Race Judicata
Rock Creek Park
Washington, DC
Saturday, April 4, 1998
Conducted by DCRRC to benefit the
Equal Justice Foundation
FemaleFinishers
6 (1F) Molly McConville 23 Washington DC 19:59.08
7 (2F) Karen Hourigan 27 Washington DC 20:22.18
12 (3F) Rebecca Kamp 24 Washington DC 21:56.06
15 (4F) Diane McCabe 28 Washington DC 22:59.98
27 (5F) Amy Whittle 23 Washington DC 26:28:95
28 (6F) Cacki Chote Jewart 28 Washington DC 26:42.02
30 (7F) Dorothy Mayes 50 Washington DC 26:50.96
31 (8F) Meredith Benedict 28 Washington DC 27:28.62
32 (9F) Michele Marsh 30 Reston VA 27:30.86
33 (10F) Maribeth Raffinan Washington DC 27:32.65
35 (11F) Sarah Goehler 35 Springfield VA 27:39.83
36 (12F) Elizabeth Morris 22 Alexandria VA 27:51.18
38 (13F) Lisa Barclay 25 Washington DC 28:45.73
39 (14F) Melanie Carlos 29 Washington DC 29:24.28
40 (15F) Leslie Boyd 27 Alexandria VA 29:48.02
41 (16F) Anne Bertsch 27 Washington DC 30:01.93
42 (17F) Suzy Sylvester 25 Washington DC 30:20.39
43 (18F) Ivy Arai 22 Washington DC 30:21.94
44 (19F) Cara Fulchino 28 Washington DC 30:28.13
46 (20F) Maura Garibay Washington DC 30:36.08
49 (21F) Amy Foote 23 Washington DC 31:27.51
50 (22F) Kate Lowe 23 Alexandria VA 33:30.63
51 (23F) Dolly Carlos 30 Rockville MD 34:57.69
53 (24F) Begum Durukan 23 Washington DC 36:43.17
54 (25F) Elaine Ells 55 Sterling VA 37:35.97
Male finishers
1 Brian Daugherty 38 Annapolis MD 15:39.27
2 Craig Chasse McLean VA 18:08.29
3 Lionel Scatliffe 44 Alexandria VA 18:46.23
4 Joseph Lipton 29 Washington DC 19:05.05
5 Justin Reilly 25 Washington DC 19:51.49
8 Michael Wilson 27 Washington DC 21:03.51
9 Eric Stephens 28 Alexandria VA 21:24.41
10 Imant Celtnieks 53 Wheaton MD 21:33.56
11 David O'Connor 28 Washington DC 21:48.93
13 John Ritsik 28 Alexandria VA 21:59.49
14 Eric Klein 27 Washington DC 22:14.28
16 Konstantin Joergens 30 Washington DC 23:07.06
17 Robert Kwak 27 Washington DC 23:16.73
18 Christoph Auer 32 Chevy Chase MD 23:39.94
19 David Fligor 26 Washington DC 23:49.15
20 Benjamin Adams 27 Washington DC 24:12.79
21 Daniel M. Fisher-Owens 27 Washington DC 24:18.87
22 Ken Ulnean 23 Washington DC 24:24.55
23 Paul Gilmartin 24 Washington DC 24:38.26
24 Anthony Carlos 27 Alexandria VA 25:02.74
25 Wayne Hartke 50 Burke VA 25:41.65
26 Tom Ganey 27 Washington DC 26:23.99
29 Dan Shanahan 28 Silver Spring MD 26:48.18
34 Renny Helleckson 25 Washington DC 27:36.28
37 Rick Yorgey 46 Washington DC 28:42.06
48 Kevin Boland 29 Washington DC 30:29.64
47 Rodney Green 49 Edmonston MD 31:01.33
48 Brian Carlos 32 Rockville MD 31:13.68
52 Markus Dausses 32 Washington DC 36:16.43
Full results