MCRRC Marathon in the Parks
Gaithersburg, MD
Sunday, November 5, 2000
Conducted by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME Ag HOMETOWN TIME
===== ======== ============================= == ================ =======
1 1/93 Mark Hoon 36 Kensington MD 2:34:47
2 1/16 Steven Hedgespeth 22 College Park MD 2:39:01
3 1/63 Reuben Beauchamp 53 Princess Anne MD 2:44:53
4 2/93 David Tao 35 Glen Burnie MD 2:46:13
5 1/107 Oscar Ramirez 42 Rockville MD 2:47:15
6 3/93 Dale Irons 36 Millersville MD 2:47:27
7 1/40 Aaron Holley 25 Washington, DC 2:50:45
8 2/40 William Uher 26 Woodbridge VA 2:51:11
9 3/40 Chris Galaty 29 Washington DC 2:51:46
10 4/93 Scott Douglas 36 Bethesda MD 2:52:23
11 4/40 Dave Deschryver 28 Washington DC 2:53:49
12 2/107 David Luljak 44 Chevy Chase MD 2:54:12
13 3/107 David Dellen 40 Silver Spring MD 2:54:57
14 5/93 Brian Chopp 38 Pocomoke MD 2:55:07
15 6/93 William Allen 39 Prince Frederic 2:56:00
16 2/16 Ed Biggin 24 Rockville MD 2:56:21
17 1/89 P. Michael Cunningham 46 Annapolis MD 2:56:52
18 7/93 Charles Harris 39 Portland OR 2:57:32
19 1/61 Paul Loebach 31 Gaithersburg MD 2:58:41
20 4/107 Michael Baker 44 Silver Spring MD 2:58:50
21 5/107 David Andrews 44 Bethesda MD 2:59:12
22 8/93 Carl Ramirez 36 Bethesda MD 2:59:27
23 5/40 Alan Schwartz 28 Washington DC 2:59:47
24 6/107 Steven Berry 42 Ashburn VA 2:59:54
25 2/63 Bennett Beach 51 Bethesda MD 3:00:12
26 2/89 Douglas Dunlop 46 Potomac MD 3:00:50
27 9/93 Jose (paz) Zelaya 39 Arlington VA 3:00:58
28 6/40 Jeff Stratton 26 Washington DC 3:01:17
29 7/107 Greg Nelson 40 Olney MD 3:02:08
30 10/93 Graham Anderson 37 Silver Spring MD 3:03:14
31 2/61 Brian Sink 31 Silver Spring MD 3:03:36
32 8/107 Joe Trubacz 41 North Pole AK 3:03:38
33 3/89 Richard Morgan 48 Highland MD 3:04:08
34 9/107 Vernon Loeb 44 Garrett Park MD 3:04:34
35 3/61 Gary Anderson 34 Fairfax VA 3:04:47
36 4/89 Denis Mcdonald 46 Woodbine MD 3:04:55
37 11/93 Dave Treber 36 Frostburg MD 3:05:55
38 3/63 Ian Lienert 50 Washington DC 3:06:07
39 10/107 Brian Mcconville 41 Fairfax VA 3:06:44
40 5/89 Alan Pemberton 48 Silver Spring MD 3:07:39
41 11/107 Jay Dwyer 40 Ellwood City PA 3:08:36
42 12/107 Tracy Covert 40 Ellwood City PA 3:08:37
43 12/93 Pierre Donahue 37 Takoma Park MD 3:08:54
44 13/93 Jeff Ehrmentraut 38 Virginia Beach V 3:09:20
45 4/61 Scott Atkins 30 Vienna VA 3:09:41
46 6/89 Clifton Moore 45 Largo MD 3:09:53
47 7/89 William Bates 46 Alexandria VA 3:10:56
48 5/61 Chip Franzak 34 Damascus MD 3:11:17
49 4/63 Timothy Morgan 50 Damascus MD 3:11:26
50 8/89 James Moreland 48 Gaithersburg MD 3:11:46
51 5/63 Ronnie Wong 54 Baltimore MD 3:13:35
52 7/40 Jon Torrance 29 Kensington MD 3:13:55
53 9/89 Tim Briscoe 47 Frederick MD 3:14:48
54 13/107 Jeffrey Wiley 43 Ellwood PA 3:14:48
55 14/93 Greg Watterson 35 Silver Spring MD 3:14:56
56 10/89 David Macleod 48 Silver Sping MD 3:15:05
57 15/93 David Elliott 39 Mechanicsville V 3:15:37
58 11/89 Roberto Rodriguez 45 Arlington VA 3:15:51
59 6/61 David Osisek 34 Alexandria VA 3:16:10
60 14/107 David Wegner 41 Rockville MD 3:16:39
61 8/40 Steven Judd 25 Mclean VA 3:17:02
62 6/63 Fred Wagner 50 Alexandria VA 3:17:14
63 7/61 Wendall Brown 34 Washington DC 3:17:27
64 1/21 Jack Rafferty 57 Gaithersburg MD 3:18:12
65 9/40 Jeffrey Vetrano 27 Falls Church VA 3:18:17
66 16/93 John Morris 38 Elkridge MD 3:18:28
67 7/63 Marc Wolfson 50 Olney MD 3:18:34
68 17/93 Greg Chatfield 38 Frederick MD 3:19:26
69 18/93 Daniel Jonas 38 Silver Spring MD 3:19:44
70 12/89 Lorre Smith 48 Newark NJ 3:19:51
71 19/93 Ethan Corey 36 Potomac MD 3:20:26
72 8/61 Cullen Cowley 31 Greenbelt MD 3:20:52
73 13/89 Myron Sidloski 49 Clarks Summit PA 3:20:58
74 15/107 Michael Smith 44 Annapolis MD 3:21:07
75 14/89 Terry Donegan 48 Rockville MD 3:21:37
76 15/89 Brian Fredricks 49 Lisle IL 3:21:53
77 16/107 Andrew Weiss 41 Silver Spring MD 3:22:40
78 20/93 Robert Mcclure 35 Gaithersburg MD 3:23:19
79 9/61 Jeff Durr 32 Rockville MD 3:23:24
80 21/93 Brian Kim 39 Bethesda MD 3:23:35
81 10/61 Kenneth Shapiro 31 Sandy Spring MD 3:23:43
82 11/61 Nicholas Serenyi 31 Darnestown MD 3:23:50
83 22/93 Robert Acker 35 Arlington VA 3:23:59
84 23/93 Andy Carr 37 Atlanta GA 3:24:31
85 12/61 Hardy Blanchard 31 Bethesda MD 3:24:37
86 24/93 Puneet (sunny) Mahatan 35 Cary NC 3:25:12
87 2/21 Glenn Geelhoed 58 Derwood MD 3:25:32
88 16/89 Robert Lechner 45 Jeffersonton VA 3:25:46
89 8/63 Bob Schwab 53 Silver Spring MD 3:25:51
90 17/89 David Chandler 47 Woodstock NY 3:25:55
91 9/63 Wayne Leininger 51 Burke VA 3:26:15
92 18/89 Rulon Mayer 46 Garrett Park MD 3:26:55
93 25/93 Michael Vincenty 38 Germantown MD 3:27:01
94 10/40 Ellsworth Bergan 28 Silver Spring MD 3:27:18
95 19/89 Dean Wiley 49 Silver Spring MD 3:27:19
96 13/61 Michael Martin 30 Seven Valleys PA 3:27:27
97 26/93 Barry Bass 36 Potomac MD 3:27:31
98 17/107 Norm Whitney 40 Gaithersburg MD 3:27:41
99 27/93 Dave Miller 38 Sterling VA 3:27:44
100 14/61 Jim Farber 31 Owings MD 3:27:59
101 11/40 Peter Ward 26 Arlington VA 3:28:11
102 12/40 Unknown Runner 25 Rockville MD 3:28:19
103 13/40 Lewis Hendricks 27 Vienna VA 3:28:40
104 10/63 Rob Klein 51 Chevy Chase MD 3:29:08
105 11/63 Jon Johnson 53 Rockville MD 3:29:12
106 14/40 Joseph Raczynski 27 Bethesda MD 3:29:13
107 15/40 Barry Dehlin 29 Washington DC 3:29:25
108 3/16 Peter Laanisto 23 Columbia MD 3:29:44
109 18/107 David Connors 43 Beltsville MD 3:30:04
110 20/89 Roy Payne 47 Washington DC 3:30:16
111 19/107 Joseph Harris 42 Jefferson MD 3:30:24
112 21/89 Eric Harrison 48 Lanham MD 3:31:11
113 12/63 Joseph Coblentz 50 Silver Spring MD 3:31:44
114 16/40 Jon Norris 28 Herndon VA 3:31:45
115 28/93 John Barker 38 Derwood MD 3:31:53
116 20/107 Andrew Eskin 43 Bethesda MD 3:32:04
117 29/93 Lawson Wilder 35 Bethesda MD 3:32:05
118 21/107 Kevin Dopart 43 Washington DC 3:32:07
119 30/93 Carey Priebe 37 King George VA 3:32:09
120 22/89 Milan Basta 49 Potomac MD 3:32:21
121 22/107 Tim Weil 41 Fombell PA 3:32:32
122 23/107 Steve Smith 40 Lusby MD 3:33:12
123 31/93 Gary Fahle 37 Silver Spring MD 3:33:29
124 3/21 Phil Nissen 56 Earleville MD 3:33:30
125 23/89 Charles Cook 45 Brookeville MD 3:33:45
126 4/21 Warren Prunella 59 Rockville MD 3:34:27
127 24/89 Robert Fleshner 45 Bethesda MD 3:34:34
128 15/61 Scott Crews 33 Montgomery Vill 3:34:37
129 32/93 Dave Bracaglia 37 Herndon VA 3:35:44
130 25/89 Steve Vineski 46 Mclean VA 3:35:53
131 17/40 Christian Lenhart 29 Silver Spring MD 3:35:56
132 24/107 Brian Ruberry 44 Gaithersburg MD 3:35:59
133 25/107 Robert August 43 Columbia MD 3:36:08
134 26/89 Jonathan Goodman 45 New York NY 3:36:12
135 26/107 Tom Sosko 40 Ellwood City PA 3:36:14
136 27/89 Fred Bateman 47 Olney MD 3:36:26
137 33/93 Darryl W Martin 35 Gallipolis OH 3:36:43
138 27/107 Jeff Carlson 40 Washington DC 3:36:44
139 13/63 Jeffrey Branin 52 Merchantville NJ 3:36:50
140 28/107 David Richard 41 Selinsgrove PA 3:37:02
141 29/107 William Arbelaez 43 Columbia MD 3:37:20
142 34/93 Charles Hayden 37 Cheshire CT 3:37:25
143 30/107 Richard Schwartz 42 North Potomac MD 3:37:44
144 5/21 Kim Suk-Woo 55 Rockville MD 3:38:02
145 35/93 Bradley Calhoun 39 Columbia MD 3:38:19
146 36/93 Byron Henry 36 Laurel MD 3:38:20
147 37/93 Russell Komesarook 39 Darnestown MD 3:38:20
148 14/63 Chuck Naegeli 52 Potomac MD 3:38:20
149 31/107 Bruce Halpin 44 Ashburn VA 3:38:32
150 32/107 Randolph Thompson 41 Ashburn VA 3:38:33
151 16/61 Mike Farber 31 Bethesda MD 3:38:34
152 17/61 Steven Roll 34 Washington DC 3:38:40
153 28/89 David Landau 45 Potomac MD 3:38:40
154 29/89 Michael Gillen 49 Franklin Square 3:38:59
155 30/89 Rick Byrd 49 Rockville MD 3:39:02
156 31/89 Patrick Gaffney 45 Bethesda MD 3:39:05
157 4/16 Aaron Bernay 21 Washington DC 3:39:07
158 5/16 Michael Hankey 22 Copenhagen NY 3:39:08
159 38/93 John Gibson 37 Washington DC 3:39:50
160 18/61 Eric Juzenas 32 Silver Spring MD 3:39:54
161 39/93 Robert Strozinsky 35 Gaithersburg MD 3:40:29
162 19/61 Alexey Egorov 30 Montgomery Vill 3:40:31
163 32/89 Stanley Elswick 46 Brookeville MD 3:40:33
164 33/107 Mark Arnsberger 42 Gaithersburg MD 3:40:35
165 40/93 Steve Kokkinakis 39 Silver Spring MD 3:41:04
166 33/89 John Broder 48 Chevy Chase MD 3:41:29
167 41/93 Ken Bocam 35 Bethesda MD 3:41:33
168 34/107 Cletus Durkin 40 Arlington VA 3:41:57
169 18/40 Jeff Simeville 29 Shreveport LA 3:42:04
170 35/107 Stuart Berman 42 Bethesda MD 3:42:17
171 19/40 Jason Goger 27 Baltimore MD 3:42:20
172 20/40 Kris Unger 25 Laurel MD 3:42:20
173 42/93 Nadim Ahmed 39 Greenbelt MD 3:42:50
174 21/40 Brent Mcintosh 27 Williamston MI 3:43:22
175 36/107 Kevin Sayers 41 Frederick MD 3:43:38
176 37/107 Carl Smith 43 Rockville MD 3:43:47
177 15/63 Reeves Westbrook 51 Great Falls VA 3:44:04
178 34/89 Mike Moczan 46 Ellwood City PA 3:44:06
179 35/89 Gary Faigen 47 Potomac MD 3:44:12
180 6/21 Merle Maffei 56 Annapolis MD 3:44:15
181 38/107 Michael Broderick 43 Gaithersburg MD 3:45:09
182 43/93 Wolfgang Albrecht 36 Potomac MD 3:45:26
183 16/63 John Faith 52 Fort Washington 3:45:33
184 39/107 Patrick M. O'Rourke 43 Washington DC 3:45:44
185 44/93 Thomas Ried 39 Bethesda MD 3:45:51
186 40/107 William Casola 43 Ashburn VA 3:46:05
187 45/93 Cyndi Hann 37 Potomac MD 3:46:46
188 20/61 Joel Hoover 32 Hummelstown PA 3:46:49
189 36/89 Steven Hannuksela 48 Rockville MD 3:46:57
190 46/93 Peter Reddy 38 Annandale VA 3:46:58
191 47/93 Tony Cannonito 39 Valley Stream NY 3:47:01
192 41/107 Thomas Johnson 43 Annandale VA 3:47:11
193 17/63 Michael Shiaris 50 Marshfield MA 3:47:49
194 42/107 David Burch 43 Gaithersburg MD 3:47:51
195 43/107 Luqi Pei 44 Gaithersburg MD 3:48:06
196 22/40 Fred Ionata 29 Silver Spring MD 3:48:10
197 44/107 Daniel Packer 40 Olney MD 3:48:19
198 45/107 Mike Smith 43 Bealeton VA 3:48:20
199 46/107 Curtis Johnson 41 Davidsonville MD 3:48:24
200 47/107 Pat Place 41 Pittsburgh PA 3:48:25
201 48/93 Warren Johnson 39 Frederick MD 3:48:59
202 48/107 Victor David 40 Columbia MD 3:48:59
203 49/93 Douglas Ringler 36 Montgomery Vill 3:49:00
204 18/63 Jonathan Gang 50 Bethesda MD 3:49:12
205 50/93 David Scull 35 Rockville MD 3:49:45
206 51/93 Christopher Sipes 35 Washington DC 3:49:53
207 49/107 Eric Ertman 44 Potomac MD 3:50:34
208 37/89 Randell Ogg 48 Arlington VA 3:50:36
209 21/61 Michael Duncan 33 Glen Burnie MD 3:50:46
210 50/107 Steve Reed 42 Centreville VA 3:50:58
211 38/89 Michael Mccary 47 Gaithersburg MD 3:51:01
212 19/63 David Elseroad, Sr. 50 Cloverly MD 3:51:29
213 39/89 Frank Macri 46 Wheaton MD 3:51:39
214 40/89 Patrick Donohue 48 Centreville VA 3:52:02
215 41/89 Kevin Byrd 48 Bethesda MD 3:52:16
216 22/61 Jeffrey Olewinski 32 Reston VA 3:52:43
217 52/93 Patrick Lopez 39 Derwood MD 3:53:04
218 20/63 Thomas Noonan 52 Mclean VA 3:53:21
219 21/63 Louis Bryant 50 Catonsville MD 3:53:26
220 53/93 Mark Davenport 38 Centreville VA 3:53:37
221 42/89 Andrew Sheldon 45 Upper Marlboro M 3:53:58
222 43/89 Jeff Lowe 47 Gaithersburg MD 3:54:03
223 51/107 Brian Mcneill 42 Frederick MD 3:54:13
224 52/107 Scott Gessay 40 Purcellville VA 3:54:33
225 44/89 Ronald Hauptman 45 Vienna VA 3:54:42
226 53/107 Alvaro Astorga 44 Arlington VA 3:54:57
227 54/93 Alexander Bukreyev 38 Rockville MD 3:54:58
228 54/107 Federico G. Sologuren 42 Potomac MD 3:55:00
229 22/63 Robert Greenlee 54 North Bethesda M 3:55:03
230 23/61 Gerard Lacourciere 33 Silver Spring MD 3:55:15
231 55/107 Gregory Werth 43 Washington DC 3:55:16
232 6/16 Daniel Hunt 24 Arlington VA 3:55:28
233 56/107 Stephen Clinger 42 Ellicott City MD 3:55:55
234 23/40 David Callaway Jr. 26 Stafford VA 3:56:04
235 45/89 Edward Hagarty 46 Silver Spring MD 3:56:19
236 7/16 Scott Blackwell 24 Baltimore MD 3:56:19
237 57/107 Xavier Solorzano 42 Bethesda MD 3:56:26
238 55/93 John Sabelhaus 39 Silver Spring MD 3:56:27
239 24/40 Ryan Mcqueeney 29 Annapolis MD 3:56:39
240 58/107 Edward Klees 41 Bethesda MD 3:56:48
241 23/63 Russell Duncan 54 Glen Burnie MD 3:56:53
242 56/93 Pete Pontzer 36 Fairfax VA 3:56:56
243 46/89 Anthony Warner 45 Columbia MD 3:57:03
244 47/89 Edward Kunz 47 Laurel MD 3:57:32
245 24/63 Thomas Brown 50 Glenelg MD 3:57:45
246 59/107 Carlos Salas 43 Alexandria VA 3:57:53
247 24/61 Jason Hunter 30 Washington DC 3:58:09
248 48/89 Raj Kannan 48 Bethesda MD 3:58:15
249 25/61 Christopher Clement 34 Germantown MD 3:58:17
250 60/107 David Evans 43 Fairfax VA 3:58:17
251 57/93 Adam Freid 36 Saint Peters MO 3:58:20
252 61/107 Robert Davis 44 Ashburn VA 3:58:40
253 7/21 Ray Wolf 57 Wheaton MD 3:58:41
254 26/61 Dave Landis 31 Bethesda MD 3:59:00
255 8/21 Chuck Raper Jr 58 Rockville MD 3:59:01
256 8/16 William Landenberger 23 Salem MA 3:59:03
257 62/107 Steven Breslin 42 Bethesda MD 3:59:11
258 63/107 John Haltiwanger 44 Chevy Chase MD 3:59:24
259 27/61 Koung Lee 32 Gaithersburg MD 3:59:49
260 28/61 Karl Salzwedel 32 Olney MD 4:00:16
261 58/93 Delwin Brockett 39 Darnestown MD 4:00:37
262 64/107 John Hoagland 40 Columbia MD 4:01:26
263 25/63 Gary Censoplano 52 Alexandria VA 4:01:27
264 49/89 Ted Orosz 48 Valley Stream NY 4:01:47
265 65/107 Ken Kerr 43 Frederick MD 4:01:52
266 25/40 Daniel J Curran 25 Elkridge MD 4:01:54
267 26/63 David Weiss 52 Corning NY 4:02:20
268 26/40 Jesse Birndorf 28 Rockville MD 4:02:26
269 27/40 Kevin Troiano 29 Arlington VA 4:03:02
270 50/89 Patrick Gioffre 48 Rockville MD 4:03:09
271 29/61 Renato Javier 34 Columbia MD 4:03:25
272 66/107 Dale Fuller 43 Fairfax VA 4:03:53
273 9/21 Samuel Shapiro 59 Potomac MD 4:04:13
274 51/89 John Mcgovern 46 Virginia Beach V 4:04:13
275 52/89 Gary Visscher 46 Silver Spring MD 4:04:38
276 59/93 Brian Hutchison 37 Gaithersburg MD 4:04:43
277 67/107 Thomas Culliton 41 Montgomery Vill 4:05:15
278 60/93 Allan Gross 37 Eldersberg MD 4:05:19
279 68/107 Timothy Maguire 40 Ellicott MD 4:05:20
280 61/93 Matthew Deland 39 Greenbelt MD 4:05:21
281 69/107 Andrew Palmer 41 Silver Spring MD 4:05:27
282 70/107 Lewis Knecht 41 Olney MD 4:05:45
283 62/93 Patrick Murphy 36 Chevy Chase MD 4:05:58
284 30/61 Daniel Keener 31 Huntingtown MD 4:06:03
285 31/61 Jon Gregorius 34 Rockville MD 4:06:46
286 10/21 William Gries 55 Rockville MD 4:06:54
287 63/93 Everett Pratt 36 Woodbridge VA 4:06:55
288 32/61 Kevin Hanson 30 Woodbridge VA 4:06:56
289 64/93 Joshua Freeman 36 Potomac MD 4:07:33
290 33/61 Tom Tipton 33 Bethany Beach DE 4:07:33
291 65/93 Michael Nally 36 Bethany Beach DE 4:07:34
292 66/93 Bart Schlaeppi 37 Centreville VA 4:07:50
293 34/61 Kevin Shaver 30 Bethesda MD 4:07:50
294 35/61 Gary Albert 32 North Potomac MD 4:08:21
295 27/63 Steve Steinberg 50 Falls Church VA 4:08:30
296 28/63 Larry Tabachnick 53 Alexandria VA 4:08:34
297 67/93 Loren Pope 35 Washington DC 4:08:54
298 29/63 Rusty Toler 50 Ellicot City MD 4:09:11
299 36/61 Paul Meloan 33 Montgomery Vill 4:09:13
300 53/89 Tim Kallman 46 Cabin John MD 4:09:16
301 68/93 Scott Kreger 36 Germantown MD 4:09:22
302 54/89 Dave Holm 47 Prince Frederic 4:09:26
303 55/89 Glenn Fisher 45 Ijamsville MD 4:09:29
304 30/63 Chris Scott 51 Alexandria VA 4:09:35
305 71/107 Michael Kim 43 Potomac MD 4:09:36
306 72/107 Ken Delaski 42 Great Falls VA 4:09:54
307 31/63 Keith Ferguson 52 Rockville MD 4:10:41
308 37/61 Matthew Corn 30 Edgewater MD 4:10:44
309 38/61 John Tansey 31 Kensington MD 4:10:54
310 56/89 Robert Fabia 48 Washington DC 4:12:44
311 73/107 Richard Garfinkel 43 Potomac MD 4:12:46
312 32/63 Rom Mlinarchik 53 Alexandria VA 4:13:00
313 11/21 Conrad Bernier 57 Annandale VA 4:13:01
314 33/63 Noah Nason 52 Manassas VA 4:14:11
315 57/89 Marc Gunther 49 Bethesda MD 4:14:18
316 58/89 Phil Hesser 49 Rockville MD 4:14:19
317 39/61 Pete Silvestre 33 Germantown MD 4:14:58
318 69/93 Patrick Avon 38 Ijamsville MD 4:15:02
319 74/107 Richard Nisenson 42 Rockville MD 4:15:04
320 70/93 Steven Byers 37 Falls Church VA 4:15:05
321 71/93 Michael Ray 35 Arlington VA 4:15:24
322 28/40 Scott Coble 25 Germantown MD 4:15:28
323 34/63 Gary Kushner 50 Potomac MD 4:15:31
324 40/61 Frank Divonzo 33 Harrisburg PA 4:15:31
325 Michael Blanche 0 Upper Marlboro M 4:15:52
326 72/93 David Readyoff 36 Herndon VA 4:16:10
327 1/11 Bob Carpenter 63 Dana CA 4:16:24
328 35/63 Dennis Hill 54 Ijamsville MD 4:16:41
329 59/89 James Schatz 48 Columbia MD 4:17:01
330 36/63 Jerry Rudden 50 Rockville MD 4:17:09
331 73/93 Edward Emerson 37 Kensington MD 4:17:34
332 37/63 Dale Wilcox 53 Germantown MD 4:18:06
333 1/4 Denis Dirscherl 66 Williamsport MD 4:18:14
334 60/89 Stephen Cooper 46 Salisbury MD 4:18:30
335 74/93 Tim Connelly 39 Chantilly VA 4:18:52
336 75/107 Paul Moller 42 Germantown MD 4:19:12
337 41/61 Tim Young 31 Germantown MD 4:19:21
338 38/63 Patrick Riley 53 Alexandria VA 4:19:25
339 2/11 Chet Coates 60 Silver Spring MD 4:19:43
340 9/16 Willie Leonard 20 Cockeysville MD 4:19:48
341 76/107 Jack Bovich 43 Silver Spring MD 4:19:55
342 61/89 David Frick 46 Poolesville MD 4:21:08
343 29/40 James Nelson 28 Arlington VA 4:21:30
344 77/107 Dexter Alexander 42 Silver Spring MD 4:21:35
345 78/107 Buddy Ey 40 Gaithersburg MD 4:21:50
346 10/16 Jim Collins 20 Rockville MD 4:22:22
347 79/107 Robert Frederickson 40 Laurel MD 4:22:40
348 39/63 Thomas Palagano 50 Silver Spring MD 4:22:53
349 80/107 David Haas 44 Bethesda MD 4:22:59
350 81/107 Bob Neurath 40 Germantown MD 4:23:03
351 42/61 Michael Cooper 33 Woodbridge VA 4:23:17
352 3/11 Joseph Tito 60 Valley Stream NY 4:23:44
353 82/107 Ronald Larocca 44 Gaithersburg MD 4:23:54
354 40/63 Peter Boice 54 Rockville MD 4:24:28
355 43/61 Todd Harper 34 Derwood MD 4:24:34
356 62/89 Lawrence Rutledge 47 Silver Spring MD 4:24:56
357 83/107 Ray Aragon 41 Bethesda MD 4:25:56
358 44/61 John Kelly 31 Oak VA 4:25:58
359 75/93 Bill Costa 36 Silver Spring MD 4:26:18
360 84/107 Daryl Spencer 42 Silver Spring MD 4:26:22
361 85/107 Richard Garrard 40 Silver Spring MD 4:26:27
362 4/11 Fred Carson 60 Kensington MD 4:26:30
363 76/93 Kevin Adler 37 Takoma Park MD 4:26:56
364 63/89 Nick Reuter 46 Rockville MD 4:26:59
365 64/89 Rupert Jennings 49 Arlington VA 4:27:16
366 41/63 John Garnett 53 Columbia MD 4:27:27
367 42/63 Glen Harelson 53 Bethesda MD 4:27:40
368 2/4 Roy Tellini 66 Maplewood NJ 4:27:45
369 30/40 Jeff Kleinschmidt 29 Springfield VA 4:27:51
370 65/89 Paul Friedman 46 Olney MD 4:27:55
371 31/40 Daniel Cardile 26 Washington DC 4:28:12
372 45/61 Tim Simmons 34 Montgomery Vill 4:28:23
373 46/61 Henry Edwards 34 Washington DC 4:28:33
374 47/61 Chris Mcphaul 34 Bethesda MD 4:28:47
375 32/40 Paul Ranno 25 Germantown MD 4:29:09
376 77/93 Vladimir Kelman 38 Silver Spring MD 4:29:15
377 12/21 Butch Bosin 59 Annandale VA 4:29:43
378 43/63 Keith Snyder 50 Brookville MD 4:29:45
379 66/89 Brad Bennett 47 Olney MD 4:30:28
380 86/107 Derek Ammons 40 Laurel MD 4:30:33
381 87/107 Rajiv Soni 40 Bethesda MD 4:31:26
382 3/4 Robert Smith 66 Comus MD 4:31:40
383 78/93 Eric Levine 36 Brookeville MD 4:31:43
384 13/21 Allen Leuck 57 Shepherdstown WV 4:31:47
385 79/93 Christopher Tuttle 35 Brookeville MD 4:32:12
386 80/93 Butch Botters 38 Springfield VA 4:32:25
387 88/107 Ben Hodges 42 Springfield VA 4:32:33
388 67/89 Thomas Hourigan 45 Rockville MD 4:32:52
389 68/89 Jay Kenney 49 Rockville MD 4:32:53
390 48/61 Edgardo Ortiz 33 Gaithersburg MD 4:33:00
391 69/89 Brian Carroll 45 Silver Spring MD 4:33:16
392 70/89 Holger Serrano 45 Olney MD 4:33:17
393 14/21 Steven White 56 Rockville MD 4:33:32
394 44/63 Varghese Cherian 52 Germantown MD 4:33:49
395 89/107 Andrew Wolfe 44 Washington DC 4:34:15
396 49/61 Mitchell Murphy 33 Arlington VA 4:35:53
397 90/107 Thomas Jagodits 40 Poolesville MD 4:36:19
398 45/63 Preston Smith 54 Fairfax Station 4:37:27
399 50/61 Thaddeus Ficarra 33 Rockville MD 4:37:30
400 15/21 Gopal Dharia 57 Gaithersburg MD 4:38:00
401 5/11 Jerry Bruns 61 Annandale VA 4:38:14
402 71/89 Richard Morrison 46 Kensington MD 4:38:28
403 6/11 Thomas Miller 60 Houston TX 4:39:04
404 91/107 Dennis Chazelle 41 Darnestown MD 4:39:40
405 81/93 Doug Rider 37 Alexandria VA 4:39:53
406 16/21 James Willging 56 Silver Spring MD 4:39:56
407 72/89 Philip Fabrizio 48 Gaithersburg MD 4:39:57
408 51/61 Mark Stiles 33 Gaithersburg MD 4:40:00
409 92/107 Vladislav Balaban 43 Frederick MD 4:40:37
410 52/61 Michael Brooks 34 Silver Spring MD 4:40:44
411 17/21 Guy Clavel 55 Bethesda MD 4:41:09
412 46/63 Nathaniel Harrison 54 Bethesda MD 4:41:15
413 93/107 David Fitzgerald 44 Rockville MD 4:41:55
414 94/107 Steven Amter 44 Washington DC 4:42:06
415 82/93 Leroy Mack Iii 35 Accokeek MD 4:42:10
416 47/63 David Warlick 53 Oakton VA 4:43:07
417 95/107 Larry Heller 44 Bethesda MD 4:43:41
418 83/93 Timothy Hill, Jr 38 Silver Spring MD 4:44:41
419 84/93 Daniel Clemens 38 Ellicott City MD 4:44:49
420 53/61 Mike Marinelli 32 Sterling VA 4:45:06
421 48/63 Brian Walker 54 Annapolis MD 4:45:12
422 85/93 Charlie O'hanlon 39 Ellicott City MD 4:45:45
423 18/21 Sam Floyd 58 Columbia MD 4:47:33
424 11/16 Joshua Seiff 24 Arlington VA 4:47:35
425 7/11 Roger Burkhart 62 Gaithersburg MD 4:48:39
426 49/63 Vasilios Stayeas 53 Gaithersburg MD 4:48:44
427 96/107 Don Celli 43 Fairfax Station 4:49:23
428 73/89 Friedrich Luz 49 Washington DC 4:49:40
429 19/21 Edward Kirstein 59 Baltimore MD 4:49:46
430 97/107 Manny Torres 43 Burtonsville MD 4:50:06
431 54/61 George Winters 33 Silver Spring MD 4:50:11
432 50/63 Dan Rosa 53 Burke VA 4:50:38
433 51/63 Edward Simon 52 Walkersville MD 4:50:45
434 8/11 Alan Steggles 62 Ravenna OH 4:51:07
435 74/89 Ed Schultze 46 Gaithersburg MD 4:51:20
436 75/89 David Simison 47 Annapolis MD 4:51:41
437 76/89 Glenn Patterson 49 Bethesda MD 4:51:43
438 52/63 Jack Evans 52 Potomac MD 4:52:15
439 98/107 David Reeve 42 Kensington MD 4:52:25
440 77/89 Mark Renne 47 Herndon VA 4:52:30
441 33/40 Peter Boettinger 25 Olney MD 4:52:33
442 86/93 Sonnie Cuffey Ii 36 Centreville VA 4:52:46
443 78/89 Barry Oring 47 North Potomac MD 4:52:47
444 79/89 Gary Stearns 49 Rockville MD 4:53:40
445 34/40 Joshua Caldwell 25 Arlington VA 4:53:51
446 80/89 Roddy Herzbrun 47 Gaithersburg MD 4:54:30
447 55/61 Dave Fields 30 Eldersburg MD 4:55:20
448 99/107 Jerry Linn 43 Severn MD 4:57:11
449 20/21 Clark Connor 57 Silver Spring MD 4:57:16
450 56/61 Michael Russ 33 Chevy Chase MD 4:57:54
451 100/107 James Carter 44 Severna Park MD 4:58:07
452 4/4 Edward Karlson 65 Riva MD 4:58:22
453 81/89 Richard Saunders 49 Germantown MD 4:58:38
454 57/61 Alan Rutenberg 31 Arlington VA 4:58:41
455 101/107 Gary Zinkgraf 40 Chevy Chase MD 4:58:45
456 82/89 Craig Geist 48 Bethesda MD 4:59:30
457 58/61 William Selak 32 Germantown MD 5:00:01
458 83/89 Gregory Fisher 49 Derwood MD 5:00:11
459 53/63 Tom Regensburger 50 North Potomac MD 5:00:15
460 54/63 Thomas Dunham 54 Germantown MD 5:01:32
461 59/61 William Henley, Jr. 32 Silver Spring MD 5:01:53
462 102/107 Brian Dubas 40 Falls Church VA 5:02:51
463 87/93 Aaron Lewis Jr 35 Ft. Washington M 5:03:42
464 88/93 Stephen Payne 39 Hyattsville MD 5:03:50
465 35/40 Patrick Boulay 26 Vienna VA 5:04:13
466 55/63 David Chitwood 50 Glen Echo MD 5:04:25
467 9/11 Clifford Astill 64 Silver Spring MD 5:06:48
468 56/63 John Trimble 50 Hyattsville MD 5:07:00
469 89/93 Andy Moser 35 Edgewater MD 5:07:07
470 57/63 Bob Coyne 53 Silver Spring MD 5:07:15
471 84/89 Frank Macmillan 46 Silver Spring MD 5:07:20
472 21/21 John Collins 58 Columbia MD 5:08:46
473 58/63 Sherman Edwards 52 Silver Spring MD 5:09:11
474 10/11 Gregg Houghton 60 Bethesda MD 5:10:19
475 103/107 Rusty Davis 44 Gaithersburg MD 5:11:12
476 12/16 Ninad Athale 20 Burke VA 5:13:14
477 36/40 Satyajit Karnik 26 Burke VA 5:13:15
478 85/89 Ravi Athale 48 Burke VA 5:13:15
479 13/16 Ben Barnhart 24 Burtonsville MD 5:13:54
480 14/16 Brian Johnson 24 Beltsville MD 5:13:55
481 86/89 Craig Roodenburg 45 Wheaton MD 5:13:57
482 90/93 Geoffrey Harris 35 Takoma Park MD 5:14:21
483 59/63 Phillip Feliciano 50 Kensington MD 5:17:07
484 60/63 Ronald Moser 51 Crownsville MD 5:18:42
485 37/40 Shawn Cordes 26 Arlington VA 5:20:52
486 104/107 Mark Schaefer 41 Gaithersburg MD 5:21:17
487 105/107 Gary Asmussen 41 Silver Spring MD 5:21:54
488 106/107 Pierre Sicard 43 Silver Spring MD 5:25:54
489 87/89 Dennis Van Dusen 46 Laytonsville MD 5:26:42
490 107/107 Paul Wetzel 42 Silver Spring MD 5:28:06
491 91/93 Bernd Burkhardt 35 Rockville MD 5:28:42
492 11/11 Pattu Durairaj 61 Rockville MD 5:28:50
493 88/89 Martin Mangold 48 Rockville MD 5:29:30
494 92/93 Sanghoon Shin 35 Bethesda MD 5:30:26
495 93/93 John Guzman 36 East Rochester N 5:30:29
496 61/63 Alan Banov 54 Kensington MD 5:33:08
497 38/40 Edward Sheridan 29 Germantown MD 5:42:37
498 39/40 Alvin Chusuei 29 Alexandria VA 5:43:33
499 60/61 Russell Epstein 32 Columbia MD 5:44:18
500 40/40 Bobby Camilleri 29 Beltsville MD 5:44:25
501 61/61 Joel Sparks 33 Silver Spring MD 5:44:32
502 62/63 Rodney Green 52 Edmonston MD 5:58:18
503 15/16 Dave Magill 23 Beltsville MD 6:00:43
504 63/63 Richard Mcalister 54 Gaithersburg MD 6:29:31
505 16/16 Vincent Maffeo 23 Gaithersburg MD 6:37:37
506 89/89 Paul Schneidmill 45 Oxon MD 6:37:50
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME Ag HOMETOWN TIME
===== ======== ============================= == ================ =======
1 1/48 Hilary Cairns 30 Washington DC 3:00:21
2 2/48 Deborah Leyh 30 Oakton VA 3:07:14
3 1/32 Doris Windsand-Dausman 44 Frederick MD 3:15:41
4 3/48 Alida Anderson 30 Bethesda MD 3:21:53
5 2/32 Valerie Reed 40 Peachtree City G 3:22:13
6 3/32 Cathy Horvitz 43 Potomac MD 3:22:30
7 4/48 Julie Dukes 31 Pasadena MD 3:24:17
8 1/33 Marjorie Boyd 39 Annapolis MD 3:24:40
9 2/33 Monika Bracken 35 Comus MD 3:27:03
10 4/32 Jeanine Best 42 Rockville MD 3:27:47
11 5/32 Catherine Gallagher 40 Chevy Chase MD 3:29:17
12 5/48 Kimberly Moore 33 Wilmington DE 3:33:52
13 6/48 Paula Pels 33 Bethesda MD 3:34:03
14 6/32 Suzanne Romness 40 Mclean VA 3:34:12
15 1/35 Heather Koczur 28 Oakton VA 3:34:33
16 7/48 Lisa Gisvold 31 Washington DC 3:36:35
17 3/33 Dale Christy Slavin-Chiorini 38 Silver Spring MD 3:36:35
18 2/35 Katy Farber 27 Waterbury VT 3:38:34
19 4/33 Maureen Tobin 36 Washington DC 3:39:14
20 3/35 Elisabeth Remy 27 Atlanta GA 3:39:22
21 8/48 Amy Edwards 30 Arlington VA 3:39:29
22 1/7 Sharon Dolan 58 Gaithersburg MD 3:40:41
23 4/35 Ulrike Robinson 28 Gaithersburg MD 3:41:51
24 5/35 Joanna Goger 27 Baltimore MD 3:42:19
25 5/33 Theresa Lyon 37 Dumfries VA 3:44:55
26 7/32 Kyle Myers 42 Bethesda MD 3:45:25
27 1/25 Lynn Geisert 49 Chevy Chase MD 3:46:31
28 6/33 Sheila Enright 38 Washington DC 3:46:59
29 7/33 Alice Hisamoto 39 Germantown MD 3:47:14
30 8/33 Julie Donovan 36 Bethesda MD 3:48:02
31 8/32 Karen Klansek 40 Germantown MD 3:48:31
32 9/48 Barrie Jones 34 Virginia Beach V 3:48:34
33 1/10 Jennifer Buechner 24 Baltimore MD 3:48:53
34 10/48 Heidi Splete 30 Washington DC 3:49:28
35 9/33 Patty Guay-Berry 36 Garrett Park MD 3:49:47
36 2/25 Rita Twist 47 Linthicum MD 3:50:02
37 2/10 Emily Dohse 20 Fairfax VA 3:50:14
38 9/32 Jean Betz 41 Cabin John MD 3:50:18
39 11/48 Trang Nguyen 34 Gaithersburg MD 3:50:27
40 10/32 Carlotta Wells 42 Potomac MD 3:50:33
41 3/10 Jennifer Stanco 21 Woodbridge VA 3:51:02
42 6/35 Rebecca Davis 29 Germantown MD 3:51:37
43 7/35 Jennifer Harris 25 Arlington VA 3:52:03
44 2/7 Lucia Davidson 55 Arlington VA 3:52:15
45 12/48 Leslie Myers 33 Burlington VT 3:52:59
46 3/25 Sharon Seeley 45 Arlington VA 3:53:19
47 10/33 Jennifer Turner 38 Bethesda MD 3:53:19
48 11/32 Deborah Casola 42 Ashburn VA 3:53:37
49 4/25 Renee West 45 Cabin John MD 3:54:04
50 11/33 Elizabeth Humphrey 36 Arlington VA 3:54:11
51 5/25 Suanne Shocket 47 Manassas VA 3:54:11
52 13/48 Samar Gharbi 33 Montgomery Vill 3:54:52
53 14/48 Candice Richardson 33 Baltimore MD 3:55:51
54 8/35 Jennifer Stec-Gagliardi 25 Benton PA 3:56:44
55 12/33 Antonia Baum 39 Chevy Chase MD 3:57:58
56 15/48 Amy Ackerberg 31 Rockville MD 3:58:57
57 16/48 Colleen Dulin 32 Alexandria VA 3:59:08
58 13/33 Tammy Conquest 38 Lanham MD 3:59:21
59 6/25 Lea Stern 47 Silver Spring MD 3:59:45
60 14/33 Merri Clark 38 Lexington Park M 4:01:22
61 17/48 Anne Richey 34 Lexington Park M 4:01:23
62 12/32 Debbie Sanville 40 Alexandria VA 4:01:45
63 18/48 Kalpana Parakkal 31 Bethesda MD 4:02:48
64 19/48 Martha Huizenga 33 Fairfax VA 4:02:54
65 7/25 Linda Macdermid 46 Rockville MD 4:03:05
66 20/48 Geri Shapiro 34 Potomac MD 4:03:45
67 1/5 Barbara Connor 50 Washington DC 4:04:28
68 21/48 Lynnette Ju 31 Falls Church VA 4:04:42
69 13/32 Andrea Reister 42 Gaithersburg MD 4:05:02
70 15/33 Yali Hallock 38 Potomac MD 4:05:27
71 16/33 Elizabeth Boggs Davidsen 38 Chevy Chase MD 4:05:58
72 3/7 Priscila Prunella 56 Rockville MD 4:06:10
73 22/48 Vikki Quinn 31 Olney MD 4:07:31
74 14/32 Sherry Celesia 44 Virginia Beach V 4:07:36
75 23/48 Lynn Kirstein 31 Baltimore MD 4:07:43
76 17/33 Allison Henken 37 Catharpin VA 4:10:10
77 9/35 Molly Sweeney 26 Silver Spring MD 4:13:07
78 24/48 Debbie Delavan 33 Wheaton MD 4:13:10
79 18/33 Susan Singley 39 Rockville MD 4:13:27
80 15/32 Sue Neurath 41 Germantown MD 4:13:27
81 25/48 Sharon Sterbis 34 Missoula MT 4:13:45
82 8/25 Helen Frederickson 48 Rockville MD 4:13:53
83 19/33 Angelika Stablow 38 Kensington MD 4:14:26
84 26/48 Michelle Arcediano 31 Montgomery Vill 4:14:30
85 10/35 Kristen Balint 27 Arlington VA 4:14:45
86 11/35 Stephanie Kardohely 25 Harrisburg PA 4:15:31
87 2/5 Anne Gwynn 51 Mclean VA 4:15:33
88 27/48 Sarah Anzick 34 Rockville MD 4:15:44
89 12/35 Jennifer Squillario 25 Odenton MD 4:16:31
90 13/35 Jody Woods 25 Washington DC 4:16:39
91 14/35 Lori Shell 27 Gaithersburg MD 4:17:01
92 15/35 Lily Trofimovich 27 Silver Spring MD 4:17:02
93 20/33 Jodie Friedman 39 Olney MD 4:17:26
94 16/35 Joy Granetz 27 South Riding VA 4:19:46
95 4/10 Katherine Barr 23 Washington DC 4:21:05
96 9/25 Carol Encarnacion 45 Germantown MD 4:22:10
97 17/35 Suzanne Hong 29 New York NY 4:22:30
98 10/25 Cathy Gormley 45 Bowie MD 4:23:21
99 11/25 Mary Regensburger 45 North Potomac MD 4:23:40
100 28/48 Krysten Jenci 34 Bethesda MD 4:23:48
101 18/35 Julie Tresp 29 Rockville MD 4:25:03
102 29/48 Barbara Fox 32 Arlington VA 4:25:29
103 30/48 Corey Mackison 32 Rockville MD 4:25:33
104 31/48 Katharine Daragan 34 Silver Spring MD 4:26:20
105 12/25 Ellen Donadio 47 Kensington MD 4:27:24
106 21/33 Vicki Carlson 39 Washington DC 4:27:31
107 16/32 Janel Welty 40 Frederick MD 4:27:33
108 19/35 Susan Kleinschmidt 27 Springfield VA 4:27:51
109 4/7 Christina Bahl 57 Columbia MD 4:28:12
110 20/35 Anne Charbonneau-Cardile 26 Washington DC 4:28:14
111 17/32 Tracey Fox 40 Pittsburgh PA 4:28:40
112 21/35 Victoria Pharr 28 Kensington MD 4:29:42
113 32/48 Lynn Ludwig 33 Bethesda MD 4:30:15
114 33/48 Laura Nickles 30 Arlington VA 4:30:21
115 22/33 Melanie Nicholson 37 Alexandria VA 4:30:25
116 5/10 Sarit Gerber 20 Chevy Chase MD 4:30:45
117 34/48 Kelly Lipski 32 Tarentum PA 4:31:09
118 6/10 Stephanie Stoltzfus 21 Fleetwood PA 4:31:10
119 13/25 Frances T. Gipson 46 Germantown MD 4:31:20
120 35/48 Carol Sniegoski 33 Bethesda MD 4:31:41
121 18/32 Maria Fronczak 43 Gaithersburg MD 4:32:37
122 19/32 Margaret Johnson 42 Adamstown MD 4:32:41
123 23/33 Bonnie Snyder 35 Arlington VA 4:33:19
124 5/7 Janet Newburgh 58 Rockville MD 4:33:37
125 20/32 Teresa Telecky 42 Rockville MD 4:33:40
126 36/48 Nancy Ryan 34 Rockville MD 4:35:38
127 14/25 Dona Poole 45 Virginia Beach V 4:36:06
128 22/35 Susan Wallace 25 Arlington VA 4:37:00
129 37/48 Linda Lambert 33 Kensington MD 4:37:45
130 21/32 Robin Sitzer 40 East Northport N 4:40:30
131 15/25 Rebecca Gatwood 48 Silver Spring MD 4:40:41
132 22/32 Terry Michel 41 Mclean VA 4:41:10
133 23/32 Lea Ann Moricle 41 Rockville MD 4:41:36
134 16/25 Cheryl Lasota 48 Burtonsville MD 4:42:20
135 38/48 Kelly Murray 34 Linthicum MD 4:43:03
136 24/33 Michele Lovett 35 Woodbridge VA 4:43:50
137 24/32 Mary Foster 43 Laytonsville MD 4:43:59
138 25/33 Kate Lee 39 Poolesville MD 4:44:56
139 25/32 Jean Gerding 43 Frederick MD 4:47:12
140 26/32 Dana Priest 43 Washington DC 4:47:34
141 23/35 Marcy Twilley 27 Salisbury MD 4:47:51
142 39/48 Anne Pumfery 34 Arlington VA 4:48:32
143 17/25 Rama Srinivasan 49 Vienna VA 4:48:53
144 26/33 Madeline Li 35 Washington DC 4:49:14
145 27/33 Margaret Fitzpatrick 37 Kensington MD 4:50:27
146 24/35 Jennifer Hofmann 28 Baltimore MD 4:50:57
147 18/25 Pamela Hache 49 Gaithersburg MD 4:51:25
148 19/25 Margaret Patterson 47 Bethesda MD 4:51:41
149 40/48 Lisa Hill 31 Centreville VA 4:52:12
150 7/10 Maria-Eleni Pahigiannis 21 Bethesda MD 4:52:49
151 25/35 Christy Fields 27 Eldersburg MD 4:55:30
152 20/25 Jane Van Horn 45 Darnestown MD 4:55:40
153 26/35 Alyssa Slotkin 25 College Park MD 4:55:57
154 1/1 Kathleen Guerrieri 61 Kensington MD 4:56:21
155 27/35 Allyson Parr 26 Gaithersburg MD 4:56:48
156 41/48 Tammy Russ 32 Chevy Chase MD 4:57:55
157 28/35 Danielle Ranno 25 Germantown MD 4:58:00
158 42/48 Stephanie Pasternak 30 Greenbelt MD 4:58:30
159 21/25 Maryann Krayer 49 Washington DC 4:58:50
160 3/5 Carla Pettinelli 51 Bethesda MD 4:59:02
161 43/48 Cindy O'hara 34 Fairfax VA 5:00:21
162 28/33 Tina Bailey 36 Fairfax VA 5:00:27
163 27/32 Molly Myers 44 Kensington MD 5:00:37
164 44/48 Devon Lee 30 Kensington MD 5:01:54
165 29/33 Deb Napple 39 Herndon VA 5:04:08
166 29/35 Nicolle Boulay 25 Vienna VA 5:04:20
167 30/35 Ashley Bedford 26 Gaithersburg MD 5:05:00
168 31/35 Lindsay Haley 26 Potomac MD 5:05:15
169 30/33 Annette Dolbow 38 Silver Spring MD 5:08:30
170 31/33 Cecilia Peachey 35 Silver Spring MD 5:10:11
171 4/5 Toby Mcginn 53 Gaithersburg MD 5:10:32
172 45/48 Kelly Appler 30 Silver Spring MD 5:12:09
173 8/10 Petra Scheck 24 Beltsville MD 5:12:33
174 46/48 Carrie-Anne Campbell 30 Great Falls VA 5:13:50
175 22/25 Joan Tillery 47 Mitchellville MD 5:16:19
176 32/33 Barbara Schaefer 39 Gaithersburg MD 5:16:35
177 23/25 Diane Paul-Brown 49 Silver Spring MD 5:18:29
178 9/10 Kristina Minnick 24 Gaithersburg MD 5:20:53
179 28/32 Ann Sheffield 40 Cochranton PA 5:21:44
180 32/35 Nicole Kapolka 26 Fairfax VA 5:23:37
181 29/32 Sigrid Haines 41 Gaithersburg MD 5:23:59
182 33/35 Lynne Corso 27 College Park MD 5:24:56
183 24/25 Mary Bruch 45 Silver Spring MD 5:26:44
184 34/35 Ivy Kleinbart 27 Annapolis MD 5:28:05
185 30/32 Brenda Wetzel 42 Silver Spring MD 5:28:06
186 33/33 Marilyn Babicki 38 Poolesville MD 5:28:07
187 31/32 Mitra Pitts 43 Bethesda MD 5:29:04
188 32/32 Xenia Shroff 42 Bethesda MD 5:42:46
189 47/48 Stephanie Halloran 32 Silver Spring MD 5:52:14
190 48/48 Barbara Parker 31 Owings Mills MD 5:53:12
191 6/7 Marie Crown 56 Paris KY 5:54:08
192 7/7 Betty Smith 59 Rockville MD 6:03:12
193 10/10 Corey Bissell 23 Gaithersburg MD 6:17:05
194 35/35 Shannon Milton 26 Waldorf MD 6:17:25
195 25/25 Maria Garcia-Ali 45 Adelphi MD 6:30:40
196 5/5 Carolyn Gernand 52 Alexandria VA 6:55:59