Children's 800 Meter Race Walk | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Kejanah Rice | Riverdale MD | 13 | 3:15 |
3000 Meter Race Walk | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Steve Pecinovsky | Fairfax Station VA | 44 | 12:27 |
2. | Warrick Yeager | Alexandria VA | 44 | 12:46 |
3. | Jim Carmines | New Cumberland PA | 55 | 14:42 |
4. | Donna Chamberlain | Dallas PA | 42 | 15:28 |
5. | Vanessa Ryan | Ashburn VA | 24 | 16:00 |
6. | Christina Farrell | Williamstown NJ | 10 | 16:26 |
7. | Ron Shields | Blaine PA | 55 | 17:10 |
8. | Victor Litwinski | McLean VA | 55 | 17:42 |
9. | Jan Adams | Herndon VA | 46 | 18:26 |
10. | Linda Rodbell | Great Falls VA | 49 | 18:26 |
11. | Larry Freeman | Newport PA | 57 | 20:22 |
12. | Charles Boyle | Annapolis MD | 75 | 21:01 |
13. | Susan Young | Gaithersburg MD | 32 | 21:38 |
14. | Peter Blank | Annandale VA | 44 | DQ |
Children's 1 Mile Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Michael Young | Somerset MD | 11 | 6:04 |
2. | Jessica Neal | Washington DC | F13 | 6:04 |
3. | David Magina | North Potomac MD | 12 | 6:08 |
4. | Meggy McGaffigan | Arlington VA | F12 | 6:09 |
5. | Kamilya Walker | Silver Spring MD | F13 | 6:20 |
6. | Brian F. Rooney | Arlington VA | 8 | 6:30 |
7. | Tony Costanza | Sterling VA | 11 | 6:30 |
8. | Nick Ruesch | Alexandria VA | 12 | 6:45 |
9. | Matt Boslego | Herndon VA | 10 | 8:21 |
10. | Ryan Chaplin | Herndon VA | 10 | 8:21 |
Women's 1 Mile Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Joy Parker | Upper Marlboro | 18 | 5:35 |
2. | Joyce Adams | Sterling VA | 45 | 5:58 |
3. | Denise Montgomery | Capital Heights MD | 16 | 6:04 |
4. | Drew Saylor | Sterling VA | 14 | 6:05 |
5. | Ally Weiss | McLean VA | 15 | 6:06 |
6. | Jennifer Lazio | Alexandria VA | 30 | 6:07 |
7. | Claire Conron | Alexandria VA | 16 | 6:07 |
8. | Katrina Hickman | Upper Marlboro MD | 14 | 6:25 |
9. | Amanda Wesley | Baltimore MD | 20 | 6:33 |
10. | Alia Hamad | Alexandria VA | 17 | 6:34 |
11. | Dot Jackson | Rockville MD | 16 | 6:37 |
12. | Maya Washington | Washington DC | 16 | 6:49 |
13. | Cathy Larkin | Sterling VA | 16 | 7:24 |
Open 1 Mile Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Ricardo Iracks | Washington DC | 16 | 5:01 |
2. | Draynell Henderson | Washington DC | 16 | 5:08 |
3. | Devon Porteous | Washington DC | 15 | 5:15 |
4. | Francis Goldring | District Heights MD | 16 | 5:11 |
5. | Jeffrey Bagley | Washington DC | 18 | 5:18 |
6. | Joe Jin | Potomac MD | 17 | 5:22 |
7. | Doug Hageman | Lorton VA | 37 | 5:23 |
9. | Nick Mazzenga | Montclair VA | 14 | 5:29 |
10. | Nicholas Steshko | Burke VA | 16 | 5:32 |
11. | Fernando Lulli | Chevy Chase MD | 15 | 5:33 |
12. | Jason Hess | Bethesda MD | 16 | 5:34 |
13. | Jeff Zahler | Bethesda MD | 15 | 5:40 |
14. | Anthony Gavedo | Sterling VA | 14 | 5:40 |
15. | Lee Lubarsky | Washington DC | 18 | 5:40 |
Elite 1 Mile Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Rob Walker | Silver Spring MD | 31 | 4:36 |
2. | Steve Nearman | Alexandria VA | 38 | 4:40 |
3. | Jouens Colas | Springfield VA | 19 | 4:43 |
4. | Jonathan Farrell | Sterling VA | 18 | 4:48 |
5. | Eric Woronick | Arlington VA | 27 | 4:51 |
6. | Jeff Maynard | Sterling VA | 16 | 4:55 |
7. | Ryan Decamp | Washington DC | 16 | 4:56 |
8. | Terry McLaughlin | Spotsylvania VA | 38 | 4:57 |
9. | Paul Ryan | Arlington VA | 48 | 4:59 |
10. | Dwayne Massey | Washington DC | 18 | 5:01 |
11. | Dustin Sweeney | Berryville VA | 16 | 5:00 |
12. | Dan Bernstein | Bethesda MD | 15 | 5:01 |
13. | Bob MacDonald | Fredericksburg MD | 24 | 5:02 |
14. | Ted Poulos | McLean VA | 37 | 5:10 |
15. | Lorenzo Nelson | District Heights MD | 34 | 5:11 |
16. | Malcolm Lester | Washington DC | 31 | 5:16 |
17. | Jeff Kramer | Fairfax VA | 40 | 5:18 |
18. | Eddie McGaffigan | Arlington VA | 15 | 5:21 |
19. | Robert Costanza | Sterling VA | 42 | 5:25 |
20. | Michael Belcher | Arlingon VA | 15 | 5:26 |
21. | Jay Jacob Wind | Arlington VA | 49 | 5:28 |
Masters 1 Mile Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Yvon Le Dain | Chevy Chase MD | 45 | 5:18 |
2. | Jeff Kramer | Fairfax VA | 40 | 5:18 |
3. | David Webster | Stevensville MD | 46 | 5:19 |
4. | Milan Basta | Potomac MD | 47 | 5:21 |
5. | Eric Gyaki | Crofton MD | 50 | 5:27 |
6. | Doug Eckley | Fairfax Station VA | 43 | 5:25 |
7. | Jay Jacob Wind | Arlington VA | 49 | 5:43 |
8. | Bob Weiner | Accokeek VA | 51 | 5:45 |
9. | John McCabe | Silver Spring MD | 40 | 6:11 |
10. | Peter Blank | Annandale VA | 44 | 6:26 |
11. | James Scarborough | Arlington VA | 40 | 6:30 |
12. | Ray Blue | Oxon Hill MD | 74 | 7:14 |
13. | Bill Osburn | Bethesda MD | 75 | 7:21 |
14. | Robert Premo | Arlington VA | 63 | 9:10 |
Women's 800 Meter Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Joy Parker | Upper Marlboro MD | 18 | 2:29 |
2. | Andrea Pressley | Upper Marlboro MD | 17 | 2:40 |
3. | Claire Conron | Alexandria VA | 16 | 2:44 |
4. | LaToya Latney | Landover MD | 17 | 2:45 |
Open Men's 800 Meter Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Francis Goldring | District Heights MD | 16 | 2:20 |
2. | Delante Penn-Andrew | Washington DC | 17 | 2:20 |
3. | Devon Porteous | Washington DC | 15 | 2:22 |
4. | Donnell Stewart | Washington DC | 15 | 2:35 |
Elite Men's 800 Meter Run | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Gerard Filosa | Baltimore MD | 20 | 2:20 |
2. | Dan Bernstein | Bethesda MD | 15 | 2:22 |
3. | Lorenzo Nelson | District Heights MD | 34 | 2:20 |
4. | Dwayne Massey | Washington DC | 18 | 2:20 |
3 Kilometer | ||||
# | Name | City | Age | Time |
1. | Eron Ferreira | Alexandria VA | 27 | 9:20 |
2. | Rob Walker | Silver Spring MD | 31 | 9:22 |
3. | Dustin Sweeney | Berrysville VA | 16 | 9:25 |
4. | Xavier Naldo | Silver Spring MD | 20 | 9:40 |
5. | Eric Woronick | Arlington VA | 27 | 9:53 |
6. | John Haberkern | Springfield VA | 46 | 10:06 |
7. | Victoria Lynch | Washington DC | F25 | 10:09 |
8. | Ted Poulos | McLean VA | 37 | 10:15 |
9. | Brian Higgins | Washington DC | 20 | 10:17 |
10. | Bob MacDonald | Fredericksburg MD | 24 | 10:19 |
11. | Jason McCaskey | Loyola College | 20 | 10:58 |
12. | David Webster | Stevensville MD | 46 | 10:57 |
14. | Jay Jacob Wind | Arlington VA | 49 | 11:25 |
15. | Richard Weston | Arlington VA | 52 | 12:15 |
16. | Jennifer Lazio | Alexandria VA | F30 | 12:28 |
17. | James Scarborough | Arlington VA | 40 | 12:28 |
18. | Joe Scelzo | Fredericksburg MD | 15 | 12:33 |
19. | John McCabe | Silver Spring MD | 40 | 12:45 |
20. | David Rodriguez | Herndon VA | 11 | 13:59 |
21. | Bob Caudle | Sterling VA | 43 | 14:39 |
22. | Kristina Caudle | Sterling VA | F14 | 14:45 |
23. | Ryan Prior | Burke VA | 9 | 15:06 |
24. | Bill Osburn | Bethesda MD | 75 | 15:44 |
25. | Joey Caudle | Sterling VA | 8 | 17:36 |
26. | Robert Premo | Arlington VA | 63 | 19:12 |
Event Calendar |
Grand Prix Standings |
Race Results |
Subscribe to racePacket |
Sign the Guestbook |
About racePacket |
Cool Sites |
On-Line Store |