LAWS Run for the Shelter Half-Marathon
Leesburg, VA
Sunday, September 16, 2001
Results by You Start I Finish - Total Race Management
Home | 2000 Results
Female Finishers
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Servidio Alexandria VA 28 14 1:22:03.2 6:16/M
2 Patsy Long 35 23 1:26:41.3 6:37/M
3 Julie Thienel 37 35 1:30:35.8 6:55/M
Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriana Acosta Fort Lee VA 19 308 2:10:07.6 9:56/M
2 Brandi Hill 19 433 2:36:33.4 11:57/M
Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Stiles Annapolis MD 21 54 1:35:31.2 7:17/M
2 Caroline Nietmann Annapolis MD 21 55 1:35:31.5 7:17/M
3 Tamara Schneider 23 88 1:40:55.8 7:42/M
4 Pamela Gohlke Arlington VA 24 139 1:47:54.6 8:14/M
5 Whitney Light 24 153 1:50:01.7 8:24/M
6 Lisa Laanisto Port Tobacco MD 21 233 1:57:47.4 8:59/M
7 Kedron Holland 22 263 2:00:42.9 9:13/M
8 Annette Calderon Alexandria VA 23 291 2:06:12.6 9:38/M
9 Inga Thorgeirsson Leesburg VA 22 304 2:09:36.8 9:54/M
10 Sharyn Markey Herndon VA 23 324 2:13:00.9 10:09/M
11 Cyndi Kolbfleisch Catlett VA 24 345 2:18:12.2 10:33/M
12 Heather Swann 24 347 2:18:31.8 10:34/M
13 Tesla Martinez 23 352 2:19:24.2 10:38/M
14 Rochelle Reyes 23 365 2:20:52.2 10:45/M
15 Erin Beck Hamilton VA 24 366 2:20:56.1 10:45/M
16 Jessica Hall Falls Church VA 23 399 2:25:10.6 11:05/M
17 Alexandra Sagol 22 409 2:28:59.7 11:22/M
Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ganoung Hedgesville WV 28 56 1:35:36.3 7:18/M
2 Karen Carpenter Frederick MD 25 101 1:43:01.6 7:52/M
3 Cassandra Brown Leesburg VA 25 118 1:44:56.7 8:01/M
4 Kelly Hartoin Washington DC 27 141 1:48:23.6 8:16/M
5 Jennifer Carrigan 29 145 1:48:48.5 8:18/M
6 Liesl Swogger Falls Church VA 28 169 1:51:52.3 8:32/M
7 Jessica Elias Falls Church VA 27 173 1:52:14.3 8:34/M
8 Jody Ryan Washington DC 25 191 1:53:19.0 8:39/M
9 Lauren Gelfand Washington DC 27 230 1:57:33.1 8:58/M
10 Natalie Holick Centreville VA 28 234 1:57:51.6 9:00/M
11 Phyllis Fleetwood Falls Church VA 27 243 1:58:50.0 9:04/M
12 Anne Goldsmith Arlington VA 26 261 2:00:37.2 9:12/M
13 Annette Kroll 28 269 2:01:16.1 9:15/M
14 Jennifer Chu Reston VA 28 274 2:01:49.2 9:18/M
15 Emily Benedict Ashburn VA 27 276 2:02:26.3 9:21/M
16 Kim Mix Leesburg VA 28 278 2:02:45.0 9:22/M
17 Michael Elias Falls Church VA 27 281 2:04:12.1 9:29/M
18 Amy Zdarstek Alexandria VA 25 286 2:05:34.7 9:35/M
19 Kelly McNany Alexandria VA 28 318 2:10:54.2 10:00/M
20 Angela Bourne Ashburn VA 28 335 2:15:45.9 10:22/M
21 Jennifer Hayes Reston VA 25 341 2:17:15.1 10:29/M
22 Tara Pezzuti Leesburg VA 25 342 2:17:28.0 10:30/M
23 Heather Henderson Washington DC 29 353 2:19:25.2 10:39/M
24 Gina Cassella Leesburg VA 29 354 2:19:25.4 10:39/M
25 Traci Drake Sterling VA 28 355 2:19:26.3 10:39/M
26 Diana McCown Silver Spring MD 27 357 2:20:10.1 10:42/M
27 Anya Sanchez 27 362 2:20:47.4 10:45/M
28 Lauren Reitwiesner Arlington VA 29 368 2:21:06.2 10:46/M
29 Cherry Grassi Sterling VA 29 370 2:21:24.6 10:48/M
30 Renee Giyanani Rockville MD 26 372 2:22:02.9 10:51/M
31 Christina Oaks 26 373 2:22:03.1 10:51/M
32 Suzanne Lank 28 378 2:22:31.6 10:53/M
33 Allyson Peters Washington DC 25 379 2:22:35.7 10:53/M
34 Jennifer Klein Washington DC 28 380 2:22:43.4 10:54/M
35 Amy Morehouse Ashburn VA 25 381 2:22:45.5 10:54/M
36 Anu Nemivant Herndon VA 29 385 2:23:21.5 10:57/M
37 Colleen Bonner Sterling VA 29 393 2:24:15.8 11:01/M
38 Allison Kaminsky Waterford VA 28 398 2:24:50.7 11:03/M
39 Aimee Wood Sterling VA 28 400 2:25:28.1 11:06/M
40 Ann Turner Frederick MD 28 411 2:29:21.2 11:24/M
41 Kelly Eldridge Purcellville VA 25 412 2:29:21.3 11:24/M
42 Jill Snyder Sterling VA 25 413 2:29:59.8 11:27/M
43 Janet Weaver Alexandria VA 28 417 2:30:27.4 11:29/M
44 Jenna Kappel 28 418 2:30:32.7 11:29/M
45 Jennifer Vought Ashburn VA 27 423 2:31:12.3 11:33/M
46 Meaghan Pettengill Herndon VA 27 427 2:32:41.8 11:39/M
47 Kimberly Montelongo Springfield VA 27 428 2:32:47.0 11:40/M
48 Christine Bywater Alexandria VA 26 438 2:40:55.8 12:17/M
49 Angela Zaev Ashburn VA 27 456 3:17:29.4 15:05/M
Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Di Domenico 34 46 1:33:25.9 7:08/M
2 Rebecca Rankin Arlington VA 34 52 1:35:03.5 7:15/M
3 Kristin Eddy 30 53 1:35:19.4 7:17/M
4 Lucie Lawrence Arlington VA 31 59 1:36:11.0 7:21/M
5 Kathryn Aspegren 30 71 1:37:44.6 7:28/M
6 Kristin Biris 32 75 1:38:20.2 7:30/M
7 Susan Volpe Oak Hill VA 32 83 1:39:34.4 7:36/M
8 Cheryl McMurray Fairfax VA 33 84 1:39:48.7 7:37/M
9 Meredith Peterson Washington DC 31 89 1:40:59.9 7:43/M
10 Jill Montaquila Brunswick MD 34 109 1:43:43.4 7:55/M
11 Gillian Thomson Bethesda MD 31 112 1:43:59.7 7:56/M
12 Daryle Lademan Bowie MD 31 113 1:44:11.2 7:57/M
13 Kathryn King-Briggs Columbia MD 30 115 1:44:29.2 7:59/M
14 Barbara Gallagher 31 121 1:45:14.3 8:02/M
15 Karen Quinn Falls Church VA 31 133 1:47:04.7 8:10/M
16 Colleen Reid 31 148 1:49:22.2 8:21/M
17 Cameron Johnstone Washington DC 31 149 1:49:23.4 8:21/M
18 Karen McCarthy Arlington VA 30 157 1:50:19.1 8:25/M
19 Michelle Neff Arlington VA 31 162 1:51:09.9 8:29/M
20 Laura Rice Arlington VA 31 181 1:52:25.0 8:35/M
21 Laura Monti 30 182 1:52:26.9 8:35/M
22 Pamela Jock Columbia MD 31 184 1:52:36.0 8:36/M
23 Erin Frawley Reston VA 32 190 1:53:12.0 8:38/M
24 Lisa Marsh Ashburn VA 30 192 1:53:23.8 8:39/M
25 Jennie Lane Great Falls VA 33 195 1:53:36.0 8:40/M
26 Kristen Faust Arlington VA 30 198 1:53:41.0 8:41/M
27 Anna Hays University Park MD30 212 1:55:24.9 8:49/M
28 Laura Toth 31 220 1:56:19.5 8:53/M
29 Treena Breinig Germantown MD 31 224 1:56:45.1 8:55/M
30 Susan Hastings 34 235 1:57:53.2 9:00/M
31 Jennifer Blackwell-Walk Reston VA 30 244 1:58:54.4 9:05/M
32 Kristen Stayin Oakton VA 31 251 1:59:59.2 9:10/M
33 Ann Brazinski Gaithersburg MD 31 271 2:01:27.4 9:16/M
34 Darlene Superville Arlington VA 33 284 2:05:05.4 9:33/M
35 Pricilla Wood 30 285 2:05:07.7 9:33/M
36 Carolyn McKittrick Reston VA 33 296 2:07:07.0 9:42/M
37 Erin Rowley Leesburg VA 34 301 2:08:58.3 9:51/M
38 Sheilah Eisel 32 303 2:09:15.6 9:52/M
39 Michele Marsh Reston VA 34 315 2:10:36.0 9:58/M
40 Amy Luzier Berlin MD 32 322 2:11:25.0 10:02/M
41 Holly Morris-Sater Rockville MD 30 326 2:13:16.7 10:10/M
42 Kristen Whatley Manassas VA 33 329 2:14:03.3 10:14/M
43 Alison Smith Washington DC 34 333 2:15:24.1 10:20/M
44 Melissa Kangas Cheaspeake Beach M32 336 2:16:08.7 10:24/M
45 Tania Steischneider Sterling VA 30 339 2:17:05.6 10:28/M
46 Erin Linton Silver Spring MD 30 358 2:20:10.3 10:42/M
47 Stacey Rabbino Washington DC 32 359 2:20:11.3 10:42/M
48 Amy Morrill Gainsville VA 32 364 2:20:51.4 10:45/M
49 Suni Zmich Sterling VA 32 371 2:21:29.3 10:48/M
50 Kristina Sellers Sterling VA 34 386 2:23:28.4 10:57/M
51 Lisa Sparks Bethea Fairfax VA 34 390 2:23:53.1 10:59/M
52 Laurie Hoffman 30 391 2:23:57.3 10:59/M
53 Tara Smith Alexandria VA 34 396 2:24:49.1 11:03/M
54 Christy Clark Leesburg VA 32 397 2:24:50.6 11:03/M
55 Erin MacGillivray Washington DC 32 403 2:25:38.9 11:07/M
56 Cathy Bethel Alexandria VA 30 415 2:30:10.9 11:28/M
57 Amy Gildea South Riding VA 30 416 2:30:12.4 11:28/M
58 Eileen O'Malley Blacksburg VA 31 419 2:30:41.1 11:30/M
59 Natalie Serbu 31 420 2:30:41.4 11:30/M
60 Kristen Chaddock 30 421 2:30:41.6 11:30/M
61 Mona Harder 34 440 2:44:30.4 12:33/M
62 Michelle Bruthers Gaithersburg MD 30 442 2:48:56.5 12:54/M
63 Rainci Price-Webster Silver Spring MD 33 445 2:55:36.3 13:24/M
64 Diane Daly Washington DC 34 450 3:01:38.7 13:52/M
65 Leslie Cothren Arlington VA 30 451 3:01:40.3 13:52/M
Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Suttle 37 48 1:34:16.4 7:12/M
2 Lise Willingham Earlysville VA 37 67 1:37:26.5 7:26/M
3 Jacqueline Laiti Centerville VA 37 111 1:43:49.8 7:55/M
4 Susan Smiga Annandale VA 36 123 1:45:30.8 8:03/M
5 Christine Davine Vienna VA 36 127 1:45:48.8 8:05/M
6 Jane Schultz Annandale VA 37 136 1:47:29.9 8:12/M
7 Gigi Peter Reston VA 36 143 1:48:46.4 8:18/M
8 Debra O'Donnell Reston VA 36 156 1:50:06.5 8:24/M
9 Sydney Shepherd Arlington VA 38 168 1:51:44.8 8:32/M
10 Elizabeth Bliss Oak Hill VA 39 171 1:52:06.6 8:33/M
11 Karen Corderman 38 176 1:52:15.7 8:34/M
12 Joanne Smeaton Oak Hill VA 39 194 1:53:31.7 8:40/M
13 Demi White Purcellville VA 38 206 1:54:46.4 8:46/M
14 Sue Chandler 36 209 1:55:10.9 8:47/M
15 Sally Stiegler 37 215 1:55:47.9 8:50/M
16 Rebecca Cimino Reston VA 36 216 1:55:52.3 8:51/M
17 Alison Sandberg Leesburg VA 36 228 1:57:23.7 8:58/M
18 Kathleen Pavan Derwood MD 38 257 2:00:27.3 9:12/M
19 Jackie Ebert Derwood MD 36 258 2:00:27.7 9:12/M
20 Kathy Auger Ijamsville MD 38 268 2:01:14.5 9:15/M
21 Lesley Thoburn Reston VA 39 270 2:01:25.0 9:16/M
22 Judy Lubnow 38 272 2:01:35.3 9:17/M
23 Mimi McLaughlin Frederick MD 35 287 2:05:44.3 9:36/M
24 Tonya Owens Leesburg VA 35 307 2:09:53.1 9:55/M
25 Karin Rudolph Silver Spring MD 37 310 2:10:08.6 9:56/M
26 Beth Harrison 38 317 2:10:39.3 9:58/M
27 Heidi Ambrose Leesburg VA 35 344 2:17:52.6 10:31/M
28 Christine Tucker Washington DC 35 346 2:18:26.5 10:34/M
29 Ana Harvey Vienna VA 38 349 2:18:50.9 10:36/M
30 Susan Hynes Ijamsville MD 37 367 2:20:59.9 10:46/M
31 Kelly Robertson Chantilly VA 38 374 2:22:15.5 10:52/M
32 Rose Funk Fairfax VA 37 375 2:22:19.1 10:52/M
33 Marcy Walker Herndon VA 36 376 2:22:31.3 10:53/M
34 Vicki Weintraub Fairfax VA 39 382 2:22:49.8 10:54/M
35 Laura Hannon Leesburg VA 39 387 2:23:30.0 10:57/M
36 Elaine Clancy McLean VA 36 394 2:24:33.6 11:02/M
37 Maureen Williams Alexandria VA 35 395 2:24:38.8 11:02/M
38 Patricia Monroe-Meek Fairfax VA 39 425 2:31:14.4 11:33/M
39 Victoria Csicsmann Chantilly VA 38 429 2:32:47.1 11:40/M
40 Jill Aydelotte 35 432 2:35:25.0 11:52/M
41 Karole Wilkes Ijamsville MD 37 437 2:40:05.2 12:13/M
Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Barnett Columbia MD 42 43 1:33:06.0 7:06/M
2 Jean Betz Cabin John MD 42 92 1:41:41.2 7:46/M
3 Maureen Cook Chantilly VA 41 97 1:42:18.7 7:49/M
4 Kristen Nelson Alexandria VA 43 161 1:50:56.7 8:28/M
5 Karen Miles Herndon VA 42 178 1:52:18.9 8:34/M
6 Barbara Wagner Brookeville MD 42 185 1:52:49.7 8:37/M
7 Cindy Deugo-Carlyle 42 229 1:57:26.1 8:58/M
8 Pam Clem Sterling VA 40 279 2:02:52.3 9:23/M
9 Sherry Deegan Leesburg VA 43 290 2:06:08.4 9:38/M
10 Lucy Moore McLean VA 42 314 2:10:31.9 9:58/M
11 Leslee Bollea Fairfax Station VA42 316 2:10:38.1 9:58/M
12 Pamela Miller Fairfax VA 41 320 2:11:03.8 10:00/M
13 Liz Tubergen Ashburn VA 41 328 2:13:57.0 10:14/M
14 Tara Hofmann Alexandria VA 43 337 2:16:29.1 10:25/M
15 Lisa Parcells McLean VA 44 340 2:17:13.4 10:28/M
16 Susan Pandis Centerville VA 41 348 2:18:38.6 10:35/M
17 Denise Bayne Winchester VA 43 356 2:19:57.9 10:41/M
18 Teresa Howell Clifton VA 43 369 2:21:16.1 10:47/M
19 Judith Tancill McLean VA 41 377 2:22:31.5 10:53/M
20 Elizabeth Carling Oakton VA 43 404 2:26:34.3 11:11/M
21 Alexis Simendinger Alexandria VA 44 407 2:27:04.5 11:14/M
22 Maribel Woodward Atlanta GA 42 410 2:29:07.6 11:23/M
23 Adrian Taylor Burke VA 41 414 2:30:04.1 11:27/M
24 Susan La Pierre 40 422 2:31:05.8 11:32/M
25 Julie Turner Marshall VA 41 426 2:32:41.4 11:39/M
26 Gina Hernlem Reston VA 40 441 2:44:40.2 12:34/M
27 Myrna Alimusa Washington DC 44 449 3:00:46.4 13:48/M
28 Dawn Cooper Lorton VA 44 454 3:17:13.9 15:03/M
Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Nusbaum Reston VA 49 165 1:51:41.2 8:32/M
2 Lidia Beer Ashburn VA 45 193 1:53:29.7 8:40/M
3 Liza Recto 45 210 1:55:18.1 8:48/M
4 Mary Leigh McDaniel Marshall VA 48 241 1:58:36.4 9:03/M
5 Joan Cox 48 323 2:11:41.3 10:03/M
6 Karen Minichino Leesburg VA 46 338 2:16:31.3 10:25/M
7 Marci Urie Ijamsville MD 47 361 2:20:41.1 10:44/M
8 Denise Rechter Reston VA 48 405 2:26:37.0 11:12/M
9 Susan Reisdorf Herndon VA 49 430 2:33:43.1 11:44/M
10 Cathy Gannon Ijamsville MD 49 431 2:33:51.2 11:45/M
11 Kathy Damico 45 452 3:01:45.9 13:52/M
Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Gonyea 54 247 1:59:05.0 9:05/M
2 Ginny Hughes Warrenton VA 50 259 2:00:28.5 9:12/M
3 Leslie Stanfield Reston VA 52 264 2:00:43.1 9:13/M
4 Linda Pretty Leesburg VA 50 294 2:07:03.5 9:42/M
5 Janet Riddle Washington DC 50 327 2:13:43.8 10:12/M
6 Lynn Salvo McLean VA 51 331 2:14:46.2 10:17/M
7 Andrea Coleman Vienna VA 50 436 2:38:56.3 12:08/M
8 Kathy Keane McLean VA 52 439 2:44:21.5 12:33/M
9 Mary Havener Leesburg VA 54 446 2:56:57.1 13:30/M
10 Toni Aluisi Washington DC 54 447 2:57:30.9 13:33/M
11 Catherine Major Alexandria VA 50 453 3:10:01.9 14:30/M
12 Donna Dougherty Herndon VA 52 457 3:18:02.1 15:07/M
13 Ruth Hildenberger 50 459 3:35:00.0 16:25/M
Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Laird Springfield VA 57 424 2:31:12.9 11:33/M
Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia A Gray Gaithersburg MD 71 384 2:23:03.3 10:55/M
Male Finishers
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Mead 33 1 1:13:40.9 5:37/M
2 Chris Koehler 29 2 1:13:45.6 5:38/M
3 Paul Okerberg 43 3 1:15:51.1 5:47/M
Men 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlos Silva Reston VA 17 138 1:47:41.6 8:13/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kilbourne Rockville MD 23 4 1:16:10.1 5:49/M
2 Ron Young 21 11 1:19:36.5 6:05/M
3 Thomas Leitz Reston VA 23 50 1:34:49.2 7:14/M
4 Richard Keplinger Gainsville VA 22 60 1:36:15.7 7:21/M
5 Mat Johnson Sterling VA 24 100 1:42:52.6 7:51/M
6 Christopher Booksh Alexandria VA 23 164 1:51:27.5 8:30/M
7 David RoMacK Gaithersburg MD 23 277 2:02:44.8 9:22/M
8 Matthew Jr Anderson Fort Lee VA 20 309 2:10:07.8 9:56/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Uher 27 8 1:17:49.7 5:56/M
2 Tommy Meek 26 15 1:24:08.5 6:25/M
3 Jason Cox 29 25 1:26:54.0 6:38/M
4 Peter Jensen 29 45 1:33:23.7 7:08/M
5 Matthew Pettengill Herndon VA 27 49 1:34:43.0 7:14/M
6 Alberto Berges Silver Spring MD 28 66 1:37:24.8 7:26/M
7 Dan Decesare Gaithersburg MD 27 73 1:37:59.7 7:29/M
8 Karsten Brown 27 96 1:42:13.9 7:48/M
9 James Edmondson Washington DC 27 142 1:48:23.7 8:16/M
10 Nick Miranla 25 179 1:52:19.7 8:34/M
11 Christopher Wynne Frederick MD 29 186 1:52:51.6 8:37/M
12 Bill Gage 27 211 1:55:23.9 8:48/M
13 Alan Potter Fairfax VA 27 218 1:55:57.0 8:51/M
14 Marc Gonyea 26 246 1:59:04.7 9:05/M
15 Jeff Woodall Leesburg VA 29 295 2:07:04.9 9:42/M
16 Adam Rorrer 27 325 2:13:06.4 10:10/M
17 Jon Sanchez 28 363 2:20:48.3 10:45/M
18 Matthew Marrion 29 444 2:50:57.7 13:03/M
19 Zoran Zaev Ashburn VA 29 455 3:17:14.3 15:03/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Boyd 31 5 1:17:15.2 5:54/M
2 Todd Martin Fairfax VA 31 6 1:17:21.5 5:54/M
3 Jim Strand Rockville MD 31 7 1:17:31.9 5:55/M
4 Mike Rae 31 12 1:20:24.5 6:08/M
5 George Ganoung Hedgesville WV 30 13 1:20:38.3 6:09/M
6 Malcolm Lester Washington DC 34 17 1:25:23.8 6:31/M
7 Stephen Hays University Park MD33 32 1:30:24.1 6:54/M
8 Gifford Krivak Fairfax VA 33 37 1:31:37.7 7:00/M
9 Andy Durocher Fairfax VA 31 42 1:32:53.5 7:05/M
10 Henri Fuhrmann Leesburg VA 31 57 1:35:41.8 7:18/M
11 Steven Andrews Arlington VA 31 58 1:35:52.5 7:19/M
12 Tom Cole 33 72 1:37:45.9 7:28/M
13 Michael Von Bodungen Fairfax VA 31 80 1:38:52.3 7:33/M
14 Manuel Bonilla 31 81 1:38:58.5 7:33/M
15 Adam Pitcher South Riding VA 31 86 1:39:54.4 7:38/M
16 Michael Lunter Alexandria VA 30 102 1:43:03.9 7:52/M
17 Kevin Fleck Severn MD 31 103 1:43:04.1 7:52/M
18 Jay Clarke 34 107 1:43:32.9 7:54/M
19 Jad Dumbrell Falls Church VA 33 108 1:43:33.5 7:54/M
20 Scott Koenig Fort Washington MD31 119 1:44:57.0 8:01/M
21 Gene Nilsson Stafford VA 34 120 1:45:09.1 8:02/M
22 Patrick Rankin Arlington VA 32 132 1:47:03.3 8:10/M
23 Gary Sladic Gaithersburg MD 30 144 1:48:48.3 8:18/M
24 Ethan Morris Manassas Park VA 30 150 1:49:34.0 8:22/M
25 Champ Harms Alexandria VA 31 172 1:52:11.6 8:34/M
26 John Manley Frederick MD 34 188 1:52:53.9 8:37/M
27 Rene Gonzalez Bristow VA 33 199 1:54:10.0 8:43/M
28 Greg Garno Falls Church VA 32 202 1:54:17.5 8:43/M
29 Tim Smith Centreville VA 33 217 1:55:56.8 8:51/M
30 William Blaise Clifton VA 34 252 2:00:00.1 9:10/M
31 John J. Kelly Oak Hill VA 32 260 2:00:35.8 9:12/M
32 Chris Stotler Leesburg VA 33 306 2:09:52.9 9:55/M
33 Gary Ruland Fleetwood PA 33 343 2:17:28.2 10:30/M
34 Robin Conrad Sterling VA 30 401 2:25:28.2 11:06/M
35 Matt Hart Washington DC 31 402 2:25:38.7 11:07/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Stephens 35 16 1:24:30.4 6:27/M
2 Barry Bass 37 21 1:26:37.2 6:37/M
3 Hamilton Tyler 37 26 1:27:26.6 6:40/M
4 James Pontius Laurel MD 39 29 1:29:31.0 6:50/M
5 David Stoudt 37 30 1:30:18.3 6:54/M
6 Bruce Nibbelink Leesburg VA 35 36 1:31:02.8 6:57/M
7 Paul Durbin 36 38 1:31:58.1 7:01/M
8 David Boyd Stafford VA 36 40 1:32:20.6 7:03/M
9 Dennis Sutch Laurel MD 37 44 1:33:10.5 7:07/M
10 Jeffrey Windland Ashburn VA 35 47 1:33:42.5 7:09/M
11 Greg Harris Arlington VA 35 61 1:36:16.6 7:21/M
12 Warren Clarke 39 63 1:36:19.8 7:21/M
13 Jos Melenhorst Bethesda MD 36 74 1:38:06.8 7:29/M
14 Daniel Timlen Frederick MD 36 82 1:39:06.2 7:34/M
15 Ken Bocam PotoMac MD 35 87 1:40:31.0 7:40/M
16 Blake Blackwell 35 91 1:41:30.8 7:45/M
17 Tom Repke McLean VA 36 93 1:41:46.1 7:46/M
18 Bill Scoggins 36 94 1:41:53.3 7:47/M
19 Terry Leckte 37 95 1:42:02.0 7:47/M
20 Richard Brosh Manassas VA 39 106 1:43:27.4 7:54/M
21 Jesse Sahdana Leesburg VA 39 114 1:44:27.9 7:58/M
22 John Troy Fairfax VA 39 122 1:45:14.5 8:02/M
23 R S Rayme Leesburg VA 39 124 1:45:31.1 8:03/M
24 Robert Hettinger Columbia MD 37 134 1:47:14.6 8:11/M
25 James Hurtsellers Ashburn VA 39 137 1:47:33.4 8:13/M
26 Frank Stanley Jr Ranson WV 37 152 1:49:37.5 8:22/M
27 Wes Medley 37 175 1:52:15.2 8:34/M
28 Lester Kincaid 37 177 1:52:18.5 8:34/M
29 Michael A. Jones Alexandria VA 38 201 1:54:16.7 8:43/M
30 Chris Wayne 35 203 1:54:23.0 8:44/M
31 Mike Danziger 35 204 1:54:33.8 8:45/M
32 Lawrence Thomas Vienna VA 37 207 1:54:48.3 8:46/M
33 James Pratt Sterling VA 38 208 1:55:04.5 8:47/M
34 Stephen Donachie Falls Church VA 35 219 1:56:07.3 8:52/M
35 Andrew Steinfeld Silver Spring MD 38 221 1:56:31.0 8:54/M
36 Eric Beller Ashburn VA 36 239 1:58:15.6 9:02/M
37 Alan Stiffler Sterling VA 39 273 2:01:41.6 9:17/M
38 Craig Bayer Stafford VA 39 275 2:01:51.1 9:18/M
39 Richard Fisne Centreville VA 38 288 2:05:49.5 9:36/M
40 Duncan Smith Falls Church VA 35 289 2:05:51.2 9:36/M
41 Carlos Csicsmann Chantilly VA 37 299 2:07:39.0 9:45/M
42 Scott Lewis Manassas VA 39 302 2:09:01.0 9:51/M
43 Steve Hill University Park MD39 305 2:09:43.3 9:54/M
44 Ronald Lyerly Fairfax VA 35 312 2:10:10.1 9:56/M
45 Peter Brunelli 36 332 2:15:07.3 10:19/M
46 David Shiells Centerville VA 38 334 2:15:40.5 10:21/M
47 William Berry Ashburn VA 35 351 2:19:16.4 10:38/M
48 Roosevelt Jr McMillan Mitchellville MD 38 383 2:22:55.6 10:55/M
49 Todd Alston Vienna VA 38 406 2:27:02.9 11:13/M
50 James Johnson Alexandria VA 39 443 2:49:32.3 12:56/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cook Alexandria VA 43 9 1:17:59.5 5:57/M
2 James Dunn 40 22 1:26:40.3 6:37/M
3 Robert Costanza 44 24 1:26:48.8 6:38/M
4 Andy Fitzgerald 44 31 1:30:18.8 6:54/M
5 John Koss Herndon VA 41 34 1:30:34.9 6:55/M
6 Jeff Bowers Ashburn VA 40 62 1:36:17.6 7:21/M
7 Mark Howard 44 64 1:36:26.5 7:22/M
8 James Russell Leesburg VA 41 65 1:37:20.0 7:26/M
9 Wayne Kotania Charlottesville VA42 68 1:37:26.6 7:26/M
10 Michael Glover Falls Church VA 41 69 1:37:32.6 7:27/M
11 Andy Brinks 43 76 1:38:22.7 7:31/M
12 Don Smaltz Ashburn VA 40 77 1:38:28.1 7:31/M
13 Tom Carioth Oak Hill VA 44 78 1:38:29.1 7:31/M
14 Steve Vaughn Poolesville MD 42 79 1:38:50.8 7:33/M
15 Clark Wagner Gaithersburg MD 40 98 1:42:26.2 7:49/M
16 Steve Neff Arlington VA 42 99 1:42:34.0 7:50/M
17 Frank Sheed 41 104 1:43:13.7 7:53/M
18 Matthew Anderson Fort Lee VA 41 116 1:44:35.7 7:59/M
19 Daniel Ryan 41 117 1:44:48.5 8:00/M
20 Garygensler Gensler Chevy Chase MD 43 126 1:45:45.0 8:04/M
21 Ted Jastrzebski 40 140 1:48:10.0 8:15/M
22 Peter Adornato PotoMac Falls VA 43 154 1:50:03.6 8:24/M
23 Charles Lemley Purcellville VA 40 159 1:50:34.0 8:26/M
24 Steve Reed Centreville VA 43 160 1:50:46.4 8:27/M
25 Greg A. Crandell Leesburg VA 44 163 1:51:19.1 8:30/M
26 Roland Granfors Laytonsville MD 41 174 1:52:14.7 8:34/M
27 Tony Robinson Leesburg VA 40 189 1:53:10.7 8:38/M
28 Micheal Warwick Springfield VA 40 196 1:53:40.3 8:41/M
29 Chuck Thomas Fairfax VA 44 205 1:54:41.1 8:45/M
30 Brian Fillman Leesburg VA 42 236 1:57:56.9 9:00/M
31 Albert Islas Alexandria VA 40 242 1:58:49.5 9:04/M
32 Thomas Gregorson Warrenton VA 40 248 1:59:07.5 9:06/M
33 Chuck Russell Centreville VA 40 250 1:59:58.6 9:09/M
34 Charles Rothrauff Sterling VA 44 253 2:00:00.4 9:10/M
35 Mike Richlin Oakton VA 40 256 2:00:25.3 9:12/M
36 Jeffrey Tolle 41 280 2:04:03.3 9:28/M
37 Robert Sandler Herndon VA 40 292 2:06:12.8 9:38/M
38 George Phillips 41 297 2:07:24.0 9:44/M
39 Pete Englet Salisbury MD 41 313 2:10:26.6 9:57/M
40 Michael Broderick Gaithersburg MD 44 319 2:10:57.3 10:00/M
41 Phillip David 44 321 2:11:14.8 10:01/M
42 Robert Higgins Ashburn VA 40 408 2:27:04.6 11:14/M
43 John Evans Oakton VA 42 435 2:38:11.0 12:05/M
44 Steven Dobbin Winchester VA 42 448 3:00:11.5 13:45/M
45 John Bloomfield Washington DC 43 458 3:18:04.0 15:07/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Ward 46 10 1:18:05.5 5:58/M
2 Bruce Halpin 45 18 1:25:35.6 6:32/M
3 Richard Morgan 49 27 1:28:04.0 6:43/M
4 Rob Jones Vienna VA 47 28 1:28:25.0 6:45/M
5 Brian Ruberry Gaithersburg MD 45 33 1:30:26.8 6:54/M
6 Harvey Balser Leesburg VA 49 39 1:32:04.8 7:02/M
7 Robert Sindermann Arlington VA 47 41 1:32:36.7 7:04/M
8 Steve Thienel 48 51 1:34:50.8 7:14/M
9 Chris Frederick Reston VA 45 70 1:37:37.2 7:27/M
10 Frank Schneider Leesburg VA 47 85 1:39:51.3 7:37/M
11 David Kuchta Ashburn VA 47 90 1:41:13.7 7:44/M
12 Michael Rogan 49 105 1:43:26.7 7:54/M
13 Quinten Johnson Leesburg VA 45 110 1:43:43.9 7:55/M
14 Lawrence Woodland 48 129 1:46:34.7 8:08/M
15 David Schulbaum Washington DC 47 146 1:48:56.2 8:19/M
16 John Cardon Gaithersburg MD 49 167 1:51:43.8 8:32/M
17 Joe Craw Frederick MD 47 187 1:52:53.7 8:37/M
18 Elliott Marsden Silver Spring MD 45 197 1:53:40.8 8:41/M
19 Bill Replogle 46 200 1:54:15.7 8:43/M
20 Bill Grant Oakton VA 48 214 1:55:38.3 8:50/M
21 Dennis Hays Reston VA 48 222 1:56:38.5 8:54/M
22 Thomas Ruck Gaithersburg MD 48 223 1:56:44.8 8:55/M
23 Joe Hayes 45 227 1:57:01.5 8:56/M
24 Ralph Swiger Leesburg VA 45 237 1:57:59.3 9:00/M
25 Louis Giangi Leesburg VA 45 238 1:57:59.7 9:00/M
26 Ron Perea Leesburg VA 45 254 2:00:06.6 9:10/M
27 Menzies Wilson Oak Hill VA 48 262 2:00:42.1 9:13/M
28 Bill Reilley 48 282 2:04:58.9 9:32/M
29 John Winkert 45 293 2:06:54.4 9:41/M
30 Joseph Ingrisano Reston VA 46 300 2:08:15.9 9:47/M
31 Art Leeper Annandale VA 45 360 2:20:31.4 10:44/M
32 Daniele Struppa 46 389 2:23:52.9 10:59/M
33 Robert Falconi 47 392 2:24:08.5 11:00/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mick Slonaker Columbia MD 52 19 1:25:44.7 6:33/M
2 Timothy Morgan 50 20 1:26:26.2 6:36/M
3 Gregory Boutin Burke VA 50 128 1:46:02.2 8:06/M
4 Robert Pomerance 54 130 1:46:38.1 8:08/M
5 Donald Butler Winchester VA 54 147 1:49:01.1 8:19/M
6 Nigel Wright Herndon VA 50 180 1:52:21.7 8:35/M
7 Dan Ring Centreville VA 51 183 1:52:28.8 8:35/M
8 John Bolton Leesburg VA 50 226 1:56:55.9 8:55/M
9 Robert Zolad Oak Hill VA 51 245 1:58:56.8 9:05/M
10 Paul Mellon Pittsburgh PA 50 249 1:59:23.7 9:07/M
11 Marc Gunther Bethesda MD 50 255 2:00:19.5 9:11/M
12 Bruce Allder Hamilton VA 51 266 2:00:43.7 9:13/M
13 Peter Burke 53 283 2:05:02.9 9:33/M
14 Steve Ciccarelli Annandale VA 54 311 2:10:09.3 9:56/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Imants Celtnieks 56 125 1:45:39.8 8:04/M
2 Gregory Smith 57 131 1:46:59.5 8:10/M
3 Patrick Brown Reston VA 57 166 1:51:41.3 8:32/M
4 Marvin Peek Fairfax VA 55 213 1:55:36.5 8:49/M
5 Gordon Long Alexandria VA 56 240 1:58:17.6 9:02/M
6 David Holland Alexandria VA 58 265 2:00:43.3 9:13/M
7 Klaus Fimmel Ashburn VA 58 267 2:01:01.3 9:14/M
8 Stephen Mildenberger Reston VA 55 330 2:14:10.4 10:15/M
9 Glenn Luttrell Winchester VA 58 350 2:19:00.7 10:37/M
10 Terrence Modglin 55 388 2:23:34.9 10:58/M
11 Francis Hoffmann Sterling VA 58 434 2:36:45.4 11:58/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quin Barber Falls Church VA 60 155 1:50:05.4 8:24/M
2 Kenny Brumback 61 231 1:57:34.4 8:58/M
3 Michael Leonard Silver Spring MD 63 232 1:57:46.1 8:59/M
Men 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Rider Reston VA 65 135 1:47:22.9 8:12/M
2 Henry Hatch Oakton VA 66 151 1:49:36.0 8:22/M
3 William Hoss Reston VA 66 158 1:50:19.8 8:25/M
4 Richard Gray Gaithersburg MD 68 170 1:52:00.7 8:33/M
5 Will Chipps Oakton VA 65 225 1:56:53.6 8:55/M
6 Walt Washburn 78 298 2:07:28.4 9:44/M