCRRC New Year's 5K 23:46 3rd AG 3. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:20:02 4. 01/08 Mighty Medford 5K 24:03 1st AG 5. 01/14 MLK 5K 24:56 6. 01/14 JFK 20K 1:44:08 7. 01/21 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:22:53 1st AG 8. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:24 9. 01/25 Tidal Basin 5K 23:50 1st AG 10. 01/28 College Park Run 5K 22:27 1st AG 11. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 26:37 12. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 47:31 13. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:59 14. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 3K 13:58 1st AG 15. 02/11 College Park Run 5K 22:23 1st AG 16. 02/12 Run Your Heart Out 5K 22:56 17. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:25 18. 02/14 Tidal Basin 5000M 22:55 1st AG 19. 02/18 College Park Run 5K 22:22 20. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 21. 02/25 College Park Run 5K 22:14 22. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:20:12 23. 03/04 College Park Run 5K 22:58 1st AG 24. 03/05 Reston 10M 1:17:43 2nd AG 25. 03/11 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 22:48 st AG 26. 03/11 Forest of Needwood 5 Mile 28:31 1st AG 27. 03/12 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 23:10 3rd AG 28. 03/18 College Park Run 5K 22:18 2nd AG 29. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 47:44 30. 03/25 College Park Run 5K 22:02 2nd AG 31. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 45:23 3rd AG 32. 04/01 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 22:24 1st AG 33. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 1:17:40 2nd AG 34. 04/08 College Park Run 5K 21:52 2nd AG 35. 04/09 BRRC GPS 15K 1:11:55 1st AG 36. 04/12 Main Street Mile 4:54.2 1st AG 37. 04/15 College Park Run 5K 22:21 2nd AG 38. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:07 39. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 5000M 22:32 1st AG 40. 04/22 College Park Run 5K 22:12 2nd AG 41. 04/23 PIke's Peek 10K 45:56 3rd AG 42. 04/29 Redskins Draft Day 5K 23:31 1st AG 43. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 23:30 44. 05/06 College Park Run 5K 22:28 2nd AG 45. 05/07 Asburn Village 10K 47:11 1st AG 46. 05/13 College Park Run 5K 22:30 2nd AG 47. 05/14 Devotion to Mother's Day 4M 29:16 3rd AG 48. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:24.3 49. 05/17 Tidal Basin 5K 25:04.2 1st AG 50. 05/20 Germantown 5M 37:17 3rd AG 51. 05/21 Gunpowder Trail 5.25M 48:29 1st AG 52. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 12,565 meters 2nd AG 53. 05/27 College Park Run 5K 22:12 2nd AG 54. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 14:02.5 1st master 55. 05/29 Ringing in Hope Salute Our Troops 10K 47:18 2nd AG 56. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 1600M 6:29 1st AG 57. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 2 Mile 14:30 1st AG 58. 06/01 Jim Myers 2M 59. 07/01 College Park Run 5K 26:03 1st AG 60. 07/02 Freedom 5K Fairfax 25:22 61. 07/04 Firecracker 5K Reston 24:57 62. 07/06 Francis Scott Key 6K 29:51 2nd AG 63. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 7:02 64. 07/08 College Park Run 5K 25:01 1st AG 65. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 31:23 2nd AG 66. 07/15 College Park Run 5K 24:25 1nd AG 67. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:57 68. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 14:29.6 1st AG 69. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 24:27 70. 07/20 PLeasant Valley 4M 31:39 1st AG 71. 07/22 Run for the Pie 10K 54:36 72. 07/23 PR Birthday Bash 5K 23:50 3rd AG 73. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 3M 23:31 74. 07/29 College Park Run 5K 24:27 75. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble HM 2:00:17 76. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 40:27 77. 08/03 Runnymeade 8K 39:47 1st AG 78. 08/05 College Park Run 5K 23:31 79. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 39:52 80. 08/10 PGRC Summer Series #6 Buddy Attick 3M 23:04 1st AG 81. 08/12 Leakin Park Run 5K 23:55 third overall 82. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 24:34 1st AG 83. 08/13 MCRRC Groovin Woodstock CC 3.9M 36:12 84. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 35:49 3rd AG 85. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 7:17 86. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 5K 24:30 1st AG 87. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 38:53 1st AG 88. 08/20 Leesburg 20K 1:40:29 1st AG ***************************************************************** Jim Meyers ***************************************************************** Jim is a retired UPS driver, combat veteran of Vietnam, served in the USMC infantry, college grad with a B.S.in Business Management. He is married with two children and two grand children. He has been an avid runner for 14 months. 1. 04/29 Springburst 8K 57:55 2. 05/31 FSC Decathlon 1600M 9:05.6 ***************************************************************** Lokesh Kumar Meena ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 DCRRC Predictions and Resolutions 5K 18:15 5th overall 2. 01/07 DCRRC AL Lewis 10 Miler 1:04:17  3. 01/08 HCS Operation Iceberg 6 mile 39:50 4th overall 4. 01/14 DCRRC MLK 5K 26:26 5. 01/14 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:21:10 6. 01/21 FSRC John Lewis Memorial 10 Mile 1:24:45 7. 01/22 BRRC GPS 8 Miler 54:57 8. 01/29 MCRRC Country Road Run 3.5M 31:26 9. 02/11 AS Valentine Day 5K 25:51 10. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 49:33 11. 03/11 Rock n Roll DC Half 1:26:26 12. 03/18 Hagerstown St. Patty’s Day Run Fest Half Marathon 1:28:04  13. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10 Miler 1:03:23  14. 04/17 Boston Marathon 3:29:23 15. 04/23 Pike's Peek 10K 38:29 16. 04/29 North Face Endurance Challenge DC 50K 5:11:40 17. 05/03 NASA GSFC 10K 46:57 2nd AG 18. 05/05 College Park Parkrun 5K 44:54 19. 05/06 Frederick Running Festival Half Marathon 1:28:43  20. 05/13 College Park Parkrun 18:54 1st AG 21. 05/14 MCRRC Run Aware XC 5K 23:30 2nd AG 22. 05/17 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 5:11:2 winner 23. 05/17 Tidal Basin run 5K 20:37 1st AG 24. 05/20 Fletcher's Cove Park Run 5K 26:12 25. 05/21 Marine Corps Historic Half 1:29:52 26. 05/27 College Park Run 5K 25:11 27. 05/28 Alexandria Running Festival Half Marathon 1:30:39 1st AG 28. 05/29 MCRRC Memorial Day 4 Mile 36:58 29. 06/03 College Park Run 5K 18:19 3rd overall 30. 06/07 PPTC Brooklyn, NY Goldstein 5K 18:15 31. 06/10 College Park Run 5K 48:35 32. 06/11 DCRRC RATW 5K 18:51 2nd AG 33. 06/17 FSRC Frederick Summer Solstice Twilight 8K 31:57 2nd AG 34. 06/18 Dawson's Father 10K 39:51 35. 06/21 DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4 Miler 24:52 1st AG 36. 06/22 WRRC Run with the Knights 20:15 37. 06/23 College Park Run 5K 26:23 1st AG 38. 06/28 BRRC Meet of the Miles 5:17:70 39. 07/01 FSRC Independence 5000M 18:28 4th overall 40. 07/04 DCRRC Age Handicapped 4 Mile 25:06 1st AG 41. 07/07 MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile 5:17  42. 07/08 College Park Run 5K 18:37 winner  43. 07/08 BRRC Sweet Air Trail Race 8 Mile 55:45 44. 07/14 DCRRC Bastille Day 4 Miler 24:39 2nd AG 45. 07/15 AS John Wall Mile 5:28:34 1st AG 46. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 5:31:91 winner  47. 07/19 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 18:31 2nd AG 48. 07/22 FSRC Run for the Pie 10K 43:37 2nd overall  49. 07/25 HCS Centennial Mile 10:59:03 1st AG 50. 07/26 FSRC Summer Decathlon 3000M 10:35:60 51. 07/27 PGRC Buddy Attick Summer Fun Run 1.75 mile 3rd overall - 1st AG  52. 07/28 HCS Friday Night XC 5K 19:23 53. 07/29 College Park Run 5K 26:25 54. 07/30 Riley's Rumble Half Marathon 1:28:47 55. 08/01 DCRRC Steve Thompson 8K 32:03 1st AG 56. 08/02 FSRC Summer Decathlon 1 Mile 5:21 2nd overall 1st AG 57. 08/02 FSRC Summer Decathlon 20 minute run - 2.10 mile  58. 08/04 MCRRC Going Green 2 Mile 11:33 2nd AG  59. 08/04 MCRRC Going Green 1 Mile 5:38 2nd AG  60. 08/05 College Park Run 5K 25:53 61. 08/06 AS Dogs Day 8K XC 33:20 62. 08/08 HCS Centennial Mile 14:06 63. 08/10 PGRC Buddy Attick Summer Fun Run 3 mile 27:16 64. 08/12 Fletcher's Cove Park run 24:24 1st AG 65. 08/13 MCRRC Groovin' Woodstock XC 3.9 mile 32:26 2nd AG 66. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5 mile 28:12 4th overall - 1st AG 67. 08/16 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:23 68. 08/16 Tidal Basin 5000M 23:15 3rd overall   69. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 41:22 70. 08/20 Too Hot To Trot 10K 36:06 1st AG ***************************************************************** David McSherry ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 New Year's Day 10K Harrisburg, PA 2. 01/07 Watchung 10K Mountainside, NJ 3. 01/08 Shiver by the River 10K Reading, PA 4. 01/08 Chester County 10K Downingtown, PA 5. 01/14 Indian Rock 10K York, PA 6. 01/15 Running to Remember John 5K Newark, DE 7. 01/22 Chester County 5K Downingtown, PA 8. 01/28 Jacobus (PA) 5 miler 9. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 10. 02/05 Super Bowl 10K Allentown, PA 11. 02/11 Shiver by the River 10K Scranton, PA 12. 02/12 Shiver by the River 10K Reading, PA 13. 02/18 Springettsbury 10K York, PA 14. 02/19 Chester County 10K Downingtown, PA 15. 02/25 Run For the Cookies 10K Berwick, PA 16. 02/26 Glassboro (NJ) 10 miler 17. 03/04 Attack Addiction 5K New Castle, DE 18. 03/05 Winter 10K Philadelphia, PA 19. 03/11 Labor of Love 10K Las Vegas, NV 20. 03/18 Starkey Stomp Trail 10K New Port Richey, FL 21. 03/26 Two Rivers 10K Lackawaxen, PA 22. 04/01 Move It For Manna 5K Harrisburg, PA 23. 04/02 Ringer Run 10K Oaks, PA 24. 04/08 Thornbury 10K Cheyney, PA 25. 04/15 Makin' Hay 10K Middletown, MD 26. 04/22 Bartram Breeze 10K Hamburg, PA 27. 04/23 John Schultz 5K Wilmington, DE 28. 04/29 Trail Dawgs 10K Newark, DE 29. 04/30 Beat Beethoven 10K Reading, PA 30. 05/06 Turkey Hill 10K Washington Borough, PA 31. 05/07 Fiesta 10K Ashburn, VA 32. 05/13 DUI Victims Memorial 10K Harrisburg, PA 33. 05/14 Mother's Day 10K Warminster, PA 34. 05/20 Kennett Run 10K Kennett Square, PA 35. 05/21 Coventry Woods Trail 10K Pottstown, PA 36. 05/27 Pirate 10K Harrisburg, PA 37. 05/28 MCVET 10K Baltimore, MD 38. 06/03 Covered Bridge 10K Challenge Northampton, PA 39. 06/04 Oy Vey 10K Maple Glen, PA 40. 06/10 Westside 10K Wilmington, DE 41. 06/11 Fit Family 10K Hamburg, PA 42. 06/13 John McMenamin 10K Pennsauken, NJ 43. 06/17 Bob Bard 10K Quarryville, PA 44. 06/18 Dawson's Fathers Day 10K Severna Park, MD 45. 06/24 Independence Races 10K Medford, NJ 46. 06/25 Run for the Ages 10K Reading, PA 47. 07/01 Summerfair 10K Carlisle, PA 48. 07/04 Liberty Day Classic 10K Hanover, PA 49. 07/08 Summer Extravaganza 10K Waynesboro, VA 50. 07/14 Buffalo Stampede 10K Wyoming, DE 51. 07/15 Arts Festival 10K University Park, PA 52. 07/22 Viking Run 10K Lancaster, PA 53. 07/29 Run with the Donegal Indians 10K Marietta, PA ***************************************************************** Terry McLaughlin ***************************************************************** 1. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet RW Mile 14:48 winner 2. 01/22 PG Sportsfest RW 3K 26:20.92 1st AG 3. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 1M 7:23.64 1st AG 4. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:40 RW 5. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet RW 3K 26:14 6. 02/05 TJ Track Meet RW 3K 27:40 7. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 1500M RW 14:11.5 winner 8. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M RW 13:11 9. 02/14 Tidal Basin 3000M RW 26:43 10. 02/17 Albequerque Master Track RW 1M 16:39.60 11. 03/28 FARC Track Meet 1500M 15:55 12. 03/28 FARC Track Meet RW 1500M 16:22.6 13. 04/04 FARC Track Meet RW 1500M 15:38.5 14. 04/11 FARC Track Meet 1M 15:59.8 15. 04/11 FARC Track Meet 2K 20:02.2 PR 16. 04/18 FARC Track Meet 1500M 14:00.3 17. 04/18 FARC Track Meet 3K 29:40.1 18. 04/25 FARC Track Meet 3K 27:56 19. 05/02 FARC Track Meet 1500M 13:13.2 20. 05/02 FARC Track Meet 3K 27:03.3 1st AG 21. 05/09 FARC Track Meet 1M 14:03 22. 05/09 FARC Track Meet 3K 26:48.1 23. 05/09 FARC Track Meet 1M 12:59.8 24. 05/09 FARC Track Meet 3K 26:13.8 25. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:11.4 26. 05/17 Tidal Basin 3K 26:27 27. 05/25 FARC Track meet 1500 Meter 12:57 28. 05/25 FARC Track meet 2000 Meter 17:20.7 29. 05/27 PVTC Track meet 3K RW 25:46.98 30. 05/27 PVTC Track Meet 1 mile RW 13:25.11 31. 05/30 FARC Track meet 1500 Meter 12:37.3 PR 32. 05/30 FARC Track meet 2000 Meter 15:43.2 PR 33. 06/06 FARC Track Meet 1500 Meter 12:36.9 PR 34. 06/06 FARC Track Meet 3000 Meter 24:48.8 PR 35. 06/10 PVTC 3K RW    24:47.87 36. 06/10 PVTC  Mile RW 13:17.42 37. 06/13 FARC Track Meet 1M 13:14.5 38. 06/13 FARC Track Meet 2M 26:46 39. 06/20 FARC Track Meet 1500M 12:14.5 40. 06/20 FARC Track Meet 3K 24:37.9 41. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 12:36.8 42. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1M 13:05.7 43. 06/27 FARC Track Meet 1M 13:03 44. 06/27 FARC Track Meet 2M 26:32.9 PR 45. 07/04 FARC Track Meet 3K        24:35.32 46. 07/04 FARC Track Meet Mile     13:03.12 47. 07/11 FARC Track Meet 1M 13:09.5 48. 07/11 FARC Track Meet 2M 25:39.9 PR 49. 07/15 Downtown Mile masters 12:15 50. 07/15 Downtown Mile 12:17 51. 07/18 FARC Track Meet 1500M 11:50 52. 07/18 FARC Track Meet 3K 2405.8 53. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:37 54. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1 Mile 12:45.5 55. 07/22 PVTC track meet racewalk mile 12:30.1 1st AG 56. 07/22 PVTC track meet 3K 23:53.5 1st AG 57. 07/25 FARC Track Meet 1M 12:50.5 58. 07/25 FARC Track Meet 2M 25:50 59. 08/05 PVTC Track 3K racewalk 23:06.28 1st AG 60. 08/05 PVTC Track Meet RW 1 Mile 12:13.61 ***************************************************************** Robert McGill ***************************************************************** Lori and Robert McGill at 2006 Banquet. I have been running races for several years, mostly in New Jersey. I do some races in Pennsylvania and New York State. One race to recommend is the Tri-State Classic 10K in October. You start in the Shop Rite parking lot in Montague, NJ. Very quickly, you enter New York State. Mile markers 1, 2 and 3 are in New York State. You finish in Pennsylvania. Mile markers 4, 5 and 6 are in Pennsylvania. Mile marker 4 is along a road next to the Delaware River in Pennsylvania. 1. 01/01 CJRRC Hangover 5K  29:40 2. 01/07 Watchung Reservation 10K  1:54:06 3. 01/15 Freehold Area Running Club's Winter Series 5K   30:15 4. 01/21 NJ Trail Winter Series 10K     1:32:08 5. 01/22 Freehold Area Running Club's Winter Series 5K   31:34 6. 02/04 NJ Trail Winter Series 10K   1:36:20 7. 02/05 Morristown Super Bowl 4 miler   41:25 8. 02/18 Morristown Cupid's Chase 5K   31:48 9. 02/25 Run for the Cookies 10K   1:16:17 10. 03/05 Purim 5K 30:10 11. 03/11 Michael Cassidy Memorial 5K 30:53 12. 03/12 PV Softball St. Paddy's 5K 33:00 13. 03/18 Morris Catholic St. Paddy's 5K 28:26 14. 03/19 Freehold St. Paddy's Day 8K 52:09 15. 03/25 Chimney Rock 5 miler   1:28:53 16. 03/26 Garden State 10 miler   2:27:48 17. 04/01 Tenafly Nature Center 5 miler  1:16:57 18. 04/02 Rare is Beautiful 5K   30:45 19. 04/08 MK 5K  29:31 20. 04/22 Chasing Sasquatch 10K   1:36:32 21. 04/23 Stateliner Classic 5K     31:27 22. 04/29 Clinton Country Run 15K   2:07:38 23. 04/30 F.I.T. 5K   31:26 24. 05/03 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 32:38 25. 05/06 We Shall Overcome 5K 29:57 26. 05/07 Run in the Park 5K 29:09 27. 05/10 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K   32:34 28. 05/13 Dylan's Dinasour Stomp  5K  33:37 29. 05/14 Berkeley Heights Mother's Day 5K  30:37 30. 05/17 Madison YMCA 5K  34:25 31. 05/19 Stillwater Stampede 5K   30:19 32. 05/20 PEC 5K  30:58 33. 05/24 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K   33:33 34. 05/25 Legal Runaround 5K   29:32 35. 05/26 Veterans Dash 5K   28:59 36. 05/29 Ridgewood Memorial Day 10K  1:06:10 37. 05/31 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K     33:19 38. 06/03 Lakeview 5K    29:31 39. 06/04 Good Grief  5K   29:23 40. 06/07 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 41. 06/08 Flag Day 5K      31:19 42. 06/10 Pancreatic Cancer 5K    30:49 43. 06/11 Portugal Day 5K    30:50 44. 06/12 Roxbury Community Benefit 5K  32:59 45. 06/13 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K   36:52 46. 06/14 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K    35:48 47. 06/18 Run for Dad 5K    35:50 48. 06/20 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K   31:30 49. 06/21 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K     50. 06/22 Summer Solstice 5 miler   1:29:10 51. 06/23 Lager Run 5K   29:55 52. 06/27 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K   33:45 53. 06/28 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K    33:02 54. 06/29 Tom Fleming Sunset Classic 5 miler     53:17 55. 07/01 Race Street Run 15K   2:02:17 56. 07/04 Cranford Firecracker 4 miler   40:48 57. 07/06 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K   32:23 58. 07/08 Belmar 5 miler    55:21 59. 07/11 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K   34:46 60. 07/13 Picatinny Arsenal 5K 33:23 61. 07/15 Happiness is Camping 5K     32:32 62. 07/16 White Meadow Lake 5K     35:55 63. 07/18 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K   32:22 64. 07/19 Freehold Area Running Club's Summer Series 5K   33:36 65. 07/25 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K   34:33 66. 07/26 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 32:58 67. 07/30 Miles for Minds 5K 29:39 68. 08/01 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K 32:17 69. 08/02 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 35:51 70. 08/03 Howard Bell Memorial 5K  33:20 71. 08/04 Neptune City 5K 30:08 72. 08/06 Flat Rock Trail Run 5K 38:14 73. 08/09 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 33:26 74. 08/12 Wildcat Ridge 10 miler     3:44:38 75. 08/17 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 34:53 ***************************************************************** Lori McGill ***************************************************************** Have been running consistently since my first completed 5K on 8/3/99 in 41:37 and that was a Herculean effort. The 12/16/06 5K race was my first time ever breaking 30 minutes, 29:45! So I am slow, but I used to be really slow LOL! My projection for 2006 is 42 races, up from 19 races in 2005 and 10-12 races in previous years. I love being married to Robert (since October 2005). He is a real jock and I call myself a jockette in training. ***************************************************************** Vincent McDonald ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Anieta McCracken ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Glenn Luttrell *****************************************************************

Running History


1990-2009
In 2006, Glenn had 15 Personal Records and in 2007 he ran 5 more PRs In 2006, his weight was 190 lbs and by the end of 2007 his weight was 178 lbs. Glenn ran 4 marathons before he turned 65 years of age and on December 2, 2007 ran the HCS Metric Marathon in Columbia, MD for another PR. Now in 2008, Glenn will be in a new age group-65-69. He hopes this will be a good year. He was injured in 2004 and had to take 4 months off from fast running, though he still ran races albeit with slower times. Through 2007 and so far in 2008 he has been injury free. Four years ago in 2004 he ran fifty races. He has run 547 races through this October in 20 years of racing.
***************************************************************** Micheale Lessard ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Billy Lese ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** David Lee ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Jeanne Larrison ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 DCRRC New Year's 5K 31:05 2. 01/22 GPS 8M at Loch Raven 1:32:00 1st AG 3. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 40:22 4. 02/11 AS Valentine's 5K 33:25 5. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:56:31 6. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:33:32 7. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 2:02:54 8. 04/09 Spin in the Woods 4M 49:50 1st AG 9. 04/29 Capital for a Day 5K 33:39 10. 05/13 BRRC WDF 5K short course 2.4M 24:38 11. 05/14 Run Aware 5K 38:49 12. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 42:38 13. 06/11 DCRRC WDF 5K 33:05 14. 06/16 River Hill XC 5K 37:34 15. 06/17 Run for the Roses 5K 35:04 16. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 1:05:20 17. 06/24 HCS WDF 5K 31:51 18. 06/28 BRRC Meet of Miles 1M 9:10 19. 06/30 Howard HS XC 5K 36:07 20. 07/01 Little Bennett XC 10K 1:26:44 21. 07/04 DCRRC Age Handicapped 4M 46:34 22. 07/08 Annapolis WDF 5K 56:45 23. 07/09 Westminster WDF 5K 32:36 24. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 46:42 25. 07/15 John Wall 1M 9:11.93 26. 07/21 Reservoir XC 5K 39:20 1st AG 27. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 59:45 2nd AG 28. 08/04 Going Green 2M 22:13 29. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 56:00 30. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 41:09 1st AG 31. 08/13 MCRRC Groovin Woodstock CC 3.9M 53:46 1st AG 32. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 51:34 1st AG 33. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 55:29 ***************************************************************** Ray Lake ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Robert Kwit ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Joey Kwit ***************************************************************** 1. 01/15 Key West HM 2:10:39 2. 02/18 Marth's Vineyard 20M 3:52:10 3. 03/03 Grand Dunes 5K 26:21 4. 03/04 Myrtle Beach HM 2:04:13 5. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:41:38 6. 04/09 Seashore Classic Half Marathon 2:45:45 7. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival HM 2:25:44 8. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 34:19 9. 04/29 Wildwood HM 2:28:33 10. 06/03 Doug Strong 5K 28:50 11. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 30:18 12. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 30:11 ***************************************************************** Myron Kremer ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Suzanne Kozloski ***************************************************************** 1. 03/12 One City Marathon 4:51:50 1st AG ***************************************************************** Mike Kottmer *****************************************************************

Mike's PRs


***************************** 1M 18-Apr-10 Christopher Farms 6:44 5K 22-May-10 Capernaum Stroll 5K 23:55 8K 19-Jun-10 CHKD Run/Walk for the Kids 8K 42:34 10K 10-Apr-10 East Beach 49:49 10M 21-Nov-09 Cape Henry 10 miler 1:29:22 HM 17-Apr-10 Dismal Swamp Stomp HM 1:55:16 MAR 14-Nov-09 Sun Trust Richmond 4:31:25 ***************************** ***************************************************************** John F. Kostenbauder ***************************************************************** 1.  ***************************************************************** Warren Kohm ***************************************************************** Born in Lloyd Harbor NY, but educated in the south (University of Virginia) I have lived in Virginia for the last 12 years. I am married to a beautiful woman and have two great kids.... my oldest likes to run around the house as much as I do. Like to play in all types of sports and have always enjoyed good competition - regardless of the sport I am playing. Played football, baseball, wrestling, basketball, and lacrosse growing up. In college: Coming out of high school, I was recruited to play Football, Wrestling and Lacrosse at several Div. 1 schools. I chose (so I would have a personal life too) to just play men's lacrosse (4 varsity letters) for a team that was ranked #1 in the country many times). I never ran any type of track and field in college. Hey, my high school did not even have a track and field program.... did not pick up running races until about 1996. Back in 1998, I started the AMS (the company I work for) Running Club with another AMS and now it is 300+ people.... we always have a good time entering events as a Corporate Team. As an individual, I am a novice runner (the Lord has blessed me in many ways) who has learned how to train, and compete by watching others. I have been fortunate to train and learn running theory and techniques from Kyle Caudle. The DC area I believe is a great place to run. There is always a race to run and there are all different types of runners to compete against. I admire and have great respect for runners like Christina Caravoulias, Peter Blank, John Winkert, Karsten Brown John Palks, Ray Blue, Susan Rizzieri and so many other 50 Plus runners who have a great attitude about running and are always there at the races with a smile regardless of where they finish. Life is a journey.... enjoy each mile.

Warren Kohm's PRs


***************************** Middle Distance 1 Mile 4:31 1999 1.5 Mile 7:38 2000 3000M 9:35 2002 2 Mile 9:50 2000 4000M 14:47 1999 3 Mile 15:58 2000 5000M 16:08 2002 Long Distance 4 Mile 21:44 2002 8000M 27:25 2002 5 Mile 27:50 1999 10000M 34:32 2000 10 Mile 56:35 2002 Marathon 3:36:05 1997 ***************************** ***************************************************************** Denise Knickman ***************************************************************** 1. 01/14 Frozen Finger 5M 34:41 1st AG 2. 01/22 GPS 8M at Loch Raven 1:00:33 1st AG 3. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:14:42 4. 04/08 Komen of Ocean City 5K 21:53 winner ***************************************************************** Jack Klein ***************************************************************** I am new to the sport and have not been running all that long - a little over two years now. My first race was in Sept 2004 - a 5K as a speed walker. My DOB is 9/2/45 and enjoy being at my healthiest state. Plus I have met many extraordinary people along the way like Robert Gurtler. I keep looking for new challenges and want to keep diversity in my running program: distance, road, and trail. ***************************************************************** Roger Kilgore ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** David Jun ***************************************************************** I run actively in many of the races in Howard County. In past years, I have done a few races with the Baltimore County road running club, the BRRC. But in 2007 I have only done races in Howard County. I heard about this unique club after reading the most interesting blog of my friend Noah Wood who is a member of this club. I am currently 23 years old. I went to Centennial High and currently attended Towson University after transferring from Howard Community College and the University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC). While at UMBC, I wrote for the student newspaper the Retriever for a period of three semesters. During my stay at HCC, I wrote for the student newspaper The HCC Times for two semesters. I ran the Turkey Trots and Easter Fun Runs three times as a member of the UMBC Rec Sports community. From that experience, I truly learned that running recreationally can truly be an enjoyable experience. During both stints, I wrote for the sports section and was involved in the coverage of the cross country team from which I gained valuable insights that I was able to share with the campus community and personally learn from and enhance my own running. I am a History Major even though I started college as a Pre-Pharmacy major. I have been running road races of the type that the club members here participate in since I was a freshman in high school (9th grade). I have not actually tabulated the total number of races I have taken part in until this moment 1. 01/01 Winfield Mile 6:15.9 2. 03/12 Kelly Shamrock 5K 22:29 3. 04/08 Sole of the City 10K 48:08 ***************************************************************** Eric Johnston ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's 5K 25:51 2. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 15:39 1st AG 3. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 29:59 4. 02/05 Penguin Pace 5K 25:19 5. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 10K 54:53 6. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 25:46 7. 02/25 College Park Run 5K 24:17 8. 03/05 Hammond 5K 25:27 9. 03/11 Forest of Needwood 5 Mile 42:24 10. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 54:39 11. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 51:54 12. 04/01 College Park Run 5K 24:00 1st AG 13. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 45:43 14. 04/09 Spin in the Woods 4M 36:53 15. 04/15 College Park Run 5K 24:26 16. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 15:27 17. 04/29 Capital for a Day 5K 24:23 18. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 25:29 19. 05/07 Billy Korrow 5K 24:37 20. 05/13 College Park Run 5K 24:10 1st AG 21. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 14:52 22. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 29:13 23. 06/03 Take to the Trails XC 7K  50:56 24. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 8:53.8 25. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 9:08.8 26. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 12:41.6 27. 06/16 River Hill XC 5K 26:46 28. 06/24 Sud & Soles 5K 24:35 29. 06/30 Howard HS XC 5K 27:15 30. 07/01 Little Bennett XC 10K (6.6 miles) 1:12:50 31. 07/06 PGRC Summer Series #1 1.75 mile 14:08 32. 07/07 Bullseye Centennial XC 5K 27:18 33. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 34:06 34. 07/15 Leakin Park Run 26:56 1st AG 35. 07/21 Reservoir XC 5K 27:46 36. 07/22 College Park Run 5K 25:46 37. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 14:12.7 2nd AG 38. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble 8K 43:03 3rd AG 39. 08/04 Going Green 2M 14:57 40. 08/10 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 3M 25:02 41. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 44:01 ***************************************************************** Clark Jackson ***************************************************************** 1. 03/06 Green Legs 10K 46:41 1st AG 2. 05/21 James River Scramble 10K 42:55 1st AG 3. 06/25 Jackson River 10K 44:10 1st AG 4. 09/24 Trails and Ales 8M 1:08:03 ***************************************************************** Elizabeth Hollis ***************************************************************** I started running seriously at age 24, when my supervisor convinced a bunch of us to sign up for a race. I've been hooked ever since. I like the longer ones now...especially the Columbia Metric Marathon (I was not happy during it, mind you) and the Stonewall Jackson 20-miler. 1. 02/04 For the Love of It 10K 43:44 2nd AG 2. 02/12 Run Your Heart Out 5K 21:55 1st AG 3. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:12:43 4. 03/26 Mission 10M 1:11:45 1st AG 5. 04/01 Van Metre 5M 35:29 2nd Overall 6. 04/09 Runners Half Marathon of Reston 1:37:08 1st AG 7. 04/15 Making Hay 10K 47:08 3rd overall 8. 05/06 Apple Blossom 10K 44:46 2nd master 9. 05/14 Devotion to Mother's Day 4M 28:27 2nd AG ***************************************************************** Mike Hitch ***************************************************************** I heard about your club through Bob Wolhar and Wendy Morris and wanted to throw in my hat. I began running 6 years ago when I weighed in at 280 lbs. I began racing a year later (May 2003 with a 10K in 53:35) and have not looked back. I have really come on strong this year (2008) - blowing away PRs in the 1/2M, 10M, 10K, and 5M distances - but still looking for that elusive sub-20:00 5K (20:12 PR). I do not know if I can make 50 races as I typically have averaged 30-40/year but I will try. PRs 5K 20:12 (2006) - best in 2008 so far- 20:28 on 7/12 4M 28:24** (2005) 5M 33:56 (05/25/2008, hit 4 mi in 27:15**) 10K 43:51 (05/11/2008) 7M 52:31 (11/2007) 15K 1:08:05 (03/16/2008) 10M 1:14:22* (03/02/2008) Half Marathon: 1:37:21 (04/27/2008, hit 10M in 1:13:58*) Marathon: 4:12:30 (2005) ***************************************************************** Dixon Hemphill ***************************************************************** 1. 02/17 Albequerque Master Track 1M 17:30 1st AG 2. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 5K 1:08:35 3. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 17:13.3 1st AG 4. 05/29 Loudoun Mile 16:09 5. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 43:00 1st AG 6. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 16:58.7 7. 07/16 USATF Masters Track Baton Rouge 1500M 21:14.4 ***************************************************************** Karen Harvey ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Susan Hage ***************************************************************** Retired from the club and now a mother of twins and one more in May 2011 ***************************************************************** Robert Gurtler ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 46:06 1st AG 2. 01/07 Fletcher's Cove Park Run 5K 46:17 1st AG 3. 01/14 Prediction 5M 1:18:10 4. 01/21 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 43:51 1st AG 5. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:05 1st AG 6. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 32:21 1st AG 7. 01/28 Stickman's Tandem 5K 46:21 8. 02/04 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 43:53 1st AG 9. 02/05 Sweethearts 4M 59:20 10. 02/11 Heart & Soles 5K 46:55 11. 02/12 Valentine's 5K 45:03 12. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 12:27 1st AG 13. 02/14 Tidal Basin 3000M 26:28 1st AG 14. 02/18 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 43:00 1st AG 15. 02/25 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 47:35 16. 03/04 March Madness 5K 45:50 17. 03/05 John Robbins 8K 1:15:46 1st AG 18. 03/11 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 46:23 1st AG 19. 03/12 Lucky Leprachaun 5K 48:59 20. 03/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:27 1st AG 21. 03/18 Leprechaun Leap 5K 48:01 22. 03/19 Wearing of the Greens 5K 46:07 1st AG 23. 03/25 Spring 5K 45:02 24. 03/26 W&OD Trail 5K 46:08 1st AG 25. 04/01 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 41:58 1st AG 26. 04/07 Crystal City Friday #1 48:07 27. 04/08 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 47:33 1st AG 28. 04/09 PVTC Easter Classic 5K 47:33 1st AG 29. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays #2 49:59 30. 04/16 Easter 5K 50:44 31. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 14:27 1st AG 32. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 32:44 1st AG 33. 04/22 Fodderstack 10K 1:52:51 34. 04/23 Pakinson Awareness 5K 51:04 1st AG 35. 04/28 Crystal City Fridays 5K #4 47:57 36. 04/29 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 46:52 37. 04/30 Moss Free Clinic 5K 50:30 1st AG 38. 05/06 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 48:02 1st AG 39. 05/14 Mother's Day 5K 50:14 40. 05/20 Adam's Angels 5K 46:43 41. 05/20 Clifton Caboose Twilight 5K 48:52 42. 05/27 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 47:51 1st AG 43. 05/29 Civitan's 5K 45:45 1st AG 44. 06/03 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 45:32 1st AG 45. 06/04 Semper Fi 5K 49:44 1st AG 46. 06/11 SPCA 5K  49:39 47. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K 51:26 48. 06/18 Battling Cancer 5K 49:35 49. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 31:10.2 1st AG 50. 06/24 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 52:81 1st AG 51. 07/02 Freedom 5K Fairfax 1:00:04 52. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 15:13.9 ***************************************************************** Janice Gurganus ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Patrick Griffith ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Al Greuter ***************************************************************** I am 45, live in Columbia with my lovely wife Kathy, three great kids (Brian 17, Allison 15 and Kristin 13) and my dog Finely.

I started running almost 4 years ago when my son wanted me to help him run to get him better fit for soccer. He stopped shortly after, I never did. I started doing the Weekly Races with the Howard County Striders with the two milers being my 'long' run. It didn't take too long to make a 5K the long run and so on and so on. Two years ago, I started to get real serious about my running and while I will never be very fast, I am more fit than most people my age. I set my PR's in 5K at 22:06 last year and 10K in 48:50 both on a Howard County Striders Weekly race course. I set a 10-mile PR this year in the RRCA Challenge in 1:23:07. I have run the Metric Marathon twice and the B&A Half Marathon. I will run my first (and only?) marathon this October in the Marine Corps Marathon. I am currently on the Board of Directors of the Howard County Striders as the Weekly Race Director. The 50 plus club gives me incentive to keep running and it is pretty neat to meet some of the fellow members at various races. ***************************************************************** Tami Graf ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 DCRRC New Year's 5K 37:26 1st AG 2. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 2:00:33 1st AG 3. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 1M RW 13:00 1st AG 4. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 1M 10:48 1st AG 5. 01/15 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 3K 20:09.4 1st AG 6. 01/22 PG Sportsfest RW 3K 23:23.64 winner 7. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 1M 10:44.61 winner 8. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:12 1st AG 9. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 21;52 1st AG 10. 01/29 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 1M RW 13:14.7 1st AG 11. 01/29 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 1M 11:04.1 1st AG 12. 01/29 PVTC Indoor Track Meet 3K 21:40.6 1st AG 13. 02/04 College Park Run 5K 37:40 1st AG 14. 02/05 Sweethearts 4M 47:00 2st AG 15. 02/11 By George 5K 34:52 1st AG 16. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 1500M RW 12:37.6 winner 17. 02/12 PG Sportsfest 1600M 10:15.29 1st AG 18. 02/17 Albuquerque Master Track 3K 24:20.27 1st AG 19. 02/25 College Park Run 5K 37:54 1st AG 20. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 2:07:45 21. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:36:44 1st AG 22. 03/18 College Park Run 5K 36:31 1st AG 23. 03/25 Spring 5K 37:24 1st AG 24. 04/15 Victory at Yorktown 10K 1:14:42 new Virginia State Record 25. 05/06 College Park Run 5K 38:23 1st AG 26. 05/13 BRRC WDF 5K short course 2.4M 28:48 1st AG 27. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:30.9 1st AG 28. 05/17 Tidal Basin 3K 22:56.2 1st AG 29. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 7,594 meters 1st AG 30. 05/27 PVTC track meet #1 1M 10:49.22 1st AG 31. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 35:57 2nd AG 32. 06/17 Run for the Roses 5K 39:36 1st AG 33. 06/18 Dawson's 10K 1:18:12 1st AG 34. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 52:41 1st AG 35. 06/24 USATF East 5K 39:40.26 36. 07/04 DCRRC Age Handicapped 4M 51:20 1st AF 37. 07/08 Annapolis WDF 5K 40:07 38. 07/09 Westminster WDF 5K 37:53 1st AG 39. 07/11 CBRC Track #2 mile 12:23.4 1st AG 40. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 39:37 1st AG 41. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 10:45.7 1st AG 42. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 23:11.8 1st AG ***************************************************************** Sharyn Gordon ***************************************************************** 1. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 30:52 2. 07/13 PGRC Summer Series #2 Buddy Attick 1.75M 27:37.2 3. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 26:29.6 4. 08/10 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 28:08 ***************************************************************** Kirk Gordon ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 22:51 2. 01/07 Al Lewis 10M 1:16:24 3. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 6M 46:46 1st AG 4. 01/14 MLK 5K 22:28 1st AG 5. 01/14 JFK 20K 1:43:29 6. 01/15 HCS Hammond 1M 7:40 1st AG 7. 01/21 College Park Run 5K 21:27 1st AG 8. 01/22 PG Sportsfest 1M 6:29.17 1st AG 9. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:11 1st AG 10. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 12:31 1st AG 11. 01/28 Rossevelt Island Park Run 5K 22:59 1st AG 12. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 26:26 13. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 10K 45:56 1st AG 14. 02/04 DCRRC Langley 8K 38:04 15. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:19.8 1st AG 16. 02/05 TJ Track Meet 5K 22:53.2 winner 17. 02/11 By George 5K 21:25 1st AG 18. 02/12 Rossevelt Island Park Run 5K 24:28 1st AG 19. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:18:56 1st AG 20. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:01 1st AG 21. 02/14 Tidal Basin 3000M 13:39 1st AG 22. 02/18 College Park Run 5K 21:48 1st AG 23. 02/19 George Washington Marathon 4:10:25 2nd AG 24. 02/25 College Park Run 5K 21:30 1st AG 25. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:16:47 26. 03/04 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 22:20 1st AG 27. 03/05 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 57:12 28. 03/05 Hammond 5K 24:20 1st AG 29. 03/11 College Park Run 5K 22:50 1st AG 30. 03/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:58 1st AG 31. 03/15 Tidal Basin 3K 15:15 1st AG 32. 03/18 College Park Run 5K 22:00 1st AG 33. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 45:28 1st AG 34. 03/25 College Park Run 5K 21:35 1st AG 35. 03/26 B & A Marathon 3:55:34 36. 04/01 College Park Run 5K 22:47 1st AG 37. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 1:16:43 1st AG 38. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 44:13 1st AG 39. 04/08 College Park Run 5K 21:45 1st AG 40. 04/09 Spin in the Woods 4M 33:01 1st AG 41. 04/15 College Park Run 5K 22:12 1st AG 42. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 5:59 1st AG 43. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 12:59 1st AG 44. 04/22 College Park Run 5K 22:05 1st AG 45. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 10K 50:12 1st AG 46. 04/29 Springburst 8K 37:07 1st AG 47. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 23:02 1st AG 48. 05/04 NASA Goddard 10K 51:04 1st AG 49. 05/06 College Park Run 5K 21:55 1st AG 50. 05/13 College Park Run 5K 22:05 1st AG 51. 05/14 Run Aware 5K 25:08 2nd AG 52. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 10K 54:00 1st AG 53. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:08.9 1st AG 54. 05/17 Tidal Basin 3K 13:22.1 1st AG 55. 05/20 Germantown 5M 35:50 2nd AG 56. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 13,382 meters 1st AG 57. 05/27 College Park Run 5K 21:55 2nd AG 58. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 59. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 27:16 60. 06/03 College Park Run 5K 21:33 1st AG 61. 06/10 College Park Run 5K 21:49 1st AG 62. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 8:07.5 1st AG 63. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 7:47.3 1st AG 64. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 10:04.8 1st AG 65. 06/11 DCRRC RATW 5K 21:36 66. 06/13 HCS Centennial Mile 6:29 1st AG 67. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 1500M 5:39.8 68. 06/14 AS All Comers Meet 3000M 12:15.4 1st AG 69. 06/17 College Park Run 5K 22:37 1st AG 70. 06/18 Dawson's 10K 45:40 2nd AG 71. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:53.1 1st AG 72. 06/21 Tidal Basin 5K 21:55.7 1st AG 73. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 27:57 1st AG 74. 06/24 College Park Run 5K 22:51 1st AG 75. 06/28 AS Track 1500M 6:20.47 1st AG 76. 06/28 AS Track 3000M 12:31.63 1st AG 77. 06/27 HCS Centennial Mile 6:45.7 1st AG 78. 07/01 Little Bennett XC 10K 58:25 1st AG 79. 07/04 DCRRC Age Handicapped 4M 28:47 1st AG 80. 07/06 PGRC Summer Series #1 Buddy Attick 3 mile 21:49.6 winner 81. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 6:14.8 2nd AG 82. 07/08 Annapolis ATW 5K 22:04 2nd AG 83. 07/11 HCS Centennial Mile 6:28.3 1st AG 84. 07/12 Meet of Miles 6:06.3 85. 07/13 PGRC Summer Series #2 Buddy Attick 3 mile 22:29.9 1st AG 86. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 28:56 1st AG 87. 07/15 College Park Run 5K 22:51 1st AG 88. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 1 mile 6:15.6 89. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 3K 13:13.3 1st AG 90. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:02.7 1st AG 91. 07/19 Tidal Basin 5K 22:01.3 1st AG 92. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 21:32 1st AG 93. 07/20 PGRC Summer Series #3 Buddy Attick 3M 21:48.1 1st AG 94. 07/22 College Park Run 5K 22:33 1st AG 95. 07/25 HCS Centennial Mile 6:30.3 1st AG 96. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 3M 22:32.3 1st AG 97. 07/29 College Park Run 5K 23:41 1st AG 98. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble HM 1:48:43 99. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 1st AG 36:37 1st AG 100. 08/04 Going Green 1M 6:27.4 1st AG 101. 08/04 Going Green 2M 13:28 102. 08/05 College Park Run 5K 22:21 1st AG 103. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 39:17 3rd AG 104. 08/08 HCS Centennial Mile 6:36 1st AG 105. 08/10 PGRC Summer Series #6 Buddy Attick 1.75M 11:59 106. 08/12 College Park Run 5K 22:05 1st AG 107. 08/13 PGRC WDF 5K 22:22 1st AG 108. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 32:10 1st AG 109. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 5:52 1st AG 110. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3K 1st AG 111. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 36:14 2nd AG 112. 08/19 College Park Run 5K 24:28 1st AG ***************************************************************** Andrea Glasgow ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Frances Gipson ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Chuck Gentry ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Ric Francke ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Jerri Fleetwood ***************************************************************** 1. 03/18 Townebank 8K 1:35:28 net 1:29:15 2. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:53:26 3. 04/08 Dash for Draft 5K 44:15 4. 04/22 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 5K 43:17 5. 04/23 Coastal Delaware Running Festival 9K 1:21:02 6. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 45:22 7. 04/29 Wildwood 8K 1:09:50 8. 05/07 Dewey Revelation 4M 55:04 9. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 43:40 10. 05/20 Run Happy 5K 50:26 11. 05/29 Highway One 5K 51:08 12. 05/31 Cougars for a Cause 5K 41:30 13. 06/03 Doug Strong 5K 41:21 14. 06/10 Blue Gold 5K 46:59 15. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 48:02 16. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 45:17 17. 06/28 Delaware Hospice 5K 42:16 18. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 44:05 19. 07/22 DB Patrol 5K 56:56 20. 07/30 College Day 5K 50:02 21. 08/06 Harry K 5K 42:09 22. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 43:47 23. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 45:57 24. 08/17 Goat Run 5K 56:16 25. 08/18 Breast Fest 5K 52:43 ***************************************************************** Lee Fitzpatrick ***************************************************************** I do not know if most would consider me a runner, maybe a jogger who likes to run marathons. However, at 56 and over 200 pounds I am happy to plod along at a 5 hour pace. I ran my first marathon in 2000 at Disney World. My youngest sister had done it a couple of times and wanted me to join her since her husband usually ran the 1/2 marathon. I first wanted to do a marathon about 25 years ago while living in Los Angeles, but over trained, injured myself and gave up. Before Disney, I had done very little running, mostly hiking and walking. I had just come back from trekking in the Himalayas, so was in good shape. I felt I could finish, just did not know how long it would take. I crossed the finish in just over 5 1/2 hours. I was hooked. Maybe it was that great Mickey Mouse finisher medal. This year I finished Disney in just under 5 hours. Anyway, I ran four marathons last year plus a 50K-trail run. This year I plan to run a marathon a month and enough other races to reach 50. I must give some credit to Jeff Galloway for his run/walk method and marathon tips, they really work for me. I love to combine traveling with running marathons. Besides, touring the US, I ran (mostly walked) the Bangkok marathon last November. Even though it started at 4:00 am, it was very difficult due to the heat and humidity. This year I plan to run at least two more international marathons - probably Mexico City and one in Canada. ***************************************************************** Chris Farmer ***************************************************************** 1. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 6M 50:11 2. 01/15 HCS Hammond 5K 24:46 3. 02/05 Super Bowl 8M 1:21:08 4. 03/05 Hammond 1M 6:46 1st AG 5. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 51:12 6. 04/22 Thunder Hill 5K 24:28 7. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 10K 52:23 8. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 10K 51:04 9. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 1st AG 10. 06/16 River Hill XC 5K 26:09 11. 07/07 Centennial 5K 26:10 12. 07/28 Hammond 5K 25:25 ***************************************************************** Jay Epstein ***************************************************************** 1. 01/15 Key West 5K 50:33 2. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 51:56 3. 02/18 Oak Island 5K 33:56 4. 03/03 Grand Dunes 5K 52:05 5. 03/18 Townebank 8K 1:35:27 net 1:29:04 6. 04/01 Tye Dye 5K 49:38 7. 04/02 Heart and Sole 5K 52:01 8. 04/02 Oy Vey 5K 1:00:41 9. 04/08 Builder's Dash 5K 51:53 10. 04/09 Seashore Classic 5K 55:14 11. 05/14 SPF 5K at the Beach for Melanoma 49:43 12. 05/29 Highway One 5K 51:08 13. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 51:56 14. 06/11 Stop Drop 5K 48:03 15. 06/18 Father's Day 5K 45:08 16. 06/25 North Beach 5K 52:57 17. 07/04 Red White & Blue 5K 44:07 18. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 55:03 19. 07/15 Race for the Ribbon 5K 53:15 20. 07/22 DB Patrol 5K 56:56 21. 07/30 College Day 5K 50:03 22. 08/05 Kid's Fund 5K 54:19 23. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 51:13 24. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 45:57 25. 08/17 Goat Run 5K 56:16 26. 08/18 Breast Fest 5K 52:44 ***************************************************************** John Duffy ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Reston New Year 5K 34:21 2. 01/07 Chris Yung Memorial 5K, 31:35 3. 01/15 Celebrate Community 5K, 30:02 4. 01/21 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 29:47 5. 02/25 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K, 35:06 6. 03/19 Wearing of the Greens 5K, 33:33 7. 04/01 Holy Trinity 5K, 30:48 8. 04/07 Crystal City 5K Fridays #1, 31:34 9. 04/09 Manassas Runway 5K, 31:04 10. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays #2 31:05 11. 04/21 Crystal City 5K Fridays #3 30:35 12. 04/22 Fodderstack 10K 13. 04/28 Crystal City Fridays 5K #4, 30:35 14. 04/29 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 30:53 15. 05/07 Loudoun Lyme 5K, 30:33 16. 05/14 Mother's Day 4 Miler, 38:48 17. 05/20 W.T. Woodson 5K, 29:58 18. 05/20 Clifton Caboose Twilight 5K, 31:13 19. 05/29 Ringing in Hope Salute Our Troops 5K, 31:44 20. 06/04 Herndon 5K 30:09 21. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler, 41:21 22. 06/24 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 31:02 23. 06/24 Twilight Festival 4-Miler, 42:33 24. 07/02 Freedom 5K Fairfax 31:39 25. 07/04 Firecracker 5K Reston 30:28 26. 07/08 Bishop's 5K, Orkney Springs, VA, 33:09 27. 07/15 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 29:41 28. 07/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:04.25 29. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 17:35.3 30. 07/22 Clam Festival 5 Miler, Yarmouth, ME, 52:12 31. 07/26 Weekly Back Cove Races #9, Portland, ME, 29:12 32. 07/28 Ocean Park 5K, Old Orchard Beach, ME, 28:56 33. 08/12 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 29:54 34. 08/16 Tidal Basin Runs 1500M, 8:00.8 35. 08/16 Tidal Basin Runs 3K, 17:28.9 36. 08/19 Fletcher's Park Run 5K, 30:07 37. 08/20 Leesburg 5K 30:51 ***************************************************************** David Donahue ***************************************************************** I’ve been running since the mid 60’s – high school and college track and XC, followed by a ‘rest’ until my mid 30’s, when I began running again, but not competitively until the late 90’s.  I retired in February 2015 and live in Chevy Chase, MD with homes in Conneaut Lake, PA and Myrtle Beach, SC – so I run in many places 1. 01/14 Bridge Run for Food 5K, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 26:34  3rd AG 2. 01/21 North Myrtle Beach (SC) Winter Run 5K 25:32  3rd AG 3. 02/05 First Down 5K, West Potomac Park 24:32  1st AG 4. 02/12 Love the Run Your With 5K, Pentagon Row 24:59  1st AG 5. 02/14 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:00 6. 02/14 Tidal Basin 3000M 14:17 7. 02/18 College Park Run 5K 24:29 8. 02/25 Panther Pride 5K 24:23 2nd AG 9. 03/04 Grande Dunes 5K, Myrtle Beach, SC 24:26 1st AG 10. 03/11 Loris (SC) ES 5K 25:12 2nd AG 11. 04/01 Run for the Shelter 5K, North Myrtle Beach, SC 5K 24:52  2nd  AG 12. 04/08 Run for the Children 5K, Garden City Beach, SC 25:04   1st  AG 13. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays #2 25:23 14. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 7:07 15. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 14:31 16. 04/21 Crystal City 5K Fridays #3 24:43 17. 04/26 Sunset Sprint 5K, Grove City, PA 25:07  1st AG 18. 04/29 Law Day 5K, Erie, PA 26:38 19. 05/17 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 7:25 20. 05/21 Semper Fi 5K, West Potomac Park 26:11  1st AG 21. 05/29 Mosquito Lake Chase 5K, Mecca, OH 26:25 22. 06/03 Beach Bum 5K, Myrtle Beach, SC 29:57 23. 06/17 Cape May Point (NJ) 2-Miler – 16:32  2nd AG 24. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:16.7 25. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 15:24 1st AG 26. 06/24 Stop the Bleeding 5K 27:29 1st AG 27. 06/28 Strawberry Days 5K, Grove City, PA – 25:30 28. 07/01 Heritage Days 5K, Greenville, PA – 26:39 29. 07/04 Stars & Stripes 5K, Warren, OH 26:29 30. 07/08 College Park Run 5K 25:57 31. 07/12 Dam Race 5K, Sharpsville, PA 27:27 2nd AG 32. 07/23 PR Birthday Bash 5K 26:07 33. 07/26 UPMC Horizon 5K, Greenville, PA 24:41  2nd AG 34. 07/28 The Chase 5K, Harborcreek, PA 27:25  2nd AG 35. 08/05 Memorial Bay Run 2-Miler, North Cape May, NJ 16:31 2nd AG 36. 08/11 Pizza Splash 5K – Warren, OH – 24:55 37. 08/12 Miller Paul Marut 5K – Concord Twp., OH – 13:33 (1.67 MI) ***************************************************************** Sharlene Deskins ***************************************************************** 1. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 21:54 2. 01/15 HCS Hammond 5K 34:44 3. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 2M 21:24 4. 02/04 College Park Run 5K 34:39 1st AG 5. 02/05 Penguin Pace 5K 35:27 6. 02/11 AS Valentine's 5K 34:31 7. 02/18 College Park Run 5K 33:55 8. 02/19 HCS Northfield 5K 35:27 9. 02/25 College Park Run 5K 35:19 10. 03/11 College Park Run 5K 34:01 11. 03/18 College Park Run 5K 34:09 12. 03/19 Meadowbrook 5K 34:24 13. 04/01 College Park Run 5K 34:14 14. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 21:58 1st AG 15. 04/15 College Park Run 5K 33:07 16. 04/22 College Park Run 5K 32:40 17. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 21:04 18. 04/29 Springburst 8K 57:27 19. 05/06 Women By the Bay 5K 32:11 20. 05/07 Spring Hops CC 5K 42:35 21. 05/20 Germantown 5M 53:40 22. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 39:17 23. 06/03 College Park Run 5K 33:09 24. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 32:36 25. 06/11 DCRRC WDF 5K 31:35 26. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 9:14.3 1st AG 27. 07/09 Westminster WDF 5K 31:33 28. 07/13 PGRC Summer Series #2 Buddy Attick 3 mile 33:41 29. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 3 mile 32:45.5 30. 08/04 Going Green 2M 19:48 1st AG 31. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 55:02 32. 08/13 PGRC WDF 5K 32:28 33. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 54:05 ***************************************************************** Mike Daniels *****************************************************************

Mike's PRs


***************************** 1M 05/01/11 Thoroughgood Elementary PTA Seagull Sprint 6:16 3K 08/01/06 Pam Mem Scholarship 3K 15:19 5K 05/11 Portsmouth Hospital Run By The River 5K 21:07 8K 09/29/07 Neptune Festival 37:51 10K 10/30/10 Wicked 10K 48:04 10M 11/17/07 VA Dual 10 Miler 1:21:34 HM 03/16/08 Frederick 1/2 Marathon 1:47:05 MAR 10/28/07 USMC Marathon 4:26:50 ***************************** ***************************************************************** Cindy Cohen ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's 5K 29:09 2. 01/01 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K 27:20 3. 01/07 College Park Run 5K 27:30 1st AG 4. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 18:28 winner 5. 01/14 MLK 5K 30:38 6. 01/21 Roosevelt Island 5K 28:59 1st AG 7. 01/25 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:50 winner 7. 01/25 Tidal Basin 3K 15:22 winner 9. 01/28 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 27:54 1st AG 10. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 34:22 11. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 10K 59:35 12. 02/04 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 30:42 1st AG 13. 02/05 BRRC Superbowl Trail Race 8K 1:46:06 14. 02/11 College Park Run 5K 29:36 15. 02/12 Bear Run 4M 35:45 16. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 10K 1:05:03 winner 17. 02/18 College Park Run 5K 30:03 18. 02/19 GW Marathon Relay 9.7M 19. 02/25 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 31:29 20. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:52:16 21. 03/04 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 31:03 1st AG 22. 03/05 Burke Lake 12K 1:28:45 23. 03/15 Tidal Basin 3K 16:52 winner 24. 03/17 St. Patrick's 5K 25:49 25. 03/18 College Park Run 5K 28:47 26. 03/19 Meadowbrook 5K 32:11 27. 03/25 College Park Run 5K 25:18 winner 28. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 54:50 29. 04/01 College Park Run 5K 25:19 winner 30. 04/07 PR Arlington Free 5K 27:43 overall winner 31. 04/08 Fletcher's Parkrun 5K 26:48 32. 04/09 Spin in the Woods 4M 39:23 1st AG 33. 04/15 College Park Run 5K 25:31 1st AG 34. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 7:35 1st AG 35. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 14:33 winner 36. 04/22 College Park Run 5K 25:17 winner 37. 04/23 Pretty Boy 10K 1:05:11 1st AG 38. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 2M 16:31 39. 04/29 Springburst 8K 44:40 40. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 28:00 41. 05/04 NASA Goddard 10K  56:10 winner 42. 05/06 College Park Run 5K 25:44 1st AG 43. 05/07 Friends of Montessori 5K 25:03 44. 05/10 83rd NASA Intracenter Run 2M 15:44, 1st AG 45. 05/13 College Park Run 5K 25:02 1st AG 46. 05/14 Run Aware 5K 38:04 47. 05/14 Run 4 Your Mom Mother's Day 4M 33:35 48. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 10K 59:15 49. 05/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:55.2 winner 50. 05/17 Tidal Basin 3K 17:08.4 winner 51. 05/20 Parkrun 5K Collage Park MD 24:31 winner 52. 05/21 Gunpowder Trail 5.25M 58:49 53. 05/23 DCRRC One Hour Run 10,639 meters 54. 05/28 Masser 5M 41:51 55. 05/29 MCRRC 4M short course – 3.7-75 miles 32:28 56. 06/03 College Park Run 5K 29:09 57. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 25:11 2nd AG 58. 06/08 Hashawaha 2.86M 30:28 59. 06/10 College Park Run 5K 30:52 1st AG 60. 06/10 Kentucky Derby 1.25M 10:00.6 winner 61. 06/10 Preakness 1.1875M 9:57.1 winner 62. 06/10 Belmont Stakes 1.5M 14:23.5 winner 63. 06/11 DCRRC WDF 5K 25:32 64. 06/17 College Park Run 5K 27:33 65. 06/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:52.7 winner 66. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler 36:07 67. 06/24 College Park Run 5K 27:27 winner 68. 06/24 HCS WDF 5K 25:47 69. 07/01 Kootenai River Run 10K, Bonners Ferry, ID 55:58 70. 07/13 PGRC Summer Series #2 Buddy Attick 1.75M 15:41.9 winner 71. 07/14 Bastille Day 4M 36:40 72. 07/15 College Park Run 5K 34:08 73. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 1 mile 7:43.8 74. 07/15 DCRRC Track Championship 3K 15:07.1 winner 75. 07/19 Tidal Basin 3K 17:46.3 winner 76. 07/19 Bluemont 5K 28:54 77. 07/20 PGRC Summer Series #3 Buddy Attick 1.75M 14:33.9 winner 78. 07/21 Reservoir XC 5K 31:03 79. 07/22 College Park Run 5K 26:09 1st AG 80. 07/25 HCS Centennial Mile 7:37.4 81. 07/27 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 14:17.3 winner 82. 07/29 Leakin Park Run 5K 26:09 1st AG 83. 07/29 Rec and Parks Run 5K 24:57 1st AG 84. 07/30 MCRRC Riley's Rumble HM 2:21:18 85. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 47:02 2nd AG 86. 08/04 Going Green 1M 7:54.2 87. 08/04 Going Green 2M 15:52 88. 08/05 College Park Run 5K 30:44 89. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 41:55 90. 08/08 PGRC Summer Series #4 Buddy Attick 1.75M 13:49 winner 91. 08/12 College Park Run 5K 24:55 winner 92. 08/12 DCRRC Landon 3M 28:54 1st AG 93. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 50:10 94. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 7:21.4 winner 95. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3K 16:41.9 96. 08/19 MCRRC Eastern County 8K 49:59 97. 08/19 College Park Run 5K 30:52 1st AG 98. 08/20 Too Hot To Trot 10K 49:17 ***************************************************************** Dante Ciolfi ***************************************************************** I was born on March 18, 1955. It would have been later but my mom got tired of me doing strides up and down her womb.
Although, I am currently living in Parsippany, NJ (about 35 miles west of New York City), I valued my time in the DC metro area. From 1995-98, I was exposed to a lot of talented and dedicated DC area runners, which helped my running tremendously.
I'm fortunate to have done the following: 1994 TransAmerica Footrace (3,000 miles, Los Angeles to New York City) - 2nd overall (top American)
Open Marathon PR - 2:35
Master's Marathon PR - 2:45
***************************************************************** Duane Christy ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 RASAC Pay your dues 6.6  52:21 Fallston MD 2. 01/01 Resolution Run 5K 22:40 Baltimore MD 3. 01/08 Icicle 5M 41:44 4. 01/15 Running in Red 5K  Newark Del 53 5. 01/22 RASAC 10K Donut Hill Killer Bel Air MD 53 6. 01/22 Winter Series 5K 21:23 Rowan Univ NJ 53 7. 01/29 RASAC Fox 5K 22:24 Fountain Green MD 53 8. 01/29 Winter Series 5K 1st AG 20:50 Rowan Univ NJ 53 9. 02/04 Krispy Kreme Challenge 5M 47:20 Raleigh North Carolina 53 10. 02/05 RASAC Nobles Mill 5 miler 40:56 Churchville MD 53 11. 02/05 Winter Series 5K 1st AG 20:22 Rowan Univ NJ 53 12. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 21:16 1st AG 13. 02/12 RASAC Tuneup 15K 1:14:56 Susquehanna State Park Havre de grace MD 14. 02/12 Winter Series 5K 1st AG 22:09 Rowan Univ NJ 15. 02/19 RASAC Get Schooled 5 miler 37:44 Churchville MD 16. 02/19 Winter Series 5K 21:11 Rowan Univ NJ 17. 03/04 Attack Addiction 5K 20:50 New Castle DE 18. 03/05 RASAC Phil's Adventure Run 3.6M 28:54 Forest Hill MD 19. 03/11 Sully's Irish 5K 2nd overall 21:15 Middletown DE 20. 03/12 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 1st place AG 20:48 Milton DE 21. 03/17 Shamrock 4 miler Abingdon VA 22. 03/19 Logan House 5K 21:38 Wilmington DE 23. 03/25 Brick Laying 5K Warriors Helping Warriors winner 21:39 Middletown DE 24. 03/26 Sunshine Run 5K 21:26 Brookhaven PA 25. 04/01 Race Judicata 5K 1st AG 20:48 Wilmington DE 26. 04/02 Retro Fitness 5K 1st AG 21:18 Glasgow DE 27. 04/07 Crystal City 5K Fridays 20:57 Arlington VA 28. 04/08 Run for the Ages 5K 20:09 Wilmington DE 29. 04/09 Red White and Blue 5K for heroes 1st AG 20:40 Wilmington DE 30. 04/14 Crystal City 5K Fridays 20:50 Arlington VA 31. 04/15 Ronald McDonald House 5K 20:29 Wilmington DE 32. 04/21 Crystal City 5K Friday 1st place AG Arlington VA 33. 04/22 Tiger Trot 5K 2nd overall 1st place AG Rising Sun MD 34. 04/23 Running in red Shorts 5K Wilmington DE 35. 04/27 Lt Szcserba 5K Wilmington De 36. 04/28 Crystal City 5K Fridays Arlington VA 37. 04/29 Child Inc 5K Wilmington DE 38. 04/30 Fusion Inclusion 5K Christiana DE 39. 05/04 Centerville School 5K 3rd overall 1st place AG Centerville DE 40. 05/05 Let it Shine 5K 3rd overall 1st place AG Wilmington DE 41. 05/06 Turkey Hill Country Classic 5K 1st place AG Lancaster PA 42. 05/07 Teal Ribbon 5K Wilmington DE 43. 05/07 Swarthmore Fun Fair 5K 2nd place overall Swarthmore PA 44. 05/12 Bee Active Mile Winner 5:49 Middletown DE 53 45. 05/13 Head of the Bay 5K Winner 20:58 Perryville MD 53 46. 05/14 Mother's Day 5K 23:12 Elizabethtown PA 53 47. 05/18 Wilmington Police 5K Wilmington DE 53 48. 05/19 Otter Trotter 5K 1st AG Middletown DE 53 49. 05/20 Girls On The Run Spring 2017 5K masters winner 20:48 Wilmington DE 53 50. 05/21 Ryan's Race 5K 1st AG 20:25.9 Wilmington DE 53 51. 05/27 Gabriel Little Foundation 5K 22:55 3rd Overall 52. 05/28 McVets 5K 21:07 2nd AG 53. 05/29 Highway One 5K 21:33 54. 05/31 Cougars for a Cause 5K Masters winner 2nd overall 20:55 Dover Del 55. 06/03 Freedom from Seizures 5K 2nd place overall 20:52.9 Wilmington Del 56. 06/03 3rd Wave Brewing Company 5K 2nd place AG 21:05 Delmar Del 57. 06/10 Westside Way 5K 21:29 1st place AG Wilmington 58. 06/10 Moonlight 5K 21:48 1st place AG Bel Air 59. 06/11 St Anthony's 5K 21:17 1st place AG Wilmington 60. 06/13 We All Scream For Ice Cream 5K 4th overall Masters Winner 21:15 Newark 61. 06/14 Dover Mile Masters winner 5:39  5th place overall Dover DE 53 62. 06/14 Colonial 5K Masters winner 21:48 7th place overall Dover DE 53 63. 06/16 Stomp out Cancer 5K Overall winner 21:16 Milford DE 53 64. 06/17 Run the Pond 5K 1st place AG 19:16 Laurel DE 53 65. 06/18 Humble but Hungry 5K Masters winner 5th place overall Glasgow Park DE 53 66. 06/21 B+ Foundation 5K Wilmington DE 21:58 54 67. 06/22 Summer Series 5K 1st place AG Rowan Univ NJ 54 68. 06/23 CrossFit Dover 2nd place overall Masters winner Dover DE 54 69. 06/24 Chesapeake City Canal 5K 21:46 Chesapeake City MD 54 70. 06/25 North Beach 5K Dewey Beach DE 21:10 54 71. 06/28 Delaware Hospice 5K Milford DE 54 72. 06/29 Summer Series 5K Rowan Univ NJ 54 73  07/01 Freedom 5K Masters winner 21:44 Dover DE 54 74  07/02 Outlet Liquors 5K 22:28 Dewey Beach DE 54 75. 07/03 Swarthmore 8K Swarthmore PA 54 76. 07/04 Pitman Freedom 4 miler Pitman NJ 54 77. 07/04 Wenonah 5K 1st place AG Wenonah NJ 54 78. 07/08 Fritchman 5K 21:28 79. 07/09 DB Liquors 5K 21:20 80. 07/13 Catherine Rooney's 5K 1st place AG Wilmington DE 54 81. 07/16 Salle Mae 5K 21:50 1st AG 82. 07/23 RASAC Robin Hood Road 10K Havre de grace MD 83. 07/26 Wilmington Gamea 5K 21:19 84. 07/30 College Day 5K 20:53 85. 08/03 Summer Series 5K 1st Place AG Rowan Univ NJ 54 86. 08/04 Sneak out at Night 15K 1:13:29 1st AG 87. 08/05 Kid's Fund 5K 22:10 88. 08/06 Harry K 5K 21:01 89. 08/11 Donut Alley Rally 5K 20:50 90. 08/12 Que Pasa 5K 21:42 91. 08/13 Hot Dog 5 Miler  39:51 92. 08/17 Goat Run 5K 22:23 93. 08/20 Airfield Run 4 Mile ***************************************************************** Imants Celtnieks ***************************************************************** My family and I arrived in the US, legally, when I was 6....1951. We settled in D.C. and I went through the schools there. At Wilson HS I pole-vaulted and ran XC in my senior year, 1963. After two years of studing hard, at Maryland U., I needed a break and volunteered for the 'Draft'. Did two years in the army, with one spent in Viet Nam. Next came marriage, family and starting my own business.....concentrating on doing the life things; money, house, cars, kids etc. I managed to skydive, ski, skate, bike, swim, motorcycle, et al., over the years and they kept me thrilled, excited and pumped with adrenaline. By my mid 40's I was quite chunky and hated the confinement. I tried everything but running was the only activity that helped get the weight off. Six plus years and I'm still lovin it immensely and enjoy the competition of racing as well. ***************************************************************** Xavier Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Rosanna Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 01/15 Key West HM 2:39:29 2. 02/18 Marth's Vineyard 20M 4:21:35 3. 03/03 Grand Dunes 5K 35:10 4. 03/04 Myrtle Beach HM 2:49:11 5. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:09:54 6. 04/09 Seashore Classic Half Marathon 2:45:44 7. 04/28 Wildwood 5K 54:45 8. 04/29 Wildwood HM 2:37:50 9. 05/07 Dewey Revelation 4M 44:09 10. 05/28 Masser 5M 1:38:40 11. 06/03 Doug Strong 5K 55:40 12. 06/03 Third Wave 5K 51:56 13. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 1:10:41 14. 07/01 Beachpaper Firecracker 5K 46:17 15. 07/23 Run for J.J. 5K 1:12:00 16. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 1:06:58 17. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 1:02:24 ***************************************************************** Rafael Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 25:00 ***************************************************************** Milena Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Alejandro Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Alberto Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 5K 1:10:18 2. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 54:56 3. 07/01 Beachpaper Firecracker 5K 53:30 4. 07/16 Seashore Five Miler Rehoboth Beach 1:53:00 2nd AG 5. 07/23 Run for J.J. 5K 53:44 6. 08/05 Run for Paws 5K 53:07 7. 08/13 Dam Mill 5K 50:22 ***************************************************************** Adrian Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 06/24 Jungle Jim 5K 39:53 ***************************************************************** Adan Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Nick Caretti ***************************************************************** I grew up in Western Pennsylvania (just like everybody else who lives in the Washington area). Running was not a popular sport there, so I was amazed when I moved here six years ago that hundreds of people would show up on a Saturday morning for a race. My goals for this year are to set PR's at every distance and every course. So far, so good. I am a teacher, cross country, and baseball coach at Gaithersburg High School. I graduated from Penn State in 1993 and am an avid Penn State and Pittsburgh Steeler fan. I have been married to Amy (a future runner) for 5 years and we have no kids (except for the 200 that we teach). You can find me at most local races. I am the one standing beside the dessert table wearing the Penn State hat. 1. ***************************************************************** Christina Caravoulias ***************************************************************** After weight training and doing aerobics for several years, I started running indoors on a gym track in October 1997. With encouragement from my marathoner friend, Denise, I did my first 5K and 8K races that year. After I crossed the finish line that first time, I knew was hooked, and followed up with 32 total races in 1998. Last year I ran in 65 races (including 2 half marathons and seven 10-milers) and ran my longest distance in a 17 mile training run. My greatest running achievements thus far were a second place finish in the 1999 RRCA Championship Series and placing several times in my age group, including a 3rd place at the National Press Club 5K. My goal for this year is to be able to run a 24 minute 5K race and 6 minute mile sometime in the future. I love being part of the 50 Plus Club because everyone I've met has been very friendly, caring, and supportive and that means so much to me as a beginning runner. 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 46:33 2. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 53:15 3. 02/05 Penguin Pace 5K 43:47 4. 02/11 AS Valentine's 5K 44:28 5. 03/26 Piece of Cake 10K 1:46:36 6. 04/02 Cherry Blossom 5K 47:59 7. 05/07 Milla de Mayo 14:09 8. 05/20 Germantown 5M 1:39:12 9. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 50:59 10. 06/11 DCRRC WDF 5K 56:53 11. 06/24 HCS WDF 5K 50:33 12. 07/04 DCRRC Age Handicapped 4M 1:15:28 13. 07/07 Midsummer Mile 14:45.3 14. 07/08 Annapolis WDF 5K 56:56 15. 07/09 Westminster WDF 5K 57:09 16. 07/15 Rockville Rotary 5K 55:18 17. 08/05 FSC WDF 5K 50:21 18. 08/13 PGRC WDF 5K 49:41 ***************************************************************** Jaime Cantlon ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 SMCN Resolution Run 5K 21:08 1st Age 2. 01/15 Celebrate Community 5K 21:23 1st Age 3. 01/21 CBRC Kings Landing 3.25 Mile Trail Run 24:09 1st Age 4. 01/28 Roosevelt Island Park Trail Run 5K 22:14 1st Age 5. 02/04 CBRC Trail Run #3:  7.1 M Maxwell Hall Park 57:42 1st AG 6. 02/11 Chocolate 5K 20:49 1st master 7. 02/12 Valentines 5K Run 20:37 1st AG 8. 02/18 Frozen Heart 17K 1:28:08 1st AG 9. 03/04 CBRC Race #4: Calvert Cliffs 4 Mile Trail Run 29:58 1st AG 10. 03/05 Shamrock Shuffle Cardinal Hickey School 5K 20:59 Winner 11. 03/11 Beak a Leg 5K 21:12 1st AG 12. 03/12 Xterra Brandywine Creek Trail Run 5K 21:00 3rd Overall 13. 03/18 Lucky Leprechaun 5K (approximately 3.5 miles) 23:26 1st AG 14. 03/19 Shamrock Shuffle 5K 21:30 1st Master 15. 03/26 Tune Up TRI Duathlon 1.5 mile run 14:15, 4 mile bike ride 14:33, and 1.5 mile 10:53 2nd overall 16. 04/01 Recreation Deeds Challenge 5K 21:42 1st AG 17. 04/02 Spencerville Academy Cross Country Trail Race 5K 23:13.17 1st AG  18. 04/08 Loyola River Trail Run 5k 21:19 2nd AG 19. 04/15 Bunny Hop 5K 21:19 2nd AG 20. 04/22 American Chestnut Land Trust Trail 5K Run 22:55 1st AG 21. 04/29 St. Anselm's 5K Trail Run 22:28 1st AG 22. 04/30 Race 2 Erase PTSD 5K 20:41 1st Master Overall 23. 05/07 Xterra Lums Pond 5K Trail Run 20:28.7  2nd Overall     24. 05/13 Beltsville 5K 20:48 1st AG 25. 05/13 Junior League Annapolis Volunteers on the Run 5K 21:13.23 1st AG   26. 05/20 Ridge Volunteer Rescue Squad 5K 20:59 2nd AG 27. 05/28 Running for Reese 5K 20:50 1st AG 28. 06/03 Run the Mill 5K 21:21 1st AG 29. 06/10 Every Step Counts 5K 19:33 1st AG 30. 06/17 Juneteenth 5K 21:17 1st AG 31. 06/24 Stop the Bleeding 5K 22:12 1st AG 32. 07/09 Rosaryville 5K 24:40 1st AG 33. 07/15 First State Duathlon - 3.1 mile trail run: 22:04; 6.7 mile MTB ride: 29:22; 1.0 mile trail run: 6:00 - 3rd overall, 1st AG   34. 07/22 Daring the Blaze 5K 55:59 35. 07/23 Summer Arlington 5K 21:37 1st AG 36. 07/29 Byron Heritage Festival 5K Trail Race (Byron, NY) 21:30 2nd AG 37. 07/30 Lindsay Matthews Scholarship 5K Trail Run (Orchard Park, NY) 21:42 1st AG ***************************************************************** Michael Cannon ***************************************************************** Mike was happy to enter the Grandmaster ranks. He had no idea how competitive the Grandmaster brackets really were until the spring when the racers really came out. Have to be able to eat some "humble pie" every now and then as even the 60 and older racers can blow by you every now and then. 1. 02/05 Sweethearts 4M 31:50 2. 05/28 Crop Metcalfe Georgetown Spring 5K 26:55  2nd AG 3. 06/03 J.R. Taylor 5K (Pittsburgh) 25:38 3rd AG 4. 06/04 Semper Fi 5K 25:21 winner 5. 06/10 embRace 5K  26:31  2nd Overall 6. 06/11 SPCA 5K  24:43 7. 06/14 Chesty 5K (Ft. Myer) 23:14 Short Course 8. 06/17 Losing to Live 5K  25:51 9. 06/18 Father's Day 5K  27:01 10. 06/21 Tidal Basin 3K 14:34.1 11. 06/24 Roosevelt Island Park Run  26:42 12. 07/01 Park Run 5K 25:32  1st AG 13. 07/02 Freedom 5K Fairfax 24:49 14. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 40:57 15. 07/07 Red, White & Blue 5K (Ft. Myer)  24:32  2nd AG 16. 07/08 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 25:26 2nd AG 17. 07/15 Roosevelt Island Park Run 5K  27:42  1st AG 18. 07/15 Downtown Mile masters 7:24 19. 07/15 Downtown Mile 7:21 20. 07/16 Hustle and Bustle 5K 29:58 1st AG 21. 07/22 Roosevelt Island Park Run 5K  26:08  2nd AG 22. 07/23 Summer Arlington 5K  25:12  3rd AG 23. 07/29 Park Heights 5K  23:22  2nd AG 24. 07/30 Anchors Away 5K  24:29 2nd AG 25. 08/01 Steve Thompson 8K 41:11 26. 08/05 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 26:30 27. 08/06 Summer Strides 5K  23:46  1st AG 28. 08/12 Dover (NJ) Renaissance 5K  24:19 29. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 1500M 6:42.8 30. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 3000M 15:55.5 31. 08/19 Fletcher's Park Run 5K 25:54 1st AG 32. 08/20 Devil Den 10M Run 1:24:45 ***************************************************************** Ray Campbell ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Karsten Brown ***************************************************************** 1. 01/08 HCS Jeffers Hill 6M 39:34 1st AG 2. 01/14 Prediction 5M 29:38 3. 01/21 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:08:59 1st AG 4. 01/22 GPS 8M at Loch Raven 50:45 1st AG 5. 01/28 Stickman's Tandem 5K 17:51 1st AG 6. 01/29 Country Road Run 3.5M 21:32 7. 01/29 HCS Longfellow 10K 37:38 winner 8. 02/11 AS Valentine's 5K 18:03 1st master 9. 02/12 Bear Run 4M 23:53 winner 10. 02/12 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:05:03 winner 11. 02/14 Tidal Basin 5000M 17:49 winner 12. 02/25 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 18:40 2nd overall 13. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:02:45 14. 03/04 March Madness 5K 18:01 1st AG 15. 03/05 Hammond 5K 18:11 winner 16. 03/12 Lower Potomac Marathon 3:27:45 17. 03/18 Leprechaun Leap 5K 17:54 2nd overall 18. 03/19 Meadowbrook 10K 38:51 winner 19. 03/26 B & A Marathon 3:07:14 3rd AG 20. 04/02 Cherry Pit 10M 1:01:33 1st AG 21. 04/02 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 34:31 1st AG 22. 04/08 Bull Run 50M 9:09:04 23. 04/09 Clydes 10K 40:23 2nd AG 24. 04/12 Main Street Mile 4:45.2 25. 04/19 Tidal Basin Run 5000M 17:45 winner 26. 04/22 Gettysburg Marathon 3:11:46 27. 04/23 HCS Thunder Hill 15K 1:19:04 winner 28. 04/29 Springburst 8K 29:38 2nd overall 29. 04/30 HCS Northfield 5K 17:41 winner 30. 05/13 Maryland Half Marathon 1:25:40 1st AG 31. 05/14 HCS Longfellow 10K 36:45 winner 32. 05/21 Bay to Breakers 12K 45:31 33. 05/27 Sole Challenge 12 Hour Run 68.54 miles Winner 34. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 35. 06/01 Jim Myers 2M 11:16 1st AG 36. 06/03 Kiwanis 5K 18:09 3rd Overall 37. 06/04 Bel Air Town Run 5K 17:25 2nd AG 38. 06/14 FSC Decathlon 2M 10:57.3 winner 39. 06/18 Dawson's 10K 36:36 winner 40. 06/22 Run with the Knights 5K 17:58 2nd overall 41. 06/27 FSC Decathlon 1500M 4:56 42. 06/27 FSC Decathlon 5K 18:12 winner 43. 07/02 Columbia 50 5M 29:27 1st AG 44. 07/04 Arbutus Firecracker 10K 37:32 45. 07/06 Francis Scott Key 6K 21:29 1st AG 46. 07/08 Annapolis ATW 5K 17:38 1st AG 47. 07/12 Meet of Miles 5:11.6 48. 07/15 John Wall 1M 5:09.22 1st AG 49. 07/15 Rockville Rotary 5K 17:55 2nd Master 50. 07/20 Pleasant Valley 4M 23:58 1st AG 51. 07/22 Endless Summer 34.626M 4:20:17 52. 07/25 HCS Centennial Mile 5:23.6 1st AG 53. 07/27 FSC Decathlon 3K 10:06.9 winner 54. 08/01 FSC Decathlon 1M 5:14.1 winner 55. 08/01 FSC Decathlon 20 minute run 3.35 miles winner 56. 08/03 Runnymeade 8K 30:47 1st AG 57. 08/06 Dog Days 8K 29:59 1st AG 58. 08/15 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5M 28:05 3rd overall 59. 08/16 Tidal Basin Run 5K 19:10.8 winner ***************************************************************** David Brond ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Ray Blue ***************************************************************** November 10, 2008 we lost one of our original members. Ray ran 307 races between 1998 and 2003 when he retired from running. Ray started with the 50 Plus Club in 1998. He still owns our 75-59 age group record for the 5K - Ferndale 23:34. **************************************************************** Peter Blank ***************************************************************** One of the benefits (hazards?) of doing a lot of races is that you collect a surprisingly large number of water bottles, more than you can possibly use unless you are training in the desert. Here I am at my 200th race of 2000 modeling the Jon Palks 2000 Bottle Collection. 1. **************************************************************** Robert Blanco ***************************************************************** 1. **************************************************************** Roy Blakeburn **************************************************************** 1. **************************************************************** Lainey Bernstein **************************************************************** **************************************************************** Enos Benbow **************************************************************** 1. 06/16 Georgetown Library 5K 21:15 1st AG ***************************************************************** Monika Bachmann ***************************************************************** Monika has been running for many years. Now a grandmaster runner she prefers the longer runs, marathon and ultras. 1. 02/04 CBRC Trail Run #3:  7.1 M Maxwell Hall Park 1:09:33 1st AG 2. 02/18 Frozen Heart 50K 6:44:43 3. 03/04 Seneca Creek 50K 6:55:33 4. 03/19 Creeper Marathon 4:36:39 5. 04/22 Fodderstack 10K 1:07:19 6. 05/14 Run Aware 5K 26:37 1st AG 7. 08/13 MCRRC Groovin Woodstock CC 3.9M 36:47 1st AG **************************************************************** James Anton ***************************************************************** **************************************************************** Amanda An ***************************************************************** 1. 02/26 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:14:30 2. 03/04 Seneca Creek 50K 6:44:58 3. 03/12 Kelly Shamrock 5K 20:39 4. 03/26 B & A Marathon 3:24:56 1st AG 5. 04/23 London Marathon 3:21:41 Net 6. 05/28 All Fruit Relay 2M 1st AG