MCRRC Little Bennett's Revenge Cross Country 5K
Little Bennett Regional Park, Clarksburg, MD
Sunday, November 19, 2006
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2005 Results
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== =====
1 1/5 Rich Harris 24 East Windsor NJ 17:36
2 1/14 Mark Hoon 41 Kensington MD 18:04
3 1/5 Steven Moore 28 Washington DC 18:23
4 2/14 Antonio Claro 44 Rockville MD 18:25
5 1/11 Dan Quinn 47 Potomac MD 18:29
6 1/11 Mickey Stepek 17 Gaithersburg MD 18:35
7 2/11 William Orndorff 15 Rockville MD 18:40
8 3/11 Matthew Sushinsky 15 Rockville MD 18:40
9 4/11 John Yarchoan 14 Bethesda MD 18:44
10 1/10 Doug Ripley 38 Towson MD 19:35
11 5/11 Brendan Stepek 14 Gaithersburg MD 20:07
12 2/5 Ben Brown 21 Germantown MD 20:08
13 3/5 Aaron Menenberg 23 Arlington VA 20:10
14 1/12 Peter Darmody 50 Gaithersburg MD 20:15
15 2/10 Wade Caldwell 35 Gaithersburg MD 20:20
16 3/10 Gerrit Smith 36 Clarksburg MD 20:22
17 3/14 John Holten 41 Gaithersburg MD 20:34
18 2/11 Peter Kirk 49 Rockville MD 20:53
19 4/14 Trey Kinkead 41 Rockville MD 21:07
20 2/12 Brian Carroll 50 Silver Spring MD 21:17
21 6/11 Matthew Klise 15 Rockville MD 21:26
22 5/14 Steven Hudson 44 Gaithersburg MD 21:48
23 6/14 Thomas Snyder 44 Gaithersburg MD 21:57
24 1/3 Joseph Kilcoyne 32 Germantown MD 22:29
25 3/11 Thomas Jagodits 45 Poolesville MD 22:32
26 3/12 Robert Jones 52 Wheaton MD 22:38
27 4/10 Eric Zimmerman 38 Potomac MD 22:49
28 7/11 Sean Wikman 14 Germantown MD 22:57
29 7/14 Terrence McMahon 40 Germantown MD 23:00
30 4/11 William Selby 49 Gaithersburg MD 23:02
31 8/14 Kevin Nelson 41 Silver Spring MD 23:04
32 5/11 Ralph Lennon 45 Gaithersburg MD 23:08
33 1/3 Warren Prunella 65 Rockville MD 23:08
34 6/11 Lindley McGrew 47 Bethesda MD 23:08
35 8/11 Madison Stebbins 15 Silver Spring MD 23:09
36 9/14 John Way 40 Gaithersburg MD 23:28
37 4/5 Chris Dutton 23 Germantown MD 23:44
38 9/11 Charlie Bailey 14 Potomac MD 24:02
39 1/3 Walter Brown 62 Gaithersburg MD 24:08
40 5/10 Craig Pallot 39 Arlington VA 24:42
41 2/5 Frank Skinner 26 Gaithersburg MD 24:50
42 4/12 Fred Hudson 51 Alexandria VA 24:52
43 7/11 John Stepek 47 Gaithersburg MD 24:58
44 5/12 Trond Norheim 50 North Potomac MD 25:04
45 6/12 Gordon Schatz 53 Potomac MD 25:05
46 8/11 Pete Toth 46 Berwyn Heights MD 25:08
47 10/14 Bryan Callan 41 Adamstown MD 25:44
48 7/12 Gary Honeman 51 Westminster MD 25:47
49 2/3 Lou Shapiro 64 Silver Spring MD 26:03
50 Ed Weber Ellicott City MD 26:40
51 2/3 Jamie Snyder 30 Germantown MD 26:54
52 10/11 Bill Kirk 9 Rockville MD 26:57
53 3/3 Kevin Gray 34 Germantown MD 27:09
54 11/14 Dan Lee 40 Clarksburg MD 27:10
55 1/5 Rich Bokansky 59 New Market MD 27:14
56 6/10 Chris Moody 36 Damascus MD 27:17
57 7/10 John Gill 36 Gaithersburg MD 27:30
58 9/11 Thomas Didone 46 Gaithersburg MD 27:54
59 11/11 William Ryba 8 Bethesda MD 28:07
60 10/11 Brian White 47 Germantown MD 28:22
61 8/12 John Alvanis 51 Germantown MD 28:26
62 12/14 Lowell Howard 42 Gaithersburg MD 28:30
63 13/14 Brian Pike 40 Rockville MD 28:45
64 2/5 Peter Boice 59 Rockville MD 28:55
65 8/10 Jim Cooper 38 New Market MD 29:37
66 11/11 Don Libes 48 Potomac MD 29:49
67 3/5 George Sushinsky 58 Rockville MD 30:05
68 5/5 Thomas Skinner 23 Rockville MD 30:11
69 9/12 Hiroki Iwahashi 52 Fairfax VA 30:20
70 10/12 Barry Merritt 54 Gaithersburg MD 30:32
71 4/5 Steven Breeskin 57 Gaithersburg MD 30:47
72 14/14 Alan Borst 42 Brookeville MD 30:49
73 9/10 Derek Symer 37 Kensington MD 30:59
74 10/10 Lee Acker 39 Silver Spring MD 31:04
75 11/12 Jack Edwards 52 Clarksburg MD 31:43
76 3/5 Ingemar Flores 26 Gaithersburg MD 32:51
77 5/5 John Smink 59 Rockville MD 33:11
78 1/2 Robert Smith 72 Comus MD 33:45
79 3/3 David Brown 63 Potomac MD 34:05
80 4/5 Michael Chau 27 Silver Spring MD 34:27
81 12/12 David Schmitzer 53 Gaithersburg MD 34:52
82 2/3 G Marvin Bober 67 Reisterstown MD 35:01
83 5/5 Glen Chin 28 Temple Hills MD 37:53
84 3/3 Marvin Rosenstein 67 Clarksburg MD 38:01
85 2/2 Marvin Perlman 70 Potomac MD 45:15
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time
===== ======== ===================== == =================== =====
1 1/6 Lorna Dorland 34 Berwyn Heights MD 21:28
2 1/2 Anna Ryba 12 Bethesda MD 21:30
3 1/4 Jane Wikman 43 Germantown MD 23:07
4 1/4 Linda Wack 50 Germantown MD 25:15
5 1/8 Rebecca Smith 25 Plano TX 25:26
6 1/4 Meaghan Keville 22 Rockville MD 25:44
7 2/6 Barbra Brignoli 33 Germantown MD 25:51
8 2/4 Rachel Stanley 24 Gaithersburg MD 26:33
9 1/5 Mellissa O'Connor 38 Gaithersburg MD 26:46
10 3/4 Kristen Aversa 22 Taneytown MD 27:17
11 2/5 Cindy Cohen 37 Washington DC 27:39
12 2/2 Eva Norheim 14 Gaithersburg MD 27:42
13 3/6 Lorrin Harvey 33 Germantown MD 29:15
14 1/2 Dee Nelson 62 Gaithersburg MD 29:29
15 2/8 Kandi Wertz 25 Germantown MD 29:54
16 1/4 Ditte McInnes 45 College Park MD 30:29
17 2/4 Sylvie Chazelle 45 Germantown MD 31:16
18 3/5 Amanda Edmonds 38 Washington DC 31:30
19 3/8 Tricia Muir 27 Germantown MD 31:58
20 3/4 Nancy Karabaic 46 Wheaton MD 32:25
21 4/6 Andrea Austin 32 Rockville MD 32:34
22 4/8 Olya Flores 26 Gaithersburg MD 32:51
23 2/4 Jessica Armstrong 43 Germantown MD 33:09
24 3/4 Megan Carroll 42 Bethesda MD 34:13
25 5/6 Lisa Oken 32 Rockville MD 34:36
26 2/4 Loretta Schmitzer 50 Gaithersburg MD 34:52
27 3/4 Reiko Crowe 52 Woodbine MD 35:04
28 4/4 Sharon Raszap 21 Rockville MD 35:16
29 5/8 Yanina Kogan 29 Silver Spring MD 35:19
30 6/8 Julia Shmirkin 29 Arlington VA 35:19
31 4/5 Gail Edwards 38 Germantown MD 35:27
32 5/5 Stephanie Johnson 37 New Market MD 35:37
33 4/4 Pamela Howard 44 Gaithersburg MD 35:48
34 4/4 Anne Hoover 50 Silver Spring MD 39:46
35 4/4 Shirley Skorbiansky 46 Rockville MD 40:09
36 7/8 Adrienne Miller 25 Germantown MD 41:18
37 2/2 Janet Newburgh 63 Rockville MD 42:12
38 8/8 Emily Noll 28 Germantown MD 44:46
39 6/6 Kacy Rollins 32 Damascus MD 44:47
40 1/1 Ellen Pollack 55 Baltimore MD 46:56