MADD Red Ribbon Run 5K
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, December 31, 2000
Results by RacePacket, Inc.
This is the final race in the 2000 RacePacket Grand Prix Series.
1999 Results | Male Finishers
Female Finishers
Pla Name Hometown Time Ag Gp
1. Rosalind R. Sheppard, 33 Crofton MD 18:13 1/58
2. Jill M. Hargis, 40 Annapolis MD 18:40 1/41
3. Christine L. Olen, 33 Boise ID 19:02 2/58
4. Emily A. Fertig, 16 Alexandria VA 19:25 1/16
5. Laura Freix, 39 Centreville VA 19:30 3/58
6. Susan A. Rizzieri, 34 Arlington VA 19:38 4/58
7. Emily Weeks, 21 McLean VA 19:51 1/38
8. Suzanne C. Nearman, 38 Alexandria VA 19:57 5/58
9. Monique A. Farah, 33 Oak Hill VA 20:05 6/58
10. Emily S. Utter, 25 Manassas VA 20:08 2/38
11. Shannon C. Banks, 19 Springfield VA 20:09 2/16
12. Betty Blank, 47 Falls Church VA 20:16 2/41
13. Beth Kalapos, 35 Cleveland OH 20:37 7/58
14. Martha Nelson, 19 Chevy Chase MD 20:40 3/16
15. Roberta B. Baynes, 40 Lorton VA 20:44 3/41
16. Courtney Miller, 19 Reston VA 20:57 4/16
17. Sarah Buckheit, 40 Reston VA 21:34 4/41
18. Maria Barber, 18 Springfield VA 21:53 5/16
19. Heather M. Koczur, 28 Oakton VA 21:56 3/38
20. Alissa A. Slater, 10 Springfield VA 22:00 6/16
21. Jennifer Lazio, 32 Alexandria VA 22:04 8/58
22. Chrissy Esposito, 11 Centreville VA 22:12 7/16
23. Lisa Jellett, 26 Alexandria VA 22:23 4/38
24. Amy Peich, 28 Alexandria VA 22:37 5/38
25. Angela D. Paterna, 30 Jacksonville NC 22:48 9/58
26. MaryEllen Gonyea, 54 Alexandria VA 23:07 1/13
27. Juliane Carter, 30 Arlington VA 23:13 10/58
28. Suzanne Edgar, 34 Leonardtown MD 23:17 11/58
29. Jennifer L. McGonigle, 27 Washington DC 23:21 6/38
30. Ann Gorman, 31 Washington DC 23:23 12/58
31. Carol B. Ennser, 30 Hampton VA 23:31 13/58
32. Suzanne Mink, 48 Washington DC 23:44 5/41
33. Sue Chandler, 35 Leonardtown MD 23:45 14/58
34. Pamela Gohlke, 23 Arlington VA 23:46 7/38
35. Becky Roed, 42 Springfield VA 23:59 6/41
36. Dawn Curtis, 41 McLean VA 24:02 7/41
37. Sarah E. Ehrlich, 26 Washington DC 24:05 8/38
38. Beth Broerman, 27 Centreville VA 24:09 9/38
39. Katie Biber, 22 Alexandria VA 24:21 10/38
40. Margaret M. Liss, 29 Alexandria VA 24:23 11/38
41. Kristin Sponaugle, 29 Arlington VA 24:32 12/38
42. Annette C. Sutherland, 38 Arlington VA 24:44 15/58
43. Kay Sargent, 36 Alexandria VA 24:46 16/58
44. Kelli McCoy, 24 Philadelphia PA 24:53 13/38
45. Emma Podolin, 10 Annapolis MD 25:02 8/16
46. Tara A. Daly, 23 Arlington VA 25:04 14/38
47. Penny Bodine, 53 Cabin John MD 25:06 2/13
48. Gretchen A. Schlag, 49 Fredericksburg VA 25:10 8/41
49. Marie Tien, 30 Arlington VA 25:17 17/58
50. Paige Parham, 29 Arlington VA 25:23 15/38
51. Kara Callahan, 34 Arlington VA 25:32 18/58
52. Meaghan K. Marshall, 20 Burke VA 25:39 16/38
53. Eileen A. Curran, 38 Washington DC 25:43 19/58
54. Melanie A. Alexander, 33 Centreville VA 25:44 20/58
55. Terry E. Jacob, 37 Centreville VA 25:45 21/58
56. Nancy Summers, 39 Clifton VA 25:48 22/58
57. Dawn M. Leeflang, 33 San Francisco CA 25:50 23/58
58. Kathryn Loomans, 47 Washington DC 25:54 9/41
59. Melissa Kavanaugh, 25 Alexandria VA 26:00 17/38
60. Debra Clime, 31 Huntingtown MD 26:06 24/58
61. Nancy Murphy , 32 Arlington VA 26:09 25/58
62. Laurie A. Murphy, 12 Louisa VA 26:25 9/16
63. Elizabeth Gomez, 37 Alexandria VA 26:35 26/58
64. Deborah Waldron, 32 Arlington VA 26:37 27/58
65. Tamara Janeshek, 42 Centreville VA 26:39 10/41
66. Julie A. Trapp, 56 Silver Spring MD 26:53 3/13
67. Pat Hollenbeck, 48 Alexandria VA 26:55 11/41
68. Kristan Cybriwsky, 32 Arlington VA 26:57 28/58
69. Trish Hackman, 31 Alexandria VA 27:10 29/58
70. Shirley A. Williams, 37 Hampton VA 27:13 30/58
71. Michelle A. Dierkes, 41 Alexandria VA 27:19 12/41
72. Barbara Garland, 24 Arlington VA 27:22
73. Summer Garrison, 25 Alexandria VA 27:23 18/38
74. Dolly A. Kremers, 49 Alexandria VA 27:32 13/41
75. Barbara Sisson, 42 Fairfax Station VA 27:40 14/41
76. Sarah Buckley, 16 Alexandria VA 27:42 10/16
77. Cheryl C. Cardarelli, 30 Woodbridge VA 27:45 31/58
78. Karin Przygocki, 29 Reston VA 27:48 19/38
79. Mandy A. Dahm, 18 Springfield VA 27:55 11/16
80. Joanne L. Johnson, 41 Alexandria VA 28:00 15/41
81. Caskie Lewis-Clapper, 36 Columbia MD 28:03 32/58
82. Brett Emmerson, 37 Alexandria VA 28:09 33/58
83. Janet L. Garber, 48 Alexandria VA 28:12 16/41
84. Susan Haid, 45 Fairfax Sta VA 28:17 17/41
85. Louann Tackett, 48 Burke VA 28:21 18/41
86. Phyllis M. Beers, 53 Occoquan VA 28:23 4/13
87. Janet Newburgh, 58 Rockville MD 28:31 5/13
88. Cindy S. Maurer, 39 Alexandria VA 28:33 34/58
89. Julie Black, 42 Burke VA 28:36 19/41
90. Mary K. Engle, 39 Alexandria VA 28:39 35/58
91. Jennifer Y. Fuller, 39 Oak Hill VA 28:48 36/58
92. Vivien Bacon, 48 Alexandria VA 28:51 20/41
93. Deborah D. Murphy, 51 Springfield VA 28:53 6/13
94. Joyce Pastore, 41 Alexandria VA 28:59 21/41
95. Tami Graf, 64 Lusby MD 29:05 1/5
96. Chris Rice, 34 Fairfax VA 29:06 37/58
97. Elizabeth Simon, 31 Falls Church VA 29:07 38/58
98. Christina Caravoulias, 45 Silver Spring MD 29:10 22/41
99. Ann C. Streb, 61 Vienna VA 29:13 2/5
100. Elizabeth Sullivan, 23 Waltham MA 29:23 20/38
101. Michelle Dall Vechia, 24 Arlington VA 29:24 21/38
102. Pam Miller , 47 McLean VA 29:26 23/41
103. Sarah J. Nicol, 39 Alexandria VA 29:29 39/58
104. Kristen M. Dietz, 11 Springfield VA 29:30 12/16
105. Mary D. Green, 37 Herndon VA 29:35 40/58
106. Mitra A. Pitts, 43 Bethesda MD 29:37 24/41
107. Heidi Goddard, 35 Vienna VA 29:40 41/58
108. Cathy Savino, 48 Alexandria VA 29:44 25/41
109. Tina Barber, 49 Springfield VA 29:55 26/41
110. Pamela Pollino, 35 Alexandria VA 30:15 42/58
111. Ann Von Holle, 30 Balt MD 30:22 43/58
112. Claudine McCarthy, 28 McLean VA 30:26 22/38
113. Danielle M. Warren, 12 Springfield VA 30:27 13/16
114. Jeannie McCurry, 27 Alexandria VA 30:30 23/38
115. Kimberly Parillo, 12 Burke VA 30:39 14/16
116. Lisa McLean, 27 Chantilly VA 30:42 24/38
117. Christine Domzal, 48 Annandale VA 30:49 27/41
118. Deborah T. Haffey, 42 Alexandria VA 30:50 28/41
119. Sherry Nowlan, 38 Arlington VA 30:53 44/58
120. Linda E. Hudson, 42 Arlington VA 30:59 29/41
121. Lisa Fowler, 28 Alexandria VA 31:08 25/38
122. Michelle L. Star, 26 Alexandria VA 31:11 26/38
123. Bettina Almond, 37 McLean VA 31:22 45/58
124. Jana L. Froeling, 39 Amissville VA 31:38 46/58
125. Carol L. Banks, 53 Springfield VA 31:49 7/13
126. Sara Brown, 44 Alexandria VA 32:12 30/41
127. Emily Yang, 23 Vienna VA 32:30 27/38
128. Amy Westerman, 34 Fairfax VA 32:41 47/58
129. Heather Roed, 19 Springfield VA 32:47 15/16
130. Linda L. Lee, 48 Alexandria VA 32:49 31/41
131. Leslie-Anne Levy, 28 Washington DC 32:55 28/38
132. Maya Chenault, 30 Alexandria VA 32:58 48/58
133. Patricia E. Skinner, 50 Alexandria VA 33:04 8/13
134. Susan Ostrom, 49 Fairfax VA 33:18 32/41
135. Renee Landers, 26 McLean VA 33:25 29/38
136. Maggie Kemper, 25 Washington DC 33:28 30/38
137. Jenna Camhi, 25 Silver Spring MD 33:31 31/38
138. Amy Craig, 36 Fairfax VA 33:32 49/58
139. Esther Goldberg, 54 Alexandria VA 33:43 9/13
140. Anissa Craghead, 31 Alexandria VA 34:12 50/58
141. Virginia Inglese, 40 Vienna VA 34:18 33/41
142. Mary D. Kerwin, 38 Alexandria VA 34:20 51/58
143. Marianne Perciaccante, 36 Alexandria VA 34:23 52/58
144. Elizabeth J. Kelly, 29 Alexandria VA 34:25 32/38
145. Charlotte Yakovleff, Centreville VA 34:33
146. Diana M. Rodriguez, 38 Alexandria VA 34:47 53/58
147. Christin Tinsworth, 28 Arlington VA 34:49 33/38
148. Katherine Northrup, 27 Arlington VA 34:51 34/38
149. Kara Corbin, 24 Arlington VA 34:58 35/38
150. Andrea Russell, 24 Cortland NY 35:02 36/38
151. Jackie Kido, 31 Alexandria VA 35:15 54/58
152. Frances McKenney, 47 Arlington VA 35:47 34/41
153. Beverly Crawford, 52 Herndon VA 36:13 10/13
154. Susan Bromm, 45 Alexandria VA 36:19 35/41
155. Gay H. Rogers, 60 McLean VA 36:30 3/5
156. Runner #4218 , 36:32
157. Michelle A. Leban, 41 Arlington VA 36:47 36/41
158. Elaine Webster, 38 Silver Spring MD 36:48 55/58
159. Bonnie Piper, 51 Alexandria VA 36:57 11/13
160. Tricia Dwyer-Morgan, 34 Alexandria VA 37:02 56/58
161. Christine R. DeWald, 45 Arlington VA 37:28 37/41
162. Elizabeth Grove, 21 Grennsboro NC 37:39 37/38
163. Michelle H. Picard, 44 Arlington VA 37:54 38/41
164. Bridget Rasmussen, 36 Alexandria VA 37:55 57/58
165. Helen S. Lazar, 67 Falls Church VA 39:04 4/5
166. Karen Barefield, 27 Alexandria VA 40:02 38/38
167. Joyce Wagner, 43 Alexandria VA 40:45 39/41
168. Christine Willett, 39 Arlington VA 41:08 58/58
169. Gunnel Randt, 53 Alexandria VA 41:44 12/13
170. Merrite Johnson, 8 Oak Hill VA 41:47 1/1
171. Terry Hamilton, 72 Reston VA 43:10 1/1
172. Rosemary Smith, 48 Burke VA 44:08 40/41
173. Shelby LeWinter, 14 San Juan Capistrano CA 45:38 16/16
174. Felicia LeWinter, 41 San Juan Capistrano CA 45:40 41/41
175. Crystal F. Jackson, 53 Washington DC 47:51 13/13
176. Eugenia Bahler, 63 Fairfax Station VA 48:38 5/5
Male Finishers
1. Glen P. Mays, 30 Washington DC 15:17 1/67
2. John Tuttle, 42 Douglasville GA 15:28 1/61
3. Chris Broadus, 26 Albuquerque NM 15:33 1/43
4. Jason Van Horn, 27 Stafford VA 15:37 2/43
5. Matt L. Cooke, 21 Washington DC 15:37 3/43
6. Chris Chattin, 36 Columbia MD 15:40 2/67
7. Ed Holloway, Jr., 31 Woodbridge VA 15:42 3/67
8. Jim Hage, 42 Lanham MD 15:42 2/61
9. David A. McCombs, 28 Jacksonville NC 16:19 4/43
10. Mondo Tijerina, 29 Quantico VA 16:22 5/43
11. Ted Poulos, 39 McLean VA 17:06 4/67
12. Gerry F. Clapper, 39 Columbia MD 17:15 5/67
13. Steve Dietz, 41 Springfield VA 17:22 3/61
14. Jim E. Platske, 39 Washington DC 17:23 6/67
15. Emil J. Magallanes, 45 Boise ID 17:30 4/61
16. Bret C. Schmidt, 41 Woodbridge VA 17:34 5/61
17. David B. Webster, 47 Stevensville MD 17:34 6/61
18. Tom A. Bowmaster, 41 Morristown NJ 17:53 7/61
19. Paul Hough, 43 Arlington VA 17:54 8/61
20. Jeff Keenan, 29 San Diego CA 17:57 6/43
21. Mark Wilcox, 33 Alexandria VA 17:57 7/67
22. Sean O. Higgins, 31 Columbia SC 18:02 8/67
23. Peter DeThier, 39 Reston VA 18:08 9/67
24. Eric R. Aviles, 31 Riverdale MD 18:09 10/67
25. David Porton, 28 Silver Spring MD 18:25 7/43
26. Kevin J. Finnegan, 43 Arlington VA 18:28 9/61
27. Paul Serra, 44 Lusby MD 18:31 10/61
28. Mike Hurley, 52 Reston VA 18:29 1/38
29. Tim Martin, 36 Manassas VA 18:37 11/67
30. James Moreland, 48 Gaithersburg MD 18:41 11/61
31. James Cathro, 18 Alexandria VA 18:48
32. Patrick Leonard A., 33 Falls Church VA 18:51 12/67
33. Terry Proffitt, 44 Annapolis MD 18:52 12/61
34. Vincent T. McDonald, 41 Arlington VA 19:01 13/61
35. Thomas Burke, 36 Vienna VA 19:04 13/67
36. Jay Wind, 50 Arlington VA 19:10 2/38
37. Lionel Scatliffe, 47 Alexandria VA 19:12 14/61
38. Rusty Briggs, 33 Upper Marlboro MD 19:18 14/67
39. Mike Sanders, 38 Bolling AFB DC 19:25 15/67
40. Mark Buell, 29 Arlington VA 19:28 8/43
41. Jim A. Burns, 35 Nokesville VA 19:29 16/67
42. Lerenzo Nelson, 36 District Heights MD 19:30 17/67
43. Steven C. Johnson, 44 Alexandria VA 19:34 15/61
44. Eric J. Gyaki, 52 Crofton MD 19:38 3/38
45. Robert P. Trost, 54 Falls Church VA 19:40 4/38
46. Jay L. Clarke, 33 Lex Park MD 19:43 18/67
47. Bob Spearing, 60 Alexandria VA 19:44 1/12
48. Eric R. Hargis, 46 Annapolis MD 19:51 16/61
49. Steven Teslik, 46 Alexandria VA 19:56 17/61
50. Decker, 44 Alexandria VA 20:02 18/61
51. Glenn R. Gable, 43 Lake Ridge VA 20:08 19/61
52. Charles W. Desenberg, 53 Occoquan VA 20:10 5/38
53. Stephen A. Banks, 55 Springfield VA 20:11 6/38
54. Gerry J. Griffin, 40 Quantico VA 20:15 20/61
55. Andrew H. Fertig, 13 Alexandria VA 20:18 1/10
56. Peter J. Hemphill, 42 Centreville VA 20:19 21/61
57. Richard B Truman, 38 Stafford VA 20:23 19/67
58. Doug Fertig, 50 Alexandria VA 20:23 7/38
59. Dan Ogg, 37 Alexandria VA 20:29 20/67
60. Steve S. Smith, 29 Dumfries VA 20:33 9/43
61. Ben R. Sprague, 15 Alexandria VA 20:36 2/10
62. Tripp McHenry, 33 Colchester VT 20:38 21/67
63. Tyler M. Tabor, 38 Alexandria VA 20:39 22/67
64. Daryl P. Schaffer, 36 Alexandria VA 20:41 23/67
65. Andrew L. Mattingly, 35 Calif MD 20:43 24/67
66. Remy Nsengiyumva, 21 Wingate NC 20:49 10/43
67. Richard M. Vanderhoeven, 41Alexandria VA 20:49 22/61
68. Sirianosac Thepsoumane, 29 Alexandria VA 20:54 11/43
69. Raksha Memta, 16 Great Falls VA 21:01 3/10
70. Neal J. Coyne, 36 N. Ridgeville OH 21:09 25/67
71. Gary Kleiman, 40 Alexandria VA 21:13 23/61
72. Chan Robbins, 63 Arlington VA 21:19 2/12
73. Phil Evans, 42 Alexandria VA 21:20 24/61
74. Christopher T. Jones, 37 Grand Rapids MI 21:21 26/67
75. Ed Nanneuhorn, 42 Alexandria VA 21:23 25/61
76. David Heinen, 26 Arlington VA 21:27 12/43
77. Tim Venn, 45 Fairfax VA 21:30 26/61
78. Larry J. Hevner, 52 Centreville VA 21:33 8/38
79. Ken Trombatore, 27 Germantown MD 21:34 13/43
80. Maynard Weyers, 64 Alexandria VA 21:36 3/12
81. Steven Brown, 45 Burke VA 21:42 27/61
82. Phil Smith, 34 Lex Park MD 21:43 27/67
83. Joseph Aukward, 40 Bethesda MD 21:44 28/61
84. Steve Nearman, 40 Alexandria VA 21:44 29/61
85. Ken McAllister, 37 Alexandria VA 21:47 28/67
86. Chuck W. Raper, Jr., 58 Rockville MD 21:48 9/38
87. Michael J. Liss, 16 Woodbridge VA 21:49 4/10
88. John M. Gluck, 63 Alexandria VA 21:51 4/12
89. James P. O'Hara, 41 Alexandria VA 21:54 30/61
90. Chris Fryxell, 22 Alexandria VA 21:55
91. Wil DeBoer, 25 Alexandria VA 21:56 14/43
92. Brodie Remington, 52 Washington DC 21:57 10/38
93. Ross Miller, 50 Reston VA 21:59 11/38
94. Bret A. Slater, 36 Springfield VA 22:00 29/67
95. Daniel Hasbrouck, 25 Arlington VA 22:05 15/43
96. Ken Krehbiel, 47 Washington DC 22:11 31/61
97. Keith Buell, 26 Arlington VA 22:15 16/43
98. Daniel K. Henry, 31 Coeburn VA 22:20 30/67
99. Tom Altshuler, 39 Fairfax VA 22:23 31/67
100. Jon Palks, 51 Bowie MD 22:27 12/38
101. Jim Noone, 56 Fairfax VA 22:29 13/38
102. John S. Kremers, 46 Alexandria VA 22:31 32/61
103. Kevin Pflaging, 34 Arlington VA 22:33 32/67
104. Daniel T. Coywood, 40 Woodsboro MD 22:35 33/61
105. Jonathan R. Dols, 32 Alexandria VA 22:39 33/67
106. Kevin Hayes, 36 Centreville VA 22:43 34/67
107. Jimmy Noone, 13 Fairfax VA 22:45 5/10
108. Kampbell Salehi, 30 Arlington VA 22:48 35/67
109. George Meccariello, 33 Alexandria VA 22:50 36/67
110. Daniel D. Coywood, 14 Woodsboro MD 22:56 6/10
111. Richard Williams, 65 Alexandria VA 23:05 5/12
112. Tony Tolin, 56 McLean 23:11 14/38
113. Jason H. Scott, 29 Bolling AFB DC 23:11 17/43
114. Scott H. Weiss, 45 Arlington VA 23:17 34/61
115. John Coulter, 41 Alexandria VA 23:18 35/61
116. Zach Lee, 24 Arlington VA 23:19 18/43
117. Steve Dooley, 30 Vienna VA 23:25 37/67
118. James Barrett, 34 McLean VA 23:34 38/67
119. Thakkar Umesh, 37 Urbana IL 23:46 39/67
120. Joe McMullin, 45 Woodbridge VA 23:56 36/61
121. Carlos A. Velasquez, 29 Alexandria VA 24:04 19/43
122. Stan B. Sponar, 20 Winston-Salem NC 24:06 20/43
123. Greg J Garrison, 26 Alexandria VA 24:10 21/43
124. Ken LaVesseur, 52 24:15 15/38
125. Jason Star, 27 Alexandria VA 24:19 22/43
126. George Barker, 49 Alexandria VA 24:20 37/61
127. Peter J. Zapple, 42 Falls Church VA 24:21 38/61
128. Bryan Dierkes, 43 Alexandria VA 24:22 39/61
129. Runner #4374 , 24:23
130. Brian Malone, 42 Oakton VA 24:24 40/61
131. Joseph A. Payne, 37 Falls Church VA 24:25 40/67
132. Stephen F. Moller, 34 Alexandria VA 24:29 41/67
133. Robin Hasson, 29 Goose Creek SC 24:40 23/43
134. Donald McCarten, 71 Falls Church VA 24:42 1/6
135. Charlie Sole, 54 Annandale VA 24:43 16/38
136. Joe McMullin Jr, 14 Woodbridge VA 24:48 7/10
137. Craig A. Gormley, 30 Alexandria VA 24:54 42/67
138. Gregory A. Neichin, 23 Arlington VA 24:55 24/43
139. Peter M. Horton, 45 Germantown MD 24:56 41/61
140. Robert Fowler, 29 Alexandria VA 24:59 25/43
141. William J. Kane, 54 Alexandria VA 25:03 17/38
142. David Black, 47 Burke VA 25:05 42/61
143. Rick Podolin, 41 Annapolis MD 25:07 43/61
144. Larry Merck, 53 Arlington VA 25:15 18/38
145. James Duffy, 50 Arlington VA 25:16 19/38
146. Gary FitzGibbon, 44 Alexandria VA 25:28 44/61
147. John Barton, 27 Centreville VA 25:33 26/43
148. Runner # 4441 , 58 25:46 20/38
149. Brian Roberts, 32 Oakton VA 25:49 43/67
150. Peter Blank, 46 Annandale VA 25:51 45/61
151. Ronald W. Leeflang, 35 San Francisco CA 25:54 44/67
152. Dave E. Endres, 57 McLean VA 25:58 21/38
153. John T. Winkert, 44 South Riding VA 25:59 46/61
154. John Ostrom, 47 Fairfax VA 26:01 47/61
155. Timothy M. Ahern, 53 Alexandria VA 26:10 22/38
156. Lavin Patrick J., 49 Alexandria VA 26:10 48/61
157. Jeff Rodgers, 38 Springfield VA 26:28 45/67
158. Kris A. Keydel, 49 Alexandria VA 26:34 49/61
159. Richard A. Freeman, 41 Alexandria VA 26:39 50/61
160. Sean P. Atienza, 25 Dumfries VA 26:51 27/43
161. Christopher Gangemi, 24 Fairport NY 26:53 28/43
162. Noah Egorin, 24 Arlington VA 26:58 29/43
163. Darryl Diamond, 24 Arlington VA 27:01 30/43
164. Mark Smalley, 40 Burke VA 27:03 51/61
165. Matthew Gallagher, 22 College Park MD 27:09 31/43
166. Kewnreta C. Lind, 48 Noresville VA 27:12 52/61
167. Marcus Mickney, 31 Alexandria VA 27:12 46/67
168. John M. Murphy, 43 Catonsville MD 27:14 53/61
169. Marvin Grubbs, 34 Alexandria VA 27:16 47/67
170. David G. Liss, 53 Woodbridge VA 27:16 23/38
171. Kevin Craig, 41 Fairfax VA 27:20 54/61
172. Ron Vassallo, 35 Alexandria VA 27:22 48/67
173. Ray Blue, 76 Oxon Hill MD 27:25 2/6
174. Nick Millas, 24 Cortland NY 27:42 32/43
175. Steven Thompson, 30 Alexandria, VA 27:43 49/67
176. Joseph Shaw, 39 Montclair VA 27:43 50/67
177. Bill Osburn, 77 Bethesda MD 27:45 3/6
178. John A. Adams, 35 Manassas VA 27:57 51/67
179. Chris Clark, 27 Alexandria VA 28:10 33/43
180. neil delfinado, 30 arlington VA 28:13 52/67
181. Frank T. Gignac, 67 Washington DC 28:15 6/12
182. David Neuman, 37 Alexandria VA 28:17 53/67
183. Michael Birbiglia, 22 Astoria NY 28:21 34/43
184. Dave Maurer, 34 Alexandria VA 28:26 54/67
185. Mike Bigman, 42 Springfield VA 28:38 55/61
186. Mark LeWinter, 41 San Juan Capistrano CA 28:39 56/61
187. John Von Holle, 26 Fairfax Sta VA 28:47 35/43
188. Wayne Chenault, 29 Alexandria VA 28:49 36/43
189. Chris Zapple, 09 Falls Church VA 28:53 1/2
190. Vince Juric, 60 Falls Church VA 28:55 7/12
191. Marcos Medina, 38 Alexandria VA 28:59 55/67
192. Mark Simon, 33 Falls Church VA 29:08 56/67
193. Joe Broderick, 63 Greenbelt MD 29:09 8/12
194. Todd A. Kruse, 35 Falls Church VA 29:11 57/67
195. Walt Washburn, 78 Vienna VA 29:34 4/6
196. Donald J Clime, 29 Huntingtown MD 29:46 37/43
197. Raymond T. Johnson, 56 Alexandria VA 30:12 24/38
198. Josh Merck, 24 Silver Spring MD 30:24 38/43
199. Michael V. Warren, 43 Springfield VA 30:29 57/61
200. Pat McCurry, 26 Alexandria VA 30:33 39/43
201. Joshua Gottlieb-Miller, 14Silver Spring MD 30:40 8/10
202. Bob Parillo, 54 Burke VA 30:40 25/38
203. Peter Deschamps, 37 Reston VA 30:45 58/67
204. Gerald L. Hunt, 36 Montpelier VA 30:46 59/67
205. Paul J. Haffey, 39 Alexandria VA 30:47 60/67
206. John Bryant, 30 Potomac MD 30:50 61/67
207. Bill J. Boczany, 51 McLean VA 30:54 26/38
208. John N. Jeffers, 44 Springfield VA 30:55 58/61
209. Dixon F. Hemphill, 75 Fairfax Sta VA 31:07 5/6
210. Michael McKenney, 46 Vienna VA 31:09 59/61
211. Scott Paget, 38 Arlington VA 31:09 62/67
212. Joseph Cheseldine, 33 Coltons Point MD 31:24 63/67
213. Bryan Kavanaugh, 25 Alexandria VA 31:34 40/43
214. Chaz Miller, 53 Silver Spring MD 31:39 27/38
215. Ric Francke, 53 McLean VA 31:55 28/38
216. Fred D. Streb, 64 Vienna Va 32:04 9/12
217. Oliver Bragg, 73 Sterling VA 32:05 6/6
218. Adrian H. Thompson, 51 Washington DC 32:10 29/38
219. Eric Rubinstein, 39 Beltsville MD 32:11 64/67
220. Michael Walter, 35 Fairfax Sta VA 32:22 65/67
221. Alexander Cartlidge, 22 Vienna VA 32:30 41/43
222. Jeffrey B. Bienno, 51 Alexandria VA 32:50 30/38
223. Victor N. Litwinski, 57 McLean VA 33:23 31/38
224. Alan M. Stowell, 52 Vienna VA 33:48 32/38
225. Rich L. Eagles , 24 Reston VA 34:05 42/43
226. Raaj S. Mehta, 11 Great Falls VA 34:29 9/10
227. Kevin Bergen, 60 Alexandria VA 34:45 10/12
228. Gil H. Harden, 34 Alexandria VA 35:13 66/67
229. John Stillion, 38 Falls Church VA 36:19 67/67
230. Jack Marshall, 51 Burke VA 36:23 33/38
231. Tim Ahern, 51 Arlington VA 36:59 34/38
232. Brian Green, 22 Arlington VA 37:40 43/43
233. Jim Dunlap, 43 Alexandria VA 37:59 60/61
234. Albert Tyree, 67 Centreville VA 39:07 11/12
235. John DeBoer, 56 Alexandria VA 39:09 35/38
236. Kenneth L. Hamilton, 57 Alexandria VA 41:43 36/38
237. Monty Johnson, 55 Oak Hill VA 41:49 37/38
238. Abdul M. Farooq, 48 Washington DC 42:57 61/61
239. Imran I. Farooq, 04 Alexandria VA 42:57 2/2
240. W.B. Smith, 52 Burke VA 44:10 38/38
241. Trevor LeWinter, 10 San Juan Capistrano CA 47:41 10/10
242. Richard Bahler, 67 Fairfax Station VA 48:37 12/12