FAB 5K Results
4/26/98
Female Finishers
1. Kim Mihalyo, 25 Arlington VA 20:06 1/17
2. Elizabeth Boudrie, 33 Arlington VA 20:24 1/18
3. Linda Sheimo, 41 Alexandria VA 20:58 1/9
4. Joyce Adams, 44 Sterling VA 21:10 2/9 Gold&Stan
5. Marcia Mowbray, 22 Annapolis MD 21:40 2/17
6. Alice Hill, 17 Wakefield RI 22:06 1/4
7. Jennifer J. Baird, 23 Silver Spring MD 22:10 3/17
8. Kristiana Farnsworth, 28 Alexandria VA 22:41 4/17
9. Melanie Russell, 38 Arlington VA 22:55 2/18
10. Mariclaire Rourke, 33 Fairfax VA 23:16 3/18
11. Jennifer E Bacigalupi, 15 Annandale VA 23:22 2/4
12. Elizabeth G. Baker, 15 Annandale VA 23:24 3/4
13. Debbie Sanville, 37 Alexandria VA 23:32 4/18
14. Stacy L. Panigay, 27 Arlington VA 24:03 5/17
15. Pascale Bissainthe, 28 Arlington VA 24:10 6/17
16. Peggy Little, 38 Burke VA 24:40 5/18
17. P.J. Eaton, 47 Fairfax VA 24:42 3/9
18. Marissa Melton, 27 Arlington VA 24:53 7/17
19. Mary Claire, 40 Alexandria VA 25:01 4/9
20. Whitney Mason, 30 Alexandria VA 25:04 6/18
21. Nicole Charette, 23 Alexandria VA 25:18 8/17
22. Alice DeWine, 15 Annandale VA 25:26 4/4
23. Holly Muldoon, 35 Washington DC 25:40 7/18
24. Cheryl Long, 50 Alexandria VA 25:43 1/4
25. Kimberly Young, 27 Baltimore MD 26:30 9/17
26. Jessica E. Gray, 20 Alexandria VA 26:43 10/17
27. Laura Baum, 27 Alexandria VA 26:46 11/17
28. Kathleen Russell, 38 Alexandria VA 26:48 8/18
29. Patrice M. Sheikh, 30 Lorton VA 27:06 9/18
30. June Stowe, 50 Alexandria VA 27:09 2/4
31. Sarina Glaser, 28 Washington DC 27:29 12/17
32. Megan McLaughlin, 28 Washington DC 27:32 13/17
33. Kim Zielinski, 25 Alexandria VA 27:57 14/17
34. George Varovtsos, 49 Arlington VA 28:01 5/9
35. Leanne Heaton, 26 Alexandria VA 28:27 15/17
36. Kagu Tiina, 27 Washington DC 30:10 16/17
37. Michele B. Thompson, 31 Alexandria VA 30:56 10/18
38. Lillian Peeler, 63 Alexandria VA 30:59 1/1
39. Pam Weber, 33 Alexandria VA 31:00 11/18
40. Rebecca Hartley, 34 Vienna VA 31:15 12/18
41. Jill Greene, 22 Springfield VA 31:17 17/17
42. Patricia Bravo, 32 Washington DC 31:48 13/18
43. Elizabeth Baldwin, 46 Falls Church VA 31:53 6/9
44. Martie R. Isaac, 37 Lorton VA 32:24 14/18
45. Eloise Prendergast, 36 Lorton VA 32:34 15/18
46. Charlene A Bartlett, 42 Alexandria VA 32:37 7/9
47. Lynda V Rice, 33 Burke VA 32:40 16/18
48. Debra L. Henderson, 31 Silver Spring MD 33:04 17/18
49. Shirley L. Clark, 56 LaPlata MD 36:31 3/4
50. Janice Carr, 55 Springfield VA 37:52 4/4
51. Darlene Burt, 36 Ashburn VA 37:55 18/18
52. Deborah Schoch, 48 Akron OH 47:38 8/9
53. Libby Hall, 49 Alexandria VA 47:40 9/9
Male Finishers
1. Eron Ferreira, 26 Falls Church VA 14:14 1/11
2. Ted Poulos, 36 McLean VA 14:23 1/24
3. Carlos Hunt, 16 Waldorf MD 14:25 1/2
4. Jeff Van Horn, 33 Stafford VA 14:34 2/24
5. Pat Reed, 26 Annapolis MD 14:36 2/11
6. Sean Gettmann, 25 Alexandria VA 14:55 3/11
7. Paul Ryan, 47 Arlington VA 15:06 1/18
8. George R. Hall, Jr., 30 Waldorf MD 15:57 3/24
9. Jim Warmowski, 39 Alexandria VA 16:10 4/24
10. Marcus E. Mason, 41 Ft. Belvoir VA 16:23 2/18
11. Patrick Griffith, 53 Alexandria VA 18:44 1/10
12. Eugene Buckwalter, 30 Germantown MD 18:59 5/24
13. James E. Devane, 31 Clinton MD 19:12 6/24
14. Tyles Tabor, 35 Alexandria VA 19:20 7/24
15. Phil Horgh, 29 Germantown MD 19:23 4/11
16. Robert R. Dively, 40 Clifton VA 19:26 3/18
17. Trevor Tredway, 30 Alexandria VA 19:29 8/24
18. Frederick Baird, 28 Silver Spring MD 19:50 5/11
19. Vicent McDonald, 39 Arlington VA 19:57 9/24
20. Robert Zangas, 38 Germantown MD 20:03 10/24
21. Jim S. Faruki, 35 Alexandria VA 20:42 11/24
22. Michael Laurencell, 39 Ellicott City MD 20:46 12/24
23. Brad Hittle, 46 Arlington VA 20:48 4/18
24. James Cannon, 35 Centreville VA 21:04 13/24
25. Patrick Moran, 27 Bethesda MD 21:06 6/11
26. John Tobe, 37 Alexandria VA 21:13 14/24
27. Dan Aja, 31 Alexandria VA 21:27 15/24
28. Stote Farnham, 50 Hampton VA 21:37 2/10
29. Richard Hill, 45 Alexandria VA 21:42 5/18
30. Jim Clark, 47 Alexandria VA 21:47 6/18
31. Tom Gailliot, 39 Alexandria VA 21:51 16/24
32. Rob Miller, 27 Arlington VA 21:53 7/11
33. Gerard Mene, 42 Falls Church VA 22:08 7/18
34. David R. Vaughan, 62 Santa Monica CA 22:36 1/1
35. Robert C. Dunn, 49 Alexandria VA 23:03 8/18
36. Jeffrey Abram, 32 Severn MD 23:06 17/24
37. David Gruber, 40 Arlington VA 23:13 9/18
38. James Duffy, 48 Arlington VA 23:19 10/18
39. Paul Lackey, 73 Arlington VA 23:40 1/1
40. Craig Bergmann, 37 Burtonsville MD 23:42 18/24
41. Alberto Benitez, 37 Alexandria VA 23:54 19/24
42. Kevin Weekly, 28 Manassas VA 23:57 8/11
43. Bernie Osilka, 35 Berwyn Hgts MD 24:01 20/24
44. Tom Curcio, 41 Alexandria VA 24:13 11/18
45. David E. Bucher, 44 Falls Church VA 24:17 12/18
46. M.H. Thompson, 40 Arlington VA 24:23 13/18
47. Robert Schraml, 24 Alexandria VA 24:25 9/11
48. Michael F. Moller, 33 Alexandria VA 24:38 21/24
49. William Williams, Jr., 28 Severn MD 24:44 10/11
50. Mark Leventhal, 29 Washington DC 24:47 11/11
51. Jonathan Shapiro, 48 Alexandria VA 25:10 14/18
52. Justin W. Williams, 56 Alexandria VA 25:16 3/10
53. Michael I. Sanders, 58 Potomac MD 25:23 4/10
54. Mondher Morabet, 41 Washington DC 25:30 15/18
55. Don Blue, 56 Manassas VA 25:46 5/10
56. Raymond Johnson, 54 Alexandria VA 25:50 6/10
57. John Saalfeld, 31 Alexandria VA 26:27 22/24
58. Randolph Chung, 44 Alexandria VA 26:56 16/18
59. Charles W. Lindbeck, Jr., 41Temple Hills MD 26:58 17/18
60. Chris Gailliot, 14 Alexandria VA 27:19 2/2
61. David Williams, 31 Washington DC 28:59 23/24
62. David Speck, 52 Alexandria VA 29:59 7/10
63. Russ Hatchl, 53 Alexandria VA 31:04 8/10
64. Tim Weber, 31 Alexandria VA 31:05 24/24
65. James C Bartlett, 44 Alexandria VA 32:54 18/18
66. Thomas J Foltz, 51 Alexandria VA 33:58 9/10
67. Torrey Armstrong, 52 Alexandria VA 36:33 10/10
For further information, call Bob Platt, 703-486-1466