ACLI Capital Challenge 5K
Washington, DC
Wednesday, May 5, 2004
Directed by Jeff Darman
RacePacket Home | 2002 Results
547 Finishers
Place Name Team Time
===== ============================ ============================== =======
1 Philip Huspeth Rogue Runners 15:28
2 Jim Hage May Madness 15:58
3 Greg Holden Navy 16:09
4 Welch Suggs * Slow Child Left Behind 16:30
5 Louis Padilla Navy 16:37
6 Eric Linder Conan's Crawlers 16:49
7 Josh Heird Otter's Trotters 16:56
8 Judge John Mott * Rocket Dockets 16:58
9 Wayne Lundy Team Coast Guard 16:59
10 Bryson Coles Service With A Mile 17:02
11 Chuck Brady Running from Lions 17:04
12 Steven Berry Fastidious BI 17:05
13 Frank Trinity * Service With A Mile 17:08
14 Craig Collier Army Legislative Liaison 17:25
15 Matthew Beck Baird Team 17:27
16 Brian Klippenstein Runn-Lugar 17:29
17 Eric Higgins Navy 17:36
18 Mark Wilson Santa Fe Trailers 17:38
19 Sharon Donovan Mineta's Mashers 17:40
20 Ted Michaels The Linc 17:41
21 Richard Kersey Census Running Totals 17:42
22 Scott Jenkins Charging Defibrillators 17:43
23 Jay Korff * Softball w/Kathleen Matthews 17:45
24 John Ward Census Running Totals 17:47
25 Lauren Bullis Graham Crackers 17:49
26 Shane Karr Mineta's Mashers 17:50
27 Janel Kiley Running from Lions 17:51
28 Patrick Reilly Otter's Trotters 17:57
29 Ivan Kaplan Baird Team 17:58
30 Graham Anderson health/works@Gannett 18:00
31 John Brown 30 Hour Marathon 18:05
32 Anthony Reinhart Runn-Lugar 18:14
33 Laura Turner Inslee 18:15
34 Karl Uhlendorf * Charging Defibrillators 18:16
35 Allen Garneau Team Coast Guard 18:18
36 Mary Peate Census Running Totals 18:19
37 Richard Monastersky Slow Child Left Behind 18:20
38 Michael Canan American Ran-stand 18:21
39 Rep. Bart Gordon * Gordon's Highlanders 18:22
40 Vicki Lang Putting Veterans First 18:23
41 Brian Slocum Yellow Magazine 18:24
42 Paul Durbin Running from Lions 18:37
43 Chris King Gordon's Highlanders 18:39
44 Robert Gramlich Fed. Energy Running Comm. 18:43
45 David Rhodes F-N-See ya Later 18:44
46 John Bacon * health/works@Gannett 18:45
47 Robin Graf Navy 18:47
48 Mike Shepard * More May Madness 18:53
49 Brent Ayer Gordon's Highlanders 18:56
50 John Williams INO9 18:59
51 David Mays Softball w/Kathleen Matthews 19:03
52 Eric Zaek Slow Child Left Behind 19:06
53 Kirk Manhardt Hot Commodities 19:07
54 David Johnson Fastidious BI 19:08
55 Alan Peterson Census Elite Joggers 19:09
56 Alan Elsner * Reuter's Rabbits 19:13
57 Tim Arnade Mineta's Mashers 19:16
58 Devlin Barrett Down to the Wire #2 19:16
59 Jon Hamilton * Radio Flyers 19:17
60 Sarah Wassner Yellow Magazine 19:18
61 Derick Stowe Runn-Lugar 19:19
62 Charles Keller Quinntet 19:21
63 John Turner Wednesday Warriors 19:22
64 Brian Peppler Service With A Mile 19:26
65 Richard Thrasher Putting Veterans First 19:27
66 Derek Love Team Ryun 19:28
67 Bini Zomer Nickles Machine 19:30
68 Daniel Tang Slow Child Left Behind 19:31
69 Ernst Weyand Fastidious BI 19:34
70 William Penner Hot Commodities 19:36
71 Allison Mayfield Runn-Lugar 19:37
72 Ned Ryun Team Ryun 19:41
73 Drew Ryun Team Ryun 19:44
74 John Stephan Rust Belt Runners 19:45
75 David Kestenbaum * Radio Flyers 19:45
76 Mac Schneider The Pominators 19:46
77 Sen. John Sununu * Team Sununu 19:47
78 Joel Roberson Team Feeney 19:48
79 John Duncan Laboring to the Finish 19:50
80 John Lavin Running with Ray 19:51
81 John Finamore Census "T" Totalers 19:52
82 Chris Brady Army Legislative Liaison 19:57
83 Ashley Hasley Post Peak 19:58
84 Jim Hartman Census Running Totals 20:02
85 Jamie Baylis Chronicle Fatigue Syndrome 20:05
86 Jim Abrams Down to the Wire #1 20:07
87 Jaimie Kelley Charging Defibrillators 20:08
88 Bryan Tramont * The Commish 20:09
89 Christopher Doering Reuter's Rabbits 20:10
90 John McCabe Rocket Dockets 20:11
91 Megan Droszlan No Runner Left Behind 20:12
92 David Waddington Census Elite Joggers 20:13
93 Peter Smith Mineta's Mashers 20:14
94 Kevin Doherty Robe Runners 20:16
95 Jason Burnett Running on Thin Air 20:19
96 James Farber Census Short Forms 20:20
97 Jon Palks Putting Veterans First 20:22
98 Peter Blank * KipRunners 20:24
99 Adm. Lewis Libby * Navy 20:25
100 Shawna Orzechowski Census "T" Totalers 20:26
101 William Ma Wednesday Warriors 20:27
102 Matthew Hobbs Charging Defibrillators 20:27
103 Austin Durrer Moran's Marathoners 20:28
104 Alister Bull The Lame Pigeons 20:29
105 Catherine Ryun Team Ryun 20:30
106 Stefan Bailey INO9 20:31
107 David Strauss The Pominators 20:31
108 Barbara Noe * Running from Lions 20:32
109 Paul Kane * Hill Climbers 20:33
110 Sean Knowles Kay-n't Be Stopped 20:34
111 Daniel Pearson * Tariffiers 20:35
112 Sarah Chervenak Feisty BI 20:36
113 William Wehrum Running on Thin Air 20:36
114 Jeffrey Holmstead * Running on Thin Air 20:37
115 Rep. Earl Pomeroy * The Pominators 20:38
116 John Holt Robe Runners 20:38
117 Dale Dickerhoof * Foot Beaters 20:40
118 Rep. Tom Feeney * Team Feeney 20:40
119 Sen. John Ensign * Donut Lovers 20:41
120 Bruce Becker F-N-See ya Later 20:45
121 Jon Darey Santa Fe Trailers 20:46
122 Matt Anderson Running from Lions 20:47
123 John Pagliarini The Linc 20:48
124 Amy Adcock Feisty BI 20:49
125 Lt. Gen Robert Magnus * Wednesday Warriors 20:50
126 Geoffrey Gee Census "T" Totalers 20:54
127 Colleen Leineweber Rogue Runners 20:55
128 Scott Williams Census Short Forms 20:58
129 Rep. Jim Ryun * Team Ryun 20:59
130 James Richardson Graham Crackers 21:00
131 David Baltimore Reuter's Rabbits 21:01
132 Brian Bonlender Inslee 21:02
133 John Quill Feisty BI 21:02
134 Rep. Zach Wamp * Wamp 'Em 21:03
135 Ray Celeste Wednesday Warriors 21:04
136 Katie Shriver Rust Belt Runners 21:06
137 John Mullen May Madness 21:08
138 Matt Slovick * Web Footed 21:09
139 Will Beck Running Killed 21:10
140 Reid Rottach Census Elite Joggers 21:11
141 David Muhlbaum KipRunners 21:12
142 Kate Nagle The Linc 21:13
143 Ben Lum Eat My Dust 21:14
144 Art Silverman * Faces for Radio 21:15
145 Dustin Dwyer Conan's Crawlers 21:17
146 Will Miller 30 Hour Marathon 21:17
147 Rep. Baron Hill * INO9 21:18
148 David McGuire * Graham Crackers 21:20
149 David Delaney Court Jesters 21:21
150 Elizabeth Dozier Bowtie Brigade 21:22
151 Colin Norman * Sonic Hedgehogs 21:22
152 Sen. Lincoln Chafee * The Linc 21:25
153 Brian Peters Inslee 21:27
154 Curt Anderson Down to the Wire #1 21:28
155 Rep. Jim Marshall * Marshall 21:29
156 Walter Lukken * Hot Commodities 21:30
157 Yorick Jurani Donut Lovers 21:31
158 Erlinda Doherty Army Legislative Liaison 21:32
159 Teri Schultz * F-N-See ya Later 21:33
160 Carol Kammel Putting Veterans First 21:34
161 Warren Christopher Army Legislative Liaison 21:36
162 Sonya Curcio Census Short Forms 21:38
163 Kristen Fletcher Graham Crackers 21:40
164 Pete McAllen Crusin' Cowboys 21:44
165 Aaron Adkins The Pominators 21:45
166 Eileen Francis Eat My Dust 21:46
167 Wayne Green Jumpin'Jack 21:48
168 Mick Heller May Madness 21:49
169 Justin Fishel F-N-See ya Later 21:50
170 James Koski Bowtie Brigade 21:51
171 Sam Hananel Down to the Wire #2 21:52
172 Eric Laurence health/works@Gannett 21:54
173 Glen Mayers KipRunners 21:57
174 Jim Carley * Excerising Options 21:58
175 Mark Silverman The Linc 21:59
176 David Glendining Charging Defibrillators 22:00
177 Kent Allen Newsweaklies 22:02
178 John Pallasch Laboring to the Finish 22:05
179 Mark Sfiligoj KipRunners 22:07
180 Daniel Jung Graham Crackers 22:09
181 Micah Pollack May Madness 22:11
182 Peter Hearding Moran's Marathoners 22:14
183 Chris Cillizza Hill Climbers 22:16
184 Steve Ahlberg Web Footed 22:17
185 Chris Gillott Kay-n't Be Stopped 22:20
186 Claire Buffington Wednesday Warriors 22:23
187 Alexander Ferguson * The Lame Pigeons 22:24
188 David Montgomery Post Peak 22:25
189 Sara Lipka Slow Child Left Behind 22:28
190 Judge Puig-Lugo * Benchwarmers 22:30
191 Michael Otjen Hill Climbers 22:31
192 Erin Billings Hill Climbers 22:32
193 Jennifer Barrett See U(d)all Later 22:33
194 John Lawton Excerising Options 22:41
195 Alan Fram * Down to the Wire #2 22:43
196 Clark Munsell * Globetrekkers 22:45
197 Sen. Don Nickles * Nickles Machine 22:46
198 Erez Kalir New Dehli Striders 22:46
199 Bonnie Berkowitz * May Madness 22:47
200 Susan Mitchell Fastidious BI 22:47
201 Pamela Corry Albert Gallatin Group 22:48
202 Joseph Kelliher * Fed. Energy Running Comm. 22:49
203 Jeffrey Mervis Sonic Hedgehogs 22:50
204 Ellen Weiss Faces for Radio 22:51
205 Linda Rowan Sonic Hedgehogs 22:52
206 Fred Frommer Down to the Wire #1 22:52
207 Chris Contakes Web Footed 22:53
208 Chris Payne Jumpin'Jack 22:54
209 Ed McNulty Radio Flyers 22:56
210 Zack Kahn Reed's Rangers 22:57
211 Amy Scarton Bowtie Brigade 22:58
212 Dana McCutcheon Hurtgen Again 22:59
213 Laura MacInnis Reuter's Rabbits 23:00
214 John Poiria Reuter's Rabbits 23:02
215 Helen King Kay-n't Be Stopped 23:02
216 John Trimble Census "T" Totalers 23:03
217 Julia Muedeking Court Jesters 23:04
218 Scott Bensing Donut Lovers 23:05
219 Susan Straight New Dehli Striders 23:06
220 Lindsay Sluter Otter's Trotters 23:07
221 Molly Kroon * Gladee8'ers 23:08
222 Adam Freed Team Grassley 23:10
223 Drew Reynolds Conan's Crawlers 23:14
224 David Anderson Robe Runners 23:16
225 Mariah Moncecchi Crusin' Cowboys 23:17
226 Rep. Tim Ryan * Rust Belt Runners 23:18
227 Michael Shumaker Hulsfhof 23:19
228 Marny Cavanaugh Team Feeney 23:20
229 Chul Park Excerising Options 23:21
230 Frank Baker * Down to the Wire #1 23:22
231 David Dreher Rogue Runners 23:23
232 Laura Haynes Gordon's Highlanders 23:24
233 Bethany Osborne Inslee 23:25
234 Genelle Vachon Team Coast Guard 23:26
235 Jennifer Moore Rust Belt Runners 23:28
236 Gen. Guy Swan * Army Legislative Liaison 23:29
237 Dan Gallo F-N-See ya Later 23:31
238 Stephen Law * Laboring to the Finish 23:32
239 Mary Jennings Yellow Magazine 23:33
240 Steele Thomas Eat My Dust 23:33
241 Michel Marcoux Eat My Dust 23:35
242 Vicky Cavaliere Vox Americus 23:36
243 Ken Day Hill Climbers 23:37
244 James Feaster Service With A Mile 23:38
245 Ann Perkins The Commish 23:38
246 Bryan Howard See U(d)all Later 23:39
247 Elizabeth Wolfe Down to the Wire #2 23:40
248 Claude Aubert Globetrekkers 23:40
249 Danna Olbright See U(d)all Later 23:41
250 Anne Kenderdine If We Don't Make It 23:42
251 Steve Denis Team Sununu 23:42
252 Adm David Pekoske * Team Coast Guard 23:43
253 William Webster Post Peak 23:44
254 Doug McKelway * Softball w/Kathleen Matthews 23:45
255 Robert West Albert Gallatin Group 23:46
256 Barbara Lazirko Census Elite Joggers 23:46
257 Grege Willhauck Team Sununu 23:47
258 Kathrina Peterson Rocket Dockets 23:48
259 Rep. Jack Kingston * Jumpin'Jack 23:49
260 Megan Milam Otter's Trotters 23:50
261 Dale Bosley No Runner Left Behind 23:50
262 Harry Wingo The Commish 23:51
263 Alex Likowski Gladee8'ers 23:51
264 Doug Wasitis INO9 23:51
265 John Giamalva Tariffiers 23:52
266 Richard Wolf Fast Read 23:53
267 Matt Kelley Down to the Wire #2 23:53
268 Katherine Moreau INO9 23:53
269 Adam Caskey * Gladee8'ers 23:54
270 Jessica Basch Robe Runners 23:54
271 Vince Taylor * Mineta's Mashers 23:55
272 Pat Hendry We Run, the Clocks Decide 23:57
273 Alan Levin Fast Read 23:59
274 Kelly Rockwell CBSnooze 24:00
275 Rep. Mark Udall * See U(d)all Later 24:02
276 Bethany Dickman Newsweaklies 24:03
277 Paul Williams American Ran-stand 24:05
278 Timothy Aubry The Lame Pigeons 24:07
279 Brian Dodge Quinntet 24:08
280 Judge Jose Lopez * Rocket Dockets 24:09
281 Rep. Earl Blumenauer * Bowtie Brigade 24:10
282 Julie Ryan Rust Belt Runners 24:11
283 Rep. Peter DeFazio * Rogue Runners 24:12
284 Sen. Jack Reed * Reed's Rangers 24:13
285 Stephanie Fox Yellow Magazine 24:14
286 Jana Hranaiova Excerising Options 24:15
287 Julie Rutherford Web Footed 24:16
288 Anna Stolley We Run, the Clocks Decide 24:17
289 Judge Rufus King * Rocket Dockets 24:19
290 Elizabeth Lester Web Footed 24:20
291 Dustin Gouker More May Madness 24:21
292 Lila Guterman Chronic Runners 24:22
293 Karen Werner Chronologically Challenged 24:23
294 Anne Neill Chronologically Challenged 24:24
295 Julian Forrester Wamp 'Em 24:25
296 Judge Erik Christian * Benchwarmers 24:28
297 Debbie Frye Wamp 'Em 24:29
298 Mary Beth Farr Nickles Machine 24:30
299 Ben Laurence health/works@Gannett 24:31
300 Neal Carruth Radio Flyers 24:33
301 Alexandra Starr New Dehli Striders 24:34
302 Holly Horner What's the Hurry? 24:35
303 Meg Daggy What's the Hurry? 24:36
304 Mike Lyon We Run, the Clocks Decide 24:37
305 Wendy Dean No Runner Left Behind 24:38
306 Ken Ferree The Commish 24:43
307 Brandi McBride Gordon's Highlanders 24:47
308 Jude McCarter Santa Fe Trailers 24:48
309 Anne Oswalt Nickles Machine 24:49
310 Robyn Wood CBSnooze 24:50
311 Douglas Clift * Census Running Totals 24:51
312 Neil Campbell Reed's Rangers 24:53
313 Rep. Kenny Hulshof * Hulsfhof 24:54
314 Edward Wallace Team Grassley 24:55
315 David Malakoff Sonic Hedgehogs 24:56
316 Ellie Thayer No Runner Left Behind 24:57
317 Deanna Okun * Tariffiers 24:58
318 Jeffrey Stratton Census Short Forms 24:59
319 Tom Bowman Baltimore hons 25:01
320 Tania Zdanova Running Killed 25:02
321 Michael Mason * Fastidious BI 25:03
322 Darlene Superville Down to the Wire #1 25:04
323 Righton Johnson Jumpin'Jack 25:06
324 Marica Clowers Foot Beaters 25:07
325 Meredith Whitfield Follow the Leader 25:09
326 Fernando Suarez CBSnooze 25:10
327 Todd Georgelas Faster Than Time 25:12
328 William Miller * Post Peak 25:13
329 Gene Stamper Uniform Malfunction 25:14
330 Sam LaHood Running with Ray 25:15
331 Don Flynn Albert Gallatin Group 25:17
332 Daniela Kelley We Run, the Clocks Decide 25:18
333 Kate Dowling Harry's Hurting Hopefuls 25:20
334 Jim Drinkard * Fast Read 25:21
335 Rep. Jay Inslee * Inslee 25:22
336 Kaitlyn O'Hara See U(d)all Later 25:22
337 David Miller Wamp 'Em 25:23
338 Phyllis Diamond Chronologically Challenged 25:23
339 Tim Smart * Faster Than Time 25:23
340 John Pikus * Feisty BI 25:24
341 Jeremy Hancock Kay-n't Be Stopped 25:26
342 Mark Segraves Gladee8'ers 25:27
343 Laura Vallance Fed. Energy Running Comm. 25:29
344 Jean Gruss * KipJoggers 25:30
345 Joan Mitchell Running with Ray 25:31
346 Michael Taylor Prevent an Injury 25:31
347 Elizabeth Kountze KipRunners 25:32
348 Grant Blume Baird Team 25:32
349 Adriene Miller Faster Than Time 25:33
350 Johanna Henderson The Fat Channel 25:33
351 Larry Porges * Yellow Magazine 25:34
352 Randy Kubetin Chronologically Challenged 25:35
353 Misun Yi Faster Than Time 25:36
354 Richard Griffin * Putting Veterans First 25:36
355 Trabue Bland Excerising Options 25:37
356 Brian Stout Moran's Marathoners 25:38
357 Molly Hooper Passion of the Fox 25:38
358 Patrick McCarty * Pit Crew 25:39
359 Kate Gumerson Nickles Machine 25:40
360 Rep. Brian Baird * Baird Team 25:41
361 Rachel Nugent Baird Team 25:42
362 Jeff Young * What's the Hurry? 25:43
363 Caroline Shively * Passion of the Fox 25:44
364 Erin Vespe Hot Commodities 25:45
365 Suedeen Kelly * Fed. Energy Running Comm. 25:45
366 Brendan Banaszak Faces for Radio 25:47
367 Elizabeth Farrell Uniform Malfunction 25:55
368 David Nielsen * American Ran-stand 25:57
369 Barry Smith Win One for the GPRA 25:59
370 Jeanne O'Toole Foot Beaters 26:01
371 Bill Hoagland Follow the Leader 26:02
372 Danielle Neveaux Service With A Mile 26:03
373 Jennifer Manner The Commish 26:04
374 Greg Kelly * We Run, the Clocks Decide 26:05
375 Danny Spriggs Albert Gallatin Group 26:06
376 Virginia Welke Laboring to the Finish 26:08
377 Jackie Burks Foot Beaters 26:10
378 Spencer Wilson Bowtie Brigade 26:12
379 Caroline Moody Hulsfhof 26:14
380 David Stawick Hot Commodities 26:16
381 Lauren Frayer * Running Killed 26:18
382 Ariella Bernstein Hurtgen Again 26:21
383 Kristie Greco Rogue Runners 26:24
384 Steve Deslich Agony of de Feet 26:25
385 Steve Ginsberg The Lame Pigeons 26:26
386 John Turner * Team Wyoming 26:27
387 Rocky Parks The Fat Channel 26:28
388 Dave Willingham * Gladee8'ers 26:29
389 Thomas Mesenbourg * Census Elite Joggers 26:30
390 Dana Priest Post Peak 26:31
391 Todd Lebo KipRunners 2 26:32
392 James Stevenson * Vox Americus 26:33
393 Julie Davis Baltimore hons 26:34
394 Jeff Grappone Team Sununu 26:35
395 Sarah Bainton Reed's Rangers 26:37
396 William Horne What's the Hurry? 26:38
397 Doug Whiteman * Running Killed 26:39
398 Juliet McKenna Benchwarmers 26:42
399 Kathleen Matthews * Softball w/Kathleen Matthews 26:43
400 Piper Stege Running on Thin Air 26:44
401 Rebecca White Running on Thin Air 26:45
402 John Wagner Hurtgen Again 26:45
403 Kristin Connor Santa Fe Trailers 26:46
404 Karen Hosler * Baltimore hons 26:47
405 Lucy Shackelford Post Special K 26:48
406 Greg Sandoval More May Madness 26:59
407 Judge Andrew Effron * Court Jesters 27:01
408 Jack Finn Donut Lovers 27:02
409 Mollie Zito Team Grassley 27:03
410 Frank Thomason If We Don't Make It 27:04
411 Lorraine Ross health/works@Gannett 27:06
412 Steve Drummond * Faces for Radio 27:08
413 Myal Greene Team Feeney 27:09
414 Ralph Basham * Albert Gallatin Group 27:10
415 Lindsay Kiser 30 Hour Marathon 27:11
416 Mike Hill Crusin' Cowboys 27:14
417 Audrey June Chronic Runners 27:15
418 Andy Och Passion of the Fox 27:16
419 Sara Hebel * Chronicle Fatigue Syndrome 27:20
420 Eva Stone Radio Flyers 27:21
421 Martin Weil Post Special K 27:22
422 Lisa Kaplan Feisty BI 27:23
423 Anne Cooper Jumpin'Jack 27:24
424 Emily Cantin Team Sununu 27:27
425 Shaun Duignan Hulsfhof 27:29
426 Ben Olinsky Reed's Rangers 27:31
427 Michael Arnone * Uniform Malfunction 27:32
428 Jennifer Park Moran's Marathoners 27:33
429 Les Parmelee Fitz' Facilitators 27:35
430 Stephen Lewis More May Madness 27:36
431 Amit Vyas Passion of the Fox 27:37
432 Colleen Williams Passion of the Fox 27:38
433 Jason Roe Team Feeney 27:39
434 Edward Maixner * KipRunners 2 27:40
435 Rep. C.L. "Butch" Otter * Otter's Trotters 27:42
436 Joe Baniszewski Win One for the GPRA 27:44
437 Jeffrey Selingo * Chronic Runners 27:45
438 Sen. Jeff Bingaman * Santa Fe Trailers 27:46
439 Judge Natalia Combs-Greene Benchwarmers 27:47
440 Gary Arnold Court Jesters 27:48
441 Aaron Smith Hulsfhof 27:49
442 Jody Mitori Agony of de Feet 27:53
443 Austin Dienst Newsweaklies 27:57
444 Victoria Hallett * Newsweaklies 27:59
445 Lori Davis Pit Crew 28:00
446 Marissa Melton Vox Americus 28:06
447 Karen Dinsenbacher Agony of de Feet 28:07
448 Sarah Henderson Chronic Runners 28:08
449 Peter Holden Globetrekkers 28:14
450 Richard Swartz * Census Short Forms 28:16
451 Peter Hurtgen * Hurtgen Again 28:17
452 Michael Weinfeld Running Killed 28:23
453 Andy Danyo Conan's Crawlers 28:30
454 Catherine Angel Wamp 'Em 28:37
455 John Rancourt * Eat My Dust 28:38
456 Marvin Bober Prevent an Injury 28:39
457 Elizabeth Pennisi Sonic Hedgehogs 28:41
458 Heidi Landecker Uniform Malfunction 29:00
459 Leslie Ann Quillen Laboring to the Finish 29:04
460 Sen. Charles Grassley * Team Grassley 29:07
461 Corissa Verbeski Team Grassley 29:13
462 Cristina Bonace Fitz' Facilitators 29:13
463 Judith Hoglander Harry's Hurting Hopefuls 29:14
464 Susan Heavey The Lame Pigeons 29:15
465 Jayne McGowan Quinntet 29:16
466 Patrick Wood * Fed. Energy Running Comm. 29:20
467 Mary Louise Kelly * Faces for Radio 29:26
468 William Trencher Tariffiers 29:30
469 Robert Morse Newsweaklies 29:31
470 Allen Wilkinson strideNIST scieNISTS 29:33
471 Christopher Sterritt Court Jesters 29:33
472 Craig Watson strideNIST scieNISTS 29:36
473 Dayna Elefont American Ran-stand 29:39
474 Elizabeth Ravestein Tariffiers 29:45
475 Patrick Carroll Running with Ray 29:47
476 Fred Leif Parading Piranhas 29:54
477 Barry Goldmeier Pit Crew 29:55
478 Rachel Nutting Prevent an Injury 29:59
479 Bill Plante * CBSnooze 30:00
480 John Pulley Chronicle Fatigue Syndrome 30:09
481 Carla Franklin Softball w/Kathleen Matthews 30:17
482 Christoph Wilkening Globetrekkers 30:25
483 Rep. Jim Moran * Moran's Marathoners 30:30
484 Kristin Dolson Faster Than Time 30:38
485 Kelly McCollum What's the Hurry? 30:40
486 Sen. John Cornyn * 30 Hour Marathon 30:41
487 Judge Paul Michel * No Runner Left Behind 30:45
488 Marvin Raines * Census "T" Totalers 30:50
489 John Higgins Win One for the GPRA 30:54
490 Benetta Mansfield Harry's Hurting Hopefuls 31:12
491 Judge Herman Gierke * Robe Runners 31:16
492 Judge Russell Canan * Benchwarmers 31:30
493 Rosie Barry Donut Lovers 31:38
494 Neal Conan * Conan's Crawlers 31:47
495 Rep. Ray LaHood * Running with Ray 31:58
496 Cristal Perpignan Pit Crew 32:28
497 David Webster KipRunners 2 32:37
498 Jamilah Evelyn Uniform Malfunction 32:57
499 Carlton Weems Harry's Hurting Hopefuls 33:32
500 Patrick Butters * The Fat Channel 33:44
501 Karen Allen The Fat Channel 33:45
502 Jessica Wehrman American Ran-stand 33:47
503 Sen. Kay Bailey Hutchison * Kay-n't Be Stopped 33:59
504 Carmen Mendoza Chronicle Fatigue Syndrome 34:06
505 Carrie Sloan Crusin' Cowboys 34:21
506 Goldie Blumenstuh Chronicle Fatigue Syndrome 34:22
507 Harry Hoglander * Harry's Hurting Hopefuls 34:27
508 Melik Ahmir-Abdul Prevent an Injury 34:34
509 Suzanne Feising KipWalkers 34:37
510 Sen. Richard Lugar * Runn-Lugar 34:40
511 Margaret Ryan New Dehli Striders 35:01
512 Rick Dunham * New Dehli Striders 35:05
513 Paula Wolfson Vox Americus 35:08
514 Sandy Davis Post Special K 35:39
515 Kim Ossi Agony of de Feet 35:48
516 Ray Walker * Agony of de Feet 35:50
517 Cindy Greene KipWalkers 2 36:21
518 Joan McGee KipJoggers 36:33
519 Melanie Rhinehart The Pominators 36:36
520 Shelley Korch Win One for the GPRA 36:54
521 Andrea Wilkes KipJoggers 37:17
522 Jackie Alvarado More May Madness 38:20
523 Sen. Craig Thomas * Crusin' Cowboys 38:30
524 Anne Rittman If We Don't Make It 39:27
525 Christina Pino-Marina * If We Don't Make It 39:37
526 David Benjamin KipRunners 2 40:02
527 Nancy Alexander KipWalkers 40:20
528 Athlelia Knight * Post Special K 41:08
529 Marwa Helal CBSnooze 41:11
530 Read VandeWater * Parading Piranhas 42:13
531 Roland Watkins Parading Piranhas 42:14
532 Brad Laslett Parading Piranhas 42:15
533 Courtenay Mullen KipJoggers 43:24
534 Patricia Trudeau KipWalkers 2 43:25
535 Jorge Martinez KipWalkers 43:26
536 Rachel Barbour Parading Piranhas 43:30
537 Sonia Bado-Aleman KipWalkers 43:38
538 Erin Shaw Pit Crew 45:05
539 Barbara Marcus * KipWalkers 2 45:54
540 Priscilla Brandon * KipWalkers 45:56
541 Stephanie Samuel KipWalkers 2 46:39
542 Eileen Hennessey Fitz' Facilitators 46:53
543 Edward Fitzmaurice * Fitz' Facilitators 46:53
544 Sharon Matthews Fitz' Facilitators 46:54
545 David Johnson The Fat Channel 47:18
546 Michael Colandria Hurtgen Again 51:35
547 Scott Railton * Prevent an Injury 52:31