9th Annual Laurel 5K Run Default Division
Overall Finish List
June 05, 2004
Results by: Laurel 5K Timing Crew
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 John Supsic Clarksville MD 25 ***** M 20-29 15:03.1 4:42/M
2 Michael Wardian Arlington VA 30 ***** M 30-39 15:15.6 4:46/M
3 Michael Styczynski Clarksville MD 22 ***** M 20-29 15:26.9 4:49/M
4 Matthew Barresi Laurel MD 21 1 M 20-29 15:32.9 4:51/M
5 Joe Abernethy College Park MD 44 ***** M 40-49 16:29.6 5:09/M
6 Chuck Moescr Sterling VA 52 1 M 50-59 16:30.1 5:09/M
7 Gregory Holden Washington DC 24 2 M 20-29 16:44.9 5:14/M
8 Christopher Baln Bethesday MD 26 3 M 20-29 16:45.3 5:14/M
9 Stephen Ketcham Lorton VA 25 4 M 20-29 16:49.2 5:15/M
10 Eitan Halper Takoma Park MD 20 5 M 20-29 16:56.5 5:18/M
11 Alvin Yew Clarksville MD 19 1 M 14-19 17:09.6 5:22/M
12 Victoria Lynch 30 ***** F 30-39 17:20.5 5:25/M
13 Jay Sweet Laurel MD 42 1 M 40-49 17:42.2 5:32/M
14 Brendan Vasher Arlington VA 43 2 M 40-49 17:52.3 5:35/M
15 Albert Mariano Crownsville MD 38 1 M 30-39 18:00.5 5:38/M
16 Mat Abernethy College Park MD 15 2 M 14-19 18:09.6 5:40/M
17 Petreson Paul 50 2 M 50-59 18:17.6 5:43/M
18 Michael Dusenbery Savage MD 25 6 M 20-29 18:22.5 5:44/M
19 Bobby Voshell Catonsville MD 17 3 M 14-19 18:49.4 5:53/M
20 Julie Thienel Columbia MD 40 ***** F 40-49 19:14.2 6:01/M
21 Luke Tamagna Darn Middletown MD 18 4 M 14-19 19:23.4 6:03/M
22 Chris Wunsch Columbia MD 12 1 M 0-13 19:25.9 6:04/M
23 Greg Schuler Laurel MD 43 3 M 40-49 19:34.3 6:07/M
24 Elat greg 42 4 M 40-49 19:36.0 6:08/M
25 Robyn Humphrey Ellicott City MD 40 ***** F 40-49 19:48.6 6:11/M
26 Stephen Wills Washington DC 43 5 M 40-49 19:49.8 6:12/M
27 Joel Steen Laurel MD 30 2 M 30-39 19:53.0 6:13/M
28 john dillon 42 6 M 40-49 19:54.3 6:13/M
29 Jim Carbary 53 3 M 50-59 19:54.7 6:13/M
30 Utonna Sherrod Millersville MD 19 1 F 14-19 19:58.6 6:14/M
31 Joh Elliott 65 1 M 60-69 20:12.1 6:19/M
32 Gloria Santarpia Odenton MD 42 ***** F 40-49 20:14.5 6:19/M
33 Riley Smith Laurel MD 17 5 M 14-19 20:16.8 6:20/M
34 Laurel Thomas Berkeley Spring Wv 18 2 F 14-19 20:18.9 6:21/M
35 Stuart ChEster 28 7 M 20-29 20:20.8 6:21/M
36 Jeff Garten Greenbelt MD 38 3 M 30-39 20:24.5 6:23/M
37 Laeticia Warring Reston Va 41 1 F 40-49 20:27.2 6:23/M
38 Jerry Warfield Columbia MD 60 2 M 60-69 20:28.0 6:24/M
39 Jason Harman Clarksville MD 14 6 M 14-19 20:42.6 6:28/M
40 Katie Harman Clarksville MD 13 1 F 0-13 20:44.5 6:29/M
41 Mark Romiti Ellicott City MD 37 4 M 30-39 20:47.1 6:30/M
42 Nicole Shouse Hanover MD 13 2 F 0-13 20:51.4 6:31/M
43 Steve Thienel Columbia MD 51 4 M 50-59 20:59.8 6:33/M
44 David Flynn Laurel MD 46 7 M 40-49 21:06.3 6:36/M
45 Connor Jennings Clarksville MD 14 7 M 14-19 21:10.2 6:37/M
46 Christine Breiner Baltmore MD 26 1 F 20-29 21:11.9 6:37/M
47 Von Jennings Clarksville MD 56 5 M 50-59 21:13.0 6:38/M
48 Dorothy Beckett Columbia MD 46 2 F 40-49 21:14.4 6:38/M
49 Rose Moeser Sterling VA 22 2 F 20-29 21:22.6 6:41/M
50 Jeff Murga Silver Spring MD 36 5 M 30-39 21:26.7 6:42/M
51 Keith Wunsch Columbia MD 48 8 M 40-49 21:28.6 6:43/M
52 Kenneth Fox Columbia MD 54 6 M 50-59 21:33.0 6:44/M
53 Rebecca Ramsing Columbia MD 36 1 F 30-39 21:34.1 6:44/M
54 John Watermann 37 6 M 30-39 21:36.1 6:45/M
55 Jon Palks 54 7 M 50-59 21:44.9 6:48/M
56 Michael Strait Arnold MD 38 7 M 30-39 21:51.5 6:50/M
57 Lou Shapiro Silver Spring MD 62 3 M 60-69 21:51.9 6:50/M
58 Marquel Bowler Columbia MD 15 3 F 14-19 21:52.7 6:50/M
59 Sarah Pope Columbia MD 17 4 F 14-19 21:54.3 6:51/M
60 Carole Kammel Rockville MD 35 2 F 30-39 21:55.9 6:51/M
61 Robrt Caspar 45 9 M 40-49 21:59.8 6:52/M
62 Myra Washington Montgomery Village 47 3 F 40-49 22:05.4 6:54/M
63 Mark Renninger Laurel MD 43 10 M 40-49 22:06.7 6:54/M
64 Jeffrey Walter Lanham MD 25 8 M 20-29 22:11.7 6:56/M
65 Paige Watermann 36 3 F 30-39 22:17.3 6:58/M
66 Larry Attanasio 52 8 M 50-59 22:20.7 6:59/M
67 Janeth Scott 42 4 F 40-49 22:23.3 7:00/M
68 Elliott Hamilton Hyattsville MD 43 11 M 40-49 22:24.5 7:00/M
69 Janet Choi 34 4 F 30-39 22:26.7 7:01/M
70 Karen Shouse Hanover MD 37 5 F 30-39 22:35.6 7:03/M
71 Doug Ferguson Laurel MD 35 8 M 30-39 22:36.0 7:04/M
72 Maureen Lopina Oak Hill VA 44 5 F 40-49 22:44.5 7:06/M
73 David Rapavi Laurel MD 38 9 M 30-39 22:46.6 7:07/M
74 Benito Vazuez Laurel MD 65 4 M 60-69 22:47.5 7:07/M
75 Thompson Warren Laurel MD 27 9 M 20-29 22:49.2 7:08/M
76 Rodney Fennell Jessup MD 45 12 M 40-49 22:51.3 7:08/M
77 Sidney Bennett Columbia MD 26 10 M 20-29 23:13.0 7:15/M
78 Kevin Lane 32 10 M 30-39 23:15.3 7:16/M
79 Scott Sargent 33 11 M 30-39 23:19.6 7:17/M
80 Douglas Davis 46 13 M 40-49 23:32.2 7:21/M
81 Chet Coates Silver Spring MD 64 5 M 60-69 23:36.4 7:23/M
82 Christopher Gregory Laurel MD 15 8 M 14-19 23:38.4 7:23/M
83 Beju Ekperigin Laurel MD 28 3 F 20-29 23:44.7 7:25/M
84 Rex Warren Laurel MD 42 14 M 40-49 23:44.9 7:25/M
85 Eric Schuler Laurel MD 11 2 M 0-13 23:45.1 7:25/M
86 Terry Derk Dauphin PA 62 6 M 60-69 23:54.2 7:28/M
87 Amanda Ball Laurel MD 28 4 F 20-29 23:56.1 7:29/M
88 Michael Mc Grath Laurel MD 43 15 M 40-49 23:56.6 7:29/M
89 Albert McGrath Baltimore MD 44 16 M 40-49 23:58.8 7:29/M
90 Ginger Rowley Clarksville MD 42 6 F 40-49 24:04.2 7:31/M
91 Gordon Oliver Columbia MD 46 17 M 40-49 24:05.4 7:32/M
92 John Steinecke Laurel MD 44 18 M 40-49 24:06.0 7:32/M
93 Susan Costenbader Laurel MD 40 7 F 40-49 24:09.8 7:33/M
94 Rosalene Carey Laurel MD 39 6 F 30-39 24:11.6 7:33/M
95 Joseph Stenaka Odenton MD 35 12 M 30-39 24:17.2 7:35/M
96 Robert Schroeder Highland MD 23 11 M 20-29 24:21.9 7:37/M
97 Alyssa Shouse Hanover MD 9 3 F 0-13 24:23.0 7:37/M
98 Paul Shouse Hanover MD 39 13 M 30-39 24:23.6 7:37/M
99 Jonathan Hope Silver Spring MD 49 19 M 40-49 24:28.4 7:39/M
100 Chris Yates Laurel MD 19 9 M 14-19 24:30.9 7:39/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Amansa Davis 15 5 F 14-19 24:36.4 7:41/M
102 Kennedy Rice Baltimore MD 32 14 M 30-39 24:40.9 7:43/M
103 Michael Dee Laurel MD 11 3 M 0-13 24:41.2 7:43/M
104 Erict Greorgy 45 20 M 40-49 24:43.3 7:43/M
105 Geoffrey Shaffer Laurel MD 23 12 M 20-29 24:45.4 7:44/M
106 Tracy King Riverdale MD 40 21 M 40-49 24:47.0 7:45/M
107 Richard Eckert Laurel MD 46 22 M 40-49 24:47.8 7:45/M
108 Colleen Obenschain Laurel MD 29 5 F 20-29 24:54.7 7:47/M
109 Everett Rice Frederick MD 66 7 M 60-69 24:58.6 7:48/M
110 Challis Wilson Laurel MD 59 9 M 50-59 25:02.7 7:49/M
111 Nigel Isaacs Laurel MD 38 15 M 30-39 25:04.0 7:50/M
112 Julie Rice Baltimore MD 31 7 F 30-39 25:09.7 7:52/M
113 Mark Boeke Laurel MD 31 16 M 30-39 25:10.8 7:52/M
114 Greg Hodgkinson Columbia MD 44 23 M 40-49 25:13.6 7:53/M
115 Matthew Ball Laurel MD 29 13 M 20-29 25:21.3 7:55/M
116 Melodie Bowler Columbia MD 14 6 F 14-19 25:25.7 7:57/M
117 Jason Black Laurel MD 27 14 M 20-29 25:32.5 7:59/M
118 Billy Watts Laurel MD 31 17 M 30-39 25:43.4 8:02/M
119 Mark Reagan Adelphi MD 30 18 M 30-39 25:48.1 8:04/M
120 Sandra Sobleskie Laurel MD 43 8 F 40-49 25:51.4 8:05/M
121 Michael Thewes Laurel MD 45 24 M 40-49 25:59.0 8:07/M
122 Thomas Yates Laurel MD 31 19 M 30-39 26:02.5 8:08/M
123 Patricia Sipocz Sykesville MD 41 9 F 40-49 26:07.2 8:10/M
124 George Sheperty Portsmouth VA 57 10 M 50-59 26:13.8 8:12/M
125 Benjamin Schattschneide Laurel MD 30 20 M 30-39 26:19.2 8:13/M
126 Eldrick Creamer 31 21 M 30-39 26:20.0 8:14/M
127 Ross Brown Laurel MD 16 10 M 14-19 26:20.6 8:14/M
128 Mike Doyle Laurel MD 35 22 M 30-39 26:33.5 8:18/M
129 Catherine Jubinski Laurel MD 14 7 F 14-19 26:39.7 8:20/M
130 Helenor Mesias Laurel MD 50 1 F 50-59 26:42.4 8:21/M
131 Francesca Smith Scaggsville MD 14 8 F 14-19 26:43.9 8:21/M
132 Calli Peacock Laurel MD 14 9 F 14-19 26:44.1 8:21/M
133 John Thompson Laurel MD 34 23 M 30-39 26:47.5 8:22/M
134 Erica Burke Laurel MD 40 10 F 40-49 26:49.7 8:23/M
135 Jennifer Miner Brunswick MD 33 8 F 30-39 26:50.8 8:23/M
136 Elisabeth Jubinski Laurel MD 46 11 F 40-49 26:51.8 8:23/M
137 Jennifer Castro N. Bethesda MD 31 9 F 30-39 26:53.1 8:24/M
138 Sarah Kogut Laurel MD 27 6 F 20-29 26:59.2 8:26/M
139 Tim Roarty 31 24 M 30-39 27:10.1 8:29/M
140 Vreonica Yates Laurel MD 16 10 F 14-19 27:11.1 8:30/M
141 Michael Lamothe Laurel MD 50 11 M 50-59 27:12.1 8:30/M
142 Andrea Michael Gaithersburg MD 26 7 F 20-29 27:14.8 8:31/M
143 Dana Totan Columbia MD 27 8 F 20-29 27:15.0 8:31/M
144 Nathan Frierson Laurel MD 11 4 M 0-13 27:16.7 8:31/M
145 Gordie Frierson Laurel MD 9 5 M 0-13 27:20.2 8:33/M
146 Graig Higgins Silver Spring MD 47 25 M 40-49 27:24.9 8:34/M
147 Scott Gardner Laurel MD 39 25 M 30-39 27:43.6 8:40/M
148 Dorothy McClintock Highland MD 52 2 F 50-59 28:06.5 8:47/M
149 Andy Barresi Laurel MD 49 26 M 40-49 28:10.6 8:48/M
150 Mark Groom Laurel MD 9 6 M 0-13 28:12.6 8:49/M
151 Wayne Lesonick Ellicott City MD 50 12 M 50-59 28:14.4 8:49/M
152 Kevin Letendre Silver Spring MD 26 15 M 20-29 28:14.8 8:49/M
153 Hammeed Ahmed 26 16 M 20-29 28:30.3 8:54/M
154 Eugene Peterson Laurel MD 57 13 M 50-59 28:40.2 8:58/M
155 Kim Charmatz Laurel MD 27 9 F 20-29 28:43.0 8:58/M
156 Allison Massiah Hagerstown MD 36 10 F 30-39 28:44.6 8:59/M
157 Stan Knipp Laurel MD 56 14 M 50-59 28:50.5 9:01/M
158 Holly Knipp 28 10 F 20-29 28:50.7 9:01/M
159 Marc Syme Odenton MD 38 26 M 30-39 28:52.4 9:01/M
160 Tom Downg Laurel MD 47 27 M 40-49 29:09.5 9:07/M
161 Kevin Hine Dunkirk MD 12 7 M 0-13 29:09.9 9:07/M
162 Mike Dee Laurel MD 38 27 M 30-39 29:13.9 9:08/M
163 Lisa Jimenez Laurel MD 41 12 F 40-49 29:15.7 9:08/M
164 Alan Coulter Laurel MD 51 15 M 50-59 29:23.1 9:11/M
165 Mari Wittek Laurel MD 46 13 F 40-49 29:24.3 9:11/M
166 Carla Styczynski Clarksville MD 51 3 F 50-59 29:30.5 9:13/M
167 Robert Hall Catonsville MD 48 28 M 40-49 29:33.5 9:14/M
168 Neil Hodgkinson Columbia MD 12 8 M 0-13 29:34.0 9:14/M
169 John Grannan Laurel MD 52 16 M 50-59 29:34.5 9:14/M
170 Shelby Schoen Columbia MD 12 4 F 0-13 29:35.1 9:15/M
171 Gregg Hine Dunkirk MD 44 29 M 40-49 29:35.5 9:15/M
172 Cathy Ronning Laurel MD 48 14 F 40-49 29:38.5 9:16/M
173 Brandon Meadows Laurel MD 12 9 M 0-13 29:40.6 9:16/M
174 Joanna Hopkins Laurel MD 39 11 F 30-39 29:43.4 9:17/M
175 Brian Trout Laurel MD 26 17 M 20-29 29:50.7 9:19/M
176 Chris Obenschain Laurel MD 31 28 M 30-39 29:53.9 9:20/M
177 Milton Taylor Odenton MD 71 1 M 70-99 30:06.0 9:24/M
178 Irina Kucheuski Columbia MD 16 11 F 14-19 30:09.0 9:25/M
179 Lydia Friderson Laurel MD 8 5 F 0-13 30:19.3 9:28/M
180 Louis Thomas Laurel MD 46 30 M 40-49 30:21.2 9:29/M
181 Matt Groom Laurel MD 37 29 M 30-39 30:26.9 9:31/M
182 Amy Frierson Laurel MD 36 12 F 30-39 30:28.7 9:31/M
183 Jeff Sweitzer 31 30 M 30-39 30:37.0 9:34/M
184 Dean Massiah Hagerstown MD 40 31 M 40-49 30:55.0 9:40/M
185 John Gill Germantown MD 34 31 M 30-39 31:03.4 9:42/M
186 Karen Klocko Crofton MD 48 15 F 40-49 31:09.0 9:44/M
187 Joesph Sullivan Laurel MD 12 10 M 0-13 31:22.4 9:48/M
188 Christina Caravoulias Silver Spring MD 49 16 F 40-49 31:23.0 9:48/M
189 Caroline Klocko Crofton MD 20 11 F 20-29 31:23.8 9:48/M
190 Nicole Bickhart Columbia MD 38 13 F 30-39 31:38.1 9:53/M
191 Pauline Peacock Laurel MD 11 6 F 0-13 31:38.8 9:53/M
192 Matthew Frierson Laurel MD 7 11 M 0-13 31:57.0 9:59/M
193 Frick Frierson Laurel MD 41 32 M 40-49 31:57.2 9:59/M
194 Jonathan Dick Laurel MD 42 33 M 40-49 31:58.4 9:59/M
195 JAMIE DICK Laurel MD 7 12 M 0-13 31:59.3 10:00/M
196 Joe Broderick Greenbelt MD 66 8 M 60-69 32:07.5 10:02/M
197 Edie Manney Jessup MD 32 14 F 30-39 32:14.6 10:04/M
198 Stephe Marlo Laurel MD 44 34 M 40-49 32:37.8 10:12/M
199 Renee Reyes Woodbine MD 34 15 F 30-39 32:38.8 10:12/M
200 Marcella Isaacs Laurel MD 37 16 F 30-39 32:46.3 10:14/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Wendy Leon Laurel MD 32 17 F 30-39 33:09.0 10:22/M
202 Mark Charmatz Laurel MD 56 17 M 50-59 33:15.9 10:23/M
203 Pam Rossomondo Silver Spring MD 15 12 F 14-19 33:33.6 10:29/M
204 Warren Crutchfield Rockville MD 67 9 M 60-69 33:34.0 10:29/M
205 Brian Hasbrouck Laurel MD 50 18 M 50-59 33:34.9 10:29/M
206 Margie Jessel Columbia MD 37 18 F 30-39 33:48.5 10:34/M
207 Michael Walls Laurel MD 49 35 M 40-49 33:49.7 10:34/M
208 Jan Waxham Annapolis MD 38 32 M 30-39 33:54.2 10:36/M
209 Michele Bistany Laurel MD 37 19 F 30-39 34:28.8 10:46/M
210 Howard Throngard Laurel MD 55 19 M 50-59 35:06.5 10:58/M
211 Kevin Hoover Laurel MD 12 13 M 0-13 35:10.9 10:59/M
212 Debbi Vincent Laurel MD 43 17 F 40-49 35:21.3 11:03/M
213 Byron Bracey Severn MD 44 36 M 40-49 35:21.5 11:03/M
214 Evette Lewis Bowie MD 33 20 F 30-39 35:34.5 11:07/M
215 Kelly Lueschow Washington DC 40 18 F 40-49 35:37.4 11:08/M
216 Dawn Dineen Washington DC 33 21 F 30-39 35:37.7 11:08/M
217 John Sutton Beltsville MD 35 33 M 30-39 35:38.6 11:08/M
218 Breanne Docal Chevy Chase MD 24 12 F 20-29 35:39.1 11:08/M
219 Mark Af Delorenzo Laurel MD 37 34 M 30-39 35:39.9 11:08/M
220 Darshana Patel Laurel MD 34 22 F 30-39 37:09.3 11:37/M
221 Fred Pugh Laurel MD 47 37 M 40-49 37:09.4 11:37/M
222 Neil Gilliam Chevy Chase MD 38 35 M 30-39 37:14.5 11:38/M
223 Kara Wiley Laurel MD 9 7 F 0-13 38:07.9 11:55/M
224 Thomas Wiley Laurel MD 44 38 M 40-49 38:58.8 12:11/M
225 Liana Reilly Laurel MD 10 8 F 0-13 39:30.8 12:21/M
226 Bob Reilly Laurel MD 51 20 M 50-59 39:30.9 12:21/M
227 Megan Smith 6 9 F 0-13 39:36.9 12:23/M
228 Shelby Lyles Laurel MD 12 10 F 0-13 39:37.0 12:23/M
229 Brian Rizac Laurel MD 42 39 M 40-49 39:53.4 12:28/M
230 Mary North Virginia Beach VA 51 4 F 50-59 39:53.8 12:28/M
231 Laura Cline Laurel MD 32 23 F 30-39 39:55.3 12:28/M
232 Kristen Burke 32 24 F 30-39 43:11.6 13:30/M
233 Michelle Arsenault Laurel MD 41 19 F 40-49 43:11.9 13:30/M
234 Dylan Schoen Columbia MD 7 14 M 0-13 43:28.8 13:35/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems,
http://www.theracedirector.com/