MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 10M
Gaithersburg, MD
Saturday, November 24, 2001
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Home | 2001 5M Results | 2000 Results
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/10 John Peters 37 Great Falls VA 1:01:00
2 1/8 Ed Biggin 25 Rockville MD 1:01:38
3 2/8 Ian Torrence 29 Moab UT 1:02:14
4 2/10 Shane Parmer 34 Cherry Hill NJ 1:02:28
5 1/20 Jim Whitnah 46 Chevy Chase MD 1:02:31
6 2/20 Marty Horan 41 Gaithersburg MD 1:03:08
7 3/8 Stefan Wiesen 29 Washington DC 1:03:37
8 1/12 David Lowe 53 Chevy Chase MD 1:05:28
9 3/20 Jeff Rabin 46 Ft Meade MD 1:07:04
10 3/10 John Roome 39 Olney MD 1:07:41
11 4/20 Paz Zelaya 40 Arlington VA 1:08:32
12 1/3 Timothy Crawford 17 Gaithersburg MD 1:08:38
13 5/20 Andre Kiebuzinski 40 Bethesda MD 1:08:42
14 4/10 David Mumford 36 Germantown MD 1:09:28
15 6/20 Hal Danoff 41 Gaithersburg MD 1:10:12
16 4/8 David Porton 28 Silver Spring MD 1:10:31
17 7/20 Michael Lyons 47 Alexandria VA 1:10:59
18 2/12 Michael Golash 57 Washington DC 1:11:31
19 5/8 Douglas Sheldon 27 Bethesda MD 1:12:17
20 8/20 Jeffrey Arbuckle 45 Hackettstown NJ 1:12:43
21 2/3 Matt Fredericks 16 Monrovia MD 1:13:09
22 1/3 Warren J Prunella 60 Rockville MD 1:13:35
23 9/20 Edward Kunz 47 Laurel MD 1:14:25
24 3/12 Walter Brown 57 Gaithersburg MD 1:14:51
25 2/3 Tom Willging 60 Washington DC 1:15:15
26 10/20 Kevin McMahon 41 Herndon VA 1:15:35
27 5/10 Robert Grumbine 38 Camp Springs MD 1:16:08
28 6/10 Ken Bocam 35 Bethesda MD 1:16:41
29 4/12 Jack Blozy 55 Cincinnati OH 1:16:50
30 11/20 James Moreland 49 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:15
31 12/20 Saul Schwartz 45 Germantown MD 1:17:45
32 7/10 Justin Kenney 38 Washington DC 1:17:50
33 8/10 Ethan Leder 38 Washington DC 1:17:50
34 13/20 Jeff Lowe 47 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:55
35 5/12 Marty Welch 52 Kensington MD 1:20:46
36 6/12 Paul Bloom 54 Durham NC 1:21:09
37 14/20 Barry Merritt 49 Gaithersburg MD 1:25:08
38 7/12 Hank Hartzell 53 Glenelg MD 1:25:58
39 15/20 Craig Roodenburg 45 Wheaton MD 1:27:20
40 16/20 Larry Luteran 40 Gaithersburg MD 1:29:03
41 9/10 Dean Jacks 35 Winston-Salem NC 1:29:26
42 6/8 Scott Miller 29 Gaithersburg MD 1:32:14
43 17/20 Hiroki Iwahashi 47 Fairfax VA 1:32:26
44 3/3 Joseph White 62 Bethesda MD 1:33:29
45 10/10 Bryan Tung 31 Bethesda MD 1:33:39
46 3/3 Mark Bateman 16 Olney MD 1:33:47
47 7/8 Mika Cao 23 Gaithersburg MD 1:35:49
48 8/8 Bobby Ngo 24 Elkridge MD 1:37:40
49 8/12 David Padilla 57 Falls Church VA 1:38:00
50 18/20 John Winkert 44 South Riding VA 1:38:28
51 19/20 Carol Kerr 49 Silver Spring MD 1:39:10
52 20/20 Louis Hureston 41 Rockville MD 1:39:27
53 9/12 Clark Connor 57 Silver Spring MD 1:41:03
54 10/12 Alan Kotok 56 Arlington VA 1:45:11
55 11/12 John Smink 54 Rockville MD 1:46:12
56 12/12 Terrence Modglin 55 Falls Church VA 1:46:22
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/8 Angelique Bosse 33 Rockville MD 1:14:12
2 1/6 Debbie Flynn 45 Gaithersburg MD 1:16:52
3 2/8 Patty Guay-Berry 36 Garrett Park MD 1:18:52
4 1/9 Jessica Torrence 26 Placerville CA 1:19:02
5 2/6 Jamie Murphy 42 Rockville MD 1:19:03
6 3/8 Samar Najia 34 Gaithersburg MD 1:20:33
7 3/6 Bernadette Flynn 44 Fairfax VA 1:21:21
8 4/6 Connie Barton 41 Rockville MD 1:22:01
9 1/6 Jane Godfrey 52 Takoma Park MD 1:25:06
10 4/8 Michele McGleish 35 Germantown MD 1:25:07
11 5/6 Robbie Leopold 43 Washington DC 1:26:29
12 2/9 Joy Pouhatila 26 Greenbelt MD 1:27:06
13 3/9 Gabriella Uza 24 Germantown MD 1:28:14
14 1/1 Mary Deatherage 19 Gaithersburg MD 1:29:02
15 5/8 Ann Winklbauer 31 Mt Airy MD 1:30:34
16 4/9 Leah Kahl 28 Arlington VA 1:32:01
17 5/9 Heather Kirkham 28 Reston VA 1:32:45
18 6/8 Julie Pavlin 36 Bethesda MD 1:33:08
19 1/1 Anna Berdahl 62 Silver Spring MD 1:33:57
20 6/9 Cynthia Leifer 29 Silver Spring MD 1:34:05
21 2/6 Giovanna Tosato 52 Bethesda MD 1:37:17
22 3/6 Janet Newburgh 58 Rockville MD 1:37:38
23 7/9 Elizabeth Padilla 24 Falls Church VA 1:38:02
24 4/6 Andrea Chisholm 58 Germantown MD 1:38:43
25 7/8 Renee Panagos 37 Bethesda MD 1:38:49
26 8/8 Lorie Meier 35 Silver Spring MD 1:39:03
27 5/6 Julie Trapp 56 Silver Spring MD 1:39:49
28 8/9 Kayleen Jones 27 Gaithersburg MD 1:43:02
29 9/9 Lisa Oken 27 Rockville MD 1:46:15
30 6/6 Rosalyn Wilcots 47 Washington DC 1:46:16
31 6/6 Rosalie Connor 55 Silver Spring MD 1:50:05