Charm City Run 20 Miler
Hunt Valley, MD
Sunday, Sept. 5, 2004
Results by Dave Cooley
RacePacket Home
219 Finishers
Pl Name Age Gun Time Net Time Hometown Div Div Pl
==== ========================== ============== ============================== ===== ======
1 Paul Rades 32 1:56:57.5 1:56:55.8 Silver Spring M3039 1
2 Bret Mower 33 1:58:55.5 1:58:53.9 Aberdeen M3039 2
3 Jon Schoenberg 41 1:59:31.9 1:59:30.6 CROFTON M4044 1
4 Neville Anderson 42 2:06:09.3 2:06:09.3 BALTIMORE M4044 2
5 Remus Medley 34 2:06:52.1 2:06:51.1 BALTIMORE M3039 3
6 Zach Zander 25 2:08:07.1 2:08:05.5 Bel Air M2029 1
7 Charles Powell Ii 38 2:08:42.9 2:08:41.5 PARKVILLE M3039 4
8 Nathan Nudelman 29 2:10:19.3 2:10:17.7 Annapolis M2029 2
9 James Pryde 51 2:13:04.7 2:13:03.2 Churchville M5054 1
10 Jeffrey Roth 30 2:13:39.5 2:13:16.5 Baltimore M3039 5
11 Charles Dickinson 24 2:15:53.5 2:15:49.5 Baltimore M2029 3
12 Eugene Gignac 48 2:16:35.1 2:16:35.1 M4549 1
13 Bill Clark 38 2:16:56.5 2:16:51.3 Reisterstown M3039 6
14 James Honchar 40 2:17:32.4 2:17:28.6 Dillsburg M4044 3
15 Peter O'neill 44 2:18:01.5 2:17:57.6 Lutherville M4044 4
16 Connie Buckwalter 34 2:18:18.6 2:18:16.4 Lititz F3039 1
17 John Goodling 42 2:19:17.4 2:19:13.5 York M4044 5
18 Sean Hackett 43 2:19:31.8 2:19:28.9 Baltimore M4044 6
19 Denise Knickman 36 2:19:51.5 2:19:49.6 BALTIMORE F3039 2
20 Kelly Dworak 42 2:21:00.9 2:20:57.3 Carlisle Barracks F4044 1
21 Bob Strange 46 2:21:53.5 2:21:30.2 NEW FREEDOM M4549 2
22 P Michael Cunningham 50 2:21:43.4 2:21:40.5 Annapolis M5054 2
23 Jack Heisler 44 2:22:13.5 2:22:10.8 Phoenix M4044 7
24 Kelly Barton 39 2:22:18.7 2:22:16.4 BALTIMORE F3039 3
25 Leigh Erdman 22 2:22:24.0 2:22:20.5 Towson F2029 1
26 Keith Mcbride 39 2:22:39.3 2:22:28.3 HUNT VALLEY M3039 7
27 Stewart Mostofsky 37 2:23:20.7 2:23:17.4 Baltimore M3039 8
28 Marc Sengebusch 51 2:24:40.8 2:24:35.2 Catonsville M5054 3
29 Dave Moorehouse 37 2:25:11.3 2:25:06.1 Bel Air M3039 9
30 Henry Peck 47 2:26:19.8 2:26:11.8 TIMONIUM M4549 3
31 Michael Girone 46 2:27:13.2 2:27:08.1 Chestertown M4549 4
32 Gary Houk 37 2:27:33.3 2:27:27.3 Cockeysville M3039 10
33 Bill Stahr 43 2:27:55.3 2:27:50.8 The Plains M4044 8
34 Michael Garman 42 2:28:16.5 2:28:09.9 Enola M4044 9
35 Andrew Jacobson 27 2:28:29.3 2:28:24.0 RESTON M2029 4
36 Kevin Russell 33 2:29:36.1 2:29:32.4 TIMONIUM M3039 11
37 Michael Nast 37 2:29:58.7 2:29:53.7 Cockeysville M3039 12
38 Susan Kramer 39 2:30:04.4 2:29:59.6 HARRISBURG F3039 4
39 Donna Karasic 40 2:30:18.9 2:30:15.5 Baltimore F4044 2
40 Jim Jenkins 35 2:30:27.3 2:30:24.8 Parkton M3039 13
41 Andrew Witte 34 2:32:34.3 2:32:30.7 Catonsville M3039 14
42 Michael Berkman 42 2:32:59.6 2:32:50.6 ELLICOTT CITY M4044 10
43 Jeffrey Kirchner 45 2:33:37.7 2:33:33.3 LANCASTER M4549 5
44 Joe Hanle 47 2:33:51.5 2:33:41.2 COLUMBIA M4549 6
45 Mark Pritchard 42 2:34:46.6 2:34:44.4 Baltimore M4044 11
46 Doug Preston 54 2:34:53.4 2:34:47.6 BALTIMORE M5054 4
47 Lewyn Carrett 48 2:35:17.6 2:35:11.1 BALTIMORE M4549 7
48 Katie Aman 32 2:36:01.3 2:35:51.5 Baltimore F3039 5
49 Steve Lachance 22 2:36:01.2 2:35:51.6 Ellicott City M2029 5
50 Stefan Roethlein 39 2:36:58.6 2:36:46.0 Baltimore M3039 15
51 Mark Bisaha 35 2:37:08.2 2:36:49.8 Perry Hall M3039 16
52 Tyler Brannen 32 2:37:32.0 2:37:28.8 Baltimore M3039 17
53 Ed Silverman 49 2:37:39.6 2:37:31.0 Laurel M4549 8
54 Daniel Anderson 38 2:38:11.1 2:38:00.7 Rockville M3039 18
55 Matt Thompson 28 2:38:23.2 2:38:08.7 Odenton M2029 6
56 Mark Dees 38 2:38:40.0 2:38:15.4 TIMONIUM M3039 19
57 David Karlheim 45 2:39:24.2 2:39:15.5 CLARKSVILLE M4549 9
58 James Howton 30 2:40:02.2 2:39:55.3 Alexandria M3039 20
59 Andrew Agetstein 25 2:40:57.1 2:40:38.0 Arlington M2029 7
60 Greg Schraktke 43 2:41:20.1 2:40:58.7 Baltimore M4044 12
61 David Cooke 43 2:41:20.3 2:41:08.3 Baltimore M4044 13
62 Greg Bean 56 2:41:32.3 2:41:26.7 CATONSVILLE M5559 1
63 Von Jennings 56 2:41:55.1 2:41:42.8 clarksville M5559 2
64 Giovanni Parmigiani 45 2:42:22.9 2:42:15.9 BALTIMORE M4549 10
65 Monika Bracken 39 2:42:33.6 2:42:16.7 Castleton F3039 6
66 Nikki Zander 25 2:42:39.8 2:42:33.9 Bel Air F2029 2
67 Anthony Nathe 52 2:43:25.3 2:43:19.1 Baltimore M5054 5
68 Jim Tust 53 2:44:06.5 2:43:43.8 East Stroudsburg M5054 6
69 Diana Stump 38 2:43:56.3 2:43:46.7 MILLERSVILLE F3039 7
70 Imants Celtnieks 59 2:44:46.5 2:44:39.9 Wheaton M5559 3
71 Mark Bean 50 2:45:23.5 2:44:53.0 Fredericksburg M5054 7
72 Cyndi Hann 41 2:45:05.4 2:44:57.1 Bethesda F4044 3
73 Francesca Dominici 34 2:45:21.0 2:45:14.5 BALTIMORE F3039 8
74 Hans Ruppenthal 40 2:45:32.9 2:45:17.0 Reisterstown M4044 14
75 Kari Stoever 38 2:45:48.3 2:45:39.8 Bethesda F3039 9
76 Laszlo Madaras 43 2:46:19.3 2:46:15.0 GREENCASTLE M4044 15
77 Thomas Dekornfeld 51 2:46:36.4 2:46:21.2 ANNAPOLIS M5054 8
78 David Parks 43 2:46:43.8 2:46:21.7 TOWSON M4044 16
79 Wylie Breckenridge 36 2:46:55.1 2:46:29.4 Baltimore M3039 21
80 Joshua Fox 28 2:46:41.2 2:46:30.1 BALTIMORE M2029 8
81 Toni Diegoli 25 2:46:42.0 2:46:34.9 Arlington F2029 3
82 Steve Lazzaro 49 2:46:43.5 2:46:38.9 PHOENIX M4549 11
83 Peter Cannavino 30 2:46:55.7 2:46:39.6 Great Mills M3039 22
84 Leslie Leitch 47 2:47:10.3 2:46:46.1 Baltimore F4549 1
85 Scott Prestridge 33 2:47:01.6 2:46:51.1 Reisterstown M3039 23
86 Eileen Haase 43 2:47:24.5 2:47:08.8 Rockville F4044 4
87 Ricky Prill 50 2:48:10.4 2:47:47.0 STROUDSBURG M5054 9
88 Eric Wendler 39 2:48:43.6 2:48:27.7 Mt. Airy M3039 25
89 Jeff Meyer 30 2:48:33.4 2:48:30.2 BALTIMORE M3039 24
90 Chris Perrault 40 2:49:35.5 2:49:22.4 Baltimore M4044 17
91 Constantine Vaporis 47 2:50:30.7 2:49:57.7 Glencoe M4549 12
92 Kenneth Caputo 29 2:50:24.1 2:50:09.4 ellicott city M2029 9
93 Esther Schaftel 39 2:50:26.7 2:50:20.5 BALTIMORE F3039 10
94 Merle Maffei 60 2:50:49.1 2:50:31.3 Annapolis M6064 1
95 Mark Lozier 52 2:51:09.6 2:51:09.5 M5054 10
96 Paul Sheehy 49 2:51:37.2 2:51:14.5 Laurel M4549 13
97 Robert Ring 56 2:51:34.0 2:51:16.4 Harrisonburg M5559 4
98 Lisa Jurist 43 2:52:20.0 2:52:06.1 Baltimore F4044 5
99 Elizabeth Ryan 23 2:52:23.7 2:52:16.1 Baltimore F2029 4
100 Erin Hoffman 26 2:53:51.6 2:53:38.1 Laurel F2029 5
101 James Lynch 41 2:54:17.6 2:53:43.2 Catonsville M4044 18
102 Jack Clark 61 2:54:25.8 2:53:52.0 Germantown M6064 2
103 Virginia Fenner 41 2:54:09.4 2:53:52.9 Port Matilda F4044 6
104 Lou Klinefelter 55 2:54:53.2 2:54:14.6 PARKVILLE M5559 5
105 Andrew Stanton 33 2:54:32.6 2:54:17.9 Columbia M3039 26
106 Kristina Berdan 34 2:55:40.1 2:55:25.8 Baltimore F3039 11
107 Terry Flaig 40 2:55:56.0 2:55:34.0 Elkridge F4044 7
108 Thomas Nasuta 48 2:55:58.2 2:55:46.7 Baltimore M4549 14
109 Art Zulick 49 2:56:11.2 2:55:48.6 Stroudsburg M4549 15
110 Pamela Goodling 50 2:55:54.5 2:55:49.2 York F5054 1
111 Sarah Cross 28 2:56:35.4 2:56:09.6 Baltimore F2029 6
112 Marty Zemel 48 2:56:39.9 2:56:13.4 OWUNGS MILLS M4549 16
113 John Mcgannon 40 2:56:47.5 2:56:21.7 SCOTTSDALE M4044 19
114 Juda Mcgannon 38 2:56:48.5 2:56:23.3 SCOTTSDALE F3039 12
115 David Mccorquodale 59 2:57:50.9 2:57:23.5 Wilmingotn M5559 6
116 Lyn Jablonski 40 2:57:58.6 2:57:51.0 COCKEYSVILLE F4044 8
117 George Yannakakis 72 2:57:59.9 2:57:57.5 SPARKS M7099 1
118 Julian Cohen 42 2:58:18.2 2:58:04.8 Baltimore M4044 20
119 Christos Ballas 44 2:58:41.6 2:58:29.5 Finksburg M4044 21
120 Peter Filipowicz 49 2:59:26.2 2:59:07.6 elkridge M4549 17
121 Robert Brannock 33 2:59:57.5 2:59:30.3 forest hill M3039 27
122 Heidi Albrecmy 3:00:27.4 3:00:16.5 BALTIMORE
123 Mark Procheska 31 3:01:10.0 3:01:05.1 FALLSTON M3039 28
124 Ron Cullison 35 3:02:27.8 3:01:51.5 Westminster M3039 29
125 Mark Janney 35 3:02:27.8 3:01:51.6 Brookeville M3039 30
126 Anastasia Thomas 23 3:02:07.1 3:01:59.6 Baltimore F2029 7
127 Steve Kline 33 3:02:42.7 3:02:31.5 Towson M3039 31
128 Cindy Clark 51 3:03:34.8 3:03:03.5 Germantown F5054 2
129 Jim Christ 56 3:03:09.8 3:03:06.6 Columbia M5559 7
130 Mitch Vandiver 36 3:03:50.3 3:03:37.9 Towson M3039 32
131 Bill Johnstone 30 3:04:15.1 3:03:45.9 Baltimore M3039 33
132 Sarah Swiss 20 3:04:05.1 3:03:57.6 Baltimore F2029 8
133 Jennifer Webster 36 3:04:48.6 3:04:18.8 BEL AIR F3039 13
134 Michael Tillman 40 3:04:50.6 3:04:37.8 Phoenix M4044 22
135 Dara Schulman 28 3:05:07.7 3:05:00.7 Arlington F2029 9
136 Margaret Sherrod 49 3:05:49.3 3:05:35.6 Millersville F4549 2
137 Michael Bjoro 40 3:06:23.4 3:05:50.8 Sykesville M4044 23
138 Briar Friedlander 40 3:06:23.7 3:06:09.0 BALTIMORE M4044 24
139 Paul Bell 53 3:06:36.3 3:06:33.4 owings mills M5054 11
140 Anthony Esposito 23 3:06:38.6 3:06:36.0 Owings Mills M2029 10
141 Frederic Norter 24 3:07:31.5 3:06:59.8 Cockeysville M2029 11
142 Mark Crennan 20 3:08:27.0 3:07:43.1 lindenhurst M2029 12
143 Timothy Stringer 52 3:08:39.5 3:08:09.5 Camp Hill M5054 12
144 Bill Sollers 65 3:09:42.5 3:09:24.1 SILVER SPRING M6569 1
145 Bryan Wert 45 3:10:40.7 3:10:00.6 YORK M4549 19
146 David Schmelz 48 3:10:17.2 3:10:14.1 sparks M4549 18
147 Scott Eney 28 3:10:47.0 3:10:14.6 baltimore M2029 13
148 Terrence Harrington 53 3:11:00.1 3:10:42.0 Annapolis M5054 13
149 Laura Hamons 37 3:11:14.5 3:10:59.5 Arbutus F3039 14
150 Amanda Fleck 26 3:11:54.9 3:11:42.4 Ellicott City F2029 10
151 John Sauer 49 3:12:30.5 3:11:56.1 Greenbelt M4549 20
152 Mike Bright 54 3:12:26.2 3:12:08.2 Gambrills M5054 14
153 Lynn Browning 46 3:12:38.5 3:12:35.7 Phoenix F4549 3
154 Brian Darmody 49 3:13:02.6 3:12:51.1 Catonsville M4549 21
155 Michael Aman 30 3:13:02.6 3:12:52.6 Baltimore M3039 34
156 Sara Holley 35 3:14:47.2 3:14:38.1 Baltimore F3039 15
157 John Ruffer 39 3:15:01.5 3:14:59.3 Towson M3039 35
158 Paula Davis 28 3:16:22.4 3:15:49.1 TIMONIUM F2029 11
159 Paul Makurath 58 3:17:28.6 3:17:23.0 Harrisburg M5559 8
160 Gerard Simoneaux 29 3:18:06.1 3:17:30.7 baltimore M2029 14
161 Kenneth Szymanski 46 3:18:05.6 3:17:36.8 Bel Air M4549 22
162 Peter Joseph 30 3:18:46.9 3:18:11.6 baltimore M3039 36
163 Caryn Davis 24 3:19:11.2 3:18:36.0 BALTIMORE F2029 12
164 Hiroyuki Matsubayashi 36 3:20:14.8 3:20:10.6 Baltimore M3039 37
165 Helen Yen 31 3:20:28.5 3:20:15.2 Timonium F3039 16
166 George Swatzbaugh 34 3:21:07.6 3:20:35.9 Essex M3039 38
167 Joseph Jacobson 57 3:21:26.5 3:21:05.5 GLYNDON M5559 9
168 Robert Comeaux 37 3:21:59.6 3:21:32.4 Bel Air M3039 39
169 Leigh Alexande 24 3:23:53.3 3:23:45.1 Parkville F2029 13
170 Janee Glass 29 3:24:30.5 3:24:16.6 OWINGS MILL F2029 14
171 Charles Rizzuto 42 3:25:08.9 3:24:42.2 BALTIMORE M4044 25
172 James Sterling 36 3:25:54.8 3:25:20.9 Abingdon M3039 40
173 Barbara Murphy 36 3:26:27.7 3:25:49.3 Baltimore F3039 17
174 Mary Pat Ortenzio 41 3:26:51.3 3:26:43.3 COCKEYSVILLE F4044 9
175 Brad Crockett 53 3:27:29.1 3:27:13.5 BALTIMORE M5054 15
176 Timothy Jacobs 28 3:28:10.2 3:27:42.0 ANNAPOLIS M2029 15
177 Challis Wilson 59 3:28:44.9 3:28:03.3 LAUREL M5559 10
178 Margot Bean 41 3:28:48.7 3:28:18.0 Fredericksburg F4044 10
179 Gergely Kovacs 30 3:31:28.8 3:30:52.7 Baltimore M3039 41
180 Alexander Campbell 43 3:31:33.0 3:31:23.7 STEVENSON M4044 26
181 Michael Wirt 34 3:32:39.0 3:32:19.7 New Windsor M3039 42
182 Michael Harrison 41 3:33:21.2 3:33:12.9 Elkridge M4044 27
183 Anthony Marks 42 3:33:33.4 3:33:26.5 Perryville M4044 28
184 Marvin Cheatham 32 3:33:57.1 3:33:30.5 Baltimore M3039 43
185 Timothy Thew 28 3:34:02.3 3:33:47.0 Catonsville M2029 16
186 John Casey 38 3:35:30.7 3:35:06.7 Baltimore M3039 44
187 Eva Martire 33 3:36:09.2 3:35:39.7 Baltimore F3039 18
188 Richard Krummerich 52 3:37:38.3 3:37:28.6 BALTIMORE M5054 16
189 Martin Mee 38 3:37:43.1 3:37:35.2 Eldridge M3039 45
190 Katierose Deos 22 3:38:50.0 3:38:17.6 Baltimore F2029 15
191 Cara Derr 32 3:39:28.2 3:38:58.4 TOWSON F3039 19
192 George Garrett Jr 53 3:43:52.6 3:43:24.4 York M5054 17
193 Della Mcintyre 56 3:43:51.3 3:43:31.1 Baltimore F5559 1
194 Karen Preissler 48 3:44:55.1 3:44:35.1 Cockeysville F4549 4
195 Josephus Perry 54 3:45:48.5 3:45:43.4 Hyattsville M5054 18
196 Robert Smoot 47 3:46:29.7 3:46:12.7 Forest Hill M4549 23
197 Craig Snyder 49 3:47:10.6 3:46:36.8 BALTIMORE M4549 24
198 Ted Rand 52 3:47:18.2 3:47:01.2 Upperco M5054 19
199 Linda Padgett 49 3:49:21.7 3:49:07.8 BALTIMORE F4549 5
200 Steven Mazer 52 3:49:47.9 3:49:26.6 GLYNDON M5054 20
201 James Moore Iii 35 3:54:28.4 3:53:46.4 Linthicum Heights M3039 46
202 David English 45 3:57:28.7 3:57:06.9 Frederick M4549 25
203 Jeanine Standish 37 3:59:11.1 3:59:01.0 Lancaster F3039 20
204 Manny Alban 38 4:00:27.7 3:59:46.7 Abingdon M3039 47
205 Andrew Martire 33 4:01:22.1 4:00:51.4 Baltimore M3039 48
206 Michael Ambrose 41 4:03:00.2 4:01:56.0 Sharpsburg M4044 29
207 Theodore Levin 60 4:02:57.6 4:02:00.0 Baltimore M6064 3
208 Deborah Hines 50 4:03:21.1 4:03:00.7 washington F5054 3
209 Jeff Zielinski 30 4:04:17.6 4:03:44.1 BALTIMORE M3039 49
210 David Mcneely 40 4:06:38.7 4:05:56.0 Havre De Grace M4044 30
211 Molly Mahoney 35 4:08:08.9 4:07:27.7 TIMONIUM F3039 21
212 William Pederson 47 4:12:38.4 4:12:00.4 Reisterstown M4549 26
213 Scott Carberry 38 4:12:52.3 4:12:34.7 Baltimore M3039 50
214 Richard Schoen 50 4:13:34.9 4:13:14.3 GLYNDON M5054 21
215 Mimi Vishio 30 4:29:19.2 4:28:49.7 Silver Spring F3039 22
216 Jordan Davis 30 4:36:58.7 4:36:25.7 TIMONIUM M3039 51
217 Mary Hevner 53 4:37:57.6 4:37:37.7 Seaford F5054 4
218 Russell Frazier Jr. 58 4:48:04.1 4:47:54.9 Monkton M5559 11
219 Toks Fashola 40 4:49:41.1 4:49:26.7 BALTIMORE F4044 11