North Central Trail Marathon Relay
Sparks MD
Saturday, November 30, 2002
Results by Dave Cooley
RacePacket Home | 2002 Full Marathon | 2001 Relay Results
PL NAME TIME TEAM NAME
==== ======================== ===================== ===========================
1 SMITH CHRIS/H.KENNEY TOWSON 2:55:56 TRIALLIANCE
2 WILKERSON P/M.SLONAKER COLUMBIA 2:56:51 HCS MASTER BALSTERS
3 PROPERT C/J.JAGELA BALTIMORE 2:57:44 TOP THAT
4 BERNSTEIN R/D.BECKETT COLUMBIA 3:09:27 STRIDER FLYERS
5 DOMINICI F/G.PARMIGINIA BALTIMORE 3:14:44 LA VITA E'MARATONA
6 FRITZGES A/S.SMITH ABERDEEN 3:15:37 SAY WHAT
7 ZILE J/A.TRAINER 0WINGS MILLS 3:18:35 ZITRAIN
8 DAUT D/G.DAUT MANCHESTER 3:22:25 DA GUYS
9 MONTES A/B.BLOK BALTIMORE 3:24:03 TWO GOOD
10 K.SHEA/M.JOHNSON BALTIMORE 3:24:13 DURANGO DUET
11 DAUT K/B.DAUT MANCHESTER 3:25:32 DA GALS
12 CARBARY J/E.FLYNN CLARKSVILLE 3:29:04 DU & TRI RUNNERS
13 WOODWARD L/C.ST.CLAIR MONKTON 3:29:49 DUMB & DUMBER
14 PREY J/S.ENSOR BALTIMORE 3:31:05 RAM TOUGH
15 SCHRATKE G/G.MEYERL BALTIMORE 3:31:07 THE BREAKERS
16 HEFFNER J/B.MIGLIARINI NEW FREEDOM 3:32:56 HEREFORD X COUNTRY
17 NEILS A/K.NEILS MANHATTAN 3:33:34 PRAIRIE DOGS
18 DOOLING S/D.WHITEHEAD BALTIMORE 3:33:58 DOOLING/WHITEHEAD
19 OBETZ M/S.SCHAUM MANHEIM 3:34:49 FITNESS NAZIS
20 TASSELMYER T/L.TASSELMYER COCKEYSVILLE 3:35:44 PACKBACKERS
21 BROWN D/S.WAIT BALTIMORE 3:39:19 CLASS OF 73
22 GAHAGAN S/C.SOKOLOSKI BALTIMORE 3:42:02 BLASTOISE
23 FLYNN BARB/B.FLYNN ELLICOTT CITY 3:43:32 BEAUTY & THE BEAST
24 JOHNSTON B/E.HYMOWITZ BALTIMORE 3:43:53 THE DIMWITZ
25 MCDORMAN A/D.MYERS HARRISONBURG 3:44:56 LIKE A ROCK
26 PINTO J/N.VASLAVSKY TOWSON 3:45:05 MOREOVER
27 RANSOME M/A.HANKIN BALTIMORE 3:47:21 SWIFTY MERES
28 BURKE T/L.ROSSELLO BALTIMORE 3:47:43 TRACEY BURKE
29 VASEN TC.SIMONDS BALTIMORE 3:47:45 CHARLIE & TIM
30 EVANS J/Z.EVANS SPARKS 3:52:53 I'M WITH STUPID
31 ARSENAULT/A.ENSOR PARKTON 3:57:49 LOOKOUT CHIPMUNKS
32 THAYER E/N.LINCK ARLINGTON 3:58:29 ELLIE'N NANCY
33 BAUM D/K.COARD BALTIMORE 4:03:44 SLOW & SLOWER
34 DOY B/T.DAVIS 0WINGS MILLS 4:04:59 DOY/DAVIS
35 LEWIS A/G.TUCKER BALTIMORE 4:05:09 THE LOCO LONG LEGS
36 TOMARES K/J.TOMARES DICKERSON 4:06:11 YEUNGLINGS
37 SCOVILLE R/S.PASCO HAVRE DE GRACE MD 4:06:55 RALPH & STEVE
38 RUANE F/S.RUANE WESTMINSTER 4:08:02 THE IRISH SNAILS
39 GERHARDT C/M.DOGOLI BALTIMORE 4:08:07 SMITTY'S SPRAWLERS
40 CRUDEN K/M.GIARDINA BALTIMORE 4:08:50 RACIN' RAYS
41 FRANCISCO W/D.TREADWELL BEL AIR 4:12:05 GREEN KNIGHT GRANDFATHERS
42 CORBETT KATE/KIM CORBETT BEL AIR 4:12:44 DOUBLE K
43 KARP P/M.LAWRENCE COCKEYSVILLE 4:14:55 FORTITUDE
44 LEVIN K/B.LEVIN TIMONIUM 4:15:45 FLEET FEET
45 PORTER R/D.ZAHARRIS BALTIMORE 4:16:58 THE LIMPING LAWYERS
46 HINKELMAN J/L.KULICK BALTIMORE 4:19:28 HINKELMAN
47 HAGGER D/M.TROTT EDGEWOOD 4:27:10 SULLIVANS WONDERS
48 MCGEE D/M.FITZGIBBONS FREDERICKSBURG 4:28:12 FBG1
49 MILLHOLLAND L/T.CLARK SPOTSYLVANIA 4:28:39 SALTY DOG
50 RAWLINGS K/J.SMITH BEL AIR 4:28:49 DA DO RUN RUN
51 DIPPEL K/D. ANDERSON BEL AIR 4:28:51 DA DO RUN
52 COLUMBO G/C.NORVELL BRISTOW 4:33:51 BROOKLYN
53 WEISENBORN B/L.RICHARDSON TANEYTOWN 4:43:08 WEISENBORN/RICHARDSON