MCRRC Hills of Cabin John Cross Country #1
Cabin John Regional Park, MD
Thursday, May 11, 2000
Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/32 Joe Abernethy 40 College Park MD 18:00
2 1/18 Tim Silva 38 Washington DC 18:10
3 2/32 Peter Kirk 43 Rockville MD 18:20
4 1/9 Philippe Kozub 24 Bethesda MD 18:28
5 3/32 Marty Horan 40 Gaithersburg MD 18:37
6 4/32 Mark Whalley 40 Fairfax VA 18:53
7 2/18 Jeffrey Smith 37 Germantown MD 18:59
8 3/18 Rich Pesce 33 Vienna VA 19:03
9 2/9 Brian Davis 28 Rockville MD 19:34
10 3/9 Mike Hampton 27 Laurel MD 19:46
11 5/32 Scott Winston 47 Rockville MD 19:47
12 6/32 Mark Adams 40 Gaithersburg MD 20:10
13 4/9 Jascha Fields 22 Potomac MD 20:17
14 5/9 Gregory Sieczkiewicz 29 Bethesda MD 20:24
15 4/18 Tom Winkert 35 Potomac MD 20:28
16 5/18 Jon Pels 32 Bethesda MD 20:44
17 6/18 Terrance McMahon 34 Rockville MD 20:51
18 7/32 Vincent McDonald 41 Arlington VA 20:58
19 7/18 Dominic Quattrocchi 32 Rockville MD 21:11
20 1/3 Andrew Abernethy 12 College Park MD 21:18
21 8/32 Brian Carroll 44 Jessup MD 21:23
22 9/32 Bill Klein 42 Gaithersburg MD 21:38
23 1/8 Walter Brown 56 Gaithersburg MD 22:10
24 10/32 Larry Tempchin 40 Rockville MD 22:15
25 8/18 Steve Cibor 34 College Park MD 22:17
26 11/32 Hal Danoff 40 Gaithersburg MD 22:22
27 12/32 Norm Whitney 40 Gaithersburg MD 22:24
28 9/18 Stuart Axenfeld 38 Wheaton MD 22:41
29 2/8 Jack Clark 56 Germantown MD 22:48
30 10/18 Thomas Giblin 36 Rockville MD 23:00
31 2/3 Matt Dingels 18 Olney MD 23:02
32 13/32 Rich O'Connor 41 Silver Spring MD 23:10
33 3/8 Michael Pagliaro 50 Rockville MD 23:14
34 14/32 Mauricio Rezende 45 Potomac MD 23:17
35 15/32 Joe Rubin 49 Chevy Chase MD 23:29
36 11/18 Allan Marquardt 39 Rockville MD 23:51
37 16/32 Jim French 44 Rockville MD 24:01
38 6/9 Pat Hoar 24 Alexandria VA 24:02
39 4/8 Jim Cavanaugh 58 Arlington VA 24:02
40 3/3 Mathieu Abernethy 11 College Park MD 24:07
41 17/32 Philip Murphy 46 Rockville MD 24:08
42 7/9 James Annulis 29 Rockville MD 24:17
43 18/32 Bob Neurath 40 Germantown MD 24:21
44 5/8 Keith Ferguson 51 Rockville MD 24:24
45 12/18 Ken Bocam 34 Bethesda MD 24:27
46 13/18 Bill Riggs 30 Poolesville MD 24:44
47 19/32 James Scarborough 41 McLean VA 24:45
48 20/32 Edward Kunz 46 Laurel MD 25:05
49 8/9 Jim Deland 27 Wheaton MD 25:58
50 21/32 Cocin Buck 47 Bethesda MD 26:03
51 22/32 Chris Emond 47 Rockville MD 26:12
52 1/3 Jack McMahon 69 Rockville MD 26:13
53 2/3 Robert Smith 66 Comus MD 26:15
54 23/32 Carl Fink 46 Potomac MD 26:18
55 14/18 William Rowell 34 Severn MD 26:30
56 15/18 Tom Brennan 32 Gaithersburg MD 26:53
57 24/32 Lawrence Rutledge 46 Silver Spring MD 26:57
58 25/32 Tom Regensburger 49 Gaithersburg MD 27:01
59 26/32 Pierre Sicard 43 Silver Spring MD 27:14
60 27/32 Tom Palagano 49 Silver Spring MD 27:17
61 28/32 William Babson 46 Rockville MD 27:25
62 9/9 Anatoly Polyakov 28 Silver Spring MD 28:10
63 16/18 James Fye 30 Alexandria VA 28:24
64 6/8 Alan Penn 57 Rockville MD 28:33
65 1/3 Bill Osburn 76 Bethesda MD 29:16
66 17/18 Tracy King 36 Beltsville MD 29:23
67 2/3 Bill Morrison 73 Potomac MD 29:33
68 29/32 Stephen Beckner 40 Rockville MD 29:48
69 30/32 John Winkert 43 South Riding VA 29:55
70 3/3 Burton Squires 71 Rockville MD 30:22
71 31/32 Michael Fanaroff 40 Rockville MD 30:39
72 3/3 Joe Broderick 62 Greenbelt MD 30:59
73 7/8 Ric Francke 52 McLean VA 31:06
74 8/8 John Smink 53 Rockville MD 31:20
75 18/18 Warren Firschein 32 Bethesda MD 39:07
76 32/32 Mark Filipkowski 49 Essex MD 39:10
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/11 Desiree Ficker 23 Potomac MD 20:14
2 2/11 Larissa Yocom 22 Bethesda MD 22:00
3 3/11 Meredith Davis 28 Rockville MD 22:13
4 4/11 Shannon Ballard 29 Bethesda MD 23:00
5 1/9 Patricia Guay-Berry 36 Garret Park MD 23:18
6 2/9 Kathleen Cook 35 Rockville MD 23:35
7 5/11 Karen Ward 28 Rockville MD 24:04
8 1/2 Jane Godfrey 51 Takoma Park MD 24:22
9 1/3 Maggie Abernethy 09 College Park MD 24:45
10 1/10 Cindy Clark 46 Germantown MD 25:12
11 3/9 Amy Ackerberg-Hasti 30 Rockville MD 26:16
12 6/11 Melanie Diak 25 Rockville MD 26:20
13 2/10 Linda MacDermid 45 Rockville MD 26:33
14 7/11 Jodi Regensburger 23 Columbia MD 26:47
15 3/10 Sue Neurath 41 Germantown MD 26:58
16 4/10 Rosalyn Weller 45 Bethesda MD 27:01
17 4/9 M K Holohan 31 Chevy Chase MD 27:07
18 5/9 Helen Brauch 33 Rockville MD 28:24
19 5/10 Jessica French 41 Rockville MD 28:30
20 2/3 Emily Krecke 17 Bethesda MD 29:15
21 8/11 Jennifer Green 23 Kensington MD 30:27
22 6/9 Rhonda Keilholtz 32 Frederick MD 30:34
23 7/9 Stacey Danoff 38 Gaithersburg MD 30:50
24 9/11 Lisa Oken 26 Rockville MD 31:19
25 10/11 Petra Scheck 24 Beltsville MD 31:48
26 11/11 Robin Shepherd 26 Beltsville MD 32:06
27 6/10 Peta-Gaye Morrison 41 Olney MD 32:24
28 2/2 Judy Lindley 55 Rockville MD 32:24
29 7/10 Anita Litten Funston 40 Rockville MD 32:40
30 8/10 Stephanie French 43 Rockville MD 33:05
31 3/3 Sarah Burns 17 Bethesda MD 34:10
32 9/10 Deborah Babson 45 Rockville MD 34:12
33 10/10 Christina Caravoulias 44 Silver Spring MD 34:51
34 8/9 Ann Eilers 36 Rockville MD 37:24
35 9/9 Dawn Goldsmith 30 Bethesda MD 39:07
36 1/1 Patricia Rich 60 Bethesda MD 45:19