MCRRC Capital Crescent Run 5K
Capital Crescent Trail, Bethesda, MD
Sunday, June 6, 2004
Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2002 Results
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =======
1 1/12 Jake Travers 16 Washington DC 16:06
2 1/9 Brian Tullis 30 Silver Spring MD 16:10
3 1/9 Jake Klim 24 Bethesda MD 16:11
4 1/21 Mark Hoon 39 Kensington MD 16:22
5 2/9 Eric Rodkin 30 Silver Spring MD 17:17
6 1/17 Will Jacobi 41 Kensington MD 17:18
7 2/17 Paul Jacobson 40 Gaithersburg MD 17:25
8 1/11 Jon Weiss 29 Potomac MD 17:36
9 3/17 Frank Trinity 41 Washington DC 17:46
10 4/17 Marty Horan 44 Gaithersburg MD 17:49
11 2/11 Brian Heidt 27 Silver Spring MD 17:52
12 1/22 Daniel Vincent 45 Chevy Chase MD 17:54
13 2/9 Brian Coleman 23 Woodbridge VA 17:56
14 1/31 Paul Peterson 50 Bethesda MD 18:07
15 5/17 Hector Montesinos 40 Takoma Park MD 18:14
16 3/9 Timothy Crawford 20 Gaithersburg MD 18:19
17 2/31 Richard Morgan 51 Silver Spring MD 18:21
18 3/11 Christiam Camacho 25 Bethesda MD 18:21
19 3/31 Timothy Morgan 53 Damascus MD 18:28
20 2/21 Tom Winkert 39 Potomac MD 18:32
21 2/12 Michael Miracle 15 McLean VA 18:34
22 2/22 Kevin Gallagher 45 Chevy Chase MD 18:35
23 3/21 Jason Woo 39 Rockville MD 18:36
24 4/31 Jim Wright 54 Gaithersburg MD 18:36
25 3/9 Kevin Yates 32 Olney MD 18:37
26 4/21 Joshua Seidman 35 Silver Spring MD 18:38
27 4/9 Tom Matzke 33 Rockville MD 18:39
28 3/22 Andrew Fitzgerald 46 Potomac MD 18:39
29 5/21 Hugues Sicotte 36 Silver Spring MD 18:44
30 5/31 Scott Winston 51 Boulder CO 18:48
31 6/21 Mark Hemmig 35 Rockville MD 19:03
32 4/22 Bruce Delaplaine 49 Bethesda MD 19:09
33 7/21 Dominic Quattrocchi 36 Silver Spring MD 19:15
34 5/22 Ronald Black 48 Frederick MD 19:25
35 8/21 Stephen Hays 36 University Park MD 19:25
36 9/21 Andre Williamson 35 Silver Spring MD 19:29
37 4/11 Rob Palmer 27 Silver Spring MD 19:31
38 6/22 William Cobbett 46 Chevy Chase MD 19:32
39 6/17 Dan Carroll 40 Arlington VA 19:51
40 7/22 Brian Carroll 49 Silver Spring MD 19:55
41 6/31 David Senft 50 Gaithersburg MD 19:56
42 7/17 Joe Smith 44 Gaithersburg MD 19:56
43 8/17 Kirk Manhardt 44 Washington DC 19:56
44 8/22 Brian Kelly 46 Fairfax VA 19:57
45 7/31 Rob Klein 54 Chevy Chase MD 19:58
46 8/31 Fred Bateman 50 Olney MD 19:58
47 3/12 Kevin Milsted 18 Gaithersburg MD 20:00
48 1/11 Clifford Gaddy 57 Kensington MD 20:00
49 9/17 Dave Wachtel 41 Chevy Chase MD 20:05
50 5/9 David Porton 31 Germantown MD 20:08
51 10/21 Jon Pels 36 Bethesda MD 20:10
52 9/31 Roland Rust 52 Bethesda MD 20:14
53 11/21 Curtis Meuse 38 Rockville MD 20:14
54 6/9 Larry Pilkey 34 Silver Spring MD 20:17
55 10/31 Marc Wolfson 54 Olney MD 20:18
56 12/21 Mike Acuna 37 Gaithersburg MD 20:19
57 1/11 Michael Golash 60 Washington DC 20:22
58 11/31 Spider Rossiter 52 Washington DC 20:26
59 12/31 Milan Basta 52 Potomac MD 20:40
60 4/12 Alan Bateman 17 Olney MD 20:41
61 5/12 Brian Dunlop 18 Potomac MD 20:42
62 2/11 Lou Shapiro 62 Silver Spring MD 20:44
63 10/17 Kevin McMahon 44 Herndon VA 20:54
64 2/11 Bob Chase 58 Falls Church VA 20:56
65 13/21 Dan Sheridan 36 Silver Spring MD 20:58
66 14/21 Michael Bur 38 Kensington MD 20:58
67 9/22 Greg Cutshall 47 Bethesda MD 20:59
68 4/9 Jamie Steward 21 Canton GA 21:02
69 7/9 Steven Giannini 30 Rockville MD 21:02
70 11/17 David Sciannella 44 Silver Spring MD 21:08
71 12/17 Sid Rocke 44 Silver Spring MD 21:09
72 10/22 Mark Vincent 48 Rockville MD 21:11
73 3/11 James Reamer 57 Gaithersburg MD 21:12
74 4/11 Imants Celtnieks 58 Wheaton MD 21:16
75 11/22 Kirk Gordon 47 Greenbelt MD 21:26
76 13/31 Trong Do 52 Gaithersburg MD 21:33
77 14/31 Jon Palks 54 Bowie MD 21:41
78 5/9 Trevor Draper 24 Bethesda MD 21:56
79 6/9 Tim King 22 Bethesda MD 21:57
80 13/17 Fan Wang 40 Germantown MD 21:58
81 6/12 Mike Anderson 16 Olney MD 21:59
82 3/11 Bill Wooden 60 Silver Spring MD 22:00
83 14/17 Arn Grashoff 40 Plainfield NJ 22:04
84 15/21 Garvan Giltinan 35 Silver Spring MD 22:06
85 5/11 Donald Hensel 59 Gaithersburg MD 22:06
86 12/22 Jeff Gitlin 47 Damascus MD 22:13
87 13/22 Aldo Salerno 49 Brookeville MD 22:19
88 15/31 Joseph Grikis 52 College Park MD 22:20
89 16/31 Edward Kunz 50 Laurel MD 22:24
90 17/31 William Perry 50 Rockville MD 22:32
91 18/31 Gerald Richman 51 Bethesda MD 22:33
92 19/31 Walter Hill 52 Takoma Park MD 22:44
93 8/9 Claudio Gonzalez 30 Laurel MD 22:48
94 5/11 Jason Stewart 25 Goldsboro NC 22:53
95 14/22 Joseph R Massi 45 Gaithersburg MD 22:55
96 15/22 Bill Anderson 47 Olney MD 22:57
97 9/9 Paul Arnsberger 34 Washington DC 23:00
98 16/22 John Alvanis 49 Germantown MD 23:05
99 16/21 Bill Selak 35 Germantown MD 23:07
100 20/31 Doug Harvey 50 Potomac MD 23:16
101 6/11 Steve Mahaney 58 Silver Spring MD 23:21
102 6/11 Mat Swinburne 28 Silver Spring MD 23:22
103 4/11 Joe Saley 63 Teaneck NJ 23:33
104 7/11 Bernie Greene 59 Wheaton MD 23:37
105 7/12 David Sangillo 14 Bethesda MD 23:48
106 8/12 Jorge Delgado 15 Potomac MD 23:54
107 21/31 Thomas Palagano 53 Silver Spring MD 24:00
108 1/3 Jack McMahon 73 Rockville MD 24:05
109 7/11 Joe Nassau 26 Bethesda MD 24:09
110 7/9 Eric Luedtke 22 Silver Spring MD 24:10
111 8/11 Michael Chau 25 Silver Spring MD 24:19
112 22/31 Tom Regensburger 54 Gaithersburg MD 24:23
113 9/11 Darin Lutz 27 Bethesda MD 24:29
114 23/31 Barry Merritt 52 Gaithersburg MD 24:32
115 17/22 Joe Stewart 49 Canton GA 24:33
116 24/31 Charlie Miracle 50 Mclean VA 24:42
117 1/7 Nick Keeling 65 Bethesda MD 24:47
118 25/31 Stan Pawlowski 54 Rockville MD 24:56
119 9/12 Charles Reilly 14 Bethesda MD 24:57
120 5/11 Keith Ord 61 Potomac MD 24:57
121 2/3 Robert Smith 70 Comus MD 25:07
122 2/7 Joseph White 65 Bethesda MD 25:16
123 8/9 Ben Silvis 23 Silver Spring MD 25:28
124 18/22 Naba Barkakati 47 Gaithersburg MD 25:30
125 10/12 Mark Bateman 19 Olney MD 25:51
126 3/7 Michael Leonard 66 Silver Spring MD 25:53
127 15/17 Bill Bowen 42 Germantown MD 25:57
128 26/31 Robert Hecht 50 Chevy Chase MD 26:04
129 8/11 Dennis Unglesbee 59 Olney MD 26:15
130 6/11 Bill Sollers 64 Silver Spring MD 26:18
131 7/11 Harold Rosen 61 Potomac MD 26:26
132 16/17 Michael Benjamin 43 Pasadena MD 26:28
133 19/22 Vernon Jeffries 45 Oakton VA 26:32
134 8/11 William Rowell 61 Olney MD 27:11
135 11/12 Hector Montesinos Jr 14 Takoma Park MD 27:28
136 17/21 Will Gould 35 Arlington VA 27:45
137 18/21 Howard Widra 35 Washington DC 27:48
138 20/22 John Winkert 47 South Riding VA 27:49
139 27/31 Bill Babson 51 Rockville MD 27:54
140 21/22 Steven Curwin 45 Potomac MD 27:56
141 10/11 Andy Michaelson 29 Rockville MD 28:23
142 11/11 Steve Johnson 28 Bethesda MD 28:32
143 9/9 James Charity 23 Gaithersburg MD 28:32
144 22/22 Matt Stagner 45 Alexandria VA 28:42
145 17/17 Henry Otto 44 Kensington MD 28:42
146 9/11 Edward Walters 58 Bethesda MD 28:43
147 10/11 John Smink 57 Rockville MD 28:59
148 12/12 Ben Hecht 15 Chevy Chase MD 29:02
149 4/7 Peter Monahan 69 Bethesda MD 29:10
150 9/11 John Hardisty 64 Bethesda MD 29:41
151 19/21 Chris Clingenpeel 36 Annapolis MD 30:06
152 5/7 Joe Broderick 66 Greenbelt MD 30:27
153 28/31 Kenneth Swab 53 Bethesda MD 30:30
154 29/31 Mark Zimmermann 51 Silver Spring MD 30:31
155 11/11 James Bernhardt 55 Arlington VA 30:40
156 20/21 Kevin Conquest 38 Upper Marlboro MD 30:47
157 30/31 James Gittens 51 Silver Spring MD 31:53
158 10/11 Michael Schwed 62 Wheaton MD 32:30
159 6/7 James Rich 65 Bethesda MD 32:51
160 1/1 Bill Morrison 77 Potomac MD 32:57
161 21/21 Rodney Conquest 36 Silver Spring MD 36:40
162 3/3 Ray Campbell 71 Hyattsville MD 36:47
163 7/7 Jim Turner 69 Olney MD 36:49
164 11/11 Rosco Lockhart 61 Gaithersburg MD 38:16
165 31/31 James Sullivah 50 Chevy Chase MD 38:27
166 1/1 Alvin Guttag 85 Gaithersburg MD 55:28
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =======
1 1/11 Christy Underdonk 35 Kensington MD 18:40
2 1/18 Cynthia Lewin 29 Washington DC 18:55
3 2/11 Helen Beven 38 Kensington MD 19:06
4 1/13 Patricia Zerfas 41 Kensington MD 19:48
5 3/11 Paula Pels 36 Bethesda MD 20:17
6 1/14 Ulrike Robinson 32 Germantown MD 20:21
7 2/13 Cindy Conant 42 Kensington MD 20:33
8 3/13 Beverly Black 43 Frederick MD 20:48
9 1/9 Linda Wack 48 Germantown MD 20:51
10 2/14 Kimberly Thorpe 31 Rockville MD 21:04
11 1/7 Jackie Reilly 24 Adelphi MD 21:10
12 3/14 Jennifer Bates 33 Arlington VA 21:17
13 2/18 Gabriella Uza 27 Germantown MD 21:18
14 3/18 Sarah Day 29 Rockville MD 21:30
15 4/13 Wendy Ponvert 42 Bethesda MD 21:35
16 2/9 Elizabeth Snyderwine 46 Potomac MD 21:47
17 4/11 Michele McGleish 38 Germantown MD 21:50
18 5/13 Marian Zobler 40 Bethesda MD 21:51
19 6/13 Anna Gunn 41 Chevy Chase MD 22:00
20 7/13 Tammy Conquest 41 Lanham MD 22:02
21 1/2 Sharon Dolan 61 Gaithersburg MD 22:03
22 4/18 Elisa Norris 28 Rockville MD 22:05
23 1/2 Alice Franks 55 Rockville MD 22:05
24 8/13 Sarah Buckheit 43 Reston VA 22:15
25 1/4 Linh-Yen Do 16 Gaithersburg MD 22:16
26 4/14 K Liisi Linask 30 Rockville MD 22:21
27 5/18 Carrie Blozy 29 Gaithersburg MD 22:59
28 3/9 Natalie Jenkins 45 Gaithersburg MD 23:02
29 6/18 Nerissa Brown 28 Silver Spring MD 23:27
30 4/9 Robbie Leopold 46 Washington DC 23:39
31 5/14 Jennifer Heaton 31 Kensington MD 23:42
32 7/18 Yasmine Foroud 25 Rockville MD 23:50
33 1/10 Giovanna Tosato 54 Bethesda MD 24:08
34 5/11 Bertha Montesinos 37 Takoma Park MD 24:12
35 2/10 Ellen Cooper 53 Rockville MD 24:15
36 8/18 Mical Honigfort 27 Gaithersburg MD 24:21
37 6/14 Carole Cory 33 Germantown MD 24:22
38 9/18 Brooks Kemp 26 Gaithersburg MD 24:28
39 2/2 Ruth Criscio 55 Olney MD 24:48
40 10/18 Andrea Janssen 26 Gaithersburg MD 24:54
41 2/4 Jocelyn Montesinos 11 Takoma Park MD 24:55
42 5/9 Katharine Daragan 47 Wheaton MD 25:00
43 11/18 Hilde Li 27 Silver Spring MD 25:08
44 2/7 Megan Stauble 24 Silver Spring MD 25:13
45 3/10 Linda MacDermid 50 Rockville MD 25:14
46 6/9 Sunny Fitzgerald 48 Rockville MD 25:17
47 7/14 Stephanie Blozy 32 Gaithersburg MD 25:24
48 8/14 Kay Arnsberger 34 Washington DC 25:43
49 3/7 Laura Petrysaite 24 Sterling VA 25:58
50 4/7 Nika Daragan 21 Wheaton MD 26:00
51 6/11 Michelle Price 37 Bethesda MD 26:03
52 3/4 Amanda Sullivan 14 Potomac MD 26:15
53 9/14 Anna Hays 34 University Park MD 26:16
54 10/14 Michelle Gleicher 33 Boyds MD 26:19
55 7/9 Diane Melnick 48 Bethesda MD 26:24
56 9/13 Chatarina Lindvall 41 Greenbelt MD 26:29
57 4/10 Kerstin Gaddy 53 Kensington MD 26:31
58 11/14 Susan Schaefer 31 Bethesda MD 26:46
59 8/9 Mary Regensburger 48 Gaithersburg MD 27:27
60 12/14 Kathleen Manning 32 Rockville MD 27:39
61 12/18 Carin Larson 26 Washington DC 27:55
62 5/10 Rosario Lozano-Basta 50 Potomac MD 28:03
63 13/18 Carrie Miller 26 Vienna VA 28:05
64 7/11 Chloe Gross 35 Sandy Spring MD 28:13
65 8/11 Eileen O'Reilly 35 Wheaton MD 28:15
66 10/13 Bonnie Gitlin 43 Damascus MD 28:18
67 4/4 Ashley Barkakati 13 Gaithersburg MD 28:46
68 14/18 Polly Arnold 27 Rockville MD 29:09
69 5/7 Rebekah Burrows 23 Rockville MD 29:59
70 6/10 Linda Crawford 53 Gaithersburg MD 30:04
71 9/11 Carolyn Fox 38 Germantown MD 30:12
72 15/18 Sandra Mayhall 29 Rockville MD 30:14
73 16/18 Sara Helms 26 Rockville MD 30:37
74 2/2 Blair Jones 60 Washington DC 30:48
75 10/11 Heather Nathans 35 Silver Spring MD 30:57
76 11/13 Lissa Provenzo 40 Gaithersburg MD 31:06
77 6/7 Sarah Clark 24 Washington DC 31:08
78 17/18 Elda Gonzalez 25 Laurel MD 31:20
79 7/10 Wanda Walters 53 Bethesda MD 31:25
80 13/14 Deidre Bass 31 Arlington VA 31:55
81 18/18 Krista Park 27 College Park MD 32:29
82 9/9 Anne Hoover 48 Silver Spring MD 33:11
83 8/10 Mary Stevenson 54 Silver Spring MD 33:22
84 12/13 Johnnette Armstrong 41 Wheaton MD 34:29
85 7/7 Heather Kyle 24 Bethesda MD 35:14
86 1/1 Lee Glassco 72 McLean VA 35:44
87 11/11 Lisa Zagaroli 39 Washington DC 35:56
88 9/10 Jocelyne Albert 51 Chevy Chase MD 36:06
89 10/10 Janice Derr 54 Potomac MD 37:00
90 14/14 Jean Cheng 31 Bethesda MD 38:07
91 Nancy Lockhart Gaithersburg MD 38:11
92 13/13 Maria Molina 41 Takoma Park MD 38:32