Mason Dixon 50M Relay
Sparks, MD
Saturday, May 1, 1999
Results By the Baltimore Road Runners Club
1 The Master Plan
Jim Knost 40 5:14:49
Mike Martin 40
Bob Wilson 40
Jack Buchner
Bill Peeling 43
2 Parkton Track Club
John Roemer IV 39 5:24:23
Ed Vachino 22
3 The Cyber Links
Daniel Ennis 25 5:29:01
Geoff McDonald 40
Jennifer Olson 30
Sharon Huang
Dave Swidor 34
4 Westminster Diplomats
Skip Fennell 54 5:52:23
Roger Kilgore 55
Jim Bullock 56
Frank Schaeffer 47
Bob Leatherman 47
5 Chesapeake Masters Swim Team
Finley Mears 42 5:59:25
Julie Caprio 38
Craig Propert 38
Kristin Snyder 31
Michael Wehner
6 9 Milers
Jim Carville 29 6:02:18
Aran Gordon 38
Chip Wender 37
Gretchen Reichow 29
Gwen Newman 35
7 Finished Product
Pat Wilkerson 40 6:03:09
Dennis Mezan 36
Anna Anderson 46
Dave Bender 27
Laura Dewald 41
8 Team Leukemia
Alexander Papadopoulos 24 6:03:30
Leah Hilton 27
Brian Truesdale 25
Jeff Sanborn 45
Kerry O'Grady 28
9 Mr Pasteur's Helpers
Andrew Levinson 28 6:05:38
James 20
Merrill Rice 31
Michael Yonas 30
10 Shiloh UCC
Jim Baker 32 6:07:21
Randy Seifarth 46
Mark Ritter 30
Marlyn Hahn 57
Joseph McMaster 33
11 E-Male
Glenn Engler 50 6:21:49
Keith Prem 36
Rudy Castellani 34
Dominique Leboucq 31
Hal Darr 51
12 Night Crawlers
Glenn Scimonelli 48 6:22:14
Will Dickson 36
Steven Mandell 54
Feldman Jordan 34
Harry Good 48
13 Sole Train
Pete Hens 47 6:22:55
Pilsch Lou
Christy St. Clair
Della McIntyre 50
Ronnie Wong 52
14 JHU Cog-Psy Brain Stormers
Debbie Grover 6:23:52
Jim Grover 23
Derek Houston 29
Mark Allen 32
Adina Siegel 45
15 Team Foolery
Todd Whaley 28 6:25:41
Amy Morrison 28
Chad Corsten 29
Thomas Feroli 40
Erin Hinkle 27
16 Are We There Yet
Michael Anderson 48 6:33:25
Nancy Malan 52
Sebastian Welch 35
Sally Cummings 36
Greg Melocik 31
17 Turtle and Hares
Scott Prestridge 28 6:35:33
Eric Crawford 27
Sandy Kroth 44
Amy Kanarr 25
Greg Hemingway 28
18 Randoms
Kelly Sears 23 6:38:25
Tim Dunnigan 28
Dave Urbanek 23
Alex Benjamin
Jennifer Noferi
19 FAB 5 Express
David Griffin 36 6:43:08
Diana Agoris 39
Nick Agoris 36
Thomas Griffin 66
Michael Pieper 25
20 Slow Motion
Gerard Krebs 46 6:51:17
Marianne Krebs 42
Ruth Hens 51
Richard Sizer 54
Tim McDermott 53
21 Those Marines
Fred Ryals 42 6:51:35
Daniel Zoretic 27
William McLemore 30
Andrae Bibbs 23
Ben Boice 37
22 The Parkton Local
Alexia Chianis 27 7:04:45
Kathy Blackburn 28
George Seaton IV 34
Wendy Bailey 27
David Blackburn 29
23 DragNDrop
Jack Pollard 40 7:06:25
Paul Knefel
Michael Knefel 20
Eric Kushnir 35
24 Team Smith
Tom Smith 51 7:06:53
25 Team Blowforce
Stephani Butler 29 7:51:57
Kathy Thacker 38
Mary Spinoso 37
Mary Good 46
Marce Lawrence 34
26 Teamwanda
Teresa Robertson-
Phillips 44 8:18:48
Sara Spivey 34
Marsha Seamens
Catherine Kreis 30
Victoria Grace 51