PVTC All Comers Meet #10
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, August 23, 1998
800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Girls
6:00.00 F Marina Overby 7
100 Meter Dash Women's
12.40 F Tasha Whitted-Page 26
13.00 F Candace Frederick 16
13.10 F Crystal Stewart 15
13.30 F Kharya Brown 11
13.80 F Jessica Roeder 20
15.60 F Christin Bradley 14
17.00 F Sara Vockrodt 12
18.60 F Lara Shoemaker 10
19.10 F Carrie Vockrodt 10
22.10 F Lindsay Shoemaker 13
23.20 F Carla C Convery 78
23.20 F Blythe Shoemaker 8
24.70 F Alanna Bradley 5
200 Meter Dash Women's
24.60 F Cathalina Staye 26
25.30 F Tasha Whitted-Page 26
26.20 F Jamila Codrington 22
26.60 F Keosha Sanders 14
27.70 F Kharya Brown 11
27.80 F Crystal Stewart 15
28.90 F Candace Frederick 16
30.30 F B Robinson 10
30.30 F Jarryd Mushatt-Valnie 10
35.60 F Rebecca Fernandes 10
56.10 F Carla C Convery 78
400 Meter Dash Women's
57.30 F Jamila Codrington 22
1:03.60 F Raiesha Warren 13
1:07.60 F Monee Fields-White 26
1:08.50 F Jarryd Mushatt-Valnie 10
1:12.60 F Adrea Robinson 13
1:17.40 F Rebecca Fernandes 10
1 Mile Run Women's
8:35.20 F Karen Vockrodt 37
9:11.10 F Tracy Shoemaker 38
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
13:39.30 F Susanne Meadows 46
100 Meter High Hurdles Women's
15.50 F Keosha Sanders 14
High Jump Women's
4'06.00" F Crystal Stewart 15
4'04.00" F Christin Bradley 14
Long Jump Women's
13'11.75" F Jessica Roeder 20
11'08.00" F Christin Bradley 14
9'10.00" F Rebecca Fernandes 10
8'06.00" F Lara Shoemaker 10
8'05.25" F Carrie Vockrodt 10
7'10.50" F Sara Vockrodt 12
6'11.75" F Lindsay Shoemaker 13
6'09.00" F Marina Overby 7
5'05.50" F Carla C Convery 78
4'06.25" F Alanna Bradley 5
4'02.50" F Blythe Shoemaker 8
Shot Put Women's
33'08.00" F Kate Cassidy 20
31'11.00" F Emily Barker 15
31'03.00" F Jamie Mushatt-Valnie 13
26'06.00" F Ann Mushatt 46
22'03.00" F Jessica Roeder 20
22'00.00" F Kristi Link 14
17'08.00" F Bernie M Kleinschmidt 76
8'09.00" F Marina Overby 7
Discus Throw Women's
95'08.00" F Kate Cassidy 20
87'07.00" F Emily Barker 15
82'06.00" F Jessica Roeder 20
77'08.00" F Jamie Mushatt-Valnie 13
69'11.00" F Kristi Link 14
49'00.00" F Sara Vockrodt 12
43'10.00" F Bernie M Kleinschmidt 76
41'04.00" F Tracy Shoemaker 38
34'07.00" F Lindsay Shoemaker 13
27'09.00" F Carrie Vockrodt 10
20'07.00" F Lara Shoemaker 10
15'03.00" F Blythe Shoemaker 8
14'05.00" F Marina Overby 7
Javelin Throw Women's
103'05.00" F Carmela Miller 54
73'04.00" F Kristi Link 14
72'11.00" F Emily Barker 15
62'03.00" F Jessica Roeder 20
59'04.00" F Patricia M Zerfas 36
55'05.00" F Crystal Stewart 15
54'01.00" F Keg E Good 41
42'08.00" F Bernie M Kleinschmidt 76
39'10.00" F Sara Vockrodt 12
39'08.00" F Karen Vockrodt 37
38'01.00" F Tracy Shoemaker 38
36'04.00" F Carla C Convery 78
28'10.00" F Lindsay Shoemaker 13
25'07.00" F Carrie Vockrodt 10
22'03.00" F Lara Shoemaker 10
14'06.00" F Blythe Shoemaker 8
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
11.00 F A. J. 25
11.10 F Kevin Epps 17
11.20 F Andrew Higgins 29
11.40 F Leon L Brittain 28
11.60 F Brian McDaniel 29
12.20 F Al Logie 48
12.30 F John Hooth 19
12.30 F Mike McDaniel 52
12.30 F Matt Texier 42
12.40 F James Barr 30
12.40 F Jeffrey Madison 40
12.50 F Yonco C Mermersky 33
12.70 F Mike Smith 23
12.90 F Larry Colbert 61
13.50 F Mike Kozeliski 26
13.90 F Don Beck 62
15.10 F Ed Abramic 65
15.10 F John Cruden 52
15.30 F John M Green 47
16.00 F John O Martin 71
17.50 F Leigh Bradley 9
17.80 F Kevin Madison 8
18.10 F Bob S Weiner 51
22.60 F Daniel Madison 5
41.80 F Patrick Washington 2
43.00 F Denton Day 3
200 Meter Dash Men's
22.80 F Kevin Epps 17
22.80 F A. J. 25
24.60 F Dwayne Davis 20
25.20 F Courtney Ferguson 35
25.50 F Larry Colbert 61
25.70 F Matt Texier 42
26.20 F Wayne Harris 49
30.20 F Don Beck 62
30.50 F James A Banks 40
31.50 F Ed Abramic 65
32.50 F Bob S Weiner 51
34.20 F Tom M Kurihara 62
35.10 F John O Martin 71
35.70 F Justin Cain 9
41.00 F E. Robert Premo 62
400 Meter Dash Men's
53.20 F Kevin Epps 17
55.00 F Jeffrey Madison 40
56.10 F Yonco C Mermersky 33
57.70 F Larry Colbert 61
57.70 F Mike Radov 55
59.20 F Wayne Harris 49
1:00.40 F Paul K Zink 50
1:06.20 F D J Bertagnoli 52
1:07.80 F James A Banks 40
1:09.10 F Don Beck 62
1:10.60 F Jay J Wind 48
1:21.00 F James Scarborough 40
1:27.00 F Robel Kiflu 9
1:34.10 F Leigh Bradley 9
800 Meter Run Men's
2:10.40 F William T Greene 37
2:11.60 F Joe Varrone 41
2:13.60 F Emeric Butler 45
2:22.70 F Henry Sierka 56
2:29.50 F Peter Verasin 17
2:50.40 F D J Bertagnoli 52
2:56.30 F Tom M Kurihara 62
3:09.30 F James Barr 30
3,000 Meter Run Men's
10:43.60 F Natan Mengesha 17
11:01.80 F Tom Cannell 15
11:08.60 F Charles Brady 31
11:30.10 F Robert C Platt 46
12:42.10 F James Scarborough 40
1 Mile Run Men's
4:30.10 F Thomas Brooks 31
4:45.70 F Mac Allen 41
4:47.00 F William T Greene 37
4:49.70 F Paul J Ryan 47
4:55.70 F Natan Mengesha 17
5:04.50 F Charles Brady 31
5:11.60 F Jay J Wind 48
5:12.50 F Brad Byrnes 18
5:12.70 F Alpha Kiflu 15
5:21.10 F Larry Washington 47
5:39.40 F Peter Verasin 17
5:48.90 F Robert C Platt 46
5:55.00 F Bob S Weiner 51
6:20.30 F Tom M Kurihara 62
6:24.90 F Jack F McMahon 67
6:25.20 F James Scarborough 40
6:43.50 F Benjamin Overby 11
6:45.00 F Tyler Wills 8
8:54.50 F E. Robert Premo 62
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
9:19.70 F John R Gersh 51
9:20.00 F Bob S Weiner 51
10:03.00 F Victor N Litwinski 54
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
17:32.70 F Victor N Litwinski 54
18:18.20 F John R Gersh 51
19:22.80 F James Overby, Iii 14
27:31.60 F Meyer Mathis 79
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
20.80 F Mike Kozeliski 26
High Jump Men's
5'08.00" F David Shorr 37
4'04.00" F Randy D Yohe 48
3'08.00" F Leigh Bradley 9
3'04.00" F Don Beck 62
Long Jump Men's
19'00.00" F James Barr 30
18'02.75" F Dwayne Davis 20
17'10.00" F Stephen Metcalfe 38
15'11.50" F Greg Forteau 23
13'05.75" F Mike Smith 23
11'03.00" F D J Bertagnoli 52
9'05.00" F Leigh Bradley 9
9'05.00" F E. Robert Premo 62
Triple Jump Men's
42'03.75" F Dwayne Davis 20
37'02.00" F Stephen Metcalfe 38
Shot Put Men's
42'06.75" F James Barr 30
39'07.00" F John Foreso 18
38'07.25" F John Fletemeyer 14
33'04.00" F Alec Cianfichi 13
33'03.50" F James Overby, Jr 40
32'03.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
30'10.00" F Victor N Litwinski 54
30'07.00" F Howard Cohen 62
26'01.50" F Benjamin Overby 11
23'04.50" F James Overby, Iii 14
Discus Throw Men's
128'11.00" F John Foreso 18
127'01.00" F John Fletemeyer 14
119'09.00" F Marty Rademacher 60
116'06.00" F Norman Johnson 57
114'07.00" F James Barr 30
114'03.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 13
113'10.00" F Daemon Dartouzos 33
103'06.00" F Garry (Thor) Crago 43
87'07.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
87'06.00" F Howard Cohen 62
80'09.00" F Alec Cianfichi 13
78'08.00" F Victor N Litwinski 54
63'11.00" F E. Robert Premo 62
62'02.00" F Benjamin Overby 11
Javelin Throw Men's
166'03.00" F James Barr 30
144'06.00" F Greg Forteau 23
139'06.00" F Daemon Dartouzos 33
132'10.00" F James Overby, Jr 40
124'05.00" F Marty Rademacher 60
123'06.00" F Mike Rademacher 35
107'05.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 13
97'10.00" F John Foreso 18
94'05.00" F Charles L Pistorino, Sr 75
87'07.00" F John Fletemeyer 14
86'04.00" F Victor N Litwinski 54
81'05.00" F Alec Cianfichi 13
80'06.00" F Garry (Thor) Crago 43
78'08.00" F Howard Cohen 62
78'03.00" F Benjamin Overby 11
69'04.00" F E. Robert Premo 62
Weight Throw Men's
35'06.00" F Victor N Litwinski 54
33'00.25" F John Foreso 18
25'03.00" F Randy D Yohe 48
25'03.00" F Otis Moran 69