Herndon Dulles Chamber of Commerce 5K
Reston, VA
Saturday Sept 16, 2000
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.
Male Finishers | Female Finishers | Teams
Male Finishers
Place Name Age Hometown Time Ag Gp Team
1. Tom McCorney, 24 Arlington VA 17:17 1/9
2. Warren Kohm, 29 Fairfax VA 17:36 2/9 AMS1
3. Ed Micenski, 33 Reston VA 18:10 1/26
4. Michael Porter, 41 Fredericksburg VA 18:35 1/22
5. Kyle Caudle, 35 Fairfax VA 18:44 2/26 AMS1
6. Stephen Smith, 30 Dulles VA 18:55 3/26 FGM Inc.
7. Patrick Leonard, 32 Falls Church VA 19:13 4/26
8. Tom Burns, 42 Herndon VA 19:22 2/22
9. Michael Owings, 25 Aroda VA 19:32 3/9
10. Ed Lyons, 33 Madison VA 20:25 5/26
11. Mark Fanelli, 36 Reston VA 20:32 6/26
12. Rick Uhrig, 45 Reston VA 20:48 3/22
13. John Brooks, 36 Vienna VA 21:01 7/26
14. Joseph Petro, 40 Vienna VA 21:46 4/22
15. Joe Powers, 33 Herndon VA 21:48 8/26 Parsons Brinckerhoff
16. Jeff Ball, 37 Herndon VA 21:49 9/26
17. Tomas Denemark, 27 Fairfax VA 22:14 4/9 AMS2
18. Philip Sipka, 53 Reston VA 22:18 1/7
19. John Kodudek, 51 Herndon VA 22:30 2/7
20. Paul Kolb, 37 Washington DC 22:33 10/26 Kolb Electric
21. Thomas Feeney, 31 Arlington VA 22:44 11/26
22. Keith Turner, 44 Silver Spring MD 22:58 5/22
23. Dan Wahl, 45 Fairfax VA 23:04 6/22 AMS1
24. David Uy, 32 Fairfax VA 23:05 12/26 AMS1
25. Tim Williams, 29 Reston VA 23:26 5/9 Payment Plus
26. Mark Moore, 41 Herndon VA 23:41 7/22
27. Scott Gessay, 40 Dulles VA 23:56 8/22 FGM Inc.
28. Michael Madigan, 43 Herndon VA 24:11 9/22
29. Doug Wetmore, 31 Herndon VA 24:18 13/26 Parsons Brinckerhoff
30. Mike Stearns, 41 Sterling VA 24:20 10/22
31. Jack Wilmer, 22 24:31 6/9
32. Joel Etherton, 39 Reston VA 24:39 14/26
33. Brad Cupp, 30 Sterling VA 24:56 15/26
34. Ken Krehbiel, 46 Washington DC 25:13 11/22
35. Shawn Flaherty, 29 25:14 7/9 AMS2
36. Peter House, 30 Reston VA 25:17 16/26 Payment Plus
37. Bobby Laurine, 34 Washington DC 25:28 17/26 Kolb Electric
38. Frank Kormann, 51 Vienna VA 25:56 3/7
39. Dan Bilton, 35 26:23 18/26 Interactive Media
40. Mike Shank, 57 Dulles VA 26:29 4/7 FGM Inc.
41. John N. Petro, 41 Vienna VA 26:49 12/22
42. Spencer Helsel, 13 Brandy Sta VA 27:10 1/3
43. Christopher Cherry, 36 Lake Ridge VA 27:14 19/26
44. Peter Blank, 45 27:21 13/22
45. Tyler Wetzel, 14 Herndon VA 27:28 2/3
46. Daniel Flavin, 34 27:36 20/26
47. Richard Siegert, 40 Dulles VA 27:40 14/22 FGM Inc.
48. Richard Hall, 31 Dulles VA 27:41 21/26 FGM Inc.
49. Michael Cachine, 36 27:42 22/26
50. Jeff Foster, 33 Reston VA 28:00 23/26 Payment Plus
51. Marc Alsalihi, 41 Herndon VA 28:14 15/22 Parsons Brinckerhoff
52. Joey Walthall, 13 Sterling VA 28:17 3/3
53. Paul Karstetter, 41 Centreville VA 28:29 16/22
54. Rob Stites, 45 Reston VA 29:20 17/22
55. Marc Zolar, 31 29:21 24/26 Interactive Media
56. Peter Uncles, 40 Reston VA 29:46 18/22
57. Stephen Dechant, 32 Fairfax VA 29:47 25/26 AMS2
58. Adam Roades, 25 Fairfax VA 30:43 8/9 Interactive Media
59. R. Olkin, 56 Reston VA 31:51 5/7
60. Dennis Owens, 49 Alexandria VA 32:45 19/22
61. Bob Ryan, 53 Fairfax VA 33:23 6/7
62. Frank Lynch, 62 Herndon VA 33:47 1/2 Parsons Brinckerhoff
63. Bob Shook, 46 34:02 20/22 Interactive Media
64. Dave Coale, 65 Reston VA 34:07 2/2
65. John Bringman, 33 Reston VA 34:26 26/26
66. Walt Bottiny, 48 Herndon VA 35:31 21/22
67. Bruce Hinman, 42 Alexandria VA 41:16 22/22
68. Jason Gadell, 21 Vienna VA 51:35 9/9
69. Tommy Trask, 54 Landsdown VA 51:37 7/7
Female Finishers
Place Name Age Hometown Time Ag Gp Team
1. Andrea Williams, 29 Reston VA 21:35 1/15 Payment Plus
2. Sarah Kureshi, 21 Alexandria VA 21:44 2/15
3. Sushila Nanda, 39 Arlington VA 23:07 1/18
4. Vanessa Ryan, 25 Ashburn VA 24:46 3/15
5. Chrissy Esposito, 10 Centreville VA 25:00 1/2
6. Nancy Marino, 32 Herndon VA 25:07 2/18
7. Katrina Vasquez, 27 Sterling VA 25:29 4/15
8. Stefanie Silvers, 31 Reston VA 25:48 3/18
9. Steph Shemate, 32 Ashburn VA 26:37 4/18
10. Robin Fouse, 32 Fairfax VA 27:17 5/18
11. Nicki Hunt, 24 27:27 5/15
12. Shannon Zolar, 36 27:33 6/18 Interactive Media
13. Jacqueline Olkin, 31 Reston VA 27:36 7/18
14. Sandy Rice, 44 Herndon VA 27:45 1/7
15. Madeline Li, 35 Dulles VA 28:27 8/18 FGM Inc.
16. Kathryn Loomans, 46 Washington DC 29:16 2/7
17. Whitney Straser, 12 Oak Hill VA 29:24 2/2
18. Amanda DeJohn, 22 Washington DC 29:31 6/15 Kolb Electric
19. Susan Randolph, 35 29:47 9/18
20. Beverly Arviso, 29 Dulles VA 29:48 7/15 FGM Inc.
21. Mary Hough, 35 Centreville VA 29:48 10/18
22. Sara Cupp, 30 Sterling VA 30:02 11/18
23. Melissa Ebrahimnead, 35 Ashburn VA 30:25 12/18
24. Sarah Mills, 28 Dulles VA 30:42 8/15 FGM Inc.
25. Donna Kolb Laurine, 39 Washington DC 30:49 13/18 Kolb Electric
26. Jennifer Golden, 32 Ashburn VA 30:56 14/18
27. Karen Anderson, 27 Herndon VA 31:12 9/15 Parsons Brinckerhoff
28. Christine Ahern, 32 Ashburn VA 31:24 15/18
29. Kelly McLanghle, 32 South Riding VA 31:27 16/18
30. Lori Allred, 33 Reston VA 31:50 17/18
31. Rebecca Roades, 24 Fairfax VA 31:51 10/15
32. Phyllis Altrogge, 65 McLean VA 32:27 1/1
33. Rose Kolb, 40 Washington DC 32:42 3/7 Kolb Electric
34. Beverly Crawford, 52 Herndon VA 33:26 1/2
35. Cherry Grassi, 28 Dulles VA 33:27 11/15 FGM Inc.
36. Kathleen Yoshida, 27 Dulles VA 33:58 12/15 FGM Inc.
37. Patty Dildine, 47 33:59 4/7 Fitness Lady of America
38. Andreas Jansen, 42 Manassas VA 34:17 5/7
39. Elizabeth Lacher, 36 Herndon VA 34:59 18/18
40. Karen Coale, 56 Reston VA 35:31 2/2
41. Danielle Kruff, 26 Reston VA 40:03 13/15 Payment Plus
42. Janet Levy, 49 40:05 6/7
43. Lori Furlong, 42 Alexandria VA 40:48 7/7
44. Anneliese Zmuda, 21 40:48 14/15
45. Cheryll Siebert, 21 Arlington VA 41:16 15/15
Team Results
Top 4 times score. At least one female time must score.
1. AMS 85:17
2. FGM. Inc. 95:35
3. Payment Plus 98:15
4. Parsons Brinkerhoff 105:44
5. Interactive Media 112:06
The top team won an office pizza party courtesy of Dominos Pizza.