Diane Geppi-Aikens 5K
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, September 24, 2005
Results by Dave Cooley
RacePacket Home
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Male Pace
===== ======== ========================== == ================ ======= =====
1 1/14 Sean Smith 35 Timonium MD 17:55 5:47
2 1/8 Maurice Pointer 50 Baltimore MD 18:17 5:54
3 1/16 Steve Zamagias 24 Freeland MD 19:43 6:22
4 2/14 Larry Jordan Jr 31 Baltimore MD 19:49 6:24
5 2/16 Kohn Gillis 20 Baltimore MD 19:50 6:24
6 1/6 Ed Gee 43 Parkton MD 19:56 6:26
7 1/6 Paul Patterson 48 Wyncote PA 20:22 6:34
8 3/16 Mark Crennan 21 Lindenhurst NY 20:43 6:41
9 4/16 Jeremy Dawson 27 Towson MD 20:49 6:43
10 2/8 Christopher Dean 50 Wyncote PA 20:53 6:45
11 5/16 Geoff Hunter 22 Baltimore MD 21:30 6:57
12 3/14 Jean-Francois Richer 37 Chevy Chase MD 21:39 6:59
13 2/6 David Sahnow 43 Baltimore MD 21:43 7:01
14 6/16 Peter Darcy 29 Baltimore MD 21:52 7:04
15 1/21 Brian Scott 19 Lititz PA 22:06 7:08
16 7/16 Mike Faherty 21 Baltimore MD 22:27 7:15
17 Kyle Sanphy Baltimore MD 22:29 7:15
18 8/16 Robert Von Hayden 21 Baltimore MD 22:35 7:18
19 3/6 Mark Mettrich 40 Baltimore MD 22:40 7:19
20 4/6 Wayne Watt 41 Baltimore MD 22:43 7:20
21 2/21 Cody Kishur 18 Pittsburgh PA 22:48 7:22
22 3/21 David Rock 19 Shore Hills NJ 22:53 7:23
23 5/6 Brian Bennett 43 Kingsville MD 22:55 7:24
24 4/14 Anthony Buchman 30 Owings Mill MD 23:40 7:38
25 5/14 Brian Blaney 34 Baltimore MD 23:42 7:39
26 1/3 Robert Hesselbacher 57 Baltimore MD 23:44 7:40
27 4/21 Jonothan Gomez 18 Baltimore MD 23:52 7:42
28 6/14 Kyle Swords 31 Parkville MD 23:55 7:43
29 5/21 Thomas Bellew 18 Yonkers NY 24:01 7:45
30 7/14 William Mize 34 Glen Burnie MD 24:19 7:51
31 6/21 Dan Reardon 19 Baltimore MD 24:29 7:54
32 8/14 Al Ramirez 38 Baltimore MD 24:34 7:56
33 9/16 Jon Thomas 25 Stratford CT 24:45 7:59
34 7/21 Steven Marzabal 18 Berkeley NJ 24:49 8:01
35 2/6 Jim Glick 45 Baltimore MD 24:59 8:04
36 8/21 Alex Kim 17 Baltimore MD 25:02 8:05
37 9/21 Jonathan Hill 19 Glenmore PA 25:05 8:06
38 3/6 Rick Satterlee 45 Baltimore MD 25:07 8:06
39 10/16 Robert Parent 23 Baltimore MD 25:08 8:07
40 10/21 Christopher Appel 18 Fairfield CT 25:09 8:07
41 4/6 Joel Dewey 48 Timonium MD 25:11 8:08
42 11/21 Devin Marsicuetese 18 Baltimore MD 25:45 8:19
43 11/16 David Webster 27 Baltimore MD 26:20 8:30
44 9/14 Steve Schnur 36 Baltimore MD 26:23 8:31
45 10/14 Todd Reinmiller 31 Blue Bell PA 26:39 8:36
46 12/21 John Vitanovec 18 Chicago IL 26:49 8:39
47 12/16 Mike O'day 29 Baltimore MD 27:04 8:44
48 6/6 Craig Laprexiosa 44 Timonium MD 27:08 8:46
49 11/14 Brent Harris 33 Bel Air MD 27:16 8:48
50 12/14 Michael Knapp 33 Towson MD 27:24 8:51
51 13/21 Ryan Teriaco 18 Baltimore MD 27:29 8:52
52 3/8 Tom Murray 52 Timonium MD 27:30 8:53
53 5/6 Jeff Long 47 Baltimore MD 27:31 8:53
54 4/8 Dr Plantholt 51 Hunt Valley MD 27:33 8:54
55 14/21 Zach Reichenbach 19 Kingsville MD 27:36 8:55
56 13/16 Doug Brown 20 Baltimore MD 27:38 8:55
57 15/21 Michael Kelley 16 Westminster MD 27:43 8:57
58 2/3 Joseph Crowne 58 Sea Isle City NJ 27:54 9:00
59 14/16 Andy Grillo 21 Baltimore MD 28:00 9:02
60 16/21 Jonathon Searls 19 Baltimore MD 28:19 9:08
61 15/16 Sean Macdonnell 20 Hauppauge NY 29:05 9:23
62 1/1 Marty Kelly 69 Hunt Valley MD 29:26 9:30
63 5/8 Joseph Nuffer 54 Columbia MD 29:43 9:36
64 6/8 Matt Whitmore 50 Baltimore MD 29:50 9:38
65 1/3 Gilbert Rosenthal 71 Arnold MD 30:04 9:42
66 3/3 Bill Korrow 57 Cockeysville MD 30:06 9:43
67 17/21 Carl Jenkins 18 Ridgewood NJ 30:09 9:44
68 18/21 Brendan Doherty 19 Port Washington 30:10 9:44
69 19/21 Austin Gallagher 19 Baltimore MD 30:11 9:44
70 20/21 Matt Spallozzi 19 Baltimore MD 30:29 9:50
71 13/14 Doug Aus 30 Towson MD 30:46 9:56
72 7/8 Richard Krummerich 53 Baltimore MD 30:58 10:00
73 16/16 Chris Walsh 21 Baltimore MD 31:30 10:10
74 1/2 Ron Kearney 62 Timonium MD 31:40 10:13
75 14/14 Brad Rogers 30 Baltimore MD 31:42 10:14
76 8/8 Hugh Hoffen 50 Catonsville MD 33:20 10:45
77 6/6 Mark Arnold 47 Herndon VA 33:55 10:57
78 21/21 Andrew Olesh 18 Baltimore MD 36:11 11:41
79 2/3 James Kelly 70 Eldersburg MD 37:29 12:06
80 3/3 Ernie Silversmith 74 Baltimore MD 38:00 12:16
81 2/2 Jim Shuck 61 Annapolis MD 41:11 13:17
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Female Pace
===== ======== ========================== == ================ ======= =====
1 1/7 Ruthie Lavelle 41 Baltimore MD 22:17 6:00
2 1/82 Megen Hadley 19 Davidsonville MD 22:49 6:09
3 1/56 Kelly Gonzalez 20 West River MD 22:57 6:11
4 2/56 Kate Mcharg 20 Baltimore MD 23:05 6:13
5 2/7 Kathy Zingler 42 Severna Park MD 23:06 6:13
6 1/9 Beth Walters 36 Baltimore MD 23:20 6:17
7 3/56 Kathleen Kraft 23 Baltimore MD 23:20 6:17
8 4/56 Meghan Crisafulli 20 Garden City NY 23:21 6:17
9 1/5 Melissa Ward 13 Linthicum MD 23:34 6:20
10 2/82 Laura Marlin 18 Willow Grove PA 23:37 6:21
11 3/82 Britt Woodfield 18 New Windsor MD 23:44 6:23
12 3/7 Kay Vinton 41 Kingsville MD 23:52 6:25
13 5/56 Jaclyn Borrone 22 Maplewood NJ 23:55 6:26
14 4/82 Lizzie Schwarz 19 Baltimore MD 23:59 6:27
15 2/5 Abigail Gatch 14 Parkville MD 24:00 6:27
16 5/82 Julie Ondrako 18 Manlius NY 24:01 6:28
17 6/56 Susan Tyrrell 24 Baltimore MD 24:04 6:29
18 7/56 Larisa Broglie 21 Baltimore MD 24:05 6:29
19 8/56 Kerri Crowne 29 Philadelphia PA 24:08 6:30
20 6/82 Sarah Mccausland 18 Phoenix MD 24:35 6:37
21 3/5 Melissa Vinton 13 Kingsville MD 24:38 6:38
22 7/82 Elizabeth Weber 18 Moorestown NJ 24:40 6:38
23 1/5 Eileen Petrone 51 Baltimore MD 24:50 6:41
24 9/56 Talia Shacklock 21 Baltimore MD 24:55 6:42
25 10/56 Dorothy Riely 21 Baltimore MD 25:01 6:44
26 8/82 Mary Hammond 19 Towson MD 25:04 6:45
27 11/56 Colleen Brown 20 Underhurst NY 25:13 6:47
28 9/82 Kadie Stamper 19 Bel Air MD 25:15 6:48
29 10/82 Bridget Zingler 19 Severna Park MD 25:16 6:48
30 11/82 Sarah Gallion 19 Bel Air MD 25:17 6:48
31 12/82 Meg Taylor 18 Ellicott City MD 25:17 6:48
32 12/56 Cari West 20 Millersville MD 25:18 6:48
33 13/82 Mandy Giacchetto 19 Norwich CT 25:20 6:49
34 14/82 Alyssa Stoner 18 Baltimore MD 25:27 6:51
35 15/82 Lisa Savarese 18 Baltimore MD 25:31 6:52
36 16/82 Lindsay Gentry 16 Baltimore MD 25:32 6:52
37 17/82 Ashley Lancer 18 Bel Air MD 25:34 6:53
38 13/56 Erin Brady 23 Baltimore MD 25:40 6:54
39 18/82 Megan Joines 18 White Hall MD 25:50 6:57
40 14/56 Kim Lawton 23 Arnold MD 25:53 6:58
41 19/82 Tara Gardner 17 Severna Park MD 25:54 6:58
42 2/9 Tara Kuser 33 Upperco MD 25:59 6:59
43 20/82 Kate Filippelli 19 Devon PA 26:11 7:03
44 21/82 Mary Levendusky 19 Baldwin MD 26:11 7:03
45 15/56 Jennifer Schuerholz 23 Baldwin MD 26:20 7:05
46 16/56 Rachel Shuck 23 Annapolis MD 26:20 7:05
47 22/82 Rachele Cipollone 18 Baltimore 26:30 7:08
48 4/7 Marti Whitmore 42 Baltimore MD 26:32 7:08
49 23/82 Stephanie Douglas 18 Ellicott City MD 26:34 7:09
50 17/56 Heather Kennedy 26 Blue Bell PA 26:38 7:10
51 24/82 Kara Dorr 18 Bel Air MD 26:39 7:10
52 3/9 Alison Jackson 32 Timonium MD 26:42 7:11
53 25/82 Brittany Stradauskas 19 Catonsville MD 26:44 7:12
54 18/56 Chrissy Nicolaus 20 Ellicott City MD 26:57 7:15
55 26/82 Paige Hoffen 18 Baltimore MD 26:59 7:16
56 19/56 Cindy Nicolaus 20 Ellicott City MD 27:04 7:17
57 20/56 Kerin Boghosian 21 Garden City NY 27:08 7:18
58 27/82 Kendie Bauer 18 Fallston MD 27:08 7:18
59 21/56 Meridith Simon 23 Baltimore MD 27:10 7:19
60 22/56 Jodie Kendall 29 Owings Mills MD 27:22 7:22
61 28/82 Allison Garaffa 18 Howell NJ 27:23 7:22
62 29/82 Alicyn Brunnett 19 Baltimore MD 27:24 7:22
63 30/82 Cia Pantelides 18 Baltimore MD 27:25 7:23
64 31/82 Caitlin Haskins 18 Cranberry Twp PA 27:26 7:23
65 23/56 Ede Caprenter 21 Catonsville MD 27:29 7:24
66 32/82 Sara Branhall 18 Avon NJ 27:30 7:24
67 33/82 Laura Fischer 18 Baltimore MD 27:32 7:24
68 24/56 Monica Joines 22 White Hall MD 27:32 7:25
69 25/56 Magee Winger 24 Glen Burnie MD 27:34 7:25
70 34/82 Nikki Yaeger 19 Baltimore MD 27:56 7:31
71 35/82 Ley Trancone 19 Baltimore MD 27:59 7:32
72 36/82 Ashley Ruele 18 Sparks MD 28:00 7:32
73 37/82 Maggie Chizmar 19 Catonsville MD 28:02 7:32
74 26/56 Kate Lipka 20 Baltimore MD 28:10 7:35
75 1/2 Rebecca Hesselbacher 17 Baltimore MD 28:16 7:36
76 27/56 Ashley Wilson 21 Aberdeen MD 28:17 7:37
77 28/56 Natalie Cooper 21 Baltimore MD 28:19 7:37
78 38/82 Samantha Sankovich 19 Baltimore MD 28:20 7:37
79 39/82 Kelly Fahey 19 Bel Air MD 28:23 7:38
80 29/56 Sydney Greene 20 Baltimore MD 28:24 7:38
81 40/82 Maura Kenny 19 Baltimore MD 28:24 7:39
82 41/82 Courtney Arnold 19 Herndon VA 28:25 7:39
83 42/82 Samantha Turco 18 Towson MD 28:26 7:39
84 30/56 Lynnea Spinnenweber 20 Pasadena MD 28:31 7:40
85 31/56 Alex Nolan 20 Baltimore MD 28:50 7:45
86 32/56 Emma Wallace 20 Lincoln VA 28:54 7:47
87 33/56 Molly Burnett 21 Baltimore MD 28:55 7:47
88 43/82 Kyle Routson 18 Timonium MD 28:56 7:47
89 34/56 Lauren Carls 20 Parkton MD 28:57 7:47
90 1/1 Andrea Shuck 57 Annapolis MD 28:58 7:48
91 44/82 Ali Alati 18 Towson MD 28:59 7:48
92 35/56 Shannon Witzel 20 Towson MD 29:00 7:48
93 36/56 Katie Guarino 22 Wantagh NY 29:03 7:49
94 Lauren Riddick Baltimore MD 29:04 7:49
95 37/56 Lauren Mekeel 21 Wantagh NY 29:05 7:49
96 45/82 Lauren Corcoran 19 Baltimore MD 29:11 7:51
97 46/82 Ashley Hill 18 Baltimore MD 29:15 7:52
98 47/82 Marianne Dodds 18 Ellicott City MD 29:16 7:52
99 38/56 Becky Trumbo 21 Sykesville MD 29:17 7:53
100 48/82 Katie Mollot 19 Holbrook NY 29:18 7:53
101 39/56 Shanna Bartlinski 21 Linthicum MD 29:19 7:53
102 40/56 Erin Rinella 21 Parkville MD 29:28 7:56
103 49/82 Lauren Cassel 19 Towson MD 29:28 7:56
104 50/82 Limdsay Lusigneer 19 Baltimore MD 29:29 7:56
105 4/9 Erin Stewart 34 Timonium MD 29:35 7:58
106 51/82 Heather Licht 19 Sparks MD 29:36 7:58
107 41/56 Kristina Raab 20 Catonsville MD 29:37 7:58
108 52/82 Alexandra Brown 19 Millersville MD 29:44 8:00
109 42/56 Stephanie Walker 21 Baltimore MD 30:00 8:04
110 53/82 Suzanne Sweeney 18 Madison NJ 30:08 8:06
111 43/56 Jen Kasper 20 Catonsville MD 30:10 8:07
112 2/5 Jane Korrow 54 Cockeysville MD 30:11 8:07
113 44/56 Madeline Rhodes 20 Katonah NY 30:15 8:08
114 54/82 Alexandra Piraino 18 Baltimore MD 30:16 8:09
115 55/82 Katie Mchugh 19 Bel Air MD 30:31 8:12
116 56/82 Jen Venter 18 Crownsville MD 30:32 8:13
117 57/82 Erin O'boyle 18 Elkridge MD 30:34 8:13
118 58/82 Gina Maranto 18 Bel Air MD 30:39 8:15
119 59/82 Katie Dumais 18 Timonium MD 30:40 8:15
120 1/2 Melissa Falen 49 Baltimore MD 30:40 8:15
121 45/56 Kim Micheels 24 Baltimore MD 30:42 8:16
122 60/82 Christy Martin 19 Baltimore MD 31:00 8:20
123 46/56 Keri Smotrich 21 Baltimore MD 31:02 8:21
124 47/56 Kren Riutta 25 Baltimore MD 31:05 8:22
125 61/82 Caitlin Hoffman 17 Baltimore MD 31:30 8:29
126 62/82 Amelia Harris 18 Clifton VA 31:32 8:29
127 5/9 Lellie Swords 31 Parkville MD 31:33 8:29
128 63/82 Jenny Higgins 18 Reisterstown MD 31:45 8:32
129 2/2 Linda Wilson 48 Timonium MD 31:46 8:33
130 5/7 Jeanmarie Mcglynn 44 Baltimore MD 31:48 8:33
131 4/5 Katie Johnson 12 Parkville MD 32:20 8:42
132 64/82 Lauren Mchewee 18 Phoenix MD 32:23 8:43
133 65/82 Hillary Fratzke 18 Centreville MD 32:55 8:51
134 48/56 Meagan Voight 21 Baltimore MD 33:00 8:53
135 66/82 Susan Marron 18 Exton PA 33:01 8:53
136 49/56 Ashley Schwarzmann 21 Sykesville MD 33:02 8:53
137 6/7 Sharon Johnston 43 Parkville MD 33:02 8:53
138 6/9 Monica Zamora 30 Baltimore MD 33:03 8:53
139 67/82 Trisch Stanek 18 Baltimore MD 33:05 8:54
140 7/9 Paula Finkelstein 30 Owings Mills MD 33:10 8:55
141 68/82 Katherine Simoncini 19 Mystic CT 33:13 8:56
142 69/82 Michelle Ernst 19 W Islip NY 33:23 8:59
143 3/5 Lynn Lehto 50 Bel Air MD 33:27 9:00
144 70/82 Alexis Hatten 17 Baltimore MD 33:44 9:05
145 50/56 Ashley Cook 20 Baltimore MD 33:45 9:05
146 8/9 Kathy Glaser 39 Parkville MD 34:04 9:10
147 71/82 Bridget Daly 19 Baltimore MD 34:54 9:23
148 72/82 Jennifer Burke 19 Vestal NY 35:08 9:27
149 7/7 Karen Kelley 42 Westminster MD 35:44 9:37
150 4/5 Ann Hesselbacher 52 Baltimore MD 35:48 9:38
151 73/82 Jenelle Viesta 18 Stamford CT 35:49 9:38
152 9/9 Jenny Zabora 33 Baltimore MD 35:59 9:41
153 51/56 Brittany Dunn 20 Baltimore MD 36:20 9:46
154 52/56 Ebony Toliver 20 Baltimore MD 36:37 9:51
155 53/56 Krystle Harrington 21 Baltimore MD 36:40 9:52
156 74/82 Tynisha Davis 19 Baltimore MD 37:53 10:12
157 54/56 Vanessa Ruffin 21 Baltimore MD 37:54 10:12
158 55/56 Lauren Troupe 21 Baltimore MD 37:55 10:12
159 5/5 Shannon Aikens 11 Baltimore 37:55 10:12
160 75/82 Andrea Gaeta 17 Parkton MD 37:56 10:12
161 56/56 Christine Palowitch 21 Baltimore MD 37:57 10:12
162 76/82 Kirby Houck 19 Baltimore MD 38:25 10:20
163 77/82 Casey Lean 18 Towson MD 38:25 10:20
164 78/82 Sarah Zadrozny 18 Baltimore MD 38:26 10:20
165 79/82 Molly Mckeogh 18 Baltimore MD 38:27 10:20
166 2/2 Nina Mchigh 19 Old Lyme CT 38:28 10:21
167 80/82 Jenn O'keefe 19 Baltimore MD 38:35 10:23
168 81/82 Liz Ferrara 18 Baltimore MD 40:11 10:48
169 82/82 Michelle Dechristopher 18 Baltimore MD 40:11 10:49
170 5/5 Helen Pietruszewski 51 Abingdon MD 40:12 10:49