Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ======= =====
1 1/9 Mark Whalley 47 Fairfax VA 25:17 6:47
2 2/9 Antonio Claro 45 Rockville MD 26:06 7:00
3 1/7 Doug Ripley 39 Towson MD 26:40 7:10
4 1/6 Nathan Franz 25 Rockville MD 27:11 7:18
5 2/7 Bob Price 35 Gaithersburg MD 27:58 7:30
6 1/5 Ken Umbarger 55 Gaithersburg MD 28:42 7:42
7 1/4 Matthew Sushinsky 16 Rockville MD 28:52 7:45
8 1/9 John Holten 42 Gaithersburg MD 29:03 7:48
9 2/5 Timothy Morgan 56 Damascus MD 29:15 7:51
10 2/9 John Way 41 Gaithersburg MD 29:34 7:56
11 3/7 Joel Carrier 36 Germantown MD 29:39 7:58
12 1/7 John Mornini 52 Germantown MD 30:11 8:06
13 3/9 Nicholas Ryba 46 Bethesda MD 30:31 8:12
14 4/9 John Barker 45 Rockville MD 30:35 8:12
15 1/5 Mark Shafer 30 Wheaton MD 30:45 8:15
16 2/6 Jean-Paul Pando 27 Kensington MD 32:25 8:42
17 4/7 Brian Davis 36 Rockville MD 32:32 8:44
18 3/9 Leonardo Palacios 44 Adelphi MD 33:00 8:51
19 4/9 Terrance McMahon 41 Germantown MD 33:05 8:53
20 2/7 Dwight Lacey 51 Wheaton MD 33:17 8:56
21 5/9 Danny Talmage 41 Germantown MD 33:33 9:00
22 3/7 Gordon Schatz 54 Potomac MD 33:44 9:03
23 1/1 Sean Rinn 24 Olney MD 33:48 9:04
24 1/4 Walter Brown 63 Gaithersburg MD 33:53 9:06
25 5/7 Mark Soldavini 37 Rockville MD 34:04 9:09
26 3/6 Jeff Mehr 28 Bethesda MD 34:09 9:10
27 5/9 George Sigal 45 Rockville MD 34:21 9:13
28 4/7 Trond Norheim 50 Gaithersburg MD 34:21 9:13
29 2/5 Jamie Snyder 31 Germantown MD 34:34 9:17
30 2/4 Jack Clark 64 Barnesville MD 35:11 9:26
31 6/9 Phil Epstein 48 Rockville MD 35:15 9:28
32 6/9 Kent Shigetoni 44 Gaithersburg MD 35:16 9:28
33 7/9 Brian Pike 41 Derwood MD 35:22 9:30
34 2/4 Ezra Kebrab 16 Rockville MD 35:27 9:31
35 6/7 Tim Dietz 37 Silver Spring MD 35:28 9:31
36 3/4 William Ryba 8 Bethesda MD 35:39 9:34
37 3/5 Jon Palks 57 Bowie MD 36:27 9:47
38 8/9 Matt Thomas 42 Olney MD 36:36 9:49
39 5/7 Nick Levintow 50 Silver Spring MD 36:46 9:52
40 7/9 Wayne Carson 49 Germantown MD 37:07 9:58
41 4/4 Colin Gura 13 Potomac MD 37:43 10:07
42 8/9 Jeff Gura 48 Potomac MD 37:48 10:09
43 9/9 William Pavan 44 Rockville MD 38:46 10:24
44 9/9 Yi Dang 49 Gaithersburg MD 38:48 10:25
45 7/7 Joel Smetanka 38 Rockville MD 38:56 10:27
46 3/4 George Sushinsky 60 Rockville MD 39:04 10:29
47 6/7 Mark Zimmermann 54 Kensington MD 39:51 10:42
48 4/6 Michael Chau 28 Silver Spring MD 40:11 10:47
49 7/7 David Kroeker 51 Rockville MD 40:24 10:51
50 4/5 Kenneth Swab 56 Bethesda MD 41:46 11:13
51 3/5 Jason Chi 31 Gaithersburg MD 41:57 11:16
52 1/1 Robert Smith 73 Comus MD 43:55 11:47
53 4/4 David Brown 64 Potomac MD 47:35 12:46
54 1/1 Roger Burkhart 69 Gaithersburg MD 48:23 12:59
55 5/5 Harvey Sugar 56 Gaithersburg MD 48:55 13:08
56 4/5 John Whitaker 33 Rockville MD 53:16 14:18
57 5/6 Glen Chin 28 Temple Hills MD 55:36 14:55
58 5/5 Felix Wang 31 Rockville MD 56:00 15:01
59 6/6 Mark McKennett 28 Silver Spring MD 56:02 15:02
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == =================== ======= =====
1 1/3 Anya Oleynik 18 Gaithersburg MD 28:33 7:40
2 1/6 Chris Morganti 42 Severna Park MD 30:40 8:14
3 2/3 Anna Ryba 13 Bethesda MD 30:42 8:15
4 2/6 Jane Wikman 44 Germantown MD 31:20 8:25
5 1/4 Anne Nutt 29 Rockville MD 31:28 8:27
6 1/2 K Liisi Linask 33 Rockville MD 32:46 8:48
7 3/6 Susie Kinnecome 43 Bethesda MD 33:04 8:52
8 1/1 Ashley Franz 22 Rockville MD 33:23 8:58
9 1/3 Debbie Flynn 51 Gaithersburg MD 33:27 8:59
10 2/2 Nicole Deziel 30 Cabin John MD 33:45 9:04
11 1/3 Tracy Kneisler 39 Arlington VA 35:09 9:26
12 1/1 Peggy Dickison 46 Bethesda MD 35:51 9:37
13 4/6 Lisa Thomas 40 Gaithersburg MD 36:15 9:44
14 2/3 Carole Kammel 38 Rockville MD 36:26 9:47
15 1/2 Giovanna Tosato 57 Bethesda MD 36:38 9:50
16 2/3 Cindy Clark 54 Barnesville MD 37:17 10:00
17 2/2 Ellen Cooper 56 Rockville MD 37:32 10:05
18 3/3 Eva Norheim 14 Gaithersburg MD 37:55 10:11
19 1/3 Dee Nelson 63 Gaithersburg MD 39:12 10:31
20 2/4 Rachel Stanley 25 Gaithersburg MD 39:27 10:35
21 3/4 Catherine Poole 29 Germantown MD 40:57 10:59
22 5/6 Nicola Ryba 40 Bethesda MD 43:57 11:48
23 3/3 Gail Edwards 39 Germantown MD 44:42 12:00
24 3/3 Karen Craney 51 Poolesville MD 48:09 12:55
25 2/3 Barbara Attardi 64 Rockville MD 50:05 13:26
26 6/6 Beth Davidson 42 Rockville MD 50:07 13:27
27 4/4 Blanca Wang 29 Rockville MD 55:59 15:01
28 3/3 Janet Newburgh 64 Rockville MD 56:02 15:02
|