Sue Wen's 4M
Rock Creek Elementary School, Rockville, MD
Saturday, May 29, 2004
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2002 Results
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =======
1 1/6 Jacob Hoone 19 Derry PA 17:47
2 1/15 Dan Lawson 48 Gaithersburg MD 17:48
3 1/2 Eric Rodkin 30 Silver Spring MD 18:24
4 1/16 Dave Haaga 42 Rockville MD 18:28
5 2/16 Paul Jacobson 40 Gaithersburg MD 18:35
6 1/10 Brian Geary 36 Rockville MD 18:37
7 3/16 Marty Horan 44 Gaithersburg MD 18:50
8 4/16 Jeffrey Smith 42 Germantown MD 18:57
9 1/5 Christiam Camacho 25 Bethesda MD 19:19
10 5/16 Ted Poulos 42 McLean VA 19:20
11 1/1 Timothy Crawford 20 Gaithersburg MD 19:28
12 6/16 Hector Montesinos 40 Takoma Park MD 19:38
13 2/10 John Holten 39 Gaithersburg MD 19:53
14 2/15 Oscar Ramirez 45 Gaithersburg MD 20:11
15 2/6 Austin Keech 15 Potomac MD 20:14
16 3/15 Andrew Fitzgerald 46 Potomac MD 20:17
17 7/16 John Barker 41 Rockville MD 20:27
18 4/15 Brian Ruberry 47 Gaithersburg MD 20:32
19 5/15 Kevin De Queiroz 47 Washington DC 20:38
20 8/16 John Dillon 42 Rockville MD 20:41
21 3/10 Mark Hemmig 35 Rockville MD 20:49
22 4/10 Hank Fox 39 Potomac Falls VA 20:57
23 Dave Crawford Arlington VA 20:58
24 9/16 Hal Danoff 44 Gaithersburg MD 21:02
25 10/16 Steven Chatlin 44 Olney MD 21:09
26 5/10 John Spano 35 Rockville MD 21:13
27 6/15 Brian Carroll 49 Silver Spring MD 21:20
28 7/15 Vincent McDonald 45 Arlington VA 21:22
29 3/6 Brian Dunlop 18 Potomac MD 21:26
30 1/9 Douglas Dunlop 50 Potomac MD 21:29
31 6/10 Chris Lindsley 39 Takoma Park MD 21:34
32 2/2 David Porton 31 Germantown MD 21:43
33 2/9 David Senft 50 Gaithersburg MD 21:50
34 7/10 John Way 38 Gaithersburg MD 22:03
35 11/16 Kevin Rooney 40 Frederick MD 22:17
36 12/16 Kevin McMahon 44 Herndon VA 22:24
37 13/16 Peter Yao 43 Rockville MD 22:35
38 1/9 Greg Smith 60 Vienna VA 22:36
39 14/16 Sid Rocke 44 Silver Spring MD 22:39
40 8/10 Sean Thielke 35 Damascus MD 22:43
41 8/15 Michael Endler 48 Los Angeles CA 22:49
42 9/10 Gerard Rainville 35 Silver Spring MD 22:50
43 3/9 Jon Palks 54 Bowie MD 22:54
44 2/9 Walter Brown 60 Gaithersburg MD 23:00
45 9/15 James Iciek 49 Rockville MD 23:14
46 10/15 Wayne Carson 46 Germantown MD 23:17
47 4/9 Joseph Grikis 52 College Park MD 23:23
48 2/5 Jay Singer 28 Rockville MD 23:37
49 15/16 Patrick McMahon 42 Frederick MD 23:51
50 11/15 Joseph R Massi 45 Gaithersburg MD 24:21
51 4/6 Corey Danoff 11 Gaithersburg MD 24:58
52 12/15 Richard Stukey 48 Germantown MD 25:04
53 3/5 Mat Swinburne 28 Silver Spring MD 25:13
54 5/9 Barry Merritt 52 Gaithersburg MD 25:23
55 6/9 Robert Olshin 50 Rockville MD 25:24
56 10/10 Chris Bina 35 Rockville MD 25:53
57 1/2 Jack McMahon 73 Rockville MD 26:07
58 4/5 Michael Chau 25 Silver Spring MD 26:26
59 16/16 Greg Walker 41 Bethesda MD 26:47
60 1/3 Nick Keeling 65 Bethesda MD 26:53
61 5/6 Adam Danoff 15 Gaithersburg MD 28:25
62 3/9 William Rowell 61 Olney MD 28:43
63 6/6 Hector Montesinos Jr 14 Takoma Park MD 29:04
64 7/9 Bill Babson 51 Rockville MD 29:10
65 5/5 Glen Chin 26 Temple Hills MD 29:20
66 4/9 Harold Rosen 61 Potomac MD 29:55
67 5/9 Keith Ord 61 Potomac MD 29:56
68 6/9 David Brown 61 Potomac MD 30:01
69 13/15 Jeff Gitlin 47 Damascus MD 31:20
70 2/3 Joe Broderick 66 Greenbelt MD 31:51
71 7/9 John Hardisty 64 Bethesda MD 32:29
72 14/15 Ron Keech 49 Potomac MD 33:04
73 1/2 Burton Squires 75 Rockville MD 33:17
74 8/9 James Gittens 51 Silver Spring MD 34:26
75 9/9 Steven Ferguson 50 Bethesda MD 34:30
76 8/9 Michael Schwed 62 Wheaton MD 34:33
77 2/2 Bill Morrison 77 Potomac MD 34:39
78 15/15 John Rauber 45 Rockville MD 34:54
79 2/2 Ray Campbell 71 Hyattsville MD 39:24
80 3/3 Jim Turner 69 Olney MD 39:25
81 1/1 Alan Landay 56 Rockville MD 39:27
82 9/9 Rosco Lockhart 61 Gaithersburg MD 40:01
83 1/2 Henry Heymann 83 Washington DC 55:10
84 2/2 Alvin Guttag 85 Gaithersburg MD 56:15
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =======
1 1/8 Helen Beven 38 Kensington MD 20:01
2 1/8 Patricia Zerfas 41 Kensington MD 21:01
3 1/4 Sarah Day 29 Rockville MD 22:23
4 1/5 Jennifer Bates 33 Arlington VA 22:46
5 2/5 Andrea Keane-Myers 34 Bethesda MD 22:49
6 2/8 Sarah Buckheit 43 Reston VA 22:51
7 3/5 K Liisi Linask 30 Rockville MD 23:04
8 2/8 Carole Kammel 35 Bethesda MD 23:11
9 1/3 Natalie Jenkins 45 Gaithersburg MD 24:15
10 3/8 Joan Fainberg 40 Potomac MD 24:23
11 3/8 Karen Gilroy 35 Rockville MD 24:59
12 4/8 Bertha Montesinos 37 Takoma Park MD 25:55
13 4/8 Katherine Schexneider 42 Germantown MD 26:42
14 5/8 Abby Stavisky 42 Silver Spring MD 26:56
15 1/2 Hiroko Smith 54 Vienna VA 27:39
16 5/8 Cindy Cohen 36 Washington DC 27:40
17 6/8 Gail Edwards 36 Germantown MD 27:50
18 2/4 Hilde Li 27 Silver Spring MD 28:27
19 6/8 Alicia Gilbert 42 Rockville MD 29:09
20 4/5 Glenda Garcia 30 Bethesda MD 29:46
21 1/3 Jacqueline Rupp 56 Lisbon MD 29:52
22 7/8 Jennifer Siller 38 Royersford PA 30:10
23 Cheryl Shigo Brookeville MD 30:24
24 1/1 Heather Seidl 24 Vienna VA 30:41
25 3/4 Laura Hansen 25 Rockville MD 30:42
26 7/8 Bonnie Gitlin 43 Damascus MD 31:19
27 2/2 Linda Crawford 53 Gaithersburg MD 32:08
28 1/1 Madeleine Long 18 Washington DC 32:18
29 2/3 Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD 32:39
30 8/8 Anita Cooney 37 Silver Spring MD 34:10
31 2/3 Jeanette Novak 59 Damascus MD 34:48
32 8/8 Diane Rauber 43 Rockville MD 34:53
33 1/2 Janet Newburgh 61 Rockville MD 35:00
34 3/3 Anne Hoover 48 Silver Spring MD 35:58
35 4/4 Angela Stone-MacDonald 27 Germantown MD 38:02
36 5/5 Andrea Da Silva 31 Germantown MD 38:20
37 2/2 Patricia Rich 64 Bethesda MD 41:06
38 3/3 Jeannette Lampron 55 Woodbine MD 44:31