Race For the Ages 5K
New Oxford, PA
Saturday, May 5, 2001
Conducted by the Finished Product
107 Finishers
PL NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME DIV DIV PL
==== ======================== === ================ ======= ===== ======
1 CHRIS CHATTIN 37 COLUMBIA MD 15:43 M3039 1
2 MATT WAGONER 23 NEW CUMBERLAND P 15:55 M2029 1
3 BILL MALONEY 38 SHIREMANSTOWN PA 16:08 M3039 2
4 DAVE BERARDI 40 PARKVILLE MD 16:12 M4044 1
5 GREG CAULLER 41 YORK PA 16:32 M4044 2
6 KURTIS GROHOWSKI 35 MAHONY CITY PA 17:12 M3039 3
7 JOHN ROEMER IV 41 PARKTON MD 17:27 M4044 3
8 JEFF GATES 45 X 17:46 M4044 4
9 COURTLAND HOWARD 46 WINDSOR PA 18:03 M4044 5
10 CHRIS YOUNG 27 YORK PA 18:32 M2029 2
11 MIKE FLAHERTY 45 HANOVER PA 18:40 M4044 6
12 MICHAEL CONLEY 22 YORK PA 19:14 M2029 3
13 HOWARD FROCK 47 NEW OXFORD PA 19:18 M4044 7
14 DAVID GRIFFIN 40 WESTMINSTER MD 19:21 M4044 8
15 STEVEN MILLER 49 SPRING GROVE PA 19:23 M4044 9
16 CYNDIE WINKELMANN 32 GETTYSBSURG PA 19:24 F3039 1
17 JEFF STOUCH 42 ELIZABETHTOWN PA 19:25 M4044 10
18 DIRK BRILHART 34 LITTLESTOWN PA 19:30 M3039 4
19 DAVID TUSHINGHAM 37 THOMASVILLE PA 19:35 M3039 5
20 MIKE RICHARDSON 46 MIFFLINTOWN PA 19:45 M4044 11
21 ED LECATES 56 YORK PA 19:46 M5559 1
22 AMI GILDEN 29 CARLISLE PA 20:03 F2029 1
23 DIANNA GOLDEN 48 YORK PA 20:16 F4044 1
24 ERIC YURICK 34 EAST BERLIN PA 20:43 M3039 6
25 MARK KIPPLE 42 wheelchair 20:53 M4044 12
26 DOUG BARNETT 39 DALLASTOWN PA 20:54 M3039 7
27 JOE WURTZ 16 HANOVER PA 21:03 M1619 1
28 RICHARD JOHNSON 44 ORRTANNA PA 21:06 M4044 13
29 MIKE CULP 33 HANOVER PA 21:28 M3039 8
30 DAVE MCSHERRY 46 CAMP HILL PA 21:33 M4044 14
31 CHUCK RAPER 58 ROCKVILLE MD 21:43 M5559 2
32 PATTI STIRK 35 YORK PA 21:45 F3039 2
33 CAROLL MYERS 44 EAST BERLIN PA 21:59 F4044 2
34 LEROY KEENEY 57 YORK PA 22:00 M5559 3
35 FRANCIS ROMAN 45 HARRISBURG PA 22:02 M4044 15
36 DUSTIN BEST 16 NEW OXFORD PA 22:05 M1619 2
37 STEVEN SCHAEFFER 51 MT. AIRY MD 22:09 M5054 1
38 JERRY GORBRECHT 49 HANOVER PA 22:14 M4044 16
39 SHELLY HEASLEY 38 MIDDLEBURG PA 22:17 F3039 3
40 TERRY DERK 59 DAUPHIN PA 22:31 M5559 4
41 JEFF EICHHORN 26 X 22:35 M2029 4
42 SHANNON DAVIS 21 CHESTERTOWN MD 22:37 F2029 2
43 TRAVIS DESHONG 18 DALLASTOWN PA 22:42 M1619 3
44 RICHARD MICHAEL 41 HARRISBURG PA 22:44 M4044 17
45 RUFUS FIREFLY 51 YORK PA 22:45 M5054 2
46 ROBERT BERWAGER 59 NEW OXFORD PA 22:47 M5559 5
47 THOMAS NICKELL 41 YORK PA 22:51 M4044 18
48 BRUCE KESSLER 55 CHAMBERSBURG PA 23:01 M5559 6
49 ISAAC JOHNSON 10 ORRTANNA PA 23:06 M0112 1
50 BETSY WILHELM 29 GETTYSBSURG PA 23:07 F2029 3
51 ANNA JOHNSON 15 ORRTANNA 23:09 F1315 1
52 KARA BENAMAN 19 GETTYSBSURG PA 23:13 F1619 1
53 JAMES LOWRIE 61 FAIRFIELD PA 23:26 M6064 1
54 ROMAN TARNAWSKY 59 HIGHLAND MD 23:32 M5559 7
55 BOB BORTOL 56 X 23:49 M5559 8
56 GREG SPRENKLE 31 HANOVER PA 23:54 M3039 9
57 MILTON TAYLOR 68 ODENTON MD 23:58 M6599 1
58 JENNIFER DESANTO 29 PARKVILLE MD 24:03 F2029 4
59 MARK KAUFFMAN 40 HANOVER PA 24:21 M4044 19
60 PENNY GRAY 53 CARLISLE PA 24:23 F5054 1
61 AMBER BROWN 20 NEW OXFORD PA 24:58 F2029 5
62 FRED WOLF 58 CHAMBERSBURG PA 25:00 M5559 9
63 BOBBY STIFFLER 18 GLEN ROCK PA 25:01 M1619 4
64 BOB FUNARI 51 MECHANICSBURG PA 25:06 M5054 3
65 JOEL HEASLEY 32 MIDDLEBURG PA 25:34 M3039 10
66 LARRY MOUL 59 PLAINFIELD PA 25:57 M5559 10
67 JORDAN TUSHINGHAM 9 THOMASVILLE PA 26:06 M0112 2
68 JACK HELMAN 46 GARDNERS PA 26:16 M4044 20
69 JENNIFER EICHHORN 24 BALTIMORE MD 26:39 F2029 6
70 ED ZIRKLE 68 MANCHESTER PA 26:46 M6599 2
71 R W PHILLIPS 57 HANOVER PA 26:55 M5559 11
72 RUSSELL FRAZIER, JR 55 MONKTON MD 27:08 M5559 12
73 SUSAN KIEHL 53 GETTYSBSURG PA 27:20 F5054 2
74 ANDREA TURO 40 MECHANICSBURG PA 27:49 F4044 3
75 ALYSE DESANTO 13 MONTROSE PA 27:54 F1315 2
76 DENISE TUSHINGHAM 36 THOMASVILLE PA 27:56 F3039 4
77 JOHN GOUGHENOUR 43 MECHANICSBURG PA 27:57 M4044 21
78 CHRISTOPHER JONES 39 ASHBURN VA 28:04 M3039 11
79 ALEX ZETTLEMOYER 32 MECHANICSBURG PA 28:13 M3039 12
80 AMY LAWRENCE 32 HANOVER PA 28:26 F3039 5
81 CHRIS KAMINSKI 40 HANOVER PA 29:04 M4044 22
82 BRYAN COVINGTON 12 MILLERS MD 29:37 M0112 3
83 KARA HETRICK 25 DOVER PA 29:38 F2029 7
84 CHRISTINA PERSSON 32 LANCASTER PA 29:38 F3039 6
85 BRYAN COVINGTON 72 MONKTON MD 30:07 M6599 3
86 FRANCINE BAKER 29 NEW OXFORD PA 30:20 F2029 8
87 CHRISTINE BODISCH 35 DOVER PA 30:26 F3039 7
88 LEE ANN BENAMATI 44 GETTYSBURG PA 30:28 F4044 4
89 LOIS BOWER 35 BEL CAMP MD 30:45 F3039 8
90 PATRICIA GEISLER 49 FORT LAUDERDALE 31:08 F4044 5
91 RICHIE WILLIAMS 12 SPRING GROVE PA 31:19 M0112 4
92 SHARAN KAMINSKI 40 HANOVER PA 31:25 F4044 6
93 DIANE DIZAK 33 ASHBURN VA 31:53 F3039 9
94 MELISSA MURPHY 30 wheelchair 31:54 F3039 10
95 OSCAR MURILLO 47 X 32:52 M4044 23
96 SHELBY GEISLER 08 FORT LAUDERDALE 34:14 F0112 1
97 ALLISON WENK 29 ASPERS PA 35:54 F2029 9
98 JENNIFER CARLE 35 TOWSON MD 35:54 F3039 11
99 BARBARA LOWIE 55 FAIRFIELD PA 36:10 F5559 1
100 GREG WITTHAUER 57 GLENVILLE PA 37:22 M5559 13
101 DEBORAH WITTHAUER 27 BALTIMORE MD 37:23 F2029 10
102 MONICA MILLER 07 CHAMBERSBURG PA 37:26 F0112 2
103 RAY MILLER 44 CHAMBERSBURG PA 37:26 M4044 24
104 FRANK DEMSKI, JR 43 X 37:49 M4044 25
105 SASHA GEISLER 12 FORT LAUDERDALE 37:52 F0112 3
106 SALLY HURDA 32 BENDERSVILLE PA 37:53 F3039 12
107 MERRILYNN KESSLER 57 CHAMBERSBURG PA 38:31 F5559 2