Partial Results by Event
Place Name G Age City State Time
-- -------------------------- - --- ------------------------ -----
800 Meter Racewalk
1 Gretchen Gates F 25 Arlington VA 6:16.1
2 Reza Mahbod M 35 Arlington VA 6:18.1
1500 Meter Racewalk
1 Peter Blank M 53 Annandale VA 9:15.2
3000 Meter Racewalk
1 John Morrison RW M 59 Essex MD 18:35.1
2 James Wass RW M 55 Riverdale MD 18:42.0
3 Victor Litwinski RW M 64 McLean VA 19:06.2
4 Lois Dicker RW F 68 Silver Spring MD 20:06.9
5 Sheldon Contract RW M 68 Bethesda MD 20:22.8
6 Michael Schwed RW M 66 Silver Spring MD 20:40.5
7 Charles Boyle RW M 84 Annapolis MD 24:14.8
Children's Mile
1 Eric Tyler Martin M 9 Alexandria VA 6:17.4
2 Jessica Malloy F 10 Richmond VA 6:24.9
3 Jay Hall M 8 Waldorf MD 6:39.9
4 Jett Hall M 8 Waldorf MD 6:57.6
5 Caia N M 10 Glen Allen VA 7:05.1
6 Nyah Abraham F 8 Bowie MD 7:12.6
7 Kaia Chandler Martin F 7 Alexandria VA 7:20.0
8 Clark Bowden M 9 Vienna VA 7:27.4
9 Kevin Wegner M 9 Columbia MD 7:35.0
10 Cheyanne Nelson F 7 Bowie MD 7:42.6
11 Darius Brown M 10 Columbia MD 7:50.1
12 Camryn Deanes F 8 Bowie MD 9:49.9
13 Elena Cannon F 7 Arlington VA nt
High School Mile
1 Christopher Jones M 14 Centreville VA 5:45.2
2 Kenny Bowden M 14 Vienna VA 5:45.9
3 Michael Wegner M 11 Columbia MD 5:47.6
4 Jereamy Hall M 10 Waldorf MD 6:08.0
5 Sebastian Bouroncle M 12 Washington DC 6:34.8
6 Michael Huff M 11 Washington DC 6:35.6
7 Joshua Hall M 10 Waldorf MD 6:50.6
8 Jasmine Graves F 11 Bowie MD 7:30.6
9 Linda Lay F 11 Falls Church VA 8:30.9
Women's Mile
1 Ashley Cormier F 15 Owings Mills MD 5:56.3
2 Sandra Griffin F 40 Upper Marlboro MD 6:16.5
3 Angela Bonham F 15 Washington DC 6:26.4
4 Brianna Janise Walker F 15 Columbia MD 6:27.7
5 Unknown Runner 6:28.2
6 Jinny Y. Lay F 40 Falls Church VA 6:38.6
7 Jennifer Lazio F 39 Alexandria VA 6:47.0
8 Gretchen Gates F 25 Arlington VA 6:49.8
9 Unknown Runner 7:01.8
10 Shirley Sameshima F 41 Centreville VA 7:33.2
Masters' Mile
1 Maurice Pointer M 52 Baltimore MD 5:10.9
2 Mark Hand M 41 Arlington VA 5:20.4
3 George Hall, Jr. M 39 Waldorf MD 5:22.7
4 Malcolm Lester M 40 Washington DC 5:29.4
5 Ron Bryan M 42 Herndon VA 5:34.9
6 John Way M 42 Montgomery Village MD 5:36.4
7 Duane Glenn Williamson M 44 Warrenton VA 5:36.7
8 Bill Farrell M 47 Columbia MD 5:37.3
9 Martha Merz F 45 Annandale VA 5:38.7
10 Michael Harrison Bordell M 52 Burke VA 5:57.7
11 Jay Taylor M 60 Norfolk VA 5:59.1
12 Reza Mahbod M 35 Arlington VA 6:13.5
13 Paul Wegner M 43 Columbia MD 6:52.5
14 Jay Jacob Wind M 58 Arlington VA 6:58.7
15 Matt Grizzard M 40 Falls Church VA 7:01.9
16 Peter Blank M 53 Annandale VA 7:05.2
17 Maynard Weyers M 71 Alexandria VA 7:16.1
Elite Mile
1 Josh Hardin M 16 Sterling VA 4:48.9
2 Victor Edward Cretella M 37 New Market MD 5:02.4
3 Andrew Mott M 16 Sterling VA 5:03.7
4 Anthony Huff M 15 Washington DC 5:13.4
5 Steve Anderson M 51 Arlington VA 5:14.2
6 Mindy Thomas F 24 Stafford VA 5:22.2
7 Del'Vaughn Rooks M 16 Baltimore MD 5:25.4
8 Rashard Allen M 15 Washington DC 5:26.4
9 Connor Wilson M 14 Sterling VA 5:30.1
10 Unknown Runner 5:40.9
11 Malcolm Lester M 40 Washington DC 5:48.3
12 Matt Howe M 17 Washington DC 5:49.2
13 Brittney Rooks F 14 Baltimore MD 5:52.6
14 Ron Bryan M 42 Herndon VA 6:03.0
15 Unknown Runner 6:06.8
16 Duane Glenn Williamson M 44 Warrenton VA 6:24.4
17 Keith Campbell M 48 Springfield VA 6:30.0
18 Shirley Sameshima F 41 Centreville VA 7:37.2
19 Peter Blank M 53 Annandale VA 7:44.4
3000 Meter Run
1 Solomon Haile M 18 Silver Spring MD 9:01.3
2 Maurice Pointer M 52 Baltimore MD 10:07.3
3 Malcolm Lester M 40 Washington DC 10:47.0
4 Charlie Mercer M 37 Arlington VA 10:48.6
5 John Marsh M 44 Alexandria VA 11:02.5
6 John Way M 42 Montgomery Village MD 11:24.9
7 Martha Merz F 45 Annandale VA 11:25.6
8 Mark Hand M 41 Arlington VA 11:28.3
9 John Ritchie M 27 Alexandria VA 11:44.3
10 Duane Glenn Williamson M 44 Warrenton VA 11:55.5
11 Keith Campbell M 48 Springfield VA 12:16.8
12 Jim Darr M 53 Falls Church VA 12:17.4
13 Tenaja Jennings F 11 Clinton MD 12:20.3
14 Nina Castelli F 17 Reston VA 12:21.7
15 Brianna Janise Walker F 15 Columbia MD 12:58.8
16 Jay Jacob Wind M 58 Arlington VA 13:07.9
17 John Kreutel M 47 McLean VA 13:18.1
18 Eleni Zavas F 15 Arlington VA 13:19.5
19 Chan Robbins M 70 Arlington VA 13:21.4
20 Jennifer Lazio F 39 Alexandria VA 13:32.0
21 Connor Coughlin M 8 Centreville VA 14:41.8
22 Shirley Sameshima F 41 Centreville VA 15:00.7
400 Meter
Remus Medley M 37 Baltimore MD 0:56.3
Kahlil Hart M 12thNorfolk VA 1:03.3
Brittney Rooks F 14 Baltimore MD 1:06.8
Andrew Grainger M 31 College Park MD 1:12.4
Tyler Holmes M 6th Norfolk VA 1:12.9
Qwimani White M 6th Norfolk VA 1:28.7
200 Meter
Kahlil Hart M 12thNorfolk VA 0:27.2
Reggie Griffin M 43 Upper Marlboro MD 0:29.3
Del'Vaughn Rooks M 16 Baltimore MD 0:29.4
Brittney Rooks F 14 Baltimore MD 0:30.3
Andrew Grainger M 31 College Park MD 0:32.4
Tyler Holmes M 6th Norfolk VA 0:34.4
Qwimani White M 6th Norfolk VA 0:38.2
800 Meter
Del'Vaughn Rooks M 16 Baltimore MD 2:20.6
Brittney Rooks F 14 Baltimore MD 2:34.0
|
|