Male Finishers
1. Ben Emmanuel, 22 Burke, VA 28:50 1/28
2. Michael Vega, 30 Ashburn, VA 30:16 1/17
3. Caleb Asomugha, 21 Baltimore MD 31:53 2/28 Morgan Team A
4. Buddy Shoukat, 19 32:08 1/16
5. Jeff Doroh, 27 Alexandria VA 32:22 3/28
6. Brendan Carius, 23 Washington DC 32:35 4/28 Georgetown U
7. Andy Couch, 45 33:08 1/20
8. George Johnson III, 21 Washington DC 33:15 5/28 Bison Pride - 1
9. Joshua Legare, 20 33:43 6/28 Bowie
10. Michael M Cannon, 50 33:57 1/10
11. Brian Hausle, 21 Washington DC 34:41 7/28 Georgetown U
12. Jack Kummers, 46 35:00 2/20
13. Paul Bousel, 55 35:07 2/10
14. Shaquille N. Turner, 18 Washington DC 35:35 2/16 Bison Pride - 1
15. Kevin Thomas, 19 35:38 3/16 Bowie
16. Romy Espnosa, 21 35:49 8/28 NSU
17. Kevin Shaw, 48 Alexandria VA 35:58 3/20 Mitre
18. Dennis Wischmeir, 31 Burke VA 36:02 2/17
19. Vasco McRae, 37 36:13 3/17
20. Jerome A. Lindsay, 56 Burke VA 36:19 3/10
21. Gerald Oliver, 18 Baltimore MD 36:23 4/16 Morgan Team A
22. Myron Kremer, 51 36:34 4/10
23. Vincent Thomas McDonald, 49 Arlington VA 36:44 4/20
24. Nicholas Mollock, 20 Baltimore MD 36:51 9/28 Morgan Team A
25. William Emmons, 34 Bristow VA 37:08 4/17
26. Ryan Eckberg, 21 Washington DC 37:09 10/28 Georgetown U
27. Jim Boatner, 53 Clifton VA 37:13 5/10
28. Ryan Pinkney, 20 Baltimore MD 37:21 11/28 Morgan Team B
29. Steve Thomas, 21 Washington DC 37:45 12/28 Georgetown U
30. Barry Harris, 44 Burke VA 37:52 5/20
31. John Perez, 18 Washington DC 38:15 5/16 Bison Pride - 1
32. Denni McLendon III, 18 Baltimore MD 38:24 6/16 Morgan Team A
33. Sean Kern, 37 Alexandria VA 38:29 5/17
34. Matthew Young, 18 Baltimore MD 38:36 7/16 Morgan Team A
35. Brian Chatman, 27 38:57 13/28
36. Thomas Gregg, 44 39:21 6/20
37. Corey Perry, 33 39:24 6/17
38. Marcus Carey, 20 Baltimore MD 39:25 14/28 Morgan Team B
39. Justin Mack, 18 Baltimore MD 39:27 8/16 Morgan Team B
40. Steve Coles, 50 Frederick MD 39:39 6/10
41. Cory Pugh, 19 39:42 9/16 Bowie
42. Michael Watt, 27 39:56 15/28 Bowie
43. Clay Peterson, 40 Fairfax VA 39:58 7/20
44. Aaron Coles, 14 40:04 10/16
45. Derek Streeter, 38 40:15 7/17
46. TK Kim, 51 Manassas VA 40:20 7/10
47. Mark Paubelle, 34 40:27 8/17
48. Sean Abell, 38 Alexandria VA 40:39 9/17
49. James Astrue, 21 Washington DC 40:39 16/28 Georgetown U
50. Phillip Johnson, 21 Baltimore MD 40:48 17/28 Morgan Team B
51. Dougal Hutton, 20 Washington DC 40:49 18/28
52. Ted Stoecker, 52 Reston VA 40:52 8/10
53. Michael Reid, 19 Baltimore MD 41:27 11/16 Morgan Team B
54. Jon Palks, 59 Bowie MD 41:29 9/10
55. William Quinn, 26 Washington DC 41:37 19/28 Georgetown U
57. Thomas Guyette, 32 42:10 10/17
58. Maurice Cyrus, 21 42:19 20/28 NSU
59. Jason Erdo, 32 42:26 11/17
60. Derek Argust, 40 Alexandria VA 42:31 8/20
61. Timothy A. Goode, 49 Lansdowne VA 42:31 9/20
62. Michael Bigman, 49 Springfield VA 42:31 10/20
63. Darrell Whiting, 23 42:44 21/28 NSU
64. William Jackson, 23 Springfield VA 43:00 22/28 Bison Pride 2
65. James Tsekerdanos, 20 Scaggsville MD 43:04 23/28 Bison Pride - 2
66. Ross Snow, 41 43:07 11/20
67. Stuart Archer, 45 Fairfax Station VA 43:17 12/20
68. Mark Sullivan, 38 Falls Church VA 43:32 12/17
69. Lee Nesbit, 65 Arlington VA 43:36 1/4
70. Scott Ritter, 42 Alexandria VA 44:19 13/20
71. Patrick Brundidge, 38 Baltimore MD 44:37 13/17 Morgan Team B
72. Christopher Harrison, 20 Washington DC 44:37 24/28 Bison Pride - 2
73. Michael P. Vasquez, 18 Washington DC 46:02 12/16 Bison Pride - 3
74. Scott Wiederholt, 31 Burke VA 46:10 14/17
75. Archie Crawford, 21 46:22 25/28 NSU
76. Russ Stone, 31 Fairfax VA 46:39 15/17
77. Tymark Mackey, 18 Washington DC 46:39 13/16 Bison Pride - 3
78. Johnny Sells, 18 Washington DC 46:39 14/16 Bison Pride - 3
79. Samuel Harris, 10 46:41 15/16
80. Joe Showers, 44 48:27 14/20
81. Michael L. Jackson, 39 Ruther Glen VA 48:38 16/17
82. Tim Green, 45 48:40 15/20
83. George L. Sisson, 60 Owings MD 48:49 2/4
84. Terry McCarthy, 73 49:00 2/4
85. Michael O'Neil, 61 49:16 3/4
86. Corey Glass, 26 Baltimore MD 49:53 26/28 Morgan Team B
87. Benedict Paye, 19 49:56 16/16 Morgan Team B
88. Runner #209 , 50:08
89. Daniel Haney, 40 50:52 16/20
90. Kyle Danzey, 23 50:55 27/28 NSU
91. Bernie Champoux, 53 51:00 10/10
92. Jeffrey Price, 45 Alexandria VA 53:17 17/20
93. Ray Horoho, 49 53:58 18/20
94. Robert Gurtler, 73 The Plains VA 54:34 3/4
95. Robert W. Anderson, 44 McLean VA 54:34 19/20
96. Armagan Selcik, 48 Alexandria VA 55:33 20/20
97. David Ravetti, 39 Springfield VA 55:52 17/17
98. Christpher Bulson, 29 Springfield VA 56:18 28/28
99. Clifford Groen, 61 Arlington VA 57:44 4/4
100. Isaac Smith, 76 Alexandria VA 96:07 4/4
Female Finishers
1. Kathryn Goode, 17 Lansdowne VA 33:57 1/5
2. Carly Anderson, 22 Reston, VA 36:02 1/22
3. Kelly Buroker, 27 Springfield VA 39:23 2/22
4. Beofra Butler, 34 Woodbridge VA 40:39 1/16
5. Linda Stone, 34 Fairfax VA 40:56 2/16
6. Alex Anne Dietrich, 29 41:16 3/22
7. Sarah Buckheit, 48 41:26 1/11
8. Merrilee Seidman, 53 42:00 1/5
9. Karen Garth, 49 Alexandria VA 42:12 2/11
10. Whitney Greer, 18 Washington DC 42:39 2/5 Lady Bison - 1
11. Velma Richardson, 42:48 1/1
12. Lisa R. Arnold, 37 Clinton MD 43:26 3/16
13. Courtney Castelluzzo, 25 Washington DC 43:32 4/22
14. Luz Torres, 22 Washington DC 43:47 5/22 Lady Bison - 2
15. Petitecha Beckford, 24 Fort Belvoir VA 45:56 6/22 Lady Bison - 1
16. LaTasha Turner, 21 Washington DC 45:58 7/22 Lady Bison - 1
17. Jill Ogues, 25 46:25 8/22
18. Fendi Richardson, 19 Baltimore MD 46:27 3/5 Morgan Team B
19. Georgene Hills, 25 46:41 9/22
20. Erica Stoecker, 39 Reston VA 46:53 4/16
21. Kate Faddegon, 24 Falls Church VA 47:00 10/22
22. Shawntae Woodhouse, 22 47:03 11/22 NSU
23. Katharine Keenan, 34 Washington DC 47:18 5/16
24. Vicki Kempf, 40 Burke VA 47:47 3/11
25. Beth Nagel, 25 48:01 12/22
26. JN Sook Cho, 53 48:09 2/5
27. Susanna Moore, 37 Alexandria VA 49:13 6/16
28. Suzanne Shaw, 54 Alexandria VA 49:43 3/5 Mitre
29. Cristin Sanders, 21 Baltimore MD 49:53 13/22 Morgan Team B
30. Paige Hinkle-Bowles, 41 50:22 4/11
31. Jennifer A. Nowell, 36 Manassas VA 50:28 7/16
32. Casey Saathoff, 26 Alexandria VA 50:49 14/22
33. Desiree Andrus, 24 50:58 15/22 NSU
34. Jean Cox-Turner, 44 Fort Belvoir VA 51:00 5/11
35. Brenda Cruchfield, 49 51:11 6/11
36. Katie Sullivan, 37 Falls Church VA 51:51 8/16
37. Alyssa Johnson, 31 Fairfax VA 51:58 9/16
38. Haja Sesay, 31 52:07 10/16
39. Caroline Champoux, 23 Arlington VA 52:07 16/22
40. Lafonda Jernigan, 42 Alexandria VA 52:19 7/11
41. Sherice Matias, 26 52:38 17/22
42. Michelle K. Lay, 28 Alexandria VA 52:43 18/22
43. Crystal Flewellen, 19 53:39 4/5
44. Regina Johnson, 37 Clifton VA 53:48 11/16
45. Llewingtina King, 20 Washington DC 55:20 19/22 Lady Bison -3
46. Jasmyn Morgan, 20 Washington DC 55:22 20/22 Lady Bison - 3
47. Anita Buroker, 53 55:29 4/5
48. Joyce A. Bulson, 28 Springfield VA 56:20 21/22
49. Mary Boulier, 52 Sterling VA 56:34 5/5
50. Denise Seppala, 35 New Market MD 56:37 12/16
51. Patti Horoho, 48 56:56 8/11
52. Sally Chen, 35 Falls Church VA 59:18 13/16
53. Lindsay Reisinger, 32 Reston VA 60:23 14/16
54. Cydnio L. Young, 20 Edgewater MD 62:19 22/22 Lady Bison - 3
55. Jasmine Gough, 31 Arlington VA 63:15 15/16
56. Marina K. Tucker, 41 Fairfax VA 63:48 9/11
57. Yvonne Coles, 37 Washington DC 76:58 16/16
58. Runner #210 , 86:57
59. Sylvia Malinowski, 49 86:58 10/11
60. Veronica Green, 44 98:50 11/11
61. Alexis Green, 11 98:52 5/5
Walkers
Clara L. Adams-Ender, 69 Lake Ridge VA 28:24
William J. Stephens, 71 Fairfax Station VA 31:53
Pamela Wiederholt, 31 Burke VA 32:49
Patricia Mahoney, 49 Springfield VA 32:51
Tommy Osborne, Fairfax VA 33:58
Jacqueline Y. Stephens, 71 Fairfax Station VA 34:32
Foster Fountains, 79 42:00
Rodney Edge, 42:34
Overall Men
1. Ben Emmanuel, 22 Burke, VA 28:50 1/29
2. Michael Vega, 30 Ashburn, VA 30:16 2/17
3. Caleb Asomugha, 21 Baltimore MD 31:53 2/29 Morgan Team A
19 & Under
4. Buddy Shoukat, 19 32:08 1/16
13. Shaquille N. Turner, 18 Washington DC 35:35 2/16 Bison Pride - 1
14. Kevin Thomas, 19 35:38 3/16
Men 20-29
5. Jeff Doroh, 27 Alexandria VA 32:22 3/29
6. Brendan Carius, 23 Washington DC 32:35 4/29 Georgetown U
8. George Johnson III, 21 Washington DC 33:15 5/29 Bison Pride - 1
Men 30-39
17. Dennis Wischmeir, 31 Burke VA 36:02 3/17
18. Vasco McRae, 37 36:13 4/17
25. William Emmons, 34 Bristow VA 37:08 5/17
Men 40-49
7. Andy Couch, 45 33:08 1/19
12. Jack Kummers, 46 35:00 2/20
16. Kevin Shaw, 48 Alexandria VA 35:58 2/19
Men 50-59
10. Michael M Cannon, 50 33:57 1/10
12. Paul Bousel, 55 35:07 2/10
19. Jerome A. Lindsay, 56 Burke VA 36:19 3/10
Men 60-69
69. Lee Nesbit, 65 Arlington VA 43:36 1/4
84. George L. Sisson, 60 Owings MD 48:49 2/4
86. Michael O'Neil, 61 49:16 3/4
Men 70+
85. Terry McCarthy, 73 49:00 1/3
94. Robert Gurtler, 73 54:34 2/3
100. Isaac Smith, 76 Alexandria VA 96:07 3/3
Overall Women
1. Kathryn Goode, 17 Lansdowne VA 33:57 1/5
2. Carly Anderson, 22 Reston, VA 36:02 1/21
3. Kelly Buroker, 27 Springfield VA 39:23 2/21
Women 19 & Under
11. Whitney Greer, 18 Washington DC 42:39 2/5 Lady Bison - 1
12. Velma Richardson, 19 42:48 1/1
47. Crystal Flewellen, 19 53:39 4/5
Women 20-29
5. Alex Anne Dietrich, 29 41:16 3/21
10. Courtney Castelluzzo, 25 Washington DC 43:32 4/21
14. Luz Torres, 22 Washington DC 43:47 5/21 Lady Bison - 2
Women 30-39
4. Beofra Butler, 34 Woodbridge VA 40:39 1/16
7. Linda Stone, 34 Fairfax VA 40:56 2/16
13. Lisa R. Arnold, 37 Clinton MD 43:26 3/16
Women 40-49
6. Sarah Buckheit, 48 41:26 1/11
9. Karen Garth, 49 Alexandria VA 42:12 2/11
19. Vicki Kempf, 40 Burke VA 47:47 3/11
Women 50-59
8. Merrilee Seidman, 53 42:00 1/5
27. JN Sook Cho, 53 48:09 2/5
31. Suzanne Shaw, 54 Alexandria VA 49:43 3/5
Women 60-69
None present
Top Male ROTC Cadets
3. Caleb Asomugha, 21 Baltimore MD 31:53 2/29 Morgan Team A
6. Brendan Carius, 23 Washington DC 32:35 4/29 Georgetown U
8. George Johnson III, 21 Washington DC 33:15 5/29 Bison Pride - 1
Top Female ROTC Cadets
11. Whitney Greer, 18 Washington DC 42:39 2/5 Lady Bison - 1
14. Luz Torres, 22 Washington DC 43:47 5/21 Lady Bison - 2
15. Petitecha Beckford, 24 Fort Belvoir VA 45:56 6/21 Lady Bison - 1
Male ROTC Teams (top 3 score)
1. Georgetown 6 + 11 + 26 = 43
2. Morgan 3 + 21 + 24 = 48
3. Howard 8 + 14 + 31 = 53
4. Bowie 9 + 15 + 41 = 65
5. NSU 16 + 58 + 63 = 137
Female ROTC Teams (top 2 score)
1. Howard 11 + 14 = 25
2. Morgan 18 + 29 = 47
3. Norfolk State 22 + 33 = 55
|
|