Maryland State RRCA Championship Series
2017

State Record Keeper James Moreland
2017 Rules for the Series
2017 Results
2016 Final Results
2015 Final Results
2014 Final Results
2013 Final Results
2012 Final Results
2011 Final Results
2010 Final Results
2009 Final Results
2008 Final Results
2007 Final Results
2006 Final Results
2005 Final Results
2004 Final Results
2003 Final Results
2002 Final Results
2001 Final Results
2000 Final Results
1999 Final Results

Updated 9/20/2017
The Larry Noel event has returned to be a 15K race for 2017
The Kent Island Half Metrica Marathon has been canceled for 2017

The 2016 RRCA Maryland State Championship Series had 33 men and 33 women who have qualified (with an asterisk* after their name) by finishing four of the races. Included in that are the six overall winners and thirty-five age group winners. Awards to be presented at the RRCA Challenge 10M in late February 2017.

Please note: If you were not in the results sent to us but ran the race, perhaps no one told us what club you ran for. We can always add runners in. However, you must have your NAME, AGE, CLUB, and Gun Time or you cannot be included.

Runners will need to run FOUR races to qualify for 2017. This year there will be 10 races with Larry Noel returning to being a 15K and the Kent Island Half Metric beeing canceled for this year..

Sometimes runners are confused by the race tracking terms. Chip time simply means that it was electronically timed, not manually. Gun time is the official time. Net time, which is confused with chip time, is merely a feel good time which is tracked by when the runnerís chip first crosses the starting line. Net time will always be faster than the official gun time. Runners are welcome to note that for their personal use but it has no place in the series results.


2017 Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Schedule

1. MD RRCA Challenge (the 1st race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 2/26/17 - 8:00 a.m.
2. Springburst 8K (the 2nd race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Saturday 4/29/17 - 9:00 a.m.
Half Metric Marathon (has been canceled for this year)
3. Germantown 5M (the 3rd race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Saturday 5/20/17 - 8:00 a.m.
4. Bel Air Town Run 5K (the 4th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 6/04/17 - 8:00 a.m.
5. Dog Days 8K (the 5th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 8/06/17 - 8:00 a.m.
6. Larry Noel 15K (the 6th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 9/03/17 - 5:00 p.m.
7. Market Street Mile (the 7th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Saturday 9/09/17 - 8:45 a.m.
8. Dave Herlocker Memorial Bachmann Valley Half Marathon (the 8th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 9/24/17 - 8:00 a.m.
9. Lower Potomac 10 Mile (the 9th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 10/08/17 - 7:45 a.m.
10. Northern Central Trail Marathon (10th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 11/25/17 - 8:30 a.m.

State Representative Robert Cawood

MenWomenTeams
Overall
Age Group: 01 - 19
Age Group: 20 - 24
Age Group: 25 - 29
Age Group: 30 - 34
Age Group: 35 - 39
Age Group: 40 - 44
Age Group: 45 - 49
Age Group: 50 - 54
Age Group: 55 - 59
Age Group: 60 - 64
Age Group: 65 - 69
Age Group: 70 - 99
Overall
Age Group: 01 - 19
Age Group: 20 - 24
Age Group: 25 - 29
Age Group: 30 - 34
Age Group: 35 - 39
Age Group: 40 - 44
Age Group: 45 - 49
Age Group: 50 - 54
Age Group: 55 - 59
Age Group: 60 - 64
Age Group: 65 - 69
Age Group: 70 - 99
Overall
RRCA 10M - HCS
Springburst 8K - PGRC
Germantown 5 miler - MCRRC
Bel Air Town Run 5K - RASAC
Dog Days 8K - AS
Larry Noel 15K - DCRRC
Frederick Mile - FSC
Dave Herlocker Memorial Bachmann Valley HM - WRRC
Lower Potomac 10 Mile - CBRC
Northern Centrail Trail Marathon - BRRC

An Asterisk * following the runner's name means they have qualified for an overall or age group award having completed at least four races. Winners in RED. Runners must run at least FOUR races to qualify with their best FOUR races counting toward awards. Because the scoring is based on the top time in both the open and the age group [figured separately], it is possible for a runner to win in the open to another runner and lose in the age group. The awards are the top THREE overall and the top TWO qualifiers in the five year age groups. There is NO duplication of awards. BLUE indicates an overall winner excluded from the age groups.

Male Age Group: Overall

Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Standings, Men Overall Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== =============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Daniel Colopietro 25 RASAC 898 1000 947 1000 3845 2 Karsten Brown 43 AS 838 994 904 938 3674 3 Mark Landree 47 HCS 968 905 941 842 3656 4 5:19 Martin Shpuntoff 23 AS 801 907 844 838 867 799 805 3456 5 David Phipps 53 AS 796 894 804 852 811 3361 6 Jeloni Moore 32 AS 654 785 835 882 851 3353 7 Bernard Kelly 44 PGRC 808 849 865 828 3350 8 Joel Wanger 29 AS 667 780 815 806 770 3171 9 Antonio Abadia 43 AS 720 791 850 725 3086 10 Lloyd Rawley 56 PGRC 704 808 746 731 775 3060 11 Alan Mulindwa 44 HCS 635 777 737 740 745 2999 12 Kirk Gordon 61 DCRRC 685 794 733 716 693 2936 13 6:04 Chad Burger 39 HCS 658 799 731 706 2894 14 Brandon Demers 28 AS 869 981 988 2838 15 6:11 John Way 52 MCRRC 596 720 682 671 709 598 692 2803 16 4:37 Chris Shaw 42 MCRRC 881 944 927 2752 17 6:27 James Moreland 64 DCRRC 656 705 706 672 664 2747 18 Marc Burger 44 HCS 617 734 681 660 2692 19 6:49 Art Gregory 73 FSRC 599 706 649 671 658 628 2684 20 Robert Smith 59 AS 641 618 641 661 640 2583 21 6:54 Ronnie Wong 70 BRRC 529 660 667 555 620 2502 22 Dan Hawk 44 BRRC 781 813 808 2402 23 John Chall 59 HCS 755 783 808 2346 24 5:18 Mike Geisler 44 FSRC 735 783 808 2326 25 Stephen Bohse 49 HCS 746 772 774 2292 26 Lou Shapiro 75 DCRRC 514 613 565 523 2215 27 Bill Loomis 63 MCRRC 704 745 747 2196 28 5:54 Bill Duke 53 FSRC 689 734 725 2148 29 Bill Stahr 56 RASAC 682 773 693 2148 30 6:08 Daniel Vasquez Cardona 53 HCS 668 752 698 2118 31 6:23 Adam Kiely 50 MCRRC 689 640 671 2000 32 6:37 Stephen Frost 58 AS 732 620 647 1999 33 Nicolas Crouzier 32 MCRRC 976 1000 1976 34 7:03 Bruce Attavian 68 FSRC 591 701 607 1899 35 Nick Klastava 34 FRRC 936 921 1857 36 Dan Gorski 21 RASAC 884 952 1836 37 4:42 Arthur Leathers 27 WRRC 906 911 1817 38 Ning Rui 32 MCRRC 890 918 1808 39 4:41 Sean Caskey 26 FRRC 891 914 1805 40 Peter Mulligan 51 FRRC 590 667 544 1801 41 Kit Yan 55 AS 548 660 585 1793 42 4:55 Robert Zaal 39 FSRC 915 871 1786 43 Drew Landgren 25 FRRC 851 930 1781 44 Mark Loeffler 36 HCS 885 892 1777 45 4:56 Louis Schiavone 24 FSRC 853 868 1721 46 Charles Bowles 34 FSRC 847 874 1721 47 Jeff Duyn 57 MCRRC 865 849 1714 48 James Scarborough 59 HCS 515 612 579 1706 49 Zach Hawkins 34 MCRRC 832 856 1688 50 7:24 Jeff Jones 69 FSRC 579 528 578 1685 51 Michael Feinberg 53 RASAC 820 861 1681 52 Offie Clark 59 RASAC 510 606 558 1674 53 Casey Rayburg 37 AS 808 842 1650 54 Robert Palmer 40 MCRRC 800 829 1629 55 Jonathan Miller 37 FRRC 801 817 1618 56 David Stevenson 41 RASAC 802 803 1605 57 John Whitridge 55 MCRRC 741 842 1583 58 Lee Firestone 51 MCRRC 760 813 1573 59 Gregg Ford 45 HCS 730 841 1571 60 Andrew Simpson 47 DCRRC 786 784 1570 61 Victor Zirkelbach 37 MCRRC 760 794 1554 62 Adam Burn 28 AS 787 762 1549 63 5:34 PJ Anderer 39 BRRC 749 769 1518 64 Michael Bohse 53 HCS 746 768 1514 65 Alan Wycherley 74 AS 359 402 374 363 362 1501 66 James Wilson 54 AS 703 768 1471 67 Derek Trott 29 AS 683 784 1467 68 Eric Waskowicz 57 DCRRC 706 705 1411 69 5:40 Jason Scaroni 38 FSRC 649 755 1404 70 5:49 Jason Stevens 40 FSRC 667 736 1403 71 Ken Schoppmann 52 DCRRC 668 685 1353 72 5:49 Andrew Daniels 38 FSRC 617 736 1353 73 6:18 Ronald Black 62 FSRC 669 679 1348 74 Ron Roff 46 HCS 693 650 1343 75 Ndegwa Kamau 44 PGRC 618 705 1323 76 Adam Wysocki 45 RASAC 627 689 1316 77 6:37 Tim O'Keefe 64 FSRC 644 647 1291 78 7:01 George Myers 70 AS 662 610 1272 79 Tom Dekornfeld 64 AS 693 577 1270 80 Dan Mandeville 27 AS 585 676 1261 81 6:49 Brady Malone 43 FSRC 627 628 1255 82 Darrell Mak 52 AS 601 622 1223 83 Carl Pritchard 58 FSRC 578 633 1211 84 Tom Lyden 67 AS 561 647 1208 85 7:14 Joshua Roane 40 FSRC 575 592 1167 86 Mike Trott 63 RASAC 553 613 1166 87 Lee Crumbaugh 69 AS 571 581 1152 88 Jay Riha 41 RASAC 539 596 1135 89 Larry Puglisi 63 AS 568 556 1124 90 Dennis Meyer 68 AS 579 533 1112 91 Gregory Chaconas 71 DCRRC 554 513 1067 92 Brian Traut 50 RASAC 514 544 1058 93 Peter Cooper 57 AS 500 516 1016 94 Stephen Hord 41 AS 499 517 1016 95 Ronald Schmidt 44 DCRRC 497 518 1015 96 Kieran O'Connor 30 GRC 1000 1000 97 Tyler Muse 23 RASAC 1000 1000 98 Desta Beriso Morkama 32 DCRRC 1000 1000 99 4:17 Stewart Reich 25 GRC 1000 1000 100 Ken Oldendick 53 RASAC 488 506 994 101 Jerry Greenlaw 29 GRC 989 989 102 Andy Weaver 26 FRRC 987 987 103 Philip Royer 26 GRC 983 983 104 David McKay 30 GRC 980 980 105 Matt Beckwith 64 FSRC 496 481 977 106 Tim Hartung 24 BULLS 975 975 107 Andrew Madison 29 HCS 972 972 108 Thomas Bean 28 DCRRC 970 970 109 Eric Schuler 23 HCS 969 969 110 Carlos Renjifo 34 HCS 968 968 111 Evan Jurkovich 31 GRC 967 967 112 Dan Swain 25 FRRC 966 966 113 Lucas Meyer 33 GRC 964 964 114 Nathan Brigham 34 FRRC 961 961 115 Paul Balmer 27 GRC 956 956 116 Zach Kaminski 25 FRRC 951 951 117 Desta Beriso Morkama 31 DCRRC 949 949 118 Dickson Mercer 35 GRC 949 949 119 Charles Wood 18 AS 947 947 120 4:33 Austin Hayslett 23 GRC 941 941 121 Garrett Patrick 24 FRRC 939 939 122 Patrick Kuhlmann 46 GRC 939 939 123 David Dold 58 AS 500 439 939 124 Kevin Ford 29 HCS 932 932 125 Jason Farber 32 FRRC 930 930 126 Ryan Itasiowski 25 FRRC 929 929 127 Timothy O'Connor 32 AS 926 926 128 Anda Greeney 32 DCRRC 925 925 129 Zak Miller 30 GRC 924 924 130 4:38 Eamon Connelly 35 MONOC 924 924 131 Matt Howe 29 MCRRC 923 923 132 Mark Buschman 32 HCS 922 922 133 Rich Wilson 32 FRRC 910 910 134 Jeremy Lynch 36 DCRRC 909 909 135 Matt Hassett 26 GRC 908 908 136 Benn Thomas 37 DCRRC 907 907 137 Shlomo Fishman 25 MCRRC 903 903 138 Luke Janik 20 HCS 903 903 139 4:45 Ethan Connelly 19 MONOC 901 901 140 Ryan Stasiowski 27 FRRC 898 898 141 Craig Lebro 31 HCS 896 896 142 Matt Sarge 23 DCRRC 895 895 143 Charlie Fanning 28 DCRRC 894 894 144 Lance Dockery 25 FSRC 885 885 145 Adam Wytko 35 HCS 884 884 146 Chris Decamps 34 FRRC 883 883 147 4:51 Brian Shadrick 44 HCS 883 883 148 Bobby Beasley 31 DCRRC 881 881 149 Stephen Gabris 38 DCRRC 881 881 150 Mick Brown 44 DCRRC 878 878 151 Brad Leatherbarrow 24 FRRC 876 876 152 Jason Tripp 44 HCS 873 873 153 Justin Marvel 33 AS 873 873 154 Adrian Spencer 34 MCRRC 872 872 155 Ryan Bull 25 HCS 870 870 156 Mark Neff 54 MCRRC 864 864 157 Maurice Pointer 61 BRRC 863 863 158 Matthew Klaschus 30 RASAC 862 862 159 Zach Valentine 34 RASAC 860 860 160 Kent Werner 37 BULLS 859 859 161 Kyle Langdell 24 FRRC 859 859 162 Christopher Bain 39 GRC 858 858 163 Zach Zander 38 RASAC 858 858 164 Antonio Eppolito 48 DCRRC 857 857 165 Charles Powell III 51 RASAC 857 857 166 Michael Brown 29 FRRC 854 854 167 Auke Mahar-Piersma 44 MCRRC 854 854 168 Chris O'Kieffe 48 AS 850 850 169 James Cooper 47 AS 849 849 170 Christopher Douville 27 FRRC 846 846 171 Tom Williams 41 BULLS 846 846 172 Brian Murphy 33 MCRRC 845 845 173 Noah Hutton 25 RASAC 845 845 174 Lokesh Meena 29 AS 844 844 175 Matthew MacE 56 AS 840 840 176 Joshua Taylor 38 DCRRC 837 837 177 Ryan Cormier 26 FRRC 836 836 178 Chris Grant 36 MCRRC 835 835 179 Jonathan Cheng 33 BRRC 833 833 180 Dan Grote 31 AS 833 833 181 Chris Gower 28 AS 832 832 182 Danny Bennett 46 AS 830 830 183 Joshua Mahaffey 31 AS 826 826 184 Colin Marshall 26 FRRC 826 826 185 Evan Burros 27 FRRC 824 824 186 Kevin D'Amanda 55 DCRRC 824 824 187 Terence Baptiste 32 FRRC 823 823 188 Michael Mashner 37 FRRC 822 822 189 David Toller 26 BULLS 821 821 190 Kenny Ames 39 DCRRC 821 821 191 Ryan Dietrich 38 BRRC 820 820 192 Exavier Watson 37 MCRRC 820 820 193 Peter Tango 53 AS 819 819 194 Eric Jagde 19 RASAC 819 819 195 Jack Pazin 17 BULLS 818 818 196 Joshua Harriman 46 AS 817 817 197 Johnny Lyons 34 BRRC 815 815 198 Jicheng Liu 45 HCS 813 813 199 Bill Bamford 43 AS 813 813 200 Ed Wilson 54 HCS 812 812 201 Gavin Tabb 32 BRRC 811 811 202 Richard Reinhardt 38 HCS 811 811 203 Darren Thompson 40 RASAC 806 806 204 Tymoteusz Kajstura 32 FRRC 806 806 205 Mike Heist 37 AS 805 805 206 Scott Koonce 45 MCRRC 803 803 207 Chgristophe Mairsr 45 AS 803 803 208 Alex Albertini 34 DCRRC 802 802 209 Yukun Fung 38 MCRRC 801 801 210 Aaron Long 25 FRRC 801 801 211 Alan Cook 46 AS 801 801 212 Kyle Edgerton 36 DCRRC 800 800 213 Juan Pocol 33 MCRRC 799 799 214 Nicholas Howard 21 HCS 799 799 215 Mikhail Petrovskikh 45 BRRC 798 798 216 Akintunde Morakinyo 53 HCS 794 794 217 John Stilling 28 DCRRC 793 793 218 Joseph Dimarino 26 BRRC 793 793 219 William Dye 43 HCS 792 792 220 Ed Aramayo 30 FRRC 792 792 221 Greg Eggleston 38 AS 792 792 222 Robert Biddle 57 AS 791 791 223 Kevin Hennessey 44 RASAC 790 790 224 Brian Robinson 49 AS 789 789 225 Ginn White 41 RASAC 787 787 226 Jason Lufkin 34 FRRC 787 787 227 Tim Buzby 50 HCS 786 786 228 Mark Hyatt 29 HCS 786 786 229 Evan Miller 30 DCRRC 785 785 230 Edgar Naricso-Oronzo 29 RASAC 785 785 231 Ian Clements 52 DCRRC 783 783 232 Dmitriy Valekha 38 BRRC 782 782 233 Sean Hicks 44 DCRRC 782 782 234 Eric Cameron 43 FSRC 781 781 235 Bill Bernier 41 DCRRC 781 781 236 Bradley Sponaugle 36 FSRC 780 780 237 Trevor Jagde 14 RASAC 779 779 238 Rodrigo Vellon 27 DCRRC 778 778 239 Cj Umunna 30 DCRRC 778 778 240 Matthew Franco 32 FRRC 778 778 241 5:30 Justin Ross 29 FSRC 778 778 242 Frank Volny 38 HCS 777 777 243 Stephen Marty 43 DCRRC 775 775 244 Chris Vansant 45 FSRC 775 775 245 Serge Arbona 51 BRRC 773 773 246 James Roberson 44 AS 773 773 247 Joe Schoenbauer 35 DCRRC 770 770 248 Tom Yinger 46 WRRC 769 769 249 Terrence Decker 34 FRRC 768 768 250 Colin Phillips 49 PGRC 767 767 251 Ryan Quinnelly 34 FSRC 767 767 252 Ryan McGrath 35 FRRC 766 766 253 Robert Stevenson 38 RASAC 766 766 254 Pete Decapite 36 RASAC 765 765 255 Miguel Matta 32 DCRRC 764 764 256 Robert Weathers 48 BULLS 763 763 257 Hunter Kothenbeutel 22 CCRRC 763 763 258 Matt Miller 30 RASAC 762 762 259 Wilhelm Anderson 61 AS 761 761 260 Richard Hannon 54 AS 758 758 261 Gregory Lepore 46 HCS 757 757 262 Gregory Hogan 36 HCS 756 756 263 Yasuo Oda 55 HCS 756 756 264 John Sides 42 MCRRC 754 754 265 John Steiner 50 BULLS 753 753 266 Anthony Drake 47 DCRRC 752 752 267 Brian Hairfield 29 RASAC 752 752 268 Shawn Pinamonti 41 BRRC 750 750 269 Tim Lower 49 AS 750 750 270 Anthony Graber 31 RASAC 747 747 271 Robert Cawood 48 AS 746 746 272 Eric Lawrence 49 MCRRC 743 743 273 Justin Zepp 28 KIRG 742 742 274 David Callaghan 60 RASAC 740 740 275 Mike Martinek 38 RASAC 739 739 276 Dave Walser 58 AS 739 739 277 Sean Dawson 48 AS 736 736 278 Nicholas Anderson 31 HCS 735 735 279 5:50 Mark Adams 58 MCRRC 734 734 280 Scott Mattingly 58 HCS 733 733 281 Warren Evans 44 AS 733 733 282 Rodney Rivera 36 MCRRC 732 732 283 Matt Anderson 50 DCRRC 732 732 284 Hafiz Shaikh 38 HCS 731 731 285 Danny Canos 40 BULLS 730 730 286 Ted Poulos 55 DCRRC 729 729 287 Jack Kammerer 54 DCRRC 728 728 288 Daniel Sebring 35 HCS 728 728 289 Jeff Oxman 60 MCRRC 726 726 290 Robert Roane 39 MCRRC 723 723 291 Nate Nudelman 41 AS 723 723 292 Richard Hughen 58 AS 722 722 293 William Jakola 53 AS 722 722 294 Matthew Glockner 44 MCRRC 720 720 295 Joe Emerson 50 DCRRC 719 719 296 Dan Difonzo 53 MCRRC 717 717 297 Elliott Hamilton 56 PGRC 717 717 298 Kirk Ingold 51 RASAC 717 717 299 Dylan Kapustensky 15 RASAC 716 716 300 Kameron Burt 28 DCRRC 715 715 301 Eric Pico 36 DCRRC 714 714 302 Michael Dulaney 36 WRRC 714 714 303 Andre Williamson 48 MCRRC 713 713 304 Dave Walser 35 AS 713 713 305 Jose Romero 51 AS 712 712 306 David Corrigan 56 AS 712 712 307 Billy Clem 47 FSRC 711 711 308 Robert Bartholomew 53 RASAC 711 711 309 Mike Vail 45 BRRC 710 710 310 Douglas Ripley 49 FRRC 709 709 311 Joshua Reid 29 HCS 707 707 312 Sean Rinn 34 MCRRC 706 706 313 Chris Kujawa 36 PGRC 705 705 314 Youlin Qi 51 HCS 704 704 315 Chris Rankin 45 MCRRC 704 704 316 James Brinsfield 33 FRRC 704 704 317 Michael Middleton 41 BRRC 703 703 318 Daniel Kirk-Davidoff 48 HCS 702 702 319 Brian Danza 36 DCRRC 701 701 320 Richard Reyes 17 MCRRC 701 701 321 Matthew Richter 33 DCRRC 700 700 322 Bob Burns 64 HCS 700 700 323 Egan O'Brien 19 AS 699 699 324 Jamie Sheesley 43 MCRRC 698 698 325 Jim Favret 57 AS 695 695 326 John Barbour 61 AS 693 693 327 Damien Duveau 38 MCRRC 692 692 328 Peter Claggett 50 KIRG 691 691 329 Daniel Stoudt 36 AS 691 691 330 Chuck Jewell 59 HCS 690 690 331 Roger Jensen 66 DCRRC 690 690 332 Matt Craig 44 BRRC 689 689 333 John Kessinger 49 BRRC 689 689 334 Jawahar Kandasamy 45 DCRRC 689 689 335 James Cari 46 MCRRC 689 689 336 Mitch Keiler 57 AS 689 689 337 Jesse Palmer 30 MCRRC 688 688 338 Andrey Verendeev 33 DCRRC 686 686 339 Carlos Pla 39 AS 684 684 340 Rich Mendelowitz 57 DCRRC 681 681 341 Brock Webb 41 AS 681 681 342 Xinhua Xu 54 HCS 679 679 343 Mike Schwartz 49 BRRC 678 678 344 Joe Unangst 52 MCRRC 678 678 345 6:19 Mike Kearney 61 FSRC 678 678 346 Jeb Bobseine 32 MCRRC 677 677 347 David Goldberg 32 BRRC 677 677 348 Bram Arrington 43 HCS 677 677 349 Joseph Lascola 41 AS 676 676 350 Michael Fay 60 DCRRC 675 675 351 Rick Nelson 38 HCS 675 675 352 Greg Butterworth 53 RASAC 671 671 353 Benjamin Galbraith 42 MCRRC 670 670 354 Thomas Schisler 37 RASAC 669 669 355 Charles Schindler 63 AS 668 668 356 David Casselbury 33 AS 668 668 357 Keith Northup 50 AS 666 666 358 Michael Cohen 44 DCRRC 661 661 359 Richard Goemann 57 MCRRC 661 661 360 Lou King 60 FSRC 661 661 361 Evan Brown 51 AS 661 661 362 Raj Bhanot 49 DCRRC 660 660 363 Tom Stone 51 DCRRC 660 660 364 Devin Brakob 46 MCRRC 660 660 365 Russ Owens 43 HCS 659 659 366 Brett Hughes 37 BRRC 658 658 367 Neal Kraft 49 AS 658 658 368 Nicholas Panebianco 53 PGRC 657 657 369 Daniel Jolicouer 36 AS 657 657 370 Derek Ammons 57 AS 657 657 371 6:31 Tim Morgan 66 FSRC 657 657 372 Paul Perkovich 51 RASAC 656 656 373 Thomas Young 39 MCRRC 654 654 374 Jason Long 37 AS 652 652 375 Kevin Lynch 56 AS 651 651 376 Danny Hayes 40 MCRRC 650 650 377 James Rogers 67 HCS 649 649 378 Miguel Cuya 40 DCRRC 648 648 379 Kenneth Sevik 52 HCS 648 648 380 6:36 Rick Morgan 65 FSRC 648 648 381 Kevin Hewitt 44 BRRC 647 647 382 Craig Kwiecinski 44 MCRRC 646 646 383 Keith Lynch 56 AS 646 646 384 Brian Palechek 41 AS 646 646 385 Manrico Mirabelli 51 AS 645 645 386 Scott Kohr 55 WRRC 642 642 387 Buddy Weber 53 BRRC 642 642 388 James Engle 56 DCRRC 642 642 389 Paulo Cirilo 44 DCRRC 641 641 390 David Roeder 60 PGRC 640 640 391 Patrick Stohrer 42 WRRC 640 640 392 Andrew Gatanas 42 AS 639 639 393 Hai Nguyen 34 MCRRC 638 638 394 Austin Freeman 39 MCRRC 638 638 395 Amalendu Thakur 44 MCRRC 634 634 396 Dennis Cooper 49 AS 632 632 397 Ryan Cox 32 MCRRC 631 631 398 Stephen Wells 50 HCS 629 629 399 Socrates Tiglao 33 DCRRC 629 629 400 David Hogan 57 AS 629 629 401 Stephen Sharpe 65 HCS 627 627 402 William Reyes 16 MCRRC 627 627 403 Daniel Higbee 51 RASAC 627 627 404 Keith Campbell 57 DCRRC 626 626 405 Douglas Kelly 51 DCRRC 626 626 406 David Ramos 38 MCRRC 626 626 407 William Connelly 34 AS 625 625 408 David McCone 40 AS 625 625 409 Christian Creutzer 55 BRRC 623 623 410 Dingming Xiong 32 HCS 623 623 411 Timothy Bradford 45 AS 623 623 412 Dan Matheny 51 BRRC 622 622 413 Alexander Puccio 31 BRRC 621 621 414 Dwight Mikulis 59 HCS 621 621 415 Christian Zazzali 51 AS 618 618 416 Eric Peltosalo 67 AS 618 618 417 Ryan Schenning 25 BRRC 617 617 418 Lonny Adams 50 BRRC 617 617 419 Jay Wind 67 DCRRC 616 616 420 Jeff Jackson 52 BRRC 615 615 421 Steve Schnur 34 DCRRC 615 615 422 Greg Brill 45 MCRRC 613 613 423 Adam Bussey 35 BRRC 612 612 424 Richard Meidenbauer 60 AS 611 611 425 Kevin O'Brien 53 AS 611 611 426 Ravi Yellepeddy 34 MCRRC 609 609 427 John Clarke 79 FSRC 609 609 428 Jon Schraft 38 AS 608 608 429 David Hexter 55 RASAC 606 606 430 Mark Whitney 55 AS 604 604 431 Reeves Westbrook 67 DCRRC 603 603 432 Mark Layton 59 AS 603 603 433 Andy Dodge 54 WRRC 602 602 434 Paul Meloan 49 MCRRC 602 602 435 Timothy Barrett 43 AS 602 602 436 Michael Martin 57 RASAC 600 600 437 Bruce Sadler 61 BRRC 598 598 438 Mark Sanetrik 47 HCS 597 597 439 Jorge Cordoba 44 AS 597 597 440 James Goetschius 45 FSRC 595 595 441 Gregory Hill 55 AS 595 595 442 David Layton 59 MCRRC 593 593 443 Gavin Jagde 17 RASAC 593 593 444 Andrew Feng 48 DCRRC 592 592 445 Dan Buccino 55 BRRC 592 592 446 Frank Quigley 55 AS 591 591 447 Bill Abercrombie 39 AS 591 591 448 James Knost 58 BRRC 589 589 449 Chris Wirt 44 AS 589 589 450 David MacKendrick 52 AS 589 589 451 Robert Hackley 61 KIRG 587 587 452 Patrick Kuhn 57 MCRRC 585 585 453 Tim Dietz 48 HCS 585 585 454 David Cosenza 34 RASAC 585 585 455 Kam Yee 46 DCRRC 584 584 456 Bob Didonato 55 BULLS 582 582 457 Andy Imboden 40 MCRRC 582 582 458 David Nieglos 39 AS 582 582 459 Arnel Tagle 49 AS 582 582 460 Henry Schut 48 AS 580 580 461 Rich Shegogue 52 MCRRC 580 580 462 Ross Porter 53 MCRRC 580 580 463 Robert Wagman 65 DCRRC 579 579 464 James Roberts 65 PGRC 579 579 465 Ron Keith 55 RASAC 576 576 466 Eric Gyaki 68 AS 576 576 467 Joseph Abell 59 PGRC 574 574 468 Chris Whitesell 56 KIRG 573 573 469 David Barry 73 AS 573 573 470 Matthew Bevan 59 HCS 571 571 471 Hans Meurer 58 DCRRC 571 571 472 Eric Goldstein 60 DCRRC 570 570 473 John Brown 46 AS 568 568 474 Ronald Miller 55 FSRC 567 567 475 Todd Olson 68 AS 567 567 476 Travis Litman 38 DCRRC 567 567 477 Ray Wray 46 AS 566 566 478 Matthew Wischerth 28 MCRRC 566 566 479 Chip Tucker 55 AS 566 566 480 Emmanuel Teitelbaum 42 MCRRC 564 564 481 Alan Tominack 44 AS 564 564 482 Jeff Carlson 50 AS 564 564 483 Jack Pitarra 76 BRRC 562 562 484 Thomas Nelson 63 AS 561 561 485 Don Tice 68 BRRC 560 560 486 Don Libes 59 MCRRC 559 559 487 Michael Reed 41 RASAC 558 558 488 Ken Szymanski 59 RASAC 556 556 489 Sung Jung 57 HCS 554 554 490 Pete Quinn 53 AS 554 554 491 Ben Stein 48 HCS 547 547 492 Timothy Hella 54 AS 544 544 493 Chris Harrell 55 MCRRC 544 544 494 Leo Djiwatampu 46 AS 544 544 495 Brad Roberts 65 RASAC 543 543 496 Bart Rein 51 BRRC 543 543 497 Isaiah Hawkins 15 PGRC 543 543 498 Jerry Harrison 57 RASAC 542 542 499 Dale Jordan 64 BRRC 542 542 500 Jeffrey Abadie 32 PGRC 541 541 501 John Gagnon 54 AS 539 539 502 Dale Jodan 64 BRRC 538 538 503 Stan Neumann 78 BRRC 536 536 504 Edward Healy 46 MCRRC 536 536 505 John Lucey 46 MCRRC 536 536 506 William Bowen 55 AS 534 534 507 Dana Defibaugh 55 FSRC 531 531 508 Peter Boice 70 AS 529 529 509 8:07 Domingo Gascon 61 FSRC 527 527 510 Nathan Boyer 55 RASAC 517 517 511 William Sangtinette 62 RASAC 514 514 512 Paul Doherty 72 AS 514 514 513 Bill Murray 50 PGRC 511 511 514 Charles Muskin 68 AS 510 510 515 Todd Johnson 52 HCS 509 509 516 Jim Meyers 67 FSRC 509 509 517 Dinos Papoulias 40 MCRRC 505 505 518 Zack Bamford 14 AS 505 505 519 William Derr 78 AS 504 504 520 Brev Moore 76 AS 500 500 521 8:38 James Wolfe 56 FSRC 496 496 522 Jim Etchison 64 AS 495 495 523 John Purgason 69 AS 493 493 524 George Yannakakis 85 BRRC 491 491 525 Stephen Lane 74 BRRC 490 490 526 John Haines 47 AS 490 490 527 Bengal Richter 60 DCRRC 487 487 528 Ryck Lydecker 72 MCRRC 480 480 529 Kevin Edwards 52 MCRRC 475 475 530 Rick Canter 54 MCRRC 475 475 531 Joe Emala 62 RASAC 468 468 532 Stefan Rosu 31 DCRRC 468 468 533 Reggie Haseltine 67 AS 467 467 534 Daniel O'Neill 57 MCRRC 466 466 535 Michael Connor 54 AS 465 465 536 Edward Kabernagel 50 RASAC 462 462 537 Carlos Diaz 42 AS 459 459 538 Brian Reaves 60 DCRRC 458 458 539 Charles Johnson 69 RASAC 457 457 540 Hugh McCusker 65 RASAC 455 455 541 Mark Hamilton 48 AS 455 455 542 John Koletty 75 AS 447 447 543 Joseph Stevenson 68 RASAC 446 446 544 Yubin Yung 63 MCRRC 445 445 545 Walter Brown 73 MCRRC 441 441 546 James Hoffmann 49 AS 440 440 547 Andrew Dangel 38 AS 440 440 548 Tom Midlam 48 MCRRC 439 439 549 Michael Zielinski 59 DCRRC 437 437 550 Bob Sommerville 68 WRRC 433 433 551 9:54 Fred Schumacher 70 FSRC 432 432 552 Mike Regnell 48 MCRRC 429 429 553 Carlo Sangalang 41 MCRRC 429 429 554 Jim Hemler 70 AS 424 424 555 Robert Platt 65 DCRRC 421 421 556 David Sands 40 DCRRC 418 418 557 David Morris 50 AS 414 414 558 Tom Nasuta 60 BRRC 413 413 559 Thomas Green 66 HCS 409 409 560 Bill Schwartz 78 BRRC 406 406 561 Gene Grady 68 BRRC 403 403 562 Durand Williams 38 AS 401 401 563 Christopher Jacob 40 RASAC 389 389 564 Evan Thomas 76 AS 389 389 565 Alan Landay 69 MCRRC 360 360 566 Robert Smith 83 MCRRC 359 359 567 Stuart Yee 50 MCRRC 323 323 568 Timothy Eder 70 RASAC 315 315

Female Age Group: Overall

Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Standings, Women Overall Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 5:25 Megan Digregorio 29 FRRC 961 1000 1000 929 3890 2 5:39 Amanda Beal 36 HCS 909 976 1000 890 3775 3 Kelly Baird 41 AS 793 1000 842 881 3516 4 6:26 Ruth Taylor 49 FSRC 741 933 853 820 810 814 782 3420 5 Mary Bowman 52 MCRRC 778 962 816 787 3343 6 6:46 Valerie Rankin 55 PGRC 682 879 826 774 808 795 743 3308 7 Vicky Mundt 54 AS 676 911 816 758 3161 8 7:09 Lisa Zamostny 51 AS 666 794 787 758 719 697 703 3058 9 7:23 Pamela Yao 57 HCS 840 741 738 681 3000 10 Karen Henry 53 RASAC 662 862 722 740 2986 11 7:31 Kara Reese 37 AS 614 795 728 700 701 676 669 2924 12 Cindy Cohen 49 PGRC 535 836 735 780 2886 13 Kathy Hennes 64 AS 602 762 685 643 679 697 2823 14 8:05 Rene Alonso 52 HCS 732 683 637 670 665 623 2750 15 7:50 Alyssa Mitchell 46 HCS 595 758 647 661 654 642 2720 16 Lauren Colvin 42 AS 577 686 664 621 2548 17 8:52 Sharlene Deskins 54 MCRRC 650 606 568 594 567 2418 18 Karen Young 48 RASAC 732 865 794 2391 19 Amanda Idstein 41 HCS 546 625 596 563 540 2330 20 9:21 Clare Imholtz 70 PGRC 578 551 583 538 2250 21 Kathleen McMackin 63 AS 494 608 538 546 514 531 2223 22 11:20 Tami Graf 81 DCRRC 470 515 486 444 1915 23 Kathleen Hanson 63 AS 452 492 496 465 334 1905 24 Julia Gardner 24 FRRC 992 863 1855 25 11:26 Jeanette Novak 73 MCRRC 456 489 456 433 440 1841 26 Lisa Reichmann 43 MCRRC 864 947 1811 27 Jennifer Sample 42 MCRRC 821 924 1745 28 5:53 Jamie Wisz 27 FSRC 809 855 1664 29 Jeanne Larrison 62 BRRC 515 583 564 1662 30 Jane Meyer 56 AS 883 751 1634 31 6:24 So Yung 41 AS 839 786 1625 32 Leslie Ambrose 54 AS 569 528 502 1599 33 Grace Rochfort 33 FRRC 735 826 1561 34 6:42 Beverly Black 57 FSRC 785 751 1536 35 Joann Tschiffely 54 PGRC 671 857 1528 36 Kim Burke 44 AS 687 822 1509 37 13:25 Christina Caravoulias 62 MCRRC 421 349 363 375 1508 38 Kimberley Roberts 28 RASAC 697 773 1470 39 Nina Fisher 59 AS 703 754 1457 40 Liani Setyawan 45 AS 698 693 1391 41 Chi-Chin Wu 51 RASAC 647 735 1382 42 7:57 Harriet Langlois 61 FSRC 743 633 1376 43 7:14 Gwyneth Whieldon 34 FSRC 626 695 1321 44 7:17 Kerry McHugh 29 FSRC 621 691 1312 45 7:40 Kimberly Whalen 51 FSRC 643 656 1299 46 Dinny Bedard 57 FSRC 614 673 1287 47 Teresa Meskey 31 AS 662 624 1286 48 Janice Uthe 61 AS 603 682 1285 49 Maria Shields 66 AS 572 707 1279 50 Diana Gough 49 PGRC 522 757 1279 51 Catherine Gonzalez 58 AS 585 690 1275 52 Jenn Augsburger 45 PGRC 586 688 1274 53 Carol Wesolowski 51 AS 599 657 1256 54 Carol Snell 24 AS 631 623 1254 55 7:55 Heidi Novak 42 FSRC 594 635 1229 56 Licia Scearce 55 MCRRC 552 665 1217 57 Lisa Jordan 47 PGRC 515 646 1161 58 Christy St.Clair 68 BRRC 540 593 1133 59 Mary McCall 58 AS 524 582 1106 60 Karen O'Brien 51 RASAC 619 443 1062 61 Amy Andrews 51 AS 513 545 1058 62 10:54 Dana Leaman 48 FSRC 570 461 1031 63 Julia Roman-Duval 34 HCS 1000 1000 64 Kirsten Anderson 23 FRRC 1000 1000 65 5:02 Stephanie Reich 25 GRC 1000 1000 66 Sefa Mawuli 39 PGRC 979 979 67 Kerry Allen 28 GRC 969 969 68 Caroline Bauer 33 HCS 967 967 69 Maura Linde 24 GRC 965 965 70 Mary Schneider 29 RASAC 962 962 71 Jennifer Hallberg 25 FSRC 961 961 72 Katie Demers 27 AS 941 941 73 Elizabeth Hannon 34 HCS 941 941 74 Heather Tanner 38 FRRC 938 938 75 Victoria Berard 26 HCS 936 936 76 Maura Carroll 27 GRC 935 935 77 Melissa Schweisguth 43 MCRRC 935 935 78 Becky Parks 28 FRRC 932 932 79 Cornelia Pritchard 51 FSRC 931 931 80 Hannah Rowe 25 GRC 923 923 81 Christine Ramsey 34 FRRC 910 910 82 Jody Berinato 35 BRRC 907 907 83 Christie Wetzel 29 DCRRC 906 906 84 Nicole Dawson 23 AS 906 906 85 5:33 Claire Heasman 43 MONOC 906 906 86 Julie Tarallo 27 GRC 905 905 87 Keely Eckberg 25 GRC 902 902 88 Arielle Weiner 22 DCRRC 894 894 89 Cindy Conant 55 MCRRC 890 890 90 Greta Stults 34 GRC 887 887 91 Silvia Baage 36 MCRRC 884 884 92 Keary Johnston 51 FSRC 879 879 93 Meghan Heneghan 23 BULLS 877 877 94 Erin Chamberlin 41 HCS 877 877 95 Kathryn Howser 27 AS 877 877 96 5:44 Katelin Knepley 27 FSRC 877 877 97 Jennifer Lange 33 FSRC 875 875 98 Lindsay Amherst 33 FRRC 868 868 99 Shayna Rose 24 FRRC 867 867 100 Melissa Lower 27 HCS 866 866 101 Emily Pierce 41 MCRRC 865 865 102 Rachel Collins 37 HCS 865 865 103 Toni Diegoli 38 DCRRC 861 861 104 Casey Jolicoeur 30 AS 860 860 105 Laura O'Hara 36 GRC 855 855 106 Jackie Fritsch 33 AS 854 854 107 Mairin Leahy 28 BULLS 853 853 108 Erin Dembeck 35 BRRC 850 850 109 Liana Farb 26 HCS 845 845 110 Lisa Farias 42 HCS 845 845 111 5:58 Kim O'Connell 33 MONOC 843 843 112 Maureen Hall 52 BRRC 841 841 113 Jennifer Forman 38 MCRRC 839 839 114 Casandra Degrauwe 31 DCRRC 838 838 115 Louise Valentine 32 RASAC 837 837 116 Kendra Willette 31 FRRC 835 835 117 Suzanne Furr 56 AS 834 834 118 Shannon Matthews 39 FSRC 833 833 119 Alyssa Carrier 33 DCRRC 833 833 120 Lena Mathews 36 FRRC 833 833 121 Suzanne Korff 33 FRRC 831 831 122 Lisa Anderberg 29 DCRRC 831 831 123 Miriam Mintzer 49 MCRRC 831 831 124 Linda-Lou O'Connor 48 HCS 830 830 125 Liz Hollis 39 FSRC 826 826 126 Bryn Burkholder 35 FRRC 825 825 127 Andrea Clappsy 52 AS 820 820 128 Patty Andrews 53 AS 820 820 129 Sarah Flynn 38 MCRRC 819 819 130 Liz Kakouris 28 DCRRC 817 817 131 Christa Wagner 31 FRRC 817 817 132 Andrea Keane-Myers 48 MCRRC 815 815 133 U'Tonna Brown 32 AS 809 809 134 Amanda An 29 HCS 806 806 135 Esther Marks 36 MCRRC 806 806 136 Elizabeth Thomas 41 MCRRC 804 804 137 Bethany Caldwell 30 FRRC 800 800 138 Julia Skinner 40 HCS 800 800 139 Claudia Ducker 49 AS 799 799 140 Debbie Pugh 47 AS 796 796 141 Erin Karara 29 AS 795 795 142 Christine Westcott 47 DCRRC 791 791 143 Theresa Kinsella 40 AS 790 790 144 Kristin Waller 27 AS 790 790 145 Elaine Hinrichs 23 AS 790 790 146 Marie-Franc Penet 37 FRRC 787 787 147 Shelli Beard 47 MCRRC 787 787 148 Mary Mortgan 53 AS 783 783 149 6:26 Kristin McPherson 39 FSRC 782 782 150 Deirdre Hoey 44 BRRC 780 780 151 Katie Sprinkel 36 DCRRC 779 779 152 Lindsey White 35 BRRC 779 779 153 Jennifer Dustin 47 HCS 777 777 154 Jennifer Sheely 39 FRRC 777 777 155 Takisha Motley 38 DCRRC 777 777 156 Tammy Liu 50 HCS 776 776 157 Alexis Rohde 42 BRRC 776 776 158 Emily Boss 41 FRRC 775 775 159 Carrie Dunn 40 DCRRC 772 772 160 Kristin Griner 53 AS 772 772 161 Terri Wytko 35 BULLS 771 771 162 Janeth Scott 54 HCS 771 771 163 Kelli Rostkowski 36 RASAC 770 770 164 Jill Snyder 56 AS 770 770 165 Faye Weaver 43 HCS 768 768 166 Yuko Takakusaki 49 DCRRC 767 767 167 Ann Abbott 38 DCRRC 767 767 168 Amy Zbikowski 38 AS 767 767 169 Sara Gladfelter 37 FRRC 765 765 170 Betsy Goldemen 25 DCRRC 765 765 171 Ann Fraker 50 BRRC 763 763 172 Maggie Arnold 41 BRRC 762 762 173 Marge Rosasco 69 BRRC 761 761 174 Betsy Lyons 36 BRRC 760 760 175 Griffin Myers 18 MCRRC 760 760 176 Stacy Winters 46 FSRC 759 759 177 Erin Schilser 34 RASAC 759 759 178 Bethany McGee 36 HCS 758 758 179 Megan McAloon 32 HCS 757 757 180 Jill Cameron 43 FSRC 757 757 181 Kelly Orzechowski 40 DCRRC 757 757 182 Jessica Modderman 29 RASAC 757 757 183 Astri Syse 44 PGRC 751 751 184 Rachel Oxman 28 MCRRC 749 749 185 Tabitha Petz 31 RASAC 748 748 186 Mary Jacob 37 RASAC 748 748 187 Mercedes Pinkney 40 RASAC 741 741 188 Marygay Cross 54 AS 741 741 189 Jill May 36 HCS 740 740 190 6:48 Katie Malone 38 FSRC 740 740 191 Tina McCubbin 46 WRRC 738 738 192 Jackie Bremer 32 AS 738 738 193 Lynn Zepp 29 KIRG 738 738 194 Polly O'Rourke 46 PGRC 736 736 195 Michelle Barrick 53 BRRC 736 736 196 Alyssa Wischerth 27 MCRRC 735 735 197 Paula Smith 50 WRRC 731 731 198 Phyllis Sevik 52 HCS 731 731 199 Justine Digregorio 26 FRRC 729 729 200 Courtney Midlam 45 MCRRC 729 729 201 Abby Peller 24 FRRC 728 728 202 Emily Abell 23 FRRC 728 728 203 Dara Schulman 40 DCRRC 728 728 204 Kerry O'Brien 42 DCRRC 727 727 205 Janet Braunstein 50 DCRRC 725 725 206 Suzanne Cleary 42 AS 723 723 207 Chrystal Smith 41 AS 723 723 208 Tonnie Warfield 37 HCS 722 722 209 Renee Gray 47 RASAC 721 721 210 Cecile Amos 45 DCRRC 721 721 211 Amy Beerman 31 MCRRC 720 720 212 Margaret Kuhn 54 PGRC 716 716 213 Erica McCann 36 FSRC 714 714 214 Monica Hoffman 62 DCRRC 714 714 215 Lydia Johnson 63 RASAC 712 712 216 Kelly McCone 39 AS 712 712 217 Audrey Moeser 51 BRRC 711 711 218 Christina Papoulias 36 MCRRC 710 710 219 Susan Lamont 49 KIRG 708 708 220 Juliette Gray 15 RASAC 708 708 221 Susan Colarco 43 DCRRC 708 708 222 7:06 Pam Geernaert 49 FSRC 708 708 223 7:06 Sophie Geernaert 14 FSRC 708 708 224 Remi Evans 27 BRRC 707 707 225 Cathleen Bartholomew 58 RASAC 707 707 226 Amy Bush 25 DCRRC 706 706 227 Meredith Sanders 55 AS 706 706 228 Clarissa Kum 34 FRRC 705 705 229 Eileen Basso 34 DCRRC 705 705 230 Elizabeth Kelley 26 DCRRC 705 705 231 Emily Riffle 34 DCRRC 704 704 232 Jessica Krueger 26 BRRC 704 704 233 Linglei Ma 46 HCS 703 703 234 Patricia Scott 49 MCRRC 703 703 235 Debbie Hauss 55 AS 703 703 236 Delmy Ayala 51 MCRRC 702 702 237 Christine Eckberg 43 AS 699 699 238 Jennifer Perkovich 45 RASAC 698 698 239 Kelly Obrien 34 MCRRC 698 698 240 Emily Wirt 16 AS 694 694 241 Jennifer Dulaney 50 AS 694 694 242 Lisa Schober 35 HCS 693 693 243 Morgan Pietryka 34 HCS 693 693 244 Stephanie Hill 39 BRRC 693 693 245 Margie Gallagher 58 RASAC 688 688 246 Irene Thomas 35 DCRRC 684 684 247 Chun Chen 50 HCS 684 684 248 7:21 Jennifer Van De Griek 35 FSRC 684 684 249 Yihua Zheng 45 HCS 683 683 250 Eunice Pierre 50 PGRC 682 682 251 Susan Kolocotronis 51 HCS 679 679 252 Cynthia Hutchings 53 DCRRC 679 679 253 Leslie Fort 45 BRRC 675 675 254 Marion Coatrieux 46 RASAC 675 675 255 Huifei Chen 40 HCS 674 674 256 Sylvia George 45 MCRRC 674 674 257 Heather Chen-Mayer 55 MCRRC 673 673 258 Ladonna Kapstensky 42 RASAC 672 672 259 Abby Cannon 23 AS 672 672 260 Ann Garduno-Carlso 45 AS 669 669 261 Amy Miktus 48 CCRRC 669 669 262 Laurie Horstmann 57 DCRRC 667 667 263 Kimberly Quick 44 BULLS 666 666 264 Hai Yan Ni 39 HCS 666 666 265 Crystal Tressler 38 FSRC 665 665 266 Deirdre Gager 52 FSRC 664 664 267 Elizabeth Humphrey 53 DCRRC 663 663 268 Jennifer Murphy 35 MCRRC 662 662 269 Sanghwa Parks 23 DCRRC 661 661 270 Ruby Len 44 DCRRC 660 660 271 7:37 Stacy Difranco 37 FSRC 660 660 272 Amy Malone 48 AS 659 659 273 Catherine Palmeri 25 AS 657 657 274 Kelly Gardener 47 AS 657 657 275 Debbie Dirks 58 AS 656 656 276 Clara Lau 35 DCRRC 655 655 277 Peggy Vail 64 AS 655 655 278 Virginia Mutuura 40 BRRC 653 653 279 Kathy Richmond 67 BRRC 652 652 280 Elizabeth Robelen 58 MCRRC 652 652 281 Regina Oliviera 46 MCRRC 650 650 282 Helen Mrose 63 AS 650 650 283 Mariana Bahat 44 MCRRC 648 648 284 Alyssa Fisher 32 BULLS 644 644 285 Dominique Blom 46 PGRC 643 643 286 Kirsten Strohmer 47 KIRG 641 641 287 Yvette Jagde 49 RASAC 641 641 288 Jeyanthi Muthiah 42 MCRRC 638 638 289 Jennifer Vu 52 DCRRC 637 637 290 Gina Acuna 52 MCRRC 637 637 291 Allison Green 41 PGRC 637 637 292 Yan Zhang 40 HCS 636 636 293 Alice Massey 53 AS 636 636 294 Kimberly Gillette 41 HCS 636 636 295 Andrea Zukowski 52 PGRC 636 636 296 Robin Dawson 63 AS 635 635 297 Jessica Flemming 35 AS 635 635 298 Erica Simpson 30 AS 635 635 299 Liz Ortuzar 50 MCRRC 634 634 300 Melissa Kistler 36 HCS 633 633 301 Carla Hawkins 50 PGRC 632 632 302 Marykay Morgan 48 FSRC 631 631 303 Kylie Evans 23 MCRRC 631 631 304 Mary Niland 51 HCS 629 629 305 Linda Alms 54 HCS 629 629 306 Lisa Burch 29 MCRRC 629 629 307 Maria Iman-Santoso 50 MCRRC 626 626 308 Lori Levine 41 HCS 625 625 309 Kristin Tashma 32 AS 624 624 310 Emily Howe 42 HCS 620 620 311 Jenny Seth 42 AS 619 619 312 Barb Thompson 60 KIRG 616 616 313 Rachel Ratel 46 AS 616 616 314 Hope Harrison 38 AS 616 616 315 Karen Meddows-Carey 50 BRRC 615 615 316 Jennifer Dress 51 HCS 613 613 317 Pamela Anderon 58 AS 613 613 318 Kris Garber 37 BRRC 612 612 319 Paula Godwin 53 PGRC 611 611 320 Jane Schindler 58 AS 608 608 321 Melissa Rothstein 45 BRRC 607 607 322 Sharon Burmester 53 HCS 607 607 323 Loretta Fahy 68 FSRC 607 607 324 8:17 Leah Smith 39 FSRC 607 607 325 Lynn Sanetrik 45 HCS 606 606 326 Kathleen Luther 41 BRRC 606 606 327 Karen Brown 37 AS 605 605 328 Lisa Moore 55 AS 605 605 329 Vicki Creutzer 53 BRRC 603 603 330 Theresa Sullivan 38 AS 602 602 331 Erin Morring 36 RASAC 601 601 332 Zohreh Ghaffarian 65 HCS 600 600 333 Nicole Simmons 29 DCRRC 599 599 334 Vasanthi Sekar 45 MCRRC 598 598 335 Mary Johnson 63 RASAC 597 597 336 8:26 Judy Trentini 54 FSRC 596 596 337 Amy Boawn 43 AS 595 595 338 Cindy Myers 53 AS 595 595 339 Tammy Roberson 42 AS 595 595 340 Kristin Decapite 35 RASAC 594 594 341 8:28 Carolyn Dimaria 36 FSRC 594 594 342 Michele Newton 45 FSRC 593 593 343 Debra Saltz 49 AS 590 590 344 Valencia Hike 36 BRRC 589 589 345 Jennifer Swanson 45 BRRC 588 588 346 Karen Malinowski 39 BRRC 587 587 347 Allison Young 34 FSRC 586 586 348 Jennifer Young 54 AS 585 585 349 Sara Royce 35 MCRRC 585 585 350 Julie Buckel 47 AS 582 582 351 Charlotte Munar 52 PGRC 581 581 352 Angela Sebring 34 HCS 581 581 353 Annitta Haywood 29 MCRRC 578 578 354 8:45 Marianna McReal 54 FSRC 575 575 355 Jessica Sniffen 42 FSRC 574 574 356 Denise Penn 54 PGRC 573 573 357 Sarah Shore 35 MCRRC 573 573 358 Katherine Gavin 45 RASAC 573 573 359 Leslie Sparks 53 AS 572 572 360 Jenna Whitney 42 AS 570 570 361 Tricia Lascola 42 AS 570 570 362 Rachel Rosenblatt 47 BRRC 570 570 363 Irene Langwell 59 AS 569 569 364 Nan Schultz 57 AS 569 569 365 Andrea Thompson 47 FSRC 568 568 366 Donna Hatcher 50 AS 567 567 367 Lydia Riabtsev 38 DCRRC 567 567 368 Anita Hines 39 DCRRC 566 566 369 Padma Ayyagari 44 MCRRC 565 565 370 Alison Rivera 37 MCRRC 565 565 371 Wendy McPherson 55 RASAC 565 565 372 Catherine Rehm 59 MCRRC 563 563 373 Muffet Chatterton 73 AS 562 562 374 8:57 Kelli Swift 32 FSRC 562 562 375 Rita Jensen 68 DCRRC 561 561 376 Karyn Spertzel 54 FSRC 559 559 377 Catherine Saadeh 48 MCRRC 559 559 378 Jessica Adams 47 MCRRC 558 558 379 Linda Tice 71 BRRC 555 555 380 Nikki Martin 43 FSRC 555 555 381 Joanna Graham 44 DCRRC 554 554 382 9:05 Lynne Vu 44 FSRC 554 554 383 Lisa Pine Pellak 40 HCS 553 553 384 Margo Smith 67 FSRC 553 553 385 Lindsay Ward-Gokhale 28 MCRRC 552 552 386 Mahasin El-Amin 35 PGRC 551 551 387 Anne Light 63 FSRC 551 551 388 Sandra Kellstrom 50 AS 551 551 389 Suzy Hung 60 MCRRC 550 550 390 Katherine Dangel 07 AS 550 550 391 Alyssa Dangel 07 AS 550 550 392 Sharon Bollers 35 PGRC 549 549 393 Loretta Farb 53 HCS 549 549 394 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel 37 AS 549 549 395 9:10 Maxann Davis 55 FSRC 549 549 396 Arlene Rayburn 65 AS 548 548 397 Nancy Roth 52 AS 547 547 398 Lisa Chang 40 AS 547 547 399 Pamela Johnson 53 HCS 545 545 400 9:14 Carrie Horton 43 FSRC 545 545 401 Amy Weed 50 FSRC 543 543 402 Emily Leongini 38 MCRRC 540 540 403 Alicia Dupre 38 MCRRC 540 540 404 Lisa Fulco 43 RASAC 538 538 405 Caren Appel 54 AS 537 537 406 Megan Styevenson 37 RASAC 537 537 407 9:22 Martha Bush 64 FSRC 537 537 408 Christina Fettig 41 AS 535 535 409 Mary Sheperd 63 AS 534 534 410 Carmela Sangalang 34 MCRRC 530 530 411 Maria Green 53 PGRC 529 529 412 Denise Armstrong 64 PGRC 529 529 413 Lolita Haight 58 DCRRC 528 528 414 Lydia Kenlaw 55 MCRRC 527 527 415 Abby Klar 59 AS 527 527 416 Bridgett Neamo 46 MCRRC 525 525 417 Daria Berman 61 AS 524 524 418 Anne Pitchford Coia 51 DCRRC 523 523 419 Lauren McQuinn 29 AS 522 522 420 Marian Collins 54 AS 522 522 421 Angela Reel 42 AS 522 522 422 Heidi Paulus 40 FSRC 521 521 423 Amelia Lutz 10 MCRRC 521 521 424 Sandra Pashley 51 AS 521 521 425 Katina Rojas Joy 45 PGRC 520 520 426 Tina Lutz 52 MCRRC 520 520 427 Kathy Reding 34 MCRRC 518 518 428 Karen Yung 40 AS 518 518 429 Lucia Patrone 37 HCS 516 516 430 Surena King 47 HCS 514 514 431 Colleen Ryan 43 RASAC 513 513 432 Aimee Goldman 40 HCS 511 511 433 Kelly Viands 39 AS 508 508 434 Deborah Margraff 58 DCRRC 502 502 435 Joan Ingold 48 RASAC 501 501 436 Eileen Levitt 50 HCS 499 499 437 Jennierose D'Elia-Duf 35 MCRRC 495 495 438 10:09 Susan Wolfe 57 FSRC 495 495 439 Terry Sangtinette 61 RASAC 492 492 440 10:15 Margaret Lemmon 39 FSRC 491 491 441 Isabella Pla 13 AS 489 489 442 Rachele Pla 38 AS 486 486 443 Diane Quigley 54 AS 486 486 444 Carrye Massey 54 AS 486 486 445 Jennifer McCurdy 42 RASAC 472 472 446 Hazel Teal 66 BRRC 472 472 447 Marisela Flores 17 AS 471 471 448 Sophia Quinn 52 AS 468 468 449 Sandra Crouse 67 AS 468 468 450 Patricia Towle 58 AS 467 467 451 10:51 Syble Roane 44 FSRC 463 463 452 Kelly Narciso 27 RASAC 456 456 453 Sherry Sabol 51 AS 454 454 454 Susan Jensen 52 FSRC 453 453 455 Amy Wanger 38 MCRRC 452 452 456 Amanda Connelly 34 AS 452 452 457 Faye Liberatore 55 HCS 450 450 458 Dawn Ayres 62 RASAC 430 430 459 Melissa McArthur 47 AS 430 430 460 Aaliyah Elamin 35 PGRC 426 426 461 Sheila Barfield 53 PGRC 412 412 462 Phyllis Maynor 55 BRRC 408 408 463 12:21 Allie Young 71 FSRC 407 407 464 Kaitlyn Yee 9 MCRRC 400 400 465 Deborah Fransico 64 AS 389 389 466 Yvonne Aasen 85 AS 334 334 467 Tammy Hecker 50 AS 334 334 468 Colleen Bedula 28 RASAC 330 330

Male Age Group: 0-19

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Jack Pazin 17 BULLS 1000 1000 2 Isaiah Hawkins 15 PGRC 1000 1000 3 Richard Reyes 17 MCRRC 1000 1000 4 Eric Jagde 19 RASAC 1000 1000 5 Charles Wood 18 AS 1000 1000 6 4:45 Ethan Connelly 19 MONOC 1000 1000 7 Trevor Jagde 14 RASAC 951 951 8 William Reyes 16 MCRRC 895 895 9 Dylan Kapustensky 15 RASAC 874 874 10 Egan O'Brien 19 AS 737 737 11 Gavin Jagde 17 RASAC 724 724 12 Zack Bamford 14 AS 533 533

Female Age Group: 0-19

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Griffin Myers 18 MCRRC 1000 1000 2 Juliette Gray 15 RASAC 1000 1000 3 Emily Wirt 16 AS 1000 1000 4 7:06 Sophie Geernaert 14 FSRC 1000 1000 5 Katherine Dangel 07 AS 791 791 6 Alyssa Dangel 07 AS 791 791 7 Isabella Pla 13 AS 704 704 8 Amelia Lutz 10 MCRRC 686 686 9 Marisela Flores 17 AS 679 679

Male Age Group: 20 - 24

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 5:19 Martin Shpuntoff 23 AS 820 1000 1000 838 1000 1000 855 4000 2 Dan Gorski 21 RASAC 906 952 1858 3 4:56 Louis Schiavone 24 FSRC 874 922 1796 4 Tim Hartung 24 BULLS 1000 1000 5 Tyler Muse 23 RASAC 1000 1000 6 4:33 Austin Hayslett 23 GRC 1000 1000 7 Eric Schuler 23 HCS 993 993 8 Garrett Patrick 24 FRRC 963 963 9 Luke Janik 20 HCS 925 925 10 Matt Sarge 23 DCRRC 917 917 11 Brad Leatherbarrow 24 FRRC 897 897 12 Kyle Langdell 24 FRRC 880 880 13 Nicholas Howard 21 HCS 818 818 14 Hunter Kothenbeutel 22 CCRRC 763 763

Female Age Group: 20 - 24

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Julia Gardner 24 FRRC 1000 863 1863 2 Carol Snell 24 AS 636 688 1324 3 Kirsten Anderson 23 FRRC 1000 1000 4 Nicole Dawson 23 AS 1000 1000 5 Sanghwa Parks 23 DCRRC 1000 1000 6 Maura Linde 24 GRC 972 972 7 Arielle Weiner 22 DCRRC 900 900 8 Meghan Heneghan 23 BULLS 883 883 9 Shayna Rose 24 FRRC 873 873 10 Elaine Hinrichs 23 AS 871 871 11 Abby Cannon 23 AS 742 742 12 Abby Peller 24 FRRC 734 734 13 Emily Abell 23 FRRC 734 734 14 Kylie Evans 23 MCRRC 631 631

Male Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Daniel Colopietro 25 RASAC 907 1000 1000 1000 3907 2 Joel Wanger 29 AS 674 860 860 806 1000 3526 3 Brandon Demers 28 AS 878 981 988 2847 4 4:42 Arthur Leathers 27 WRRC 1000 911 1911 5 Drew Landgren 25 FRRC 860 981 1841 6 4:41 Sean Caskey 26 FRRC 900 914 1814 7 Adam Burn 28 AS 787 762 1549 8 Derek Trott 29 AS 691 784 1475 9 Dan Mandeville 27 AS 591 676 1267 10 Jerry Greenlaw 29 GRC 1000 1000 11 4:17 Stewart Reich 25 GRC 1000 1000 12 Andy Weaver 26 FRRC 998 998 13 Philip Royer 26 GRC 993 993 14 Andrew Madison 29 HCS 982 982 15 Thomas Bean 28 DCRRC 980 980 16 Ryan Itasiowski 25 FRRC 980 980 17 Dan Swain 25 FRRC 977 977 18 Paul Balmer 27 GRC 966 966 19 Zach Kaminski 25 FRRC 961 961 20 Kevin Ford 29 HCS 942 942 21 Matt Howe 29 MCRRC 933 933 22 Kameron Burt 28 DCRRC 928 928 23 Matt Hassett 26 GRC 918 918 24 Shlomo Fishman 25 MCRRC 913 913 25 Ryan Stasiowski 27 FRRC 907 907 26 Charlie Fanning 28 DCRRC 903 903 27 Lance Dockery 25 FSRC 894 894 28 Noah Hutton 25 RASAC 891 891 29 Ryan Bull 25 HCS 879 879 30 Michael Brown 29 FRRC 863 863 31 Christopher Douville 27 FRRC 855 855 32 Ryan Cormier 26 FRRC 845 845 33 Lokesh Meena 29 AS 844 844 34 Colin Marshall 26 FRRC 834 834 35 Evan Burros 27 FRRC 833 833 36 Chris Gower 28 AS 832 832 37 David Toller 26 BULLS 830 830 38 Edgar Naricso-Oronzo 29 RASAC 828 828 39 Aaron Long 25 FRRC 809 809 40 John Stilling 28 DCRRC 802 802 41 Joseph Dimarino 26 BRRC 801 801 42 Mark Hyatt 29 HCS 794 794 43 Rodrigo Vellon 27 DCRRC 786 786 44 5:30 Justin Ross 29 FSRC 778 778 45 Brian Hairfield 29 RASAC 759 759 46 Justin Zepp 28 KIRG 750 750 47 Joshua Reid 29 HCS 715 715 48 Ryan Schenning 25 BRRC 624 624 49 Matthew Wischerth 28 MCRRC 624 624

Female Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 5:25 Megan Digregorio 29 FRRC 992 1000 1000 929 3921 2 5:53 Jamie Wisz 27 FSRC 835 855 1690 3 Kimberley Roberts 28 RASAC 719 773 1492 4 7:17 Kerry McHugh 29 FSRC 641 691 1332 5 Kerry Allen 28 GRC 1000 1000 6 Jennifer Hallberg 25 FSRC 1000 1000 7 Kathryn Howser 27 AS 1000 1000 8 5:02 Stephanie Reich 25 GRC 1000 1000 9 Mary Schneider 29 RASAC 993 993 10 Katie Demers 27 AS 971 971 11 Victoria Berard 26 HCS 965 965 12 Maura Carroll 27 GRC 965 965 13 Becky Parks 28 FRRC 961 961 14 Hannah Rowe 25 GRC 952 952 15 Christie Wetzel 29 DCRRC 935 935 16 Julie Tarallo 27 GRC 934 934 17 Keely Eckberg 25 GRC 931 931 18 Kristin Waller 27 AS 900 900 19 Melissa Lower 27 HCS 894 894 20 Mairin Leahy 28 BULLS 880 880 21 5:44 Katelin Knepley 27 FSRC 877 877 22 Liana Farb 26 HCS 872 872 23 Lisa Anderberg 29 DCRRC 858 858 24 Liz Kakouris 28 DCRRC 843 843 25 Amanda An 29 HCS 832 832 26 Erin Karara 29 AS 821 821 27 Betsy Goldemen 25 DCRRC 790 790 28 Rachel Oxman 28 MCRRC 779 779 29 Alyssa Wischerth 27 MCRRC 764 764 30 Lynn Zepp 29 KIRG 761 761 31 Jessica Modderman 29 RASAC 757 757 32 Justine Digregorio 26 FRRC 752 752 33 Remi Evans 27 BRRC 729 729 34 Amy Bush 25 DCRRC 729 729 35 Elizabeth Kelley 26 DCRRC 727 727 36 Jessica Krueger 26 BRRC 727 727 37 Catherine Palmeri 25 AS 678 678 38 Lisa Burch 29 MCRRC 654 654 39 Annitta Haywood 29 MCRRC 602 602 40 Nicole Simmons 29 DCRRC 599 599 41 Lindsay Ward-Gokhale 28 MCRRC 574 574 42 Lauren McQuinn 29 AS 538 538 43 Kelly Narciso 27 RASAC 456 456 44 Colleen Bedula 28 RASAC 330 330

Male Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Jeloni Moore 32 AS 654 785 1000 952 851 3588 2 Nicolas Crouzier 32 MCRRC 976 1000 1976 3 Nick Klastava 34 FRRC 936 921 1857 4 Ning Rui 32 MCRRC 890 918 1808 5 Charles Bowles 34 FSRC 847 874 1721 6 Zach Hawkins 34 MCRRC 832 856 1688 7 Kieran O'Connor 30 GRC 1000 624 1624 8 Jeffrey Abadie 32 PGRC 1000 1000 9 Timothy O'Connor 32 AS 1000 1000 10 Desta Beriso Morkama 32 DCRRC 1000 1000 11 David McKay 30 GRC 980 980 12 Carlos Renjifo 34 HCS 968 968 13 Evan Jurkovich 31 GRC 967 967 14 Lucas Meyer 33 GRC 964 964 15 Nathan Brigham 34 FRRC 961 961 16 Desta Beriso Morkama 31 DCRRC 949 949 17 Jason Farber 32 FRRC 930 930 18 Anda Greeney 32 DCRRC 925 925 19 Zak Miller 30 GRC 924 924 20 Mark Buschman 32 HCS 922 922 21 Rich Wilson 32 FRRC 910 910 22 Dan Grote 31 AS 899 899 23 Craig Lebro 31 HCS 896 896 24 Chris Decamps 34 FRRC 883 883 25 Bobby Beasley 31 DCRRC 881 881 26 Justin Marvel 33 AS 873 873 27 Adrian Spencer 34 MCRRC 872 872 28 Matthew Klaschus 30 RASAC 862 862 29 Zach Valentine 34 RASAC 860 860 30 Brian Murphy 33 MCRRC 845 845 31 Jonathan Cheng 33 BRRC 833 833 32 Joshua Mahaffey 31 AS 826 826 33 Terence Baptiste 32 FRRC 823 823 34 Johnny Lyons 34 BRRC 815 815 35 Gavin Tabb 32 BRRC 811 811 36 Tymoteusz Kajstura 32 FRRC 806 806 37 Alex Albertini 34 DCRRC 802 802 38 Juan Pocol 33 MCRRC 799 799 39 Ed Aramayo 30 FRRC 792 792 40 Jason Lufkin 34 FRRC 787 787 41 Evan Miller 30 DCRRC 785 785 42 Cj Umunna 30 DCRRC 778 778 43 Matthew Franco 32 FRRC 778 778 44 Terrence Decker 34 FRRC 768 768 45 Ryan Quinnelly 34 FSRC 767 767 46 Miguel Matta 32 DCRRC 764 764 47 Matt Miller 30 RASAC 762 762 48 Anthony Graber 31 RASAC 747 747 49 Nicholas Anderson 31 HCS 735 735 50 David Casselbury 33 AS 721 721 51 Sean Rinn 34 MCRRC 706 706 52 James Brinsfield 33 FRRC 704 704 53 Matthew Richter 33 DCRRC 700 700 54 David Cosenza 34 RASAC 700 700 55 Jesse Palmer 30 MCRRC 688 688 56 Andrey Verendeev 33 DCRRC 686 686 57 Jeb Bobseine 32 MCRRC 677 677 58 David Goldberg 32 BRRC 677 677 59 William Connelly 34 AS 675 675 60 Hai Nguyen 34 MCRRC 638 638 61 Ryan Cox 32 MCRRC 631 631 62 Socrates Tiglao 33 DCRRC 629 629 63 Dingming Xiong 32 HCS 623 623 64 Alexander Puccio 31 BRRC 621 621 65 Steve Schnur 34 DCRRC 615 615 66 Ravi Yellepeddy 34 MCRRC 609 609 67 Stefan Rosu 31 DCRRC 468 468

Female Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Grace Rochfort 33 FRRC 735 944 1679 2 7:14 Gwyneth Whieldon 34 FSRC 626 824 1450 3 Teresa Meskey 31 AS 662 726 1388 4 Julia Roman-Duval 34 HCS 1000 1000 5 Jennifer Lange 33 FSRC 1000 1000 6 Louise Valentine 32 RASAC 1000 1000 7 Casey Jolicoeur 30 AS 1000 1000 8 5:58 Kim O'Connell 33 MONOC 1000 1000 9 Jackie Fritsch 33 AS 993 993 10 Caroline Bauer 33 HCS 967 967 11 Elizabeth Hannon 34 HCS 941 941 12 U'Tonna Brown 32 AS 941 941 13 Christine Ramsey 34 FRRC 910 910 14 Erin Schilser 34 RASAC 905 905 15 Greta Stults 34 GRC 887 887 16 Lindsay Amherst 33 FRRC 868 868 17 Casandra Degrauwe 31 DCRRC 838 838 18 Kendra Willette 31 FRRC 835 835 19 Alyssa Carrier 33 DCRRC 833 833 20 Suzanne Korff 33 FRRC 831 831 21 Amy Beerman 31 MCRRC 823 823 22 Christa Wagner 31 FRRC 817 817 23 Bethany Caldwell 30 FRRC 800 800 24 Megan McAloon 32 HCS 757 757 25 Tabitha Petz 31 RASAC 748 748 26 Jackie Bremer 32 AS 738 738 27 Erica Simpson 30 AS 738 738 28 Kristin Tashma 32 AS 726 726 29 Clarissa Kum 34 FRRC 705 705 30 Eileen Basso 34 DCRRC 705 705 31 Emily Riffle 34 DCRRC 704 704 32 Kelly Obrien 34 MCRRC 698 698 33 Morgan Pietryka 34 HCS 693 693 34 8:57 Kelli Swift 32 FSRC 666 666 35 Alyssa Fisher 32 BULLS 644 644 36 Carmela Sangalang 34 MCRRC 606 606 37 Allison Young 34 FSRC 586 586 38 Angela Sebring 34 HCS 581 581 39 Amanda Connelly 34 AS 525 525 40 Kathy Reding 34 MCRRC 518 518

Male Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 6:04 Chad Burger 39 HCS 693 1000 799 764 3258 2 4:55 Robert Zaal 39 FSRC 1000 942 1942 3 Mark Loeffler 36 HCS 933 1000 1933 4 Casey Rayburg 37 AS 851 1000 1851 5 Jonathan Miller 37 FRRC 844 892 1736 6 Victor Zirkelbach 37 MCRRC 801 868 1669 7 5:34 Pj Anderer 39 BRRC 790 832 1622 8 5:40 Jason Scaroni 38 FSRC 684 817 1501 9 5:49 Andrew Daniels 38 FSRC 650 796 1446 10 Dickson Mercer 35 GRC 1000 1000 11 Travis Litman 38 DCRRC 1000 1000 12 4:38 Eamon Connelly 35 MONOC 1000 1000 13 Zach Zander 38 RASAC 961 961 14 Jeremy Lynch 36 DCRRC 958 958 15 Benn Thomas 37 DCRRC 955 955 16 Mike Heist 37 AS 955 955 17 Greg Eggleston 38 AS 940 940 18 Adam Wytko 35 HCS 931 931 19 Stephen Gabris 38 DCRRC 928 928 20 Kent Werner 37 BULLS 905 905 21 Christopher Bain 39 GRC 904 904 22 Chris Kujawa 36 PGRC 883 883 23 Joshua Taylor 38 DCRRC 882 882 24 Chris Grant 36 MCRRC 879 879 25 Michael Mashner 37 FRRC 866 866 26 Kenny Ames 39 DCRRC 865 865 27 Ryan Dietrich 38 BRRC 864 864 28 Exavier Watson 37 MCRRC 863 863 29 Robert Stevenson 38 RASAC 858 858 30 Pete Decapite 36 RASAC 858 858 31 Richard Reinhardt 38 HCS 855 855 32 Dave Walser 35 AS 846 846 33 Yukun Fung 38 MCRRC 844 844 34 Kyle Edgerton 36 DCRRC 843 843 35 Dmitriy Valekha 38 BRRC 824 824 36 Bradley Sponaugle 36 FSRC 822 822 37 Daniel Stoudt 36 AS 820 820 38 Frank Volny 38 HCS 819 819 39 Joe Schoenbauer 35 DCRRC 811 811 40 Ryan McGrath 35 FRRC 807 807 41 Gregory Hogan 36 HCS 797 797 42 Robert Roane 39 MCRRC 790 790 43 Daniel Jolicouer 36 AS 780 780 44 Mike Martinek 38 RASAC 778 778 45 Rodney Rivera 36 MCRRC 772 772 46 Hafiz Shaikh 38 HCS 770 770 47 Daniel Sebring 35 HCS 767 767 48 Damien Duveau 38 MCRRC 755 755 49 Eric Pico 36 DCRRC 753 753 50 Michael Dulaney 36 WRRC 752 752 51 Thomas Schisler 37 RASAC 750 750 52 Brian Danza 36 DCRRC 739 739 53 Jon Schraft 38 AS 722 722 54 Carlos Pla 39 AS 721 721 55 Rick Nelson 38 HCS 711 711 56 Bill Abercrombie 39 AS 701 701 57 Austin Freeman 39 MCRRC 697 697 58 Brett Hughes 37 BRRC 693 693 59 David Nieglos 39 AS 691 691 60 Thomas Young 39 MCRRC 689 689 61 Jason Long 37 AS 687 687 62 David Ramos 38 MCRRC 659 659 63 Adam Bussey 35 BRRC 645 645 64 Andrew Dangel 38 AS 522 522 65 Durand Williams 38 AS 423 423

Female Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 5:39 Amanda Beal 36 HCS 969 1000 1000 1000 3969 2 7:31 Kara Reese 37 AS 655 811 867 717 701 870 751 3299 3 Heather Tanner 38 FRRC 1000 1000 4 Sefa Mawuli 39 PGRC 1000 1000 5 Jennifer Forman 38 MCRRC 1000 1000 6 Takisha Motley 38 DCRRC 1000 1000 7 Jody Berinato 35 BRRC 967 967 8 Silvia Baage 36 MCRRC 943 943 9 Toni Diegoli 38 DCRRC 918 918 10 Laura O'Hara 36 GRC 912 912 11 Erin Dembeck 35 BRRC 906 906 12 Shannon Matthews 39 FSRC 888 888 13 Lena Mathews 36 FRRC 888 888 14 Rachel Collins 37 HCS 886 886 15 Liz Hollis 39 FSRC 881 881 16 Bryn Burkholder 35 FRRC 879 879 17 6:26 Kristin McPherson 39 FSRC 878 878 18 Sarah Flynn 38 MCRRC 873 873 19 Esther Marks 36 MCRRC 859 859 20 Christina Papoulias 36 MCRRC 846 846 21 Marie-Franc Penet 37 FRRC 839 839 22 Katie Sprinkel 36 DCRRC 830 830 23 Lindsey White 35 BRRC 830 830 24 6:48 Katie Malone 38 FSRC 830 830 25 Jennifer Sheely 39 FRRC 828 828 26 Terri Wytko 35 BULLS 822 822 27 Kelli Rostkowski 36 RASAC 821 821 28 Ann Abbott 38 DCRRC 818 818 29 Amy Zbikowski 38 AS 818 818 30 Sara Gladfelter 37 FRRC 816 816 31 Betsy Lyons 36 BRRC 810 810 32 Bethany McGee 36 HCS 808 808 33 Jill May 36 HCS 789 789 34 Tonnie Warfield 37 HCS 770 770 35 7:21 Jennifer Van De Griek 35 FSRC 768 768 36 Mary Jacob 37 RASAC 767 767 37 Erica McCann 36 FSRC 761 761 38 7:37 Stacy Difranco 37 FSRC 741 741 39 Lisa Schober 35 HCS 739 739 40 Stephanie Hill 39 BRRC 738 738 41 Irene Thomas 35 DCRRC 730 730 42 Lydia Riabtsev 38 DCRRC 729 729 43 Kelly McCone 39 AS 712 712 44 Hai Yan Ni 39 HCS 710 710 45 Crystal Tressler 38 FSRC 709 709 46 Jennifer Murphy 35 MCRRC 706 706 47 Clara Lau 35 DCRRC 699 699 48 Sara Royce 35 MCRRC 697 697 49 Sarah Shore 35 MCRRC 682 682 50 8:17 Leah Smith 39 FSRC 682 682 51 Melissa Kistler 36 HCS 675 675 52 Alison Rivera 37 MCRRC 673 673 53 8:28 Carolyn Dimaria 36 FSRC 667 667 54 Kris Garber 37 BRRC 652 652 55 Theresa Sullivan 38 AS 642 642 56 Jessica Flemming 35 AS 635 635 57 Valencia Hike 36 BRRC 628 628 58 Karen Malinowski 39 BRRC 626 626 59 Erin Morring 36 RASAC 616 616 60 Hope Harrison 38 AS 616 616 61 Kristin Decapite 35 RASAC 608 608 62 Karen Brown 37 AS 605 605 63 Anita Hines 39 DCRRC 603 603 64 Jennierose D'Elia-Duf 35 MCRRC 590 590 65 Mahasin El-Amin 35 PGRC 588 588 66 Sharon Bollers 35 PGRC 586 586 67 Emily Leongini 38 MCRRC 575 575 68 Alicia Dupre 38 MCRRC 575 575 69 10:15 Margaret Lemmon 39 FSRC 551 551 70 Lucia Patrone 37 HCS 550 550 71 Megan Styevenson 37 RASAC 550 550 72 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel 37 AS 549 549 73 Amy Wanger 38 MCRRC 538 538 74 Kelly Viands 39 AS 508 508 75 Rachele Pla 38 AS 486 486 76 Aaliyah Elamin 35 PGRC 454 454

Male Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Karsten Brown 43 AS 951 1000 957 1000 3908 2 Bernard Kelly 44 PGRC 917 853 921 1000 3691 3 Antonio Abadia 43 AS 817 838 906 875 3436 4 Alan Mulindwa 44 HCS 721 781 862 783 793 3219 5 4:37 Chris Shaw 42 MCRRC 1000 1000 1000 3000 6 Marc Burger 44 HCS 701 738 797 703 2939 7 5:18 Mike Geisler 44 FSRC 835 916 871 2622 8 Dan Hawk 44 BRRC 886 862 861 2609 9 Robert Palmer 40 MCRRC 908 970 1878 10 David Stevenson 41 RASAC 911 851 1762 11 5:49 Jason Stevens 40 FSRC 757 793 1550 12 Ndegwa Kamau 44 PGRC 702 709 1411 13 6:49 Brady Malone 43 FSRC 712 677 1389 14 7:14 Joshua Roane 40 FSRC 653 638 1291 15 Jay Riha 41 RASAC 612 632 1244 16 Ronald Schmidt 44 DCRRC 564 625 1189 17 Stephen Hord 41 AS 567 551 1118 18 Auke Mahar-Piersma 44 MCRRC 1000 1000 19 Mick Brown 44 DCRRC 996 996 20 Jason Tripp 44 HCS 991 991 21 Tom Williams 41 BULLS 960 960 22 4:51 Brian Shadrick 44 HCS 951 951 23 Darren Thompson 40 RASAC 915 915 24 William Dye 43 HCS 899 899 25 Kevin Hennessey 44 RASAC 897 897 26 Ginn White 41 RASAC 893 893 27 Sean Hicks 44 DCRRC 887 887 28 Eric Cameron 43 FSRC 887 887 29 Bill Bernier 41 DCRRC 887 887 30 Stephen Marty 43 DCRRC 880 880 31 Bill Bamford 43 AS 866 866 32 John Sides 42 MCRRC 856 856 33 Shawn Pinamonti 41 BRRC 851 851 34 Danny Canos 40 BULLS 829 829 35 James Roberson 44 AS 824 824 36 Matthew Glockner 44 MCRRC 817 817 37 Michael Middleton 41 BRRC 798 798 38 Jamie Sheesley 43 MCRRC 792 792 39 Benjamin Galbraith 42 MCRRC 784 784 40 Matt Craig 44 BRRC 783 783 41 Warren Evans 44 AS 781 781 42 Paulo Cirilo 44 DCRRC 773 773 43 Nate Nudelman 41 AS 770 770 44 Bram Arrington 43 HCS 768 768 45 Joseph Lascola 41 AS 767 767 46 Craig Kwiecinski 44 MCRRC 756 756 47 Michael Cohen 44 DCRRC 750 750 48 Russ Owens 43 HCS 749 749 49 Amalendu Thakur 44 MCRRC 741 741 50 Danny Hayes 40 MCRRC 738 738 51 Miguel Cuya 40 DCRRC 735 735 52 Kevin Hewitt 44 BRRC 734 734 53 Patrick Stohrer 42 WRRC 726 726 54 Brock Webb 41 AS 725 725 55 Brian Palechek 41 AS 688 688 56 Andrew Gatanas 42 AS 680 680 57 Jorge Cordoba 44 AS 677 677 58 David McCone 40 AS 665 665 59 Andy Imboden 40 MCRRC 660 660 60 Timothy Barrett 43 AS 642 642 61 Emmanuel Teitelbaum 42 MCRRC 641 641 62 Alan Tominack 44 AS 640 640 63 Michael Reed 41 RASAC 633 633 64 Chris Wirt 44 AS 627 627 65 Dinos Papoulias 40 MCRRC 591 591 66 David Sands 40 DCRRC 504 504 67 Carlo Sangalang 41 MCRRC 501 501 68 Carlos Diaz 42 AS 488 488 69 Christopher Jacob 40 RASAC 412 412

Female Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Kelly Baird 41 AS 904 1000 1000 941 3845 2 Lauren Colvin 42 AS 658 724 786 737 2905 3 Amanda Idstein 41 HCS 623 659 705 668 577 2655 4 Lisa Reichmann 43 MCRRC 985 1000 1985 5 Jennifer Sample 42 MCRRC 935 975 1910 6 6:24 So Yung 41 AS 995 867 1862 7 Kim Burke 44 AS 783 976 1759 8 7:55 Heidi Novak 42 FSRC 677 701 1378 9 Erin Chamberlin 41 HCS 1000 1000 10 Lisa Farias 42 HCS 1000 1000 11 Melissa Schweisguth 43 MCRRC 1000 1000 12 5:33 Claire Heasman 43 MONOC 1000 1000 13 Emily Pierce 41 MCRRC 986 986 14 Theresa Kinsella 40 AS 938 938 15 Elizabeth Thomas 41 MCRRC 917 917 16 Julia Skinner 40 HCS 911 911 17 Deirdre Hoey 44 BRRC 889 889 18 Alexis Rohde 42 BRRC 884 884 19 Emily Boss 41 FRRC 884 884 20 Carrie Dunn 40 DCRRC 880 880 21 Faye Weaver 43 HCS 876 876 22 Maggie Arnold 41 BRRC 869 869 23 Jill Cameron 43 FSRC 863 863 24 Kelly Orzechowski 40 DCRRC 863 863 25 Suzanne Cleary 42 AS 859 859 26 Chrystal Smith 41 AS 858 858 27 Mercedes Pinkney 40 RASAC 844 844 28 Dara Schulman 40 DCRRC 830 830 29 Kerry O'Brien 42 DCRRC 829 829 30 Christine Eckberg 43 AS 829 829 31 Astri Syse 44 PGRC 802 802 32 Ladonna Kapstensky 42 RASAC 795 795 33 Huifei Chen 40 HCS 768 768 34 Kimberly Quick 44 BULLS 759 759 35 Susan Colarco 43 DCRRC 757 757 36 Ruby Len 44 DCRRC 752 752 37 Virginia Mutuura 40 BRRC 745 745 38 Jenny Seth 42 AS 735 735 39 Yan Zhang 40 HCS 725 725 40 Kimberly Gillette 41 HCS 725 725 41 Lori Levine 41 HCS 712 712 42 Emily Howe 42 HCS 707 707 43 Tammy Roberson 42 AS 706 706 44 Kathleen Luther 41 BRRC 690 690 45 Mariana Bahat 44 MCRRC 684 684 46 Amy Boawn 43 AS 678 678 47 Jeyanthi Muthiah 42 MCRRC 674 674 48 Jessica Sniffen 42 FSRC 654 654 49 Jenna Whitney 42 AS 650 650 50 Tricia Lascola 42 AS 650 650 51 Lisa Chang 40 AS 649 649 52 Allison Green 41 PGRC 637 637 53 Christina Fettig 41 AS 635 635 54 Nikki Martin 43 FSRC 632 632 55 Joanna Graham 44 DCRRC 631 631 56 Lisa Pine Pellak 40 HCS 630 630 57 Angela Reel 42 AS 619 619 58 Karen Yung 40 AS 614 614 59 Lisa Fulco 43 RASAC 613 613 60 9:05 Lynne Vu 44 FSRC 611 611 61 Colleen Ryan 43 RASAC 606 606 62 9:14 Carrie Horton 43 FSRC 601 601 63 Padma Ayyagari 44 MCRRC 597 597 64 Heidi Paulus 40 FSRC 594 594 65 Aimee Goldman 40 HCS 582 582 66 Jennifer McCurdy 42 RASAC 538 538 67 10:51 Syble Roane 44 FSRC 511 511

Male Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Mark Landree 47 HCS 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000 2 Stephen Bohse 49 HCS 794 852 918 2564 3 Andrew Simpson 47 DCRRC 837 931 1768 4 Gregg Ford 45 HCS 777 892 1669 5 Adam Wysocki 45 RASAC 668 1000 1668 6 Ron Roff 46 HCS 715 718 1433 7 Patrick Kuhlmann 46 GRC 1000 1000 8 Antonio Eppolito 48 DCRRC 913 913 9 Chris O'Kieffe 48 AS 903 903 10 James Cooper 47 AS 901 901 11 Danny Bennett 46 AS 884 884 12 Joshua Harriman 46 AS 868 868 13 Jicheng Liu 45 HCS 865 865 14 Scott Koonce 45 MCRRC 855 855 15 Chgristophe Mairsr 45 AS 852 852 16 Mikhail Petrovskikh 45 BRRC 850 850 17 Alan Cook 46 AS 850 850 18 Brian Robinson 49 AS 838 838 19 Chris Vansant 45 FSRC 826 826 20 Tom Yinger 46 WRRC 819 819 21 Colin Phillips 49 PGRC 817 817 22 Robert Weathers 48 BULLS 813 813 23 Gregory Lepore 46 HCS 807 807 24 Anthony Drake 47 DCRRC 801 801 25 Tim Lower 49 AS 796 796 26 Robert Cawood 48 AS 795 795 27 Eric Lawrence 49 MCRRC 791 791 28 Sean Dawson 48 AS 781 781 29 Andre Williamson 48 MCRRC 760 760 30 Billy Clem 47 FSRC 757 757 31 Mike Vail 45 BRRC 756 756 32 Douglas Ripley 49 FRRC 756 756 33 Chris Rankin 45 MCRRC 750 750 34 Daniel Kirk-Davidoff 48 HCS 748 748 35 John Kessinger 49 BRRC 734 734 36 Jawahar Kandasamy 45 DCRRC 734 734 37 James Cari 46 MCRRC 733 733 38 Devin Brakob 46 MCRRC 729 729 39 Mike Schwartz 49 BRRC 722 722 40 Raj Bhanot 49 DCRRC 703 703 41 Neal Kraft 49 AS 700 700 42 Greg Brill 45 MCRRC 677 677 43 Dennis Cooper 49 AS 673 673 44 Timothy Bradford 45 AS 662 662 45 Paul Meloan 49 MCRRC 641 641 46 Mark Sanetrik 47 HCS 636 636 47 James Goetschius 45 FSRC 634 634 48 Andrew Feng 48 DCRRC 631 631 49 Tim Dietz 48 HCS 623 623 50 Kam Yee 46 DCRRC 622 622 51 Henry Schut 48 AS 618 618 52 Arnel Tagle 49 AS 618 618 53 Ray Wray 46 AS 603 603 54 John Brown 46 AS 603 603 55 Edward Healy 46 MCRRC 592 592 56 John Lucey 46 MCRRC 592 592 57 Ben Stein 48 HCS 583 583 58 Leo Djiwatampu 46 AS 577 577 59 John Haines 47 AS 520 520 60 Tom Midlam 48 MCRRC 485 485 61 Mark Hamilton 48 AS 484 484 62 Mike Regnell 48 MCRRC 473 473 63 James Hoffmann 49 AS 469 469

Female Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 6:26 Ruth Taylor 49 FSRC 891 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000 2 Cindy Cohen 49 PGRC 643 896 896 962 3397 3 7:50 Alyssa Mitchell 46 HCS 716 812 789 815 803 821 3251 4 Karen Young 48 RASAC 881 927 930 2738 5 Liani Setyawan 45 AS 818 851 1669 6 Jenn Augsburger 45 PGRC 705 737 1442 7 Diana Gough 49 PGRC 627 811 1438 8 Lisa Jordan 47 PGRC 620 692 1312 9 10:54 Dana Leaman 48 FSRC 667 590 1257 10 Miriam Mintzer 49 MCRRC 1000 1000 11 Linda-Lou O'Connor 48 HCS 999 999 12 Claudia Ducker 49 AS 986 986 13 Debbie Pugh 47 AS 982 982 14 Andrea Keane-Myers 48 MCRRC 955 955 15 Christine Westcott 47 DCRRC 951 951 16 Jennifer Dustin 47 HCS 935 935 17 Yuko Takakusaki 49 DCRRC 923 923 18 Shelli Beard 47 MCRRC 922 922 19 7:06 Pam Geernaert 49 FSRC 906 906 20 Stacy Winters 46 FSRC 889 889 21 Tina McCubbin 46 WRRC 888 888 22 Polly O'Rourke 46 PGRC 886 886 23 Renee Gray 47 RASAC 867 867 24 Cecile Amos 45 DCRRC 867 867 25 Courtney Midlam 45 MCRRC 854 854 26 Susan Lamont 49 KIRG 852 852 27 Linglei Ma 46 HCS 846 846 28 Patricia Scott 49 MCRRC 846 846 29 Jennifer Perkovich 45 RASAC 840 840 30 Yihua Zheng 45 HCS 822 822 31 Leslie Fort 45 BRRC 812 812 32 Marion Coatrieux 46 RASAC 811 811 33 Kelly Gardener 47 AS 811 811 34 Ann Garduno-Carlso 45 AS 805 805 35 Amy Malone 48 AS 793 793 36 Sylvia George 45 MCRRC 790 790 37 Amy Miktus 48 CCRRC 784 784 38 Yvette Jagde 49 RASAC 781 781 39 Dominique Blom 46 PGRC 773 773 40 Kirsten Strohmer 47 KIRG 771 771 41 Regina Oliviera 46 MCRRC 761 761 42 Rachel Ratel 46 AS 741 741 43 Marykay Morgan 48 FSRC 739 739 44 Melissa Rothstein 45 BRRC 730 730 45 Lynn Sanetrik 45 HCS 729 729 46 Debra Saltz 49 AS 728 728 47 Julie Buckel 47 AS 718 718 48 Jennifer Swanson 45 BRRC 716 716 49 Michele Newton 45 FSRC 713 713 50 Vasanthi Sekar 45 MCRRC 700 700 51 Katherine Gavin 45 RASAC 699 699 52 Rachel Rosenblatt 47 BRRC 685 685 53 Andrea Thompson 47 FSRC 683 683 54 Jessica Adams 47 MCRRC 671 671 55 Catherine Saadeh 48 MCRRC 655 655 56 Surena King 47 HCS 618 618 57 Bridgett Neamo 46 MCRRC 615 615 58 Joan Ingold 48 RASAC 611 611 59 Katina Rojas Joy 45 PGRC 557 557 60 Melissa McArthur 47 AS 531 531

Male Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 David Phipps 53 AS 921 1000 988 1000 1000 3988 2 6:11 John Way 52 MCRRC 690 805 838 779 833 738 954 3430 3 5:54 Bill Duke 53 FSRC 797 903 1000 2700 4 6:08 Daniel Vasquez Cardon 53 HCS 773 882 961 2616 5 6:23 Adam Kiely 50 MCRRC 798 789 924 2511 6 Peter Mulligan 51 FRRC 683 774 671 2128 7 Michael Feinberg 53 RASAC 949 1000 1949 8 Lee Firestone 51 MCRRC 879 1000 1879 9 Michael Bohse 53 HCS 863 944 1807 10 James Wilson 54 AS 813 901 1714 11 Ken Schoppmann 52 DCRRC 773 844 1617 12 Darrell Mak 52 AS 696 730 1426 13 Brian Traut 50 RASAC 595 631 1226 14 Ken Oldendick 53 RASAC 564 587 1151 15 Mark Neff 54 MCRRC 1000 1000 16 Charles Powell III 51 RASAC 995 995 17 Peter Tango 53 AS 947 947 18 Ed Wilson 54 HCS 940 940 19 Akintunde Morakinyo 53 HCS 918 918 20 Tim Buzby 50 HCS 910 910 21 Ian Clements 52 DCRRC 906 906 22 Serge Arbona 51 BRRC 894 894 23 Richard Hannon 54 AS 889 889 24 John Steiner 50 BULLS 872 872 25 William Jakola 53 AS 848 848 26 Matt Anderson 50 DCRRC 847 847 27 Jack Kammerer 54 DCRRC 843 843 28 Joe Unangst 52 MCRRC 833 833 29 Joe Emerson 50 DCRRC 832 832 30 Kirk Ingold 51 RASAC 832 832 31 Dan Difonzo 53 MCRRC 829 829 32 Robert Bartholomew 53 RASAC 826 826 33 Jose Romero 51 AS 824 824 34 Youlin Qi 51 HCS 815 815 35 Peter Claggett 50 KIRG 799 799 36 Xinhua Xu 54 HCS 786 786 37 Keith Northup 50 AS 782 782 38 Greg Butterworth 53 RASAC 779 779 39 Evan Brown 51 AS 776 776 40 Tom Stone 51 DCRRC 764 764 41 Nicholas Panebianco 53 PGRC 761 761 42 Paul Perkovich 51 RASAC 759 759 43 Manrico Mirabelli 51 AS 757 757 44 Kenneth Sevik 52 HCS 749 749 45 Buddy Weber 53 BRRC 743 743 46 Stephen Wells 50 HCS 728 728 47 Daniel Higbee 51 RASAC 728 728 48 Christian Zazzali 51 AS 725 725 49 Douglas Kelly 51 DCRRC 724 724 50 Dan Matheny 51 BRRC 720 720 51 Kevin O'Brien 53 AS 717 717 52 Lonny Adams 50 BRRC 714 714 53 Rich Shegogue 52 MCRRC 713 713 54 Jeff Jackson 52 BRRC 712 712 55 Ross Porter 53 MCRRC 712 712 56 Andy Dodge 54 WRRC 697 697 57 David MacKendrick 52 AS 691 691 58 Jeff Carlson 50 AS 661 661 59 Pete Quinn 53 AS 650 650 60 John Gagnon 54 AS 633 633 61 Timothy Hella 54 AS 630 630 62 Bart Rein 51 BRRC 628 628 63 Bill Murray 50 PGRC 592 592 64 Todd Johnson 52 HCS 589 589 65 Rick Canter 54 MCRRC 583 583 66 Kevin Edwards 52 MCRRC 549 549 67 Michael Connor 54 AS 546 546 68 Edward Kabernagel 50 RASAC 536 536 69 David Morris 50 AS 479 479 70 Stuart Yee 50 MCRRC 397 397

Female Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Mary Bowman 52 MCRRC 948 1000 970 959 3877 2 7:09 Lisa Zamostny 51 AS 812 826 845 901 877 1000 1000 3778 3 Vicky Mundt 54 AS 824 947 877 901 3549 4 Karen Henry 53 RASAC 808 895 858 902 3463 5 8:05 Rene Alonso 52 HCS 761 734 757 817 953 885 3416 6 8:52 Sharlene Deskins 54 MCRRC 676 651 675 724 806 2881 7 Leslie Ambrose 54 AS 592 644 719 1955 8 7:40 Kimberly Whalen 51 FSRC 783 932 1715 9 Joann Tschiffely 54 PGRC 817 891 1708 10 Chi-Chin Wu 51 RASAC 789 874 1663 11 Carol Wesolowski 51 AS 730 801 1531 12 Amy Andrews 51 AS 625 665 1290 13 Karen O'Brien 51 RASAC 755 527 1282 14 Andrea Clappsy 52 AS 1000 1000 15 Cornelia Pritchard 51 FSRC 1000 1000 16 Maureen Hall 52 BRRC 1000 1000 17 Patty Andrews 53 AS 1000 1000 18 Mary Mortgan 53 AS 955 955 19 Tammy Liu 50 HCS 946 946 20 Keary Johnston 51 FSRC 944 944 21 Kristin Griner 53 AS 941 941 22 Janeth Scott 54 HCS 939 939 23 Ann Fraker 50 BRRC 930 930 24 Marygay Cross 54 AS 904 904 25 Michelle Barrick 53 BRRC 897 897 26 Paula Smith 50 WRRC 892 892 27 Phyllis Sevik 52 HCS 891 891 28 Janet Braunstein 50 DCRRC 883 883 29 Margaret Kuhn 54 PGRC 873 873 30 Audrey Moeser 51 BRRC 866 866 31 8:26 Judy Trentini 54 FSRC 847 847 32 Jennifer Dulaney 50 AS 846 846 33 Chun Chen 50 HCS 833 833 34 Susan Kolocotronis 51 HCS 828 828 35 Cynthia Hutchings 53 DCRRC 827 827 36 8:45 Marianna McReal 54 FSRC 817 817 37 Deirdre Gager 52 FSRC 809 809 38 Elizabeth Humphrey 53 DCRRC 808 808 39 Jennifer Vu 52 DCRRC 777 777 40 Gina Acuna 52 MCRRC 776 776 41 Alice Massey 53 AS 776 776 42 Andrea Zukowski 52 PGRC 775 775 43 Liz Ortuzar 50 MCRRC 772 772 44 Mary Niland 51 HCS 767 767 45 Linda Alms 54 HCS 767 767 46 Delmy Ayala 51 MCRRC 754 754 47 Jennifer Dress 51 HCS 747 747 48 Sharon Burmester 53 HCS 740 740 49 Vicki Creutzer 53 BRRC 735 735 50 Cindy Myers 53 AS 726 726 51 Jennifer Young 54 AS 713 713 52 Eunice Pierre 50 PGRC 709 709 53 Charlotte Munar 52 PGRC 708 708 54 Leslie Sparks 53 AS 697 697 55 Donna Hatcher 50 AS 691 691 56 Maria Iman-Santoso 50 MCRRC 672 672 57 Sandra Kellstrom 50 AS 672 672 58 Loretta Farb 53 HCS 669 669 59 Nancy Roth 52 AS 667 667 60 Pamela Johnson 53 HCS 664 664 61 Amy Weed 50 FSRC 662 662 62 Karen Meddows-Carey 50 BRRC 660 660 63 Carla Hawkins 50 PGRC 657 657 64 Caren Appel 54 AS 639 639 65 Anne Pitchford Coia 51 DCRRC 638 638 66 Marian Collins 54 AS 636 636 67 Sandra Pashley 51 AS 636 636 68 Paula Godwin 53 PGRC 635 635 69 Eileen Levitt 50 HCS 608 608 70 Karyn Spertzel 54 FSRC 600 600 71 Denise Penn 54 PGRC 596 596 72 Diane Quigley 54 AS 592 592 73 Carrye Massey 54 AS 592 592 74 Sophia Quinn 52 AS 570 570 75 Tina Lutz 52 MCRRC 559 559 76 Susan Jensen 52 FSRC 553 553 77 Sherry Sabol 51 AS 553 553 78 Maria Green 53 PGRC 550 550 79 Sheila Barfield 53 PGRC 428 428 80 Tammy Hecker 50 AS 407 407

Male Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Lloyd Rawley 56 PGRC 813 1000 878 933 922 3733 2 Robert Smith 59 AS 740 727 818 786 907 3251 3 John Chall 59 HCS 872 1000 962 2834 4 6:37 Stephen Frost 58 AS 871 879 881 2631 5 Bill Stahr 56 RASAC 787 957 815 2559 6 Kit Yan 55 AS 633 817 696 2146 7 James Scarborough 59 HCS 595 721 821 2137 8 Offie Clark 59 RASAC 588 750 664 2002 9 Jeff Duyn 57 MCRRC 1000 1000 2000 10 John Whitridge 55 MCRRC 856 991 1847 11 Eric Waskowicz 57 DCRRC 815 1000 1815 12 Carl Pritchard 58 FSRC 667 746 1413 13 Peter Cooper 57 AS 578 732 1310 14 David Dold 58 AS 578 622 1200 15 Matthew MacE 56 AS 1000 1000 16 5:50 Mark Adams 58 MCRRC 1000 1000 17 Kevin D'Amanda 55 DCRRC 952 952 18 Robert Biddle 57 AS 941 941 19 Scott Mattingly 58 HCS 935 935 20 Elliott Hamilton 56 PGRC 887 887 21 Dave Walser 58 AS 879 879 22 Yasuo Oda 55 HCS 873 873 23 Richard Hughen 58 AS 859 859 24 David Corrigan 56 AS 847 847 25 Ted Poulos 55 DCRRC 842 842 26 Jim Favret 57 AS 826 826 27 Mitch Keiler 57 AS 820 820 28 Chuck Jewell 59 HCS 797 797 29 Rich Mendelowitz 57 DCRRC 786 786 30 Derek Ammons 57 AS 781 781 31 David Hexter 55 RASAC 774 774 32 Kevin Lynch 56 AS 774 774 33 Keith Lynch 56 AS 769 769 34 Michael Martin 57 RASAC 765 765 35 Richard Goemann 57 MCRRC 763 763 36 William Bowen 55 AS 757 757 37 David Hogan 57 AS 749 749 38 Scott Kohr 55 WRRC 742 742 39 James Engle 56 DCRRC 741 741 40 Keith Campbell 57 DCRRC 723 723 41 Christian Creutzer 55 BRRC 720 720 42 Mark Whitney 55 AS 718 718 43 Dwight Mikulis 59 HCS 717 717 44 Mark Layton 59 AS 717 717 45 Ken Szymanski 59 RASAC 710 710 46 Gregory Hill 55 AS 708 708 47 Frank Quigley 55 AS 703 703 48 David Layton 59 MCRRC 685 685 49 Dan Buccino 55 BRRC 683 683 50 James Knost 58 BRRC 681 681 51 Patrick Kuhn 57 MCRRC 676 676 52 8:38 James Wolfe 56 FSRC 675 675 53 Bob Didonato 55 BULLS 673 673 54 Chip Tucker 55 AS 673 673 55 Ronald Miller 55 FSRC 667 667 56 Ron Keith 55 RASAC 665 665 57 Joseph Abell 59 PGRC 663 663 58 Chris Whitesell 56 KIRG 661 661 59 Matthew Bevan 59 HCS 660 660 60 Nathan Boyer 55 RASAC 660 660 61 Hans Meurer 58 DCRRC 659 659 62 Don Libes 59 MCRRC 645 645 63 Chris Harrell 55 MCRRC 641 641 64 Sung Jung 57 HCS 640 640 65 Jerry Harrison 57 RASAC 626 626 66 Dana Defibaugh 55 FSRC 625 625 67 Michael Zielinski 59 DCRRC 619 619 68 Daniel O'Neill 57 MCRRC 548 548

Female Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 6:46 Valerie Rankin 55 PGRC 765 994 1000 1000 967 1000 990 3994 2 7:23 Pamela Yao 57 HCS 950 957 884 907 3698 3 6:42 Beverly Black 57 FSRC 950 1000 1950 4 Jane Meyer 56 AS 1000 899 1899 5 Nina Fisher 59 AS 789 904 1693 6 Catherine Gonzalez 58 AS 657 891 1548 7 Dinny Bedard 57 FSRC 689 815 1504 8 Licia Scearce 55 MCRRC 620 805 1425 9 Mary McCall 58 AS 588 697 1285 10 Cindy Conant 55 MCRRC 1000 1000 11 Suzanne Furr 56 AS 1000 1000 12 Cathleen Bartholomew 58 RASAC 913 913 13 Margie Gallagher 58 RASAC 889 889 14 Jill Snyder 56 AS 864 864 15 Meredith Sanders 55 AS 846 846 16 Debbie Hauss 55 AS 842 842 17 Laurie Horstmann 57 DCRRC 839 839 18 Debbie Dirks 58 AS 786 786 19 Heather Chen-Mayer 55 MCRRC 755 755 20 Pamela Anderon 58 AS 734 734 21 Elizabeth Robelen 58 MCRRC 732 732 22 9:10 Maxann Davis 55 FSRC 730 730 23 Wendy McPherson 55 RASAC 729 729 24 Jane Schindler 58 AS 728 728 25 Lisa Moore 55 AS 724 724 26 Irene Langwell 59 AS 682 682 27 Nan Schultz 57 AS 681 681 28 10:09 Susan Wolfe 57 FSRC 660 660 29 Lydia Kenlaw 55 MCRRC 638 638 30 Catherine Rehm 59 MCRRC 632 632 31 Abby Klar 59 AS 632 632 32 Lolita Haight 58 DCRRC 593 593 33 Deborah Margraff 58 DCRRC 564 564 34 Patricia Towle 58 AS 560 560 35 Faye Liberatore 55 HCS 505 505 36 Phyllis Maynor 55 BRRC 458 458

Male Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Kirk Gordon 61 DCRRC 925 1000 984 941 1000 3925 2 6:27 James Moreland 64 DCRRC 885 946 927 969 976 3818 3 Bill Loomis 63 MCRRC 951 1000 866 2817 4 6:18 Ronald Black 62 FSRC 897 1000 1897 5 6:37 Tim O'Keefe 64 FSRC 870 952 1822 6 Tom Dekornfeld 64 AS 936 758 1694 7 Mike Trott 63 RASAC 747 711 1458 8 Larry Puglisi 63 AS 715 730 1445 9 Matt Beckwith 64 FSRC 670 645 1315 10 David Callaghan 60 RASAC 1000 1000 11 Maurice Pointer 61 BRRC 1000 1000 12 Wilhelm Anderson 61 AS 1000 1000 13 6:19 Mike Kearney 61 FSRC 997 997 14 Jeff Oxman 60 MCRRC 980 980 15 Bob Burns 64 HCS 944 944 16 Michael Fay 60 DCRRC 911 911 17 John Barbour 61 AS 910 910 18 Lou King 60 FSRC 887 887 19 Charles Schindler 63 AS 878 878 20 David Roeder 60 PGRC 864 864 21 Eric Goldstein 60 DCRRC 822 822 22 Bruce Sadler 61 BRRC 807 807 23 Richard Meidenbauer 60 AS 803 803 24 Robert Hackley 61 KIRG 792 792 25 8:07 Domingo Gascon 61 FSRC 776 776 26 Thomas Nelson 63 AS 737 737 27 Dale Jodan 64 BRRC 726 726 28 Bengal Richter 60 DCRRC 657 657 29 Jim Etchison 64 AS 650 650 30 Dale Jordan 64 BRRC 628 628 31 Brian Reaves 60 DCRRC 619 619 32 Yubin Yung 63 MCRRC 597 597 33 William Sangtinette 62 RASAC 595 595 34 Tom Nasuta 60 BRRC 557 557 35 Joe Emala 62 RASAC 542 542

Female Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Kathy Hennes 64 AS 843 1000 921 1000 995 1000 3995 2 Kathleen McMackin 63 AS 691 797 724 850 753 761 3161 3 Kathleen Hanson 63 AS 634 646 668 724 490 2672 4 Jeanne Larrison 62 BRRC 722 855 808 2385 5 13:25 Christina Caravoulias 62 MCRRC 553 469 565 592 2179 6 7:57 Harriet Langlois 61 FSRC 1000 1000 2000 7 Janice Uthe 61 AS 845 1000 1845 8 Monica Hoffman 62 DCRRC 1000 1000 9 Lydia Johnson 63 RASAC 997 997 10 Peggy Vail 64 AS 960 960 11 Helen Mrose 63 AS 952 952 12 Robin Dawson 63 AS 931 931 13 Mary Johnson 63 RASAC 928 928 14 Barb Thompson 60 KIRG 863 863 15 9:22 Martha Bush 64 FSRC 848 848 16 Mary Sheperd 63 AS 782 782 17 Anne Light 63 FSRC 772 772 18 Daria Berman 61 AS 767 767 19 Terry Sangtinette 61 RASAC 753 753 20 Suzy Hung 60 MCRRC 741 741 21 Denise Armstrong 64 PGRC 694 694 22 Dawn Ayres 62 RASAC 668 668 23 Deborah Fransico 64 AS 570 570

Male Age Group: 65 - 69

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 7:03 Bruce Attavian 68 FSRC 856 1000 924 2780 2 7:24 Jeff Jones 69 FSRC 824 1000 880 2704 3 Lee Crumbaugh 69 AS 827 940 1767 4 Tom Lyden 67 AS 813 922 1735 5 Dennis Meyer 68 AS 825 862 1687 6 Roger Jensen 66 DCRRC 1000 1000 7 Charles Johnson 69 RASAC 1000 1000 8 Eric Peltosalo 67 AS 1000 1000 9 6:31 Tim Morgan 66 FSRC 1000 1000 10 6:36 Rick Morgan 65 FSRC 987 987 11 Joseph Stevenson 68 RASAC 977 977 12 James Rogers 67 HCS 940 940 13 Eric Gyaki 68 AS 932 932 14 Todd Olson 68 AS 918 918 15 Stephen Sharpe 65 HCS 909 909 16 Jay Wind 67 DCRRC 893 893 17 Reeves Westbrook 67 DCRRC 874 874 18 Robert Wagman 65 DCRRC 840 840 19 James Roberts 65 PGRC 839 839 20 Charles Muskin 68 AS 825 825 21 Don Tice 68 BRRC 811 811 22 John Purgason 69 AS 798 798 23 Brad Roberts 65 RASAC 788 788 24 Reggie Haseltine 67 AS 755 755 25 Jim Meyers 67 FSRC 725 725 26 Alan Landay 69 MCRRC 681 681 27 Hugh McCusker 65 RASAC 660 660 28 Bob Sommerville 68 WRRC 628 628 29 Robert Platt 65 DCRRC 611 611 30 Thomas Green 66 HCS 593 593 31 Gene Grady 68 BRRC 584 584

Female Age Group: 65 - 69

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 Maria Shields 66 AS 877 1000 1877 2 Christy St.Clair 68 BRRC 828 780 1608 3 Kathy Richmond 67 BRRC 1000 1000 4 Loretta Fahy 68 FSRC 1000 1000 5 Marge Rosasco 69 BRRC 1000 1000 6 Arlene Rayburn 65 AS 1000 1000 7 Zohreh Ghaffarian 65 HCS 919 919 8 Margo Smith 67 FSRC 910 910 9 Rita Jensen 68 DCRRC 860 860 10 Sandra Crouse 67 AS 852 852 11 Hazel Teal 66 BRRC 723 723

Male Age Group: 70 - 99

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 6:49 Art Gregory 73 FSRC 1000 1000 1000 1000 987 1000 4000 2 6:54 Ronnie Wong 70 BRRC 882 983 1000 1000 987 3970 3 Lou Shapiro 75 DCRRC 858 868 870 943 3539 4 Alan Wycherley 74 AS 599 570 575 540 542 2286 5 7:01 George Myers 70 AS 992 971 1963 6 Gregory Chaconas 71 DCRRC 924 924 1848 7 Jack Pitarra 76 BRRC 937 937 8 John Clarke 79 FSRC 937 937 9 Stan Neumann 78 BRRC 895 895 10 David Barry 73 AS 860 860 11 George Yannakakis 85 BRRC 819 819 12 Peter Boice 70 AS 793 793 13 Paul Doherty 72 AS 771 771 14 William Derr 78 AS 756 756 15 Brev Moore 76 AS 749 749 16 Ryck Lydecker 72 MCRRC 739 739 17 Walter Brown 73 MCRRC 735 735 18 Stephen Lane 74 BRRC 730 730 19 Jim Hemler 70 AS 707 707 20 9:54 Fred Schumacher 70 FSRC 688 688 21 Bill Schwartz 78 BRRC 678 678 22 John Koletty 75 AS 671 671 23 Evan Thomas 76 AS 583 583 24 Robert Smith 83 MCRRC 552 552 25 Timothy Eder 70 RASAC 470 470

Female Age Group: 70 - 99

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 9:21 Clare Imholtz 70 PGRC 1000 1000 1000 1000 4000 2 11:20 Tami Graf 81 DCRRC 847 934 1000 825 3606 3 11:26 Jeanette Novak 73 MCRRC 821 846 828 743 817 3312 4 Linda Tice 71 BRRC 1000 1000 5 Muffet Chatterton 73 AS 963 963 6 12:21 Allie Young 71 FSRC 757 757 7 Yvonne Aasen 85 AS 573 573

Teams - Overall

RRCA 10M - Springburst 8K - Germantown 5M - Bel Air Town Run 5K - Dog Days 8K - Larry Noel 15K - Frederick Mile - Bachmann Valley HM - LOwer Potomac 10 Mile - Northern Central Trail Marathon

Open Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 8K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM 10M MAR HCS 25 12 2 1 4 2 1 3 - - - AS 23 6 4 2 3 3 3 2 - - - MCRRC 16 9 - 5 1 - - 1 - - - FRRC 15 11 - 4 - - - - - - - RASAC 13 7 1 - 5 - - - - - - GRC 13 13 - - - - - - - - - DCRRC 12 10 - - - - 2 - - - - FSC 12 5 - 3 - - - 4 - - - BULLS 8 8 - - - - - - - - - PGRC 7 3 3 - - 1 - - - - - BRRC 6 4 - - 2 - - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - KIRG 1 1 - - - - - - - - - CBRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - MONOC 0 - - - - - - - - - - CCRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - GROC 0 - - - - - - - - - - AAS 0 - - - - - - - - - - Master's Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 8K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM 10M MAR AS 21 7 3 1 4 3 3 - - - - HCS 18 9 1 2 1 2 1 2 - - - MCRRC 17 10 - 4 2 - - 1 - - - RASAC 10 5 - - 5 - - - - - - DCRRC 10 8 - - - - 2 - - - - FSC 10 4 - 3 - - - 3 - - - BRRC 9 6 - - 3 - - - - - - PGRC 6 3 2 - - 1 - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - KIRG 1 1 - - - - - - - - - CBRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - FRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - Bulls 0 - - - - - - - - - - MONOC 0 - - - - - - - - - - GROC 0 - - - - - - - - - - GRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - CCRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - AAS 0 - - - - - - - - - - Grand Master's Men POINTS TOTAL 10M 8K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM 10M MAR AS 13 6 2 1 1 1 2 - - - - MCRRC 13 8 - 2 2 - - 1 - - - BRRC 7 3 - - 4 - - - - - - RASAC7 4 - - 3 - - - - - - HCS 7 7 - - - - - - - - - DCRRC 6 5 - - - - 1 - - - - FSC 6 1 - 3 - - - 2 - - - PGRC 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - KIRG 0 - - - - - - - - - - WRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - FRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - Bulls 0 - - - - - - - - - - CBRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - MONOC 0 - - - - - - - - - - GROC 0 - - - - - - - - - - GRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - AAS 0 - - - - - - - - - - CCRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - -

Teams - 1st Race: RRCA 10M

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. GRC 52:38 53:11 53:32 1:02:01 1:02:16 = 4:43:38 KIERAN O'CONNOR, JERRY GREENLAW, PHILIP ROYER, KERRY ALLEN, MAURA LINDE 2. HCS 54:07 54:18 54:21 1:00:06 1:02:06 = 4:44:58 ANDREW MADISON, ERIC SCHULER, CARLOS RENJIFO, JULIA ROMAN-DUVAL, CAROLINE BAUER 3. FRRC 53:17 54:26 54:45 1:00:32 1:02:31 = 4:45:31 ANDY WEAVER, DAN SWAIN, NATHAN BRIGHAM, JULIA GARDNER, MEGAN DIGREGORIO 4. DCRRC 54:13 55:25 56:53 1:06:19 1:07:13 = 5:00:03 THOMAS BEAN, DESTA BERISO MORKAMA, ANDA GREENEY, CHRISTIE WETZEL, ARIELLE WEINER 5. MCRRC 53:53 56:58 58:14 1:07:28 1:07:55 = 5:04:28 NICOLAS CROUZIER, MATT HOWE, SHLOMO FISHMAN, CINDY CONANT, SILVIA BAAGE 6. BULLS 53:56 1:01:13 1:02:12 1:08:29 1:10:24 = 5:16:14 TIM HARTUNG, KENT WERNER, TOM WILLIAMS, MEGHAN HENEGHAN, MAIRIN LEAHY 7. RASAC 58:36 59:30 1:01:00 1:02:26 1:17:59 = 5:19:31 DANIEL COLOPIETRO, DAN GORSKI, MATTHEW KLASCHUS, MARY SCHNEIDER, KELLI ROSTKOWSKI 8. AS 1:00:17 1:00:33 1:02:45 1:03:49 1:13:15 = 5:20:39 JUSTIN MARVEL, BRANDON DEMERS, KARSTEN BROWN, KATIE DEMERS, ANDREA CLAPPSY 9. FSRC 59:28 1:01:39 1:02:08 1:12:07 1:12:43 = 5:28:05 LANCE DOCKERY, LOUIS SCHIAVONE, CHARLES BOWLES, SHANNON MATTHEWS, LIZ HOLLIS 10. BRRC 1:03:11 1:04:08 1:04:33 1:06:12 1:10:41 = 5:28:45 JONATHAN CHENG, RYAN DIETRICH, JOHNNY LYONS, JODY BERINATO, ERIN DEMBECK 11. PGRC 1:05:07 1:08:34 1:14:45 1:21:33 1:23:54 = 6:13:53 BERNARD KELLY, COLIN PHILLIPS, LLOYD RAWLEY, POLLY O'ROURKE, MARGARET KUHN 12. WRRC 1:08:23 1:13:40 1:21:21 1:21:55 1:22:07 (1:22:12) (1:27:22) = 6:27:26 TOM YINGER, MICHAEL DULANEY, TINA MCCUBBIN, SCOTT KOHR, PAULA SMITH, PATRICK STOHRER, ANDY DODGE 13. KIRG 1:10:54 1:16:10 1:21:25 1:24:48 1:29:35 (1:31:51) (1:33:43) = 6:42:52 JUSTIN ZEPP, PETER CLAGGETT, LYNN ZEPP, SUSAN LAMONT, ROBERT HACKLEY, CHRIS WHITESELL, KIRSTEN STROHMER COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 59:44 1:00:47 1:00:54 1:07:28 1:09:26 = 5:18:19 CHRIS SHAW, JEFF DUYN, MARK NEFF, CINDY CONANT, EMILY PIERCE 2. HCS 1:00:14 1:04:44 1:04:45 1:08:30 1:12:20 = 5:30:33 JASON TRIPP, JICHENG LIU, ED WILSON, ERIN CHAMBERLIN, LINDA-LOU O'CONNOR 3. DCRRC 59:55 1:01:22 1:03:49 1:15:56 1:17:47 = 5:38:49 MICK BROWN, ANTONIO EPPOLITO, KEVIN D'AMANDA, CHRISTINE WESTCOTT, CARRIE DUNN 4. AS 1:02:45 1:03:22 1:04:15 1:13:15 1:15:44 = 5:39:21 KARSTEN BROWN, DANNY BENNETT, PETER TANGO, ANDREA CLAPPSY, KELLY BAIRD 5. BRRC 1:05:54 1:07:22 1:08:05 1:17:01 1:17:26 = 5:55:48 MIKHAIL PETROVSKIKH, DAN HAWK, SERGE ARBONA, DEIRDRE HOEY, ALEXIS ROHDE 6. RASAC 1:04:08 1:05:14 1:05:33 1:21:05 1:22:02 = 5:58:02 MICHAEL FEINBERG, DARREN THOMPSON, DAVID STEVENSON, MERCEDES PINKNEY, KAREN YOUNG 7. FSRC 1:07:20 1:07:51 1:11:32 1:19:21 1:21:06 = 6:07:10 ERIC CAMERON, CHRIS VANSANT, MIKE GEISLER, JILL CAMERON, RUTH TAYLOR 8. PGRC 1:05:07 1:08:34 1:14:45 1:21:33 1:23:54 = 6:13:53 BERNARD KELLY, COLIN PHILLIPS, LLOYD RAWLEY, POLLY O'ROURKE, MARGARET KUHN 9. WRRC 1:08:23 1:21:21 1:21:55 1:22:07 1:22:12 (1:27:22) (2:01:24) = 6:35:58 TOM YINGER, TINA MCCUBBIN, SCOTT KOHR, PAULA SMITH, PATRICK STOHRER, ANDY DODGE, BOB SOMMERVILLE 10. KIRG 1:16:10 1:24:48 1:29:35 1:31:51 1:33:43 (1:37:25) = 7:16:07 PETER CLAGGETT, SUSAN LAMONT, ROBERT HACKLEY, CHRIS WHITESELL, KIRSTEN STROHMER, BARB THOMPSON COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 1:00:47 1:00:54 1:07:28 1:09:13 1:17:14 = 5:35:36 JEFF DUYN, MARK NEFF, CINDY CONANT, LEE FIRESTONE, MARY BOWMAN 2. HCS 1:04:45 1:06:17 1:06:54 1:17:24 1:17:57 = 5:53:17 ED WILSON, AKINTUNDE MORAKINYO, TIM BUZBY, TAMMY LIU, JANETH SCOTT 3. AS 1:04:15 1:06:04 1:13:15 1:13:50 1:18:00 = 5:55:24 PETER TANGO, DAVID PHIPPS, ANDREA CLAPPSY, JOSE ROMERO, JILL SNYDER 4. DCRRC 1:03:49 1:07:11 1:11:54 1:22:53 1:24:09 = 6:09:56 KEVIN D'AMANDA, IAN CLEMENTS, MATT ANDERSON, JANET BRAUNSTEIN, MONICA HOFFMAN 5. RASAC 1:04:08 1:11:02 1:17:10 1:24:24 1:30:39 = 6:27:23 MICHAEL FEINBERG, DAVID CALLAGHAN, BILL STAHR, LYDIA JOHNSON, KAREN HENRY 6. BRRC 1:08:05 1:18:45 1:21:39 1:21:57 1:24:22 (1:24:31) (1:24:31) = 6:34:48 SERGE ARBONA, ANN FRAKER, MICHELLE BARRICK, BUDDY WEBER, CHRISTIAN CREUTZER, AUDREY MOESER, DAN MATHENY 7. PGRC 1:14:45 1:20:00 1:22:10 1:23:54 1:28:06 (1:29:34) (1:30:49) = 6:48:55 LLOYD RAWLEY, NICHOLAS PANEBIANCO, DAVID ROEDER, MARGARET KUHN, VALERIE RANKIN, JOANN TSCHIFFELY, JAMES ROBERTS 8. FSRC 1:16:19 1:21:38 1:27:48 1:30:30 1:33:26 = 7:09:41 BILL DUKE, TIM O'KEEFE, ART GREGORY, DEIRDRE GAGER, KIMBERLY WHALEN

Teams - 2nd Race: Springburst 8K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 29:38 30:02 32:29 37:23 41:01 = 2:50:33 KARSTEN BROWN, BRANDON DEMERS, MARTIN SHPUNTOFF, KELLY BAIRD, VICKY MUNDT 2. PGRC 34:42 36:29 38:09 41:06 42:31 = 3:12:57 BERNARD KELLY, LLOYD RAWLEY, SEFA MAWULI, ELLIOTT HAMILTON, VALERIE RANKIN 3. HCS 30:26 36:54 37:56 44:29 49:17 = 3:19:02 MARK LANDREE, CHAD BURGER, ALAN MULINDWA, PAMELA YAO, ALYSSA MITCHELL 4. RASAC 29:29 38:07 43:12 43:22 48:38 = 3:22:48 DANIEL COLOPIETRO, BILL STAHR, KAREN YOUNG, KAREN HENRY, OFFIE CLARK COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 29:38 32:57 37:23 41:01 42:18 ( 44:39) ( 45:33) = 3:03:17 KARSTEN BROWN, DAVID PHIPPS, KELLY BAIRD, VICKY MUNDT, JANE MEYER, KIT YAN, TOM LYDEN 2. PGRC 34:42 36:29 41:06 42:31 43:36 = 3:18:24 BERNARD KELLY, LLOYD RAWLEY, ELLIOTT HAMILTON, VALERIE RANKIN, JOANN TSCHIFFELY 3. HCS 30:26 37:56 40:09 44:29 49:17 = 3:22:17 MARK LANDREE, ALAN MULINDWA, MARC BURGER, PAMELA YAO, ALYSSA MITCHELL COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 32:57 41:01 42:18 44:39 45:33 ( 47:02) ( 49:01) = 3:26:28 DAVID PHIPPS, VICKY MUNDT, JANE MEYER, KIT YAN, TOM LYDEN, LISA ZAMOSTNY, KATHY HENNES 2. PGRC 36:29 41:06 42:31 43:36 54:47 ( 59:07) (1:01:10) = 3:38:29 LLOYD RAWLEY, ELLIOTT HAMILTON, VALERIE RANKIN, JOANN TSCHIFFELY, EUNICE PIERRE, CARLA HAWKINS, PAULA GODWIN

Teams - 3rd Race: Germantown 5 Miler

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 26:18 28:38 30:42 34:21 35:12 = 2:35:11 NICOLAS CROUZIER, NING RUI, ZACH HAWKINS, LISA REICHMANN, JENNIFER SAMPLE 2. FRRC 28:33 29:46 32:11 32:33 37:42 ( 39:23) = 2:40:45 NICK KLASTAVA, CHRIS DECAMPS, JONATHAN MILLER, KIRSTEN ANDERSON, JULIA GARDNER, GRACE ROCHFORT 3. FSRC 28:43 30:05 33:35 33:52 34:57 ( 35:47) ( 37:01) = 2:41:12 ROBERT ZAAL, CHARLES BOWLES, MIKE GEISLER, JENNIFER HALLBERG, CORNELIA PRITCHARD, BILL DUKE, KEARY JOHNSTON 4. AS 31:08 32:42 33:29 39:51 41:21 = 2:58:31 MARTIN SHPUNTOFF, DAVID PHIPPS, JELONI MOORE, VICKY MUNDT, LISA ZAMOSTNY 5. HCS 29:03 34:04 34:14 47:36 52:04 = 3:17:01 MARK LANDREE, STEPHEN BOHSE, MICHAEL BOHSE, RENE ALONSO, AMANDA IDSTEIN COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 30:46 30:57 31:13 34:21 35:12 = 2:42:29 AUKE MAHAR-PIERSMA, JEFF DUYN, JOHN WHITRIDGE, LISA REICHMANN, JENNIFER SAMPLE 2. FSRC 33:35 34:57 35:47 37:01 38:08 ( 39:18) ( 39:46) = 2:59:28 MIKE GEISLER, CORNELIA PRITCHARD, BILL DUKE, KEARY JOHNSTON, RUTH TAYLOR, RONALD BLACK, LOU KING 3. HCS 29:03 34:04 34:14 47:36 52:04 = 3:17:01 MARK LANDREE, STEPHEN BOHSE, MICHAEL BOHSE, RENE ALONSO, AMANDA IDSTEIN 4. AS 32:42 39:51 41:21 42:32 46:34 ( 47:26) ( 47:31) = 3:23:00 DAVID PHIPPS, VICKY MUNDT, LISA ZAMOSTNY, ROBERT SMITH, LIANI SETYAWAN, LAUREN COLVIN, KATHY HENNES COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. FSRC 34:57 35:47 37:01 39:18 39:46 ( 40:29) ( 41:27) = 3:06:49 CORNELIA PRITCHARD, BILL DUKE, KEARY JOHNSTON, RONALD BLACK, LOU KING, ART GREGORY, BEVERLY BLACK 2. MCRRC 30:57 31:13 32:19 46:20 48:55 = 3:09:44 JEFF DUYN, JOHN WHITRIDGE, LEE FIRESTONE, DELMY AYALA, LICIA SCEARCE 3. AS 32:42 39:51 41:21 42:32 47:31 (1:00:27) (1:05:33) = 3:23:57 DAVID PHIPPS, VICKY MUNDT, LISA ZAMOSTNY, ROBERT SMITH, KATHY HENNES, KATHLEEN MCMACKIN, KATHLEEN HANSON

Teams - 4th Race: Bel Air Town Run 5K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. RASAC 16:32 16:37 18:17 23:57 25:11 = 1:40:34 DAN GORSKI, DANIEL COLOPIETRO, MICHAEL FEINBERG, KIMBERLEY ROBERTS, CHI-CHIN WU 2. HCS 17:39 18:59 20:06 21:17 25:00 ( 28:37) ( 29:05) = 1:43:01 MARK LOEFFLER, AMANDA BEAL, JOHN CHALL, ALAN MULINDWA, PAMELA YAO, ALYSSA MITCHELL, RENE ALONSO 3. AS 17:25 18:47 18:51 24:26 26:27 = 1:45:56 KARSTEN BROWN, MARTIN SHPUNTOFF, JELONI MOORE, VICKY MUNDT, KARA REESE 4. BRRC 18:15 19:21 23:51 31:13 22:02 ( 24:21) ( 29:03) = 1:54:42 MAURICE POINTER, DAN HAWK, RONNIE WONG, CHRISTY ST.CLAIR, MAUREEN HALL, MARGE ROSASCO, DALE JORDAN 5. MCRRC 16:41 21:04 22:42 23:27 32:36 ( 40:34) ( 50:59) = 1:56:30 CHRIS SHAW, BILL LOOMIS, MARY BOWMAN, JOHN WAY, SHARLENE DESKINS, JEANETTE NOVAK, CHRISTINA CARAVOULIAS COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. RASAC 18:17 19:36 22:50 25:11 25:40 ( 25:40) ( 26:23) = 1:51:34 MICHAEL FEINBERG, DAVID STEVENSON, ADAM WYSOCKI, CHI-CHIN WU, KAREN HENRY, MIKE TROTT, JAY RIHA 2. AS 17:25 19:54 24:26 24:33 26:51 ( 28:49) ( 33:53) = 1:53:09 KARSTEN BROWN, ANTONIO ABADIA, VICKY MUNDT, ROBERT SMITH, CATHERINE GONZALEZ, KATHY HENNES, KATHLEEN MCMACKIN 3. BRRC 18:15 19:21 23:51 31:13 22:02 ( 24:21) ( 29:03) = 1:54:42 MAURICE POINTER, DAN HAWK, RONNIE WONG, CHRISTY ST.CLAIR, MAUREEN HALL, MARGE ROSASCO, DALE JORDAN 4. MCRRC 16:41 21:04 22:42 23:27 32:36 ( 40:34) ( 50:59) = 1:56:30 CHRIS SHAW, BILL LOOMIS, MARY BOWMAN, JOHN WAY, SHARLENE DESKINS, JEANETTE NOVAK, CHRISTINA CARAVOULIAS 5. HCS 20:06 21:17 25:00 28:37 29:05 ( 31:04) ( 21:29) = 2:04:05 JOHN CHALL, ALAN MULINDWA, PAMELA YAO, ALYSSA MITCHELL, RENE ALONSO, AMANDA IDSTEIN, SCOTT MATTINGLY COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. BRRC 18:15 23:51 31:13 22:02 24:21 ( 29:03) ( 32:06) = 1:59:42 MAURICE POINTER, RONNIE WONG, CHRISTY ST.CLAIR, MAUREEN HALL, MARGE ROSASCO, DALE JORDAN, STEPHEN LANE 2. RASAC 18:17 25:11 25:40 25:40 28:56 ( 31:06) ( 41:47) = 2:03:44 MICHAEL FEINBERG, CHI-CHIN WU, KAREN HENRY, MIKE TROTT, BRIAN TRAUT, KEN OLDENDICK, KAREN O'BRIEN 3. MCRRC 21:04 22:42 23:27 32:36 40:34 ( 50:59) = 2:20:23 BILL LOOMIS, MARY BOWMAN, JOHN WAY, SHARLENE DESKINS, JEANETTE NOVAK, CHRISTINA CARAVOULIAS 4. AS 24:26 24:33 26:51 28:49 43:22 = 2:28:01 VICKY MUNDT, ROBERT SMITH, CATHERINE GONZALEZ, KATHY HENNES, ALAN WYCHERLEY

Teams - 5th Race: Dog Days 8K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 28:28 29:42 29:59 36:04 37:15 = 2:41:28 BRANDON DEMERS, CHARLES WOOD, KARSTEN BROWN, NICOLE DAWSON, KATHRYN HOWSER 2. HCS 29:53 32:42 33:28 34:48 44:16 = 2:55:07 MARK LANDREE, AMANDA BEAL, GREGG FORD, JOHN CHALL, PAMELA YAO 3. PGRC 32:32 36:17 40:28 41:55 56:03 = 3:27:15 BERNARD KELLY, LLOYD RAWLEY, VALERIE RANKIN, CINDY COHEN, CLARE IMHOLTZ COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 29:59 33:02 33:05 38:48 38:58 = 2:53:52 KARSTEN BROWN, DAVID PHIPPS, ANTONIO ABADIA, KELLY BAIRD, SO YUNG 2. HCS 29:53 33:28 34:48 44:16 48:47 = 3:11:12 MARK LANDREE, GREGG FORD, JOHN CHALL, PAMELA YAO, RENE ALONSO 3. PGRC 32:32 36:17 40:28 41:55 56:03 = 3:27:15 BERNARD KELLY, LLOYD RAWLEY, VALERIE RANKIN, CINDY COHEN, CLARE IMHOLTZ COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 33:02 33:29 35:33 39:10 39:52 = 3:01:06 DAVID PHIPPS, MATTHEW MACE, ROBERT BIDDLE, SUZANNE FURR, PATTY ANDREWS

Teams - 6th Race: Larry Noel 15K

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 59:57 1:02:56 1:03:51 1:12:05 1:29:49 = 5:48:38 JELONI MOORE, DAVID PHIPPS, MARTIN SHPUNTOFF, KELLY BAIRD, MARIA SHIELDS 2. DCRRC 51:04 1:05:04 1:11:22 1:21:41 1:29:39 = 5:58:50 DESTA BERISO MORKAMA, ANDREW SIMPSON, KAMERON BURT, TAKISHA MOTLEY, SUSAN COLARCO 3. HCS 1:00:36 1:05:58 1:28:06 1:35:30 1:37:06 (1:57:35) = 6:47:16 MARK LANDREE, STEPHEN BOHSE, JAMES SCARBOROUGH, RENE ALONSO, ALYSSA MITCHELL, AMANDA IDSTEIN COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 1:02:56 1:10:25 1:12:05 1:19:46 1:29:49 = 6:15:01 DAVID PHIPPS, ANTONIO ABADIA, KELLY BAIRD, ROBERT SMITH, MARIA SHIELDS 2. DCRRC 1:05:04 1:12:24 1:13:35 1:29:39 1:35:11 = 6:35:53 ANDREW SIMPSON, ERIC WASKOWICZ, KIRK GORDON, SUSAN COLARCO, LAURIE HORSTMANN 3. HCS 1:00:36 1:05:58 1:28:06 1:35:30 1:37:06 (1:57:35) = 6:47:16 MARK LANDREE, STEPHEN BOHSE, JAMES SCARBOROUGH, RENE ALONSO, ALYSSA MITCHELL, AMANDA IDSTEIN COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. AS 1:02:56 1:19:46 1:22:18 1:29:49 1:31:03 (1:31:04) (1:35:31) = 6:45:52 DAVID PHIPPS, ROBERT SMITH, STEPHEN FROST, MARIA SHIELDS, KATHY HENNES, LISA ZAMOSTNY, WILLIAM BOWEN 2. DCRRC 1:12:24 1:13:35 1:14:31 1:35:11 2:10:38 = 7:26:19 ERIC WASKOWICZ, KIRK GORDON, KEN SCHOPPMANN, LAURIE HORSTMANN, TAMI GRAF

Teams - 7th Race: Frederick Steeplechasers Mile

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. FSRC 4:55 4:56 5:18 5:44 5:53 = 26:46 ROBERT ZAAL, LOUIS SCHIAVONE, MIKE GEISLER, KATELIN KNEPLEY, JAMIE WISZ 2. HCS 4:51 5:39 6:04 7:23 7:50 = 31:47 BRIAN SHADRICK, AMANDA BEAL, CHAD BURGER, PAMELA YAO, ALYSSA MITCHELL 3. AS 5:19 6:24 6:37 7:01 7:09 ( 7:31) = 32:30 MARTIN SHPUNTOFF, SO YUNG, STEPHEN FROST, GEORGE MYERS, LISA ZAMOSTNY, KARA REESE 4. MCRRC 4:37 5:50 6:11 8:52 11:26 = 36:56 CHRIS SHAW, MARK ADAMS, JOHN WAY, SHARLENE DESKINS, JEANETTE NOVAK COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. FSRC 5:18 5:49 5:54 6:26 6:42 = 30:09 MIKE GEISLER, JASON STEVENS, BILL DUKE, RUTH TAYLOR, BEVERLY BLACK 2. HCS 4:51 6:08 7:23 7:50 8:05 = 34:17 BRIAN SHADRICK, DANIEL VASQUEZ CARDONA, PAMELA YAO, ALYSSA MITCHELL, RENE ALONSO 3. MCRRC 4:37 5:50 6:11 8:52 11:26 = 36:56 CHRIS SHAW, MARK ADAMS, JOHN WAY, SHARLENE DESKINS, JEANETTE NOVAK COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. FSRC 5:54 6:18 6:19 6:42 7:40 = 32:53 BILL DUKE, RONALD BLACK, MIKE KEARNEY, BEVERLY BLACK, KIMBERLY WHALEN 2. MCRRC 5:50 6:11 6:23 8:52 11:26 ( 13:25) = 38:42 MARK ADAMS, JOHN WAY, ADAM KIELY, SHARLENE DESKINS, JEANETTE NOVAK, CHRISTINA CARAVOULIAS

Teams - 8th Race: Bachmann Valley HM

Teams - 9th Race: Lower Potomac 10 Mile

Teams - 10th Race: Northern Centrail Trail Marathon