MCRRC River Rumble Half-Marathon
Potomac, MD
Sunday, August 2, 1998
Official Results, MEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/69 Darrell General 32 Bowie MD 1:11:31
2 2/69 Roberto Nartinez 31 Manassas VA 1:13:22
3 3/69 Antonio De Barros 33 Fort Washington 1:14:52
4 4/69 Joe Daniels 31 Camp Springs MD 1:15:54
5 1/40 Steve Hedgespeth 20 Baltimore MD 1:16:53
6 1/76 Jim Whitnah 43 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:17:12
7 2/76 Eric Clifton 40 Annapolis MD 1:17:33
8 3/76 David Webster 45 Stevensville MD 1:18:03
9 5/69 Ted Poulos 36 Mclean VA MCRRC 1:18:21
10 2/40 Brian Tresp 25 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:18:35
11 3/40 Robert Ellerbruch 23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:19:19
12 6/69 Dennis Mezan 36 Fallston MD 1:19:32
13 1/4 Xavier Naldo 19 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:20:09
14 4/76 Paul Peterson 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:20:43
15 4/40 Joshua Henson 26 Washington DC 1:21:17
16 7/69 John Hebner 33 Marriottsvill MD 1:21:32
17 5/40 Gregory Werner 21 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:21:43
18 8/69 Mark Adams 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:22:12
19 6/40 Bob Price 26 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:22:23
20 9/69 Rich Pesce 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:23:18
21 10/69 Marty Horan 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:23:36
22 7/40 David Porton 25 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:23:45
23 8/40 David Andersen 27 Washington DC 1:24:00
24 9/40 John Howard 26 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:24:05
25 5/76 Timothy Morgan 47 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:24:14
26 10/40 Eric Rodkin 24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:24:21
27 6/76 Vassili Triantos 43 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:24:22
28 11/69 Barry Bass 34 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:24:52
29 7/76 Peter Darmody 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:25:04
30 8/76 Vernon Loeb 42 Garret Park MD MCRRC 1:25:11
31 11/40 Jascha Fields 20 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:25:27
32 2/4 Clark Smith 18 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:25:43
33 9/76 Elmer Goovar 41 Round Hill VA 1:26:17
34 10/76 Philip Delpero 42 Springfield VA 1:26:23
35 11/76 Jeff Oxman 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:26:57
36 12/69 Jamie Metzl 30 Washington DC 1:27:54
37 13/69 John Rinn 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:27:57
38 14/69 Greg Nelson 37 Sandy Spring MD MCRRC 1:28:09
39 12/76 Richard Morgan 46 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:28:39
40 15/69 Lorenzo Nelson 33 Forestville MD 1:28:51
41 16/69 Mendall Brown 32 Washington DC 1:28:51
42 3/4 Sean Hurney 19 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:29:01
43 12/40 Michael Chusuei 28 Mclean VA MCRRC 1:29:03
44 13/76 Gary Guenther 46 Arlington VA DCRRC 1:32:17
45 14/76 Bill Klein 41 Alexandria VA MCRRC 1:32:41
46 1/37 Bob Chase 53 Falls Church VA 1:32:43
47 15/76 John Ianno 42 Laurel MD 1:32:47
48 16/76 Robert Platt 47 Arlington VA 1:32:52
49 17/69 Ken Root 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:32:53
50 17/76 Bill Boslego 42 Herndon VA 1:33:06
51 18/69 Mark Nicholson 39 Ellicott City MD 1:34:05
52 13/40 Pat Bousliman 28 Washington DC 1:34:09
53 18/76 Denis Buxton 42 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:34:14
54 19/69 Tom Cole 30 Washington DC 1:34:17
55 19/76 Ron Bardach 40 Rockville MD 1:34:21
56 20/69 Hal Danoff 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:34:33
57 21/69 Ross Stern 38 Baltimore MD 1:34:37
58 2/37 Kirt West 50 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:35:11
59 22/69 James Lundeen 39 Huntington MD 1:35:21
60 23/69 Mike Johnson 36 Fairfax VA 1:36:24
61 24/69 John Messner 30 Arlington VA 1:37:05
62 20/76 David Connors 41 Beltsville MD 1:37:14
63 4/4 Joseph Stephens 15 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:37:19
64 21/76 Nick Levintow 41 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:37:20
65 25/69 William Wright 36 Washington DC 1:37:21
66 22/76 Donald Grimm 44 Springfield VA 1:37:25
67 26/69 Philip Coupe 30 Bethesda MD 1:37:26
68 3/37 Sal Citarella 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:37:53
69 14/40 Mark Beckman 29 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:38:29
70 23/76 John Major 49 Huntingtown MD 1:38:35
71 4/37 Malcolm Ohagan 58 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:38:38
72 24/76 Barry Kreisa 44 Richmond VA 1:38:47
73 27/69 Andrew Weiss 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:38:49
74 15/40 Craig Hillman 28 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:38:53
75 25/76 Grant Pettrie 44 Alexandria VA 1:39:07
76 28/69 Jim Corbo 35 Columbia MD 1:39:30
77 16/40 Nick Caretti 26 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:39:31
78 26/76 Steve Springer 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:39:35
79 27/76 Michael Broderick 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:40:12
80 29/69 Carl Baskerville 39 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:40:21
81 30/69 Frank Sheed 38 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:40:24
82 28/76 Rob Klein 49 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:40:34
83 29/76 Brian Ruberry 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:40:36
84 31/69 Cory Luellen 31 Washington DC 1:40:42
85 32/69 Dominic Quattrocchi 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:40:47
86 17/40 John Warden 28 Alexandria VA 1:40:58
87 5/37 Imants Celtnieks 52 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:41:05
88 1/6 Robert Smith 63 Comus MD MCRRC 1:41:11
89 6/37 Greg Chaconas 52 Washington DC 1:41:16
90 33/69 Tom Winkert 34 Beltsville MD 1:41:19
91 7/37 Ron Griswold 50 Arlington VA 1:41:22
92 30/76 Daniel Carayannis 41 Centerville VA 1:41:29
93 34/69 Joe Kaniewski 32 Takoma Park MD 1:41:39
94 18/40 Kyle Patterson 22 Rockville MD 1:41:42
95 35/69 Chris Butler 30 Washington DC 1:41:45
96 31/76 David Senft 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:41:47
97 32/76 Saul Schwartz 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:41:50
98 33/76 Steven Hannuksela 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:41:53
99 34/76 Arthur Tiller 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:41:56
100 8/37 Steven Thompson 56 Falls Church VA 1:42:07
101 35/76 Paul Friedman 43 Olney MD MCRRC 1:42:20
102 36/69 Eric Levine 33 Washington DC MCRRC 1:42:34
103 9/37 Richard Garner 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:42:38
104 37/69 Val Little 30 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:43:24
105 19/40 Patrick Mcgee 23 Arlington VA 1:43:28
106 38/69 Ken Bocam 32 Bethesda MD 1:43:31
107 36/76 Frank Macmillan 44 Wheaton MD 1:43:38
108 37/76 Joseph Welch 49 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:43:41
109 38/76 Irfan Aleem 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:44:22
110 10/37 Jim Cavanaugh 56 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:44:38
111 20/40 James Harshman 26 Bethesda MD 1:44:52
112 39/76 John Costigan 44 Burke VA 1:45:10
113 11/37 Richard Weiss 56 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:45:25
114 39/69 Scott Kreger 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:45:30
115 40/76 Chris Wells 47 Annandale VA 1:45:32
116 40/69 Dan Rice 36 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 1:45:38
117 21/40 Josh Glasser 23 Arlington VA 1:46:17
118 41/76 William Feldman 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:46:43
119 12/37 Frank Dwyer 53 Germantown MD 1:47:02
120 42/76 David Terao 48 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:47:05
121 43/76 Warren Miller 40 Silver Spring MD 1:47:18
122 41/69 Donald Swann 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:47:25
123 13/37 Peter Cunningham 53 Huntington MD MCRRC 1:47:37
124 44/76 John Alvanis 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:47:45
125 42/69 Dan Ryan 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:47:50
126 43/69 Frank Mccarthy 32 Springfield VA 1:48:07
127 14/37 Daniel Austin 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:48:19
128 44/69 Patrick Wilson 32 Washington DC 1:48:25
129 45/76 Rob Daley 40 Manassas VA 1:48:48
130 46/76 Tim Daley 42 Columbia MD 1:48:48
131 47/76 Stanley Brubaker 49 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:49:04
132 45/69 Charlie Mcquillan 32 Ashburn VA 1:49:17
133 22/40 Jeff Oberman 25 Alexandria VA 1:49:22
134 23/40 Marc Zwillinger 28 Bethesda MD 1:49:32
135 46/69 David Kully 31 Washington DC 1:49:55
136 47/69 Jim Elder 37 Bethesda MD 1:50:06
137 24/40 Scott Porter 25 Washington DC 1:50:07
138 15/37 Rich Bokansky 52 New Market MD MCRRC 1:50:14
139 16/37 Bob Anderson 50 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 1:50:26
140 25/40 David Goad 26 Baltimore MD 1:50:28
141 1/5 Dixon Hemphill 73 Fairfax Station 1:50:45
142 48/69 Donald Butler 35 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:50:48
143 26/40 Chris Bajwa 26 Bethesda MD 1:50:50
144 27/40 Steve Goad 23 Baltimore MD 1:51:16
145 48/76 Joe Hayes 42 Germantown MD 1:51:26
146 28/40 Stu Jordan 22 Washington DC 1:51:31
147 29/40 Adam Yates 26 Oakton VA 1:51:34
148 17/37 Gunter Widemann 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:51:44
149 49/76 Mike Arthur 47 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:51:45
150 49/69 Gerard Lacourciere 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:51:54
151 18/37 John Smeby 52 Fairfax VA 1:52:22
152 50/69 Karl Salzwedel 30 Olney MD MCRRC 1:53:18
153 19/37 Scott Liddell 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:53:25
154 50/76 Brian Kutner 44 Vineland NJ 1:53:28
155 30/40 Bob Redpath 29 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:53:46
156 51/76 Bill Osborne 49 Washington DC MCRRC 1:54:09
157 52/76 Steve Humphries 49 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:54:28
158 51/69 Jordan Lewis 30 Centerville VA 1:54:41
159 52/69 Jonathan Adams 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:54:54
160 20/37 Joseph Fortuna 59 Springfield VA 1:55:13
161 53/76 Marc Gunther 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:55:25
162 2/5 Bill Morrison 71 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:55:57
163 53/69 Stephen Hays 30 Adelphi MD MCRRC 1:56:01
164 54/69 Ralph Kinoe 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:56:09
165 54/76 Willi Williams 42 Centreville VA 1:56:09
166 21/37 Ray Wolf 55 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:56:19
167 55/76 Thomas Duncan 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:56:35
168 56/76 Robert Fabia 45 Washington DC MCRRC 1:57:06
169 2/6 George Tarrico 62 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:57:27
170 3/5 Walt Washburn 75 Vienna VA 1:57:34
171 31/40 Michael Graber 29 Washington DC 1:57:57
172 57/76 Orlando Figueroa 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:58
173 58/76 Stephen Boyles 43 Centerville VA 1:58:09
174 32/40 John Leddon 25 Reston VA 1:58:19
175 59/76 Edwin Powell 48 Bowie MD MCRRC 1:58:45
176 33/40 Benjamin Dahl 26 Washington DC 1:59:11
177 60/76 Les Pang 45 Silver Spring MD 1:59:37
178 22/37 Nathaniel Harrison 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:00:28
179 55/69 Doug Munger 35 Centreville VA 2:00:38
180 56/69 Randall Farwell 38 Springfield VA 2:00:39
181 61/76 Gene Hose 40 Germantown MD 2:00:43
182 23/37 Scott Hoyman 53 Rohrersville MD 2:00:46
183 4/5 Bill Osburn 74 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:00:55
184 57/69 Mike Chirozzi 30 Columbia MD 2:01:09
185 58/69 Michael Mccalley 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:01:23
186 62/76 John Gross 43 Arlington VA 2:01:32
187 24/37 Lee Burns 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:01:34
188 59/69 Ralph Busch 32 Germantown MD 2:01:39
189 63/76 Craig Roodenborg 42 Wheaton MD MCRRC 2:01:46
190 60/69 Wendell Yee 33 Silver Spring MD 2:02:04
191 34/40 Pete Manney 26 Laurel MD 2:02:21
192 64/76 Keith Emery 41 Kensington MD MCRRC 2:02:23
193 35/40 Amy Conrad 29 Columbia MD 2:03:04
194 36/40 Mike Monti 29 Washington DC 2:03:42
195 65/76 Jeff Lewis 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:04:39
196 25/37 James Harvey 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:05:02
197 66/76 Don Walters 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:05:11
198 61/69 Brian Hutchins 34 University Park 2:05:25
199 62/69 Eric Beller 33 Ashburn VA 2:06:12
200 26/37 Patrick Brennan 51 Timonium MD 2:06:14
201 67/76 James Fink 42 Reisterstown MD 2:06:21
202 3/6 Joe Broderick 60 Greenbelt MD 2:06:34
203 68/76 Michael Rogan 46 Washington DC MCRRC 2:06:47
204 63/69 James Wasilewsik 30 Falls Church VA MCRRC 2:07:06
205 69/76 Paul Ottenstein 43 Washington DC 2:07:20
206 27/37 Bill Porton 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:07:29
207 70/76 William Strickler 45 Rockville MD 2:07:31
208 64/69 Dwayne Williams 31 Selinsgrove PA 2:07:36
209 28/37 Gary Mcdowell 55 Springfield VA 2:08:10
210 65/69 Antonier White 35 Washington DC 2:08:37
211 66/69 Kate Rantz 34 Richmond VA 2:09:08
212 71/76 Houston Tucker 49 Sault Stmarie MI 2:09:53
213 67/69 Warren Firschein 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:10:18
214 29/37 William Parsons 50 Olney MD MCRRC 2:11:13
215 72/76 John Tseng 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:11:28
216 68/69 Scott Mabry 37 Alexandria VA 2:12:05
217 30/37 Gopal Dharia 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:12:11
218 31/37 Charles Webb 55 Temple Hills MD MCRRC 2:12:12
219 73/76 Mike Ryschkewitsch 47 Burtonsville MD MCRRC 2:12:42
220 4/6 Ray Campbell 65 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 2:13:30
221 5/6 Guy Bateman 61 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:14:04
222 32/37 Alan Landay 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:14:58
223 6/6 Gene Fox 66 Mclean VA MCRRC 2:15:54
224 33/37 Jack Hardina 52 Potomac MD 2:18:40
225 34/37 Richard Dean 51 Arlington VA MCRRC 2:18:55
226 74/76 Kai Thrane 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:21:13
227 75/76 Josephus Perry 48 Adelphi MD 2:22:09
228 35/37 Art Fabel 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:23:13
229 5/5 Frank Pierce 75 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:23:20
230 37/40 Chris Manalo 28 Germantown MD 2:24:25
231 38/40 Scott Rutledge 24 Owing Mills MD 2:27:07
232 36/37 Joseph Slunt 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:30:04
233 76/76 Jethro Defensor 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:34:27
234 39/40 Evans Timothy 28 Potomac MD 2:36:25
235 40/40 Joseph Tucker 20 Rockville MD 2:42:40
236 69/69 James Bolden 30 Gaithersburg MD 2:54:05
237 37/37 Kirk Bauer 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 3:03:06
Official Results, WOMEN
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST time
===== ======== =================== == ================ ===== =======
1 1/62 Anita Freres 33 Rockville MD 1:29:05
2 2/62 Beth McCann 38 Falls Church VA MCRRC 1:32:05
3 3/62 Michele Harmon 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:32:57
4 4/62 Clara Poffenberger 33 Fairfax VA 1:35:48
5 1/37 Deirdre Mccarthy-Ga 28 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:35:58
6 5/62 Philippa Wellborn 34 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:35:59
7 1/24 Bernadette Flynn 40 Fairfax VA MCRRC 1:38:24
8 6/62 Kathleen Cook 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:39:15
9 7/62 Jenny Jones 32 Baltimore MD 1:39:28
10 2/37 Karen Ward 26 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:39:36
11 8/62 Susan Kinnecome 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:39:46
12 9/62 Monica Bracken 32 Comus MD MCRRC 1:40:21
13 3/37 Patricia Teck 21 Potomac MD 1:40:49
14 4/37 Gabriella Uza 22 Olney MD 1:41:59
15 2/24 Linda Sheimo 41 Alexandria VA 1:42:11
16 1/6 Sharon Dolan 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:42:18
17 10/62 Kimberly Werber 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:43:42
18 11/62 Susan Rizzieri 31 Arlington VA 1:43:54
19 3/24 Susan Humphries 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:44:14
20 5/37 Amy A. Hastings 28 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:45:26
21 4/24 Kathy Hogan 44 Alexandria VA 1:45:32
22 6/37 Karen Lloyd 20 Rockville MD 1:45:39
23 5/24 Renee Culbertson 43 Cabin John MD MCRRC 1:46:05
24 12/62 Nancy Bubanich 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:46:12
25 6/24 Linda Macdermid 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:46:21
26 7/37 Lynnette Ju 28 Alexandria VA MCRRC 1:46:27
27 13/62 Joyce O'donnell 35 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:48:16
28 1/2 Jennifer Peterson 19 Rockville MD 1:48:24
29 14/62 Nina Saker 35 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:48:30
30 7/24 Betsy Burke 41 Arlington VA 1:48:34
31 8/37 Meredith Schoenfeld 21 Rockville MD 1:48:40
32 15/62 J Lee Kaukas 30 Washington DC MCRRC 1:48:43
33 2/2 Karen Brubaker 13 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:48:59
34 9/37 Debbie Guenther 23 Silver Spring MD 1:49:00
35 10/37 Karen Hanrahan 28 Baltimore MD 1:49:31
36 11/37 Janine Savage 24 Hyattsville MD 1:50:15
37 8/24 Katharine Daragan 42 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:50:22
38 16/62 Margery Breneman 39 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:50:51
39 2/6 Joan Tapocik 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:50:51
40 12/37 Anna Hays 27 Adelphi MD MCRRC 1:51:13
41 9/24 Susan Queen 42 Adelphi MD 1:52:01
42 17/62 Denise Rabun 32 Mclean VA 1:53:02
43 18/62 Stephanie Yom 37 Fairfax VA MCRRC 1:54:08
44 13/37 Sheila Caruso 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:54:10
45 19/62 Jiulia Levy 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:54:11
46 20/62 Susan Singley 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:54:32
47 21/62 Cat Becker 31 Fulton MD 1:54:41
48 14/37 Jodi Finkelstein 27 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:54:55
49 15/37 Aylin Fikri 20 Washington DC 1:55:39
50 22/62 Connie Barton 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:56:18
51 23/62 Diane Baker 39 South Riding VA 1:57:04
52 16/37 Cynthia Hamilton 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:57:07
53 24/62 Jane Wilkman 35 Germantown MD 1:57:10
54 25/62 Debbie Billet 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:57:18
55 17/37 Jody Countryman 24 Gaithersburg MD 1:57:54
56 18/37 Linda Chao 28 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:58:00
57 26/62 Alison Gould 36 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:58:15
58 19/37 Edie Manney 26 Laurel MD 1:58:21
59 27/62 Susan Spicer 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:58:25
60 20/37 Tracy Browne 27 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 1:58:46
61 28/62 Pamela Marshall 33 College Park MD MCRRC 1:59:01
62 21/37 Tara Magner 29 Washington DC 1:59:02
63 29/62 Ann Brogioli 30 Alexandria VA 1:59:03
64 10/24 Moniave Ernst 43 Silver Spring MD 2:00:08
65 11/24 Kathleen Oregan 47 Alexandria VA 2:00:10
66 30/62 Lisa Koene 32 Bethesda MD 2:00:27
67 22/37 Janis Pohanka 24 Woodford VA 2:00:30
68 31/62 Nan Lopata 37 Alexandria VA 2:00:35
69 32/62 Gracita Novak 39 Washington DC 2:00:53
70 33/62 Candy Herlihy 37 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:01:05
71 12/24 Laura Ingersoll 46 Washington DC MCRRC 2:01:24
72 13/24 Mary Marineau 47 Alexandria VA MCRRC 2:01:25
73 34/62 Carolann Buckley 38 Wheaton MD MCRRC 2:01:50
74 3/6 Judith Brennan 56 My Airy MD MCRRC 2:02:24
75 35/62 Cynthia Underhill 34 Silver Spring MD 2:02:32
76 23/37 Kimberley Heifetz 27 Washington DC MCRRC 2:02:47
77 36/62 Michele Marsh 31 Reston VA 2:02:51
78 37/62 Betsy Ehrman 33 Alexandria VA 2:02:52
79 38/62 Linda Lambert 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:02:59
80 39/62 Vivian Vargas 32 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:04:04
81 24/37 Corinne Moriatis 26 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:04:06
82 40/62 Lisa Wallace 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:04:27
83 41/62 Stefanie Hutchins 31 University Park 2:05:26
84 25/37 Julia Taylor 27 Alexandria VA 2:05:36
85 26/37 Leah Moorefield 27 Washington DC 2:05:52
86 42/62 Liz Frye 35 Woodbine MD MCRRC 2:05:52
87 43/62 Jenny Stevens 30 Kensington MD 2:06:12
88 27/37 Sarah Meddiche 27 Columbia MD 2:06:19
89 44/62 Cindy Bennett 31 Potomac MD 2:06:20
90 45/62 Jackie Carney 38 Anchorage AK 2:06:45
91 28/37 Stefanie Rothschild 29 Washington DC 2:07:36
92 29/37 Kate Stone 20 Bethesda MD 2:07:54
93 14/24 Rebecca Guenther 46 Arlington VA 2:08:15
94 30/37 Anisha Abraham 29 Washington DC 2:08:19
95 46/62 Molly Mort 34 Washington DC MCRRC 2:08:32
96 47/62 Jodie Friedman 37 Olney MD MCRRC 2:08:36
97 15/24 Peggy Davis 46 Falls Church VA 2:09:04
98 48/62 Ruth Fisher 31 Washington DC 2:09:08
99 16/24 Nancy Ottenstein 45 Washington DC 2:09:18
100 17/24 Stephanie Kaufman 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:10:05
101 49/62 Eran Powell 31 Alexandria VA MCRRC 2:10:12
102 50/62 Meg Stenson 34 Urbana MD 2:10:34
103 51/62 Marjorie Shapiro 39 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:10:53
104 18/24 Ellen Hunt 41 Arnold MD 2:10:57
105 52/62 Jenny Davis 37 Annapolis MD 2:10:57
106 53/62 Mary Yee 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 2:11:14
107 19/24 Donna Dickie 40 Crofton MD 2:12:03
108 54/62 Ann Holmberg 38 Alexandria VA 2:12:06
109 55/62 Melissa Koloszar 31 Arlington VA 2:13:49
110 31/37 Dawn Goldsmith 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:14:25
111 32/37 Angela Koloszar 23 Washington DC 2:16:36
112 4/6 Andrea Chisholm 54 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:17:33
113 33/37 Caroline Moody 24 Alexandria VA 2:17:51
114 34/37 Kathy Foulas 28 Washington DC 2:18:18
115 56/62 Maureen Golden 33 Annandale VA 2:19:02
116 20/24 Deborah Perry 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 2:19:29
117 57/62 Shella Madison 31 Alexandria VA 2:19:53
118 58/62 Stephanie Ranle 31 Washington DC MCRRC 2:21:00
119 21/24 Wanda Cain 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:21:19
120 35/37 Kristen Obrien 28 Washington DC MCRRC 2:21:25
121 59/62 Anita Litten Funsto 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 2:22:45
122 1/1 Kay Morrison 71 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:23:58
123 5/6 Donna Stitz 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:24:34
124 60/62 Barbara Lamos 37 Arlington VA 2:25:03
125 22/24 Julie Knowles 44 Garret Park MD MCRRC 2:25:10
126 6/6 Angela Little 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 2:27:19
127 36/37 Sara Romeyn 28 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:27:33
128 37/37 Renee Chen 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 2:34:39
129 61/62 Jennifer Lee 33 Mclean VA MCRRC 2:39:00
130 23/24 Carol Lavrich 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 2:42:39
131 24/24 Debra Lewis 44 Olney MD 2:54:20
132 62/62 Sheila Bolden 31 Gaithersburg MD 3:03:26