PG Indoor Track Meet
Sports and Learning Complex, Landover, MD
Sunday, December 19, 2004
Conducted by Glen Arden Track Club
This is the first year that the Glen Arden Track Club has conducted these meets. In past years, the Potomac Valley Association had
conducted indoor meets at the complex.
RacePacket Home
Partial Results
Place Name Age G City State Time
-- ------------------------ --- - ----------------- ------
ELITE MILE
1 Brian Fussell 18 M Lorton VA 4:35.4
2 Bobby Boston 20 M Hagerstown MD 4:37.1
3 Joe Racine 26 M Arlington VA 4:41.4
4 Jesse Jaeger 17 M Baltimore MD 4:43.6
5 Julius Coleman M 4:45.8
6 Derrick Brinkley 19 M Washington DC 4:46.4
7 Jeffrey McCarthy 27 M Washington DC 4:47.1
8 Jim Ehrenhaft 39 M Washington DC 4:48.4
9 Kenny Evans 19 M Arlington VA 4:50.5
10 Anthony Davica 20 M Williamsburg VA 4:51.8
11 Jason Grimm 26 M Laurel MD 5:00.6
12 Ryan McCormick 20 M Smithsburg MD 5:05.7
13 Lance Christopher 17 M Washington DC 5:07.8
14 Steve Hays 37 M University Park MD 5:17.3
15 Rob Palmer 28 M Silver Spring MD 5:21.9
MASTERS' MILE
1 Chuck Shields 45 M Abington PA 4:47.6
2 George Buckheit 47 M Fairfax VA 4:48.4
3 Bob Rimkis 43 M West Chester PA 5:05.6
4 Lorraine Jasper 43 M Birchrunville PA 5:29.1
5 Joe Burno 51 M Mitchellville MD 5:30.7
6 Julie Hayden 44 F Ashburn VA 5:41.6
7 Peter Blank 50 M Annandale VA 5:49.3
8 Bob Weiner 57 M Accokeek MD 6:19.5
9 Jay Jacob Wind 54 M Arlington VA 6:23.5
10 Larry Hart 53 M Mechanicsville MD 6:27.8
11 Joan Affleck 45 M Wayne PA 6:31.2
12 Christina Caravoulias 49 F Silver Spring MD 8:13.9
WOMEN'S MILE
1 Halsey Sinclair 15 F 5:12.8
2 Ashley Lockhart 18 F Hagerstown MD 5:32.5
3 Kara Wastler 18 F Hagerstown MD 5:47.4
4 Keiona French 20 F Riverdale MD 5:52.2
5 Rochelle Billingslea 20 F 6:04.7
6 Nikki Centofonti 19 F Hagerstown MD 6:08.6
7 Kyairra Rooks 15 F Baltimore MD 6:25.5
HIGH SCHOOL MILE
1 Trevon Rainsford 15 M Washington DC 4:53.2
2 Alden Black 16 M Potomac MD 4:55.5
3 Shoma Kimura 15 M Washington DC 5:00.1
4 Josemar Garcia 15 M Washington DC 5:02.5
5 Jamar Jones 15 M Philadelphia PA 5:04.0
6 Bobby Vance 14 M Winchester VA 5:13.1
7 Cameron Thomas 15 M Washington DC 5:17.9
8 Justin Crowe 15 M Hagerstown MD 5:19.6
9 Jim Gallagher M 5:21.9
10 Marcus Thister? M 5:26.9
11 Charlie Mahom 17 M Annapolis MD 5:27.1
12 Shaw McKean 19 M Washington DC 5:49.1
13 Damon Bowman M ?
14 Andrew Heibel 16 M Annapolis MD ?
800 METER, HEAT 1
1 2:27.8
2 2:34.5
3 2:35.0
4 2:35.4
5 2:39.5
6 2:40.1
7 2:44.7
8 2:47.3
9 2:59.1
800 METER, HEAT 2
1 1:59.6
2 2:01.1
3 2:01.8
4 2:02.9
5 2:05.0
6 2:08.6
7 2:08.9
8 2:09.2
9 2:11.1
10 2:11.3
11 2:13.9
12 2:14.2
13 2:14.6
14 2:15.7
15 2:20.8
16 2:26.7
17 2:29.3
18 2:30.8
800 METER, HEAT 3
1 2:18.3
2 2:19.9
3 2:56.0
4 3:11.7
200 METER, HEAT 1
1 23.8
2 29.1
3 31.2
4 53.4 Meta Jane Mortensen, 63 F, Vienna VA