Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex, Landover, MD
Saturday, January 27, 2001
Conducted by MD Elite AC
Men Elite Events | Women Elite Events |
Masters Events | College Events |
High School Events | Youth Events
ELITE EVENTS
MEN
Elite Men's 60 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Dennis Mitchell Mizuno Elite 6.76
2 Peter Frederick Maryland Elite AC 6.79
3 Garfield Ellenwood Unattached 6.80
4 Elgin Gordon Maryland Elite AC 6.84
5 Llewellyn Bredwood Unattached 6.85
6 Derwin Davis Maryland Elite AC 6.90
Elite Men's 400 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Deon Minor Nike International 47.92
2 Leonard Byrd Nike International 47.98
3 Paul Lewis Unattached 48.22
4 James Carter Unattached 48.61
5 Louis Sales Maryland Elite AC 49.02
6 Dameon Johnson Maryland Elite AC 49.47
Elite Men's 800 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Elliot Gaskins Enclave 1:53.81
2 Rich Kenah Asics 1:54.09
3 Marvin Watts Maryland Elite AC 1:54.15
4 Marcel Burk Enclave 1:54.53
5 Garrye Chavis Saint Augustine College 1:56.22
6 Damian Simmons Saint Augustine College 1:56.28
7 Alhaji Alhassan Saint Augustine College 1:59.16
8 Wesley Yeldell Saint Augustine College 2:02.47
Elite Men's 60 Meter Hurdles
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Dwayne Wallace Adidas 7.74
2 Dudley Dorival Adidas 7.75
3 Maurice Wignal Jamica 7.77
4 Terry Reece Vector Sport 7.93
Elite Men's Pole Vault
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Russ Buller Asics 5.61m 18'04.75
Elite Men's Long Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Roland McGhee Unattached 7.72m 25'04.00
2 Maurice Wignal Jamica 7.48m 24'06.50
3 Duriel Mason Maryland Elite AC 7.25m 23'09.50
WOMEN
Elite Women's 60 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Chryste Gaines Adidas 7.20
2 Passion Richardson Nike International 7.35
3 Chandra Stirrup Bahamas 7.37
4 Nanceen Perry Adidas 7.60
5 Cherry Damu Unattached 7.63
5 Nadine Foster Haiti 7.63
Elite Women's 400 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Suzanne Reid Adidas 53.60
2 Michelle Ballentine Unattached 54.85
3 Yvonne Harrison Nike International 55.59
4 Yolanda Warren Sprint Capitol 58.17
Elite Women's 1500 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Jamie King Unattached 4:24.17
2 Kim Voyticky Unattached 4:24.78
3 Liz Diaz Asics 4:25.02
4 Alisa Harvey Avon 4:25.23
5 Karen Ghalib Unattached 4:29.49
6 Sara McCarney Unattached 4:41.75
Elite Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Yolanda McCray Vector Sport 8.27
2 Joyce Bates Nike International 8.30
3 Monica Taylor Unattached 8.31
4 Nadine Foster Haiti 8.43
5 Cherry Damu Unattached 8.47
6 Brandit Copper Maryland Elite AC 8.70
Elite Women's Triple Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Tiombe Hurd Nike International 13.41m 44'00.00
2 Keisha Spencer Unattached 12.90m 42'04.00
3 Jessica Gilbert Delaware State Univ 12.37m 40'07.00
MASTERS EVENTS
Masters Men 50+/Women 40+ 1 Mile Run (Age vs. Beauty)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Duane Green M East Meadow NY 5:08.87
2 Jay Jacob Wind M Arlington VA 5:21.24
3 Patrick Sullivan M Oakton VA 5:27.84
4 Eric Gyaki M Edgewater MD 5:29.84
5 Chuck Desenberg M Occoquan VA 5:39.81
6 Bob Weiner M Accokeek MD 5:44.64
7 Larry Hart M Mechanicsville MD 5:47.55
8 Roger Barbee M Arlington VA 5:51.21
9 Steve Schaeffer M Hagerstown MD 5:57.41
10 Nelda Clelland W Catonsville MD 5:59.78
Masters 40+ Men's 1 Mile Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Steve Nearman Alexandria VA 4:38.89
2 James Clelland Catonsville MD 4:42.44
3 Dave Berardi Baltimore MD 4:47.24
4 Marty Horan Gaithersburg MD 4:47.78
5 Steven Berry Ashburn VA 4:59.68
6 Terry McLaughlin Spotsylvania VA 5:00.48
7 Caleb Rossiter Washington DC 5:06.37
8 Larry Washington Rockville MD 5:09.31
9 Brenton Ayer Frederick MD 5:12.30
10 Wilhelm Anderson Annapolis MD 5:18.06
Masters 50+ Men's 60 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Melvin Fields Unattached 7.70
2 Jimmy Jones Houston Elite 7.75
3 Larry Colbert Glenarden Track Club 8.20
Masters 40+ Men's 60 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Brady Crain Unattached 7.26 2
2 Tom Jones Unattached 7.36 1
3 Tony Fulton Unattached 7.44 2
4 Bob Bowen Unattached 7.57 2
5 Sirlester Griffin Unattached 7.59 1
6 Steve Coenen Unattached 7.91 1
7 Jerimiah Lloyd Unattached 7.93 1
Masters 40+ Men's 200 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Larry Colbert Glenarden Track Club 23.47
2 Melvin Fields Unattached 23.82
3 Jimmy Jones Houston Elite 24.12
4 Darnell Gatling Unattached 24.18
5 Paul Allen Unattached 25.12
6 Keith Royster Unattached 25.20
7 Jessie Norman Unattached 26.01
8 Tom Jones Unattached 26.06
9 Tony Fulton Unattached 26.50
10 Brady Crain Unattached 26.60
11 Ricky Flowers Unattached 26.67
COLLEGE/OPEN EVENTS
WOMEN
College/Open Women's 400 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Florencia Hunt Saint Augustine College 55.91 4
2 Janellie King Unattached 56.52 4
3 Georgia Mullings Saint Augustine College 57.65 3
4 Denise Ricks Hampton University 57.94 3
5 Keisha Thorpe Livingstone College 58.33 3
6 Bridget Johnson Unattached 58.76 4
7 Yvette White Maryland Elite AC 58.93 3
8 Juliet Brown Saint Augustine College 59.03 4
9 Shakica Sutherford Saint Augustine College 59.04 4
10 Serena Wheeler Hagerstown Comm. College 1:03.34 3
11 Thea Bayly Western MD College 1:05.12 2
12 Renee Baker Hagerstown Comm. College 1:06.04 2
13 Darilene Turay Livingstone College 1:06.94 2
14 Tamara Buckner Virginia State University 1:10.76 1
15 Marlan Ky Montgomery College 1:16.44 1
College/Open Women's 1500 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Jade Fisher Hampton University 4:54.99
2 Shylon Scott Virginia State University 4:56.59
3 Jai Gare Virginia State University 5:21.26
4 Angie Rhoderick Hagerstown Comm. College 5:22.29
5 Megan Ryan Montgomery College 5:30.09
College/Open Women's High Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Sherina Hibbler Unattached 1.47m 4'09.75
2 Tamara Buckner Virginia State Univ 1.47m 4'09.75
3 Cadriesha Akinfe Saint Augustine Col 1.42m 4'07.75
- Marlan Ky Montgomery College FAIL
College/Open Women's Pole Vault
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Laura Chimielwski Unattached 2.29m 7'06.00
College/Open Women's Long Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Megan Barnes Maryland Elite AC 5.62m 18'05.25
2 Abbry Harry Unattached 5.50m 18'00.50
3 Cadriesha Akinfe Saint Augustine Col 5.42m 17'09.50
4 Felicia Watson Virginia State Univ 5.17m 16'11.50
5 Sherita Hibbler Unattached 4.84m 15'10.50
College/Open Women's Triple Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Carlene Cummings Saint Augustine Col 12.52m 41'01.00
2 Nicole Pryer Saint Augustine Col 11.56m 37'11.25
3 Felicia Watson Virginia State Univ 10.56m 34'07.75
- Sherina Hibbler Unattached DNF
- Santrese Brooks Unattached FOUL
College/Open Women's Shot Put
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Candance Swann Unattached 11.93m 39'01.75
2 Dania Douglas Gallaudet Universit 11.74m 38'06.25
3 Michelle Hamilton Gallaudet Universit 11.04m 36'02.75
4 Nicole Horn Western MD College 10.02m 32'10.50
5 Heather Lightfoot Gallaudet Universit 9.69m 31'09.50
College/Open/Masters Women's 60 Meter Dash (Preliminaries)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Anna Teschmaker Saint Augustine College 7.76 3
2 Kia Davis Saint Augustine College 7.89 2
3 Jamie Falcone Western MD College 8.08 1
4 Breanne Levarity Delaware State Univ 7.91 2
5 Carlene Cummings Saint Augustine College 7.92 3
6 Sosha Mayers Unattached 8.12 1
7 Myesha Ingrahm Virginia State University 8.13 2
8 Lauren Coleman Virginia State University 8.23 1
9 Sherise Greon Unattached 8.25 1
10 Lakeisha Blair Livingstone College 8.32 2
11 April Brown Western MD College 8.47 3
12 Meshawanda Phillips Montgomery College 8.48 2
13 Katie Kress Montgomery College 9.61 2
College/Open/Masters Women's 60 Meter Dash (Finals)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Carlene Cummings Saint Augustine College 7.65
2 Anna Teschmaker Saint Augustine College 7.72
3 Breanne Levarity Delaware State Univ 7.81
4 Jamie Falcone Western MD College 7.96
5 Sosha Mayers Unattached 8.14
College/Open/Masters Women's 200 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Janellie King Unattached 25.66 4
2 Yvette White Maryland Elite AC 26.10 5
3 Sosha Mayers Unattached 26.10 3
4 Breanne Levarity Delaware State Univ 26.20 5
5 Bridget Johnson Unattached 26.22 4
6 Jamie Falcone Western MD College 26.30 5
7 Sherise Greon Unattached 26.70 3
8 Gennette Mimms Bowie State University 27.04 4
9 Misha Derissoint Gallaudet University 27.90 2
10 Lakeisha Blair Livingstone College 28.00 1
11 April Brown Western MD College 29.00 3
12 Jennifer Sims Hampton University 29.01 4
13 Vioeletta Wong Maryland Elite AC 29.10 2
14 Fatimah Aziz Gallaudet University 29.30 1
15 Meshawanda Phillips Montgomery College 32.40 2
16 Katie Kress Montgomery College 32.50 1
17 Cachet Diaz Virginia State University 33.20 2
College/Open/Masters Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Preliminaries)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Kia Davis Saint Augustine College 8.45 3
2 Amy Henry Hampton University 8.78 2
3 Lauren Coleman Virginia State University 9.47 1
4 Lakeya Williams Saint Augustine College 8.62 3
5 Monifa Taylor Unattached 8.65 3
6 Samaiyah Islam Saint Augustine College 8.83 2
7 Lakeema Lewis Hampton University 9.14 3
8 Sherina Hibbler Unattached 9.52 1
9 Sherita Hibbler Unattached 9.67 3
10 Keisha Thorpe Livingstone College 9.96 2
11 Melissa Merson Western MD College 10.00 1
12 Jody Bowser Western MD College 10.73 1
13 Marlan Ky Montgomery College 11.20 2
College/Open/Masters Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles (Finals)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Kia Davis Saint Augustine College 8.37
2 Lakeya Williams Saint Augustine College 8.61
3 Amy Henry Hampton University 8.68
4 Samaiyah Islam Saint Augustine College 8.98
5 Lauren Coleman Virginia State University 9.75
College/Open/Masters Women's 4x400 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 STAU Saint Augustine College 3:51.41
2 HAMP Hampton University 3:52.61
3 DSU Delaware State Univ 4:04.35
4 VSU Virginia State University 4:17.03
5 WMDC Western MD College 4:19.86
College/Open Men's 400 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Stephan Demeritte Saint Augustine College 50.22 5
2 Prince Huffman Saint Augustine College 50.44 5
3 Adam Alderton Maryland Elite AC 50.46 5
4 Adante West Saint Augustine College 51.02 5
5 Marques Sneed Hagerstown Comm. College 51.17 4
6 Dwight Samuels Saint Augustine College 51.42 4
7 Napolean Hailstock Virginia State University 51.89 3
8 Anthony Parker Saint Augustine College 52.08 4
9 Jason Joubert Maryland Elite AC 52.22 5
10 Anthony Soken Montgomery College 52.53 3
11 Derrick Stanfield Unattached 52.65 4
12 Ellis Allen Livingstone College 53.17 4
13 DuJuan William Unattached 53.19 3
14 Bernard Hall Maryland Elite AC 53.87 4
15 Jermaine Hampton Montgomery College 54.85 2
16 Anthony Robinson Hagerstown Comm. College 55.12 3
17 Carlos Stennett Gallaudet University 55.16 1
18 Gordon Rusinko Howard Community College 55.36 2
19 Jeff Thomas Cumberland Valley AC 56.22 2
20 Gilles Naniwe Gallaudet University 56.28 3
21 Derrick Jennings Virginia State University 56.95 3
22 Ungrady Unattached 57.71 1
23 Vincent Riccobono Gallaudet University 59.46 2
College/Open Men's 1500 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Brian Harris Team Endure 3:59.92 2
2 Tim Mason Cumberland Valley AC 4:05.76 2
3 Chris Fox Cumberland Valley AC 4:12.15 2
4 Alex McAbee Hagerstown Comm. College 4:12.98 2
5 Jamie Dick Cumberland Valley AC 4:13.65 2
6 Chris Foster Unattached 4:15.60 1
7 Jack Adrian Unattached 4:16.72 1
8 Chris Pereschuk Hagerstown Comm. College 4:16.75 2
9 Doug Dates Cumberland Valley AC 4:16.97 2
10 John McKinley Hagerstown Comm. College 4:25.59 2
11 Jamine Mungi Virginia State University 4:28.82 1
12 Chris Dyer Howard Community College 4:32.80 2
13 Brad Mentzer Hagerstown Comm. College 4:33.12 1
14 Christian McLead Virginia State University 4:39.78 1
15 Anthony Compton Unattached 4:43.28 1
16 Chad Zimmerman Howard Community College 4:45.44 1
17 Geoffrey Alamari Montgomery College 4:48.39 1
18 Noel Tsha Montgomery College 5:17.32 1
College/Open Men's High Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Erik Nyberg Gallaudet Universit 2.00m 6'06.75
2 Adrian Nelson Delaware State Univ 1.90m 6'02.75
3 Tramond Cobb Livingstone College 1.90m 6'02.75
4 Bruce McBarnette New York Pioneers 1.90m 6'02.75
5 Ted Lewis Unattached 1.85m 6'00.75
- Brian Small Hagerstown Comm. Co FAIL
College/Open Men's Pole Vault
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Lee Palmer Hagerstown Comm. Co 3.80m 12'05.50
2 Ryan Chandler Hagerstown Comm. Co 3.65m 11'11.75
3 Adam Leach Howard Community Co 3.05m 10'00.00
- Paul Pfister Howard Community Co NH
College/Open Men's Long Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
1 Maurice English Saint Augustine Col 7.57m 24'10.00
2 Ray Benjamin Saint Augustine Col 7.05m 23'01.75
3 Dane Maglorie Saint Augustine Col 7.04m 23'01.25
4 Tim Rusan Saint Augustine Col 6.94m 22'09.25
5 Michael Patterson Maryland Elite AC 6.36m 20'10.50
6 Shaun Spencer Maryland Elite AC 6.17m 20'03.00
7 Mike Day Virginia State Univ 5.96m 19'06.75
- Sirlester Griffin Unattached FOUL
- Cleveland McClory Unattached FOUL
College/Open Men's Triple Jump
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Tim Rusan Saint Augustine Col 15.82m 51'11.00
2 Ray Benjamin Saint Augustine Col 14.40m 47'03.00
3 Cleveland McClory Unattached 14.30m 46'11.00
4 Storm Mohammad Maryland Elite AC 13.96m 45'09.75
5 Mike Day Virginia State Univ 13.32m 43'08.50
6 Brad Turner Western MD College 12.07m 39'07.25
College/Open Men's Shot Put
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
1 Vikram Gowda Hagerstown Comm.Col 14.10m 46'03.25
2 Matt Peters Cumberland Valley 13.88m 45'06.50
3 Dave Hose Western MD College 13.62m 44'08.25
4 Levar Williams Virginia State Univ 11.00m 36'01.25
5 Jimmy Litchifield Gallaudet Univ 10.51m 34'05.75
6 Lance Elly Virginia State Univ 9.60m 31'06.00
7 Matt Lucka Gallaudet Univ 9.25m 30'04.25
College/Open/Masters Men's 60 Meter Dash (Preliminaries)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Gerald Gayle Livingstone College 6.93 4
2 Demetrias McLeod Saint Augustine College 7.02 1
3 Bobby Ezell Saint Augustine College 7.03 2
4 David Moore Saint Augustine College 7.08 3
5 Ali Wimbush Hagerstown Comm. College 7.35 5
6 Bernard Camer Virginia State University 7.03 1
7 Fabian Clark Livingstone College 7.09 4
8 Anthony Warrick Saint Augustine College 7.18 1
9 Sean Easley Montgomery College 7.21 3
9 Kojo Dansol Maryland Elite AC 7.21 1
11 D'Artanan DeJean Unattached 7.24 1
12 Dwain Leary Virginia State University 7.27 2
13 Carlos Stennett Gallaudet University 7.43 5
14 David Bozak Maryland Elite AC 7.44 2
15 Elijah Montoya Howard Community College 7.46 5
16 Rob Wingfield Western MD College 7.55 5
17 John Riley Western MD College 7.61 3
18 Aaron Smallwood Unattached 7.62 3
19 Kecaff Cafee Unattached 7.76 2
20 Marquis Davis Saint Augustine College 7.98 4
College/Open/Masters Men's 60 Meter Dash (Finals)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Gerald Gayle Livingstone College 6.93
2 Bobby Ezell Saint Augustine College 6.94
3 David Moore Saint Augustine College 6.99
4 Benard Camer Virginia State University 7.01
5 Demetrias McLeod Saint Augustine College 7.05
6 Ali Wimbush Hagerstown Comm. College 7.51
College/Open/Masters Men's 200 Meter Dash
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Keith Royster Unattached 22.30 2
2 David Bozak Maryland Elite AC 22.39 4
3 Donte Carroll Maryland Elite AC 22.40 2
4 Jasitt Abrams Delaware State Univ 22.56 7
5 John Carr Maryland Elite AC 22.60 3
6 Clifford Wong Marshall S.C. High School 22.61 5
7 David Moore Saint Augustine College 23.00 5
8 William Beamorge Unattached 23.09 4
9 Lawrence Anderson Bowie State University 23.10 3
10 Demetrias McLeod Saint Augustine College 23.20 4
11 Aaron Clark Maryland Elite AC 23.40 5
12 Sean Easley Montgomery College 23.49 7
13 Ricky Flowers Unattached 23.50 2
14 Prince Anderson Montgomery College 23.70 3
15 Randy Smith Unattached 23.80 2
16 Mike McLeod Livingstone College 23.93 7
17 Jeremy Scott Unattached 24.08 4
18 Damion Montgomery Livingstone College 24.09 5
19 Maurice English Saint Augustine College 24.17 7
20 Maurice Matten Virginia State University 24.20 3
21 Darnell Gatling Unattached 24.46 1
22 Carlos Stennett Gallaudet University 24.74 7
23 John Riley Western MD College 24.80 3
24 Lorenzo James Virginia State University 27.05 1
25 Jimmie Jones III Unattached 27.50 2
College/Open/Masters Men's 60 Meter Hurdles (Preliminaries)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Terry Reese Sprint Capitol 8.11 2
2 Wagner Marsielle Unattached 8.15 3
3 Anthony Soken Montgomery College 8.72 1
4 D'Artanan DeJean Unattached 8.31 2
5 Derrick Blount Virginia State University 8.34 2
6 Prince Anderson Montgomery College 8.66 2
7 Marqueth Ward Saint Augustine College 8.74 1
8 Shantico Waiters Livingstone College 8.99 3
9 Mario Williams Livingstone College 9.03 1
10 Ednol Rolle Saint Augustine College 9.14 3
11 Brian Small Hagerstown Comm. College 9.16 2
12 Edward Mills Virginia State University 9.64 1
13 Matt Bracken Hagerstown Comm. College 11.08 3
College/Open/Masters Men's 60 Meter Hurdles (Finals)
PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Terry Reese Sprint Capitol 7.96
2 Wagner Marsielle Unattached 8.02
3 D'Artanan DeJean Unattached 8.19
4 Derrick Blount Virginia State University 8.25
5 Prince Anderson Montgomery College 8.65
6 Anthony Soken Montgomery College 8.87
College/Open/Masters Men's 4x400 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 UNA Unattached 3:16.97
2 BSU Bowie State Univ 3:17.63
3 MEAC Maryland Elite AC 3:27.43
4 DSU Delaware State Univ 3:28.38
5 VSU Virginia State Univ 3:32.54
HIGH SCHOOL EVENTS
GIRLS
High School Girls 4x200 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 1:43.86 2
2 ERHS E. Roosevelt High School 1:44.21 2
3 LRGO Largo High School 1:44.32 2
4 AAHS Ann Arundel 1:46.61 2
5 WSHS Western High School 1:47.86 2
High School Girls 4x400 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 ERHS E. Roosevelt High School 3:55.20
2 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 3:55.70
3 LHS Laurel High School 4:04.30
4 WSHS Western High School 4:16.80
High School Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 LHS Laurel High School 4:17.91
2 LRGO Largo High School 4:19.56
High School Girls Distance Medley Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 12:44.88
BOYS
High School Boys 4x200 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 CAR Carver High School 1:33.93 2
2 ERHS E. Roosevelt High School 1:34.19 2
3 SRTS Surrattsville High School 1:35.33 2
4 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 1:35.60 2
5 OHS Oxon Hill 1:37.10 2
High School Boys 4x400 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 3:26.00 2
2 LHS Laurel High School 3:27.50 1
3 SRTS Surrattsville High School 3:27.90 2
4 LRGO Largo High School 3:28.40 2
5 ERHS E. Roosevelt High School 3:33.40 1
6 AAHS Anne Arundel 3:47.20 1
High School Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 3:35.99
2 MHS Marshall S.C. High School 4:00.10
High School Boys Distance Medley Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== ========
1 LBHS Lake Braddock High School 11:49.69
YOUTH EVENTS
GIRLS
Youth Girls 4x200 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 QSTC Quiet Storm Track Club 1:54.27
2 GLEN Glenarden Track Club 1:56.96
3 GID Gideonites 1:57.40
4 TRAC Track Express 2:02.62
5 HUMM Hummingbird Track Club 2:12.93
Youth Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 QSTC Quiet Storm Track Club 4:26.31
2 GLEN Glenarden Track Club 4:50.02
3 GID Gideonites 5:00.75
4 TRAC Track Express 5:08.42
5 HUMM Hummingbird Track Club 5:08.47
BOYS
Youth Boys 4x200 Meter 4x400 Relay
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 GLEN Glenarden Track Club 1:47.23
2 GID Gideonites 1:54.45
3 HUMM Hummingbird Track Club 1:56.23
4 TRAC Track Express 2:01.44
Youth Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 HUMM Hummingbird Track Club 4:03.20
2 GLEN Glenarden Track Club 4:26.87
3 GID Gideonites 4:54.93
4 TRAC Track Express 5:26.65
Men Elite Events | Women Elite Events |
Masters Events | College Events |
High School Events | Youth Events