DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and "Run After The Women" 5K
Washington, DC
Sunday, August 13, 2000
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
This race is part of a national RRCA series. Run After Women Results | 1999 Results
Pla Name Age Residence Time
1 Ellen O'Neill 37 College Park, MD 19:17
2 Betty Blank 46 Falls Church, VA 19:36
3 Eliza Savage 35 Alexandria, VA 19:46
4 Kora Boufflert 34 Washington, DC 20:01
5 Ellen Meinhart 35 Falls Church, VA 20:13
6 Virginia Poole 37 Washington, DC 20:22
7 Joyce Adams 46 Sterling, VA 20:29
8 Suzanne Cote 38 Falls Church, VA 20:36
9 Elizabeth Rogers 40 Silver Spring, MD 21:12
10 Jennifer Bruursema 29 Washington, DC 21:29
11 Kristin St. John 18 Rockville, MD 21:42
12 Jennifer Lazio 31 Alexandria, VA 21:45
13 Angelica Scott 25 Annandale, VA 21:56
14 Dawn Dieter 36 Abingdon, MD 22:06
15 Jane Godfrey 51 Takoma Park, MD 22:20
16 Allison Kruszewski 18 Fairfax Station, VA 22:38
17 Cheryl Sakiestewa 33 Manassas Park, VA 22:47
18 Ashley Kopack 17 Annapolis, MD 23:08
19 Martha Huizgnga 33 Arlington, VA 23:20
20 Elizabeth Snyderwine 42 Potomac, MD 23:29
21 Kate Lipka 15 Annapolis, MD 23:31
22 Jennifer Harris 25 Alexandria, VA 23:31
23 Myriam Roberts 19 Fairfax, VA 23:32
24 Kimberly Thorpe 28 Silver Spring, MD 23:33
25 Katie Farreu 8 Arlington, VA 23:41
26 Kathryn Loomans 46 Washington, DC 24:20
27 Caryn Sanders 26 Chicago, IL 24:49
28 Julie Trapp 56 Silver Spring, MD 24:52
29 Amy Wills 25 Washington, DC 24:53
30 Ingrid Johnson 38 Towson, MD 24:54
31 Erika Wright 30 Baltimore, MD 25:34
32 Tami Graff 64 Lusby, MD 25:47
33 Rachel Uhrig 11 Vienna, VA 25:52
34 Pamela Wusthof 47 Fairfax, VA 25:57
35 Joan Gaskins 51 Burke, VA 26:18
36 Alexa Uhrig 12 Vienna, VA 26:26
37 Anne Volpert 28 Arlington, VA 26:40
38 Janice St. John 56 Rockville, MD 26:43
39 Janet Newburgh 58 Rockville, MD 27:03
40 Melissa Coskuner 42 Fairfax Station, VA 27:05
41 Debra Hershberger 46 Gaithersburg, MD 27:24
42 Amy Block 23 Washington, DC 27:43
43 Arlene Walker 60 Fairfax, VA 27:54
44 Cynthia Duffield 27 Arlington, VA 28:09
45 Lorenita Lucas 34 Washington, DC 28:26
46 Ethel Guerrero 45 Arlington, DC 28:30
47 Elizabeth Paradine 33 Vienna, VA 28:39
48 Catherine O'Connell 22 Arlington, VA 28:54
49 Catherine Cox 32 Burke, VA 28:59
50 Christina Caravoulias 45 Silver Spring, MD 29:13
51 Caroline Reed 44 Rockville, MD 29:35
52 Susan Gerock 34 Arlington, VA 29:45
53 Carol O'Connell 52 Kensington, MD 30:02
54 Abigail Horn 30 Washington, DC 30:22
55 Diane Green 39 Upper Marlboro, MD 30:34
56 Lisa Sharp 30 Arlington, VA 30:35
57 Dawn Eberling 41 Ellicott City, MD 30:48
58 Lisa Lorenzetti 28 Reston, VA 31:17
59 Melanie Aebli 26 Arlington, VA 32:16
60 Nora Pfeiffer 15 Fairfax, VA 32:17
61 Kathyrn Morris 26 Arlington, VA 32:27
62 Mariel Furlong 16 Fairfax, VA 32:31
63 Maya Onerra 30 Washington, DC 32:40
64 Kerstin Anderson 70 Rockville, MD 32:43
65 Andrea Hurtt 48 Silver Spring, MD 33:18
66 Soubeyrand 28 Washington, DC 33:50
67 Agnes Conaty 38 Greenbelt, MD 33:51
68 Stacy Bussing 30 West Friendship, MD 34:08
69 Cherie Howell 31 Wheaton, MD 34:14
70 Toni Baumgardner 36 Rockville, MD 34:21
71 Beverly Meadows 52 Rockville, MD 34:24
72 Sharyn Gordon 42 Oxon Hill, MD 35:20
73 Nicole Burns 33 Springfield, VA 37:41
74 Terry Hamilton 72 Reston, VA 37:44
75 Dyan Roppolo 27 Arlington, VA 37:50
76 Carol Gralia 55 Columbia, MD 39:06
77 Patricia Rich 69 Bethesda, MD 39:07
78 Maril Yelsey 62 Silver Spring, MD 40:40
79 Cheronda Albury 28 Alexandria, VA 45:28
80 Missy Osman 17 Burke, VA 45:30
Run After The Women 5K
1 Ted Poulos 38 McLean, VA 16:23
2 John Yow 22 Arlington, VA 16:44
3 Tom Nowicki 38 Centreville, VA 16:58
4 Patrick Leonard 32 Falls Church, VA 18:00
5 Jay Jacob Wind 50 Arlington, VA 18:23
6 Edward Grant 43 Oak Hill, VA 18:31
7 Kirk Gordon 44 Arlington, VA 19:06
8 Vincent MacDonald 41 Arlington, VA 19:17
9 Sivianosac Thepsonmane 28 Alexandria, VA 19:53
10 David Uy 32 Washington, DC 20:18
12 James Scarborough 42 McLean, VA 21:27
13 Billy Farrell 52 Washington, DC 22:05
14 Mike Larose 30 Arlington, VA 22:24
15 Gary Brown 30 Arlington, VA 22:25
16 Liam Coakley 34 Arlington, VA 22:52
17 Colin Cainer 23 Arlington, VA 22:57
18 George Gunn 52 Springfield, VA 24:11
19 John Winkert 44 South Riding, VA 24:20
20 Dave Endres 50 McLean, VA 24:46
21 Vladislav Balaban 43 Frederick, MD 25:15
22 David Snyderwine 42 Potomac, MD 25:43
23 Hiroki Iwahashi 46 Fairfax, VA 25:56
24 Dan Paul 31 Bethesda, MD 26:15
25 Vincent Juric 60 Falls Church, VA 26:41
26 Missing Card
27 Missing Card
28 Missing Card
29 Bill Boczany 51 McLean, VA 29:04
30 Fred Nardot 28 29:05
31 Toks Fashola 36 Pikesville, MD 31:15