Liver Walk 5K
Washington, DC
Saturday, November 8 , 2003
Results by RacePacket, Inc.
RacePacket Home
Female Finishers
1. Jane Godfrey, 54 T.D. MD 24:55 1/2
2. Kim Folger, 31 Woodbridge VA 29:55 1/8
3. Jennifer D. Kelly, 30 Woodbridge VA 29:56 2/8
4. Mary Tripoli, 30 Arlington VA 35:55 3/8
5. Victoria Koval, 23 Washington DC 44:05 1/9
6. Dafina Nikolova, 24 Washington DC 45:49 2/9
7. Leslie Pebbin, Rockville MD 46:23 1/1
8. Lori Abelman Garnher, 46 Gaithersburg MD 46:24 1/7
9. Julie Bacon, 42 Arlington VA 46:44 2/7
10. Ellison Craig, 24 Washington DC 50:19 3/9
11. Kristin Wallner, 32 Alexandria VA 52:29 4/8
12. Shahrzad Poormosleh, 27 Chevy Chase MD 54:09 4/9
13. Jana McKamey, 25 Washington DC 54:15 5/9
14. Leslieann Dobbin, 45 Rockville MD 54:17 3/7
15. Sandra Zona, 40 McLean VA 54:21 4/7
16. Said Bouaouid, 43 Springfield VA 54:22 5/7
17. Lucia Antalova, 23 Washington DC 54:41 6/9
18. Ginger Elsea, 23 Washington DC 54:42 7/9
19. Anna Nadgrodkiewicz, 24 Washington DC 54:45 8/9
20. Selina Kalimon, 35 Silver Spring MD 54:45 5/8
21. Suzanne Poole, 41 Germantown MD 54:47 6/7
22. Tracy Frazier, 46 Burke VA 54:58 7/7
23. Lisa Applebee, 23 Germantown MD 55:58 9/9
24. Calluna Euving, 34 Washington DC 55:59 6/8
25. Iren Hrabrova Borissova-Henley, 32 Alexandria VA 58:28 7/8
26. Anthea Dinos, 30 Rockville MD 69:36 8/8
27. Mary Dinos, 55 Rockville MD 69:38 2/2
Male Finishers
1. Ted Poulos, 41 McLean VA 17:46 1/7
2. Jeffrey Regelman, 47 Bethesda MD 17:55 2/7
3. James Cramer, Arlington VA 19:42
4. Rob Palmer, 27 Sliver Spring MD 19:50 1/8
5. Peter Scudera, Oak Hill VA 23:56
6. Jason Davidson, 30 Springfield VA 24:38 1/6
7. Brian Corbett, 16 Gaithersburg MD 24:53 1/2
8. Chris Wiley, 26 Washington DC 24:58 2/8
9. John Tobe, 43 Washington DC 25:06 3/7
10. Ernesto Deomampo, Jr., 33 Arlington VA 25:27 2/6
11. Lorinc Redei, 24 Washington DC 25:42 3/8
12. Steven Chase Gummer, 26 Washington DC 25:42 4/8
13. Josh Sigelman, 14 Silver Spring MD 26:45 2/2
14. Steve Sigelman, 48 Silver Spring MD 27:59 4/7
15. Howard Widra, 35 Washington DC 30:38 3/6
16. StephenMichael Smith, 32 Washington DC 31:42 4/6
17. Denis Chazelle, 44 Darnestown MD 32:52 5/7
18. Robert Rigney, 47 Elkridge MD 33:58 6/7
19. Milton Roney, 56 Washington DC 35:31 1/1
20. Bryce Yuska, 28 Arlington VA 37:16 5/8
21. george Lopez, 29 Arlington VA 45:50 6/8
22. John Bacon, 47 Arlington VA 46:45 7/7
23. Kurt Wallner, 33 Alexandria VA 52:29 5/6
24. Wojtek Gerwel, 25 Washington DC 54:28 7/8
25. AndrewDean Henley, 32 Alexandria VA 56:09 6/6
26. Nil-Emil Alexander-Reinder, 23 Washington DC 85:18 8/8