Potomac Valley Games
Sunday, September 3, 2006
McLean, VA
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
RacePacket Home
Selected Events
Men 40-44 110 Meter Hurdles PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Richard Hill 40 Haymarket, VA 19.16
Men 45-49 110 Meter Hurdles PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
-- Lloyd Jeremiah 48 Washington, DC DNF
Men 19&U 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Lodovico Marchesini 16 Fairfax Station, VA 24.9h 2
Men 25-29 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
-- Beven Foster 29 Roldoboro, NC DNF 3
Women 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Charmaine Roberts 39 Beltsville, MD 27.6h
2 Bridget Horne-Williams 37 Richmond, VA 32.70
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Chris Richardson 41 Alexandria, VA 26.8h 4
2 Derrick Harlan 44 Silver Spring, MD 30.7h 4
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Chuck Williams 55 warrenton, VA 27.2h 5
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Larry Colbert 69 Glenarden, MD 28.5h 6
Women 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 38.2h
Men 19&U 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Lodovico Marchesini 16 Fairfax Station, VA 56.74 2
Women 35-39 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Nyarinda Aduma 38 Hampton, VA 1:04.03
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Chris Richardson 41 Alexandria, VA 1:03.12 3
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Terri Rath 42 Ashburn, VA 1:06.22
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Steve Nearman 46 Alexandria, VA 54.55 4
2 Chris DiVetta 49 Chesterfield, VA 57.33 5
3 David Jones 45 Clarksville, MD 1:00.06 4
4 David Todd 45 manassas, VA 1:12.38 4
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Jones 52 Glenndale, MD 55.46 5
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Ty Coleman 59 Virginia Beach, VA 1:11.12 3
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Larry Colbert 69 Glenarden, MD 1:05.21 6
Men 19&U 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Philip Hamilton 19 Oakton, VA 5:24.35
Men 35-39 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ray Pugsley 37 Potomac Falls, VA 4:32.52
Women 40-44 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Lorraine Jasper 44 Birchrunville, PA 5:24.92
Men 45-49 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Chris DiVetta 49 Chesterfield, VA 5:16.24
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Larry Washington 55 Rockville, MD 5:28.04
Men 60-64 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dan Masterson 61 Annapolis, VA 6:21.08
Men 19&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Philip Hamilton 19 Oakton, VA 2:27.2h
2 Conner Duffy 18 vienna, VA 2:31.8h
Women 40-44 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Lorraine Jasper 44 Birchrunville, PA 2:26.20
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 David Todd 45 manassas, VA 2:53.78
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dan Masterson 61 Annapolis, VA 2:51.26
Men 30-34 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 David Kent 34 Arlington, VA 9:54.5h
Men 40-44 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Gary Grilliot 42 Reston, VA 10:33.3h
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 David Todd 45 manassas, VA 12:45.3h
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Rick Wilmer 54 Arlington, VA 12:35.4h
Men 25-29 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 John Chisholm 28 Temple Hills, MD 1:05.12
Men 35-39 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawrence Givens 36 Randallstown, MD 2.00m 6-06.75
Men 40-44 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reggie Hill Sr. 42 Montgomery, AL 1.52m 4-11.75
Men 30-34 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Okantey 31 Potomac Valley 15.47m 50-09.25
Men 30-34 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sekenia Welch 30 Manassas, VA 11.85m 38-10.50
Women 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 6.43m 21-01.25
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 11.57m 37-11
Women 19&U 200 Meter Dash Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Alyssia Greene 15 Woodbridge, VA 29.9h
Men 20-24 200 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Khaleel Rahman 21 Reston, VA 23.5h 2
Men 25-29 200 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Rodney Stanley Jr. 26 Alexandria, VA 22.3h 3
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Cook 61 Arlington, VA 33.0h 6
Women 19&U 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Alyssia Greene 15 Woodbridge, VA 1:09.14
Women 35-39 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Charmaine Roberts 39 Beltsville, MD 1:00.33
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Windsor Jones 40 Abingdon, MD 57.65 3
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Jeffrey Walker 47 Columbia, MD 1:02.02 4
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Jay Jacob Wind 56 Arlington, VA 1:18.22 3
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Cook 61 Arlington, VA 1:18.60 6
Women 70-74 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf 70 Lusby, MD 1:45.84
Women 75-79 400 Meter Dash Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Helen Schley 79 Myersville, MD 2:07.81
Men 35-39 1 Mile Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Wayne Kretzer, Jr. 38 Hagerstown, MD 5:02.77
Men 40-44 1 Mile Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ted Poulos 44 McLean, VA 5:32.22
Men 45-49 1 Mile Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Steve Nearman 46 Alexandria, VA 4:47.16
2 Jeffrey Walker 47 Columbia, MD 5:43.69
Men 50-54 1 Mile Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Joe Burno 52 Mitchellville, MD 5:03.76
2 Jim Darr 51 Falls Church, VA 5:51.82
3 Peter Blank 51 Annandale, VA 6:36.07
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Robert Weiner 59 Accokeek, MD 6:29.57
2 Jay Jacob Wind 56 Arlington, VA 7:30.45
Women 70-74 1 Mile Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf 70 Lusby, MD 8:33.03
Women 19&U 800 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Alyssia Greene 15 Woodbridge, VA 3:10.04
Women 25-29 800 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Gennette Mimms 26 Clinton, MD 2:41.12
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Windsor Jones 40 Abingdon, MD 2:15.34
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Joe Burno 52 Mitchellville, MD 2:15.58
2 Jim Darr 51 Falls Church, VA 2:41.97
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Robert Weiner 59 Accokeek, MD 3:04.42
2 Jay Jacob Wind 56 Arlington, VA 3:12.42
Women 70-74 800 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf 70 Lusby, MD 4:10.31
Men 40-44 3000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ted Poulos 44 McLean, VA 9:58.9h
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dennis Coleman 48 Gaithersburg, VA 10:05.1h
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Maurice Pointer 50 Baltimore, MD 10:05.8h
2 Peter Blank 51 Annandale, VA 13:26.8h
Women 70-74 3000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf 70 Lusby, MD 16:37.2h
Men 50-54 1 Mile Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Peter Blank 51 Annandale, VA 11:47.62
Men 55-59 1 Mile Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 John Gersh 59 Columbia, MD 9:23.88
Men 60-64 1 Mile Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Victor Litwinski 62 McLean, VA 9:46.91
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Peter Blank 51 Annandale, VA 22:13.26
Men 55-59 3000 Meter Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 John Gersh 59 Columbia, MD 18:35.36
Men 60-64 3000 Meter Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Victor Litwinski 62 McLean, VA 19:01.46
Women 60-64 3000 Meter Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Cathy Van Brocklin 60 Gaithersburg, MD 20:46.90
Women 90+ 3000 Meter Race Walk Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mary Lathram 91 Falls Church, VA 28:14.30
Women 65-69 80 Meter Hurdles Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Evelyn Wright 69 Annapolis, MA 22.16
Men 75-79 80 Meter Hurdles Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 James Stookey 76 Dickerson, MD 14.98
Men 65-69 100 Meter Hurdles Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Bob Paulen 69 Silver Spring, MD 20.59
Men 65-69 300 Meter Hurdles Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Bob Paulen 69 Silver Spring, MD 54.76
Men 40-44 400 Meter Hurdles Association Champ.
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Reginald Thornton 40 Forestville, MD 1:16.57
Men 35-39 High Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Barr 38 Arlington, VA 1.70m 5-07.00
Men 45-49 High Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Theodore Robinson 47 Vienna, VA 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Muraji Nakazawa 49 Herndon, VA 1.42m 4-07.75
Men 60-64 High Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Cook 61 Arlington, VA 1.22m 4-00.00
Men 65-69 High Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bob Paulen 69 Silver Spring, MD 1.22m 4-00.00
Women 65-69 High Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Wright 69 Annapolis, MA 1.22m 4-00.00
Men 75-79 High Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Stookey 76 Dickerson, MD 1.22m 4-00.00
Men 45-49 Triple Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charles Swindell 46 Lorton, VA 13.68m 44-10.75
2 Muraji Nakazawa 49 Herndon, VA 9.22m 30-03.00
-- Marcus Battle 47 Silver Spring, MD FOUL
Men 65-69 Triple Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bob Paulen 69 Silver Spring, MD 7.96m 26-01.50
Women 65-69 Triple Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Wright 69 Annapolis, MA 6.54m 21-05.50
Women 70-74 Triple Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Audrey Lary 72 Frederick, MD 7.84m 25-08.75
Men 75-79 Triple Jump Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Stookey 76 Dickerson, MD 8.15m 26-09.00
Men 35-39 Shot Put Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Barr 38 Arlington, VA 12.64m 41-05.75
Women 40-44 Shot Put Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anne Pastorkovich 41 Fairfax, VA 5.82m 19-01.25
Men 60-64 Shot Put Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victor Litwinski 62 McLean, VA 9.91m 32-06.25
2 Louis Miller 61 Hopewell, NJ 8.51m 27-11.00
Women 65-69 Shot Put Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Wright 69 Annapolis, MA 7.83m 25-08.25
Men 70-74 Shot Put Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ezzat Pashai 71 Fairfax, VA 11.02m 36-02.00
Women 70-74 Shot Put Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Audrey Lary 72 Frederick, MD 6.98m 22-11.00
Men 35-39 Javelin Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Barr 38 Arlington, VA 49.60m 162-09
Women 40-44 Javelin Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anne Pastorkovich 41 Fairfax, VA 13.59m 44-07
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russ White 62 Chevy Chase, MD 46.02m 151-00
2 Louis Miller 61 Hopewell, NJ 24.06m 78-11
3 Victor Litwinski 62 McLean, VA 22.74m 74-07
Women 65-69 Javelin Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evelyn Wright 69 Annapolis, MA 19.25m 63-02
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Audrey Lary 72 Frederick, MD 15.26m 50-01
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ezzat Pashai 71 Fairfax, VA 38.56m 126-06
Men 19&U 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Nick Um 16 Aldie, VA 24.5h 2
2 Benny Jacques 19 Takoma Park, MD 26.2h 2
Men 20-24 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Justin Hernandez 24 Fairfax, VA 23.3h 2
2 Michael Akindele 22 Alexandria, VA 24.7h 2
Men 25-29 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Mort 26 State College, PA 23.5h 3
2 Rory Duffield 29 Fairfax, VA 25.3h 3
Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Michael Walton 31 Clinton, MD 22.2h 3
Women 30-34 200 Meter Dash PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tiffany Smallwood 32 Hampton, VA 29.1h
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Richard Hill 40 Haymarket, VA 25.8h 4
2 Ronald Davy 41 N. Bellmore, NJ 26.4h 4
3 Andrew Langowski 44 Unattached 27.1h 4
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Charles Edwards 45 Woodbridge, VA 25.0h 5
2 Kaestner McDonnough 49 Richmond, VA 25.1h 5
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kate Mearns 48 Williamsburg, VA 32.8h
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Oscar Peyton 53 Accokeek, MD 23.4h 5
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Joe Mack 56 Richmond, VA 26.5h 5
2 Jeffrey Hughes 56 Newport News, VA 28.4h 5
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Joel Liles 61 Garner, NC 29.0h 6
2 Delano Meriwether 63 Potomac, MD 29.7h 6
3 John Cruden 60 Annandale, VA 31.9h 6
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Sam Madia 82 W. Brownsville, PA 41.7h 6
Men 19&U 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Ricky Blake 15 Suffolk, VA 55.85 2
Men 25-29 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Rory Duffield 29 Fairfax, VA 56.83 2
Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Chris Sarsony 39 Apex, NC 57.62 2
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Ronald Davy 41 N. Bellmore, NJ 1:17.78 3
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Bernard Gant 49 Lumberton, NC 1:05.40 4
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Ronald Robinson 51 Chesterfield, VA 58.05 5
2 Anthony Markley 52 Lovettsville, VA 59.14 5
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Richard Moon 59 Charlottesville, VA 1:06.49 3
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Mike Radov 63 Westminster, VA 1:05.03 6
2 Joel Liles 61 Garner, NC 1:05.74 6
3 Delano Meriwether 63 Potomac, MD 1:08.42 6
Men 20-24 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ben Stanley 23 Falls Church, VA 5:14.53
2 Steve Wheeler 22 Chestertown, MD 5:25.07
3 Kevin Heslin 24 Herndon, VA 5:43.00
Men 25-29 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Bain 29 N. Bethesda, MD 4:45.74
2 Joe Medrano 28 Bethesda, MD 5:14.73
Women 30-34 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jacqueline Gruendel 31 Burke, VA 5:15.54
Men 35-39 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Fred Avila 35 Sterling, VA 5:38.03
Women 40-44 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Rebecca Nathan 41 Arlington, VA 5:31.59
2 Katherine Schexneider 44 Germantown, MD 7:10.68
Men 40-44 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Clifford Tell 42 Harpers Ferry, WV 6:18.24
Men 45-49 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Terry McLaughlin 45 Spotslvania, VA 5:08.17
2 Tim Ramsey 47 Alexandria, VA 8:47.32
Men 50-54 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mearns Drew 53 Williamsburg, VA 5:57.63
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dan Eddy 55 Alexandria, VA 5:10.64
Men 70-74 1 Mile Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Donald Kohler 70 New Market, MD 6:59.66
Men 20-24 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Michael Akindele 22 Alexandria, VA 2:09.8h
2 Ben Stanley 23 Falls Church, VA 2:21.4h
3 Steve Wheeler 22 Chestertown, MD 2:23.6h
Men 25-29 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Joe Medrano 28 Bethesda, MD 2:15.1h
Men 30-34 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Lanier 33 Lincoln University, PA 2:03.9h
2 Matt Markowski 31 Sterling, VA 2:05.2h
Men 35-39 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Chris Sarsony 39 Apex, NC 2:27.5h
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Clifford Tell 42 Harpers Ferry, WV 2:38.59
Women 40-44 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Pamela Lovett 44 Newport News, VA 2:25.91
Women 45-49 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Julie Hayden 46 Ashburn, VA 2:29.84
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 George Haywood 53 Washington, DC 2:16.51
2 Anthony Baker 53 New York, NY 2:49.98
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Richard Moon 59 Charlottesville, VA 2:41.00
Men 70-74 800 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Donald Kohler 70 New Market, MD 3:06.94
Men 20-24 3000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Hillary Kipchumba 23 Arlington, VA 9:16.3h
2 Steve Wheeler 22 Chestertown, MD 11:33.3h
Men 25-29 3000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Bain 29 N. Bethesda, MD 9:38.8h
Men 30-34 3000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kareem Lanier 33 Lincoln University, PA 9:44.3h
Women 40-44 3000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Pamela Lovett 44 Newport News, VA 11:40.1h
2 Katherine Schexneider 44 Germantown, MD 13:49.4h
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Terry McLaughlin 45 Spotslvania, VA 10:00.9h
2 Tim Ramsey 47 Alexandria, VA 17:39.0h
Women 19&U 1 Mile Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Kanabrocki 16 Ft. Meade, MD 12:03.70
Men 19&U 1 Mile Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Wesley Kanabrocki 15 Ft. Meade, MD 9:06.78
Men 65-69 1 Mile Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Roger Webb 69 Alexandria, VA 10:48.46
Men 70-74 1 Mile Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Donald Gerson 72 Silver Spring, MD 13:54.82
Men 19&U 3000 Meter Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Wesley Kanabrocki 15 Ft. Meade, MD 18:20.15
Women 19&U 3000 Meter Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Kanabrocki 16 Ft. Meade, MD 24:39.05
Men 55-59 3000 Meter Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
-- Gerald Brock 58 Falls Church, VA DQ
Men 65-69 3000 Meter Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Roger Webb 69 Alexandria, VA 21:22.42
Men 80-84 3000 Meter Race Walk PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Charles Boyle 82 Unattached 22:13.48
Women 70-74 80 Meter Hurdles PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 19.01
Women 35-39 100 Meter Hurdles PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Andrea Williams-Roots 39 Portsmouth, VA 22.68
Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Anthony Markley 52 Lovettsville, VA 19.45
Men 19&U 400 Meter Hurdles PVTC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Nick Um 16 Aldie, VA 1:03.59
Men 19&U High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ricky Blake 15 Suffolk, VA 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Henry Bradley 17 Manassas, VA NH
Women 20-24 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neville Jiang 22 Oakton, VA 1.85m 6-00.75
Men 20-24 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Shepley 22 Vienna, VA 1.95m 6-04.75
Men 40-44 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karl Hawke 40 NY, NY 1.85m 6-00.75
1 Igor Agaev 42 Nyc, NY 1.85m 6-00.75
Women 40-44 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lisa Richmond 44 Hampton, VA 1.22m 4-00.00
Men 45-49 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bruce McBarnette 48 Sterling, VA 1.95m 6-04.75
Men 50-54 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Markley 52 Lovettsville, VA 1.42m 4-07.75
Men 60-64 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard Klem 62 Spotsylvania, VA 1.37m 4-06.00
2 Joel Liles 61 Garner, NC 1.27m 4-02.00
Men 65-69 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Kenney 65 White Plains, MD 1.27m 4-02.00
Men 70-74 High Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Condell 74 Rockville, MD 1.17m 3-10.00
Men 19&U Triple Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ricky Blake 15 Suffolk, VA 11.52m 37-09.50
Men 25-29 Triple Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rory Duffield 29 Fairfax, VA 10.57m 34-08.25
Men 50-54 Triple Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Markley 52 Lovettsville, VA 9.35m 30-08.25
Men 60-64 Triple Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joel Liles 61 Garner, NC 8.32m 27-03.75
Men 19&U Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ibrahima Kebe 14 Washington, DC 11.48m 37-08.00
2 Jonathan Ochs 15 Besthesda, MD 10.59m 34-09.00
Men 20-24 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mujahid Abdullah 21 Herndon, VA 11.75m 38-06.75
Men 30-34 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kunle Lawson 34 Athens, OH 12.59m 41-03.75
Men 40-44 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glenn Thompson 43 Harrisburg, PA 15.88m 52-01.25
Men 45-49 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren S. Taylor 47 Columbia, PA 13.26m 43-06.00
Men 50-54 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Johns 54 Darnestown, MD 12.02m 39-05.25
2 Dan Valasek 54 Tarentum, PA 10.33m 33-10.75
3 Phil Ochs 54 Bethesda, MD 9.39m 30-09.75
Men 55-59 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Kalnas 55 Gibbstown, NJ 10.30m 33-09.50
Men 60-64 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard Klem 62 Spotsylvania, VA 10.49m 34-05.00
2 Wayne White 60 Stafford, VA 9.98m 32-09.00
3 Seyash Karimian 61 Hockessin, DE 9.75m 32-00.00
4 Joseph Kalnas 63 Gibbstown, NJ 8.47m 27-09.50
Men 65-69 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Valle 65 Hillsborough, NC 11.56m 37-11.25
Women 65-69 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janie Mortensen 65 Vienna, VA 5.45m 17-10.75
Men 70-74 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 William Smith 71 Richmond, VA 11.11m 36-05.50
2 Ward Jones 73 Edgewater, MD 9.72m 31-10.75
3 Jim Condell 74 Rockville, MD 9.12m 29-11.25
Men 80-84 Shot Put PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Madia 82 W. Brownsville, PA 7.03m 23-00.75
Men 19&U Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Ochs 15 Besthesda, MD 35.71m 117-02
2 Ibrahima Kebe 14 Washington, DC 28.78m 94-05
Men 30-34 Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kunle Lawson 34 Athens, OH 35.85m 117-07
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reggie Hill Sr. 42 Montgomery, AL 41.67m 136-08
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phil Ochs 54 Bethesda, MD 20.26m 66-06
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard Klem 62 Spotsylvania, VA 35.48m 116-05
2 Seyash Karimian 61 Hockessin, DE 34.28m 112-06
3 Wayne White 60 Stafford, VA 19.69m 64-07
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Kenney 65 White Plains, MD 41.60m 136-06
2 John Lang 66 Bethlehem, PA 35.63m 116-11
3 Mike Valle 65 Hillsborough, NC 30.63m 100-06
Men 80-84 Javelin Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Madia 82 W. Brownsville, PA 17.99m 59-00
Men 18&U 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
2 Lodovico Marchesini 16 Fairfax Station, VA 24.9h 2
Men 25-29 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
-- Beven Foster 29 Roldoboro, NC DNF 3
Women 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Charmaine Roberts* 39 Beltsville, MD 27.6h
2 Bridget Horne-Williams 37 Richmond, VA 32.70
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
3 Chris Richardson 41 Alexandria, VA 26.8h 4
5 Derrick Harlan 44 Silver Spring, MD 30.7h 4
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
2 Chuck Williams 55 warrenton, VA 27.2h 5
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Larry Colbert 69 Glenarden, MD 28.5h 6
Women 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 38.2h
Men 19&U 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
2 Lodovico Marchesini 16 Fairfax Station, VA 56.74 2
Women 35-39 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
2 Nyarinda Aduma 38 Hampton, VA 1:04.03
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
2 Chris Richardson 41 Alexandria, VA 1:03.12 3
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Terri Rath 42 Ashburn, VA 1:06.22
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Steve Nearman* 46 Alexandria, VA 54.55 4
2 Chris DiVetta 49 Chesterfield, VA 57.33 5
3 David Jones 45 Clarksville, MD 1:00.06 4
6 David Todd 45 manassas, VA 1:12.38 4
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Jones 52 Glenndale, MD 55.46 5
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
2 Ty Coleman 59 Virginia Beach, VA 1:11.12 3
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Larry Colbert 69 Glenarden, MD 1:05.21 6
Men 19-24 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
2 Philip Hamilton 19 Oakton, VA 5:24.35
Men 35-39 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ray Pugsley 37 Potomac Falls, VA 4:32.52
Women 40-44 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Lorraine Jasper 44 Birchrunville, PA 5:24.92
Men 45-49 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
3 Chris DiVetta 49 Chesterfield, VA 5:16.24
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
2 Larry Washington 55 Rockville, MD 5:28.04
Men 60-64 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dan Masterson 61 Annapolis, VA 6:21.08
Men 18&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Conner Duffy 18 vienna, VA 2:31.8h
Men 19-24 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
4 Philip Hamilton 19 Oakton, VA 2:27.2h
Women 40-44 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
2 Lorraine Jasper 44 Birchrunville, PA 2:26.20
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 David Todd 45 manassas, VA 2:53.78
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Dan Masterson 61 Annapolis, VA 2:51.26
Men 30-34 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 David Kent 34 Arlington, VA 9:54.5h
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
3 David Todd 45 manassas, VA 12:45.3h
5 Marcus Battle* 47 Silver Spring, MD 20:39.0h
Men 25-29 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 John Chisholm 28 Temple Hills, MD 1:05.12
Men 19-24 High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
2 Neville Jiang 22 Oakton, VA 1.85m 6-00.75
Men 35-39 High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
1 Lawrence Givens 36 Randallstown, MD 2.00m 6-06.75
Men 40-44 High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
3 Reggie Hill Sr. 42 Montgomery, AL 1.52m 4-11.75
Men 30-34 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
1 Sam Okantey 31 Potomac Valley 15.47m 50-09.25
Men 30-34 Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
2 Sekenia Welch 30 Manassas, VA 11.85m 38-10.50
Women 70-74 Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
2 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 6.43m 21-01.25
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=================================================================================
2 Flo Meiler 72 Shelburne, VT 11.57m 37-11
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
==========================================================================
1 Jay Jacob Wind* 56 Arlington, VA 1:18.22 3
Women 70-74 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf* 70 Lusby, MD 1:45.84
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jay Jacob Wind* 56 Arlington, VA 7:30.45
Women 70-74 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf* 70 Lusby, MD 8:33.03
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jay Jacob Wind* 56 Arlington, VA 3:12.42
Women 70-74 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf* 70 Lusby, MD 4:10.31
Men 30-34 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kareem Lanier 33 Lincoln University, 9:44.3h
Men 40-44 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ted Poulos* 44 McLean, VA 9:58.9h
2 Gary Grilliot 42 Reston, VA 10:33.3h
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Maurice Pointer* 50 Baltimore, MD 10:05.8h
Men 55-59 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jay Jacob Wind* 56 Arlington, VA 12:35.4h
Women 70-74 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tami Graf* 70 Lusby, MD 16:37.2h
Women's 4x100m Relay
Pony Express 57.92 F 39&U
Pony Express 1:02.23 F40-49
Men's 4x100m Relay
Pony Express 46.10
S&O 47.92
Pony Express 54.96 M50-59
Pony Express lane 4 dQ
Women's 4x400m Relay
Athena 4:26.35 F40-49
Pony Express 4:54.23 M50-59