Mitzvah 5K
Arlington, VA
Sunday, May 21, 2000
Results by Jay Wind
Several of these finishers also ran the Run For Arts 5K at 8 a.m. | 1999 Results
Female Finishers
The female results are missing. If you attended this race and accidentally took
the timing tape, please contact Jay Wind at 703-920-5193.
1 MONICA SMITH, 31 ARLINGTON VA 20:53
2 ADINA SIEGEL, 32 ALEXANDRIA VA 20:58
3 BECKY ORFINGER, 22 ARLINGTON VA 21:10
4 JOAN NUGENT, 41 SILVER SPRING MD 21:17
5 BLAKE RUSHIN, 38 ARLINGTON VA 21:18
6 LEILANI ELECCION, 25 FAIRFAX VA 22:12
7 KELLY RICHARDS, 31 GRAPEVINE TX
8 REBECCA LAFFEY, 38 SPRINGFIELD VA
9 ALISON GITTLEMAN, 22 FAIRFAX VA 23:14
10 PAM MECHLER, 50 CENTREVILLE VA
11 DIANE TOMASIK, 23 SPRINGFIELD VA
12 LAURIE KARP, 24 FALLS CHURCH VA 25:00
13 LIZZIE SADOFF, 34 WASHINGTON DC
14 SONYA GAVANKAR, 23 ALEXANDRIA VA
15 LEA GAFFEN, 24 FALLS CHURCH VA
16 SARAH CLEMENT, 34 ARLINGTON VA
17 NAOMI EDELSON, 39 ARLINGTON VA
18 TAMI GRAF, 63 LUSBY MD
19 RITA CRONLEY, 46 ARLINGTON VA 26:03
20 DINA BERNSTEIN, 32 ALEXANDRIA VA
21 DONNA PAGNAM, 50 BERMUDA 27:59
22 CARLOTTA LUMPKIN, 42 ARLINGTON VA
23 GINGER MOSS, 38 WASHINGTON DC 28:++
24 KAREN SWEIGART, 35 MOHNTON PA
25 DANA BASH, 28 WASHINGTON DC 30:08
26 CHRISTINA CARAVOULIAS, 45 SILVER SPRING MD
27 KIMBERLY STREICHER, 30 ARLINGTON VA
28 CHERYL BELLE, 30 ARLINGTON VA
29 CHERYL REESE, 20 SPRINGFIELD VA
30 REBECCA COHEN, 12 VIENNA VA
31 ELISSA METH, 27 ARLINGTON VA
32 MARGAUX BOOKBINDER, 19 SPRINGFIELD VA
33 NANCY DAVIS-IMHOF 60 ARLINGTON VA
34 LYNN RITTER, 25 ARLINGTON VA
35 DELLSIE HALL POLONSKI, 12 ARLINGTON VA 39:++
36 WINNIE GORDON, 67 FAIRFAX VA 40:++
Male Finishers
1 JIM WADSWORTH, 43 ALEXANDRIA VA 16:22
2 TED POULOS, 38 MCLEAN VA 16:48
3 PAUL RYAN, 49 ARLINGTON VA 16:52
4 ALEX GUSLISTOV, 40 WASHINGTON DC 17:33
5 PAT GRIFFITH, 55 ALEXANDRIA VA 18:11
6 JOHN ARBAB, 39 ARLINGTON VA 18:16
7 PAT LEONARD, 32 FALLS CHURCH VA 18:18
8 ERIC SINGER, 40 N POTOMAC MD 18:30
9 MARK CLEMENT, 31 ARLINGTON VA 18:59
10 TOM COOK, 41 CHANTILLY VA 19:15
11 DAVID KENNY, 40 FALLS CHURCH VA 19:30
12 ROBERT SINDERMANN, 46 ARLINGTON VA 20:10
13 GABRIEL GOLDSCHMIDT,39 ARLINGTON VA 20:43
14 JOHN KREUTEL, 39 FALLS CHURCH VA 21:03
15 BENJAMINE MAPLETHORPE, 21 ALEXANDRIA VA 21:13
16 GRAHAM TILLER, 29 DUNN LORING VA 21:35
17 JOHNNY SADOFF, 16 WASHINGTON DC 21:40
18 ALAN ZUCKER, 37 ARLINGTON VA 21:43
19 JEFF LEVINE, 46 ANNANDALE VA 22:23
20 TOM NOWICKI, 38 CENTREVILLE VA 22:34
21 EDWARD EITCHES, 51 MCLEAN VA 22:49
22 BART SCHLAEPPI, 36 CENTREVILLE VA 23:07
23 DANNY CHERLOW, 13 ARLINGTON VA 23:16
24 MARK HARDING, 38 ARLINGTON VA 23:44
25 STUART GINSBERG, 44 ARLINGTON VA 23:48
26 LIAM COAKLEY, 34 ARLINGTON VA 23:50
27 DEAN CLEMONS, 40 ARLINGTON VA 23:56
28 DAVID GEWERTZ, 25 ARLINGTON VA 24:08
29 STEPHEN ROTHANDLER, 32 ARLINGTON VA 24:30
30 JOEL PAGNAM, 46 BERMUDA 24:31
31 GREGORY LANGLOIS, 24 ARLINGTON VA 24:53
32 BILL VASILOPOULOS, 37 ARLINGTON VA 24:57
33 GEORGE GUNN, 52 SPRINGFIELD VA 25:21
34 JOEL MARUS, 39 ARLINGTON VA 25:30
35 HAROLD SCHULTZ, 33 FALLS CHURCH VA 25:33
36 PAUL MASSELL, 51 FALLS CHURCH VA 25:35
37 LARRY COHEN, 45 VIENNA VA 25:39
38 STUART BORRIS, 33 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:53
39 JAMES DUFFY, 50 ARLINGTON VA 26:08
40 CHARLES MORAN, 31 ARLINGTON VA 26:35
41 MARK SIEGLEMAN, 44 CHEVY CHASE MD 26:58
42 BRIAN FOLEY, 36 ARLINGTON VA 28:11
43 ALISTAIR FARRELL, 26 ARLINGTON VA 28:18
44 BRUCE BLACKMAN, 57 VIENNA VA 28:21
45 GRADY FOSTER, 46 ARLINGTON VA 28:41
46 MICHAEL SELTZ, 56 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:41
47 RAY BLUE, 76 OXON HILL MD 28:++
48 ELLIOTT BONDY , 10 FALLS CHURCH VA 28:++
49 JAMIE CRAUSMAN, 31 WASHINGTON DC 28:++
50 GEORGE HENSCHEL, 50 SPRINGFIELD VA 28:48
51 ALLAN DOSIK, 48 ARLINGTON VA 30:02
52 JEREMY BASH, 28 WASHINGTON DC 30:04
53 JAMES PINTO, 45 ARLINGTON VA 30:40
54 DANIEL KAPLAN, 30 ARLINGTON VA 30:44
55 MATTHEW WEXLER, 22 WASHINGTON DC 31:37
56 ADAM GINSBERG, 9 ARLINGTON VA 32:58
57 ADAM FRIEDL, 42 N POTOMAC MD 33:05
58 CHRISTOPHER DONAHUE, 42 ARLINGTON VA 33:11
59 JEFF RITTER, 31 ALEXANDRIA VA 33:17
60 MARC GAFFEN, 20 FALLS CHURCH VA 33:23
61 MITCHELL MARKOWITZ, 33 GERMANTOWN MD 33:24
62 PHILIP MAGENHEIM, 40 BETHESDA MD 34:04
63 SEAN CABLE, 33 ARLINGTON VA 34:21
64 ANDREW COHEN, 10 ARLINGTON VA 34:54
65 CASSIDY BERK, 12 MCLEAN VA 37:37
66 LON BERK 45 MCLEAN VA 37:37
67 E. ROBERT PREMO, 64 ARLINGTON VA 37:45