7th Annual Race for Race Unity 5M
Burke Lake Park, Burke, VA
Sunday, June 8, 2003
Results by RacePacket, Inc.
RacePacket Home | 2002 Results
61 Finishers
RANK NAME AG SEX CITY ST TIME
==== ===================== == === =============== == =======
1 BRANDON BARRIENTEZ 19 M MCLEAN VA 31:41
2 KYLE GRIMSLEY 14 M SPRINGFIELD VA 31:49
3 PATRICK GRIFFITH 58 M ALEXANDRIA VA 32:08
4 JONATHAN LUTKE 32 M ALEXANDRIA VA 32:34
5 KARSTEN BROWN 29 M FONT ROYAL VA 33:39
6 GARY GRIMSLEY 48 M SPRINGFIELD VA 33:50
7 DOUG LANDAU 42 M HERNDON VA 33:56
8 VINCENT MCDONALD 44 M ARLINGTON VA 34:06
9 MARK BALDINO 50 M LORTON VA 34:19
10 JIMMY NOONE 16 M FAIRFAX VA 34:41
11 JIM NOONE 59 M FAIRFAX VA 35:04
12 ROGER ANDERSON 58 M MANASSAS VA 35:12
13 JEFF BREUNIG 49 M BURKE VA 35:52
14 BRENDA MACKINTOSH 37 F SPRINGFIELD VA 36:17
15 CHRIS MUSSIG 46 M HERNDON VA 36:20
16 JOSEPH COBLENTZ 52 M SILVER SPRING MD 38:44
17 JANINE BAKER 24 F BURKE VA 38:45
18 VITALI CHAMOV 40 M FALLS CHURCH VA 39:22
19 CHRIS ERNANDES 37 M KINGSTOWNE VA 39:49
20 BERNADETTE FLYNN 45 F FAIRFAX VA 40:04
21 DENISE KREIN 38 F FAIRFAX STATION VA 40:53
22 MICHELLE ELLIOTT 42 F VIENNA VA 40:53
23 JOYCE CAMPBELL 45 F VIENNA VA 40:55
24 VANESSA RYAN 28 F ASHBURN VA 41:22
25 ANDREW VICCORA 37 M BURKE VA 42:31
26 MICHAEL FOLEY 29 M OAKTON VA 43:32
27 MIKE BIGMAN 44 M NOT LISTED 43:35
28 CALVIN CLARK 24 M ALEXANDRIA VA 43:54
29 RUNNER MALE 38 M NOT LISTED 43:58
30 KENT PERKINS 51 M SOUTH RIDING VA 44:02
31 MARK MITIEREDER 49 M CLIFTON VA 44:45
32 D. TONC HOANG 38 M VIENNA VA 45:11
33 BILL ROGERS 44 M SPRINGFIELD VA 45:11
34 LARRY DICKERSON 71 M BURKE VA 45:33
35 JANINE COMER 40 F FALLS CHURCH VA 45:49
36 JOHN WINKERT 46 M SOUTH RIDING VA 46:13
37 AMY VICCORA 35 F BURKE VA 46:16
38 THOMAS LUTKE 37 M ALEXANDRIA VA 46:44
39 JOHN HOANG 40 M FAIRFAX STATION VA 46:51
40 JAMES MERGERSON 54 M MANASSAS VA 47:27
41 CHRIS RAMEY 52 M CHANTILLY VA 47:29
42 NANCY LAMOTTA 47 F ANNANDALE VA 47:35
43 TED NANZ 59 M FAIRFAX STATION VA 48:54
44 SCOTT MACKINTOSH 39 M SPRINGFIELD VA 49:22
45 RICHARD GILLIS 37 M SPRINGFIELD VA 49:29
46 WILLIAM LAWSON 47 M ARLINGTON VA 49:58
47 CRISTI WILSON 48 F RICHMOND VA 50:22
48 NOELLE DIBENEDETTO 08 F RICHMOND VA 56:58
49 JANE ANDERSON 37 F FAIRFAX VA 57:17
50 NANCY PILCHER 43 F FAIRFAX VA 57:25
51 JENNIFER LEWIS 34 F CENTREVILLE VA 57:40
52 ANN DESCHAMPS 41 F RESTON VA 57:44
53 CHRIS TANGLIN 32 M MANASSAS VA 57:44
54 SARAH IDE 49 F SPRINGFIELD VA 58:40
55 BUD VOGEL 71 M OCEAN CITY MD 59:10
56 GREG LAMOTTA 46 M ANNANDALE VA 59:27
57 ELAINE FIELDS 63 F ANNANDALE VA 1:02:57
58 SUSAN LOUIS 52 F MANASSAS VA 1:02:57
59 KEVIN DIDENEDETTO 45 M ALEXANDRIA VA 1:03:41
60 FRANCIS CEDRIC 46 M BALTIMORE MD 1:03:41
61 DAVIDA STEINBERG 24 F ALEXANDRIA VA 1:12:35