PVTC Outdoor Track Meet #4
McLean, VA
Sunday,June 13, 2004
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
RacePacket Home | 2003 Results
Results by Event
Female 100m Dash
1 13.34 NWI F Natalie Goodman 15 A
2 13.70 NWI F Patricia Friederich15 A
3 13.77 NWI F Devan Miles 15 A
4 14.4h NWI 14.64 F Emily Mason 11 A
5 15.3h NWI 15.54 F Ryan Jordan 10 A
6 16.0h NWI 16.24 F Emily Edwards 12 A
7 16.4h NWI 16.64 F Kyndall Finch 9 A
8 16.5h NWI 16.74 F Sydney Jordan 6 A
9 17.3h NWI 17.54 F Jane Macht 44 A
10 18.8h NWI 19.04 F Isabel Mason 8 A
11 19.3h NWI 19.54 F Payton Perdue 6 A
12 21.8h NWI 22.04 F Janie Mortensen 63 A
13 24.0h NWI 24.24 F Kennedy Graves 6 A
14 SCR F Nsia Frenche 13 A
Female 200m Dash
1 26.50 NWI F Bridget Johnson 30 A
2 27.10 NWI F Brittany Lee-Richar17 A
3 27.60 NWI F Natalie Goodman 15 A
4 28.10 NWI F Brittni Finch 14 A
5 28.40 NWI F Devan Miles 15 A
6 32.00 NWI F Ryan Jordan 10 A
7 35.20 NWI F Kyndall Finch 9 A
8 36.20 NWI F Sydney Jordan 6 A
9 44.10 NWI F Payton Perdue 6 A
10 1:04.00 NWI F Janie Mortensen 63 A
Female 400m Dash
1 1:04.40 F Brittany Lee-Richar17 A
2 1:12.20 F Ryan Jordan 10 A
3 1:17.90 F Emily Edwards 12 A
4 1:19.80 F Chanel Shands 10 A
5 1:20.40 F Lisa Spears 12 A
Female 800m Run
1 2:18.00 F Michaeline Nelson 15 A
2 2:20.80 F Charlotte Lawson 16 A
3 2:28.00 F Samantha Adelberg 14 A
4 2:29.40 F Rhonda Runion 14 A
5 2:39.50 F Patricia Friederich15 A
6 3:16.40 F Chanel Shands 10 A
7 3:20.20 F Lisa Spears 12 A
8 4:31.60 F Mary Alice Stookey 71 A
Female 3000m Run
1 8:42.10 F Christina Caravouli49 A
Female 1 Mile Run
1 5:37.90 NWI F Susannah Kvasnicka 32 A
2 5:49.10 NWI F Julie Hayden 44 A
3 6:38.50 NWI F Stephanie Marzen 10 A
4 6:53.00 NWI F Emily Mason 11 A
5 7:06.80 NWI F Sammi Massey 11 A
6 7:27.90 NWI F Sofia Ponte 12 A
7 8:58.60 NWI F Christina Caravouli49 A
8 9:46.80 NWI F Mary Alice Stookey 71 A
Female 1 Mile Walk
1 8:04.80 NWI F Laura Niel 40 A
2 2:32.00 NWI F Christina Caravouli49 A
Female 3000m Walk
1 9:28.00 F Deborah A Van Dover51 A
2 0:36.20 F Lois C Dicker 64 A
3 1:45.80 F Kimberly Light 45 A
Female 100m Hurdles
1 18.3h NWI 18.54 F Jessica McCullaugh 17 A
Female 300m Hurdles
1 49.50 F Patricia Friederich15 A
Female High Jump
1 4-08.00 1.42m F Leah Vanatta 15 A
2 2-11.00 .88m F Jaida Jenkins 8 A
Female Long Jump
1 4-08.50 NWI 4.48m F Patricia Friederich15 A
2 8-10.00 NWI 2.69m F Lisa Spears 12 A
3 8-04.00 NWI 2.54m F Sydney Jordan 6 A
Female Shot Put
1 10.04m 32-11.25 F Jennifer Stephens 32 A
2 6.09m 19-11.75 F Jill Kennedy 33 A
3 4.21m 13-09.75 F Sharon E Good 71 A
Female Discus
1 18.72m 61-05 F Sarah Barham 15 A
2 17.98m 59-00 F Jill Kennedy 33 A
3 9.97m 32-08 F Sharon E Good 71 A
Female Javelin
1 23.18m 76-00 F Stephanie Giunta 13 A
2 21.04m 69-00 F Jill Kennedy 33 A
3 9.46m 31-00 F Sharon E Good 71 A
Female Wght Thr
1 5.78m -11.75 F Sharon E Good 71 A
Male 100m Dash
1* 11.2h NWI 11.44 F LaRoi Thompson 24 A
1* 11.2h NWI 11.44 F Andrew Higgins 35 A
3 11.5h NWI 11.74 F Jeff Gold 42 A
4* 11.9h NWI 12.14 F Darnell Smith 42 A
4* 11.9h NWI 12.14 F Kevin Jefferson 28 A
4* 11.9h NWI 12.14 F Doug Tarasek 17 A
7 12.1h NWI 12.34 F Brandon Davis 15 A
8 12.2h NWI 12.44 F Manley M Collins 27 A
9 12.3h NWI 12.54 F David Dubin 15 A
10 12.4h NWI 12.64 F Keenan Lofton 16 A
11 12.7h NWI 12.94 F Alexander McHale 13 A
12 12.8h NWI 13.04 F Alby Williams 64 A
13 13.0h NWI 13.24 F Nick Basalyga 15 A
14 13.9h NWI 14.14 F Daniel Yoo 23 A
15 14.6h NWI 14.84 F Tom Mason 47 A
16 14.8h NWI 15.04 F Kyle Thunell 12 A
17 15.3h NWI 15.54 F Bob Paulen 67 A
18 15.4h NWI 15.64 F Jackson Shands 9 A
19 15.5h NWI 15.74 F Quesan Finch 10 A
20 15.9h NWI 16.14 F Victor Harper 10 A
21 16.1h NWI 16.34 F Miles Davis 8 A
22 16.7h NWI 16.94 F Jamon Murphy 9 A
23 18.3h NWI 18.54 F Zwamain Ritchards 9 A
24 19.6h NWI 19.84 F David Mason 6 A
25 19.8h NWI 20.04 F Zachary Sussman 10 A
26 47.50 NWI F Sean Gallahan 19 A
Male 200m Dash
1 22.90 NWI F Andrew Higgins 35 A
2 23.10 NWI F LaRoi Thompson 24 A
3 24.40 NWI F Keenan Lofton 16 A
4 25.00 NWI F Robert N Jones 16 A
5 25.30 NWI F Brandon Davis 15 A
6 25.40 NWI F Doug Tarasek 17 A
7* 25.50 NWI F Manley M Collins 27 A
7* 25.50 NWI F David Dubin 15 A
9* 27.00 NWI F Nick Basalyga 15 A
9* 27.00 NWI F Alby Williams 64 A
11 27.80 NWI F Alexander McHale 13 A
12 30.50 NWI F Kyle Thunell 12 A
13 31.00 NWI F James L Stookey 74 A
14 32.00 NWI F Bob Paulen 67 A
15 32.50 NWI F Jackson Shands 9 A
16 32.80 NWI F Larry Hart 53 A
17 32.90 NWI F Victor Harper 10 A
18 33.70 NWI F D J Bertagnoli 57 A
19 40.40 NWI F Jamon Murphy 9 A
20* 40.70 NWI F Zwamain Ritchards 9 A
20* 40.70 NWI F Zachary Sussman 10 A
22 46.40 NWI F Shae Perdue 7 A
Male 400m Dash
1 50.60 F Alfred Smith 25 A
2 54.90 F Darnell Smith 42 A
3 55.20 F Doug Shapiro 18 A
4 56.40 F Robert N Jones 16 A
5 58.80 F Manley M Collins 27 A
6 59.60 F Robert Edsall 16 A
7 59.80 F Christian Camacho 25 A
8 1:00.10 F Troy Nelson 37 A
9 1:03.40 F Mike Hannan 35 A
10 1:05.50 F Alexander McHale 13 A
11 1:11.10 F D J Bertagnoli 57 A
12 1:12.90 F Larry Hart 53 A
13 1:17.00 F Victor Harper 10 A
14 1:19.40 F Jackson Shands 9 A
Male 800m Run
1 1:52.50 F Mario Watson 33 A
2 1:54.80 F Chris Baker 25 A
3 1:55.10 F Shane Young 18 A
4 2:09.00 F Danny Gordon 18 A
5 2:12.50 F Michael Spooner 15 A
6 2:17.50 F Miur Scunl 30 A
7 2:20.80 F Christian Camacho 25 A
8 2:29.70 F Daniel Yoo 23 A
9 2:30.00 F Ryan McPoland 13 A
10 2:43.90 F Mike Hannan 35 A
11 2:45.60 F Jim Noone 60 A
12 2:55.70 F Andrew Hayden 10 A
Male 3000m Run
1 0:10.40 F Ted Poulos 42 A
2 0:25.90 F Jason Grimm 25 A
3 3:15.00 F James Scarborough 46 A
4 3:39.20 F Peter L Blank 49 A
Male 1 Mile Run
1 4:26.50 NWI F Brian Tullis 30 A
2 4:32.00 NWI F Todd Rosenberg 33 A
3 4:37.40 NWI F Doug Shapiro 18 A
4 4:38.90 NWI F Michael Spooner 15 A
5 5:01.70 NWI F Will Harper 19 A
6 5:03.00 NWI F Stuart Pineo 42 A
7 5:03.60 NWI F Bobby Vance 14 A
8 5:06.00 NWI F Christian Camacho 25 A
9 5:10.20 NWI F Jason Grimm 25 A
10 5:10.90 NWI F Curtis Davis 46 A
11 5:17.30 NWI F Cameron Leahy 14 A
12 5:19.80 NWI F Terrrance E McMahon38 A
13 5:25.40 NWI F Joshua Seidman 35 A
14 5:31.80 NWI F Ted Poulos 42 A
15 5:33.40 NWI F Greg Edwards 45 A
16 5:33.70 NWI F Chris Pellegrini 21 A
17 5:39.10 NWI F Steve Easley 46 A
18 5:40.00 NWI F Jim Darr 49 A
19 5:53.30 NWI F Jim Noone 60 A
20 5:57.30 NWI F Jay J Wind 54 A
21 6:12.10 NWI F Kurt Stegmeier 12 A
22 6:38.30 NWI F Peter L Blank 49 A
23 6:43.20 NWI F D J Bertagnoli 57 A
24 6:48.90 NWI F James M Verdier 62 A
25 6:51.00 NWI F James Scarborough 46 A
Male 1 Mile Walk
1 2:14.50 NWI F Peter L Blank 49 A
Male 3000m Walk
1 8:32.00 F Victor N Litwinski 60 A
2 0:02.30 F Jim Gilmour 48 A
3 6:20.50 F Marvin Dicker 74 A
Male 80m Hurdles
1 14.2h NWI 14.44 F James L Stookey 74 A
Male 100m Hurdles
1 19.5h NWI 19.74 F Bob Paulen 67 A
Male 110m Hurdles
1 16.4h NWI 16.64 F Rashaad Guy 17 A
Male 300m Hurdles
1 54.20 F Bob Paulen 67 A
2 55.40 F James L Stookey 74 A
Male 400m Hurdles
1 1:02.10 F Rashaad Guy 17 A
Male High Jump
1 6-06.00 1.98m F Craig Mielcarz 23 A
2 5-07.00 1.70m F Awais Akbar 24 A
3 4-06.00 1.37m F Bob Paulen 67 A
4 2-11.00 .88m F Andrew Hayden 10 A
Male Long Jump
1 7-08.00 NWI 5.38m F Seun Augustus 26 A
2 5-09.00 NWI 4.80m F Michael Spooner 15 A
3 5-07.50 NWI 4.76m F David Dubin 15 A
4 3-10.50 NWI 4.22m F Bob Paulen 67 A
5 1-11.50 NWI 3.64m F Jim Noone 60 A
6 1-05.00 NWI 3.48m F Victor Harper 10 A
7 9-03.50 NWI 2.83m F Jamon Murphy 9 A
8 6-03.50 NWI 1.91m F Zwamain Ritchards 9 A
9 6-02.00 NWI 1.88m F Shae Perdue 7 A
Male Triple Jump
1 4-03.50 NWI10.45m F Doug Tarasek 17 A
Male Shot Put
1 13.06m 42-10.25 F Beau Fay 21 A
2 10.58m 34-08.50 F Jack Kuhns 65 A
3 10.01m 32-10.25 F Victor N Litwinski 60 A
4 5.17m 16-11.50 F Andrew Hayden 10 A
Male Discus
1 41.67m 136-08 F Beau Fay 21 A
2 36.21m 118-09 F Russ B White 60 A
3 35.87m 117-08 F Jack Kuhns 65 A
4 34.40m 112-10 F Sekenia Welch 28 A
5 30.69m 100-08 F Victor N Litwinski 60 A
6 28.97m 95-00 F Doug Tarasek 17 A
Male Javelin
1 48.65m 159-07 F Russ B White 60 A
2 38.01m 124-08 F Kevin Brown 32 A
3 32.84m 107-09 F Doug Tarasek 17 A
4 28.26m 92-08 F Jack Kuhns 65 A
5 26.25m 86-01 F Jim Eyer 71 A
6 22.63m 74-03 F Victor N Litwinski 60 A
7 15.61m 51-02 F Keenan Lofton 16 A
Male Wght Thr
1 15.16m -09.00 F Beau Fay 21 A
2 12.69m -07.75 F Jack Kuhns 65 A
3 11.92m -01.25 F Victor N Litwinski 60 A