191 Finishers
Place Name G Age City State Time M F Award
--- ------------------------- - -- ---------------- ------ -- -- -----
1 Jake Green M 23 Falls Church VA 1:17:43 1 1 M
2 Matias Palavecino M 26 Washington DC 1:21:05 2 2 M
3 Eli Green M 23 Silver Spring MD 1:22:44 3 3 M
4 Kevin D'Amanda M 45 Bethesda MD 1:23:09 4 1 M40-49
5 Chris Rhim M 42 Bethesda MD 1:23:58 5 2 M40-49
6 Malcolm Lester M 40 Washington DC 1:24:17 6 3 M40-49
7 Bill Bondurant M 36 Charlestown WV 1:25:18 7 1 M30-39
8 Matthew Pyle M 35 Alexandria VA 1:25:30 8 2 M30-39
9 Jack Marmorstein M 38 Harrisonburg VA 1:26:00 9 3 M30-39
10 Ben Danforth M 28 Arlington VA 1:26:34 10 1 M20-29
11 Keith Albright M 39 Greenbelt MD 1:26:35 11
12 Matt Rodjom M 27 Arlington VA 1:28:02 12 2 M20-29
13 Paul Peterson M 53 Bethesda MD 1:28:14 13 1 M50-59
14 Matt Herzog M 23 Washington DC 1:28:41 14 3 M20-29
15 Sean Henrickson M 33 Dumfries VA 1:28:51 15
16 Michelle Sikes F 22 Washington DC 1:29:21 1 1 F
17 Beau Atwater M 49 Bernardsville NJ 1:29:24 16
18 Brian Beary M 31 Washington DC 1:30:58 17
19 Win Persina F 47 Washington DC 1:31:10 2 2 F
20 Rob N. Weitzel M 41 Reston VA 1:32:05 18
21 Warren Sponsler M 33 Springfield VA 1:32:54 19
22 William Ellison M 41 Arlington VA 1:33:21 20
23 Jay Jacob Wind M 57 Arlington VA 1:33:32 21 2 M50-59
24 Eric Jacobsen M 35 Red Bank NJ 1:34:01 22
25 Kerry Staats M 42 Lexington Park MD 1:35:58 23
26 Ralph Asher M 23 Stafford VA 1:36:19 24
27 Robert Sindermann M 53 Arlington VA 1:36:21 25 3 M50-59
28 Bill Stahr M 47 The Plains VA 1:36:25 26
29 Christopher Turner M 51 Fairfax VA 1:36:28 27
30 Evan Weisel M 36 Alexandria VA 1:37:27 28
31 Ken Krehbiel M 54 Washington DC 1:37:47 29
32 Tyler Bronder M 26 Falls Church VA 1:37:56 30
33 Cezar Serban M 26 Washington DC 1:37:58 31
34 Ted Looney M 21 Baltimore MD 1:38:06 32
35 Joe Calloway M 43 Springfield VA 1:38:11 33
36 Timothy Good M 48 Falls Church VA 1:38:42 34
37 Bill Fourqurean M 44 Clifton VA 1:39:23 35
38 Baxter Denney M 25 Arlington VA 1:39:27 36
39 Rob Carey M 51 Kingston NY 1:39:51 37
40 Charlie Keller M 30 Arlington VA 1:40:03 38
41 Brian Corrigan M 16 Ellicott City MD 1:40:32 39 1 M19&under
42 Sandy Blasey F 45 Kensington MD 1:40:42 3 3 F
43 Andrew Rahaman M 44 1:41:13 40
44 Catherine Gallagher F 47 Chevy Chase MD 1:41:23 4 1 F40-49
45 Riqui Sáez M 25 Leonardtown MD 1:41:40 41
46 Keith Hosman M 53 Dale City VA 1:41:47 42
47 Ted Baca M 62 Arlington VA 1:42:17 43 1 M60-69
48 Norm Coleman M 62 Chevy Chase MD 1:42:23 44 2 M60-69
49 Scott Hamann M 38 Manassas VA 1:42:34 45
50 Elizabeth May F 27 Arlington VA 1:42:54 5 1 F20-29
51 Kristin Dahling F 31 Arlington VA 1:42:57 6 1 F30-39
52 James Halabuk M 38 Alexandria VA 1:44:03 46
53 Meghan Carey F 27 Washington DC 1:44:12 7 2 F20-29
54 James Moreland M 55 Gaithersburg MD 1:44:40 47
55 Jenny Keller F 30 Arlington VA 1:44:46 8 2 F30-39
56 Dara Schulman F 31 Arlington VA 1:44:49 9 3 F30-39
57 Michael Dunn M 32 Jeffersonton VA 1:44:57 48
58 Tom Engle M 49 Alexandria VA 1:45:28 49
59 Richard Amernick M 37 McLean VA 1:45:30 50
60 James Engle M 46 Arlington VA 1:45:58 51
61 Allison Frieze F 23 Washington DC 1:46:03 10 3 F20-29
62 Adam Judelson M 23 Arlington VA 1:46:04 52
63 Ira Hammerman M 47 Rockville MD 1:46:11 53
64 Neil Fairclough M 51 Arlington VA 1:46:16 54
65 Karen Young F 39 Beallsville MD 1:46:41 11
66 Sue Smiga F 42 Annandale VA 1:46:44 12 2 F40-49
67 Kevin Anthony Palmer M 27 Arlington VA 1:46:46 55
68 Alan Fischl M 52 Washington DC 1:47:03 56
69 Mike Collotta M 54 Washington DC 1:48:14 57
70 Dennis Kelleher M 45 Potomac Falls VA 1:48:29 58
71 Tracy Getz M 53 Arlington VA 1:48:36 59
72 Dean Rossi M 44 Ottawa KS 1:48:39 60
73 Lucia Olivera F 29 Washington DC 1:48:40 13
74 Lauren Radebaugh F 22 Washington DC 1:48:55 14
75 Richard LaFalce M 28 Arlington VA 1:48:57 61
76 Vijay D'Souza M 34 Washington DC 1:48:58 62
77 Roger Coma-Cunill M 31 Arlington VA 1:49:11 63
78 Anatoly Bizhko M 29 Washington DC 1:49:11 64
79 Tracey Kelleher F 46 Potomac Falls VA 1:49:33 15 3 F40-49
80 Stanley Wood M 59 Alexandria VA 1:49:51 65
81 Mike Stober M 25 Washington DC 1:50:05 66
82 James Scarborough M 49 McLean VA 1:50:11 67
83 Scott Burrell M 42 Washington DC 1:50:35 68
84 Chris Barkley M 27 Baltimore MD 1:50:52 69
85 Jarrett Souter-Kline M 28 Washington DC 1:51:01 70
86 Eric Goldstein M 51 Takoma Park MD 1:51:55 71
87 Michelle Bahe F 24 Silver Spring MD 1:51:57 16
88 Mark Young M 44 Germantown MD 1:53:10 72
89 Veronique Lagrange F 47 Washington DC 1:53:54 17
90 Lauren Modeen F 26 Arlington VA 1:54:16 18
91 Emily Smith F 30 Washington DC 1:54:19 19
92 Holly Dubbeling F 34 Fairfax VA 1:54:22 20
93 Lauren Waller F 28 Arlington VA 1:54:26 21
94 Jonathan Sprick M 29 Vienna VA 1:54:32 73
95 Scott Nelson M 29 Annandale VA 1:54:33 74
96 Nehemiah Robinson M 45 Leesburg VA 1:54:41 75
97 Geoff Barkley M 52 Charlottesville VA 1:54:44 76
98 Tien Nguyen M 20 St. Michaels MD 1:55:16 77
99 Laura Billings F 22 Washington DC 1:55:37 22
100 Grace Seaton F 24 Alexandria VA 1:55:42 23
101 Barbara Badman F 22 Greenwich CT 1:55:51 24
102 Kate Gurfein F 24 Alexandria VA 1:55:51 25
103 Howell Posner M 48 McLean VA 1:55:53 78
104 Erin Moran F 25 Washington DC 1:56:29 26
105 Marianne Nazzaro F 32 Washington DC 1:56:43 27
106 Robert A. Lasken M 64 Clifton VA 1:56:49 79 3 M60-69
107 Brian Kissinger M 25 McLean VA 1:57:11 80
108 Scott Hurd M 40 Alexandria VA 1:57:41 81
109 Ted Cochrane M 58 Vienna VA 1:57:56 82
110 Shannon Kocher F 28 Olney MD 1:58:04 28
111 Patricia Keeling F 28 Chevy Chase MD 1:58:05 29
112 Brian Reaves M 50 Alexandria VA 1:58:06 83
113 Megan Tempel-Milner F 28 Alexandria VA 1:58:13 30
114 Hannah Willman M 25 Silver Spring MD 1:58:14 84
115 Bum Lee M 52 McLean VA 1:58:54 85
116 Charlie Herbert M 60 Springfield VA 1:58:54 86
117 Lana Leung F 38 Arlington VA 1:58:58 31
118 Eamonn McEvilly M 65 Springfield VA 1:59:24 87
119 Brigid McEvilly F 24 Springfield VA 1:59:31 32
120 Robert Platt M 56 Arlington VA 2:00:02 88
121 Michael McGraw Wildman M 27 Fairfax VA 2:00:39 89
122 Meg Little F 28 Washington DC 2:01:49 33
123 Keith Shottmiller M 23 2:01:53 90
124 David Beier M 59 Falls Church VA 2:02:23 91
125 Brian Collins M 30 Annandale VA 2:03:02 92
126 Jackie Berry F 28 Alexandria VA 2:03:03 34
127 Douglas Dean Hartman M 48 Springfield VA 2:03:23 93
128 Helene Price F 62 Washington DC 2:03:29 35 1 F60-69
129 Kelly Landers F 26 Centreville VA 2:03:34 36
130 Heidi Hiller F 24 Arlington VA 2:03:53 37
131 Larry Price M 57 Washington DC 2:04:11 94
132 Eric Chipurnoi M 40 Olney MD 2:04:20 95
133 Jay Trainer M 40 Alexandria VA 2:04:46 96
134 Kerrie Martin F 28 Washington DC 2:05:50 38
135 John Braden M 61 Arlington VA 2:05:56 97
136 Jimmy Ryan M 39 New York NY 2:05:57 98
137 Alison Taylor F 45 Washington DC 2:05:58 39
138 Kent Percy M 37 Houston TX 2:05:59 99
139 Bryan Farini M 24 Rocky Point NY 2:06:02 100
140 Andrew Buechele M 65 Washington DC 2:06:49 101
141 Jennifer Weir F 38 Oakton VA 2:06:55 40
142 Bill Hall M 35 Falls Church VA 2:07:01 102
143 Martha Wheatly F 42 Easton MD 2:07:47 41
144 Christine Garey F 43 Easton MD 2:08:16 42
145 Christopher John Kunz M 49 Silver Spring MD 2:08:50 103
146 Hannah Stahle F 16 Silver Spring MD 2:09:03 43 1 F19&under
147 Mary Enders F 26 Silver Spring MD 2:09:04 44
148 Amy Sullivan F 36 Arlington VA 2:09:05 45
149 Viki Halabuk F 39 Alexandria VA 2:09:24 46
150 Tamara Ellsworth Smith F 49 Falls Church VA 2:09:26 47
151 Rita Cronley F 53 Arlington VA 2:10:11 48 1 F50-59
152 Maureen O'Neill F 24 McLean VA 2:10:26 49
153 Dan Perez-Lopez M 29 Washington DC 2:10:55 104
154 Valerie Rodriguez F 25 Alexandria VA 2:11:04 50
155 Kevin Conner M 53 Woodbridge VA 2:11:28 105
156 Unknown Runner 2:11:46
157 John Paul Anderson Jr M 46 Crofton MD 2:11:48 106
158 Tina Powers F 29 2:11:49 51
159 Leslie Graham F 45 Alexandria VA 2:12:40 52
160 Justin Williams M 29 Alexandria VA 2:12:44 107
161 Fern Seltzer F 40 Vienna VA 2:14:48 53
162 Unknown Runner 2:14:59
163 Charles Mader M 40 Mt. Airy MD 2:15:01 108
164 Karis Graham F 45 Washington DC 2:15:02 54
165 Keri Jacobs F 47 Silver Spring MD 2:15:15 55
166 Unknown Runner 2:15:42
167 Gigi Metz F 39 Arlington VA 2:15:50 56
168 Jennifer Richmond F 43 Washington DC 2:16:02 57
169 Jason Carroll M 25 Baltimore MD 2:16:52 109
170 Ashley Cale F 24 McLean VA 2:17:23 58
171 Andrea Dunn F 33 Jeffersonton VA 2:18:13 59
172 Heather Golightly F 23 Brooklyn NY 2:18:21 60
173 Cindy Platt F 40 Amarillo TX 2:18:35 61
174 Sean Sherman M 44 Oakton VA 2:20:00 110
175 Frank McFadden M 56 Annandale VA 2:21:21 111
176 Carlos Liceaga M 49 Arlington VA 2:21:24 112
177 Evan Perlman M 34 Washington DC 2:21:56 113
178 Ruth Cordonnier F 26 Arlington VA 2:22:13 62
179 Unknown Runner 2:22:19
180 Unknown Runner 2:22:21
181 Christine Keaveny F 36 Bristow VA 2:22:29 63
182 Kate Edwards F 46 Bristow VA 2:22:30 64
183 Lisa Young F 39 Germantown MD 2:25:41 65
184 Lili James F 56 Washington DC 2:25:42 66 2 F50-59
185 John Winkert M 51 South Riding VA 2:29:15 114
186 Nadia Webb F 42 Harrisonburg VA 2:32:15 67
187 Hiroki Iwahashi M 53 Fairfax VA 2:34:24 115
188 Edward Kelleher M 44 Alexandria VA 2:36:50 116
189 Kelly Walker F 35 Alexandria VA 2:37:57 68
190 Mark Walker M 37 Alexandria VA 2:37:57 117
191 Marlene Jones F 54 Nova Scotia CANADA 2:56:14 69 3 F50-59
|