95 Teams
***************************** TEAM LIST **********************************
BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
Timing via AMB Technology by Charm CITY RUN
Baltimore County, MD NOVEMBER 24, 2007
TEAM RESULTS
Place Team Name T S T Name S Runner Split 2nd Spli Chip Tim Gun Time
===== ==================== = = = ========================== = ================ ======== ======== ======== ========
1 FALLS RD RED Y M M Ryan McGrath M Kip Bitok 01:25:00 01:12:42 02:37:41 02:37:41
2 AHS98 Y M M Joseph Lamonte M Mike Zaron 01:25:48 01:17:07 02:42:55 02:42:57
3 DOG FISH HAND Y M M David Doherty M Chris 01:22:43 01:21:31 02:44:14 02:44:14
4 SOPER'S HEROS Y M X Justin Gerbereux M Allison 01:32:38 01:18:47 02:51:25 02:51:30
5 FALLS RD BLUE Y M M Brennan Feldhausen M Jeff 01:28:03 01:24:24 02:52:27 02:52:28
6 HOKIES 1 Y M M Andy Carmer M Graham 01:22:51 01:30:09 02:53:00 02:53:01
7 HOKIES 2 Y M M Henry Peck M Jordan 01:32:50 01:27:51 03:00:41 03:00:44
8 BEANTOWN EXPRESS Y M X Michael Woodman M Eileen Noel 01:44:59 01:17:14 03:02:13 03:02:26
9 BENDA TEAM Y M X Brian Benda M Marci 03:03:24 03:03:57
10 WHATEVER Y F X Susie Kinnecome F Dan 01:37:04 01:28:15 03:05:18* 03:05:21*
11 PLAYING IN TRAFFIC Y M X Scott Smith M Mary Beth 01:34:01 01:32:25 03:06:25 03:06:30
12 MOMMIES Y F F Maureen Hall F Pat 01:33:29 01:34:09 03:07:38* 03:07:41*
13 ALLISON & SUZANNE Y F F Suzanne Hurst F Allison 01:33:31 01:36:38 03:10:09 03:10:10
14 HHS CONNECTION Y F X Anne Ensor F Mike 01:44:50 01:25:28 03:10:17 03:10:37
15 FALLS ROAD MIXED Y M X Jim Adams M Karen 01:37:15 01:35:40 03:12:55 03:13:08
16 KAHANAMOKU FOREVER Y F F Lindsey Slyman F Bernadette 01:40:03 01:37:23 03:17:26 03:17:28
17 ASHTON TRAILBLAZERS Y M M Tim Metz M Rob 01:48:59 01:30:29 03:19:28 03:19:42
18 BAUER BOYS Y M M James Bauer M Michael Bauer 01:22:24 01:59:44 03:22:07 03:22:08
19 BOLTON HILL RELAY Y M M Tom Seiler M Matt 01:42:36 01:39:35 03:22:10 03:22:24
20 OLD BUT GOOD Y M M Jim Corbusier M Joe Connell 01:35:03 01:48:33 03:23:35 03:23:43
21 SILVERFOON Y M X Frank Wen M Elaine 01:33:45 01:50:12 03:23:57 03:24:16
22 THOMPSON TWINS Y F X Heather Thompson F Rick 01:35:33 01:49:11 03:24:43 03:24:50
23 SLUGS Y F F Jessica Krummel F Elizabeth 01:44:14 01:47:31 03:31:44 03:31:57
24 GIRLS ON THE SIDE Y F F Brenda Dailey F Juda 01:36:33 01:56:56 03:33:28 03:33:34
25 TEAM ADJUSTMENT Y M M Daun Sigafoose M Steve 01:50:55 01:42:39 03:33:34 03:33:40
26 HICKS BROTHERS Y M M Bryan Hicks M Stephen 01:34:56 01:59:21 03:34:17 03:34:22
27 12:1 Y M M Tom Tasselmyer M Joe 01:51:22 01:43:16 03:34:38 03:34:51
28 WOMEN W/POWER Y F F Bonnie Schaffer F Lisa 02:14:50 01:20:08 03:34:57 03:35:03
29 SPURGEON Y M M Matthew Spurgeon M Robert 01:42:10 01:55:26 03:37:35 03:37:51
30 HOT TO TROT Y F X Michelle Pappas F Harry 01:50:06 01:48:45 03:38:50 03:39:01
31 TEAM GONZO Y M X Andres Gonzalez M Janet 02:09:14 01:30:59 03:40:12 03:40:25
32 LISA AND LAUREN Y F F Lauren Benjamin F Lisa 01:52:32 01:48:12 03:40:43 03:40:46
33 BUTTERTHIGHS y F X Lara Haskins F Matt 01:58:41 01:43:14 03:41:55 03:42:07
34 GIZA Y F X Anne Giza F Jeff 01:56:16 01:46:06 03:42:22 03:42:43
35 MY BETTER HALF Y M X James Gammie M Ann 01:51:38 01:51:11 03:42:49 03:42:59
36 SWISS MRS. Y F F Sarah Swiss F Deborah 01:55:47 01:47:05 03:42:52 03:43:04
37 KICKASS MOMMAS Y F F Kristin O'Mara F Kelly 01:42:33 02:02:34 03:45:07 03:45:09
38 MILLRATS Y M S Robert McDonald M James 01:56:42 01:49:08 03:45:49* 03:45:54*
39 CASAREZ TEAM Y M M Ernesto Casarez M Christopher 01:41:17 02:04:59 03:46:16 03:46:25
40 ERICKSON Y F X Andrea Erickson F Mark Erickson 02:08:35 01:39:36 03:48:10 03:48:20
41 DNA Y M X Alan Hirsch M Dina 01:58:43 01:50:56 03:49:39 03:49:59
42 SCARLETT & RHETT Y F S Christy St.Clair F Gene 01:58:11 01:51:52 03:50:02 03:50:04
43 MILLER TEAM 2 Y M X Daniel Miller M Ruthie 02:02:53 01:47:07 03:50:00 03:50:07
44 KR TEAM Y F X Kristin Rongstad F Kevin 02:14:04 01:36:49 03:50:53 03:51:14
45 BUTNER Y F F Julia Butner F Katrina 01:45:05 02:07:21 03:52:26 03:52:34
46 VELOCITY VIXENS Y F F Lynn Kohr F Lynn 01:50:52 02:01:27 03:52:18 03:52:37
47 TEAM MULLINS Y F X Laura Mullins F Neil Dampier 01:59:51 01:53:17 03:53:08 03:53:20
48 RUN2CHOCOLATE Y F X Pat Wilkerson F James 01:48:20 02:07:19 03:55:39 03:55:49
49 SANDY & JOE BOYS Y F S Sandy Boys F Joe 02:01:12 01:56:52 03:58:03 03:58:10
50 TEAM KELLY Y F F Stacey Kelly F Kelly Cook 01:50:30 02:09:10 03:59:40 03:59:51
51 PRIDE-PRIDE Y M M Brad Kimball M Jeff 01:59:53 01:59:33 03:59:25 03:59:55
52 MUD,SWEAT & BEERS Y F X Dana Heslop F James Merritt 01:59:09 02:02:52 04:02:01 04:02:22
53 MILLER TEAM 1 Y F X Amanda Van Blarcom F Rob 02:02:41 01:59:48 04:02:29* 04:02:36*
54 FRITZ Y F X Stacy Fritz F David 01:55:45 02:06:59 04:02:43 04:02:53
55 TEAM C&C Y F F Caroline Senatore F Christine 01:51:09 02:13:23 04:04:31 04:04:39
56 RAMS Y M X Kennedy Rice M Jennifer 02:08:49 01:58:51 04:07:40 04:07:52
57 6BOYS MOMS Y F F Natalie Ozga F Laurie 02:04:39 02:03:11 04:07:50 04:08:04
58 SLATER/PETERS Y M X Greg Slater M Melinda 02:07:59 02:01:39 04:09:37 04:09:51
59 GOT2RUN Y F X Colleen Mullaney F Dan 02:17:22 01:54:29 04:11:50 04:12:10
60 WHAT WAS I THINKING Y F X Meghan Anderson F Brian 02:03:40 02:09:38 04:13:18 04:13:43
61 HOT CHICKS Y F F Kristine Sherwood F Jennifer 02:10:13 02:03:16 04:13:29 04:13:45
62 RELATIONSHIP/RUN Y F X Jennifer Furman F Henry 01:49:00 02:25:02 04:14:01 04:14:30
63 HAMMOND HAMSTRINGS Y F X Teri Hinkle F Matt Lacorte 01:38:08 02:36:14 04:14:22 04:14:50
64 TEAM PFIEFFER Y F F Millicent Tyler F Beth 02:09:20 02:05:38 04:14:57 04:15:06
65 SAWYER/SANDERS Y F F Courtney Sawyer F Erin 02:03:00 02:12:14 04:15:14 04:15:25
66 SHAMROCK SISTERS Y F F Wendy Moskowitz F Carol 02:08:04 02:11:21 04:19:25 04:19:44
67 FLEET FEET Y F F Melinda Greenberg F Davida 02:05:13 02:14:58 04:20:11 04:20:22
68 SE Y F F Erin Ehman F Susan Schmelz 02:02:16 02:19:11 04:21:26 04:21:38
69 TEAM 2YOURKONA Y M M Charles Kendzierski M James 02:06:34 02:16:11 04:22:44 04:23:07
70 ROTHLISBERGER SISTER Y F F Heidi Boogert F Leisa 02:14:20 02:08:57 04:23:16 04:23:36
71 TEAM USA Y M M Ron Freeman M Neal Freeman 02:12:33 02:11:46 04:24:19 04:24:30
72 MILLER TEAM 3 Y F X Beki Cameron F David 02:13:15 02:12:14 04:25:28 04:25:35
73 ON THE RUN AGAIN Y F F Adriana Allen F Terri Cane 02:58:44 02:39:57 05:38:41 04:38:41
74 NCR 1ST TIMERS Y M X Tom Kubicz M Eileen 01:40:37 02:59:43 04:40:20 04:40:34
75 CRAZY CANNUKS Y F X Leslie Ann Bent F Dave Dipersio 01:46:07 02:57:28 04:43:34 04:43:56
76 PART TWO Y F F Nancy Farrell F Susan 02:19:42 02:24:20 04:44:01 04:44:23
77 PART ONE Y F F Eva Tucholski F Sigrun 02:19:42 02:24:22 04:44:04 04:44:25
78 WALKER/RUNNERS Y F X Amye Rosa F Michael Walker 01:59:19 02:45:30 04:44:48 04:44:58
79 NATALIE & KAREN Y F S Karen Preissler F Natalie 02:12:27 02:34:48 04:47:14 04:47:34
80 CHRIS & ART Y M X Arthur Delano M Chris 01:53:05 02:54:34 04:47:38 04:47:41
81 THE NINJAS! Y F X Kay Vinton F Andrew 01:49:19 03:00:17 04:49:36 04:49:52
82 LAS MOSQUITAS Y F F Barbara Hamilton F Christina May 02:25:21 02:27:13 04:52:33 04:52:48
83 BOBBLEHEAD Y M M Tom Crusse M Rick Sause 01:59:12 03:00:16 04:59:28 04:59:47
84 PROCOM Y F X Tina Proveaux F Ken 01:59:13 03:00:16 04:59:29 04:59:47
85 KIM/ALLIE Y F F Allison Medina F Kim 02:05:35 02:59:28 05:05:03 05:05:20
86 SOLOMON/LEONARD Y F F Judy Solomon F Marcy Leonard 02:36:14 02:30:18 05:06:32 05:06:54
87 WEITZNER BLACK Y F F Rachel Weitzner F Robin Black 02:36:14 02:30:18 05:06:32 05:06:54
88 SCHRUTE FARMS BEETS Y M X Russell Cooper M Lynn 02:32:01 02:37:22 05:09:22 05:09:52
89 SPONGEBOB Y F F Cathy Haut F Kristen 02:20:39 03:03:28 05:24:06 05:24:30
90 COSMIC WRAYS Y M M Peter Wray M Kyle 02:12:19 03:34:14 05:46:32 05:46:52
91 THE "EH" TEAM Y M M Jim Simpson M Brent Buckner 01:40:32 # #
92 OREO MAGIC Y M M William Weible M Jeff 01:50:42 # #
93 TOTEMS FEET Y F C Lisa Fichman F Ralph Massella 01:53:51 # #
94 OBRECHT GIRLS Y F F Jennifer Payne F Tyson 01:57:25 # #
95 PRATER TEAM Y F X Robin Prater F Mark 01:59:02 # #
|
|