BRRC TRACK SERIES MEET # 1
Loyola High School - Baltimore, MD
Wednesday, June 16, 1999
Conducted by Baltimore Road Runners Club
1500 METER RUN
1. Jeff Harmon 4:10 1. Kristen Seabury 4:34
2. Doug Stewart 4:12 2. Joyce Hairston 5:04
3. Chris Knott 4:28 3. Hollie Hollis 5:18
4. Ted Poulos 4:29 4. Jenn Aversa 5:24
5. Chris Cucuzzella 4:33 5. Ann Thomas 5:42
6. Jim Adams 4:45 6. Kelly Hill 6:00
7. Ryan Cartwright 4:46 7. Denee Rosasco 6:17
7. Jamie Rittner 4:46 8. Holly Spector 6:26
9. Ed Ronspies 4:55 9. Melanie Kunaprayoon 6:38
9. Robert Cartwright 4:55 10.Susan Woodward 7:29
11.Brian Nasuat 4:56 11.Jeri Delambo 7:30
12.Kirk Streckfus 4:58
13.Eric Triplett 5:02
14.John Hilbert 5:06
15.Rick Bingham 5:12
16.Lance Woodward 5:19
17.Greg Kallaur 5:21
18.Scott Walton 5:22
19.Scott Pittler 5:24
20.Nick Delambo 5:49
21.George Yannakakis 6:03
22.Charlie Reynolds 6:21
23.Herman Blinchikoff6:37
24.Bernie Gemmill 6:42
25.Richard Krummerich6:47
26.Mac Casey 7:16
27.Jim Tanner 7:17
28.Bailey St. Clair 7:30
29.John Fleckenstein 8:03
100 METER DASH
1. Daddy Dennis 12.1 1. Ann Thomas 14.7
2. Adam Kolb 12.1 2. Laura Johnston 15.6
3. Jamie Lubliner 12.2 3. Denee Rosasco 17.6
4. Jay Huma 12.2 4. Caelish Griffin 20.2
5. Doug Stewart 12.7 5. Emily Martin 21.1
6. Brian Lee 12.9 6. Marie Rosasco 22.1
7. Jim Adams 13.8
8. Steve Rosasco 13.9
9. John Fleckenstein 17.1
10.Jim Tanner 17.5
1000 METER RUN
1. Kirk Streckfus 2:56 1. Joyce Hairston 3:20
2. David Griffin 2:57 2. Hollie Hollis 3:24
3. Brian Kolb 3:03 3. Kelly Hill 3:34
4. Jim Adams 3:04 4. Jamie Malarkey 3:34
5. Brian Nasuta 3:07 5. Lara Wittstadt 3:35
6. Mike Martin 3:08 6. Jenn Aversa 3:47
7. Eric Triplett 3:13 7. Emily Miller 3:54
8. John Hilbert 3:18 8. Betsy Callanan 3:56
9. Rick Bingham 3:22 9. Amanda Smith 3:57
10. Scott Walton 3:22 10.Jessica Smith 3:59
11. Steve Pittler 3:26 11.Melanie Kunayoproyan 4:03
12. Lance Woodward 3:30 12.Denee Rosasco 4:06
13. Nick Delambo 3:51 13.Holly Spector 4:39
14. George Yannakakis 4:03 14.Susan Woodward 4:39
15. Herman Blinchikoff4:23 15.Susie Zagar 4:40
16. Jim Tanner 4:29 16.Jeri Delambo 4:44
17. John Fleckenstein 4:59
400 METER DASH
1. George Ridley 50.8 1. Jaime Malarkey 68.7
2. Jeff Harmon 53.1 2. Emily Miller 74.5
3. Doug Stewart 54.2 3. Lara Wittstadt 75.8
4. Adam Kolb 54.7 4. Kelly Hill 81.0
5. Daddy Dennis 56.3 5. Betsy Callanan 83.2
6. Jay Homa 60.2 6. Holly Spector 85.5
7. Jim Adams 63.7 7. Denee Rosasco 86.0
8. Steve Rosasco 65.5 8. Susie Zagar 102.5
9. John Senatore 68.1 9. Emily Martin 108.6
10. Kirk Streckfus 73.8 10.Marie Rosasco 109.8
11. Bernie Gemmill 78.5
12. Charlie Reynolds 80.4
13. Nick Delambo 81.3
14. Ken Martin 84.7
15. Jim Tanner 85.8
16. George Yannakakis 87.6
17. John Fleckenstein 98.4
5000 METER RUN
1. Paul Hannsen 15:47 1. Joyce Hairson 20:41
2. Ted Poulos 16:48 2. Ann Thomas 21:44
3. Chris Knott 17:08 3. Betsy Callanan 22:59
4. Remus Medley 17:15 4. Jessica Smith 23:35
5. Jamie Rittner 18:20 5. Holly Spector 23:38
6. Mike Martin 18:37 6. Susan Woodward 26:07
7. Ryan Cartwright 18:41 7. Amanda Smith 27:18
8. John Hilbert 18:57 8. Jeri Delambo 27:40
9. Robert Cartwright 19:03
10. Eugene McAuliffe 20:15
11. Scott Walton 20:47
12. Kirk Streckfus 20:49
13. Brian Kolb 20:51
14. Greg Kallaur 21:01
15. Eric Triplett 21:09
16. George Yannakakis 22:35
17. Bailey St Clair 23:48
18. Nick Delambo 24:17
19. Richard Krummerich26:05
20. Jim Tanner 27:15
21. Mac Casey 34:51
65 TOTAL PARTICIPANTS