Sub-Bantam Girls
Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Jayda Barnes '92 Rising Stars Track Club 14.63 10
2 Porsha Jordan '92 Forestville Track Club 15.08 8
3 Taylor Butler '92 DC Redwings Track Club 15.23 6
4 Kristen Brown '92 Baltimore Track Fac 15.72 4
5 Shakea Mercer '93 Forestville Track Club 16.12 2
6 Courtney Bell '92 Kettering Track Club 16.41 1
7 Brianna Savage '92 Gaithersburg Firebirds 16.45
8 Nyerre Osiomwan '92 Baltimore Track Fac 16.69
Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Jayda Barnes '92 Rising Stars Track Club 31.10 10
2 Porsha Jordan '92 Forestville Track Club 31.95 8
3 Kiersten Laroche '92 Hummingbird Track Club 32.37 6
4 Taylor Butler '92 DC Redwings Track Club 32.93 4
5 Maria S Campbell '93 Cavalier/Cavalette track 34.02 2
6 Shakea Mercer '93 Forestville Track Club 34.39 1
7 Ahjah Hall '92 Glenarden Track Club 35.41
Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Kiersten Laroche '92 Hummingbird Track Club 1:11.25 10
2 Tiye Womack '92 Glenarden Track Club 1:15.51 8
3 Chanae Davis '92 DC Redwings Track Club 1:18.23 6
4 Rachel Herron '92 Pikesville TC 1:20.24 4
5 Jasmine Jacks '93 Cavalier/Cavalette track 1:20.35 2
6 Lakiesa McLean '92 Baltimore Track Fac 1:20.64 1
7 T'Nay Williams '92 Kettering Track Club 1:24.09
Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Nicole E Panniell '92 Randallston TC 2:59.07 10
2 Kiah Seymour '94 DC Redwings Track Club 2:59.10 8
3 Rachel Herron '92 Pikesville TC 3:09.78 6
4 Lindsay Bickel '92 Unattached 3:16.25 4
5 Danielle Nance '92 DC Redwings Track Club 3:23.23 2
6 Paradise Boyd '93 Rising Stars Track Club 3:46.45 1
Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Rachel Herron '92 Pikesville TC 6:39.22 10
2 Aubree Moore '92 Bowie Tracksters 6:45.19 8
Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 1:08.15 10
2 10RT Randallston TC 1:11.87 8
3 10GA Glenarden Track Club 1:12.36 6
4 10BY Byo Track & Basketball 1:13.10 4
5 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 1:25.77 2
6 10CC "B" Cavalier/Cavalette track 1:27.92 1
Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 5:27.31 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 5:50.36 8
Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Kristen Brown '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.40m NWI 11'02.00 10
2 T'Nay Williams '92 Kettering Track Clu 3.05m NWI 10'00.25 8
3 Jewel Williams '92 New Wave Track Club 2.83m NWI 9'03.50 6
4 Ciara Shackelford '92 DC Redwings Track 2.79m NWI 9'02.00 4
5 Cierra Plummer '92 Baltimore Track Fac 2.34m NWI 7'08.25 1
6 Paradise Boyd '93 Rising Stars Track 2.29m NWI 7'06.25
7 Jessie Wells '92 Rising Stars Track 2.10m NWI 6'10.75
Sub-Bantam Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Jessie Wells '92 Rising Stars Track 4.27m 14'00.25 10
2 Keanna A Jackson '92 Cavalier/Cavalette 2.82m 9'03.00 8
3 Breanna A Jackson '92 Cavalier/Cavalette 2.16m 7'01.00 6
Bantam Girls
Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Elan Hilaire '90 Baltimore Track Fac 13.89 10
2 Keona Austin '90 Hummingbird Track Club 14.44 8
3 Dionna Hayes '91 Glenarden Track Club 14.67 6
4 Alissa M Jewell '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds 14.91 4
5 Britney Addison '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds 14.94 2
6 Joy Green '90 Pioneer Athletic Club 14.96 1
7 Tiara Herndon '90 DC Redwings Track Club 15.48
Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Elan Hilaire '90 Baltimore Track Fac 28.03 10
2 Keona Austin '90 Hummingbird Track Club 29.64 8
3 Brittany F Richmond '90 Randallston TC 30.02 6
4 Jasymn Jones '90 Rising Stars Track Club 30.27 4
5 Alissa M Jewell '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds 30.41 2
6 Brittany Switzer '90 Glenarden Track Club 30.53 1
7 Latroya Taylor '90 DC Redwings Track Club 30.65
8 Leah Greene '90 Marlboro Track Club 30.87
Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Elan Hilaire '90 Baltimore Track Fac 1:04.25 10
2 Lindsey Blake '90 DC Redwings Track Club 1:05.72 8
3 Brittany F Richmond '90 Randallston TC 1:07.59 6
4 Jasymn Jones '90 Rising Stars Track Club 1:10.31 4
5 Erin Boone '90 Pioneer Athletic Club 1:12.01 2
6 Shaquita Cheeks '90 DC Redwings Track Club 1:12.19 1
7 Lauren Campbell '90 Pikesville TC 1:14.41
8 Arryn Hopkins '91 Baltimore Track Fac 1:19.48
Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Sherreka Jackson '91 Glenarden Track Club 2:55.63 4
2 Amber Hooper '90 Pikesville TC 2:59.91 2
3 Darnea Sayles '91 Rising Stars Track Club 3:00.55 1
4 Ivory Sherman '90 New Wave Track Club 3:03.03
5 Lindsey B Adams '90 New Wave Track Club 3:24.11
6 Kirsten Spence '91 Baltimore Track Fac 3:27.35
7 Ciara Budd '91 Colesville Sports Assoc. 3:27.78
Section 2
1 Brittany F Richmond '90 Randallston TC 2:40.54 10
2 Ashley Seymour '91 DC Redwings Track Club 2:42.64 8
3 Lauren Campbell '90 Pikesville TC 2:53.45 6
4 Ashley Patterson '91 New Wave Track Club 3:01.81
5 Michelle Harrison '90 New Wave Track Club 3:02.00
6 Remi Gibba '90 Hummingbird Track Club 3:13.41
7 Teika Robinson '91 Hummingbird Track Club 3:16.34
Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Domonique Lockhart '90 DC Redwings Track Club 5:22.64 10
2 Ashley Seymour '91 DC Redwings Track Club 5:42.42 8
3 Lauren Campbell '90 Pikesville TC 5:50.04 6
4 Amber Hooper '90 Pikesville TC 6:10.64 4
5 Ashley Patterson '91 New Wave Track Club 6:34.11 2
Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 58.78
2 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 59.20
3 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 59.40
4 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 1:00.00
5 10MA Marlboro Track Club 1:01.60
6 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 1:02.10
7 10CV Colesville Sports Assoc. 1:04.30
Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 4:38.37 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 5:03.23 8
3 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 5:06.53 6
4 10RW "B" DC Redwings Track Club 5:15.51 4
5 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 5:41.64 2
Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Darnea Sayles '91 Rising Stars Track 2.98m NWI 9'09.50 8
2 Tamara Thompson '91 Glenarden Track Clu 2.60m NWI 8'06.50 1
3 Cayla M Hunter '91 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.96m NWI 6'05.25
4 Lauren Quinn '91 Mid-Maryland TC 1.95m NWI 6'04.75
5 Micha Broadnax '91 Clinton Track Club 1.92m NWI 6'03.75
6 Devin Cooper '90 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.83m NWI 6'00.00
6 Bethany Benjamin '91 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.83m NWI 6'00.00
8 Kelli Anderson '90 Rising Stars Track 1.82m NWI 5'11.75
9 Ariel Watkins '91 Kettering Track Clu 1.58m NWI 5'02.25
Flight 2
1 Sydney Henderson '90 Glenarden Track Clu 3.83m NWI 12'06.75 10
2 Sherita Hall '90 New Wave Track Club 2.82m NWI 9'03.00 6
3 Ericka Briggs '90 Glenarden Track Clu 2.76m NWI 9'00.75 4
4 Jessica Keator '91 Unattached 2.75m NWI 9'00.25 2
5 Ashleigh Wingfield '90 Glenarden Track Clu 2.48m NWI 8'01.75
6 Brianna Clare '91 Glenarden Track Clu 2.43m NWI 7'11.75
Bantam Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Sherita Hall '90 New Wave Track Club 7.10m 23'03.50 10
2 Folashade Omisanmi '90 Byo Track & Basketb 6.39m 20'11.75 8
3 Micha Broadnax '91 Clinton Track Club 5.47m 17'11.50 6
4 Jessica Harvin '91 Glenarden Track Clu 4.83m 15'10.25 4
5 Danielle Curtis '91 Marlboro Track Club 4.68m 15'04.25 2
6 Natasha Robinson '91 Heet Academic Track 4.31m 14'01.75 1
7 Devin Cooper '90 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.86m 12'08.00
Bantam Girls Triathlon
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Jasymn Jones '90 Rising Stars Track Club 828 10
2 Leah Greene '90 Marlboro Track Club 696 8
3 Danielle Curtis '91 Marlboro Track Club 490 6
Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Ariel Watkins '91 Kettering Track Club 12:26.74 10
2 Jessica Harvin '91 Glenarden Track Club 15:57.15 8
Midget Girls
Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Brittany Taylor '89 DC Redwings Track Club 13.55 10
2 Dara Jones '88 Glenarden Track Club 13.61 8
3 Natia Addison '88 Gaithersburg Firebirds 13.62 6
4 Ehinomen J Olumese '88 New Wave Track Club 13.68 4
5 Sade Harris '88 Baltimore Track Fac 13.70 2
6 Shannon Cummings '88 Glenarden Track Club 13.84 1
7 Kamilah Bossett '88 Marlboro Track Club 13.85
8 Abiola Oke '88 Marlboro Track Club 13.88
Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Shantrial Douglas '88 DC Redwings Track Club 27.25 10
2 Michelle' Devaughn '89 Baltimore Track Fac 27.82 8
3 Brittany Taylor '89 DC Redwings Track Club 27.89 6
4 Ehinomen J Olumese '88 New Wave Track Club 27.98 4
5 Charlena Tillett '88 Baltimore Track Fac 28.07 2
6 Tinee'Sha Lightfoot '88 Pioneer Athletic Club 28.47 1
7 Shalaiyah D Sommerville '88 Randallston TC 28.72
8 Sade Harris '88 Baltimore Track Fac 30.19
Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Charlena Tillett '88 Baltimore Track Fac 1:00.60 10
2 Quantika Stepney '89 Baltimore Track Fac 1:01.23 8
3 Kelly Morgan '88 Pioneer Athletic Club 1:04.48 6
4 Natia Addison '88 Gaithersburg Firebirds 1:04.68 4
5 Ehinomen J Olumese '88 New Wave Track Club 1:05.53 2
6 Asia Nettles '88 Hummingbird Track Club 1:06.05 1
7 Tia Dixon '88 Nexus Track Club 1:06.13
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 8
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Lisa Antoine '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2:41.14 1
2 Sierra Price '88 Marlboro Track Club 2:42.47
3 Larisa Pointer '88 Kettering Track Club 2:43.36
4 Savon Manley '88 Hummingbird Track Club 2:47.49
5 Alexandra Coconis '88 Mid-Maryland TC 2:49.47
6 Kendra N Smith '88 Randallston TC 2:52.81
7 Lindsey Benjamin '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2:52.92
8 Kierra Crawford '88 Marlboro Track Club 3:01.12
9 Sara LaRue '89 Columbia Express 3:14.77
10 Kelcie Glass '88 Pioneer Athletic Club 3:22.68
Section 2
1 Quantika Stepney '89 Baltimore Track Fac 2:22.81 10
2 Keona Pardlow '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2:33.80 8
3 Jennifer Redmon '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2:35.03 6
4 Stephanie Gunter '88 Marlboro Track Club 2:36.25 4
5 Latricia Parker '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2:39.38 2
6 Chonece Milner '89 Glenarden Track Club 2:42.77
7 Brittany Everett '89 Baltimore Track Fac 2:45.51
8 Denise Smith '89 Glenarden Track Club 2:46.75
9 Kendall Shephard '89 Glenarden Track Club 2:48.75
10 Tunisha Milner '88 Glenarden Track Club 2:49.29
11 Lakesha Boyd '88 Rising Stars Track Club 2:55.41
Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Jennifer Redmon '88 DC Redwings Track Club 5:29.31 10
2 Stephanie Gunter '88 Marlboro Track Club 5:32.78 8
3 Brittany Everett '89 Baltimore Track Fac 5:33.33 6
4 Sierra Price '88 Marlboro Track Club 5:40.69 4
5 Lakesha Boyd '88 Rising Stars Track Club 5:45.82 2
6 Savon Manley '88 Hummingbird Track Club 6:06.25 1
7 Tara Romanus '89 Colesville Sports Assoc. 6:12.60
8 Maurisha Jackson '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 6:20.16
9 Sara LaRue '89 Columbia Express 6:46.75
10 Jennelle E Louden '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 6:52.32
11 Adrianna Carpenter '89 Colesville Sports Assoc. 7:56.07
Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Alexandra Coconis '88 Mid-Maryland TC 12:25.00 10
2 Valerie Ek '88 Mid-Maryland TC 12:49.00 8
Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Shalaiyah D Sommerville '88 Randallston TC 14.33 10
2 Kamilah Bossett '88 Marlboro Track Club 14.81 8
3 Tashana Johnson '89 Baltimore Track Fac 14.83 6
4 LaTisha Carter '88 Columbia Express 15.04 4
5 Latoya Buckner '88 Rising Stars Track Club 15.28 2
6 Nicole Robinson '89 Columbia Express 15.29 1
7 Keiristin N Harrison '89 Randallston TC 15.43
8 Kierra Crawford '88 Marlboro Track Club 16.14
Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 52.34 10
2 10MA Marlboro Track Club 53.47 8
3 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 59.40 6
4 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 59.78 4
5 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 59.85 2
6 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 59.89 1
7 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 1:00.50
8 10CE Columbia Express 1:01.20
Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 4:17.41 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 4:26.97 8
3 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 4:32.92 6
4 10KT Kettering Track Club 4:35.70 4
5 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 4:36.65 2
6 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 4:37.39 1
7 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 4:55.31
Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 10:40.28 10
2 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 10:46.14 8
3 10GA Glenarden Track Club 11:06.20 6
4 10MA Marlboro Track Club 11:12.27 4
Midget Girls High Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Denisha Haywood '89 Baltimore Track Fac 1.35m 4'05.00 10
2 Nicole Collins '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.35m 4'05.00 8
3 Kierra Crawford '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.10m 3'07.25 6
4 Latoya Buckner '88 Rising Stars Track 1.05m 3'05.25 4
Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Katricia R Williams '88 New Wave Track Club 3.40m NWI 11'02.00 6
2 Jennelle E Louden '88 Cavalier/Cavalette 3.18m NWI 10'05.25 1
3 Alexis Joyner '89 Kettering Track Clu 2.94m NWI 9'07.75
4 Rachelle Wright '89 New Wave Track Club 2.83m NWI 9'03.50
5 Latoya Buckner '88 Rising Stars Track 2.58m NWI 8'05.75
6 Tiffany Gillis '88 Rising Stars Track 2.50m NWI 8'02.50
7 Amber Wingfield '89 Glenarden Track Clu 2.35m NWI 7'08.50
8 Brittany McCraw '88 Gaithersburg Firebi 2.18m NWI 7'02.00
9 Francia Villanueva '89 Cobra Track Club 2.04m NWI 6'08.50
Flight 2
1 Asha Jones '88 Glenarden Track Clu 3.74m NWI 12'03.25 10
2 Christen Griffin '89 Griffin 3.51m NWI 11'06.25 8
3 Paige Lawal '88 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.29m NWI 10'09.50 4
4 Brooke Staton '89 Columbia Express 3.27m NWI 10'08.75 2
5 Tia Dixon '88 Nexus Track Club 3.06m NWI 10'00.50
6 Keiristin N Harrison '89 Randallston TC 2.91m NWI 9'06.75
7 Jasmyne Matthews '89 Pioneer Athletic Cl 2.27m NWI 7'05.50
Midget Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Jocelyn Martin '89 Glenarden Track Clu 10.52m 34'06.25 10
2 Devita Miles '89 DC Redwings Track 9.95m 32'07.75 8
3 Rachelle Wright '89 New Wave Track Club 9.09m 29'10.00 6
4 Latonya Lewis '89 Columbia Express 7.55m 24'09.25 4
5 Denisha Haywood '89 Baltimore Track Fac 6.74m 22'01.50 2
6 Endia Nichols '89 Marlboro Track Club 6.18m 20'03.50 1
7 Ashley Hill '88 Kettering Track Clu 6.00m 19'08.25
8 Amber Wingfield '89 Glenarden Track Clu 5.85m 19'02.50
Midget Girls Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Jocelyn Martin '89 Glenarden Track Clu 21.78m 71'05.00 10
2 Dayania Carroll '88 Independent Extreme 18.74m 61'06.00 8
3 Devita Miles '89 DC Redwings Track 17.80m 58'05.00 6
4 Rachelle Wright '89 New Wave Track Club 15.10m 49'06.00 4
5 Endia Nichols '89 Marlboro Track Club 13.40m 43'11.00 2
6 Shana Hill '89 Baltimore Track Fac 12.46m 40'10.00 1
7 Ashley Hill '88 Kettering Track Clu 12.08m 39'07.00
Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Kamilah Bossett '88 Marlboro Track Club 2101 10
2 Michaylin Golladay '88 Marlboro Track Club 2047 8
3 Tashana Johnson '89 Baltimore Track Fac 1864 6
4 Lakesha Boyd '88 Rising Stars Track Club 1852 4
5 Sierra Price '88 Marlboro Track Club 1651 2
6 Kierra Crawford '88 Marlboro Track Club 1646 1
7 Nicole Collins '88 Marlboro Track Club 1626
8 Morghen Johnson '89 Rising Stars Track Club 1552
9 Stephanie Gunter '88 Marlboro Track Club 1467
10 Melissa Nicholas '88 Marlboro Track Club 1426
11 Lakeshia Curtis '89 Marlboro Track Club 1271
12 Jennelle E Louden '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 1254
13 Maurisha Jackson '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 913
Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
Section 1
1 Maurisha Jackson '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 9:53.07 8
2 Alisha Willoughby '88 New Wave Track Club 10:30.49 6
3 Rachelle Wright '89 New Wave Track Club 10:44.88 4
4 Brittany McCraw '88 Gaithersburg Firebirds 11:04.33 1
5 Kendra N Smith '88 Randallston TC 11:25.92
6 Shana Hill '89 Baltimore Track Fac 12:22.81
Section 2
1 Nicole Collins '88 Marlboro Track Club 9:50.63 10
2 Scarlett E Rosas '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds 11:01.22 2
Youth Girls
Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Tenesha J Hill '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 12.84 10
2 Yanira Ephraim '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 12.85 8
3 Nina S Warren '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 13.12 6
4 Shanece Pratt '86 Glenarden Track Club 13.19 4
5 Cynthia Wright '86 Glenarden Track Club 13.22 2
6 Chantel Levy '87 New Wave Track Club 13.25 1
7 Shavon Knight '87 Clinton Track Club 13.30
8 Bettya E Burgess '87 Cavalier/Cavalette track 13.45
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 13
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Nina S Warren '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 26.45 10
2 Yanira Ephraim '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 26.61 8
3 Tenesha J Hill '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 27.10 6
4 Shanece Pratt '86 Glenarden Track Club 27.17 4
5 Shavon Knight '87 Clinton Track Club 27.34 2
6 Lucia James '87 Kettering Track Club 27.44 1
7 Cynthia Wright '86 Glenarden Track Club 27.70
8 Chantel Levy '87 New Wave Track Club 28.59
Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Ambria Alexander '87 Glenarden Track Club 1:02.16 10
2 Sheena Willis '86 Pioneer Athletic Club 1:02.44 8
3 Tiara McIntosh '86 Mid-Maryland TC 1:03.10 6
4 Ava Lee '86 Baltimore Track Fac 1:03.45 4
5 Yolanda Barber '86 Rising Stars Track Club 1:03.88 2
6 Kellie Dunston '87 Glenarden Track Club 1:04.80 1
7 Whitney Milhouse '86 Thunderbolts TC 1:06.82
8 Tiffanni Colbert '87 Baltimore Track Fac 1:07.11
Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Yolanda Barber '86 Rising Stars Track Club 2:34.52 4
2 Emily Saltsman '87 South Harford Olympic 2:37.44 1
3 Kendra Cabbell '87 Rising Stars Track Club 2:42.53
4 Skylar Rea '87 Rising Stars Track Club 2:46.19
4 Kelsey Diller '87 Harford County Track Club 2:46.19
6 Ashley Coates '86 Cavalier/Cavalette track 3:04.12
7 Samira Wiley '87 Cavalier/Cavalette track 3:29.30
Section 2
1 Sheena Willis '86 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:31.86 10
2 Ava Lee '86 Baltimore Track Fac 2:32.12 8
3 Nayda Pirela '87 Glenarden Track Club 2:32.92 6
4 Amanda Carter '86 New Wave Track Club 2:36.95 2
5 Kellie Dunston '87 Glenarden Track Club 2:39.23
6 Tiffany Akers '86 Kettering Track Club 2:45.02
Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Julie Ek '86 Mid-Maryland TC 5:25.41 10
2 Emily Saltsman '87 South Harford Olympic 5:28.45 8
3 Kearny Raver '87 Unattached 5:35.18 6
4 Kendra Cabbell '87 Rising Stars Track Club 5:36.67 4
5 Yolanda Barber '86 Rising Stars Track Club 5:38.62 2
6 Skylar Rea '87 Rising Stars Track Club 6:12.38 1
7 Ashley Coates '86 Cavalier/Cavalette track 7:10.08
8 Amira A Langham '86 Cavalier/Cavalette track 7:11.04
Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Julie Ek '86 Mid-Maryland TC 11:37.71 10
2 Kearny Raver '87 Unattached 12:21.69 8
Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Jessica Pumphrey '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 17.12 10
2 DeANNA Daniel '87 Clinton Track Club 17.92 8
3 Brittany Taylor '87 Columbia Express 18.83 6
4 Caitlin Preas '87 Unattached 18.85 4
5 Heather Winfield '87 Pioneer Athletic Club 19.49 2
6 Skylar Rea '87 Rising Stars Track Club 21.26 1
7 Andraedese Rogers '86 New Wave Track Club 21.28
Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Section 1 Wind Reading: NWI
1 Elaina Smith '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 32.27 8
2 Brittany Taylor '87 Columbia Express 33.52 1
3 Heather Winfield '87 Pioneer Athletic Club 34.44
4 Caitlin Preas '87 Unattached 34.82
5 Andraedese Rogers '86 New Wave Track Club 36.31
6 Chrishaun Sweet '87 Rising Stars Track Club 36.81
Section 2 Wind Reading: NWI
1 DeANNA Daniel '87 Clinton Track Club 31.61 10
2 Ieshia Hobbs '86 Marlboro Track Club 32.29 6
3 Christine Nicewonger '87 Harford County Track Club 32.66 4
4 Jessica Pumphrey '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 33.27 2
5 Skylar Rea '87 Rising Stars Track Club 35.70
Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 49.67 10
2 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 50.28 8
3 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 52.98 6
4 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 53.23 4
5 10GF "B" Gaithersburg Firebirds 53.68 2
6 10MM Mid-Maryland TC 54.63 1
7 10MM "B" Mid-Maryland TC 56.07
8 10CC "B" Cavalier/Cavalette track 59.44
Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 4:09.69 10
2 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 4:18.39 8
3 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 4:22.80 6
4 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 4:28.07 4
5 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 4:28.87 2
6 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 4:32.73 1
7 10CC "B" Cavalier/Cavalette track 5:12.19
Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 10:30.49 10
2 10MM Mid-Maryland TC 10:31.50 8
3 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 11:49.44 6
4 10CC "B" Cavalier/Cavalette track 13:03.84 4
Youth Girls High Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Myra Haynie '86 Clinton Track Club 1.50m 4'11.00 10
2 Samantha Belk '87 Harford County Trac 1.20m 3'11.25 8
3 Megan Quinn '87 Mid-Maryland TC 1.20m 3'11.25 6
Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Dominique Payne '87 New Wave Track Club 9.28m NWI 30'05.50 10
2 Christine Nicewonger '87 Harford County Trac 9.14m NWI 30'00.00 8
3 Samantha Belk '87 Harford County Trac 8.86m NWI 29'01.00 6
4 Nicole Alleyne '86 Glenarden Track Clu 8.69m NWI 28'06.25 4
5 Kelsey Diller '87 Harford County Trac 7.81m NWI 25'07.50 2
Youth Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Ashley Fauntleroy '86 McSs Falcons 8.51m 27'11.00 6
2 Jonte C Dalton '86 Cavalier/Cavalette 8.49m 27'10.25 2
3 Dominique Payne '87 New Wave Track Club 7.65m 25'01.25
4 Adore Smith '86 Byo Track & Basketb 7.52m 24'08.25
5 Ashley Alexander '86 Glenarden Track Clu 7.22m 23'08.25
Flight 2
1 Amy Bilmanis '87 Thunderbolts TC 12.14m 39'10.00 10
2 Jamya Canty '87 Baltimore Track Fac 8.59m 28'02.25 8
3 Timara K Crews-Noble '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 8.50m 27'10.75 4
4 Jemilda Kenner '86 New Wave Track Club 8.09m 26'06.50 1
5 Ieshia Hobbs '86 Marlboro Track Club 7.10m 23'03.50
6 LaTasha Jewell '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 6.65m 21'10.00
Youth Girls Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Amy Bilmanis '87 Thunderbolts TC 36.48m 119'08.00 10
2 Jemilda Kenner '86 New Wave Track Club 22.62m 74'02.00 8
3 Cassandra Palmer '86 Columbia Express 21.52m 70'07.00 6
4 Kelley Collins '87 Unattached 19.16m 62'10.00 4
5 Jonte C Dalton '86 Cavalier/Cavalette 18.36m 60'03.00 2
6 Jamya Canty '87 Baltimore Track Fac 17.90m 58'09.00 1
7 Timara K Crews-Noble '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 17.86m 58'07.00
8 Jasmine Holland '87 Independent Extreme 16.44m 53'11.00
9 Ashley Alexander '86 Glenarden Track Clu 14.08m 46'02.00
10 Patrice Collins '86 Marlboro Track Club 13.98m 45'10.00
Youth Girls Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Amy Bilmanis '87 Thunderbolts TC 20.32m 66'08.00 10
2 Jemilda Kenner '86 New Wave Track Club 17.32m 56'10.00 8
3 Chrishaun Sweet '87 Rising Stars Track 15.64m 51'04.00 6
4 Patrice Collins '86 Marlboro Track Club 14.54m 47'08.00 4
5 Kelley Collins '87 Unattached 13.44m 44'01.00 2
6 Timara K Crews-Noble '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 11.57m 37'11.00 1
7 Jamya Canty '87 Baltimore Track Fac 9.44m 31'00.00
Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Yolanda Barber '86 Rising Stars Track Club 2172 10
2 Shana Johnson '87 Glenarden Track Club 2144 8
3 Kendra Cabbell '87 Rising Stars Track Club 1839 6
4 Patrice Collins '86 Marlboro Track Club 1779 4
5 Ieshia Hobbs '86 Marlboro Track Club 1362 2
6 Kcatrena Jackson '87 Cavalier/Cavalette track 1000 1
7 Angela Serabian '86 New Carrolton B & G Club 806
Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Chanavrii Bennett '87 Glenarden Track Club 22:51.42 10
2 Alison Hundertmark '87 Unattached 23:54.15 8
3 Patrice Collins '86 Marlboro Track Club 24:22.15 6
4 Jamya Canty '87 Baltimore Track Fac 27:23.36 4
Intermediate Girls
Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 India Ransom '84 Glenarden Track Club 12.14 10
2 Ashley West-Nesbitt '85 Baltimore Track Fac 12.71 8
3 Erica Johnson '84 Pioneer Athletic Club 12.76 6
4 Brittani A Staunton '85 Nexus Track Club 12.84 4
5 Nicole McKenzie '84 Glenarden Track Club 12.85 2
6 Dionne Lambert '85 Elite Track Club 12.87 1
7 Erica Ricks '84 Baltimore Track Fac 12.98
8 Latisha Jackson '84 Marlboro Track Club 13.10
Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 India Ransom '84 Glenarden Track Club 24.89 10
2 Erica Ricks '84 Baltimore Track Fac 26.08 8
3 Dionna S Gunter '84 Marlboro Track Club 26.24 6
4 Dionne Lambert '85 Elite Track Club 26.29 4
5 Brittani A Staunton '85 Nexus Track Club 26.75 2
6 Deborah Green '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 26.93 1
7 Latisha Jackson '84 Marlboro Track Club 27.10
8 Sion Evans '85 Gaithersburg Firebirds 27.46
Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Crystal Anyanwn '85 Hummingbird Track Club 57.13 10
2 Nana Meriwether '85 Unattached 57.22 8
3 Latosha Wallace '85 Baltimore Track Fac 57.98 6
4 Kelli D Pace '84 New Wave Track Club 58.50 4
5 Dionna S Gunter '84 Marlboro Track Club 58.57 2
6 Tyishu Johnson '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 1:01.79 1
7 Erica Johnson '84 Pioneer Athletic Club 1:01.92
8 Jeneba Massaquoi '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 1:02.74
Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Dionna S Gunter '84 Marlboro Track Club 2:24.99 2
2 Kelli D Pace '84 New Wave Track Club 2:33.38
3 Katrina Hickman '84 New Wave Track Club 2:36.07
4 Lashawn Price '84 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:37.48
5 Heather Kosian '84 McSs Falcons 2:59.59
6 Tiffany Stevens '85 Marlboro Track Club 3:17.36
Section 2
1 Jessica Neal '85 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:34.29
2 Shanice Depass '85 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:41.28
3 Amber Owens '85 DC Redwings Track Club 2:48.54
4 Deneka Hypolite '85 Hummingbird Track Club 2:58.53
Section 3
1 Crystal Anyanwn '85 Hummingbird Track Club 2:18.89 10
2 Deborah Green '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 2:19.96 8
3 April Mullen '85 Baltimore Track Fac 2:20.00 6
4 Alicia Williams '85 Baltimore Track Fac 2:20.14 4
5 Kafi Pollard '85 Hummingbird Track Club 2:27.54 1
6 Modupe Akiwumi '84 Nexus Track Club 2:30.04
7 Jessica Williams '85 Hummingbird Track Club 2:30.39
8 Samantha Benjamin '85 Hummingbird Track Club 2:35.12
Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Olivia Fradin '85 Baltimore Track Fac 5:18.58 10
2 Kafi Pollard '85 Hummingbird Track Club 5:24.24 8
3 Samantha Benjamin '85 Hummingbird Track Club 5:25.47 6
4 Martha Raver '85 Unattached 5:30.66 4
5 Deneka Hypolite '85 Hummingbird Track Club 6:15.81 2
Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Olivia Fradin '85 Baltimore Track Fac 11:37.71 10
2 Martha Raver '85 Unattached 12:53.31 8
Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Jeanette Curtis '85 Columbia Express 15.72 10
2 Aajah Showell '85 Thunderbolts TC 16.41 8
3 Kahmia Killion '84 New Wave Track Club 16.98 6
4 Nicole James '84 McSs Falcons 17.47 4
5 Yarne Glascoe '84 Pioneer Athletic Club 17.49 2
6 Latia Jackson '85 Clinton Track Club 17.63 1
7 Aftin Ross '84 Clinton Track Club 18.14
8 Astin Ross '84 Clinton Track Club 18.53
Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Ashaley Davis '85 Baltimore Track Fac 1:08.09 10
2 Jeanette Curtis '85 Columbia Express 1:11.34 6
3 Aftin Ross '84 Clinton Track Club 1:11.94 2
4 Nicole James '84 McSs Falcons 1:18.57
- Danielle Harriston '84 Glenarden Track Club DQ
Section 2
1 Tiffany Duncan '84 Glenarden Track Club 1:08.81 8
2 Dionna S Gunter '84 Marlboro Track Club 1:11.83 4
3 Rhea Godsey '84 Pioneer Athletic Club 1:12.48 1
4 Astin Ross '84 Clinton Track Club 1:17.60
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 48.22 10
2 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 49.15 8
3 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 51.99 6
4 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 52.37 4
5 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 52.56 2
6 10PA "B" Pioneer Athletic Club 54.86 1
Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 3:54.30 10
2 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 3:57.69 8
3 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 3:59.46 6
4 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 4:08.88 4
5 10PA "B" Pioneer Athletic Club 4:10.64 2
6 10HM "B" Hummingbird Track Club 4:31.15 1
Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 9:47.38 10
2 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 9:51.82 8
3 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 10:27.45 6
4 10GA Glenarden Track Club 11:11.37 4
Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Anna Eltgroth '84 Harford County Trac 1.65m 5'05.00 10
2 Meghan N Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 1.60m 5'03.00 8
3 Nana Meriwether '85 Unattached 1.60m 5'03.00 6
4 Cassie Tressler '85 McSs Falcons 1.50m 4'11.00 4
5 Kaitlin Baker '85 Harford County Trac 1.45m 4'09.00 2
6 Brittney McLendon '84 Rising Stars Track 1.40m 4'07.00 1
7 Heather Kosian '84 McSs Falcons 1.40m 4'07.00
- Deborah Green '84 New Carrolton B & G NH
- Sara Groller '84 Harford County Trac NH
- Stephanie Pearson '85 Columbia Express NH
Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Meghan N Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 2.30m 7'06.50 10
2 Kaitlin Baker '85 Harford County Trac 2.15m 7'00.50 8
Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Nicole James '84 McSs Falcons 4.54m NWI 14'10.75 2
2 DaMara Parrish '85 Elite Track Club 4.49m NWI 14'08.75 1
3 Kaitlin Baker '85 Harford County Trac 4.03m NWI 13'02.75
4 Heather Kosian '84 McSs Falcons 4.02m NWI 13'02.25
5 Latisha Jackson '84 Marlboro Track Club 3.91m NWI 12'10.00
6 Tiffany Stevens '85 Marlboro Track Club 3.70m NWI 12'01.75
7 Kachinah Bossett '85 Marlboro Track Club 3.63m NWI 11'11.00
8 Sara Groller '84 Harford County Trac 3.35m NWI 11'00.00
9 Shantee' Lambert '85 Elite Track Club 3.19m NWI 10'05.75
10 Portia Joyner '85 Kettering Track Clu 2.88m NWI 9'05.50
Flight 2
1 India Ransom '84 Glenarden Track Clu 5.03m NWI 16'06.00 10
2 Tyishu Johnson '84 New Carrolton B & G 4.82m NWI 15'09.75 8
3 Michelle Nowden '84 Pioneer Athletic Cl 4.61m NWI 15'01.50 6
4 Aajah Showell '85 Thunderbolts TC 4.56m NWI 14'11.50 4
5 Ayanna Flegler '85 Glenarden Track Clu 4.31m NWI 14'01.75
6 Ashley Johnson '85 Baltimore Track Fac 4.29m NWI 14'01.00
7 Nicole McKenzie '84 Glenarden Track Clu 4.07m NWI 13'04.25
8 Kahmia Killion '84 New Wave Track Club 3.83m NWI 12'06.75
9 Tierra Davis '84 Baltimore Track Fac 3.31m NWI 10'10.50
10 Lilly Hamilton '84 Glenarden Track Clu 3.29m NWI 10'09.50
Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Tyishu Johnson '84 New Carrolton B & G 10.41m NWI 34'02.00 10
2 Anna Eltgroth '84 Harford County Trac 10.14m NWI 33'03.25 8
3 Heather Kosian '84 McSs Falcons 9.40m NWI 30'10.25 6
4 Stephanie Pearson '85 Columbia Express 9.20m NWI 30'02.25 4
5 Nicole McKenzie '84 Glenarden Track Clu 9.06m NWI 29'08.75 2
6 DaMara Parrish '85 Elite Track Club 8.87m NWI 29'01.25 1
7 Tiffany Stevens '85 Marlboro Track Club 7.87m NWI 25'10.00
Intermediate Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Turnesha Brown '85 Rising Stars Track 7.98m 26'02.25 4
2 Stefanie Thomas '85 Hummingbird Track C 7.48m 24'06.50 2
3 Shannon Devane '85 Marlboro Track Club 6.59m 21'07.50
4 Malika Rice '85 Independent Extreme 6.28m 20'07.25
5 Marquita Henderson '85 New Carrolton B & G 5.76m 18'10.75
Flight 2
1 Erin C Burns '84 New Carrolton B & G 10.10m 33'01.75 10
2 Mercedes C Rogers '84 Randallston TC 9.72m 31'10.75 8
3 Adrian Billups '84 Harford County Trac 8.98m 29'05.50 6
4 Alyson Gillis '84 Rising Stars Track 7.43m 24'04.50 1
5 Emily A Deinlein '85 New Carrolton B & G 6.94m 22'09.25
Intermediate Girls Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Kachinah Bossett '85 Marlboro Track Club 17.34m 56'11.00
2 Shannon Devane '85 Marlboro Track Club 16.04m 52'07.00
3 Turnesha Brown '85 Rising Stars Track 13.78m 45'02.00
Flight 2
1 Meghan N Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 28.62m 93'11.00 10
2 Kendra Burk '85 New Wave Track Club 28.54m 93'08.00 8
3 Erin C Burns '84 New Carrolton B & G 28.26m 92'08.00 6
4 Mercedes C Rogers '84 Randallston TC 20.68m 67'10.00 4
5 Malika Rice '85 Independent Extreme 19.52m 64'00.00 2
6 Marquita Henderson '85 New Carrolton B & G 18.04m 59'02.00 1
7 Adrian Billups '84 Harford County Trac 15.78m 51'09.00
Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Meghan N Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 29.26m 96'00.00 8
2 Turnesha Brown '85 Rising Stars Track 18.36m 60'03.00 2
3 Malika Rice '85 Independent Extreme 15.40m 50'06.00
4 Kachinah Bossett '85 Marlboro Track Club 12.40m 40'08.00
5 Khadijah Bossett '85 Marlboro Track Club 10.56m 34'08.00
Flight 2
1 Anna Eltgroth '84 Harford County Trac 29.44m 96'07.00 10
2 Erin C Burns '84 New Carrolton B & G 19.80m 64'11.00 6
3 Kendra Burk '85 New Wave Track Club 18.89m 62'00.00 4
4 Mercedes C Rogers '84 Randallston TC 15.98m 52'05.00 1
5 Shannon Devane '85 Marlboro Track Club 11.47m 37'07.00
Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Aajah Showell '85 Thunderbolts TC 3830 10
2 Nicole James '84 McSs Falcons 3186 8
3 Dionna S Gunter '84 Marlboro Track Club 3051 6
4 Candace Jackson '84 Rising Stars Track Club 2382 4
5 Tiffany Stevens '85 Marlboro Track Club 1881 2
Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Tiffany Stevens '85 Marlboro Track Club 20:30.51 10
2 Khadijah Bossett '85 Marlboro Track Club 21:08.53 8
3 Mercedes C Rogers '84 Randallston TC 26:31.03 6
Young Women
Young Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Crystlle Church '82 Glenarden Track Club 12.60 10
2 Melanie Bailey '83 Glenarden Track Club 12.71 8
3 Jennine Jefferson '83 Glenarden Track Club 12.92 6
4 Leonie Prao '83 Columbia Express 12.98 4
5 Melynnie Dade '82 Betts 13.01 2
6 Meshanda Phillips '82 Gaithersburg Firebirds 13.32 1
7 Jamila Smith '82 Baltimore Track Fac 13.33
8 Mariestela Buhay '83 Hummingbird Track Club 14.08
Young Women's 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Crystlle Church '82 Glenarden Track Club 25.11 10
2 Anoinette Gorham '83 Glenarden Track Club 25.14 8
3 Kimberly Jones '82 Glenarden Track Club 25.33 6
4 Melanie Bailey '83 Glenarden Track Club 25.79 4
5 April Butler '83 Marlboro Track Club 26.00 2
6 Leonie Prao '83 Columbia Express 26.82 1
7 Candis Johnson '82 New Wave Track Club 27.03
Young Women's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Anoinette Gorham '83 Glenarden Track Club 55.32 10
2 April Butler '83 Marlboro Track Club 56.25 8
3 Jamila Smith '82 Baltimore Track Fac 59.31 6
4 Meshanda Phillips '82 Gaithersburg Firebirds 59.80 4
5 Candis Johnson '82 New Wave Track Club 1:00.91 2
6 Ashley Green '83 New Carrolton B & G Club 1:01.26 1
7 Nacole D Prather '83 Gaithersburg Firebirds 1:02.29
8 Roberta Taylor '82 Rising Stars Track Club 1:03.59
Young Women's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Krystal Perkins '82 Marlboro Track Club 2:25.64 8
2 Kelia Williams '81 Rising Stars Track Club 2:30.47 5
3 N'Kelle Anderson '83 Rising Stars Track Club 2:34.16
4 Lateicia Durham '82 New Wave Track Club 2:36.24
5 Alexis Lewis '83 Rising Stars Track Club 2:51.81
6 Kristen Adderly '83 McSs Falcons 3:00.60
Section 2
1 Yasmin Fields '82 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:20.82 10
2 Kali Moody '82 Glenarden Track Club 2:30.47 5
3 Kathy Williams '83 Glenarden Track Club 2:30.76 2
4 Nacole D Prather '83 Gaithersburg Firebirds 2:33.37 1
5 Kori Barrett '83 Glenarden Track Club 2:37.90
6 Dawn Harris '82 Glenarden Track Club 2:43.43
7 Azukaego Ndika '83 Glenarden Track Club 2:43.66
Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Kori Barrett '83 Glenarden Track Club 5:38.84 10
2 Lateicia Durham '82 New Wave Track Club 5:49.92 8
Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Ashley Wall '82 Columbia Express 15.79 10
2 Crystal Stewart '83 Glenarden Track Club 16.22 8
3 Aisha Hodges '82 Travelers Track Club 19.56 6
Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Kristen Adderly '83 McSs Falcons 1:16.06 2
2 Trinette Price '82 Unattached 1:25.51 1
Section 2
1 April Butler '83 Marlboro Track Club 1:03.05 10
2 Pharyn Wynn '82 Glenarden Track Club 1:05.94 8
3 N'Kelle Anderson '83 Rising Stars Track Club 1:06.32 6
4 Krystal Perkins '82 Marlboro Track Club 1:06.34 4
Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 46.78 10
2 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 51.89 8
Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 3:55.49 10
2 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 4:05.43 8
3 10NW New Wave Track Club 4:16.07 6
Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 10RS Rising Stars Track Club 10:16.69 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 10:36.95 8
Young Women's High Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Ashley Wall '82 Columbia Express 1.60m 5'03.00 10
2 Jennifer Frey '82 Unattached 1.60m 5'03.00 8
3 Trinette Price '82 Unattached 1.50m 4'11.00 6
4 Jailyn Davis '82 Bowie Tracksters 1.45m 4'09.00 4
5 Leah Wiley '83 Rising Stars Track 1.35m 4'05.00 2
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 28
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Young Women's Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Coralyn Atwell '83 Unattached 2.00m 6'06.75 10
Young Women's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Shayla Moore '83 Elite Track Club 4.91m NWI 16'01.50 4
2 Roberta Taylor '82 Rising Stars Track 4.75m NWI 15'07.00
3 Jailyn Davis '82 Bowie Tracksters 4.27m NWI 14'00.25
4 Tiara M Cooper '82 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.13m NWI 13'06.75
5 Trinette Price '82 Unattached 4.08m NWI 13'04.75
Flight 2
1 Aynna Alexander '82 Glenarden Track Clu 5.36m NWI 17'07.00 10
2 Rolanda Howard '83 Elite Track Club 5.11m NWI 16'09.25 8
3 Ashley Wall '82 Columbia Express 4.97m NWI 16'03.75 6
4 Kimberly Jones '82 Glenarden Track Clu 4.87m NWI 15'11.75 2
5 Erica Roundtree '82 Glenarden Track Clu 4.83m NWI 15'10.25 1
6 Nailah Betts '83 Betts 4.67m NWI 15'04.00
7 Nadia Francis '83 Travelers Track Clu 4.30m NWI 14'01.25
8 Keya Spencer '83 Baltimore Track Fac 4.20m NWI 13'09.50
9 Mariestela Buhay '83 Hummingbird Track C 4.14m NWI 13'07.00
Young Women's Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Aynna Alexander '82 Glenarden Track Clu 11.28m NWI 37'00.25 10
2 Rolanda Howard '83 Elite Track Club 11.23m NWI 36'10.25 8
3 Ashley Wall '82 Columbia Express 11.11m NWI 36'05.50 6
4 Shayla Moore '83 Elite Track Club 10.97m NWI 36'00.00 4
5 Jailyn Davis '82 Bowie Tracksters 10.29m NWI 33'09.25 2
6 Tracie Pendergrass '82 New Wave Track Club 10.19m NWI 33'05.25 1
7 Maya Hines '83 Bowie Tracksters 9.41m NWI 30'10.50
8 Danielle Carroll '83 Rising Stars Track 8.83m NWI 28'11.75
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 29
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Young Women's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Kiara Adam '82 Columbia Express 13.03m 42'09.00 10
2 Ashley Horn '83 New Wave Track Club 12.42m 40'09.00 8
3 Candace Swann '83 Betts 11.19m 36'08.50 6
4 Julie Kaufman '83 McSs Falcons 10.03m 32'11.00 4
5 Tiara M Cooper '82 Gaithersburg Firebi 9.92m 32'06.50 2
6 Lauren Palmer '83 Columbia Express 9.66m 31'08.50 1
7 Kaneal R Williams '83 New Wave Track Club 9.49m 31'01.75
8 Aisha Hodges '82 Travelers Track Clu 8.50m 27'10.75
Young Women's Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Candace Swann '83 Betts 34.46m 113'01.00 10
2 Julie Kaufman '83 McSs Falcons 32.18m 105'07.00 8
3 Lindsay Bowen '83 Elite Track Club 31.14m 102'02.00 6
4 Kiara Adam '82 Columbia Express 30.78m 101'00.00 4
5 Ashley Horn '83 New Wave Track Club 30.72m 100'09.00 2
6 Lauren Palmer '83 Columbia Express 28.82m 94'07.00 1
7 Kaneal R Williams '83 New Wave Track Club 21.76m 71'05.00
8 Tiara M Cooper '82 Gaithersburg Firebi 17.96m 58'11.00
Young Women's Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Ashley Horn '83 New Wave Track Club 34.95m 114'08.00 10
2 Candace Swann '83 Betts 18.06m 59'03.00 8
3 Kaneal R Williams '83 New Wave Track Club 17.22m 56'06.00 6
4 Trinette Price '82 Unattached 17.12m 56'02.00 4
Young Women's Heptathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 April Butler '83 Marlboro Track Club 3979 10
2 Krystal Perkins '82 Marlboro Track Club 3739 8
3 Crystal Stewart '83 Glenarden Track Club 3687 6
4 Roberta Taylor '82 Rising Stars Track Club 2950 4
5 Latia Kirby '82 Rising Stars Track Club 2772 2
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 30
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Young Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Kori Barrett '83 Glenarden Track Club 19:06.17 10
Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Demetrius Lindo '92 Hummingbird Track Club 14.42 10
2 Carlton Agwu '92 Colesville Sports Assoc. 14.91 8
3 Brandon Ford '92 Oxon Hill Track Club 14.94 6
4 Kevin Barnes '92 Baltimore Track Fac 15.07 4
5 Kyle Bell '92 Kettering Track Club 15.32 2
6 Andre Konroe '92 Marlboro Track Club 15.35 1
7 James Lang '92 Kettering Track Club 15.37
8 Maurice Mason '92 Baltimore Track Fac 15.73
Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Demetrius Lindo '92 Hummingbird Track Club 31.35 10
2 Kevin Barnes '92 Baltimore Track Fac 32.21 8
3 Kyle Bell '92 Kettering Track Club 32.61 6
4 Maurice Mason '92 Baltimore Track Fac 33.00 4
5 James Lang '92 Kettering Track Club 33.26 2
6 Kyle Fuller '92 Baltimore Track Fac 33.53 1
7 Eddie Brown '92 Baltimore Track Fac 33.72
Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Malik Cross '92 New Wave Track Club 1:18.23 10
2 Nathaniel Shields '92 Hummingbird Track Club 1:18.43 8
3 Amal Jones '92 Oxon Hill Track Club 1:25.24 6
4 Justin Harris '93 Baltimore Track Fac 1:26.33 4
5 Anthony Williams '93 Kettering Track Club 1:28.59 2
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 31
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Carsten Gibba '92 Hummingbird Track Club 3:07.23 1
2 Glenn George '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3:12.33
3 Bryan Ek '93 Mid-Maryland TC 3:21.82
4 Sean McNamara '92 Colesville Sports Assoc. 3:41.83
Section 2
1 Malik Mingle '93 DC Redwings Track Club 2:56.65 10
2 Reginald Woods '92 Glenarden Track Club 2:58.05 8
3 Justin M Gross '92 Randallston TC 3:03.81 6
4 Franklin Mason '93 DC Redwings Track Club 3:04.28 4
5 Sam Ashton '92 Mid-Maryland TC 3:06.22 2
6 Justin Harris '93 Baltimore Track Fac 3:19.50
7 Avery Taylor '93 Glenarden Track Club 3:23.70
Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Malik Mingle '93 DC Redwings Track Club 6:21.16 10
2 Franklin Mason '93 DC Redwings Track Club 6:22.47 8
3 Sean McNamara '92 Colesville Sports Assoc. 7:56.14 6
Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10CV Colesville Sports Assoc. 1:04.22 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 1:05.12 8
3 10OX Oxon Hill Track Club 1:07.80 6
4 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 1:10.88 4
Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 5:42.70 10
2 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 6:01.52 8
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 32
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Kyle Fuller '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.65m NWI 11'11.75 10
2 Justin M Gross '92 Randallston TC 2.92m NWI 9'07.00 8
3 Earl Castain '93 Independent Extreme 2.87m NWI 9'05.00 6
4 Bryan Ek '93 Mid-Maryland TC 2.56m NWI 8'04.75 4
5 Nigel Crawley '93 Oxon Hill Track Clu 2.53m NWI 8'03.75 2
6 Anthony Branch '94 Independent Extreme 2.34m NWI 7'08.25 1
7 Sam Ashton '92 Mid-Maryland TC 2.30m NWI 7'06.50
Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Andre Konroe '92 Marlboro Track Club 5.58m 18'03.75 10
2 Malik Cross '92 New Wave Track Club 4.96m 16'03.25 8
3 Kamrhen Parks '92 Glenarden Track Clu 4.21m 13'09.75 6
Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Demar Burns '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track 14.31 10
2 Malcolm Egerson '91 Kettering Track Club 14.35 8
3 David Richardson '90 Byo Track & Basketball 14.57 6
4 Imir R Paz '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds 14.75 4
5 Terrell Hale '91 Byo Track & Basketball 14.86 2
6 Brian Davis '90 DC Redwings Track Club 14.88 1
7 Evan Gaines '90 Byo Track & Basketball 14.90
Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Jevon Statom '90 Hummingbird Track Club 30.07 10
2 Michael Jackson '90 New Wave Track Club 30.13 8
3 Demar Burns '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track 30.24 6
4 Malcolm Egerson '91 Kettering Track Club 30.49 4
5 Imir R Paz '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds 30.56 2
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 33
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
6 Daniel Johnson '90 Baltimore Track Fac 30.82 1
7 Ryan Young '90 Marlboro Track Club 31.59
8 Brian Davis '90 DC Redwings Track Club 32.14
Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Jordon Harris '90 Baltimore Track Fac 1:03.51 10
2 Michael I Long '90 Randallston TC 1:06.58 8
3 Dominic Smith '90 Columbia Express 1:09.09 6
4 Charles Bason '90 Glenarden Track Club 1:09.92 4
5 Demar Burns '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track 1:09.95 2
6 Michael Jackson '90 New Wave Track Club 1:10.27 1
7 Wayne Thomas '90 New Carrolton B & G Club 1:11.14
8 Jevon Statom '90 Hummingbird Track Club 1:25.13
Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Graham Bazell '91 Columbia Express 2:41.91
2 Jermey D Kleiman '91 Randallston TC 2:48.46
3 Devaughn Jenkins '91 DC Redwings Track Club 2:52.38
4 Jovan C Leonard '91 Gaithersburg Firebirds 2:53.54
5 Lucas M Comfort '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds 3:02.11
5 Tyler Willis '90 Bowie Tracksters 3:02.11
7 Tyree Davis '91 DC Redwings Track Club 3:02.23
8 Earvin Langham JR '91 Cavalier/Cavalette track 3:03.77
9 Marquan Roberts '91 Clinton Track Club 3:08.49
10 Brandon Swain '90 Colesville Sports Assoc. 3:12.39
11 Jason Bazell '91 Columbia Express 3:12.69
12 Lewis Ajiani '91 Baltimore Track Fac 3:23.32
Section 2
1 Matthew Thompson '90 Unattached 2:37.48 10
2 Brione Carthan '90 Hummingbird Track Club 2:38.32 8
3 Michael I Long '90 Randallston TC 2:38.58 6
4 Jordon Harris '90 Baltimore Track Fac 2:38.85 4
5 Lamar Woods '90 Glenarden Track Club 2:38.87 2
6 Dominic Smith '90 Columbia Express 2:39.72 1
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 34
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
7 Michael Smith '90 DC Redwings Track Club 2:39.78
8 Joshua Gaines '90 New Wave Track Club 2:48.25
9 Allen Whearry '90 Hummingbird Track Club 2:49.50
10 Andre Adams '90 Glenarden Track Club 2:54.08
11 Rico Bailey '91 Hummingbird Track Club 3:03.29
12 Nigel Rios '91 New Wave Track Club 3:04.38
13 Michael Cannon '90 Baltimore Track Fac 3:26.54
- Zachary Harper '91 New Wave Track Club DNF
Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Shirlante Jackson '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track 5:55.34
2 Jebari Chestnut '90 DC Redwings Track Club 5:57.60
3 Jeloni Chestnut '90 DC Redwings Track Club 6:17.94
4 Eric Atkins '91 Columbia Express 6:18.44
5 Earvin Langham JR '91 Cavalier/Cavalette track 6:25.37
6 Brandon Swain '90 Colesville Sports Assoc. 6:27.47
Section 2
1 William D Finney '90 Randallston TC 5:07.52 10
2 Matthew Thompson '90 Unattached 5:11.61 8
3 Graham Bazell '91 Columbia Express 5:18.76 6
4 Brione Carthan '90 Hummingbird Track Club 5:24.31 4
5 Allen Whearry '90 Hummingbird Track Club 5:25.75 2
6 Michael Smith '90 DC Redwings Track Club 5:29.20 1
7 Lamar Woods '90 Glenarden Track Club 5:39.38
8 Jermey D Kleiman '91 Randallston TC 5:45.75
Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 58.70 10
2 10MA Marlboro Track Club 1:00.82 8
3 10BY Byo Track & Basketball 1:01.12 6
4 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 1:02.60 4
5 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 1:03.06 2
6 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 1:05.16 1
- 10KT Kettering Track Club DQ
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 35
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
- 10BE Baltimore Track Fac DQ
Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 4:40.86 10
2 10RT Randallston TC 4:43.81 8
3 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 4:45.78 6
4 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 4:48.92 4
5 10BY Byo Track & Basketball 4:49.81 2
6 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 5:01.45 1
7 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 5:09.37
8 10CL Clinton Track Club 5:09.84
Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Christopher Branch '90 Independent Extreme 3.89m NWI 12'09.25 10
2 Travis Masssey '91 Pioneer Athletic Cl 3.33m NWI 10'11.25
3 Chris White '91 Heet Academic Track 3.29m NWI 10'09.50
5 Eric Morgan '90 Independent Extreme 3.04m NWI 9'11.75
6 Jonathan D Stafford '90 Randallston TC 2.96m NWI 9'08.50
7 Cameron Parker '91 Marlboro Track Club 2.81m NWI 9'02.75
8 Michael Crockett '91 Pioneer Athletic Cl 2.71m NWI 8'10.75
9 Jason Bazell '91 Columbia Express 2.44m NWI 8'00.25
10 Eric Atkins '91 Columbia Express 2.35m NWI 7'08.50
- Vincent Brunson '90 Cavalier/Cavalette FOUL NWI
- Duane Henderson '90 Pioneer Athletic Cl FOUL NWI
- Xavier Williams '91 Glenarden Track Clu FOUL NWI
Flight 2
1 Anthony Edwards '90 Glenarden Track Clu 3.79m NWI 12'05.25 8
2 Dorian S Johnson '91 Randallston TC 3.76m NWI 12'04.00 6
3 Makira T Pugh '90 Cavalier/Cavalette 3.66m NWI 12'00.25 4
4 Terrence Griffin '91 Griffin 3.60m NWI 11'09.75 2
5 Anthony Moses '90 Bowie Tracksters 3.55m NWI 11'07.75 1
6 Nigel Rios '91 New Wave Track Club 3.41m NWI 11'02.25
7 Willie Milhouse '90 Thunderbolts TC 3.36m NWI 11'00.25
8 DE Juan Saxon '90 Baltimore Track Fac 2.69m NWI 8'10.00
Bantam Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Justin Jacks '90 Cavalier/Cavalette 5.17m 16'11.50 1
2 Jonathan Ferrell '91 Cavalier/Cavalette 4.68m 15'04.25
3 Jason Bazell '91 Columbia Express 4.45m 14'07.25
4 Alan Pinckney '91 Byo Track & Basketb 3.00m 9'10.25
Flight 2
1 Christopher Branch '90 Independent Extreme 6.84m 22'05.25 10
2 Aaron McKenzie '90 Baltimore Track Fac 6.62m 21'08.75 8
3 Justin Johnson '90 New Carrolton B & G 6.19m 20'03.75 6
4 Nigel Cross '90 New Wave Track Club 6.08m 19'11.50 4
5 Timothy Noble, Iii '91 Gaithersburg Firebi 5.90m 19'04.25 2
Bantam Boys Triathlon
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Corey Fuller '90 Baltimore Track Fac 347 10
2 Johnathan Collins '90 Marlboro Track Club 333 8
3 Shirlante Jackson '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track 267 6
4 David E Serabian '91 New Carrolton B & G Club 175 4
Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Johnathan Collins '90 Marlboro Track Club 9:46.18 10
Midget Boys
Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Danaayaal Mahdi '88 Forestville Track Club 13.35 10
2 Kevin Arrington '88 Clinton Track Club 13.36 8
3 Norman Simms '88 Glenarden Track Club 13.41 6
4 Geoffrey Stephens '88 Forestville Track Club 13.61 4
5 Brandon McCaskill '88 Glenarden Track Club 13.68 2
6 Nicholas Keating '88 Baltimore Track Fac 13.77 0.50
6 Jonathan McMaster '89 Baltimore Track Fac 13.77 0.50
8 Marcel Whitfield '88 Glenarden Track Club 13.84
Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Keith B Watson '88 Nexus Track Club 27.38 10
2 Geoffrey Stephens '88 Forestville Track Club 27.69 8
3 Jonathan McMaster '89 Baltimore Track Fac 27.96 6
4 Brandon McCaskill '88 Glenarden Track Club 28.27 4
5 Christopher Richardson '88 Cobra Track Club 28.28 2
6 Makura Compton '89 Baltimore Track Fac 28.58 1
7 Peter Shields '88 Hummingbird Track Club 28.93
8 Justin J Stafford '89 Randallston TC 29.14
Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Micheal Lemon '88 DC Redwings Track Club 1:00.35 10
2 Keith B Watson '88 Nexus Track Club 1:00.65 8
3 Tosh Golatt '88 New Wave Track Club 1:00.89 6
4 Peter Shields '88 Hummingbird Track Club 1:03.25 4
5 Quadell Spratley '89 Colesville Sports Assoc. 1:03.81 2
6 David Ransome '89 Marlboro Track Club 1:05.64 1
7 Ronalds Shields '88 Hummingbird Track Club 1:07.14
8 Omari Odum '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 1:09.61
Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Evans Shields '89 Hummingbird Track Club 2:29.32 1
2 Dwight N Parker '89 Randallston TC 2:30.36
3 Christopher Richardson '88 Cobra Track Club 2:32.96
4 Wesley Hansborough '89 Glenarden Track Club 2:34.31
5 Tyrone A Brown '89 Randallston TC 2:40.23
6 Tyrone Johnson '89 DC Redwings Track Club 2:46.68
7 Matthew Parks '89 Columbia Express 2:47.81
8 Cameron Ford '89 Columbia Express 2:50.66
9 Saquan Hicks '89 Baltimore Track Fac 2:54.41
10 Chaz Harris '88 Colesville Sports Assoc. 2:56.22
11 Bradley Dunn '89 Harford County Track Club 3:07.67
Section 2
1 Kenneth Calvin '88 Glenarden Track Club 2:23.75 10
2 Calvin Roberts '88 Glenarden Track Club 2:25.13 8
3 Steven Johnson '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2:25.15 6
4 Tosh Golatt '88 New Wave Track Club 2:26.40 4
5 Germond Oatneal '89 Marlboro Track Club 2:28.98 2
6 Aaron Taylor '89 Hummingbird Track Club 2:29.33
7 Cameron Oates '88 Hummingbird Track Club 2:31.74
8 Anthony Young '89 DC Redwings Track Club 2:36.14
9 Charles Dunston '89 DC Redwings Track Club 2:37.90
10 Marcus Barnett '88 Forestville Track Club 2:42.47
11 Charles Spence '88 Baltimore Track Fac 2:42.49
12 Antonio Walker Bey '89 Baltimore Track Fac 2:43.98
Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Marcus Barnett '88 Forestville Track Club 5:10.11 4
2 Michael Shackelford '88 DC Redwings Track Club 5:27.29
3 Tyrone A Brown '89 Randallston TC 5:37.71
4 Shane Wolter '88 Unattached 5:39.73
5 Wintrell Phillips '88 Hummingbird Track Club 5:45.37
6 Saquan Hicks '89 Baltimore Track Fac 5:50.33
7 Shane Senior '89 Hummingbird Track Club 6:05.31
8 Chaz Harris '88 Colesville Sports Assoc. 6:33.79
Section 2
1 Michael Johnson '88 DC Redwings Track Club 4:49.39 10
2 Evans Shields '89 Hummingbird Track Club 4:56.57 8
3 Malik Byers '88 Glenarden Track Club 5:04.08 6
4 Donald Lockhart '89 DC Redwings Track Club 5:17.00 2
5 Dwight N Parker '89 Randallston TC 5:23.98 1
6 Charles Spence '88 Baltimore Track Fac 5:28.95
7 Tyrone Johnson '89 DC Redwings Track Club 5:43.76
8 Derek Woelfel '89 Unattached 5:43.98
Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Alec Triantos '89 Olney Track Club 10:57.51 10
2 Dwight N Parker '89 Randallston TC 11:28.42 8
3 Shane Wolter '88 Unattached 11:45.92 6
4 Joshua D Wiley '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track 11:46.88 4
5 Tyrone A Brown '89 Randallston TC 12:07.98 2
6 Derek Woelfel '89 Unattached 12:27.86 1
7 Dionte M Dalton '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track 12:33.35
8 Antwaun Johnson '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track 12:49.12
9 Shane Hatfield '89 Unattached 13:05.00
Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Keenan Fenwick '89 Marlboro Track Club 13.85 10
2 Michael Shackelford '88 DC Redwings Track Club 14.47 7
2 Matthew Reid '88 Marlboro Track Club 14.47 7
4 Malcolm Womack '89 Glenarden Track Club 14.51 4
5 David Aird '88 Mid-Maryland TC 16.12 2
Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 51.99 10
2 10CL Clinton Track Club 53.34 8
3 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 53.59 6
4 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 53.74 4
5 10MA Marlboro Track Club 54.44 2
6 10CV Colesville Sports Assoc. 56.02 1
7 10BY Byo Track & Basketball 57.11
Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 4:07.97 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 4:08.73 8
3 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 4:13.97 6
4 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 4:21.14 4
5 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 4:24.94 2
6 10CL Clinton Track Club 4:29.83 1
7 10RW "B" DC Redwings Track Club 4:39.69
8 10RW "C" DC Redwings Track Club 4:41.15
Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
Section 1
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 10:05.22 10
2 10MA Marlboro Track Club 10:38.81 4
3 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 10:57.40 1
Section 2
1 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 10:19.63 8
2 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 10:28.11 6
3 10RW "B" DC Redwings Track Club 10:52.38 2
4 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 12:02.73
Midget Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Matthew Reid '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.35m 4'05.00 10
2 Aleksei Kachalov '89 Mid-Maryland TC 1.35m 4'05.00 8
3 William Johnson '88 Glenarden Track Clu 1.35m 4'05.00 6
4 Aaron Devane '89 Marlboro Track Club 1.30m 4'03.25 4
5 Erik Adami '89 Unattached 1.30m 4'03.25 2
6 Brandon McGill '89 Glenarden Track Clu 1.25m 4'01.25 0.50
6 Malcolm Proctor '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.25m 4'01.25 0.50
8 Derek Woelfel '89 Unattached 1.25m 4'01.25
Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Michael Foster '88 Clinton Track Club 4.07m NWI 13'04.25 2
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 41
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Boys Long Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
2 Kelsey Best '89 Heet Academic Track 4.04m NWI 13'03.25 1
3 Randall Harris '89 Columbia Express 3.85m NWI 12'07.75
4 Aaron Devane '89 Marlboro Track Club 3.82m NWI 12'06.50
5 Bryan Williams '88 Glenarden Track Clu 3.66m NWI 12'00.25
Flight 2
1 Justin Payne '88 Baltimore Track Fac 4.63m NWI 15'02.25 10
2 George Harris '89 Glenarden Track Clu 4.56m NWI 14'11.50 8
3 Corwin Acker '89 Glenarden Track Clu 4.50m NWI 14'09.25 6
4 Tosh Golatt '88 New Wave Track Club 4.28m NWI 14'00.50 4
5 Dwayne Richardson '88 Byo Track & Basketb 3.78m NWI 12'05.00
6 Marcus A Green '89 New Wave Track Club 3.59m NWI 11'09.50
7 Quinton Davenport '89 Forestville Track C 3.52m NWI 11'06.75
Midget Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Robert Moore II '89 Kettering Track Clu 9.04m 29'08.00 2
2 Omari Odum '88 Cavalier/Cavalette 8.31m 27'03.25
3 Terry James '88 Byo Track & Basketb 8.28m 27'02.00
4 Justin Vereen '89 Columbia Express 8.07m 26'05.75
5 Wilson Carroll '89 Independent Extreme 7.82m 25'08.00
6 Josiah Fobbs '89 Kettering Track Clu 7.70m 25'03.25
7 Daniel Jackson '88 Clinton Track Club 7.54m 24'09.00
8 Curry (Dion) Stone '89 Columbia Express 7.27m 23'10.25
9 Paul Bucknor '89 Hummingbird Track C 7.01m 23'00.00
Flight 2
1 Kerry Pollard '88 Hummingbird Track C 12.40m 40'08.25 10
2 Darren McCutchen '88 Glenarden Track Clu 9.73m 31'11.25 8
3 Marcus A Green '89 New Wave Track Club 9.27m 30'05.00 6
4 Erik Adami '89 Unattached 9.11m 29'10.75 4
5 Matthew Reid '88 Marlboro Track Club 9.03m 29'07.50 1
6 Dwayne Barnes JR '89 Baltimore Track Fac 7.62m 25'00.00
Midget Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Erik Adami '89 Unattached 24.48m 80'04.00 10
2 Darren McCutchen '88 Glenarden Track Clu 23.17m 76'00.00 8
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 42
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Boys Discus Throw (Continued)
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
3 Marcus A Green '89 New Wave Track Club 22.05m 72'04.00 6
4 Kerry Pollard '88 Hummingbird Track C 20.46m 67'01.00 4
5 Justin Vereen '89 Columbia Express 19.35m 63'06.00 2
6 Robert Moore II '89 Kettering Track Clu 18.97m 62'03.00 1
7 Curry (Dion) Stone '89 Columbia Express 17.27m 56'08.00
8 Daniel Jackson '88 Clinton Track Club 12.76m 41'10.00
Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 William Johnson '88 Glenarden Track Club 2201 10
2 Keenan Fenwick '89 Marlboro Track Club 2159 8
3 Michael Shackelford '88 DC Redwings Track Club 2008 6
4 Germond Oatneal '89 Marlboro Track Club 1848 4
5 Matthew Reid '88 Marlboro Track Club 1838 2
6 Brandon McGill '89 Glenarden Track Club 1826 1
Youth Boys
Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Michael Johnson '86 New Carrolton B & G Club 11.68 10
2 Drew Robinson '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 11.95 8
3 Leslie Perkins '86 Marlboro Track Club 12.01 6
4 Michael Thomas JR '87 Marlboro Track Club 12.04 4
5 Malcolm Richardson '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 12.18 2
6 Robbie Myers '86 Travelers Track Club 12.33 1
7 William Powell '86 Glenarden Track Club 12.41
Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Michael Johnson '86 New Carrolton B & G Club 23.59 10
2 Antoine Washington '86 DC Redwings Track Club 23.71 8
3 Malcolm Richardson '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 24.32 6
4 George A Panniell '86 Randallston TC 24.53 4
5 Devin Finley '86 Glenarden Track Club 24.67 2
6 Norvell Ferguson '86 Colesville Sports Assoc. 24.96 1
7 Michael Sweatt '87 Columbia Express 25.16
8 Justin Germany '86 Colesville Sports Assoc. 25.18
Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Eddie Beckwith '86 Unattached 51.36 10
2 Yaphet Cross '86 New Wave Track Club 52.68 8
3 Drew Robinson '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 53.04 6
4 Michael Johnson '86 New Carrolton B & G Club 53.08 4
5 Antoine Washington '86 DC Redwings Track Club 53.66 2
6 Devin Finley '86 Glenarden Track Club 53.75 1
7 Afolabi Aromire '87 Hummingbird Track Club 54.07
8 Gregory Kave '86 New Wave Track Club 1:01.28
Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Phillip Jones '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 2:30.72
2 Kyle Wettlanfer '86 Harford County Track Club 2:31.23
3 Allen F Johnson '86 Cavalier/Cavalette track 2:32.67
4 Alvin Mason '87 DC Redwings Track Club 2:34.99
5 Kevin A McCants '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 2:45.69
6 Edgar White '87 Forestville Track Club 2:58.30
Section 2
1 Matt Hofherr '86 Harford County Track Club 2:18.77 4
2 Brandon Torries '87 Hummingbird Track Club 2:20.07 1
3 Dwahn Sandige '86 New Wave Track Club 2:22.01
3 Joseph Rustin '86 Natural Resources 2:22.01
5 Anthony Mason '86 Baltimore Track Fac 2:23.43
6 Travanni Jetts '86 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:24.66
7 Walter Blair '87 Marlboro Track Club 2:24.90
8 Giles Berry '87 Baltimore Track Fac 2:26.86
Section 3
1 Randy Alleyne '86 Glenarden Track Club 2:10.62 10
2 Quinton Holliday '86 Baltimore Track Fac 2:11.67 8
3 John Coconis '86 Mid-Maryland TC 2:12.81 6
4 Kai Roper '87 Hummingbird Track Club 2:18.83 2
5 Gerod McNair '86 New Wave Track Club 2:21.58
6 Seth A Gasiorowski '86 Harford County Track Club 2:25.93
7 David Rustin '87 Natural Resources 2:29.09
7 Mathew Oakley '86 Baltimore Track Fac 2:29.09
9 Rashid Byrd '86 New Wave Track Club 2:31.12
Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Phillip Jones '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 5:16.74
2 Dwahn Sandige '86 New Wave Track Club 5:18.38
3 Giles Berry '87 Baltimore Track Fac 5:19.57
4 Alvin Mason '87 DC Redwings Track Club 5:25.72
5 Jed Pilgrim '86 Glenarden Track Club 5:31.04
6 Lamar Herny '87 Baltimore Track Fac 6:00.90
Section 2
1 Randy Alleyne '86 Glenarden Track Club 4:41.48 10
2 Quinton Holliday '86 Baltimore Track Fac 4:42.84 8
3 Gerod McNair '86 New Wave Track Club 4:45.32 6
4 N'Kosi Anthonyson '86 Hummingbird Track Club 4:53.94 4
5 Rashid Byrd '86 New Wave Track Club 4:56.95 2
6 David Rustin '87 Natural Resources 4:57.96 1
7 Travanni Jetts '86 Pioneer Athletic Club 4:59.72
8 Joseph Rustin '86 Natural Resources 5:00.52
9 Bryant Redman '86 DC Redwings Track Club 5:00.71
10 Dexter Bond '86 Kettering Track Club 5:28.09
Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Jamison Parker '87 Mid-Maryland TC 9:52.86 10
2 John Coconis '86 Mid-Maryland TC 10:29.72 8
3 Phillip Jones '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 11:21.74 6
4 Allen F Johnson '86 Cavalier/Cavalette track 11:37.38 4
5 Alvin Mason '87 DC Redwings Track Club 11:52.60 2
6 Lamar Herny '87 Baltimore Track Fac 12:12.38 1
7 Mark S Henderson JR '87 Cavalier/Cavalette track 14:37.59
Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 George A Panniell '86 Randallston TC 14.27 10
2 Delaney Q Brown '86 New Wave Track Club 15.45 8
3 George Bailey '86 Glenarden Track Club 18.16 6
4 Rashaad Guy '86 Glenarden Track Club 19.00 4
Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Section 1 Wind Reading: NWI
1 George A Panniell '86 Randallston TC 27.20 10
2 George Bailey '86 Glenarden Track Club 28.74 8
3 Charles Wilkinson '87 Marlboro Track Club 30.04 1
4 Derrick Smith '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds 30.13
5 Rashaad Guy '86 Glenarden Track Club 31.34
Section 2 Wind Reading: NWI
1 Delaney Q Brown '86 New Wave Track Club 28.85 6
2 Kirkland Beal '86 Hummingbird Track Club 28.90 4
3 Demar Thomas '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 29.14 2
4 Brandon Miles '87 Marlboro Track Club 30.40
Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 46.96 10
2 10MA Marlboro Track Club 47.03 8
3 10GA Glenarden Track Club 47.12 6
4 10CV Colesville Sports Assoc. 49.30 4
5 10GF "B" Gaithersburg Firebirds 49.94 2
6 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 52.56 1
Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 3:43.72 10
2 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 3:44.71 8
3 10NW New Wave Track Club 3:48.69 6
4 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 3:53.57 4
5 10MA Marlboro Track Club 3:53.89 2
6 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 3:55.11 1
7 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 3:59.81
8 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 4:08.67
Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======== ===
1 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 9:15.52 10
2 10NW New Wave Track Club 9:20.07 8
3 10GA Glenarden Track Club 9:24.94 6
4 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 9:50.63 4
5 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 10:04.69 2
6 10HC Harford County Track Club 10:12.95 1
7 10CC Cavalier/Cavalette track 11:14.36
8 10HM "B" Hummingbird Track Club 11:23.25
Youth Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Ronald Bias '86 Hummingbird Track C 1.65m 5'05.00 10
2 Brandon Miles '87 Marlboro Track Club 1.55m 5'01.00 8
3 John Coconis '86 Mid-Maryland TC 1.55m 5'01.00 6
4 Marc E Young '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.45m 4'09.00 4
5 Walter Blair '87 Marlboro Track Club 1.45m 4'09.00 2
6 Joe A Reilly '86 Harford County Trac 1.40m 4'07.00 1
7 Daniel McMaster '87 Baltimore Track Fac 1.35m 4'05.00
- Booker McArthur '87 Glenarden Track Clu NH
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
REGION III Page 47
Regional Junior Olympic Championship
Thursday 06/22/00 to Sunday 06/25/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Rashid Byrd '86 New Wave Track Club 2.15m 7'00.50 10
- Timothy Atwell '87 Unattached NH
- Brandon Miles '87 Marlboro Track Club NH
Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Leslie Perkins '86 Marlboro Track Club 5.68m NWI 18'07.75 8
2 Demar Thomas '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 5.13m NWI 16'10.00 4
3 Lavar W Grigsby '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.80m NWI 15'09.00
3 Adam Lawal '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.80m NWI 15'09.00
5 D'Ante Anderson '87 Colesville Sports A 4.54m NWI 14'10.75
6 Walter Blair '87 Marlboro Track Club 4.14m NWI 13'07.00
7 Yaphet Cross '86 New Wave Track Club 3.91m NWI 12'10.00
8 Jasaad Hayer '86 Forestville Track C 3.78m NWI 12'05.00
9 Jonathan Hill '87 Colesville Sports A 3.75m NWI 12'03.75
10 Anthony Miller '86 Pioneer Athletic Cl 3.62m NWI 11'10.50
Flight 2
1 Ronald Bias '86 Hummingbird Track C 5.92m NWI 19'05.25 10
2 Mathew Oakley '86 Baltimore Track Fac 5.16m NWI 16'11.25 6
3 Theodore Spencer '87 Baltimore Track Fac 5.05m NWI 16'07.00 2
4 Delaney Q Brown '86 New Wave Track Club 5.02m NWI 16'05.75 1
5 Dwayne Wright '86 Travelers Track Clu 5.02m NWI 16'05.75
6 Matt Hofherr '86 Harford County Trac 4.62m NWI 15'02.00
7 Evan McCollough '87 Glenarden Track Clu 4.54m NWI 14'10.75
8 Dominick Carr '86 Baltimore Track Fac 4.48m NWI 14'08.50
9 Rashid Daniels '87 Independent Extreme 4.27m NWI 14'00.25
10 Daniel McMaster '87 Baltimore Track Fac 3.48m NWI 11'05.00
Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 George A Panniell '86 Randallston TC 11.44m NWI 37'06.50 10
2 Ronald Bias '86 Hummingbird Track C 11.20m NWI 36'09.00 8
3 Theodore Spencer '87 Baltimore Track Fac 10.88m NWI 35'08.50 6
4 Brandon Miles '87 Marlboro Track Club 10.45m NWI 34'03.50 4
5 Charles Wilkinson '87 Marlboro Track Club 9.85m NWI 32'03.75 2
6 Dominick Carr '86 Baltimore Track Fac 9.85m NWI 32'03.75 1
7 Bryant Redman '86 DC Redwings Track 9.61m NWI 31'06.50
8 Matt Hofherr '86 Harford County Trac 9.52m NWI 31'03.00
9 Marc Stein '87 Olney Track Club 7.76m NWI 25'05.50
Youth Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Demar Thomas '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 10.21m 33'06.00 1
2 Antonio Robinson '86 Heet Academic Track 9.23m 30'03.50
3 Jolly Manuzon '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 8.56m 28'01.00
4 Darrin T Gordon '87 Cavalier/Cavalette 7.94m 26'00.75
5 Jason Roundtree '87 Glenarden Track Clu 6.72m 22'00.75
6 Torrence Robinson '87 Heet Academic Track 6.67m 21'10.75
Flight 2
1 Evan Jones '86 Marlboro Track Club 12.17m 39'11.25 10
2 Michael Thomas JR '87 Marlboro Track Club 10.93m 35'10.50 8
3 Kristerfer A Burnette '86 Randallston TC 10.77m 35'04.00 6
4 Rashad Wright '86 Clinton Track Club 10.51m 34'05.75 4
5 Ryan Petrovic '86 Harford County Trac 10.24m 33'07.25 2
6 Jeremy Mitchell '87 New Wave Track Club 9.35m 30'08.25
7 Eric Hill '87 Baltimore Track Fac 7.23m 23'08.75
Youth Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
2 Aaron Hodges '87 Travelers Track Clu 20.69m 67'10.00
3 Kyle Wettlanfer '86 Harford County Trac 20.67m 67'10.00
4 Jason Roundtree '87 Glenarden Track Clu 15.86m 52'00.00
Flight 2
1 Evan Jones '86 Marlboro Track Club 40.46m 132'09.00 10
2 Jeremy Mitchell '87 New Wave Track Club 32.13m 105'05.00 8
1 Rashad Wright '86 Clinton Track Club 29.18m 95'09.00 6
3 Ryan Petrovic '86 Harford County Trac 28.46m 93'04.00 4
4 Darrin T Gordon '87 Cavalier/Cavalette 25.97m 85'02.00 2
5 Jolly Manuzon '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 25.88m 84'11.00 1
6 Eric Hill '87 Baltimore Track Fac 19.36m 63'06.00
Youth Boys Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Ryan Petrovic '86 Harford County Trac 34.95m 114'08.00 10
2 Jeremy Mitchell '87 New Wave Track Club 32.60m 106'11.00 8
3 Evan Jones '86 Marlboro Track Club 27.02m 88'08.00 6
4 Jolly Manuzon '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 26.96m 88'05.00 4
Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Leslie Perkins '86 Marlboro Track Club 2634 10
2 Demar Thomas '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds 2277 8
3 Michael Thomas JR '87 Marlboro Track Club 2251 6
4 Brandon Miles '87 Marlboro Track Club 2036 4
5 Matt Hofherr '86 Harford County Track Club 2023 2
6 Charles Wilkinson '87 Marlboro Track Club 1625 1
7 Walter Blair '87 Marlboro Track Club 1269
8 Winslow Phillips '87 Hummingbird Track Club 969
Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Timothy Atwell '87 Unattached 19:58.53 10
- Aaron Hodges '87 Travelers Track Club DQ
- Ross James '87 Baltimore Track Fac DQ
Intermediate Boys
Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Robert R Woodard '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds 10.86 10
2 Paul Hall '85 Marlboro Track Club 11.01 8
3 Samuel Sesay '84 Glenarden Track Club 11.14 6
4 Michael Harris '84 Marlboro Track Club 11.43 4
5 Alexander D Julie '85 Gaithersburg Firebirds 11.62 2
6 Daniel Bailey '85 Unattached 11.72 1
7 Damon Watson '85 Baltimore Track Fac 11.85
8 Talmadge Hayer '84 Forestville Track Club 12.30
Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Robert R Woodard '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds 21.70 10
2 Paul Young JR '84 Marlboro Track Club 21.87 8
3 Paul Hall '85 Marlboro Track Club 22.56 6
4 Demetrius Sneed '84 Marlboro Track Club 23.02 4
5 Ronald Wright '85 Baltimore Track Fac 23.14 2
6 Stann Waithe '85 Baltimore Track Fac 23.27 1
7 Edward Smith '85 Byo Track & Basketball 23.86
8 Michael Harris '84 Marlboro Track Club 24.40
Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Paul Young JR '84 Marlboro Track Club 49.18 10
2 Timothy Riley '84 New Wave Track Club 50.00 8
3 Demetrius Sneed '84 Marlboro Track Club 50.91 6
4 Edwin Campbell '85 Hummingbird Track Club 50.92 4
5 Jabari Bush '84 Baltimore Track Fac 51.02 2
6 Adam Casey '84 Glenarden Track Club 51.36 1
7 Channing Williams '84 Glenarden Track Club 51.70
8 Jovan Hawkins '84 Marlboro Track Club 54.72
Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Timothy Riley '84 New Wave Track Club 2:03.07 10
2 Justin J Byron '84 New Wave Track Club 2:04.07 8
3 Deleon L Gray '84 New Wave Track Club 2:07.17
4 Duane Smith '84 New Wave Track Club 2:08.16
5 Kori Green '84 New Wave Track Club 2:08.96
6 Joseph L Williford '85 Randallston TC 2:22.07
7 Ulzie Rea '85 New Wave Track Club 2:27.98
8 Antoine Parrish '85 Marlboro Track Club 2:34.41
9 Darrius Butler '85 Marlboro Track Club 2:41.37
Section 2
1 Anthony Bowden '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 2:05.49 2
2 Fredrick Johnson '84 Glenarden Track Club 2:08.78
3 Dan Auerbach '84 Glenarden Track Club 2:08.81
4 Jahangir M Akbar '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 2:13.80
5 Joseph Tyvela '85 McSs Falcons 2:15.14
6 Boris Roslov '85 Mid-Maryland TC 2:17.77
7 Tony Wheatley '85 Baltimore Track Fac 2:18.44
8 Eric Obeng '85 Natural Resources 2:20.52
Section 3
1 Marcus Burton '84 Glenarden Track Club 2:04.21 6
2 Demetrius Simon '85 Glenarden Track Club 2:04.86 4
3 Daryl Young '85 Glenarden Track Club 2:05.62 1
4 Anthony Johnson '84 Glenarden Track Club 2:09.17
5 Peter Saunders '85 Glenarden Track Club 2:10.32
6 Andrew Hackett '84 Baltimore Track Fac 2:11.06
7 Daryl Brooks '84 Glenarden Track Club 2:19.05
Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Bardell Brown '85 DC Redwings Track Club 4:33.90 10
2 Peter Saunders '85 Glenarden Track Club 4:37.60 4
3 Joseph Tyvela '85 McSs Falcons 4:37.67 2
4 Joseph L Williford '85 Randallston TC 4:52.15 1
5 Dan Auerbach '84 Glenarden Track Club 4:54.50
6 Dwayne Mullen '84 Baltimore Track Fac 4:57.64
7 John Witter '85 Glenarden Track Club 4:59.87
8 Eric Obeng '85 Natural Resources 5:02.97
9 Daryl Brooks '84 Glenarden Track Club 5:08.69
Section 2
1 Kori Green '84 New Wave Track Club 4:36.30 8
2 Jamar Wilson '84 Unattached 4:36.73 6
3 Eric Brown '84 Marlboro Track Club 5:09.29
4 Ulzie Rea '85 New Wave Track Club 5:18.47
Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Will Murdoch '84 Harford County Track Club 9:46.25 10
2 Joseph Tyvela '85 McSs Falcons 10:03.92 8
3 Brian Kelly '84 McSs Falcons 10:14.28 6
4 Kori Green '84 New Wave Track Club 10:18.64 4
5 Dwayne Mullen '84 Baltimore Track Fac 10:19.36 2
6 John Witter '85 Glenarden Track Club 10:24.02 1
7 Jahangir M Akbar '84 New Carrolton B & G Club 10:39.24
8 Boris Roslov '85 Mid-Maryland TC 10:54.02
9 Reginald Stevenson '84 Baltimore Track Fac 10:54.13
10 Ulzie Rea '85 New Wave Track Club 11:25.57
11 Rodger Duckett '84 Baltimore Track Fac 12:31.05
Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 De'Yon O Williams '85 New Wave Track Club 15.91 10
2 Quentin Daniels '84 Marlboro Track Club 15.92 8
3 Anthony Johnson '84 Glenarden Track Club 16.31 6
4 Nigel Scott '85 Glenarden Track Club 18.86 4
- Patrick Newton '85 Kettering Track Club DQ
Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 De'Yon O Williams '85 New Wave Track Club 1:01.31 6
2 Quentin Daniels '84 Marlboro Track Club 1:02.43 4
3 Anton Washington '85 Clinton Track Club 1:08.96 2
Section 2
1 Joshua Wilson '85 Marlboro Track Club 1:00.39 10
2 Anthony Johnson '84 Glenarden Track Club 1:01.22 8
Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Tony Wheatley '85 Baltimore Track Fac 7:00.00 10
Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10MA Marlboro Track Club 42.75 10
2 10GF Gaithersburg Firebirds 43.06 8
3 10GA Glenarden Track Club 43.11 6
4 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 44.09 4
5 10MA "B" Marlboro Track Club 44.49 2
6 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 44.53 1
7 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 45.89
8 10BY Byo Track & Basketball 47.91
Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10MA Marlboro Track Club 3:21.52 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 3:22.77 8
3 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 3:24.16 6
4 10NW New Wave Track Club 3:26.63 4
5 10HM "B" Hummingbird Track Club 3:29.50 2
6 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 3:42.95 1
Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10NW New Wave Track Club 8:22.85 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 8:32.43 8
3 10RW DC Redwings Track Club 8:44.98 6
4 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 8:53.45 4
5 10MF McSs Falcons 9:14.85 2
6 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 9:14.92 1
Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Andrew Hackett '84 Baltimore Track Fac 1.65m 5'05.00 10
2 Eric Brown '84 Marlboro Track Club 1.61m 5'03.25 8
3 Kevin Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 1.55m 5'01.00 6
4 Boris Roslov '85 Mid-Maryland TC 1.50m 4'11.00 4
Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Benjamin S Burnett '84 New Carrolton B & G 3.05m 10'00.00 10
2 Brian C Grubel '85 New Carrolton B & G 2.90m 9'06.25 8
3 Kevin Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 2.45m 8'00.50 6
Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 De'Yon O Williams '85 New Wave Track Club 6.12m NWI 20'01.00 4
2 Joshua Wilson '85 Marlboro Track Club 5.90m NWI 19'04.25 2
3 Briant White '85 Gaithersburg Firebi 5.74m NWI 18'10.00 1
4 Darrius Butler '85 Marlboro Track Club 5.25m NWI 17'02.75
5 Brian C Grubel '85 New Carrolton B & G 4.97m NWI 16'03.75
6 Nathan Anguita '85 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.58m NWI 15'00.50
Flight 2
1 Frankie Wright '85 Baltimore Track Fac 6.47m NWI 21'02.75 10
2 Ivan Anderson '84 Pioneer Athletic Cl 6.42m NWI 21'00.75 8
3 Bili Lawal '85 Baltimore Track Fac 6.38m NWI 20'11.25 6
4 Edward Smith '85 Byo Track & Basketb 5.65m NWI 18'06.50
5 Elbert Robinson '85 Columbia Express 5.47m NWI 17'11.50
6 Gregory Toler '85 Byo Track & Basketb 5.22m NWI 17'01.50
7 Samuel Sesay '84 Glenarden Track Clu 5.06m NWI 16'07.25
Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Frankie Wright '85 Baltimore Track Fac 12.07m NWI 39'07.25 10
2 Andrew Hackett '84 Baltimore Track Fac 11.77m NWI 38'07.50 8
3 Chris Jones '85 Baltimore Track Fac 11.74m NWI 38'06.25 6
4 Bili Lawal '85 Baltimore Track Fac 10.89m NWI 35'08.75 4
Intermediate Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Chris Freeman '85 Columbia Express 11.31m 37'01.25 4
2 Anton Washington '85 Clinton Track Club 10.69m 35'01.00 1
3 Jumaane Corley '85 Glenarden Track Clu 9.61m 31'06.50
4 Christopher Malcolm '85 Byo Track & Basketb 8.92m 29'03.25
5 Van O Cooper '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 8.74m 28'08.25
6 Jovan Hawkins '84 Marlboro Track Club 8.59m 28'02.25
7 JonAnthony Pearson '85 Byo Track & Basketb 8.15m 26'09.00
8 Gary McCreary '85 New Wave Track Club 8.10m 26'07.00
- Leif Crago '85 Bowie Tracksters FOUL
Flight 2
1 Roy Bassford '84 Thunderbolts TC 13.33m 43'09.00 10
2 Frederick Ballenger '85 New Wave Track Club 13.16m 43'02.25 8
3 Derek Barnhart '84 McSs Falcons 12.26m 40'02.75 6
4 Brandon Dunston '84 Glenarden Track Clu 10.88m 35'08.50 2
5 John D Fletemeyer '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 10.67m 35'00.25
6 Anthony Green '85 Baltimore Track Fac 10.61m 34'09.75
7 David B Panniell '84 Randallston TC 10.46m 34'04.00
8 Abraham McKenzie '84 Baltimore Track Fac 9.32m 30'07.00
Intermediate Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
Flight 1
1 Brandon Dunston '84 Glenarden Track Clu 33.78m 110'10.00 2
2 Jumaane Corley '85 Glenarden Track Clu 27.20m 89'03.00
3 David B Panniell '84 Randallston TC 26.09m 85'07.00
4 Gary McCreary '85 New Wave Track Club 20.20m 66'03.00
Flight 2
1 Derek Barnhart '84 McSs Falcons 38.09m 124'11.00 10
2 Frederick Ballenger '85 New Wave Track Club 35.73m 117'03.00 8
3 Leif Crago '85 Bowie Tracksters 35.50m 116'06.00 6
4 Roy Bassford '84 Thunderbolts TC 34.27m 112'05.00 4
5 John D Fletemeyer '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 30.88m 101'04.00 1
6 Anton Washington '85 Clinton Track Club 30.32m 99'06.00
7 Abraham McKenzie '84 Baltimore Track Fac 28.67m 94'01.00
Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Derek Barnhart '84 McSs Falcons 42.41m 139'02.00 10
2 John D Fletemeyer '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 35.67m 117'00.00 8
3 Kevin Walsh '85 Harford County Trac 28.91m 94'10.00 6
4 David B Panniell '84 Randallston TC 28.59m 93'09.00 4
5 Jumaane Corley '85 Glenarden Track Clu 24.92m 81'09.00 2
6 Gary McCreary '85 New Wave Track Club 24.42m 80'01.00 1
- Leif Crago '85 Bowie Tracksters FOUL
Intermediate Boys Decathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 Eric Brown '84 Marlboro Track Club 3848 10
2 Michael Harris '84 Marlboro Track Club 3714 8
3 Michael Serabian '85 New Carrolton B & G Club 2777 6
Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Reginald Stevenson '84 Baltimore Track Fac 20:30.54 10
Young Men
Young Men's 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 David Driggers JR '82 New Wave Track Club 10.82 10
2 Ramon Durant '81 Baltimore Track Fac 10.99 8
3 Andre Letren '81 Glenarden Track Club 11.16 6
4 Alan McDavid '82 Baltimore Track Fac 11.36 4
5 Kerry Williams '82 Hummingbird Track Club 11.43 2
6 Alberto Cornejo '82 Unattached 11.44 1
7 Vincent Fuller '82 Baltimore Track Fac 11.46
8 Jonathan Lehert '82 Baltimore Track Fac 11.48
Young Men's 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 David Driggers JR '82 New Wave Track Club 21.68 10
2 Andre Thompson '82 Glenarden Track Club 21.90 8
3 Felipe Holliday '82 New Wave Track Club 22.34 6
4 Terrence Battle '82 New Wave Track Club 22.36 4
5 Alan McDavid '82 Baltimore Track Fac 22.73 2
6 Alonzo Coley '82 Marlboro Track Club 22.97 1
7 Jonathan Lehert '82 Baltimore Track Fac 23.02
8 Greg Lambert '82 Columbia Express 23.06
Young Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Marques Sneed '82 Baltimore Track Fac 49.38 10
2 Gregory Vaughn '82 New Wave Track Club 49.60 8
3 Anthony Jenkins '82 Baltimore Track Fac 49.86 6
4 Felipe Holliday '82 New Wave Track Club 50.14 4
5 Alonzo Coley '82 Marlboro Track Club 50.19 2
6 Carlos Castoire '81 Glenarden Track Club 50.36 1
7 Greg Lambert '82 Columbia Express 50.70
8 Michel Giroux '82 McSs Falcons 53.66
Young Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 David Wynn '83 Hummingbird Track Club 1:59.55 10
2 Garnell Cross '82 New Wave Track Club 2:00.52 2
3 Isaiah Reams '82 New Wave Track Club 2:01.34 1
4 George Cross '82 New Wave Track Club 2:06.68
5 Daniel Sellers '83 New Wave Track Club 2:06.82
6 Craig A Schmidt '83 New Carrolton B & G Club 2:07.18
7 Shannon Hughes '82 New Wave Track Club 2:11.31
8 Ronitto Rogers '83 New Wave Track Club 2:19.02
Section 2
1 Isa George '82 Baltimore Track Fac 2:05.50
2 Michel Giroux '82 McSs Falcons 2:09.20
3 Timothy Humburg '82 McSs Falcons 2:09.55
4 Alexander Larkin '82 Pioneer Athletic Club 2:10.13
5 Brian Flynn '83 McSs Falcons 2:12.35
Section 3
1 Jihad Muhammad '82 DC Redwings Track Club 2:00.00 8
2 Victor M Thillet '82 New Carrolton B & G Club 2:00.02 6
3 James Simms '83 Glenarden Track Club 2:00.05 4
4 Dimetrius Bobo '83 Glenarden Track Club 2:03.02
5 Melzin McClean '82 Hummingbird Track Club 2:04.82
6 Silas Berry '83 Baltimore Track Fac 2:07.30
7 Alvin Hathaway '83 Baltimore Track Fac 2:08.03
8 Marques Seed '82 Baltimore Track Fac 2:09.23
Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Florent Lahreche '83 McSs Falcons 4:16.85 6
2 David Wynn '83 Hummingbird Track Club 4:17.89 4
3 William Bostic-Marshall '83 Hummingbird Track Club 4:27.37
4 Craig A Schmidt '83 New Carrolton B & G Club 4:29.33
5 Brian Flynn '83 McSs Falcons 4:37.22
6 Timothy Humburg '82 McSs Falcons 4:38.91
7 Mathew Soladay '83 McSs Falcons 4:43.59
Section 2
1 Victor M Thillet '82 New Carrolton B & G Club 4:12.49 10
2 Jihad Muhammad '82 DC Redwings Track Club 4:12.60 8
3 Jason Kohajda '81 Harford County Track Club 4:18.89 2
4 Gary Heflin '82 McSs Falcons 4:21.62 1
5 Jaahidu Muhammad '82 DC Redwings Track Club 4:37.51
Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Victor M Thillet '82 New Carrolton B & G Club 16:16.71 10
2 Florent Lahreche '83 McSs Falcons 16:31.31 8
3 Gary Heflin '82 McSs Falcons 16:50.06 6
4 Randy Smith '82 Hummingbird Track Club 17:02.87 4
5 Brian Flynn '83 McSs Falcons 18:24.11 2
6 Mathew Soladay '83 McSs Falcons 20:23.08 1
Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
Wind Reading: NWI
1 Delante Penn-Andrews '81 Glenarden Track Club 14.44 10
2 Dion Fenwick '82 Marlboro Track Club 14.58 8
3 Eric Smith '82 Colesville Sports Assoc. 15.14 6
4 Lauren Williams '83 New Wave Track Club 15.16 4
5 Nicholas Wright '83 Baltimore Track Fac 15.27 2
6 Antoine Pugh '81 Hummingbird Track Club 15.76 1
7 Ronitto Rogers '83 New Wave Track Club 18.37
- Adam Ukman '83 Columbia Express DQ
Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
1 Antoine Pugh '81 Hummingbird Track Club 58.34 6
2 Chester B Parker '82 New Carrolton B & G Club 59.24 2
3 Ryan Taylor '83 Thunderbolts TC 59.40 1
4 Leroi Grant '82 Hummingbird Track Club 1:00.26
Section 2
1 Nicholas Wright '83 Baltimore Track Fac 59.62
2 Dion Fenwick '82 Marlboro Track Club 59.81
3 Jonthan Albright '82 Baltimore Track Fac 1:08.10
Section 3
1 Bernard Quinton '82 New Wave Track Club 55.88 10
2 Anthony Jenkins '82 Baltimore Track Fac 57.20 8
3 Bryant Adams '82 Glenarden Track Club 58.72 4
4 Ronitto Rogers '83 New Wave Track Club 1:02.22
5 Omar Sharief '83 Hummingbird Track Club 1:03.68
Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
1 Donald Harrison '81 Glenarden Track Club 6:15.00 10
2 Rodriguez Camese '83 Travelers Track Club 6:34.00 8
3 Gary Heflin '82 McSs Falcons 6:55.00 6
4 Jason Williams '83 Glenarden Track Club 7:30.00 4
Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 41.00 10
2 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 41.18 8
3 10NW New Wave Track Club 41.22 6
4 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 43.70 4
5 10PA Pioneer Athletic Club 45.67 2
Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10NW New Wave Track Club 3:12.92 10
2 10GA Glenarden Track Club 3:13.55 8
3 10NW "B" New Wave Track Club 3:17.30 6
4 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 3:20.19 4
5 10GA "B" Glenarden Track Club 3:21.42 2
6 10NW "C" New Wave Track Club 3:25.29 1
7 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 3:28.56
8 10NC New Carrolton B & G Club 3:35.24
Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 10GA Glenarden Track Club 8:07.60 10
2 10BE Baltimore Track Fac 8:15.24 8
3 10NW New Wave Track Club 8:20.76 6
4 10HM Hummingbird Track Club 8:24.85 4
5 10MF McSs Falcons 8:29.78 2
6 10HM "B" Hummingbird Track Club 8:53.40 1
Young Men's High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 Victor Akintimehin '83 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.80m 5'10.75 10
2 Nick Reid '83 Unattached 1.75m 5'08.75 8
Young Men's Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
1 David Hinton '82 Unattached 4.40m 14'05.25 10
2 Thomas Humburg '83 McSs Falcons 3.35m 10'11.75 8
3 Timothy Humburg '82 McSs Falcons 2.90m 9'06.25 6
4 Grant Thomas '83 McSs Falcons 2.90m 9'06.25 4
5 Jason Williams '83 Glenarden Track Clu 2.75m 9'00.25 2
Young Men's Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ===
Flight 1
1 Charles Cooper '82 New Wave Track Club 6.85m NWI 22'05.75 10
2 Dion Fenwick '82 Marlboro Track Club 6.58m NWI 21'07.25 4
3 Leroi Grant '82 Hummingbird Track C 6.11m NWI 20'00.50
4 Eric Smith '82 Colesville Sports A 5.95m NWI 19'06.25
5 Mathew Soladay '83 McSs Falcons 5.29m NWI 17'04.25
Flight 2
1 Richard Wilhelm '81 Unattached 6.68m NWI 21'11.00 8
2 Nicholas Wright '83 Baltimore Track Fac 6.61m NWI 21'08.25 6
3 Norman Forrest '82 Baltimore Track Fac 6.57m NWI 21'06.75 2
4 Isa George '82 Baltimore Track Fac 6.54m NWI 21'05.50 1
5 Dmitri Parker '83 Baltimore Track Fac 6.43m NWI 21'01.25
6 Tavon Stewart '83 Baltimore Track Fac 5.92m NWI 19'05.25
7 Jason Williams '83 Glenarden Track Clu 4.95m NWI 16'03.00
Young Men's Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Norman Forrest '82 Baltimore Track Fac 13.47m NWI 44'02.50 10
2 Charles Cooper '82 New Wave Track Club 13.00m NWI 42'08.00 8
3 Isa George '82 Baltimore Track Fac 12.34m NWI 40'06.00 6
4 Ryan Taylor '83 Thunderbolts TC 11.97m NWI 39'03.25 4
5 Tavon Stewart '83 Baltimore Track Fac 11.88m NWI 38'11.75 2
6 David Warren '82 Pioneer Athletic Cl 11.65m NWI 38'02.75 1
7 Wane Mendoza '83 Gaithersburg Firebi 11.54m NWI 37'10.50
8 Mathew Soladay '83 McSs Falcons 10.88m NWI 35'08.50
9 Donte Chambliss '83 Baltimore Track Fac 10.78m NWI 35'04.50
Young Men's Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 06/24/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Vikas Gowda '83 Unattached 17.06m 55'11.75 10
2 Jeremy S Moore '83 New Carrolton B & G 15.68m 51'05.50 8
3 Kelly Jackson '83 Baltimore Track Fac 14.54m 47'08.50 6
4 John Cargo '82 New Carrolton B & G 13.38m 43'10.75 4
5 Kirkland LaRue '83 Columbia Express 12.60m 41'04.25 2
6 Branden Anderson '83 Thunderbolts TC 12.21m 40'00.75 1
7 Tarie Miles '82 Marlboro Track Club 11.74m 38'06.25
8 James Wright Iii '83 New Wave Track Club 11.20m 36'09.00
9 John Louden JR '83 Cavalier/Cavalette 9.60m 31'06.00
Young Men's Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Sunday 06/25/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Vikas Gowda '83 Unattached 51.39m 168'07.00 10
2 Kirkland LaRue '83 Columbia Express 40.58m 133'02.00 8
3 Jeremy S Moore '83 New Carrolton B & G 37.91m 124'04.00 6
4 Tyrone J Wallace '83 New Wave Track Club 37.08m 121'08.00 4
5 John Cargo '82 New Carrolton B & G 36.47m 119'08.00 2
6 Kelly Jackson '83 Baltimore Track Fac 35.85m 117'07.00 1
7 Branden Anderson '83 Thunderbolts TC 32.91m 108'00.00
8 James Wright Iii '83 New Wave Track Club 31.62m 103'09.00
9 Julien Harris '83 New Wave Track Club 29.71m 97'06.00
10 John Louden JR '83 Cavalier/Cavalette 25.00m 82'00.00
Young Men's Javelin Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 06/23/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== ===
1 Tyrone J Wallace '83 New Wave Track Club 40.91m 134'03.00 10
2 Kelly Jackson '83 Baltimore Track Fac 37.84m 124'02.00 8
3 Tarie Miles '82 Marlboro Track Club 32.98m 108'02.00 6
4 Jeremy S Moore '83 New Carrolton B & G 30.32m 99'06.00 4
5 James Wright Iii '83 New Wave Track Club 30.06m 98'07.00 2
6 Thomas Humburg '83 McSs Falcons 19.17m 62'11.00 1
Young Men's Decathlon
Finals - Results - Thursday 06/22/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM PTS PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
1 David Hinton '82 Unattached 5964 10
2 Dion Fenwick '82 Marlboro Track Club 5671 8
3 Jared Craig '82 Unattached 5389 6
4 Erik Dixon '82 Hummingbird Track Club 4845 4
5 Dan Purcell '83 South Harford Olympic 3906 2
6 Antoine Pugh '81 Hummingbird Track Club 3818 1
7 Gregory Rawlins '82 Hummingbird Track Club 3199