Home | men's results | women's results
Top of the Men's Results | Top of the Women's Results
Female Finishers
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME AGE HOMETOWN Mile PACE TIME
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 2371 Dolan, Sharon 59 GAITHERSBURG, MD 6:59 43:29.44
2 2208 Kirchner, Katie 29 KENSINGTON, MD 7:28 46:25.53
3 2314 Breen, Carolyn 44 7:28 46:28.87
4 2356 Postal, Ricki 30 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:40 47:42.86
5 2294 Myers, Kyle 42 BETHESDA, MD 7:43 47:58.10
6 2202 Bosse, Angelique 33 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:46 48:18.08
7 2291 Powell, Michelle 38 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:48 48:28.02
8 2296 Stokes, Brigid 34 GERMANTOWN, MD 7:49 48:35.89
9 2336 Magalhaes, Numa 42 BETHESDA, MD 8:02 50:00.20
10 2243 Ginty, Irene 34 BETHESDA, MD 8:04 50:08.38
11 2201 Queen, Susan 45 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:08 50:35.56
12 2369 Hamilton, Cindy 32 DERNWOOD, MD 8:08 50:36.07
13 2355 Cohn, Rachel ROCKVILLE, MD 8:08 50:36.88
14 2301 McCann, Beth 36 BETHESDA, MD 8:23 52:06.68
15 2250 Rice, Beth 27 GAITHERSBURG, MD 8:28 52:42.06
16 2216 Prunella, Priscila 57 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:30 52:52.82
17 2345 Shottenkirk, Diane 40 LINCOLN, NE 8:34 53:17.67
18 2300 Campbell, Susan 39 BETHESDA, MD 8:35 53:24.24
19 2203 Wilson, Maureen 30 GAITHERSBURG, MD 8:38 53:42.95
20 2268 Robinson, Jill 46 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:43 54:11.21
21 2259 Williams, Cynthia 43 BETHESDA, MD 8:44 54:20.28
22 2260 Gilpin, Jane 36 BETHESDA, MD 8:44 54:20.51
23 2263 Fried, Leslie 41 KENSINGTON, MD 8:45 54:23.47
24 2255 Zobler, Marian 37 Bethesda, MD 8:55 55:26.40
25 2318 Greenberg, Jamie 17 GAITHERSBURG, MD 9:02 56:12.99
26 2254 Kasputys, Clare 45 Germantown, MD 9:06 56:37.54
27 2315 Finnegan, Yvonne 44 KENSINGTON, MD 9:09 56:56.26
28 2285 Boufraine, Laila 38 BETHESDA, MD 9:11 57:06.96
29 2249 Chang, Elaine ROCKVILLE, MD 9:19 57:58.95
30 2351 Taricani, Colleen 35 HERNDON, VA 9:30 59:06.90
31 2311 Ruiters, D 34 ROCKVILLE, MD 9:31 59:09.62
32 2297 Maloney, Gina 39 POTOMAC, MD 9:34 59:29.38
33 2305 Edson, Meg 36 BETHESDA, MD 9:35 59:35.65
34 2334 Nachman, Gail 55 ROCKVILLE, MD 9:39 59:58.26
35 2313 Smith, Karen 49 KENSINGTON, MD 9:40 1:00:04.25
36 2357 Alosh, Alexandra 44 BETHESDA, MD 9:42 1:00:16.69
37 2317 Greenberg, Sara 15 GAITHERSBURG, MD 9:43 1:00:28.28
38 2319 Lyer, Nisha 16 rOCKVILLE 9:44 1:00:31.17
39 2233 Crone, Maya 99 BETHESDA, MD 9:48 1:00:56.34
40 2335 Shehadeh, Jennifer 26 OLNEY, MD 9:48 1:00:58.23
41 2222 Kirker, Mary 49 ROCKVILLE, MD 9:49 1:01:06.05
42 2383 Fernno ?, Maril HERNDON, MD 9:54 1:01:36.00
43 2333 Dinneen, Patty 46 ROCKVILLE, MD 9:56 1:01:44.05
44 2266 Oppenheimer, Janet 40 ROCKVILLE, MD 9:59 1:02:04.75
45 2264 Berman, Marcia 36 BETHESDA, MD 10:01 1:02:14.70
46 2224 Laumark, Ellen 50 SILVER SPRING, MD 10:02 1:02:23.95
47 2377 Shapin, Amanda 16 ROCKVILLE, MD 10:02 1:02:26.15
48 2378 Jesien, Alina 16 ROCKVILLE, MD 10:02 1:02:26.56
49 2257 Michael, Maryann 39 POTOMAC, MD 10:03 1:02:29.12
50 2225 Langbein, Laura 58 POTOMAC, MD 10:16 1:03:48.91
51 2344 Zametkin, Emily 15 KENSINGTON, MD 10:23 1:04:33.77
52 2366 Callahan, Kateri 43 ROCKVILLE, MD 10:24 1:04:42.41
53 2306 Rentas, Carol 42 OLNEY, MD 11:02 1:08:37.29
54 2226 Mannes, Kathy 46 BETHESDA, MD 11:02 1:08:37.64
55 2227 Krasner, Wendy 47 BETHESDA, MD 11:25 1:10:59.85
56 2219 Johnson, Jeanette 55 TAKOMA PARK, MD 11:25 1:11:00.20
57 2359 Grove, Shoshana WASHINGTON, DC 11:26 1:11:03.92
58 2213 Graves, Stella 49 BETHESDA, MD 11:46 1:13:13.05
59 2382 Elles, Teresa 20721, MD 12:10 1:15:37.59
60 2223 Wolf, Ina 41 GERMANTOWN, MD 12:16 1:16:13.99
61 2293 Thiele, Carol 49 BETHESDA, MD 12:16 1:16:15.80
Male Finishers
1 2348 Rogers, Curt 35 DERBY, KS 5:22 33:23.71
2 2211 Graves, Kevin 17 BETHESDA, MD 5:48 36:07.07
3 2347 Sinnett, Trent 39 KOKOMO, ID 5:57 36:58.43
4 2346 Hoyer, Russ 40 VOORHEESVILLE, NY 5:57 37:00.32
5 2253 Varney, Stephen 19 Rockville, MD 6:20 39:26.90
6 2239 Kiebuzinski, Andre 40 BETHESDA, MD 6:24 39:48.39
7 2320 Washington, Larry 49 ROCKVILLE, MD 6:25 39:55.38
8 2349 Choi, Jung 42 SILVER SPRING, MD 6:29 40:17.16
9 2218 Bowes, Robert 40 BETHESDA, MD 6:29 40:21.81
10 2332 Moreland, James 48 GAITHERSBURG, MD 6:30 40:26.25
11 2381 Rabin, Jeff 46 FT MEADE, MD 6:31 40:30.25
12 2338 Tourret 44 BETHESDA, MD 6:34 40:51.14
13 2312 Wolfson, Marc 51 OLNEY, MD 6:34 40:53.38
14 2265 Aehle, Matthew 15 BETHESDA, MD 6:36 41:04.16
15 2326 Roberts, Evan 30 WOODBRIGE, VA 6:40 41:31.20
16 2220 Gardner, Matt 16 BETHESDA, MD 6:42 41:37.92
17 2206 Borkowski, Chris 41 HYATTSVILLE, MD 6:45 42:00.77
18 2339 Viner, John 38 RESTON, VA 6:47 42:13.68
19 2207 Corey, Ethan 37 POTOMAC, MD 6:48 42:19.42
20 2310 Fitzgerald, Andy 43 POTOMAC, MD 6:52 42:45.66
21 2354 Bell, Mike 35 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:02 43:44.16
22 2384 Tiller, Arthur 43 GAITHERSBURG, MD 7:03 43:51.19
23 2353 Schoettle, Michael 16 BETHESDA, MD 7:11 44:40.10
24 2364 Winkert, Tom 37 POTOMAC, MD 7:13 44:51.41
25 2215 Prunella, Warren 60 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:15 45:06.94
26 2292 Costecalde, Guillaume 26 WASHINGTON, DC 7:16 45:12.20
27 2286 Combot, Michel 27 WASHINGTON, DC 7:17 45:18.45
28 2234 Wallace, Mike 46 SILVER SPRING, MD 7:18 45:24.28
29 2205 Gradowski, John 40 BETHESDA, MD 7:22 45:46.85
30 2328 Ely, Ronald 30 GERMANTOWN, MD 7:24 46:02.10
31 2235 Leibowitz, Ira 50 BETHESDA, MD 7:25 46:05.60
32 2337 Stuart, William 50 KENSINGTON, MD 7:26 46:14.26
33 2278 Dorrian, John 36 FREDERICK, MD 7:26 46:16.82
34 2376 Maibach, ED 42 7:30 46:37.41
35 2370 Glynn, Tom 54 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:30 46:37.96
36 2303 Scannelli, Vincent 40 BETHESDA, MD 7:30 46:40.84
37 2270 Weddle, Aaron 17 BETHESDA, MD 7:38 47:30.53
38 2272 Perry, William 47 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:40 47:41.36
39 2238 Graves, Brian 10 BETHESDA, MD 7:44 48:04.83
40 2358 Pomerance, Robert 54 CHEVY CHASE, MD 7:44 48:08.05
41 2298 Baldwin, Daryl 11 BETHESDA, MD 7:49 48:35.66
42 2324 Giebel, Mark RESTON, VA 7:51 48:49.94
43 2283 Swann, Michael 42 ROCKVILLE, MD 7:52 48:56.46
44 2321 Dunn, Randall 36 BETHESDA, MD 7:58 49:34.32
45 2236 Fingerhut, Earle 58 POTOMAC, MD 7:59 49:39.25
46 2309 Epstein, Gerald 44 BETHESDA, MD 8:00 49:46.52
47 2368 Callahan, Jeff 44 MD 8:03 50:04.00
48 2258 Leager, Marc 55 BETHESDA, MD 8:03 50:04.54
49 2261 Simms, Howard 44 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:06 50:22.30
50 2242 Wamer, Wayne 52 SILVER SPRING, MD 8:09 50:42.26
51 2360 Miller, Alan 51 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:11 50:56.22
52 2362 Montalvan, J.D. 32 BETHESDA, MD 8:13 51:08.51
53 2327 Gordon, Michael 25 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:14 51:14.43
54 2246 Jimenez, Emmanuel 48 BETHESDA, MD 8:16 51:24.72
55 2365 Litowitz, Robert 45 BETHESDA, MD 8:18 51:39.27
56 2375 Levin-Epstein, Madison 15 POTOMAC, MD 8:21 51:55.97
57 2304 Fox, Russell 44 BETHESDA, MD 8:22 52:00.87
58 2316 Sprague, Jim 39 MT AIRY, MD 8:24 52:12.91
59 2256 Friedman, Peter 48 Bethesda, MD 8:25 52:18.74
60 2302 Buck, Colin 48 BETHESDA, MD 8:27 52:33.85
61 2343 Nugent, Ted 47 BETHESDA, MD 8:31 52:59.52
62 2363 McKim, John 52 BETHESDA, MD 8:31 53:00.46
63 2210 Soni, Raj 41 BETHESDA, MD 8:32 53:06.30
64 2237 Bratt, Keith 39 GAITHERSBURG, MD 8:39 53:45.17
65 2374 Hartz, Herschel 16 ROCKVILLE, MD 8:40 53:54.56
66 2299 Baldwin, Todd 39 BETHESDA, MD 8:41 54:02.83
67 2251 Winter, Matthew 36 SILVER SPRING, MD 8:42 54:08.83
68 2229 Holt, Tim 47 BETHESDA, MD 8:54 55:18.87
69 2367 Szczepkowski, Don 99 OLNEY, MD 8:57 55:37.97
70 2307 Rentas, Frank 41 OLNEY, MD 9:00 55:55.85
71 2277 Congdon, Bruce 56 SILVER SPRING, MD 9:02 56:09.86
72 2323 Washburn, Walt 78 VIENNA, VA 9:07 56:43.03
73 2271 Heyman, David 39 BETHESDA, MD 9:13 57:18.24
74 2287 Moin, Alan 32 BETHESDA, MD 9:15 57:34.67
75 2379 Moshyedi, Arman 35 POTOMAC, MD 9:16 57:35.75
76 2372 Dunigan, Mark KENSINGTON, MD 9:16 57:36.92
77 2341 Greenbaum, Ronald 48 POTOMAC, MD 9:18 57:47.92
78 2322 Viers, John 40 GAITHERSBURG, MD 9:18 57:52.62
79 2325 Bortnick, Gary 45 POTOMAC, MD 9:20 58:03.46
80 2340 Larner, Stephen 48 ROCKVILLE, MD 9:24 58:28.74
81 2350 Taricani, Joseph 43 HERNDON, VA 9:30 59:07.24
82 2288 Goldstein, Howard 55 9:31 59:11.99
83 2289 Simone, Joseph 57 SILVER SPRING, MD 9:32 59:14.41
84 2352 Yarchoan, Robert 50 BETHESDA, MD 9:53 1:01:29.52
85 2231 Sakellaris, Larry 37 LAYTONSVILLE, MD 10:03 1:02:29.33
86 2373 Woronow, Dan 47 ROCKVILLE, MD 10:10 1:03:11.87
87 2295 Goldman, Philip 51 BETHESDA, MD 10:36 1:05:56.10
88 2248 Mele, Charles 43 GAITHERSBURG, MD 10:37 1:06:02.53
89 Goldenson, Andy 30 ROCKVILLE 12:01 1:14:42.76
90 2361 Schulze, Eric 38 ADELPHI, MD 12:10 1:15:38.15
Event Calendar
Grand Prix Standings
Race Results
Subscribe to racePacket
Sign the Guestbook
About racePacket
Cool Sites
On-Line Store