PVI Runfest 5K
Paul VI Catholic High School Fairfax, VA
Sunday, September 18, 2005
Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2004 Results
415 Finishers
Place Div/Tot Num Name S Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================== ===== =====
1 1/8 17 Nicholas Kurgat M 26 Chapel Hill NC 14:58 4:49
2 2/8 19 John Kipruto Korir M 25 Chapel Hill NC 15:14 4:54
3 1/12 28 Michael Wardian M 31 Arlington VA 15:37 5:02
4 1/25 16 Mark Stickley M 43 Winchester VA 15:49 5:06
5 1/33 22 Dave Berardi M 45 Baltimore MD 16:30* 5:19
6 2/25 27 Chris Chattin M 41 Columbia MD 16:45 5:24
7 1/8 2 Elena Orlova F 35 Germantown MD 16:49* 5:25
8 1/13 3 Olga Romanova F 25 Germantown MD 17:02 5:29
9 1/27 29 Chuck Moeser M 53 Sterling VA 17:05* 5:30
10 1/17 68 Matthew Salerno M 24 Arlington VA 17:33 5:39
11 1/13 1 Alisa Harvey F 40 Manassas VA 17:48* 5:44
12 2/12 471 Ian Blair M 34 Alexandria VA 17:55 5:46
13 2/27 195 Bruce Hamilton M 50 Fairfax VA 17:56 5:47
14 3/25 41 David Green M 41 Mclean VA 17:58 5:47
15 4/25 468 Craig Fishman M 43 Falls Church VA 17:59 5:47
16 2/13 5 Amy Blanco F 29 Hagerstown MD 18:05 5:50
17 3/8 92 Jonathan Leggett M 27 Alexandria VA 18:10 5:51
18 1/10 4 Christina Wells F 30 Woodridge VA 18:18 5:54
19 1/15 442 Wayne Kretzer Jr M 37 Hagerstown MD 18:18 5:54
20 2/15 375 Cliff Samadurov M 39 Ashburn VA 18:23 5:55
21 3/15 469 Mark Hand M 38 Arlington VA 18:24 5:56
22 2/10 30 Meg Letherby F 32 Boulder CO 18:34 5:59
23 3/10 20 Hilary Cairns F 34 Washington DC 18:37 6:00
24 2/33 350 Larry Goldfarb M 46 Great Falls VA 18:39 6:00
25 1/28 52 Joshua Chartier M 14 Fairfax VA 18:44 6:02
26 3/27 288 Rick Hower M 54 Reston VA 18:53 6:05
27 2/13 26 Maria Spinnler F 43 Hagerstown MD 19:02 6:08
28 4/15 446 Matt Anderson M 39 Fairfax VA 19:07 6:09
29 5/15 427 John Oneill M 38 Vienna VA 19:09 6:10
30 5/25 184 Masaki Ito M 40 Fairfax VA 19:21 6:14
31 6/25 470 Bill Starh M 44 The Plains VA 19:24 6:15
32 1/32 305 Nicholas Romano M 18 Chantilly VA 19:32 6:18
33 3/33 99 Peter Hemphill M 47 Centerville VA 19:37 6:19
34 4/27 380 Tom Clark M 51 Burke VA 19:40 6:20
35 4/10 6 Tammy Anderson F 32 Hagerstown MD 19:41 6:20
36 2/17 121 David Merz M 23 Herndon VA 19:51 6:24
37 2/28 502 Alex Clark M 13 X 19:51 6:24
38 3/28 186 Christian Acre M 14 Fairfax VA 20:11 6:30
39 4/33 65 Sean Mcginn M 48 Oakton VA 20:11 6:30
40 5/33 215 Vincent Mcdonald M 46 Arlington VA 20:17 6:32
41 3/17 89 Steve Grodek M 20 Annandale VA 20:24 6:34
42 3/12 302 Joe Deleon M 31 Woodbridge VA 20:27 6:35
43 7/25 110 William Ward M 40 Fairfax VA 20:30 6:36
44 2/32 431 Alex Martinez M 16 Vienna VA 20:31 6:37
45 6/33 230 Eduardo Lopez M 47 Ashburn VA 20:36 6:38
46 1/16 45 Jay Wind M 55 Arlington VA 20:49 6:42
47 8/25 456 Dave Bracaglia M 41 Herndon VA 20:50 6:43
48 2/16 300 Jeff Staple M 55 Sterling VA 20:51 6:43
49 3/32 179 Rafael Sepulveda M 15 Clifton VA 20:51 6:43
50 4/17 187 Jason Acre M 24 Fairfax VA 21:05 6:47
51 1/4 289 Steve Forman M 65 X 21:08* 6:48
52 4/32 448 Ben Miller M 18 Leesburg VA 21:14 6:50
53 5/32 277 Tucker Velez M 16 Bristow VA 21:16 6:51
54 4/8 395 Jeff Kushner M 25 Pompano Beach FL 21:22 6:53
55 1/24 206 Beth Belle F 51 Fairfax VA 21:27 6:55
56 3/13 223 Sushila Nanda F 44 Arlington VA 21:30 6:56
57 4/28 198 Kurt Steigmeier M 13 South Riding VA 21:39 6:58
58 3/16 221 John Kodadek M 56 Herndon VA 21:40 6:59
59 5/8 301 Thomas Elders M 29 Woodbridge VA 21:41 6:59
60 5/17 273 Chris Takacs M 20 Fairfax VA 21:53 7:03
61 1/3 149 Eamonn Mcevilly M 62 Springfield VA 21:54 7:03
62 7/33 139 Jeffrey Walker M 46 Columbia MD 21:57 7:04
63 9/25 70 Patrick Gallop M 41 Centerville VA 22:04 7:07
64 4/16 53 Samuel Ackley M 57 Rockville MD 22:09 7:08
65 5/16 457 Buzz Shiely M 57 Round Hill VA 22:15 7:10
66 1/48 87 Annalisa Culbert F 15 Fairfax VA 22:16 7:10
67 6/32 501 Becket Mc Ginn M 16 X 22:26 7:14
68 6/15 472 Scott Smullen M 39 Fairfax VA 22:34 7:16
69 8/33 464 Francis O'connor M 46 Fairfax Station VA 22:39 7:18
70 7/32 365 Kevin Gillingham M 16 Fairfax VA 22:40 7:18
71 4/12 409 Att Tyson M 34 X 22:47 7:20
72 5/27 56 Philip Hahn M 54 Gordonsville VA 22:49 7:21
73 6/27 42 Robert Bilko M 50 Fairfax VA 22:57 7:24
74 5/12 103 Aaron Alford M 30 Mclean VA 23:02 7:25
75 6/12 100 Mike Fitzgerald M 33 Fairfax VA 23:06 7:26
76 10/25 157 Steve Kalthoff M 44 Burke VA 23:06 7:27
77 2/48 105 Rachel Luehrs F 15 Reston VA 23:08 7:27
78 5/28 352 Kyle Cantrell M 14 Chantilly VA 23:23 7:32
79 7/27 46 Peter Blank M 50 Annandale VA 23:24 7:32
80 8/32 435 Kevin Brown M 16 X 23:25 7:32
81 7/15 233 Chap Petersen M 37 Fairfax VA 23:32 7:35
82 8/27 214 Kevin Mcgrath M 50 Vienna VA 23:36 7:36
83 1/17 298 Maureen Lopina F 45 Oak Hill VA 23:42 7:38
84 3/13 102 Cynthia Mathis F 29 Mclean VA 23:45 7:39
85 4/13 335 Angie Morgan F 29 X 23:50 7:41
86 2/17 7 Liza Recto F 49 Lexington Park MD 23:52 7:41
87 7/12 33 Matthew Smith M 31 Quantico VA 23:54 7:42
88 9/32 39 Brett Peters M 15 Fairfax VA 23:55 7:42
89 9/33 333 Charles Corbin M 49 Reston VA 24:06 7:46
90 11/25 455 James Patteson M 43 Fairfax VA 24:07 7:46
91 3/17 9 Sarah Buckheit F 45 Reston VA 24:07 7:46
92 10/33 349 Ed Wojtan M 47 Herndon VA 24:12 7:48
93 2/8 484 Kelly Dicarlo F 38 Chantilly VA 24:12 7:48
94 11/33 428 John Moha M 47 X 24:17 7:49
95 12/33 60 Tom Quinn M 48 Herndon VA 24:19 7:50
96 8/12 462 Jesse Pruett M 34 Alexandria VA 24:22 7:51
97 12/25 336 John Power M 43 Oakton VA 24:23 7:51
98 6/17 396 Mason Young M 23 X 24:25 7:52
99 1/20 485 Lindsay Chamberlain F 23 Fairfax VA 24:25 7:52
100 10/32 416 Matthew Murakami M 15 X 24:27 7:52
101 9/12 171 Thomas Mcmurrer M 33 Fairfax VA 24:27 7:53
102 13/33 378 James Scarborough M 47 Mclean VA 24:31 7:54
103 128 Joseph Hulings M Burke VA 24:43 7:58
104 5/13 401 Stephanie Baughman F 25 Annandale VA 24:45 7:58
105 2/3 390 Jim Verdier M 63 Alexandria VA 24:47 7:59
106 4/17 326 Jeremy Lopynski F 45 Clifton VA 24:55 8:01
107 13/25 482 Kevin Freking M 42 Centreville VA 25:00 8:03
108 8/15 115 Ron Lyerly M 39 Fairfax VA 25:01 8:03
109 6/16 405 Ted Cochran M 56 X VA 25:04 8:04
110 9/27 32 Patrick Finn M 53 Fairfax VA 25:05 8:05
111 4/13 150 Renee Brittion F 43 Centerville VA 25:05 8:05
112 1/23 138 Brianna Walker F 13 Columbia MD 25:08 8:06
113 9/15 189 Don Caron M 39 Reston VA 25:08 8:06
114 10/27 48 John Hammerer M 51 Springfield VA 25:10 8:06
115 3/8 8 Monique Rico F 37 Aldie VA 25:14 8:08
116 14/33 98 Michael Chipley M 46 Centerville VA 25:16 8:08
117 3/3 44 Melvyn Kay M 60 Reston VA 25:18 8:09
118 11/27 94 Karl Schilling M 53 Reston VA 25:18 8:09
119 5/17 101 Colleen Benedict F 46 Herndon VA 25:18 8:09
120 6/28 193 Zach Depont M 14 South Riding VA 25:19 8:09
121 14/25 340 Jon Larvick M 43 Woodbridge VA 25:21 8:10
122 7/28 440 Sean O'brien M 11 Clifton VA 25:23 8:10
123 3/48 134 Noel Tobiasen F 19 Fairfax VA 25:23 8:10
124 2/24 78 Carol Petersen-Pilat F 50 Ft. Belvoir VA 25:23 8:11
125 7/17 133 Kyle Peters M 21 Fairfax VA 25:23 8:11
126 6/8 170 Don Miller M 25 Vienna VA 25:29 8:12
127 6/13 74 Meaghan Marshall F 25 Arlington VA 25:32 8:14
128 8/28 343 Michael Mays M 11 Fairfax VA 25:35 8:14
129 5/13 463 Ruth Bollinger F 43 Mclean VA 25:40 8:16
130 15/33 190 John Kane M 49 Oak Hill VA 25:41 8:16
131 9/28 180 Adam Sepulveda M 10 Clifton VA 25:42 8:17
132 15/25 177 Ralph Sepulveda M 44 Clifton VA 25:42 8:17
133 10/28 452 Ron Vitiello M 9 Fairfax VA 25:47 8:18
134 11/28 47 Tommy Zigo M 14 Fairfax VA 25:49 8:19
135 8/17 490 Cliff Chang M 21 Fairfax VA 25:52 8:20
136 16/33 88 Tom Grodek M 49 Annandale VA 25:53 8:20
137 12/27 347 Timothy Mcniff M 50 Fairfax Station VA 25:53 8:20
138 17/33 411 Kent Berner M 47 Aldie VA 25:54 8:20
139 9/17 211 Ryan Rauner M 24 Fairfax VA 25:54 8:21
140 10/17 489 Collin Wheeler M 21 Herndon VA 25:56 8:21
141 11/32 346 Rory Baldini M 16 Oakton VA 25:58 8:22
142 13/27 161 Bob Moran M 50 Fairfax VA 26:00 8:22
143 14/27 188 Kent Perkins M 53 South Riding VA 26:00 8:22
144 208 Joseph Belle M Fairfax VA 26:20 8:29
145 2/20 90 Amenda Pecsi F 20 Annandale VA 26:24 8:30
146 18/33 69 Laszlo Fulop M 47 Herndon VA 26:30 8:32
147 7/8 54 David Babington M 25 Richmond VA 26:33 8:33
148 7/16 465 Fred Jacobs M 59 Woodbridge VA 26:34 8:33
149 12/28 444 Justin Longosky M 11 Paeonian Spring VA 26:38 8:35
150 19/33 194 Tom Depont M 47 South Riding VA 26:41 8:36
151 10/15 453 Michael Gilbert M 38 Fairfax VA 26:42 8:36
152 1/3 415 Bill Osburn M 81 Bethesda MD 26:43* 8:36
153 11/15 329 Patrick Lynch M 36 X 26:44 8:37
154 13/28 337 Jack Power M 14 Oakton VA 26:44 8:37
155 20/33 400 Ken Isaacuan M 47 Chantilly VA 26:46 8:37
156 2/4 290 Leo Wyne M 68 X 26:47 8:38
157 15/27 398 Paul Mich M 51 Herndon VA 26:49 8:38
158 14/28 374 Daniel Drawbaugh M 12 X 26:50 8:38
159 21/33 373 Kevin Drawbaugh M 45 Falls Church VA 26:50 8:39
160 12/32 126 Nick Lopiano M 15 Fairfax VA 26:54 8:40
161 8/16 212 Harry Rauner M 55 Fairfax VA 26:59 8:42
162 15/28 296 Cameron Young M 12 Fairfax VA 27:04 8:43
163 4/48 283 Cristina Kluda F 15 Centerville VA 27:08 8:44
164 5/48 136 Natalia Gruenbaum F 15 Fairfax VA 27:11 8:45
165 7/13 55 Jessica Babington F 25 Richmond VA 27:15 8:46
166 6/17 96 Colette Browning F 47 Herndon VA 27:15 8:46
167 10/12 299 Robert Paskow M 34 Fairfax VA 27:15 8:47
168 22/33 181 Richard Bockman M 47 Fairfax VA 27:19 8:48
169 16/25 160 George Reilly M 44 Fairfax VA 27:20 8:48
170 3/24 387 Carol Pilat F 50 Ft Belvoir VA 27:23 8:49
171 13/32 511 Brad Yassine M 17 X 27:28 8:51
172 9/16 420 Walter Gardiner M 55 Vienna VA 27:38 8:54
173 14/32 151 Tim Wolfe M 16 Herndon VA 27:42 8:55
174 2/23 72 Laura Falconi F 13 Great Falls VA 27:43 8:56
175 6/48 79 Karen Pilat F 18 Ft. Belvoir VA 27:45 8:56
176 23/33 408 Im Jim M 45 Chantilly VA 27:46 8:57
177 7/17 229 Ethel Shafer F 49 Fairfax VA 27:46 8:57
178 24/33 432 John Winkert M 49 South Riding VA 27:47 8:57
179 11/17 437 Tommy Moore M 21 Fairfax VA 27:48 8:57
180 8/13 119 Tiffany Bolton F 25 Fairfax VA 27:49 8:58
181 25/33 153 Tim Smith M 47 Centerville VA 27:52 8:58
182 12/17 118 Aaron Grygo M 24 Fairfax VA 27:53 8:59
183 3/20 50 Katie Hammerer F 21 Springfield VA 27:57 9:00
184 13/17 259 Lanu Logan M 23 Farifax VA 28:04 9:02
185 17/25 424 Donald Joy M 41 Mclean VA 28:10 9:04
186 443 Joshua Longosky 0 9 Paeonian Spring VA 28:11 9:04
187 16/27 108 Jim Carboni M 54 Oak Hill VA 28:14 9:06
188 17/27 414 Vincent Beirne M 54 Chantilly VA 28:20 9:08
189 26/33 426 Rob Caneron M 45 San Diego CA 28:20 9:08
190 4/8 454 Faith Rodgers F 39 X 28:25 9:09
191 15/32 91 Jacob Jarosz M 18 Alexandria VA 28:28 9:10
192 5/10 66 Mindy Cozart F 32 Falls Church VA 28:28 9:10
193 11/12 67 Drew Cozart M 30 Falls Church VA 28:28 9:10
194 1/4 474 Karen Nickerson F 59 Fairfax VA 28:31 9:11
195 7/48 504 Jennifer Holm F 15 X 28:34 9:12
196 3/23 508 Sharonne Puckett F 13 X 28:35 9:12
197 18/25 51 Doug Kegerreis M 44 Fairfax VA 28:37 9:13
198 8/48 506 Sophia Senyo F 17 X 28:38 9:13
199 4/23 467 Caitlin Rinkenberg F 14 X 28:39 9:13
200 3/4 357 James Morrell M 65 Vienna VA 28:45 9:16
201 6/10 331 Liz Cranston F 32 X 29:00 9:20
202 4/20 487 Christie Chamberlain F 21 Fairfax VA 29:06 9:22
203 14/17 425 Tyler Marquardt M 21 Centreville VA 29:06 9:22
204 19/25 162 John Grady M 44 Oak Hill VA 29:10 9:24
205 16/28 478 Teddy Kristek M 13 Fairfax VA 29:13 9:25
206 18/27 225 Rick Soper M 52 Clifton VA 29:17 9:26
207 19/27 379 Francis Brooks M 50 Vienna VA 29:18 9:26
208 9/48 364 Liza Conran F 16 Fairfax VA 29:22 9:27
209 16/32 310 Thomas Nolan M 17 Fairfax VA 29:22 9:27
210 17/32 309 Jake Nolan M 15 Fairfax VA 29:22 9:28
211 5/20 248 Danielle Briley F 21 Fairfax VA 29:23 9:28
212 6/20 268 Lacey Roome F 20 Fairfax VA 29:23 9:28
213 18/32 362 Jack Cooper M 16 Fairfax VA 29:24 9:28
214 10/48 363 Katie Fraas F 16 Fairfax VA 29:29 9:30
215 11/48 510 Maddie Sumster F 15 X 29:37 9:32
216 8/17 164 Donna Marino F 45 Fairfax VA 29:39 9:33
217 4/24 458 Gail Contreras F 53 Fairfax VA 29:42 9:34
218 6/13 459 Janice Perzold F 43 Fairfax VA 29:42 9:34
219 2/3 377 Bendy Viragh M 71 X 29:48 9:36
220 27/33 43 Scott Twentyman M 49 Falls Church VA 29:52 9:37
221 19/32 500 Tim Stegmaier M 15 X 29:55 9:38
222 12/15 447 John Perkins M 35 Manassas VA 30:02 9:40
223 9/13 473 Shianne Nickerson F 28 Fairfax VA 30:06 9:42
224 12/48 260 Theresa Lyon F 18 King George VA 30:16 9:45
225 13/48 274 Nicole Toueg F 18 Fairfax VA 30:17 9:45
226 14/48 264 Hilary Page F 17 Wirtz VA 30:18 9:45
227 7/20 460 Robyn Lankford F 21 Fairfax VA 30:18 9:45
228 8/20 257 Sarah Kania F 20 Fredericksburg VA 30:24 9:47
229 5/24 129 Ingrid Gelinas F 52 Lovettsville VA 30:28 9:49
230 15/48 82 Katherine Covino F 15 Chantilly VA 30:30 9:49
231 7/13 417 Patricia Murakami F 44 X 30:40 9:53
232 10/13 169 Eileen Kiley F 25 Springfield VA 30:48 9:55
233 10/16 175 Bob Walsh M 57 Springfield VA 30:50 9:56
234 9/20 80 Rebecea Clark F 22 Oakton VA 30:50 9:56
235 8/13 353 Kirsi Cantrell F 40 Chantilly VA 30:55 9:58
236 16/48 410 Christine Mike F 17 Chantilly VA 30:57 9:58
237 13/15 291 Darin Satterthwaite M 39 X 30:58 9:58
238 17/48 356 Kaitlyn Morrell F 18 Vienna VA 30:59 9:59
239 15/17 245 Matt Kohler M 21 Fairfax VA 31:01 9:59
240 20/27 345 Bob Baldini M 53 Oakton VA 31:08 10:02
241 6/24 344 Boots Baldini F 52 Oakton VA 31:08 10:02
242 9/17 423 Susie Hanson F 46 Bristow VA 31:14 10:03
243 7/24 210 Linda Rauner F 52 Fairfax VA 31:14 10:03
244 10/20 276 Jessica Williams F 21 Fairfax VA 31:14 10:04
245 18/48 269 Andrea Simms F 19 King George VA 31:15 10:04
246 3/3 297 Al Hale M 71 San Antonio TX 31:15 10:04
247 11/20 263 Catherine Olsar F 21 Fairfax VA 31:17 10:05
248 11/16 37 Jerry Peters M 57 Fairfax VA 31:19 10:05
249 8/24 49 Nancy Hammerer F 54 Springfield VA 31:20 10:05
250 9/24 38 Dee Peters F 52 Fairfax VA 31:20 10:05
251 17/28 158 Seth Hein M 10 Fairfax VA 31:24 10:07
252 20/25 159 Eric Hein M 43 Fairfax VA 31:24 10:07
253 18/28 391 Christian Eagen M 12 X 31:27 10:08
254 21/27 476 Turner Williams M 50 Manassas VA 31:31 10:09
255 20/32 338 Andrew Reilly M 15 Fairfax VA 31:34 10:10
256 10/24 366 Susan Ferris F 52 Fairfax VA 31:44 10:13
257 7/10 330 Courtney Lynch F 31 Fairfax VA 31:47 10:14
258 22/27 439 Jay O'brien M 53 Clifton VA 31:48 10:14
259 19/48 292 Alexa Mcmillan F 16 X 31:49 10:15
260 5/23 372 Tiffany Tellez F 14 Fairfax VA 31:55 10:17
261 5/8 234 Sharon Peterson F 35 Fairfax VA 32:02 10:19
262 20/48 445 Nora Sherry F 17 Springfield VA 32:03 10:19
263 8/10 172 Beatrice Mcmurrer F 31 Fairfax VA 32:03 10:19
264 6/23 132 Katie Poe F 13 Fairfax VA 32:10 10:21
265 21/48 477 Jessica Vallimont F 15 Manassas VA 32:12 10:22
266 22/48 281 Erin Kohler F 15 Fairfax VA 32:13 10:23
267 23/27 73 Robert Falconi M 51 Great Falls VA 32:15 10:23
268 7/23 360 Jessica Rowe F 13 Fairfax VA 32:16 10:24
269 23/48 213 Kelly Mcgrath F 15 Vienna VA 32:20 10:25
270 24/48 507 Erinn Dye F 15 X 32:20 10:25
271 81 Ann Clark F NA Oakton VA 32:21 10:25
272 8/23 116 Amber Walter F 14 Fairfax VA 32:24 10:26
273 25/48 287 Briana Rizzo F 16 Oak Hill VA 32:25 10:26
274 26/48 512 Shanna Suthington F 15 X 32:29 10:28
275 27/48 235 Brenna Cannon F 16 Vienna VA 32:32 10:29
276 11/24 236 Mary Cannon F 54 Vienna VA 32:33 10:29
277 28/33 239 Mark Hobson M 48 Herndon VA 32:34 10:29
278 21/32 461 Drake Johnson M 15 Vienna VA 32:35 10:30
279 24/27 293 Alex Mcmillan M 52 X 32:35 10:30
280 19/28 393 Michael Eagen M 14 X 32:35 10:30
281 9/23 196 Kristy Clark F 14 Leesburg VA 32:39 10:31
282 20/28 183 Adam Buchholz M 9 Fairfax VA 32:40 10:31
283 9/13 399 Angela Isaacuan F 40 Chantilly VA 32:47 10:33
284 11/13 342 Kathleen Leffas F 29 Fairfax VA 32:53 10:35
285 21/25 323 Bill Warnecki M 42 Gainesville VA 32:57 10:37
286 25/27 368 Geoff Cooper M 51 Fairfax VA 33:04 10:39
287 28/48 397 Brigid Wright F 16 Herndon VA 33:05 10:39
288 2/4 107 Kay Wallace F 57 Springfield VA 33:15 10:42
289 21/28 77 Paul Pagnato Iii M 14 Vienna VA 33:15 10:43
290 12/24 64 Terry Hope F 50 Fairfax VA 33:17 10:43
291 12/20 258 Lindsey Kennedy F 21 Fairfax VA 33:19 10:44
292 13/20 249 Briean Cargill F 23 Fairfax VA 33:19 10:44
293 13/24 220 Ann Rodriguez F 54 Springfield VA 33:20 10:44
294 10/23 422 Annie Kane F 10 Herndon VA 33:22 10:45
295 29/48 515 Brianne Johnson F 15 X 33:26 10:46
296 30/48 514 Erin Furey F 16 X 33:26 10:46
297 22/28 517 Harvey Shelton M 13 X 33:28 10:47
298 11/23 513 Shekinah Palmer F 14 X 33:30 10:47
299 14/20 369 Carolyn Wolfe F 23 Herndon VA 33:34 10:49
300 109 Christoher Mccaskill M Woodridge VA 33:40 10:50
301 22/32 429 Tim Muha M 15 X 33:40 10:50
302 29/33 148 Michael Maloney M 49 Fairfax VA 33:42 10:51
303 31/48 516 Jordan Berner F 15 X 33:45 10:52
304 10/17 191 Janice Kane F 47 Oak Hill VA 33:50 10:54
305 11/17 403 Carolyn Quetsch F 45 Chantilly VA 33:52 10:54
306 12/23 407 Christy Quetsch F 10 Chantilly VA 33:52 10:54
307 23/32 334 Matt Parker M 15 X 33:58 10:56
308 6/8 200 Luise Stamatis F 37 Herndon VA 33:59 10:57
309 32/48 31 Chelsea Gates F 16 Herndon VA 33:59 10:57
310 16/17 262 Kevin O'brian M 22 Fairfax VA 34:05 10:58
311 24/32 254 Stephen Hughes M 19 Roanoke VA 34:06 10:59
312 15/20 271 Tarren Smarr F 20 Fairfax VA 34:12 11:01
313 25/32 275 Nick Tringlio M 19 Fairfax VA 34:12 11:01
314 26/32 251 Noel Clarin M 19 Fairfax VA 34:12 11:01
315 33/48 250 Katlyne Clare F 17 Spotsylvania VA 34:12 11:01
316 34/48 494 Marymate Battle F 17 Alexandria VA 34:20 11:03
317 12/12 451 Scott Allen M 30 Vienna VA 34:29 11:06
318 23/28 386 Connor Gaffney M 08 Herndo VA 34:30 11:07
319 24/28 382 Collin Gaffney M 14 Herndo VA 34:30 11:07
320 13/23 385 Jordan Hostetler F 13 X 34:32 11:07
321 10/13 384 Elleen Gaffney F 44 Herndo VA 34:33 11:08
322 27/32 406 David Quetsch M 15 Chantilly VA 34:47 11:12
323 12/17 178 Bernardine Sepulveda F 46 Clifton VA 34:48 11:12
324 16/20 412 Christine Amatuo F 23 Fairfax VA 34:49 11:13
325 28/32 518 Tim Muna M 15 X 34:49 11:13
326 14/23 466 Ellen Jacobs F 14 X 34:50 11:13
327 15/23 163 Christina Marino F 14 Fairfax VA 34:51 11:13
328 7/8 76 Angela Pagnato F 38 Vienna VA 35:13 11:20
329 22/25 75 Paul Pagnato M 41 Vienna VA 35:13 11:20
330 12/16 120 Robert Merz M 58 Herndon VA 35:14 11:21
331 29/32 265 Joel Parsons M 17 Stafford VA 35:19 11:22
332 35/48 165 Angela Marino F 16 Fairfax VA 35:22 11:23
333 36/48 272 Valerie Strickland F 18 Manassas VA 35:28 11:25
334 37/48 266 Melissa Pettyjohn F 19 Stafford VA 35:41 11:29
335 13/17 95 Frances Schilling F 45 Reston VA 35:41 11:29
336 1/2 219 Jeanette Novak F 61 Damascus MD 36:25 11:44
337 14/24 224 Gretchen Bordelon F 51 Vienna VA 36:50 11:52
338 15/24 142 Marian Mclaughlin F 51 Springfield VA 37:01 11:55
339 16/23 141 Margaret Murphy F 11 Oak Hill VA 37:04 11:56
340 16/24 493 Ethel Guerrero F 50 Arlington VA 37:07 11:57
341 3/4 354 Catherine Mcintyre F 55 Centerville VA 37:08 11:58
342 30/33 112 Gene Pollard M 48 Reston VA 37:22 12:02
343 17/17 355 Harrison Fidler M 20 Centerville VA 37:44 12:09
344 207 Pride Kirven F Fairfax VA 38:09 12:17
345 430 C Muha F X 38:10 12:17
346 17/24 367 Kathy Cozper F 52 Fairfax VA 38:10 12:17
347 17/20 404 K Hackney F 21 X 38:10 12:17
348 38/48 505 R Grimes F 16 X 38:22 12:21
349 12/13 450 Valerie Phillips F 27 Vienna VA 38:23 12:21
350 18/20 381 Erin Forkey F 22 Sterling VA 38:23 12:22
351 8/8 71 Joann Gallop F 38 Centerville VA 38:32 12:24
352 17/23 441 Katie Wenger F 14 Sterling VA 38:35 12:25
353 25/28 491 Ryan Trzaskoma M 8 Herndon VA 38:35 12:25
354 14/15 492 Todd Trzaskoma M 39 Herndon VA 39:15 12:38
355 39/48 244 Jessica Bisacquino F 15 Clifton VA 39:16 12:39
356 40/48 285 Rose Castelli F 15 Warrenton VA 39:19 12:40
357 26/28 286 Dominick Rizzo M 11 Oak Hill VA 39:41 12:47
358 41/48 358 Maureen Mccusker F 16 Alexanderia VA 39:42 12:47
359 42/48 294 Courtney Rutiedge F 16 Chantilly VA 39:55 12:51
360 43/48 341 Kelsey Dostie F 16 Centreville VA 39:56 12:51
361 27/28 394 Jake Eagen M 5 X 40:07 12:55
362 23/25 388 Mark Eagen M 42 Fairfax VA 40:07 12:55
363 14/17 232 Lela Lambert F 48 Annadale VA 40:35 13:04
364 31/33 231 Karl Lambert M 47 Annadale VA 40:35 13:04
365 18/23 314 Remy Nolan F 11 Fairfax VA 41:09 13:15
366 19/23 392 Alison Eagen F 10 X 41:09 13:15
367 11/13 389 Shelly Eagen F 41 X 41:10 13:15
368 44/48 282 Christine Manley F 15 Annadale VA 42:42 13:45
369 45/48 284 Jessica Griffin F 15 Fairfax VA 42:43 13:45
370 13/16 152 Jim Wolfe M 55 Herndon VA 42:55 13:49
371 28/28 418 James Cooper M 11 Fairfax VA 43:00 13:51
372 4/4 36 Thomas Hogarty M 65 Reston VA 43:12 13:54
373 2/2 127 Harriet Hulings F 61 Burke VA 44:46 14:25
374 14/16 475 Jim Young M 57 Herndon VA 44:48 14:26
375 8/8 117 Andrew Weyrich M 29 Centerville VA 44:50 14:26
376 19/20 114 Maureen Shea F 24 Reston VA 44:50 14:26
377 13/13 13 Britton Stackhouse F 26 Arlington VA 44:50 14:26
378 15/17 315 Kathleen Morin F 47 Fairfax VA 44:51 14:26
379 18/24 486 Maryanne Chamberlain F 52 Fairfax VA 44:53 14:27
380 12/13 339 Jennifer Reilly F 44 Fairfax VA 44:54 14:27
381 4/4 359 Colleen Mccusker F 55 Alexandria VA 45:01 14:30
382 26/27 238 Andrew Ciaccio M 53 Herndon VA 46:20 14:55
383 24/25 449 Don Beery M 44 Reston VA 46:21 14:55
384 520 Unknown X 46:21 14:56
385 46/48 202 Ashley Pidal F 15 Fairfax VA 46:26 14:57
386 15/15 199 Coqui Aspiazu M 35 Fairfax VA 47:56 15:26
387 19/24 124 Ann Reynolds F 50 Alexandria VA 48:12 15:31
388 27/27 125 Kirk Reynolds M 52 Alexandria VA 48:14 15:32
389 20/24 306 Gina Romano F 50 Chantilly VA 49:06 15:48
390 25/25 307 David Ference M 44 Fairfax VA 49:08 15:49
391 20/23 480 Caroline Kristek F 11 Fairfax VA 49:33 15:57
392 21/23 479 Sidney Kristek F 9 Fairfax VA 49:43 16:01
393 30/32 218 Shawn Mcevoy M 15 Burke VA 49:58 16:05
394 31/32 319 Chad Taylor M 18 Clifton VA 49:59 16:05
395 32/32 519 Jd Polcari M 17 X 49:59 16:06
396 166 Peter Marino M Fairfax VA 50:47 16:21
397 15/16 167 Joe Marino M 55 Fairfax VA 50:48 16:21
398 21/24 130 Linda Poe F 54 Fairfax VA 51:06 16:27
399 16/17 303 Julie Dunwoody F 46 Oak Hill VA 51:07 16:28
400 13/13 481 Barbara Kristek F 44 Fairfax VA 51:08 16:28
401 32/33 488 William Crutchfield M 47 Fairfax VA 51:08 16:28
402 47/48 438 Jessica Slyer F 18 X 51:12 16:29
403 20/20 267 Casey Ramos F 20 Springfield VA 51:13 16:29
404 22/23 421 Marykate Kane F 12 Herndon VA 51:39 16:38
405 23/23 383 Caitlin Gaffney F 12 Herndo VA 51:40 16:38
406 48/48 320 Amy Indorf F 16 Reston VA 51:55 16:43
407 226 Alex Sopher X 53:22 17:11
408 17/17 311 Linda Gillen F 49 Fairfax VA 53:23 17:11
409 22/24 308 Fran Gillen F 52 Fairfax VA 54:11 17:27
410 23/24 328 Gail Sutherland F 51 Chantilly VA 54:13 17:27
411 9/10 327 Michelle Roth F 32 Oakton VA 54:13 17:27
412 33/33 122 Dwayne Cantrell M 45 Chantilly VA 54:13 17:27
413 24/24 147 Sharon Cole F 51 Chester VA 54:14 17:28
414 10/10 295 Jennifer Lyerly F 32 Fairfax VA 54:35 17:34
415 16/16 205 Michael Belle M 55 Fairfax VA 54:36 17:35
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)
Prize
Money
MALE OPEN
1 17 Nicholas Kurgat 26 Chapel Hill NC 14:58 4:49 300
2 19 John Kipruto Korir 25 Chapel Hill NC 15:14 4:54 200
3 28 Michael Wardian 31 Arlington VA 15:37 5:02 100
4 68 Matthew Salerno 24 Arlington VA 17:33 5:39 50
5 471 Ian Blair 34 Alexandria VA 17:55 5:46 25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE OPEN
1 2 Elena Orlova 35 Germantown MD 16:49* 5:25 300
2 3 Olga Romanova 25 Germantown MD 17:02 5:29 200
3 5 Amy Blanco 29 Hagerstown MD 18:05 5:50 100
4 4 Christina Wells 30 Woodridge VA 18:18 5:54 50
5 30 Meg Letherby 32 Boulder CO 18:34 5:59 25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE MASTERS
1 16 Mark Stickley 43 Winchester VA 15:49 5:06 200
2 22 Dave Berardi 45 Baltimore MD 16:30* 5:19 100
3 27 Chris Chattin 41 Columbia MD 16:45 5:24 75
4 29 Chuck Moeser 53 Sterling VA 17:05* 5:30 50
5 195 Bruce Hamilton 50 Fairfax VA 17:56 5:47 25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE MASTERS
1 1 Alisa Harvey 40 Manassas VA 17:48* 5:44 200
2 26 Maria Spinnler 43 Hagerstown MD 19:02 6:08 100
3 206 Beth Belle 51 Fairfax VA 21:27 6:55 75
4 223 Sushila Nanda 44 Arlington VA 21:30 6:56 50
5 298 Maureen Lopina 45 Oak Hill VA 23:42 7:38 25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 2 - 14
1 52 Joshua Chartier 14 Fairfax VA 18:44 6:02
2 502 Alex Clark 13 X 19:51 6:24
3 186 Christian Acre 14 Fairfax VA 20:11 6:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 2 - 14
1 138 Brianna Walker 13 Columbia MD 25:08 8:06
2 72 Laura Falconi 13 Great Falls VA 27:43 8:56
3 508 Sharonne Puckett 13 X 28:35 9:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 305 Nicholas Romano 18 Chantilly VA 19:32 6:18
2 431 Alex Martinez 16 Vienna VA 20:31 6:37
3 179 Rafael Sepulveda 15 Clifton VA 20:51 6:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 87 Annalisa Culbert 15 Fairfax VA 22:16 7:10
2 105 Rachel Luehrs 15 Reston VA 23:08 7:27
3 134 Noel Tobiasen 19 Fairfax VA 25:23 8:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 121 David Merz 23 Herndon VA 19:51 6:24
2 89 Steve Grodek 20 Annandale VA 20:24 6:34
3 187 Jason Acre 24 Fairfax VA 21:05 6:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 485 Lindsay Chamberlain 23 Fairfax VA 24:25 7:52
2 90 Amenda Pecsi 20 Annandale VA 26:24 8:30
3 50 Katie Hammerer 21 Springfield VA 27:57 9:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 92 Jonathan Leggett 27 Alexandria VA 18:10 5:51
2 395 Jeff Kushner 25 Pompano Beach FL 21:22 6:53
3 301 Thomas Elders 29 Woodbridge VA 21:41 6:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 102 Cynthia Mathis 29 Mclean VA 23:45 7:39
2 335 Angie Morgan 29 X 23:50 7:41
3 401 Stephanie Baughman 25 Annandale VA 24:45 7:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 471 Ian Blair 34 Alexandria VA 17:55 5:46
2 302 Joe Deleon 31 Woodbridge VA 20:27 6:35
3 409 Att Tyson 34 X 22:47 7:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 6 Tammy Anderson 32 Hagerstown MD 19:41 6:20
2 66 Mindy Cozart 32 Falls Church VA 28:28 9:10
3 331 Liz Cranston 32 X 29:00 9:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 442 Wayne Kretzer Jr 37 Hagerstown MD 18:18 5:54
2 375 Cliff Samadurov 39 Ashburn VA 18:23 5:55
3 469 Mark Hand 38 Arlington VA 18:24 5:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 484 Kelly Dicarlo 38 Chantilly VA 24:12 7:48
2 8 Monique Rico 37 Aldie VA 25:14 8:08
3 454 Faith Rodgers 39 X 28:25 9:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 110 William Ward 40 Fairfax VA 20:30 6:36
2 456 Dave Bracaglia 41 Herndon VA 20:50 6:43
3 70 Patrick Gallop 41 Centerville VA 22:04 7:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 463 Ruth Bollinger 43 Mclean VA 25:40 8:16
2 459 Janice Perzold 43 Fairfax VA 29:42 9:34
3 417 Patricia Murakami 44 X 30:40 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 65 Sean Mcginn 48 Oakton VA 20:11 6:30
2 215 Vincent Mcdonald 46 Arlington VA 20:17 6:32
3 230 Eduardo Lopez 47 Ashburn VA 20:36 6:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 96 Colette Browning 47 Herndon VA 27:15 8:46
2 229 Ethel Shafer 49 Fairfax VA 27:46 8:57
3 164 Donna Marino 45 Fairfax VA 29:39 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 380 Tom Clark 51 Burke VA 19:40 6:20
2 56 Philip Hahn 54 Gordonsville VA 22:49 7:21
3 42 Robert Bilko 50 Fairfax VA 22:57 7:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 78 Carol Petersen-Pilat 50 Ft. Belvoir VA 25:23 8:11
2 387 Carol Pilat 50 Ft Belvoir VA 27:23 8:49
3 458 Gail Contreras 53 Fairfax VA 29:42 9:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 45 Jay Wind 55 Arlington VA 20:49 6:42
2 300 Jeff Staple 55 Sterling VA 20:51 6:43
3 221 John Kodadek 56 Herndon VA 21:40 6:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 474 Karen Nickerson 59 Fairfax VA 28:31 9:11
2 107 Kay Wallace 57 Springfield VA 33:15 10:42
3 354 Catherine Mcintyre 55 Centerville VA 37:08 11:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 149 Eamonn Mcevilly 62 Springfield VA 21:54 7:03
2 390 Jim Verdier 63 Alexandria VA 24:47 7:59
3 44 Melvyn Kay 60 Reston VA 25:18 8:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 219 Jeanette Novak 61 Damascus MD 36:25 11:44
2 127 Harriet Hulings 61 Burke VA 44:46 14:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 289 Steve Forman 65 X 21:08* 6:48
2 290 Leo Wyne 68 X 26:47 8:38
3 357 James Morrell 65 Vienna VA 28:45 9:16
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 415 Bill Osburn 81 Bethesda MD 26:43* 8:36
2 377 Bendy Viragh 71 X 29:48 9:36
3 297 Al Hale 71 San Antonio TX 31:15 10:04
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Special Awards Listing
PVI Parent Male
1 65 Sean Mcginn 48 M Oakton VA 20:11
PVI Parent Female
1 206 Beth Belle 51 F Fairfax VA 21:27
PVI Faculty Male
1 451 Scott Allen 30 M Vienna VA 34:29
PVI Faculty Female
1 169 Eileen Kiley 25 F Springfield VA 30:48
PVI Alumni Male
1 92 Jonathan Leggett 27 M Alexandria VA 18:10
PVI Alumni Female
1 80 Rebecea Clark 22 F Oakton VA 30:50
PVI Freshman Male
PVI Freshman Female
PVI Sophmore Male
1 416 Matthew Murakami 15 M X 24:27
PVI Sophmore Female
1 477 Jessica Vallimont 15 F Manassas VA 32:12
PVI Junior Male
1 431 Alex Martinez 16 M Vienna VA 20:31
PVI Junior Female
1 397 Brigid Wright 16 F Herndon VA 33:05
PVI Senior Male
PVI Senior Female
1 410 Christine Mike 17 F Chantilly VA 30:57