DCRRC Landon School Cross-County 3M
Landon School, Bethesda, MD
Sunday, August 10, 2008
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club


RacePacket Home
82 Finishers
Place Name                G      Age     City State           Time    M   F  Award
1    Richie Booth         M      20      Darnestown MD        15:52   1      M 1
2    Jordan Sawadogo      M      19      Silver Spring MD     16:34   2      M 2
3    Brian Graves         M      18      Bethesda MD          17:19   3      M 3
4    Andrew Jacobson      M      31      Washington DC        17:36   4      M30-39 1
5    Malcolm Lester       M      41      Washington DC        17:47   5      M40-49 1
6    Willie Wise          M      14      Silver Spring MD     17:59   6      M19&under 1
7    Andre McDonald       M      19      Washington DC        18:22   7      M19&under 2
8    Giovanni Revmante    M      18      Silver Spring MD     18:41   8      M19&under 3
9    Ben Zeiss            M      16      Washington DC        18:56   9 
10   Brendan FitzSimmons  M      35      Washington DC        18:58   10     M30-39 2
11   David Sweigart       M      17      Silver Spring MD     19:27   11
12   John Heller          M      35      Bel Air MD           19:29   12     M30-39 3
13   Enrico Revmante      M      15      Takoma Park MD       19:30   13
14   Matthew Sushinsky    M      17      Rockville MD         19:38   14
15   John Way             M      43      Montgomery Village MD 19:56  15     M40-49 2
16   Ted Poulos           M      46      McLean VA            19:58   16     M40-49 3
17   Gregory Richards     M      32      Arlington VA         20:08   17
18   Ben Naughton         M      17      Takoma Park MD       20:14   18
19   Conor Edmund Hardy   M      18      Washington DC        20:22   19
20   Kenny Ames           M      31      Washington DC        20:37   20
21   Jack Kammerer        M      46      Washington DC        20:40   21
22   Gloria Robert        F      16      Upper Marlboro MD    20:43       1  F 1
23   Kristin Roberts      F      27      Washington DC        20:47       2  F 2
24   Emma Mellamphy       F      28      Washington DC        21:06       3  F 3
25   Kenny Tsao           M      17      Silver Spring MD     21:08   22
26   Matt Kent            M      16      Vienna VA            21:09   23
27   Roberto Rodriguez    M      52      Arlington VA         21:22   24     M50-59 1
28   Unknown Runner                                           21:27     
29   Jim Noone            M      64      Fairfax VA           21:32   25     M60-69 1
30   Timothy Good         M      48      Burke VA             21:45   26
31   Gerard Woodridge     M      14      Bowie MD             21:49   27
32   Matt David           M      16      Silver Spring MD     21:50   28
33   Brian Danza          M      27      Arlington VA         22:11   29     M20-29 1
34   Unknown Runner                                           22:12     
35   Jim Heaney           M      37      Washington DC        22:21   30
36   Jason Cappielo       M      16      Vienna VA            22:25   31
37   Jonathan Lowry       M      14      Bethesda MD          22:29   32
38   Kirk Gordon          M      52      Mitchellville MD     22:38   33     M50-59 2
39   Nicholas Hansen      M      72      Zurich SWITZERLAND   22:46   34     M70-79 1
40   Philip Bronstein     M      18      Chevy Chase MD       22:51   35
41   Eamonn McEvilly      M      65      Springfield VA       23:03   36     M60-69 2
42   Robert P. Trost      M      62      Falls Church VA      23:08   37     M60-69 3
43   Kristin Dahling      F      32      Arlington VA         23:11       4  F30-39 1
44   Greg Chaconas        M      62      Washington DC        23:16   38
45   Page Lester          F       8      Washington DC        23:21       5  F19&under 1
46   Ben Lowry            M      18      Bethesda MD          23:26   39
47   Katherine Bronstein  F      13      Chevy Chase MD       23:27       6  F19&under 2
48   Warren Prunella      M      67      Rockville MD         24:14   40
49   Francis O.Dayamba    M      19      Schenectady NY       24:17   41
50   James Kamau Mwangi   M      43      Nairobi KENYA        24:37   42
51   Bob Platt            M      57      Arlington VA         24:43   43     M50-59 3
52   Kevin Moss           M      15      Washington DC        24:52   44
53   Rachelle Lasken      F      28      Falls Church VA      25:07       7  F20-29 1
54   Janet Braunstein     F      42      Washington DC        25:11       8  F40-49 1
55   Janet Abbate         F      46      Falls Church VA      25:13       9  F40-49 2
56   James Scarborough    M      50      McLean VA            25:21   45
57   Robert Ford          M      49      Vienna VA            25:35   46
58   Frances Hansen       F      10      Zurich SWITZERLAND   26:15       10 F19&under 3
59   David Hansen         M      45      Zurich SWITZERLAND   26:16   47
60   Etienne Jaulin       M      50      Washington DC        26:22   48
61   Joseph Hansen        M      14      Zurich SWITZERLAND   26:29   49
62   Lisa Schaefer        F      38      Vienna VA            27:04       11 F30-39 2
63   Robert Bowie         M      43      Upper Marlboro MD    27:05   50
64   Marla Schnall        F      43      Falls Church VA      27:36       12 F40-49 3
65   Cynthia Wallace      F      51      Gaithersburg MD      27:41       13 F50-59 1
66   Robert A. Lasken     M      64      Clifton VA           28:54   51
67   Anieta P. McCracken  F      51      Broadway VA          29:13       14 F50-59 2
68   Butch Proctor        M      64      Broadway VA          30:19   52
69   Teddy Lester         M       6      Washington DC        30:36   53
70   Aaron Favin          M      48      Gaithersburg MD      30:54   54
71   Andrew Merickel      M      27      Chevy Chase MD       32:00   55     M20-29 2
72   Melissa Coskuner     F      50      Falls Church VA      32:09       15 F50-59 3
73   David J. Padilla     M      64      Falls Church VA      32:20   56
74   Ben Richter          M      51      Washington DC        32:26   57
75   Morgan Zeiss         F      12      Washington DC        32:37       16 
76   Roger Burkhart       M      70      Gaithersburg MD      32:54   58     M70-79 2
77   Robert L. Gurtler    M      73      The Plains VA        33:15   59     M70-79 3
78   Priscila Prunella    F      64      Rockville MD         34:09       17 F60-69 1
79   Seth Asso            M      29      Rockville MD         35:11   60     M20-29 3
80   Christina Caravoulias   F   53      Silver Spring MD     36:45       18 
81   Mark Zimmermann      M      55      Silver Spring MD     36:46   61
82   Tim Ramsey           M      49      Alexandria VA        39:02   62
 

racePacket

Event Calendar

Grand Prix Standings

Race Results

Subscribe to racePacket

Sign the Guestbook

About racePacket

Cool Sites

On-Line Store