MCRRC First Fling of Summer 5.3M
Germantown, MD
Friday, June 27, 2002
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====
1 1/14 Dan Lawson 46 Gaithersburg MD 30:55
2 1/3 Tim Crawford 18 Gaithersburg MD 32:29
3 2/14 Marty Horan 42 Gaithersburg MD 32:50
4 3/14 Mark Adams 42 Gaithersburg MD 33:51
5 1/18 Jesse Malkin 32 Germantown MD 34:31
6 1/10 Steven Wolf 21 Mt Clemens MI 34:56
7 2/18 David Van Dinter 33 Gaithersburg MD 35:04
8 3/18 Ellsworth Bergan 30 Silver Spring MD 35:19
9 4/18 Andrew Poulos 30 Gaithersburg MD 35:28
10 1/7 Bill Lee 50 Clarksburg MD 35:34
11 4/14 Todd Ebitz 40 Gaithersburg MD 35:40
12 2/7 Ridge Kelley 52 Frederick MD 36:01
13 5/14 Bill Klein 44 Gaithersburg MD 36:23
14 5/18 Andy Neal 33 New Market MD 36:41
15 6/18 Kirk Knight 37 Silver Spring MD 36:53
16 6/14 Kirk Warner 46 Poolesville MD 37:16
17 7/18 Phil Hough 33 Boyds MD 37:52
18 2/10 Carey Pilo 26 Upland CA 38:01
19 7/14 Hal Danoff 42 Gaithersburg MD 38:11
20 8/18 Joe Brinkmann 39 Cincinnati OH 39:12
21 9/18 Bill Selak 33 Germantown MD 39:33
22 10/18 Gary Mazzotta 34 Gaithersburg MD 39:40
23 11/18 Stephen Hays 34 University Park 39:42
24 12/18 Tim Hall 35 Rockville MD 39:54
25 3/10 Seth Gottesman 27 Gaithersburg MD 40:24
26 4/10 Julio Martinez 29 Germantown MD 40:32
27 5/10 Jascha Fields 24 Newark DE 40:32
28 8/14 David Senft 48 Gaithersburg MD 40:42
29 9/14 Jeff Lowe 49 Gaithersburg MD 40:50
30 6/10 Christiam Camacho 23 Silver Spring MD 41:59
31 10/14 Wayne Carson 44 Germantown MD 42:40
32 11/14 Brian White 43 Germantown MD 42:59
33 3/7 Terry Crawford 53 Gaithersburg MD 43:27
34 12/14 Richard Stukey 46 Germantown MD 43:43
35 13/18 James Catron 34 Frederick MD 43:47
36 14/18 Kevin Krueger 31 Silver Spring MD 44:50
37 2/3 Kevin Worley 15 Frederick MD 45:28
38 4/7 Marty Welch 53 Kensington MD 45:57
39 1/3 Robert Smith 68 Comus MD 46:01
40 7/10 Douglas Johnston 28 Germantown MD 46:22
41 15/18 Sargent Bauer 33 College Park MD 46:38
42 8/10 Joshua Gatcomb 25 Germantown MD 47:17
43 9/10 David Shinn 29 Vienna VA 48:36
44 10/10 Robert Blanco 29 Boyds MD 48:36
45 5/7 Richard Kogut 53 Potomac MD 48:51
46 6/7 Keith Ferguson 53 Rockville MD 48:56
47 3/3 Ben Temin 13 Rockville MD 50:25
48 2/3 Kenneth Kelley 63 Barnesville MD 51:01
49 1/2 Burton Squires 73 Rockville MD 52:13
50 7/7 Robert Urich 56 Potomac MD 52:45
51 16/18 Charles Kallenbach 38 Olney MD 53:06
52 17/18 Blaine Kolker 39 Olney MD 53:06
53 3/3 Roger Burkhart 64 Gaithersburg MD 55:01
54 2/2 Frank Pierce 79 Bethesda MD 55:37
55 13/14 Calvin Johnson 40 Germantown MD 56:52
56 14/14 Scott Durkin 40 Germantown MD 59:16
57 18/18 Steven Muse 36 Germantown MD 1:06:46
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =====
1 1/11 Alida Anderson 32 Bethesda MD 36:09
2 2/11 Nancy Knight 34 Silver Spring MD 38:25
3 1/6 Linda Wack 46 Germantown MD 39:03
4 3/11 Lara Lesemann 31 Cincinnati OH 39:04
5 1/3 Danielle Groce 29 Arlington VA 40:00
6 4/11 Kimberly Thorpe 30 Gaithersburg MD 40:44
7 5/11 Christina Kichula 32 Bethesda MD 41:03
8 2/3 Gabriella Uza 25 Germantown MD 41:47
9 2/6 Carol Encarnacion 47 Germantown MD 42:44
10 6/11 Anna Hays 31 University Park 43:16
11 3/6 Barb Hughes 40 Rockville MD 44:27
12 7/11 Carole Cory 31 Germantown MD 45:05
13 8/11 Cynthia Leifer 30 Silver Spring MD 47:37
14 1/2 Julie Orr 52 Rockville MD 49:24
15 9/11 Cathy S Blessing 30 Reston VA 49:41
16 10/11 Julie Pavlin 36 Bethesda MD 50:00
17 4/6 Robin Temin 43 Rockville MD 50:34
18 2/2 Janet Newburgh 59 Rockville MD 50:45
19 11/11 Sue Redding 34 Frederick MD 50:58
20 3/3 Amy Germida 27 Damascus MD 51:01
21 5/6 Carrie Gilbert 42 Rockville MD 51:52
22 6/6 Christina Caravoulias 46 Silver Spring MD 55:21