Maryland State RRCA Championship Series
2017

State Record Keeper James Moreland
2017 Rules for the Series
2017 Results
2016 Final Results
2015 Final Results
2014 Final Results
2013 Final Results
2012 Final Results
2011 Final Results
2010 Final Results
2009 Final Results
2008 Final Results
2007 Final Results
2006 Final Results
2005 Final Results
2004 Final Results
2003 Final Results
2002 Final Results
2001 Final Results
2000 Final Results
1999 Final Results

Updated 2/27/2017
The Larry Noel event has returned to be a 15K race for 2017
The Kent Island Half Metrica Marathon has been canceled for 2017

The 2016 RRCA Maryland State Championship Series had 33 men and 33 women who have qualified (with an asterisk* after their name) by finishing four of the races. Included in that are the six overall winners and thirty-five age group winners. Awards to be presented at the RRCA Challenge 10M in late February 2017.

Please note: If you were not in the results sent to us but ran the race, perhaps no one told us what club you ran for. We can always add runners in. However, you must have your NAME, AGE, CLUB, and Gun Time or you cannot be included.

Runners will need to run FOUR races to qualify for 2017. This year there will be 10 races with Larry Noel returning to being a 15K and the Kent Island Half Metric beeing canceled for this year..

Sometimes runners are confused by the race tracking terms. Chip time simply means that it was electronically timed, not manually. Gun time is the official time. Net time, which is confused with chip time, is merely a feel good time which is tracked by when the runnerís chip first crosses the starting line. Net time will always be faster than the official gun time. Runners are welcome to note that for their personal use but it has no place in the series results.


Tentative 2017 Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Schedule

1. MD RRCA Challenge (the 1st race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) was run Sunday 2/26/17 - 8:00 a.m.
2. Springburst 8K (the 2nd race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 4/29/17 - 9:00 a.m.
Half Metric Marathon (has been canceled for this year)
3. Germantown 5M (the 3rd race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 5/20/17 - 8:00 a.m.
4. Bel Air Town Run 5K (the 4th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 6/04/17 - 8:00 a.m.
5. Dog Days 8K (the 5th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 8/06/17 - 8:00 a.m.
6. Larry Noel 15K (the 6th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 9/03/17 - 5:00 p.m.
7. Market Street Mile (the 7th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 9/09/17 - 8:45 a.m.
8. Dave Herlocker Memorial Bachmann Valley Half Marathon (the 8th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 9/24/17 - 8:00 a.m.
9. Lower Potomac 10 Mile (the 9th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Sunday 10/08/17 - 7:45 a.m.
10. Northern Central Trail Marathon (10th race of the Maryland RRCA State Championship Series) will be run Saturday 11/25/17 - 8:30 a.m.

State Representative Robert Cawood

MenWomenTeams
Overall
Age Group: 01 - 19
Age Group: 20 - 24
Age Group: 25 - 29
Age Group: 30 - 34
Age Group: 35 - 39
Age Group: 40 - 44
Age Group: 45 - 49
Age Group: 50 - 54
Age Group: 55 - 59
Age Group: 60 - 64
Age Group: 65 - 69
Age Group: 70 - 99
Overall
Age Group: 01 - 19
Age Group: 20 - 24
Age Group: 25 - 29
Age Group: 30 - 34
Age Group: 35 - 39
Age Group: 40 - 44
Age Group: 45 - 49
Age Group: 50 - 54
Age Group: 55 - 59
Age Group: 60 - 64
Age Group: 65 - 69
Age Group: 70 - 99
Overall
RRCA 10M - HCS
Springburst 8K - PGRC
Germantown 5 miler - MCRRC
Bel Air Town Run 5K - RASAC
Dog Days 8K - AS
Larry Noel 15K - DCRRC
Frederick Mile - FSC
Dave Herlocker Memorial Bachmann Valley HM - WRRC
Lower Potomac 10 Mile - CBRC
Northern Centrail Trail Marathon - BRRC

An Asterisk * following the runner's name means they have qualified for an overall or age group award having completed at least four races. Winners in RED. Runners must run at least FOUR races to qualify with their best FOUR races counting toward awards. Because the scoring is based on the top time in both the open and the age group [figured separately], it is possible for a runner to win in the open to another runner and lose in the age group. The awards are the top THREE overall and the top TWO qualifiers in the five year age groups. There is NO duplication of awards. BLUE indicates an overall winner excluded from the age groups.

Male Age Group: Overall

Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Standings, Men Overall Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== =============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 52:38 Kieran O'Connor 30 GRC 1000 2 53:11 Jerry Greenlaw 29 GRC 989 3 53:17 Andy Weaver 26 FRRC 987 4 53:32 Philip Royer 26 GRC 983 5 53:40 David McKay 30 GRC 980 6 53:53 Nicolas Crouzier 31 MCRRC 976 7 53:56 Tim Hartung 24 BULLS 975 8 54:07 Andrew Madison 29 HCS 972 9 54:13 Thomas Bean 28 DCRRC 970 10 54:18 Eric Schuler 23 HCS 969 11 54:21 Carlos Renjifo 34 HCS 968 12 54:25 Evan Jurkovich 31 GRC 967 13 54:26 Dan Swain 25 FRRC 966 14 54:35 Lucas Meyer 33 GRC 964 15 54:45 Nathan Brigham 34 FRRC 961 16 55:03 Paul Balmer 27 GRC 956 17 55:20 Zach Kaminski 25 FRRC 951 18 55:25 Desta Beriso Morkama 31 DCRRC 949 19 55:27 Dickson Mercer 35 GRC 949 20 56:00 Garrett Patrick 24 FRRC 939 21 56:03 Patrick Kuhlmann 46 GRC 939 22 56:12 Nick Klastava 34 FRRC 936 23 56:26 Kevin Ford 29 HCS 932 24 56:35 Jason Farber 32 FRRC 930 25 56:53 Anda Greeney 32 DCRRC 925 26 56:56 Zak Miller 30 GRC 924 27 56:58 Matt Howe 29 MCRRC 923 28 57:02 Mark Buschman 32 HCS 922 29 57:48 Rich Wilson 32 FRRC 910 30 57:52 Jeremy Lynch 36 DCRRC 909 31 57:56 Matt Hassett 26 GRC 908 32 58:01 Benn Thomas 37 DCRRC 907 33 58:14 Shlomo Fishman 25 MCRRC 903 34 58:15 Luke Janik 20 HCS 903 35 58:35 Ryan Stasiowski 27 FRRC 898 36 58:36 Daniel Colopietro 25 RASAC 898 37 58:43 Craig Lebro 31 HCS 896 38 58:47 Matt Sarge 23 DCRRC 895 39 58:51 Charlie Fanning 28 DCRRC 894 40 59:03 Sean Caskey 26 FRRC 891 41 59:06 Ning Rui 32 MCRRC 890 42 59:25 Mark Loeffler 36 HCS 885 43 59:28 Lance Dockery 25 FSRC 885 44 59:30 Adam Wytko 35 HCS 884 45 59:30 Dan Gorski 20 RASAC 884 46 59:44 Chris Shaw 41 MCRRC 881 47 59:44 Bobby Beasley 31 DCRRC 881 48 59:44 Stephen Gabris 38 DCRRC 881 49 59:55 Mick Brown 44 DCRRC 878 50 1:00:04 Brad Leatherbarrow 24 FRRC 876 51 1:00:14 Jason Tripp 44 HCS 873 52 1:00:17 Justin Marvel 33 AS 873 53 1:00:18 Adrian Spencer 34 MCRRC 872 54 1:00:29 Ryan Bull 25 HCS 870 55 1:00:33 Brandon Demers 27 AS 869 56 1:00:47 Jeff Duyn 56 MCRRC 865 57 1:00:54 Mark Neff 54 MCRRC 864 58 1:01:00 Matthew Klaschus 30 RASAC 862 59 1:01:12 Zach Valentine 34 RASAC 860 60 1:01:13 Kent Werner 37 BULLS 859 61 1:01:16 Kyle Langdell 24 FRRC 859 62 1:01:18 Christopher Bain 39 GRC 858 63 1:01:22 Antonio Eppolito 48 DCRRC 857 64 1:01:36 Michael Brown 29 FRRC 854 65 1:01:39 Louis Schiavone 24 FSRC 853 66 1:01:48 Drew Landgren 25 FRRC 851 67 1:02:08 Charles Bowles 34 FSRC 847 68 1:02:10 Christopher Douville 27 FRRC 846 69 1:02:12 Tom Williams 41 BULLS 846 70 1:02:45 Karsten Brown 42 AS 838 71 1:02:51 Joshua Taylor 38 DCRRC 837 72 1:02:55 Ryan Cormier 26 FRRC 836 73 1:03:02 Chris Grant 36 MCRRC 835 74 1:03:11 Jonathan Cheng 33 BRRC 833 75 1:03:15 Zach Hawkins 34 MCRRC 832 76 1:03:22 Danny Bennett 46 AS 830 77 1:03:41 Joshua Mahaffey 31 AS 826 78 1:03:42 Colin Marshall 26 FRRC 826 79 1:03:48 Evan Burros 27 FRRC 824 80 1:03:49 Kevin D'Amanda 55 DCRRC 824 81 1:03:56 Terence Baptiste 32 FRRC 823 82 1:04:01 Michael Mashner 37 FRRC 822 83 1:04:02 David Toller 26 BULLS 821 84 1:04:02 Kenny Ames 39 DCRRC 821 85 1:04:08 Michael Feinberg 53 RASAC 820 86 1:04:08 Ryan Dietrich 38 BRRC 820 87 1:04:11 Exavier Watson 37 MCRRC 820 88 1:04:15 Peter Tango 53 AS 819 89 1:04:20 Jack Pazin 17 BULLS 818 90 1:04:33 Johnny Lyons 34 BRRC 815 91 1:04:44 Jicheng Liu 45 HCS 813 92 1:04:45 Ed Wilson 54 HCS 812 93 1:04:50 Gavin Tabb 32 BRRC 811 94 1:04:50 Richard Reinhardt 38 HCS 811 95 1:05:05 Casey Rayburg 37 AS 808 96 1:05:07 Bernard Kelly 43 PGRC 808 97 1:05:14 Darren Thompson 40 RASAC 806 98 1:05:15 Tymoteusz Kajstura 32 FRRC 806 99 1:05:32 Scott Koonce 45 MCRRC 803 100 1:05:33 David Stevenson 41 RASAC 802 101 1:05:35 Alex Albertini 34 DCRRC 802 102 1:05:39 Jonathan Miller 37 FRRC 801 103 1:05:40 Yukun Fung 38 MCRRC 801 104 1:05:42 Martin Shpuntoff 23 AS 801 105 1:05:42 Aaron Long 25 FRRC 801 106 1:05:43 Kyle Edgerton 36 DCRRC 800 107 1:05:45 Robert Palmer 40 MCRRC 800 108 1:05:50 Juan Pocol 33 MCRRC 799 109 1:05:52 Nicholas Howard 21 HCS 799 110 1:05:54 Mikhail Petrovskikh 45 BRRC 798 111 1:06:04 David Phipps 53 AS 796 112 1:06:17 Akintunde Morakinyo 53 HCS 794 113 1:06:18 John Stilling 28 DCRRC 793 114 1:06:21 Joseph Dimarino 26 BRRC 793 115 1:06:23 William Dye 43 HCS 792 116 1:06:27 Ed Aramayo 30 FRRC 792 117 1:06:33 Kevin Hennessey 44 RASAC 790 118 1:06:49 Ginn White 41 RASAC 787 119 1:06:52 Jason Lufkin 34 FRRC 787 120 1:06:54 Tim Buzby 50 HCS 786 121 1:06:56 Mark Hyatt 29 HCS 786 122 1:06:57 Andrew Simpson 47 DCRRC 786 123 1:06:58 Evan Miller 30 DCRRC 785 124 1:07:11 Ian Clements 52 DCRRC 783 125 1:07:15 Dmitriy Valekha 38 BRRC 782 126 1:07:17 Sean Hicks 44 DCRRC 782 127 1:07:20 Eric Cameron 43 FSRC 781 128 1:07:20 Bill Bernier 41 DCRRC 781 129 1:07:22 Dan Hawk 44 BRRC 781 130 1:07:26 Bradley Sponaugle 36 FSRC 780 131 1:07:37 Rodrigo Vellon 27 DCRRC 778 132 1:07:38 Cj Umunna 30 DCRRC 778 133 1:07:39 Matthew Franco 32 FRRC 778 134 1:07:40 Frank Volny 38 HCS 777 135 1:07:50 Stephen Marty 43 DCRRC 775 136 1:07:51 Chris Vansant 45 FSRC 775 137 1:08:05 Serge Arbona 51 BRRC 773 138 1:08:21 Joe Schoenbauer 35 DCRRC 770 139 1:08:23 Tom Yinger 46 WRRC 769 140 1:08:27 Terrence Decker 34 FRRC 768 141 1:08:34 Colin Phillips 49 PGRC 767 142 1:08:35 Ryan Quinnelly 34 FSRC 767 143 1:08:42 Ryan McGrath 35 FRRC 766 144 1:08:50 Miguel Matta 32 DCRRC 764 145 1:08:56 Robert Weathers 48 BULLS 763 146 1:09:02 Matt Miller 30 RASAC 762 147 1:09:10 Victor Zirkelbach 36 MCRRC 760 148 1:09:13 Lee Firestone 51 MCRRC 760 149 1:09:27 Gregory Lepore 46 HCS 757 150 1:09:34 Gregory Hogan 36 HCS 756 151 1:09:35 Yasuo Oda 55 HCS 756 152 1:09:38 John Chall 59 HCS 755 153 1:09:43 John Sides 42 MCRRC 754 154 1:09:49 John Steiner 50 BULLS 753 155 1:09:54 Anthony Drake 47 DCRRC 752 156 1:09:59 Brian Hairfield 29 RASAC 752 157 1:10:07 Shawn Pinamonti 41 BRRC 750 158 1:10:11 Pj Anderer 38 BRRC 749 159 1:10:25 Anthony Graber 31 RASAC 747 160 1:10:30 Robert Cawood 48 AS 746 161 1:10:32 Stephen Bohse 49 HCS 746 162 1:10:32 Michael Bohse 53 HCS 746 163 1:10:49 Eric Lawrence 49 MCRRC 743 164 1:10:54 Justin Zepp 28 KIRG 742 165 1:10:58 John Whitridge 55 MCRRC 741 166 1:11:02 David Callaghan 60 RASAC 740 167 1:11:13 Mike Martinek 38 RASAC 739 168 1:11:32 Mike Geisler 44 FSRC 735 169 1:11:36 Nicholas Anderson 31 HCS 735 170 1:11:49 Rodney Rivera 36 MCRRC 732 171 1:11:54 Matt Anderson 50 DCRRC 732 172 1:11:56 Hafiz Shaikh 38 HCS 731 173 1:12:01 Danny Canos 40 BULLS 730 174 1:12:05 Gregg Ford 45 HCS 730 175 1:12:10 Ted Poulos 55 DCRRC 729 176 1:12:13 Jack Kammerer 54 DCRRC 728 177 1:12:14 Daniel Sebring 35 HCS 728 178 1:12:27 Jeff Oxman 60 MCRRC 726 179 1:13:02 Antonio Abadia 43 AS 720 180 1:13:05 Matthew Glockner 44 MCRRC 720 181 1:13:08 Joe Emerson 50 DCRRC 719 182 1:13:24 Dan Difonzo 53 MCRRC 717 183 1:13:38 Eric Pico 36 DCRRC 714 184 1:13:40 Michael Dulaney 36 WRRC 714 185 1:13:45 Andre Williamson 48 MCRRC 713 186 1:13:50 Jose Romero 51 AS 712 187 1:13:57 Billy Clem 47 FSRC 711 188 1:14:05 Mike Vail 45 BRRC 710 189 1:14:08 Douglas Ripley 49 FRRC 709 190 1:14:21 Joshua Reid 29 HCS 707 191 1:14:31 Eric Waskowicz 57 DCRRC 706 192 1:14:40 Bill Loomis 62 MCRRC 704 193 1:14:40 Youlin Qi 51 HCS 704 194 1:14:41 Chris Rankin 45 MCRRC 704 195 1:14:43 James Brinsfield 33 FRRC 704 196 1:14:45 Lloyd Rawley 56 PGRC 704 197 1:14:49 Michael Middleton 41 BRRC 703 198 1:14:51 James Wilson 54 AS 703 199 1:14:54 Daniel Kirk-Davidoff 48 HCS 702 200 1:15:02 Brian Danza 36 DCRRC 701 201 1:15:07 Matthew Richter 33 DCRRC 700 202 1:15:11 Bob Burns 64 HCS 700 203 1:15:21 Jamie Sheesley 43 MCRRC 698 204 1:15:51 Tom Dekornfeld 63 AS 693 205 1:16:10 Peter Claggett 50 KIRG 691 206 1:16:11 Chuck Jewell 59 HCS 690 207 1:16:16 Roger Jensen 66 DCRRC 690 208 1:16:17 Matt Craig 44 BRRC 689 209 1:16:17 Adam Kiey 50 MCRRC 689 210 1:16:19 Bill Duke 53 FSRC 689 211 1:16:19 John Kessinger 49 BRRC 689 212 1:16:21 Jawahar Kandasamy 45 DCRRC 689 213 1:16:22 James Cari 46 MCRRC 689 214 1:16:27 Jesse Palmer 30 MCRRC 688 215 1:16:41 Andrey Verendeev 33 DCRRC 686 216 1:16:47 Kirk Gordon 61 DCRRC 685 217 1:16:51 Carlos Pla 39 AS 684 218 1:16:57 Derek Trott 29 AS 683 219 1:17:10 Bill Stahr 56 RASAC 682 220 1:17:16 Rich Mendelowitz 57 DCRRC 681 221 1:17:28 Xinhua Xu 54 HCS 679 222 1:17:36 Mike Schwartz 49 BRRC 678 223 1:17:39 Jeb Bobseine 32 MCRRC 677 224 1:17:40 David Goldberg 32 BRRC 677 225 1:17:42 Bram Arrington 43 HCS 677 226 1:17:47 Joseph Lascola 41 AS 676 227 1:17:55 Michael Fay 60 DCRRC 675 228 1:17:58 Rick Nelson 38 HCS 675 229 1:18:42 Daniel Vasquez Cardon 53 HCS 668 230 1:18:42 Ken Schoppmann 52 DCRRC 668 231 1:18:49 Jason Stevens 40 FSRC 667 232 1:18:53 Joel Wanger 28 AS 667 233 1:19:34 Michael Cohen 44 DCRRC 661 234 1:19:37 Richard Goemann 57 MCRRC 661 235 1:19:41 Raj Bhanot 49 DCRRC 660 236 1:19:41 Tom Stone 51 DCRRC 660 237 1:19:45 Russ Owens 43 HCS 659 238 1:19:54 Brett Hughes 37 BRRC 658 239 1:19:58 Neal Kraft 49 AS 658 240 1:19:58 Chad Burger 38 HCS 658 241 1:20:00 Nicholas Panebianco 53 PGRC 657 242 1:20:09 Paul Perkovich 51 RASAC 656 243 1:20:12 James Moreland 64 DCRRC 656 244 1:20:25 Jeloni Moore 32 AS 654 245 1:20:28 Thomas Young 39 MCRRC 654 246 1:20:37 Jason Long 37 AS 652 247 1:20:55 Danny Hayes 40 MCRRC 650 248 1:21:00 Jason Scaroni 37 FSRC 649 249 1:21:04 James Rogers 67 HCS 649 250 1:21:11 Miguel Cuya 40 DCRRC 648 251 1:21:13 Kenneth Sevik 52 HCS 648 252 1:21:18 Kevin Hewitt 44 BRRC 647 253 1:21:38 Tim O'Keefe 63 FSRC 644 254 1:21:55 Scott Kohr 55 WRRC 642 255 1:21:57 Buddy Weber 53 BRRC 642 256 1:21:59 James Engle 56 DCRRC 642 257 1:22:04 Robert Smith 58 AS 641 258 1:22:10 David Roeder 60 PGRC 640 259 1:22:12 Patrick Stohrer 42 WRRC 640 260 1:22:24 Hai Nguyen 34 MCRRC 638 261 1:22:47 Alan Mulindwa 44 HCS 635 262 1:23:16 Dennis Cooper 49 AS 632 263 1:23:35 Stephen Wells 50 HCS 629 264 1:23:35 Socrates Tiglao 33 DCRRC 629 265 1:23:50 Stephen Sharpe 65 HCS 627 266 1:23:51 Adam Wysocki 45 RASAC 627 267 1:23:53 Brady Malone 42 FSRC 627 268 1:24:00 Keith Campbell 57 DCRRC 626 269 1:24:02 Douglas Kelly 51 DCRRC 626 270 1:24:04 David Ramos 38 MCRRC 626 271 1:24:22 Christian Creutzer 55 BRRC 623 272 1:24:29 Dingming Xiong 32 HCS 623 273 1:24:31 Dan Matheny 51 BRRC 622 274 1:24:38 Alexander Puccio 31 BRRC 621 275 1:24:40 Dwight Mikulis 59 HCS 621 276 1:25:04 Ndegwa Kamau 44 PGRC 618 277 1:25:12 Marc Burger 44 HCS 617 278 1:25:13 Ryan Schenning 25 BRRC 617 279 1:25:14 Lonny Adams 50 BRRC 617 280 1:25:16 Andrew Daniels 37 FSRC 617 281 1:25:21 Jay Wind 67 DCRRC 616 282 1:25:31 Jeff Jackson 52 BRRC 615 283 1:25:32 Steve Schnur 34 DCRRC 615 284 1:25:57 Adam Bussey 35 BRRC 612 285 1:26:23 Ravi Yellepeddy 34 MCRRC 609 286 1:27:12 Reeves Westbrook 67 DCRRC 603 287 1:27:22 Andy Dodge 54 WRRC 602 288 1:27:22 Paul Meloan 49 MCRRC 602 289 1:27:28 Darrell Mak 52 AS 601 290 1:27:48 Art Gregory 73 FSRC 599 291 1:27:56 Bruce Sadler 61 BRRC 598 292 1:28:06 Mark Sanetrik 47 HCS 597 293 1:28:08 Jorge Cordoba 44 AS 597 294 1:28:15 John Way 51 MCRRC 596 295 1:28:21 James Goetschius 45 FSRC 595 296 1:28:38 David Layton 59 MCRRC 593 297 1:28:46 Andrew Feng 48 DCRRC 592 298 1:28:53 Dan Buccino 55 BRRC 592 299 1:29:02 Bruce Attavian 67 FSRC 591 300 1:29:05 Peter Mulligan 51 FRRC 590 301 1:29:14 James Knost 58 BRRC 589 302 1:29:35 Robert Hackley 61 KIRG 587 303 1:29:50 Patrick Kuhn 57 MCRRC 585 304 1:29:51 Tim Dietz 48 HCS 585 305 1:29:56 Dan Mandeville 27 AS 585 306 1:29:59 Kam Yee 46 DCRRC 584 307 1:30:17 Bob Didonato 55 BULLS 582 308 1:30:24 Andy Imboden 40 MCRRC 582 309 1:30:41 Henry Schut 48 AS 580 310 1:30:47 Robert Wagman 65 DCRRC 579 311 1:30:49 James Roberts 65 PGRC 579 312 1:31:01 Carl Pritchard 58 FSRC 578 313 1:31:17 Ron Keith 55 RASAC 576 314 1:31:25 Joshua Roane 40 FSRC 575 315 1:31:38 Joseph Abell 59 PGRC 574 316 1:31:51 Chris Whitesell 56 KIRG 573 317 1:32:01 Matthew Bevan 59 HCS 571 318 1:32:06 Hans Meurer 58 DCRRC 571 319 1:32:07 Lee Crumbaugh 69 AS 571 320 1:32:56 Ray Wray 46 AS 566 321 1:33:11 Emmanuel Teitelbaum 42 MCRRC 564 322 1:33:13 Alan Tominack 44 AS 564 323 1:33:38 Jack Pitarra 76 BRRC 562 324 1:33:48 Tom Lyden 67 AS 561 325 1:33:58 Don Tice 68 BRRC 560 326 1:34:08 Don Libes 59 MCRRC 559 327 1:34:17 Michael Reed 41 RASAC 558 328 1:34:57 Gregory Chaconas 71 DCRRC 554 329 1:34:57 Sung Jung 57 HCS 554 330 1:35:03 Mike Trott 63 RASAC 553 331 1:36:01 Kit Yan 55 AS 548 332 1:36:07 Ben Stein 48 HCS 547 333 1:36:38 Timothy Hella 54 AS 544 334 1:36:47 Brad Roberts 65 RASAC 543 335 1:36:53 Bart Rein 51 BRRC 543 336 1:36:57 Jerry Harrison 57 RASAC 542 337 1:37:32 Jay Riha 41 RASAC 539 338 1:37:44 Dale Jodan 64 BRRC 538 339 1:38:06 Stan Neumann 78 BRRC 536 340 1:39:28 Ronnie Wong 70 BRRC 529 341 1:42:02 James Scarborough 58 HCS 515 342 1:42:17 Lou Shapiro 75 DCRRC 514 343 1:42:21 Brian Traut 50 RASAC 514 344 1:42:52 Bill Murray 50 PGRC 511 345 1:43:12 Offie Clark 59 RASAC 510 346 1:43:21 Todd Johnson 52 HCS 509 347 1:45:05 David Dold 58 AS 500 348 1:45:06 Peter Cooper 57 AS 500 349 1:45:19 Stephen Hord 41 AS 499 350 1:45:49 Ronald Schmidt 44 DCRRC 497 351 1:45:56 Matt Beckwith 63 FSRC 496 352 1:47:09 George Yannakakis 85 BRRC 491 353 1:47:50 Ken Oldendick 53 RASAC 488 354 1:48:04 Bengal Richter 60 DCRRC 487 355 1:50:46 Kevin Edwards 52 MCRRC 475 356 1:54:43 Brian Reaves 60 DCRRC 458 357 1:55:33 Hugh McCusker 65 RASAC 455 358 1:55:40 Mark Hamilton 48 AS 455 359 1:59:19 Walter Brown 73 MCRRC 441 360 1:59:25 James Hoffmann 49 AS 440 361 2:01:24 Bob Sommerville 68 WRRC 433 362 2:04:07 Jim Hemler 70 AS 424 363 2:04:49 Robert Platt 65 DCRRC 421 364 2:06:53 David Morris 50 AS 414 365 2:07:23 Tom Nasuta 60 BRRC 413 366 2:08:36 Thomas Green 66 HCS 409 367 2:09:24 Bill Schwartz 78 BRRC 406 368 2:10:31 Gene Grady 68 BRRC 403 369 2:11:03 Durand Williams 38 AS 401 370 2:26:27 Alan Wycherley 74 AS 359

Female Age Group: Overall

Maryland State RRCA Championship Series Standings, Women Overall Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:00:06 Julia Roman-Duval 34 HCS 1000 2 1:00:32 Julia Gardner 24 FRRC 992 3 1:02:01 Kerry Allen 28 GRC 969 4 1:02:06 Caroline Bauer 33 HCS 967 5 1:02:16 Maura Linde 24 GRC 965 6 1:02:26 Mary Schneider 29 RASAC 962 7 1:02:31 Megan Digregorio 28 FRRC 961 8 1:03:49 Katie Demers 27 AS 941 9 1:03:51 Elizabeth Hannon 34 HCS 941 10 1:04:04 Heather Tanner 38 FRRC 938 11 1:04:12 Victoria Berard 26 HCS 936 12 1:04:15 Maura Carroll 27 GRC 935 13 1:04:28 Becky Parks 28 FRRC 932 14 1:05:05 Hannah Rowe 25 GRC 923 15 1:06:02 Christine Ramsey 34 FRRC 910 16 1:06:06 Amanda Beal 36 HCS 909 17 1:06:12 Jody Berinato 35 BRRC 907 18 1:06:19 Christie Wetzel 29 DCRRC 906 19 1:06:23 Julie Tarallo 27 GRC 905 20 1:06:34 Keely Eckberg 25 GRC 902 21 1:07:13 Arielle Weiner 22 DCRRC 894 22 1:07:28 Cindy Conant 55 MCRRC 890 23 1:07:45 Greta Stults 34 GRC 887 24 1:07:55 Silvia Baage 36 MCRRC 884 25 1:08:29 Meghan Heneghan 23 BULLS 877 26 1:08:30 Erin Chamberlin 41 HCS 877 27 1:09:12 Lindsay Amherst 33 FRRC 868 28 1:09:16 Shayna Rose 24 FRRC 867 29 1:09:22 Melissa Lower 27 HCS 866 30 1:09:26 Emily Pierce 41 MCRRC 865 31 1:09:30 Lisa Reichmann 42 MCRRC 864 32 1:09:47 Toni Diegoli 38 DCRRC 861 33 1:10:13 Laura O'Hara 36 GRC 855 34 1:10:24 Mairin Leahy 28 BULLS 853 35 1:10:41 Erin Dembeck 35 BRRC 850 36 1:11:04 Liana Farb 26 HCS 845 37 1:11:39 Casandra Degrauwe 31 DCRRC 838 38 1:11:54 Kendra Willette 31 FRRC 835 39 1:12:07 Shannon Matthews 39 FSRC 833 40 1:12:07 Alyssa Carrier 33 DCRRC 833 41 1:12:08 Lena Mathews 36 FRRC 833 42 1:12:15 Suzanne Korff 33 FRRC 831 43 1:12:16 Lisa Anderberg 29 DCRRC 831 44 1:12:17 Miriam Mintzer 49 MCRRC 831 45 1:12:20 Linda-Lou O'Connor 48 HCS 830 46 1:12:43 Liz Hollis 39 FSRC 826 47 1:12:49 Bryn Burkholder 35 FRRC 825 48 1:13:12 Jennifer Sample 42 MCRRC 821 49 1:13:15 Andrea Clappsy 52 AS 820 50 1:13:22 Sarah Flynn 38 MCRRC 819 51 1:13:29 Liz Kakouris 28 DCRRC 817 52 1:13:33 Christa Wagner 31 FRRC 817 53 1:14:16 Jamie Wisz 27 FSRC 809 54 1:14:30 Amanda An 29 HCS 806 55 1:14:32 Esther Marks 36 MCRRC 806 56 1:14:41 Elizabeth Thomas 41 MCRRC 804 57 1:15:04 Bethany Caldwell 30 FRRC 800 58 1:15:07 Julia Skinner 40 HCS 800 59 1:15:32 Erin Karara 29 AS 795 60 1:15:44 Kelly Baird 41 AS 793 61 1:15:56 Christine Westcott 47 DCRRC 791 62 1:16:19 Marie-Franc Penet 37 FRRC 787 63 1:17:01 Deirdre Hoey 44 BRRC 780 64 1:17:07 Katie Sprinkel 36 DCRRC 779 65 1:17:09 Lindsey White 35 BRRC 779 66 1:17:14 Mary Bowman 51 MCRRC 778 67 1:17:15 Jennifer Dustin 47 HCS 777 68 1:17:17 Jennifer Sheely 39 FRRC 777 69 1:17:24 Tammy Liu 50 HCS 776 70 1:17:26 Alexis Rohde 42 BRRC 776 71 1:17:28 Emily Boss 41 FRRC 775 72 1:17:47 Carrie Dunn 40 DCRRC 772 73 1:17:55 Terri Wytko 35 BULLS 771 74 1:17:57 Janeth Scott 54 HCS 771 75 1:17:59 Kelli Rostkowski 36 RASAC 770 76 1:18:00 Jill Snyder 56 AS 770 77 1:18:10 Faye Weaver 43 HCS 768 78 1:18:16 Yuko Takakusaki 49 DCRRC 767 79 1:18:17 Ann Abbott 38 DCRRC 767 80 1:18:18 Amy Zbikowski 38 AS 767 81 1:18:29 Sara Gladfelter 37 FRRC 765 82 1:18:30 Betsy Goldemen 25 DCRRC 765 83 1:18:45 Ann Fraker 50 BRRC 763 84 1:18:49 Maggie Arnold 41 BRRC 762 85 1:19:04 Betsy Lyons 36 BRRC 760 86 1:19:13 Bethany McGee 36 HCS 758 87 1:19:19 Megan McAloon 32 HCS 757 88 1:19:21 Jill Cameron 43 FSRC 757 89 1:19:22 Kelly Orzechowski 40 DCRRC 757 90 1:20:17 Tabitha Petz 31 RASAC 748 91 1:21:05 Mercedes Pinkney 40 RASAC 741 92 1:21:06 Ruth Taylor 49 FSRC 741 93 1:21:07 Jill May 36 HCS 740 94 1:21:21 Tina McCubbin 46 WRRC 738 95 1:21:25 Jackie Bremer 32 AS 738 96 1:21:25 Lynn Zepp 29 KIRG 738 97 1:21:33 Polly O'Rourke 46 PGRC 736 98 1:21:39 Michelle Barrick 53 BRRC 736 99 1:21:41 Grace Rochfort 32 FRRC 735 100 1:22:02 Karen Young 48 RASAC 732 101 1:22:07 Paula Smith 50 WRRC 731 102 1:22:11 Phyllis Sevik 52 HCS 731 103 1:22:25 Justine Digregorio 26 FRRC 729 104 1:22:27 Abby Peller 24 FRRC 728 105 1:22:27 Emily Abell 23 FRRC 728 106 1:22:27 Dara Schulman 40 DCRRC 728 107 1:22:35 Kerry O'Brien 42 DCRRC 727 108 1:22:53 Janet Braunstein 50 DCRRC 725 109 1:23:12 Tonnie Warfield 37 HCS 722 110 1:23:17 Renee Gray 47 RASAC 721 111 1:23:18 Cecile Amos 45 DCRRC 721 112 1:23:54 Margaret Kuhn 54 PGRC 716 113 1:24:07 Erica McCann 36 FSRC 714 114 1:24:09 Monica Hoffman 62 DCRRC 714 115 1:24:24 Lydia Johnson 63 RASAC 712 116 1:24:31 Audrey Moeser 51 BRRC 711 117 1:24:48 Susan Lamont 49 KIRG 708 118 1:24:58 Remi Evans 27 BRRC 707 119 1:25:03 Amy Bush 25 DCRRC 706 120 1:25:10 Clarissa Kum 34 FRRC 705 121 1:25:11 Eileen Basso 34 DCRRC 705 122 1:25:13 Elizabeth Kelley 26 DCRRC 705 123 1:25:17 Emily Riffle 34 DCRRC 704 124 1:25:18 Jessica Krueger 26 BRRC 704 125 1:25:23 Linglei Ma 46 HCS 703 126 1:25:26 Patricia Scott 49 MCRRC 703 127 1:25:29 Nina Fisher 59 AS 703 128 1:26:03 Jennifer Perkovich 45 RASAC 698 129 1:26:06 Kelly Obrien 34 MCRRC 698 130 1:26:09 Kimberley Roberts 27 RASAC 697 131 1:26:39 Lisa Schober 35 HCS 693 132 1:26:40 Morgan Pietryka 34 HCS 693 133 1:26:43 Stephanie Hill 39 BRRC 693 134 1:27:27 Kim Burke 44 AS 687 135 1:27:45 Irene Thomas 35 DCRRC 684 136 1:27:50 Chun Chen 50 HCS 684 137 1:27:54 Yihua Zheng 45 HCS 683 138 1:28:06 Valerie Rankin 55 PGRC 682 139 1:28:25 Susan Kolocotronis 51 HCS 679 140 1:28:30 Cynthia Hutchings 53 DCRRC 679 141 1:28:52 Vicky Mundt 53 AS 676 142 1:29:01 Leslie Fort 45 BRRC 675 143 1:29:02 Marion Coatrieux 46 RASAC 675 144 1:29:08 Huifei Chen 40 HCS 674 145 1:29:17 Heather Chen-Mayer 55 MCRRC 673 146 1:29:34 Joann Tschiffely 54 PGRC 671 147 1:29:45 Ann Garduno-Carlso 45 AS 669 148 1:30:07 Lisa Zamostny 50 AS 666 149 1:30:09 Kimberly Quick 44 BULLS 666 150 1:30:14 Hai Yan Ni 39 HCS 666 151 1:30:16 Crystal Tressler 38 FSRC 665 152 1:30:30 Deirdre Gager 52 FSRC 664 153 1:30:34 Elizabeth Humphrey 53 DCRRC 663 154 1:30:39 Karen Henry 53 RASAC 662 155 1:30:41 Jennifer Murphy 35 MCRRC 662 156 1:30:44 Teresa Meskey 31 AS 662 157 1:30:59 Ruby Len 44 DCRRC 660 158 1:31:05 Amy Malone 48 AS 659 159 1:31:22 Catherine Palmeri 25 AS 657 160 1:31:37 Clara Lau 35 DCRRC 655 161 1:31:56 Virginia Mutuura 40 BRRC 653 162 1:32:07 Kathy Richmond 67 BRRC 652 163 1:32:09 Elizabeth Robelen 58 MCRRC 652 164 1:32:49 Chi-Chin Wu 50 RASAC 647 165 1:33:14 Alyssa Fisher 32 BULLS 644 166 1:33:25 Dominique Blom 46 PGRC 643 167 1:33:26 Kimberly Whalen 50 FSRC 643 168 1:33:43 Kirsten Strohmer 47 KIRG 641 169 1:34:15 Jennifer Vu 52 DCRRC 637 170 1:34:18 Gina Acuna 52 MCRRC 637 171 1:34:23 Yan Zhang 40 HCS 636 172 1:34:23 Alice Massey 53 AS 636 173 1:34:24 Kimberly Gillette 41 HCS 636 174 1:34:28 Andrea Zukowski 52 PGRC 636 175 1:34:46 Liz Ortuzar 50 MCRRC 634 176 1:34:49 Melissa Kistler 36 HCS 633 177 1:35:10 Carol Snell 24 AS 631 178 1:35:28 Mary Niland 51 HCS 629 179 1:35:30 Linda Alms 54 HCS 629 180 1:35:53 Gwyneth Whieldon 33 FSRC 626 181 1:36:07 Lori Levine 41 HCS 625 182 1:36:38 Kerry McHugh 29 FSRC 621 183 1:36:49 Emily Howe 42 HCS 620 184 1:36:59 Karen O'Brien 51 RASAC 619 185 1:37:25 Barb Thompson 60 KIRG 616 186 1:37:31 Rachel Ratel 46 AS 616 187 1:37:48 Kara Reese 37 AS 614 188 1:37:52 Dinny Bedard 57 FSRC 614 189 1:38:02 Jennifer Dress 51 HCS 613 190 1:38:07 Kris Garber 37 BRRC 612 191 1:38:54 Melissa Rothstein 45 BRRC 607 192 1:38:58 Sharon Burmester 53 HCS 607 193 1:39:04 Lynn Sanetrik 45 HCS 606 194 1:39:10 Kathleen Luther 41 BRRC 606 195 1:39:35 Janice Uthe 60 AS 603 196 1:39:39 Vicki Creutzer 53 BRRC 603 197 1:39:45 Kathy Hennes 64 AS 602 198 1:39:47 Theresa Sullivan 38 AS 602 199 1:40:09 Zohreh Ghaffarian 65 HCS 600 200 1:40:13 Carol Wesolowski 50 AS 599 201 1:40:54 Amy Boawn 43 AS 595 202 1:40:56 Alyssa Mitchell 46 HCS 595 203 1:41:06 Heidi Novak 42 FSRC 594 204 1:41:20 Michele Newton 45 FSRC 593 205 1:41:54 Valencia Hike 36 BRRC 589 206 1:42:14 Karen Malinowski 39 BRRC 587 207 1:42:31 Jenn Augsburger 45 PGRC 586 208 1:42:33 Allison Young 34 FSRC 586 209 1:42:40 Catherine Gonzalez 57 AS 585 210 1:42:41 Jennifer Young 54 AS 585 211 1:43:21 Charlotte Munar 52 PGRC 581 212 1:43:25 Angela Sebring 34 HCS 581 213 1:44:04 Lauren Colvin 41 AS 577 214 1:44:36 Jessica Sniffen 42 FSRC 574 215 1:45:00 Maria Shields 66 AS 572 216 1:45:16 Jenna Whitney 42 AS 570 217 1:45:17 Tricia Lascola 42 AS 570 218 1:45:24 Rachel Rosenblatt 47 BRRC 570 219 1:45:45 Andrea Thompson 47 FSRC 568 220 1:46:08 Anita Hines 39 DCRRC 566 221 1:46:36 Catherine Rehm 59 MCRRC 563 222 1:47:02 Rita Jensen 68 DCRRC 561 223 1:47:37 Jessica Adams 47 MCRRC 558 224 1:48:13 Linda Tice 71 BRRC 555 225 1:48:16 Nikki Martin 43 FSRC 555 226 1:48:29 Joanna Graham 44 DCRRC 554 227 1:48:34 Lisa Pine Pellak 40 HCS 553 228 1:48:41 Licia Scearce 55 MCRRC 552 229 1:48:56 Mahasin El-Amin 35 PGRC 551 230 1:48:57 Anne Light 63 FSRC 551 231 1:49:17 Sharon Bollers 35 PGRC 549 232 1:49:27 Loretta Farb 53 HCS 549 233 1:49:56 Amanda Idstein 41 HCS 546 234 1:50:12 Pamela Johnson 53 HCS 545 235 1:50:38 Amy Weed 50 FSRC 543 236 1:51:13 Christy St.Clair 68 BRRC 540 237 1:51:14 Emily Leongini 38 MCRRC 540 238 1:51:14 Alicia Dupre 38 MCRRC 540 239 1:51:34 Lisa Fulco 43 RASAC 538 240 1:52:16 Cindy Cohen 49 PGRC 535 241 1:53:46 Lolita Haight 58 DCRRC 528 242 1:54:33 Mary McCall 57 AS 524 243 1:54:44 Anne Pitchford Coia 51 DCRRC 523 244 1:55:06 Lauren McQuinn 29 AS 522 245 1:55:08 Marian Collins 54 AS 522 246 1:55:08 Diana Gough 49 PGRC 522 247 1:55:14 Heidi Paulus 40 FSRC 521 248 1:55:59 Kathy Reding 34 MCRRC 518 249 1:56:28 Lucia Patrone 37 HCS 516 250 1:56:31 Jeanne Larrison 62 BRRC 515 251 1:56:34 Lisa Jordan 47 PGRC 515 252 1:56:50 Surena King 47 HCS 514 253 1:57:03 Amy Andrews 51 AS 513 254 1:57:33 Aimee Goldman 40 HCS 511 255 1:59:35 Deborah Margraff 58 DCRRC 502 256 2:00:18 Eileen Levitt 50 HCS 499 257 2:01:37 Kathleen McMackin 62 AS 494 258 2:07:06 Jennifer McCurdy 42 RASAC 472 259 2:07:16 Hazel Teal 66 BRRC 472 260 2:07:45 Tami Graf 80 DCRRC 470 261 2:11:47 Jeanette Novak 72 MCRRC 456 262 2:12:23 Susan Jensen 52 FSRC 453 263 2:12:43 Kathleen Hanson 63 AS 452 264 2:13:26 Faye Liberatore 55 HCS 450 265 2:20:52 Aaliyah Elamin 35 PGRC 426 266 2:27:05 Phyllis Maynor 55 BRRC 408

Male Age Group: 0-19

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:04:20 Jack Pazin 17 BULLS 1000

Female Age Group: 0-19

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ =====

Male Age Group: 20 - 24

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 53:56 Tim Hartung 24 BULLS 1000 2 54:18 Eric Schuler 23 HCS 993 3 56:00 Garrett Patrick 24 FRRC 963 4 58:15 Luke Janik 20 HCS 925 5 58:47 Matt Sarge 23 DCRRC 917 6 59:30 Dan Gorski 20 RASAC 906 7 1:00:04 Brad Leatherbarrow 24 FRRC 897 8 1:01:16 Kyle Langdell 24 FRRC 880 9 1:01:39 Louis Schiavone 24 FSRC 874 10 1:05:42 Martin Shpuntoff 23 AS 820 11 1:05:52 Nicholas Howard 21 HCS 818

Female Age Group: 20 - 24

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:00:32 Julia Gardner 24 FRRC 1000 2 1:02:16 Maura Linde 24 GRC 972 3 1:07:13 Arielle Weiner 22 DCRRC 900 4 1:08:29 Meghan Heneghan 23 BULLS 883 5 1:09:16 Shayna Rose 24 FRRC 873 6 1:22:27 Abby Peller 24 FRRC 734 7 1:22:27 Emily Abell 23 FRRC 734 8 1:35:10 Carol Snell 24 AS 636

Male Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 53:11 Jerry Greenlaw 29 GRC 1000 2 53:17 Andy Weaver 26 FRRC 998 3 53:32 Philip Royer 26 GRC 993 4 54:07 Andrew Madison 29 HCS 982 5 54:13 Thomas Bean 28 DCRRC 980 6 54:26 Dan Swain 25 FRRC 977 7 55:03 Paul Balmer 27 GRC 966 8 55:20 Zach Kaminski 25 FRRC 961 9 56:26 Kevin Ford 29 HCS 942 10 56:58 Matt Howe 29 MCRRC 933 11 57:56 Matt Hassett 26 GRC 918 12 58:14 Shlomo Fishman 25 MCRRC 913 13 58:35 Ryan Stasiowski 27 FRRC 907 14 58:36 Daniel Colopietro 25 RASAC 907 15 58:51 Charlie Fanning 28 DCRRC 903 16 59:03 Sean Caskey 26 FRRC 900 17 59:28 Lance Dockery 25 FSRC 894 18 1:00:29 Ryan Bull 25 HCS 879 19 1:00:33 Brandon Demers 27 AS 878 20 1:01:36 Michael Brown 29 FRRC 863 21 1:01:48 Drew Landgren 25 FRRC 860 22 1:02:10 Christopher Douville 27 FRRC 855 23 1:02:55 Ryan Cormier 26 FRRC 845 24 1:03:42 Colin Marshall 26 FRRC 834 25 1:03:48 Evan Burros 27 FRRC 833 26 1:04:02 David Toller 26 BULLS 830 27 1:05:42 Aaron Long 25 FRRC 809 28 1:06:18 John Stilling 28 DCRRC 802 29 1:06:21 Joseph Dimarino 26 BRRC 801 30 1:06:56 Mark Hyatt 29 HCS 794 31 1:07:37 Rodrigo Vellon 27 DCRRC 786 32 1:09:59 Brian Hairfield 29 RASAC 759 33 1:10:54 Justin Zepp 28 KIRG 750 34 1:14:21 Joshua Reid 29 HCS 715 35 1:16:57 Derek Trott 29 AS 691 36 1:18:53 Joel Wanger 28 AS 674 37 1:25:13 Ryan Schenning 25 BRRC 624 38 1:29:56 Dan Mandeville 27 AS 591

Female Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:02:01 Kerry Allen 28 GRC 1000 2 1:02:26 Mary Schneider 29 RASAC 993 3 1:02:31 Megan Digregorio 28 FRRC 992 4 1:03:49 Katie Demers 27 AS 971 5 1:04:12 Victoria Berard 26 HCS 965 6 1:04:15 Maura Carroll 27 GRC 965 7 1:04:28 Becky Parks 28 FRRC 961 8 1:05:05 Hannah Rowe 25 GRC 952 9 1:06:19 Christie Wetzel 29 DCRRC 935 10 1:06:23 Julie Tarallo 27 GRC 934 11 1:06:34 Keely Eckberg 25 GRC 931 12 1:09:22 Melissa Lower 27 HCS 894 13 1:10:24 Mairin Leahy 28 BULLS 880 14 1:11:04 Liana Farb 26 HCS 872 15 1:12:16 Lisa Anderberg 29 DCRRC 858 16 1:13:29 Liz Kakouris 28 DCRRC 843 17 1:14:16 Jamie Wisz 27 FSRC 835 18 1:14:30 Amanda An 29 HCS 832 19 1:15:32 Erin Karara 29 AS 821 20 1:18:30 Betsy Goldemen 25 DCRRC 790 21 1:21:25 Lynn Zepp 29 KIRG 761 22 1:22:25 Justine Digregorio 26 FRRC 752 23 1:24:58 Remi Evans 27 BRRC 729 24 1:25:03 Amy Bush 25 DCRRC 729 25 1:25:13 Elizabeth Kelley 26 DCRRC 727 26 1:25:18 Jessica Krueger 26 BRRC 727 27 1:26:09 Kimberley Roberts 27 RASAC 719 28 1:31:22 Catherine Palmeri 25 AS 678 29 1:36:38 Kerry McHugh 29 FSRC 641 30 1:55:06 Lauren McQuinn 29 AS 538

Male Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 52:38 Kieran O'Connor 30 GRC 1000 2 53:40 David McKay 30 GRC 980 3 53:53 Nicolas Crouzier 31 MCRRC 976 4 54:21 Carlos Renjifo 34 HCS 968 5 54:25 Evan Jurkovich 31 GRC 967 6 54:35 Lucas Meyer 33 GRC 964 7 54:45 Nathan Brigham 34 FRRC 961 8 55:25 Desta Beriso Morkama 31 DCRRC 949 9 56:12 Nick Klastava 34 FRRC 936 10 56:35 Jason Farber 32 FRRC 930 11 56:53 Anda Greeney 32 DCRRC 925 12 56:56 Zak Miller 30 GRC 924 13 57:02 Mark Buschman 32 HCS 922 14 57:48 Rich Wilson 32 FRRC 910 15 58:43 Craig Lebro 31 HCS 896 16 59:06 Ning Rui 32 MCRRC 890 17 59:44 Bobby Beasley 31 DCRRC 881 18 1:00:17 Justin Marvel 33 AS 873 19 1:00:18 Adrian Spencer 34 MCRRC 872 20 1:01:00 Matthew Klaschus 30 RASAC 862 21 1:01:12 Zach Valentine 34 RASAC 860 22 1:02:08 Charles Bowles 34 FSRC 847 23 1:03:11 Jonathan Cheng 33 BRRC 833 24 1:03:15 Zach Hawkins 34 MCRRC 832 25 1:03:41 Joshua Mahaffey 31 AS 826 26 1:03:56 Terence Baptiste 32 FRRC 823 27 1:04:33 Johnny Lyons 34 BRRC 815 28 1:04:50 Gavin Tabb 32 BRRC 811 29 1:05:15 Tymoteusz Kajstura 32 FRRC 806 30 1:05:35 Alex Albertini 34 DCRRC 802 31 1:05:50 Juan Pocol 33 MCRRC 799 32 1:06:27 Ed Aramayo 30 FRRC 792 33 1:06:52 Jason Lufkin 34 FRRC 787 34 1:06:58 Evan Miller 30 DCRRC 785 35 1:07:38 Cj Umunna 30 DCRRC 778 36 1:07:39 Matthew Franco 32 FRRC 778 37 1:08:27 Terrence Decker 34 FRRC 768 38 1:08:35 Ryan Quinnelly 34 FSRC 767 39 1:08:50 Miguel Matta 32 DCRRC 764 40 1:09:02 Matt Miller 30 RASAC 762 41 1:10:25 Anthony Graber 31 RASAC 747 42 1:11:36 Nicholas Anderson 31 HCS 735 43 1:14:43 James Brinsfield 33 FRRC 704 44 1:15:07 Matthew Richter 33 DCRRC 700 45 1:16:27 Jesse Palmer 30 MCRRC 688 46 1:16:41 Andrey Verendeev 33 DCRRC 686 47 1:17:39 Jeb Bobseine 32 MCRRC 677 48 1:17:40 David Goldberg 32 BRRC 677 49 1:20:25 Jeloni Moore 32 AS 654 50 1:22:24 Hai Nguyen 34 MCRRC 638 51 1:23:35 Socrates Tiglao 33 DCRRC 629 52 1:24:29 Dingming Xiong 32 HCS 623 53 1:24:38 Alexander Puccio 31 BRRC 621 54 1:25:32 Steve Schnur 34 DCRRC 615 55 1:26:23 Ravi Yellepeddy 34 MCRRC 609

Female Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:00:06 Julia Roman-Duval 34 HCS 1000 2 1:02:06 Caroline Bauer 33 HCS 967 3 1:03:51 Elizabeth Hannon 34 HCS 941 4 1:06:02 Christine Ramsey 34 FRRC 910 5 1:07:45 Greta Stults 34 GRC 887 6 1:09:12 Lindsay Amherst 33 FRRC 868 7 1:11:39 Casandra Degrauwe 31 DCRRC 838 8 1:11:54 Kendra Willette 31 FRRC 835 9 1:12:07 Alyssa Carrier 33 DCRRC 833 10 1:12:15 Suzanne Korff 33 FRRC 831 11 1:13:33 Christa Wagner 31 FRRC 817 12 1:15:04 Bethany Caldwell 30 FRRC 800 13 1:19:19 Megan McAloon 32 HCS 757 14 1:20:17 Tabitha Petz 31 RASAC 748 15 1:21:25 Jackie Bremer 32 AS 738 16 1:21:41 Grace Rochfort 32 FRRC 735 17 1:25:10 Clarissa Kum 34 FRRC 705 18 1:25:11 Eileen Basso 34 DCRRC 705 19 1:25:17 Emily Riffle 34 DCRRC 704 20 1:26:06 Kelly Obrien 34 MCRRC 698 21 1:26:40 Morgan Pietryka 34 HCS 693 22 1:30:44 Teresa Meskey 31 AS 662 23 1:33:14 Alyssa Fisher 32 BULLS 644 24 1:35:53 Gwyneth Whieldon 33 FSRC 626 25 1:42:33 Allison Young 34 FSRC 586 26 1:43:25 Angela Sebring 34 HCS 581 27 1:55:59 Kathy Reding 34 MCRRC 518

Male Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 55:27 Dickson Mercer 35 GRC 1000 2 57:52 Jeremy Lynch 36 DCRRC 958 3 58:01 Benn Thomas 37 DCRRC 955 4 59:25 Mark Loeffler 36 HCS 933 5 59:30 Adam Wytko 35 HCS 931 6 59:44 Stephen Gabris 38 DCRRC 928 7 1:01:13 Kent Werner 37 BULLS 905 8 1:01:18 Christopher Bain 39 GRC 904 9 1:02:51 Joshua Taylor 38 DCRRC 882 10 1:03:02 Chris Grant 36 MCRRC 879 11 1:04:01 Michael Mashner 37 FRRC 866 12 1:04:02 Kenny Ames 39 DCRRC 865 13 1:04:08 Ryan Dietrich 38 BRRC 864 14 1:04:11 Exavier Watson 37 MCRRC 863 15 1:04:50 Richard Reinhardt 38 HCS 855 16 1:05:05 Casey Rayburg 37 AS 851 17 1:05:39 Jonathan Miller 37 FRRC 844 18 1:05:40 Yukun Fung 38 MCRRC 844 19 1:05:43 Kyle Edgerton 36 DCRRC 843 20 1:07:15 Dmitriy Valekha 38 BRRC 824 21 1:07:26 Bradley Sponaugle 36 FSRC 822 22 1:07:40 Frank Volny 38 HCS 819 23 1:08:21 Joe Schoenbauer 35 DCRRC 811 24 1:08:42 Ryan McGrath 35 FRRC 807 25 1:09:10 Victor Zirkelbach 36 MCRRC 801 26 1:09:34 Gregory Hogan 36 HCS 797 27 1:10:11 Pj Anderer 38 BRRC 790 28 1:11:13 Mike Martinek 38 RASAC 778 29 1:11:49 Rodney Rivera 36 MCRRC 772 30 1:11:56 Hafiz Shaikh 38 HCS 770 31 1:12:14 Daniel Sebring 35 HCS 767 32 1:13:38 Eric Pico 36 DCRRC 753 33 1:13:40 Michael Dulaney 36 WRRC 752 34 1:15:02 Brian Danza 36 DCRRC 739 35 1:16:51 Carlos Pla 39 AS 721 36 1:17:58 Rick Nelson 38 HCS 711 37 1:19:54 Brett Hughes 37 BRRC 693 38 1:19:58 Chad Burger 38 HCS 693 39 1:20:28 Thomas Young 39 MCRRC 689 40 1:20:37 Jason Long 37 AS 687 41 1:21:00 Jason Scaroni 37 FSRC 684 42 1:24:04 David Ramos 38 MCRRC 659 43 1:25:16 Andrew Daniels 37 FSRC 650 44 1:25:57 Adam Bussey 35 BRRC 645 45 2:11:03 Durand Williams 38 AS 423

Female Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:04:04 Heather Tanner 38 FRRC 1000 2 1:06:06 Amanda Beal 36 HCS 969 3 1:06:12 Jody Berinato 35 BRRC 967 4 1:07:55 Silvia Baage 36 MCRRC 943 5 1:09:47 Toni Diegoli 38 DCRRC 918 6 1:10:13 Laura O'Hara 36 GRC 912 7 1:10:41 Erin Dembeck 35 BRRC 906 8 1:12:07 Shannon Matthews 39 FSRC 888 9 1:12:08 Lena Mathews 36 FRRC 888 10 1:12:43 Liz Hollis 39 FSRC 881 11 1:12:49 Bryn Burkholder 35 FRRC 879 12 1:13:22 Sarah Flynn 38 MCRRC 873 13 1:14:32 Esther Marks 36 MCRRC 859 14 1:16:19 Marie-Franc Penet 37 FRRC 839 15 1:17:07 Katie Sprinkel 36 DCRRC 830 16 1:17:09 Lindsey White 35 BRRC 830 17 1:17:17 Jennifer Sheely 39 FRRC 828 18 1:17:55 Terri Wytko 35 BULLS 822 19 1:17:59 Kelli Rostkowski 36 RASAC 821 20 1:18:17 Ann Abbott 38 DCRRC 818 21 1:18:18 Amy Zbikowski 38 AS 818 22 1:18:29 Sara Gladfelter 37 FRRC 816 23 1:19:04 Betsy Lyons 36 BRRC 810 24 1:19:13 Bethany McGee 36 HCS 808 25 1:21:07 Jill May 36 HCS 789 26 1:23:12 Tonnie Warfield 37 HCS 770 27 1:24:07 Erica McCann 36 FSRC 761 28 1:26:39 Lisa Schober 35 HCS 739 29 1:26:43 Stephanie Hill 39 BRRC 738 30 1:27:45 Irene Thomas 35 DCRRC 730 31 1:30:14 Hai Yan Ni 39 HCS 710 32 1:30:16 Crystal Tressler 38 FSRC 709 33 1:30:41 Jennifer Murphy 35 MCRRC 706 34 1:31:37 Clara Lau 35 DCRRC 699 35 1:34:49 Melissa Kistler 36 HCS 675 36 1:37:48 Kara Reese 37 AS 655 37 1:38:07 Kris Garber 37 BRRC 652 38 1:39:47 Theresa Sullivan 38 AS 642 39 1:41:54 Valencia Hike 36 BRRC 628 40 1:42:14 Karen Malinowski 39 BRRC 626 41 1:46:08 Anita Hines 39 DCRRC 603 42 1:48:56 Mahasin El-Amin 35 PGRC 588 43 1:49:17 Sharon Bollers 35 PGRC 586 44 1:51:14 Emily Leongini 38 MCRRC 575 45 1:51:14 Alicia Dupre 38 MCRRC 575 46 1:56:28 Lucia Patrone 37 HCS 550 47 2:20:52 Aaliyah Elamin 35 PGRC 454

Male Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 59:44 Chris Shaw 41 MCRRC 1000 2 59:55 Mick Brown 44 DCRRC 996 3 1:00:14 Jason Tripp 44 HCS 991 4 1:02:12 Tom Williams 41 BULLS 960 5 1:02:45 Karsten Brown 42 AS 951 6 1:05:07 Bernard Kelly 43 PGRC 917 7 1:05:14 Darren Thompson 40 RASAC 915 8 1:05:33 David Stevenson 41 RASAC 911 9 1:05:45 Robert Palmer 40 MCRRC 908 10 1:06:23 William Dye 43 HCS 899 11 1:06:33 Kevin Hennessey 44 RASAC 897 12 1:06:49 Ginn White 41 RASAC 893 13 1:07:17 Sean Hicks 44 DCRRC 887 14 1:07:20 Eric Cameron 43 FSRC 887 15 1:07:20 Bill Bernier 41 DCRRC 887 16 1:07:22 Dan Hawk 44 BRRC 886 17 1:07:50 Stephen Marty 43 DCRRC 880 18 1:09:43 John Sides 42 MCRRC 856 19 1:10:07 Shawn Pinamonti 41 BRRC 851 20 1:11:32 Mike Geisler 44 FSRC 835 21 1:12:01 Danny Canos 40 BULLS 829 22 1:13:02 Antonio Abadia 43 AS 817 23 1:13:05 Matthew Glockner 44 MCRRC 817 24 1:14:49 Michael Middleton 41 BRRC 798 25 1:15:21 Jamie Sheesley 43 MCRRC 792 26 1:16:17 Matt Craig 44 BRRC 783 27 1:17:42 Bram Arrington 43 HCS 768 28 1:17:47 Joseph Lascola 41 AS 767 29 1:18:49 Jason Stevens 40 FSRC 757 30 1:19:34 Michael Cohen 44 DCRRC 750 31 1:19:45 Russ Owens 43 HCS 749 32 1:20:55 Danny Hayes 40 MCRRC 738 33 1:21:11 Miguel Cuya 40 DCRRC 735 34 1:21:18 Kevin Hewitt 44 BRRC 734 35 1:22:12 Patrick Stohrer 42 WRRC 726 36 1:22:47 Alan Mulindwa 44 HCS 721 37 1:23:53 Brady Malone 42 FSRC 712 38 1:25:04 Ndegwa Kamau 44 PGRC 702 39 1:25:12 Marc Burger 44 HCS 701 40 1:28:08 Jorge Cordoba 44 AS 677 41 1:30:24 Andy Imboden 40 MCRRC 660 42 1:31:25 Joshua Roane 40 FSRC 653 43 1:33:11 Emmanuel Teitelbaum 42 MCRRC 641 44 1:33:13 Alan Tominack 44 AS 640 45 1:34:17 Michael Reed 41 RASAC 633 46 1:37:32 Jay Riha 41 RASAC 612 47 1:45:19 Stephen Hord 41 AS 567 48 1:45:49 Ronald Schmidt 44 DCRRC 564

Female Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:08:30 Erin Chamberlin 41 HCS 1000 2 1:09:26 Emily Pierce 41 MCRRC 986 3 1:09:30 Lisa Reichmann 42 MCRRC 985 4 1:13:12 Jennifer Sample 42 MCRRC 935 5 1:14:41 Elizabeth Thomas 41 MCRRC 917 6 1:15:07 Julia Skinner 40 HCS 911 7 1:15:44 Kelly Baird 41 AS 904 8 1:17:01 Deirdre Hoey 44 BRRC 889 9 1:17:26 Alexis Rohde 42 BRRC 884 10 1:17:28 Emily Boss 41 FRRC 884 11 1:17:47 Carrie Dunn 40 DCRRC 880 12 1:18:10 Faye Weaver 43 HCS 876 13 1:18:49 Maggie Arnold 41 BRRC 869 14 1:19:21 Jill Cameron 43 FSRC 863 15 1:19:22 Kelly Orzechowski 40 DCRRC 863 16 1:21:05 Mercedes Pinkney 40 RASAC 844 17 1:22:27 Dara Schulman 40 DCRRC 830 18 1:22:35 Kerry O'Brien 42 DCRRC 829 19 1:27:27 Kim Burke 44 AS 783 20 1:29:08 Huifei Chen 40 HCS 768 21 1:30:09 Kimberly Quick 44 BULLS 759 22 1:30:59 Ruby Len 44 DCRRC 752 23 1:31:56 Virginia Mutuura 40 BRRC 745 24 1:34:23 Yan Zhang 40 HCS 725 25 1:34:24 Kimberly Gillette 41 HCS 725 26 1:36:07 Lori Levine 41 HCS 712 27 1:36:49 Emily Howe 42 HCS 707 28 1:39:10 Kathleen Luther 41 BRRC 690 29 1:40:54 Amy Boawn 43 AS 678 30 1:41:06 Heidi Novak 42 FSRC 677 31 1:44:04 Lauren Colvin 41 AS 658 32 1:44:36 Jessica Sniffen 42 FSRC 654 33 1:45:16 Jenna Whitney 42 AS 650 34 1:45:17 Tricia Lascola 42 AS 650 35 1:48:16 Nikki Martin 43 FSRC 632 36 1:48:29 Joanna Graham 44 DCRRC 631 37 1:48:34 Lisa Pine Pellak 40 HCS 630 38 1:49:56 Amanda Idstein 41 HCS 623 39 1:51:34 Lisa Fulco 43 RASAC 613 40 1:55:14 Heidi Paulus 40 FSRC 594 41 1:57:33 Aimee Goldman 40 HCS 582 42 2:07:06 Jennifer McCurdy 42 RASAC 538

Male Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 56:03 Patrick Kuhlmann 46 GRC 1000 2 1:01:22 Antonio Eppolito 48 DCRRC 913 3 1:03:22 Danny Bennett 46 AS 884 4 1:04:44 Jicheng Liu 45 HCS 865 5 1:05:32 Scott Koonce 45 MCRRC 855 6 1:05:54 Mikhail Petrovskikh 45 BRRC 850 7 1:06:57 Andrew Simpson 47 DCRRC 837 8 1:07:51 Chris Vansant 45 FSRC 826 9 1:08:23 Tom Yinger 46 WRRC 819 10 1:08:34 Colin Phillips 49 PGRC 817 11 1:08:56 Robert Weathers 48 BULLS 813 12 1:09:27 Gregory Lepore 46 HCS 807 13 1:09:54 Anthony Drake 47 DCRRC 801 14 1:10:30 Robert Cawood 48 AS 795 15 1:10:32 Stephen Bohse 49 HCS 794 16 1:10:49 Eric Lawrence 49 MCRRC 791 17 1:12:05 Gregg Ford 45 HCS 777 18 1:13:45 Andre Williamson 48 MCRRC 760 19 1:13:57 Billy Clem 47 FSRC 757 20 1:14:05 Mike Vail 45 BRRC 756 21 1:14:08 Douglas Ripley 49 FRRC 756 22 1:14:41 Chris Rankin 45 MCRRC 750 23 1:14:54 Daniel Kirk-Davidoff 48 HCS 748 24 1:16:19 John Kessinger 49 BRRC 734 25 1:16:21 Jawahar Kandasamy 45 DCRRC 734 26 1:16:22 James Cari 46 MCRRC 733 27 1:17:36 Mike Schwartz 49 BRRC 722 28 1:19:41 Raj Bhanot 49 DCRRC 703 29 1:19:58 Neal Kraft 49 AS 700 30 1:23:16 Dennis Cooper 49 AS 673 31 1:23:51 Adam Wysocki 45 RASAC 668 32 1:27:22 Paul Meloan 49 MCRRC 641 33 1:28:06 Mark Sanetrik 47 HCS 636 34 1:28:21 James Goetschius 45 FSRC 634 35 1:28:46 Andrew Feng 48 DCRRC 631 36 1:29:51 Tim Dietz 48 HCS 623 37 1:29:59 Kam Yee 46 DCRRC 622 38 1:30:41 Henry Schut 48 AS 618 39 1:32:56 Ray Wray 46 AS 603 40 1:36:07 Ben Stein 48 HCS 583 41 1:55:40 Mark Hamilton 48 AS 484 42 1:59:25 James Hoffmann 49 AS 469

Female Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:12:17 Miriam Mintzer 49 MCRRC 1000 2 1:12:20 Linda-Lou O'Connor 48 HCS 999 3 1:15:56 Christine Westcott 47 DCRRC 951 4 1:17:15 Jennifer Dustin 47 HCS 935 5 1:18:16 Yuko Takakusaki 49 DCRRC 923 6 1:21:06 Ruth Taylor 49 FSRC 891 7 1:21:21 Tina McCubbin 46 WRRC 888 8 1:21:33 Polly O'Rourke 46 PGRC 886 9 1:22:02 Karen Young 48 RASAC 881 10 1:23:17 Renee Gray 47 RASAC 867 11 1:23:18 Cecile Amos 45 DCRRC 867 12 1:24:48 Susan Lamont 49 KIRG 852 13 1:25:23 Linglei Ma 46 HCS 846 14 1:25:26 Patricia Scott 49 MCRRC 846 15 1:26:03 Jennifer Perkovich 45 RASAC 840 16 1:27:54 Yihua Zheng 45 HCS 822 17 1:29:01 Leslie Fort 45 BRRC 812 18 1:29:02 Marion Coatrieux 46 RASAC 811 19 1:29:45 Ann Garduno-Carlso 45 AS 805 20 1:31:05 Amy Malone 48 AS 793 21 1:33:25 Dominique Blom 46 PGRC 773 22 1:33:43 Kirsten Strohmer 47 KIRG 771 23 1:37:31 Rachel Ratel 46 AS 741 24 1:38:54 Melissa Rothstein 45 BRRC 730 25 1:39:04 Lynn Sanetrik 45 HCS 729 26 1:40:56 Alyssa Mitchell 46 HCS 716 27 1:41:20 Michele Newton 45 FSRC 713 28 1:42:31 Jenn Augsburger 45 PGRC 705 29 1:45:24 Rachel Rosenblatt 47 BRRC 685 30 1:45:45 Andrea Thompson 47 FSRC 683 31 1:47:37 Jessica Adams 47 MCRRC 671 32 1:52:16 Cindy Cohen 49 PGRC 643 33 1:55:08 Diana Gough 49 PGRC 627 34 1:56:34 Lisa Jordan 47 PGRC 620 35 1:56:50 Surena King 47 HCS 618

Male Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:00:54 Mark Neff 54 MCRRC 1000 2 1:04:08 Michael Feinberg 53 RASAC 949 3 1:04:15 Peter Tango 53 AS 947 4 1:04:45 Ed Wilson 54 HCS 940 5 1:06:04 David Phipps 53 AS 921 6 1:06:17 Akintunde Morakinyo 53 HCS 918 7 1:06:54 Tim Buzby 50 HCS 910 8 1:07:11 Ian Clements 52 DCRRC 906 9 1:08:05 Serge Arbona 51 BRRC 894 10 1:09:13 Lee Firestone 51 MCRRC 879 11 1:09:49 John Steiner 50 BULLS 872 12 1:10:32 Michael Bohse 53 HCS 863 13 1:11:54 Matt Anderson 50 DCRRC 847 14 1:12:13 Jack Kammerer 54 DCRRC 843 15 1:13:08 Joe Emerson 50 DCRRC 832 16 1:13:24 Dan Difonzo 53 MCRRC 829 17 1:13:50 Jose Romero 51 AS 824 18 1:14:40 Youlin Qi 51 HCS 815 19 1:14:51 James Wilson 54 AS 813 20 1:16:10 Peter Claggett 50 KIRG 799 21 1:16:17 Adam Kiey 50 MCRRC 798 22 1:16:19 Bill Duke 53 FSRC 797 23 1:17:28 Xinhua Xu 54 HCS 786 24 1:18:42 Daniel Vasquez Cardon 53 HCS 773 25 1:18:42 Ken Schoppmann 52 DCRRC 773 26 1:19:41 Tom Stone 51 DCRRC 764 27 1:20:00 Nicholas Panebianco 53 PGRC 761 28 1:20:09 Paul Perkovich 51 RASAC 759 29 1:21:13 Kenneth Sevik 52 HCS 749 30 1:21:57 Buddy Weber 53 BRRC 743 31 1:23:35 Stephen Wells 50 HCS 728 32 1:24:02 Douglas Kelly 51 DCRRC 724 33 1:24:31 Dan Matheny 51 BRRC 720 34 1:25:14 Lonny Adams 50 BRRC 714 35 1:25:31 Jeff Jackson 52 BRRC 712 36 1:27:22 Andy Dodge 54 WRRC 697 37 1:27:28 Darrell Mak 52 AS 696 38 1:28:15 John Way 51 MCRRC 690 39 1:29:05 Peter Mulligan 51 FRRC 683 40 1:36:38 Timothy Hella 54 AS 630 41 1:36:53 Bart Rein 51 BRRC 628 42 1:42:21 Brian Traut 50 RASAC 595 43 1:42:52 Bill Murray 50 PGRC 592 44 1:43:21 Todd Johnson 52 HCS 589 45 1:47:50 Ken Oldendick 53 RASAC 564 46 1:50:46 Kevin Edwards 52 MCRRC 549 47 2:06:53 David Morris 50 AS 479

Female Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:13:15 Andrea Clappsy 52 AS 1000 2 1:17:14 Mary Bowman 51 MCRRC 948 3 1:17:24 Tammy Liu 50 HCS 946 4 1:17:57 Janeth Scott 54 HCS 939 5 1:18:45 Ann Fraker 50 BRRC 930 6 1:21:39 Michelle Barrick 53 BRRC 897 7 1:22:07 Paula Smith 50 WRRC 892 8 1:22:11 Phyllis Sevik 52 HCS 891 9 1:22:53 Janet Braunstein 50 DCRRC 883 10 1:23:54 Margaret Kuhn 54 PGRC 873 11 1:24:31 Audrey Moeser 51 BRRC 866 12 1:27:50 Chun Chen 50 HCS 833 13 1:28:25 Susan Kolocotronis 51 HCS 828 14 1:28:30 Cynthia Hutchings 53 DCRRC 827 15 1:28:52 Vicky Mundt 53 AS 824 16 1:29:34 Joann Tschiffely 54 PGRC 817 17 1:30:07 Lisa Zamostny 50 AS 812 18 1:30:30 Deirdre Gager 52 FSRC 809 19 1:30:34 Elizabeth Humphrey 53 DCRRC 808 20 1:30:39 Karen Henry 53 RASAC 808 21 1:32:49 Chi-Chin Wu 50 RASAC 789 22 1:33:26 Kimberly Whalen 50 FSRC 783 23 1:34:15 Jennifer Vu 52 DCRRC 777 24 1:34:18 Gina Acuna 52 MCRRC 776 25 1:34:23 Alice Massey 53 AS 776 26 1:34:28 Andrea Zukowski 52 PGRC 775 27 1:34:46 Liz Ortuzar 50 MCRRC 772 28 1:35:28 Mary Niland 51 HCS 767 29 1:35:30 Linda Alms 54 HCS 767 30 1:36:59 Karen O'Brien 51 RASAC 755 31 1:38:02 Jennifer Dress 51 HCS 747 32 1:38:58 Sharon Burmester 53 HCS 740 33 1:39:39 Vicki Creutzer 53 BRRC 735 34 1:40:13 Carol Wesolowski 50 AS 730 35 1:42:41 Jennifer Young 54 AS 713 36 1:43:21 Charlotte Munar 52 PGRC 708 37 1:49:27 Loretta Farb 53 HCS 669 38 1:50:12 Pamela Johnson 53 HCS 664 39 1:50:38 Amy Weed 50 FSRC 662 40 1:54:44 Anne Pitchford Coia 51 DCRRC 638 41 1:55:08 Marian Collins 54 AS 636 42 1:57:03 Amy Andrews 51 AS 625 43 2:00:18 Eileen Levitt 50 HCS 608 44 2:12:23 Susan Jensen 52 FSRC 553

Male Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:00:47 Jeff Duyn 56 MCRRC 1000 2 1:03:49 Kevin D'Amanda 55 DCRRC 952 3 1:09:35 Yasuo Oda 55 HCS 873 4 1:09:38 John Chall 59 HCS 872 5 1:10:58 John Whitridge 55 MCRRC 856 6 1:12:10 Ted Poulos 55 DCRRC 842 7 1:14:31 Eric Waskowicz 57 DCRRC 815 8 1:14:45 Lloyd Rawley 56 PGRC 813 9 1:16:11 Chuck Jewell 59 HCS 797 10 1:17:10 Bill Stahr 56 RASAC 787 11 1:17:16 Rich Mendelowitz 57 DCRRC 786 12 1:19:37 Richard Goemann 57 MCRRC 763 13 1:21:55 Scott Kohr 55 WRRC 742 14 1:21:59 James Engle 56 DCRRC 741 15 1:22:04 Robert Smith 58 AS 740 16 1:24:00 Keith Campbell 57 DCRRC 723 17 1:24:22 Christian Creutzer 55 BRRC 720 18 1:24:40 Dwight Mikulis 59 HCS 717 19 1:28:38 David Layton 59 MCRRC 685 20 1:28:53 Dan Buccino 55 BRRC 683 21 1:29:14 James Knost 58 BRRC 681 22 1:29:50 Patrick Kuhn 57 MCRRC 676 23 1:30:17 Bob Didonato 55 BULLS 673 24 1:31:01 Carl Pritchard 58 FSRC 667 25 1:31:17 Ron Keith 55 RASAC 665 26 1:31:38 Joseph Abell 59 PGRC 663 27 1:31:51 Chris Whitesell 56 KIRG 661 28 1:32:01 Matthew Bevan 59 HCS 660 29 1:32:06 Hans Meurer 58 DCRRC 659 30 1:34:08 Don Libes 59 MCRRC 645 31 1:34:57 Sung Jung 57 HCS 640 32 1:36:01 Kit Yan 55 AS 633 33 1:36:57 Jerry Harrison 57 RASAC 626 34 1:42:02 James Scarborough 58 HCS 595 35 1:43:12 Offie Clark 59 RASAC 588 36 1:45:05 David Dold 58 AS 578 37 1:45:06 Peter Cooper 57 AS 578

Female Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:07:28 Cindy Conant 55 MCRRC 1000 2 1:18:00 Jill Snyder 56 AS 864 3 1:25:29 Nina Fisher 59 AS 789 4 1:28:06 Valerie Rankin 55 PGRC 765 5 1:29:17 Heather Chen-Mayer 55 MCRRC 755 6 1:32:09 Elizabeth Robelen 58 MCRRC 732 7 1:37:52 Dinny Bedard 57 FSRC 689 8 1:42:40 Catherine Gonzalez 57 AS 657 9 1:46:36 Catherine Rehm 59 MCRRC 632 10 1:48:41 Licia Scearce 55 MCRRC 620 11 1:53:46 Lolita Haight 58 DCRRC 593 12 1:54:33 Mary McCall 57 AS 588 13 1:59:35 Deborah Margraff 58 DCRRC 564 14 2:13:26 Faye Liberatore 55 HCS 505 15 2:27:05 Phyllis Maynor 55 BRRC 458

Male Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:11:02 David Callaghan 60 RASAC 1000 2 1:12:27 Jeff Oxman 60 MCRRC 980 3 1:14:40 Bill Loomis 62 MCRRC 951 4 1:15:11 Bob Burns 64 HCS 944 5 1:15:51 Tom Dekornfeld 63 AS 936 6 1:16:47 Kirk Gordon 61 DCRRC 925 7 1:17:55 Michael Fay 60 DCRRC 911 8 1:20:12 James Moreland 64 DCRRC 885 9 1:21:38 Tim O'Keefe 63 FSRC 870 10 1:22:10 David Roeder 60 PGRC 864 11 1:27:56 Bruce Sadler 61 BRRC 807 12 1:29:35 Robert Hackley 61 KIRG 792 13 1:35:03 Mike Trott 63 RASAC 747 14 1:37:44 Dale Jodan 64 BRRC 726 15 1:45:56 Matt Beckwith 63 FSRC 670 16 1:48:04 Bengal Richter 60 DCRRC 657 17 1:54:43 Brian Reaves 60 DCRRC 619 18 2:07:23 Tom Nasuta 60 BRRC 557

Female Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:24:09 Monica Hoffman 62 DCRRC 1000 2 1:24:24 Lydia Johnson 63 RASAC 997 3 1:37:25 Barb Thompson 60 KIRG 863 4 1:39:35 Janice Uthe 60 AS 845 5 1:39:45 Kathy Hennes 64 AS 843 6 1:48:57 Anne Light 63 FSRC 772 7 1:56:31 Jeanne Larrison 62 BRRC 722 8 2:01:37 Kathleen McMackin 62 AS 691 9 2:12:43 Kathleen Hanson 63 AS 634

Male Age Group: 65 - 69

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:16:16 Roger Jensen 66 DCRRC 1000 2 1:21:04 James Rogers 67 HCS 940 3 1:23:50 Stephen Sharpe 65 HCS 909 4 1:25:21 Jay Wind 67 DCRRC 893 5 1:27:12 Reeves Westbrook 67 DCRRC 874 6 1:29:02 Bruce Attavian 67 FSRC 856 7 1:30:47 Robert Wagman 65 DCRRC 840 8 1:30:49 James Roberts 65 PGRC 839 9 1:32:07 Lee Crumbaugh 69 AS 827 10 1:33:48 Tom Lyden 67 AS 813 11 1:33:58 Don Tice 68 BRRC 811 12 1:36:47 Brad Roberts 65 RASAC 788 13 1:55:33 Hugh McCusker 65 RASAC 660 14 2:01:24 Bob Sommerville 68 WRRC 628 15 2:04:49 Robert Platt 65 DCRRC 611 16 2:08:36 Thomas Green 66 HCS 593 17 2:10:31 Gene Grady 68 BRRC 584

Female Age Group: 65 - 69

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:32:07 Kathy Richmond 67 BRRC 1000 2 1:40:09 Zohreh Ghaffarian 65 HCS 919 3 1:45:00 Maria Shields 66 AS 877 4 1:47:02 Rita Jensen 68 DCRRC 860 5 1:51:13 Christy St.Clair 68 BRRC 828 6 2:07:16 Hazel Teal 66 BRRC 723

Male Age Group: 70 - 99

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:27:48 Art Gregory 73 FSRC 1000 2 1:33:38 Jack Pitarra 76 BRRC 937 3 1:34:57 Gregory Chaconas 71 DCRRC 924 4 1:38:06 Stan Neumann 78 BRRC 895 5 1:39:28 Ronnie Wong 70 BRRC 882 6 1:42:17 Lou Shapiro 75 DCRRC 858 7 1:47:09 George Yannakakis 85 BRRC 819 8 1:59:19 Walter Brown 73 MCRRC 735 9 2:04:07 Jim Hemler 70 AS 707 10 2:09:24 Bill Schwartz 78 BRRC 678 11 2:26:27 Alan Wycherley 74 AS 599

Female Age Group: 70 - 99

Place Time Name Ag Club Rrca 10m Springburst 8k Germantown 5m Bel Air 5k Dog Days 8k Larry Noel 15k Frederick 1m Bachmann Hm Lower Potomac 10m Nct Marathon Total ===== ======= ====================== == ===== ======== ============== ============= ========== =========== ============== ============ =========== ================= ============ ===== 1 1:48:13 Linda Tice 71 BRRC 1000 2 2:07:45 Tami Graf 80 DCRRC 847 3 2:11:47 Jeanette Novak 72 MCRRC 821

Teams - Overall

RRCA 10M - Springburst 8K - Kent Island Half Metric - Germantown 5M - Bel Air Town Run 5K - Dog Days 8K - Larry Noel 15K - Frederick Mile - Bachmann Valley HM - LOwer Potomac 10 Mile - Northern Central Trail Marathon

Open Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 8K 13.1K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM 10M MAR GRC 13 13 - - - - - - - - - - HCS 12 12 - - - - - - - - - - FRRC 11 11 - - - - - - - - - - DCRRC 10 10 - - - - - - - - - - MCRRC 9 9 - - - - - - - - - - BULLS 8 8 - - - - - - - - - - RASAC 7 7 - - - - - - - - - - AS 6 6 - - - - - - - - - - FSC 5 5 - - - - - - - - - - BRRC 4 4 - - - - - - - - - - PGRC 3 3 - - - - - - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - - KIRG 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - CBRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - MONOC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - CCRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - GROC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - AAS 0 - - - - - - - - - - - Master's Coed POINTS TOTAL 10M 8K 13.1K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM 10M MAR MCRRC 10 10 - - - - - - - - - - HCS 9 9 - - - - - - - - - - DCRRC 8 8 - - - - - - - - - - AS 7 7 - - - - - - - - - - BRRC 6 6 - - - - - - - - - - RASAC 5 5 - - - - - - - - - - FSC 4 4 - - - - - - - - - - PGRC 3 3 - - - - - - - - - - WRRC 2 2 - - - - - - - - - - KIRG 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - CBRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - FRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - Bulls 0 - - - - - - - - - - - MONOC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - GROC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - GRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - CCRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - AAS 0 - - - - - - - - - - - Grand Master's Men POINTS TOTAL 10M 8K 13.1K 5M 5K 8K 15K 1M HM 10M MAR MCRRC 8 8 - - - - - - - - - - HCS 7 7 - - - - - - - - - - AS 6 6 - - - - - - - - - - DCRRC 5 5 - - - - - - - - - - RASAC 4 4 - - - - - - - - - - BRRC 3 3 - - - - - - - - - - FSC 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - PGRC 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - KIRG 0 - - - - - - - - - - - WRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - FRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - Bulls 0 - - - - - - - - - - - CBRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - MONOC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - GROC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - GRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - - AAS 0 - - - - - - - - - - - CCRRC 0 - - - - - - - - - - -

Teams - 1st Race: RRCA 10M

COED OPEN TEAM RESULTS 1. GRC 52:38 53:11 53:32 1:02:01 1:02:16 = 4:43:38 KIERAN O'CONNOR, JERRY GREENLAW, PHILIP ROYER, KERRY ALLEN, MAURA LINDE 2. HCS 54:07 54:18 54:21 1:00:06 1:02:06 = 4:44:58 ANDREW MADISON, ERIC SCHULER, CARLOS RENJIFO, JULIA ROMAN-DUVAL, CAROLINE BAUER 3. FRRC 53:17 54:26 54:45 1:00:32 1:02:31 = 4:45:31 ANDY WEAVER, DAN SWAIN, NATHAN BRIGHAM, JULIA GARDNER, MEGAN DIGREGORIO 4. DCRRC 54:13 55:25 56:53 1:06:19 1:07:13 = 5:00:03 THOMAS BEAN, DESTA BERISO MORKAMA, ANDA GREENEY, CHRISTIE WETZEL, ARIELLE WEINER 5. MCRRC 53:53 56:58 58:14 1:07:28 1:07:55 = 5:04:28 NICOLAS CROUZIER, MATT HOWE, SHLOMO FISHMAN, CINDY CONANT, SILVIA BAAGE 6. BULLS 53:56 1:01:13 1:02:12 1:08:29 1:10:24 = 5:16:14 TIM HARTUNG, KENT WERNER, TOM WILLIAMS, MEGHAN HENEGHAN, MAIRIN LEAHY 7. RASAC 58:36 59:30 1:01:00 1:02:26 1:17:59 = 5:19:31 DANIEL COLOPIETRO, DAN GORSKI, MATTHEW KLASCHUS, MARY SCHNEIDER, KELLI ROSTKOWSKI 8. AS 1:00:17 1:00:33 1:02:45 1:03:49 1:13:15 = 5:20:39 JUSTIN MARVEL, BRANDON DEMERS, KARSTEN BROWN, KATIE DEMERS, ANDREA CLAPPSY 9. FSRC 59:28 1:01:39 1:02:08 1:12:07 1:12:43 = 5:28:05 LANCE DOCKERY, LOUIS SCHIAVONE, CHARLES BOWLES, SHANNON MATTHEWS, LIZ HOLLIS 10. BRRC 1:03:11 1:04:08 1:04:33 1:06:12 1:10:41 = 5:28:45 JONATHAN CHENG, RYAN DIETRICH, JOHNNY LYONS, JODY BERINATO, ERIN DEMBECK 11. PGRC 1:05:07 1:08:34 1:14:45 1:21:33 1:23:54 = 6:13:53 BERNARD KELLY, COLIN PHILLIPS, LLOYD RAWLEY, POLLY O'ROURKE, MARGARET KUHN 12. WRRC 1:08:23 1:13:40 1:21:21 1:21:55 1:22:07 (1:22:12) (1:27:22) = 6:27:26 TOM YINGER, MICHAEL DULANEY, TINA MCCUBBIN, SCOTT KOHR, PAULA SMITH, PATRICK STOHRER, ANDY DODGE 13. KIRG 1:10:54 1:16:10 1:21:25 1:24:48 1:29:35 (1:31:51) (1:33:43) = 6:42:52 JUSTIN ZEPP, PETER CLAGGETT, LYNN ZEPP, SUSAN LAMONT, ROBERT HACKLEY, CHRIS WHITESELL, KIRSTEN STROHMER COED MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 59:44 1:00:47 1:00:54 1:07:28 1:09:26 = 5:18:19 CHRIS SHAW, JEFF DUYN, MARK NEFF, CINDY CONANT, EMILY PIERCE 2. HCS 1:00:14 1:04:44 1:04:45 1:08:30 1:12:20 = 5:30:33 JASON TRIPP, JICHENG LIU, ED WILSON, ERIN CHAMBERLIN, LINDA-LOU O'CONNOR 3. DCRRC 59:55 1:01:22 1:03:49 1:15:56 1:17:47 = 5:38:49 MICK BROWN, ANTONIO EPPOLITO, KEVIN D'AMANDA, CHRISTINE WESTCOTT, CARRIE DUNN 4. AS 1:02:45 1:03:22 1:04:15 1:13:15 1:15:44 = 5:39:21 KARSTEN BROWN, DANNY BENNETT, PETER TANGO, ANDREA CLAPPSY, KELLY BAIRD 5. BRRC 1:05:54 1:07:22 1:08:05 1:17:01 1:17:26 = 5:55:48 MIKHAIL PETROVSKIKH, DAN HAWK, SERGE ARBONA, DEIRDRE HOEY, ALEXIS ROHDE 6. RASAC 1:04:08 1:05:14 1:05:33 1:21:05 1:22:02 = 5:58:02 MICHAEL FEINBERG, DARREN THOMPSON, DAVID STEVENSON, MERCEDES PINKNEY, KAREN YOUNG 7. FSRC 1:07:20 1:07:51 1:11:32 1:19:21 1:21:06 = 6:07:10 ERIC CAMERON, CHRIS VANSANT, MIKE GEISLER, JILL CAMERON, RUTH TAYLOR 8. PGRC 1:05:07 1:08:34 1:14:45 1:21:33 1:23:54 = 6:13:53 BERNARD KELLY, COLIN PHILLIPS, LLOYD RAWLEY, POLLY O'ROURKE, MARGARET KUHN 9. WRRC 1:08:23 1:21:21 1:21:55 1:22:07 1:22:12 (1:27:22) (2:01:24) = 6:35:58 TOM YINGER, TINA MCCUBBIN, SCOTT KOHR, PAULA SMITH, PATRICK STOHRER, ANDY DODGE, BOB SOMMERVILLE 10. KIRG 1:16:10 1:24:48 1:29:35 1:31:51 1:33:43 (1:37:25) = 7:16:07 PETER CLAGGETT, SUSAN LAMONT, ROBERT HACKLEY, CHRIS WHITESELL, KIRSTEN STROHMER, BARB THOMPSON COED GRAND MASTERS TEAM RESULTS 1. MCRRC 1:00:47 1:00:54 1:07:28 1:09:13 1:17:14 = 5:35:36 JEFF DUYN, MARK NEFF, CINDY CONANT, LEE FIRESTONE, MARY BOWMAN 2. HCS 1:04:45 1:06:17 1:06:54 1:17:24 1:17:57 = 5:53:17 ED WILSON, AKINTUNDE MORAKINYO, TIM BUZBY, TAMMY LIU, JANETH SCOTT 3. AS 1:04:15 1:06:04 1:13:15 1:13:50 1:18:00 = 5:55:24 PETER TANGO, DAVID PHIPPS, ANDREA CLAPPSY, JOSE ROMERO, JILL SNYDER 4. DCRRC 1:03:49 1:07:11 1:11:54 1:22:53 1:24:09 = 6:09:56 KEVIN D'AMANDA, IAN CLEMENTS, MATT ANDERSON, JANET BRAUNSTEIN, MONICA HOFFMAN 5. RASAC 1:04:08 1:11:02 1:17:10 1:24:24 1:30:39 = 6:27:23 MICHAEL FEINBERG, DAVID CALLAGHAN, BILL STAHR, LYDIA JOHNSON, KAREN HENRY 6. BRRC 1:08:05 1:18:45 1:21:39 1:21:57 1:24:22 (1:24:31) (1:24:31) = 6:34:48 SERGE ARBONA, ANN FRAKER, MICHELLE BARRICK, BUDDY WEBER, CHRISTIAN CREUTZER, AUDREY MOESER, DAN MATHENY 7. PGRC 1:14:45 1:20:00 1:22:10 1:23:54 1:28:06 (1:29:34) (1:30:49) = 6:48:55 LLOYD RAWLEY, NICHOLAS PANEBIANCO, DAVID ROEDER, MARGARET KUHN, VALERIE RANKIN, JOANN TSCHIFFELY, JAMES ROBERTS 8. FSRC 1:16:19 1:21:38 1:27:48 1:30:30 1:33:26 = 7:09:41 BILL DUKE, TIM O'KEEFE, ART GREGORY, DEIRDRE GAGER, KIMBERLY WHALEN

Teams - 2nd Race: Springburst 8K

Teams - 3rd Race: Germantown 5 Miler

Teams - 4th Race: Bel Air Town Run 5K

Teams - 5th Race: Dog Days 8K

Teams - 6th Race: Larry Noel 15K

Teams - 7th Race: Frederick Steeplechasers Mile

Teams - 8th Race: Bachmann Valley HM

Teams - 9th Race: Lower Potomac 10 Mile

Teams - 10th Race: Northern Centrail Trail Marathon