MCRRC Carderock Towpath 12K
Carderock MD
Saturday, March 4, 2000
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/16 Will Olson 24 Charlottesville VA 42:53
2 1/28 Ian Clements 35 Arlington VA 45:05
3 1/46 David Luljak 44 Chevy Chase MD 45:30
4 2/28 Art Drisko 31 Bethesda MD 45:59
5 2/46 Robert Judson 43 Bethesda MD 46:07
6 2/16 Jascha Fields 22 Potomac MD 46:14
7 3/16 Brian Davis 28 Rockville MD 46:47
8 4/16 Bob Price 28 Rockville MD 46:55
9 3/46 Robert Harrison 45 Rockville MD 47:04
10 5/16 Brian Tresp 27 Rockville MD 47:08
11 4/46 Scott Langworthy 40 Frederick MD 47:14
12 3/28 Donald Shuey 33 Beltsville MD 47:25
13 6/16 Gregory Sieczkiewicz 29 Bethesda MD 47:43
14 5/46 James Moreland 48 Gaithersburg MD 48:23
15 4/28 Graham Anderson 36 Silver Spring MD 48:37
16 7/16 John Howard 28 Germantown MD 48:49
17 6/46 Jay Erickson 40 Kensington MD 49:37
18 7/46 Douglas Dunlop 46 Potomac MD 49:56
19 8/16 David Porton 27 Silver Spring MD 50:22
20 5/28 Daniel Jonas 38 Silver Spring MD 50:37
21 8/46 Kirk Warner 43 Poolesville MD 50:39
22 9/46 Patrick Hinderdael 41 McLean VA 50:56
23 6/28 David Topol 33 Chevy Chase MD 51:16
24 10/46 Vernon Loeb 43 Garret Park MD 51:19
25 9/16 Aaron Harris 27 College Park MD 51:31
26 7/28 Michael Russell 37 Silver Spring MD 51:36
27 11/46 Larry Tempchin 40 Rockville MD 51:46
28 12/46 John Brent 40 McLean VA 51:47
29 13/46 Denis Buxton 43 Kensington MD 51:56
30 14/46 Brian Ruberry 44 Gaithersburg MD 52:05
31 15/46 Hal Danoff 40 Gaithersburg MD 52:15
32 16/46 Brian Carroll 44 Jessup MD 52:21
33 17/46 Art Tiller 44 Gaithersburg MD 52:53
34 18/46 Daryl Knuth 43 Alexandria VA 53:04
35 10/16 Nick Caretti 28 Germantown MD 53:12
36 8/28 John O'Donnell 37 Damascus MD 53:24
37 1/16 Jack Clark 56 Germantown MD 53:31
38 2/16 Walter Brown 56 Gaithersburg MD 53:45
39 11/16 Doug Renwick 28 Burtonsville MD 53:51
40 9/28 Brendon Bowers 33 Rockville MD 53:52
41 19/46 Max Llorens 47 Gaithersburg MD 53:59
42 3/16 Jack Wicks 56 Gaithersburg MD 54:03
43 10/28 David Steinfeld 36 Rockville MD 54:33
44 20/46 Tim O'Gwin 41 Damascus MD 55:33
45 21/46 Phil Epstein 40 Rockville MD 55:41
46 11/28 Aaron Sacks 30 Falls Church VA 55:50
47 22/46 John Alvanis 45 Germantown MD 55:54
48 23/46 Jeff Lowe 46 Gaithersburg MD 55:57
49 12/28 Marc Zwillinger 30 Bethesda MD 56:13
50 13/28 Guy Neal 32 Alexandria VA 56:22
51 12/16 Robert Bowen 29 York PA 56:30
52 14/28 John Ketterling 35 Springfield VA 56:48
53 24/46 Gerald Royston 48 Bethesda MD 57:08
54 15/28 Koung Lee 31 Gaithersburg MD 57:16
55 1/7 Robert Smith 66 Comus MD 57:28
56 25/46 Tom Wilson 40 Bethesda MD 58:01
57 26/46 John McCabe 41 Silver Spring MD 58:18
58 13/16 Seth Gottesman 25 Gaithersburg MD 58:28
59 27/46 Peter Zapple 41 Falls Church VA 58:42
60 28/46 Edward Kunz 46 Laurel MD 58:43
61 29/46 David Lax 47 Gaithersburg MD 58:44
62 16/28 Darren Linnartz 32 McLean VA 58:47
63 4/16 Stan Pawlowski 50 Rockville MD 59:17
64 30/46 William Britz 48 Gaithersburg MD 59:25
65 31/46 Michael McCary 46 Gaithersburg MD 59:26
66 5/16 Daniel Austin 54 Burtonsville MD 59:48
67 17/28 Chris McBain 36 Rockville MD 59:56
68 32/46 Andrew Weiss 40 Silver Spring MD 1:00:01
69 18/28 Edward McCormack 39 Washington DC 1:00:02
70 6/16 Keith Ferguson 51 Rockville MD 1:00:33
71 19/28 Patrick McMahon 38 Frederick MD 1:00:36
72 2/7 Don Kohler 63 Potomac MD 1:00:38
73 20/28 Timothy McMahon 39 Wheaton MD 1:00:52
74 33/46 Norm Whitney 40 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:53
75 34/46 Kevin Howcroft 42 Kensington MD 1:01:02
76 14/16 Christian Genetski 29 Washington DC 1:01:13
77 7/16 Glenn Geelhoed 58 Derwood MD 1:01:42
78 21/28 Brian Ivins 32 Rockville MD 1:02:17
79 3/7 Ron Steele 61 Fairfax VA 1:02:40
80 35/46 Kyran O'Sullivan 44 Washington DC 1:02:53
81 36/46 Robert Fabia 47 Washington DC 1:02:54
82 22/28 Sargent Bauer 32 College Park MD 1:03:04
83 4/7 John Sabel 65 Rockville MD 1:03:08
84 23/28 Charles V. Hoppes 38 Monrovia MD 1:03:09
85 15/16 Gerald Mann 25 College Park MD 1:03:12
86 37/46 Chris Emond 47 Rockville MD 1:03:38
87 24/28 Laurent Fox 38 Bishopville SC 1:03:44
88 25/28 Bill Bowen 38 Germantown MD 1:04:51
89 5/7 George Tarrico 64 Potomac MD 1:04:57
90 26/28 Gregory Rockett 37 Chevy Chase MD 1:05:18
91 38/46 Richard Saunders 48 Germantown MD 1:06:05
92 39/46 Tom Regensburger 49 Gaithersburg MD 1:06:30
93 1/1 Charlie J Hoppes 13 Monrovia MD 1:06:33
94 40/46 Lawrence Rutledge 46 Silver Spring MD 1:06:40
95 41/46 Barry Merritt 48 Gaithersburg MD 1:07:01
96 6/7 Tom Kurihara 64 Arlington VA 1:08:07
97 16/16 Michael Korin 23 Falls Church VA 1:08:12
98 42/46 Peter Friedmann 47 Bethesda MD 1:08:15
99 8/16 Dan Williams 51 Marietta GA 1:08:31
100 27/28 Joe Chester Vinson Mc 30 Arlington VA 1:09:45
101 9/16 Ted Nanz 56 Fairfax Station 1:10:08
102 10/16 David Padilla 56 Falls Church VA 1:10:15
103 43/46 John Murphy 45 Washington DC 1:10:25
104 28/28 Robert Squier 37 Bethesda MD 1:11:12
105 44/46 John Winkert 43 South Riding VA 1:11:34
106 45/46 William Babson 46 Rockville MD 1:11:44
107 11/16 Bob Moore 53 Gaithersburg MD 1:13:14
108 12/16 Peter Lurie 56 Barbados IS 1:13:24
109 13/16 Clark Connor 56 Silver Spring MD 1:14:40
110 14/16 Jim Starr 58 Chevy Chase MD 1:14:53
111 15/16 Bob DiIorio 57 Rockville MD 1:15:04
112 1/1 Helio Bicudo 77 Washington DC 1:15:50
113 46/46 William Child 43 Urbana MD 1:16:11
114 7/7 Ray Campbell 67 Hyattsville MD 1:16:39
115 16/16 Ric Francke 52 McLean VA 1:22:23
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/12 Sharon Dolan 58 Gaithersburg MD 54:00
2 1/10 Kristin H Eddy 29 Reston VA 54:16
3 2/10 Shannon Ballard 29 Bethesda MD 54:27
4 1/14 Denise Jordan 30 Alexandria VA 54:50
5 1/13 Sandra Ruprecht 43 Kensington MD 56:03
6 3/10 Meredith Davis 28 Glen Echo MD 56:26
7 2/14 Carole Kammel 31 Bethesda MD 58:02
8 2/13 Carol Encarnacion 45 Germantown MD 59:08
9 4/10 Mary Sanders 26 Bethesda MD 59:52
10 2/12 Jane Godfrey 51 Takoma Park MD 1:00:36
11 3/13 Cindy Clark 46 Germantown MD 1:00:53
12 4/13 Jean Betz 41 Cabin John MD 1:00:53
13 5/13 Katharine Daragan 43 Wheaton MD 1:01:43
14 3/14 Michelle Price 33 Bethesda MD 1:03:07
15 5/10 Stephanie Pasternak 29 Greenbelt MD 1:03:31
16 6/10 Cynthia Symancyk 25 Takoma Park MD 1:04:12
17 7/10 Shannon Northrup 26 Bethesda MD 1:05:03
18 4/14 Susan Stevenson 36 Frederick MD 1:05:43
19 3/12 Penny Bodine 52 Cabin John MD 1:06:01
20 6/13 Betsy Burke 43 Arlington VA 1:06:11
21 5/14 Jane Cawley 35 Silver Spring MD 1:06:42
22 4/12 Judith Brennan 58 Mt Airy MD 1:07:04
23 7/13 Jessica French 41 Rockville MD 1:07:43
24 6/14 Patricia Nguyen 30 Gaithersburg MD 1:07:43
25 5/12 Linda Simpson 57 Annapolis MD 1:07:58
26 6/12 Julie Trapp 55 Silver Spring MD 1:08:14
27 7/14 Candy Herlihy 39 Bethesda MD 1:08:35
28 1/3 Anna Berdahl 61 Silver Spring MD 1:08:43
29 8/14 Lorie Lutz 33 Alexandria VA 1:08:47
30 9/14 Cindy Hamilton 31 Rockville MD 1:10:40
31 10/14 Stacey Danoff 38 Gaithersburg MD 1:11:04
32 8/13 Christine Dames 49 Bethesda MD 1:11:07
33 8/10 Beth Niendorf 26 Reston VA 1:11:45
34 7/12 Janet Newburgh 58 Rockville MD 1:11:47
35 8/12 Margaret May 51 Wheaton MD 1:12:11
36 11/14 Victoria Lenk 32 Gaithersburg MD 1:12:56
37 9/13 Deborah Babson 45 Rockville MD 1:13:28
38 12/14 Cassandra Kovacs 35 Rockville MD 1:13:29
39 9/10 Lisa Oken 26 Rockville MD 1:13:37
40 13/14 Katie Langworthy 38 Frederick MD 1:13:46
41 10/10 Julie Tresp 28 Rockville MD 1:13:50
42 9/12 Kathy Price 59 Rockville MD 1:14:39
43 14/14 Marianella Peralta 31 Washington DC 1:14:50
44 10/13 Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD 1:16:59
45 11/13 Sigrid Haines 41 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:50
46 12/13 Kay Anderson 44 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:56
47 10/12 Cathy Gibbons 52 Annapolis MD 1:19:51
48 11/12 Rosalee Connor 54 Silver Spring MD 1:19:51
49 12/12 Angela Little 56 Germantown MD 1:25:32
50 13/13 Julie Knowles 45 Garret Park MD 1:32:20
51 2/3 Mary Jane Steele 61 Fairfax VA 1:39:47
52 3/3 Sheila McNiff 60 Fairfax VA 1:39:57