Tort Trot 5K
Saturday, Sept. 27, 1997
organized by the American Tort Reform Association
conducted by the DC Road Runners Club
benefits the National Hydrocephalus Research Foundation
Female Finishers
1. Kim Mihalyo, 24 Arlington VA 19:37 1/26
2. Rose Schatz, 43 Scio OR 20:52 1/9
3. Kathy Grozdas, 27 Owings Mills MD 22:09 2/26
4. Juliane Carter, 26 Arlington VA 22:44 3/26
5. Christina L. Kichula, 26 Bethesda MD 23:10 4/26
6. Julie Durocher, 27 McLean VA 23:27 5/26
7. Judy Cunnigham, 31 Falls Church VA 23:40 1/22
8. Colleen Andersen, 25 Alexandria VA 23:48 6/26
9. Laurie Conrow, 25 Alex VA 24:11 7/26
10. Becky Laffey, 25 Centreville MD 24:42 8/26
11. Alexandra Zapple, 12 Falls Church VA 24:45 1/1
12. Debbie Sanville, 37 Alex VA 24:52 2/22
13. Jana Cary, 25 Alex VA 25:01 9/26
14. Elizabeth Clarke, 28 Alex VA 25:23 10/26
15. JoAnne Wessells, 25 Silver Spring MD 25:48 11/26
16. Tina Olson, 52 LaPlata Md 26:03 1/3
17. Dianne Irving, 26:12
18. Tita Thompson, 23 26:12 12/26
19. Elizabeth Green, 25 Arlington VA 26:13 13/26
20. Kathy Rssell, 38 Alex VA 27:18 3/22
21. Jennifer Santos, 31 Waldorf MD 27:19 4/22
22. Fay Fulton, 34 Washington DC 27:57 5/22
23. Robbie Zapple, 40 Falls Church VA 28:11 2/9
24. Chris Durr, 46 Alexandria VA 21:25 3/9
25. Erika Gaspar, 36 Wash DC 28:39 6/22
26. Meghan Boland, 24 Arlington VA 28:39 14/26
27. Meredith Mayo, 27 Wash DC 28:40 15/26
28. Julie Salz, 30 Washington DC 28:40 7/22
29. Sharon Megargle, 28 Alexandria VA 28:41 16/26
30. J. Morgan, 49 Springfield VA 28:43 4/9
31. JoAnn Cavanah, 31 Arlington VA 29:27 8/22
32. Lillian M. Peeler, 62 Alex VA 29:54 1/1
33. Trinhi Nguyen, 27 Laurel MD 30:20 17/26
34. Rosemary Jellish, 53 Alex VA 30:33 2/3
35. Kim Dolise, 30 Arlington VA 30:46 9/22
36. Martie R. Isaac, 36 Lorton VA 31:10 10/22
37. Bo Craig, 29 Woodbridge VA 31:25 18/26
38. Sarah Sheldon, 31:30
39. Jensine Frost, 32:00
40. Kirsten Bergman, 28 Alexandria VA 32:23 19/26
41. Tammy Wiggs, 36 Alex VA 32:32 11/22
42. Georgia Thompson, 47 Wash DC 32:33 5/9
43. Sue Rutherford, 35 Fairfax VA 32:46 12/22
44. Becky Hartley, 33 Vienna VA 32:59 13/22
45. Katie Brown, 32:59
46. Andrea Bergman, 27 Alexandria VA 33:00 20/26
47. Tara Federici, 35 Hayttsville MD 33:35 14/22
48. B.J. Kulak, 46 Alex VA 33:55 6/9
49. Krissy Eby, 33 Alex VA 33:58 15/22
50. Marcia F Uhl, 49 LaPlata MD 35:26 7/9
51. Michelle DeMoor, 27 Silver Spg. MD 37:46 21/26
52. Cindy Powell, 38:46
53. Cathy Crane, 38:11
54. Stacey Goldberg, 21 Wash DC 38:17 22/26
55. Sheri Bango, 34 Wash DC 44:30 16/22
56. Jeannie Washburn, 27 Raleigh NC 44:32 23/26
57. Marilyn Fancher, 33 Wash DC 44:38 17/22
58. Denise M. Boyer, 35 Springfield VA 44:39 18/22
59. Sally Thompson, 48 Annandale VA 45:53 8/9
60. Margaret M. Higgins, 39 Bethesda MD 45:54 19/22
61. Jacqueline A. Bentz, 33 Silver Spg. MD 47:43 20/22
62. Jennifer Hamann, 29 Alexandria VA 49:50 24/26
63. Jill Sigel, 36 Alexandria VA 49:51 21/22
64. Runner #201 , 49:53
65. Alyson Welsh, 49:54
66. Robin Stombler, Arlington VA 50:57
67. Jean Hudson, 24 Arlington VA 51:00 25/26
68. BJ Shiff, 35 Fairfax VA 51:07 22/22
69. Angela Pennington, 22 Wash DC 41:31 26/26
70. Terry S. Reed, 44 Fairfax VA 51:08 9/9
71. Eva J. Knight, 53 Temple Hill MD 51:35 3/3
Male Finishers
1. Jospeh C. Daniels, 31 Suitland MD 15:31 1/23
2. Tom Woods, 26 Washington DC 15:33 1/18
3. Chris Carbo, 27 Alexandria VA 16:15 2/18
4. Malcolm Lester, 30 Wash DC 17:19 2/23
5. George R Hall, Jr, 39 Waldorf MD 17:22 3/23
6. Chris City, 25 Arlington VA 17:46 3/18
7. Dennis Coates, 37 Odenton MD 17:57 4/23
8. Matthew Smith, 34 Alex VA 18:05 5/23
9. David Connolly, 28 Fairfax VA 18:35 4/18
10. Mark Meehan, 39 Alex VA 19:02 6/23
11. Chris Hara, 43 Clifton VA 19:10 1/15
12. Robert M Prysock, 28 Alexandria VA 19:39 5/18
13. Joel Shilliday, Alexandria VA 19:55
14. Chris Capistran, 25 Arlington VA 19:59 6/18
15. Bob Weiner, 50 Accokeek MD 20:01 1/9
16. Chris Brown, 24 Alexandria VA 20:17 7/18
17. Peter Zapple, 39 Falls Church VA 20:19 7/23
18. Tim Paper, 30 Falls Church VA 20:54 8/23
19. Tommy Howson, 29 Fairfax VA 21:12 8/18
20. Jonathan DeGumbia, 25 Alex VA 21:15 9/18
21. Maynard Weyers, 61 Alexandria VA 21:18 1/3
22. Andrew Durocher, 27 McLean VA 21:23 10/18
23. Jim Verdier, 55 Alexandria VA 21:38 2/9
24. Charles Washburn, 27 Raleigh NC 21:40 11/18
25. Robert Traxler, 32 Long Branch NJ 21:49 9/23
26. Kent Hazelton, 44 Lorton VA 22:16 2/15
27. Doug Reynolds, 32 Arlington VA 22:53 10/23
28. Chris Green, 24 Silver Spring MD 22:54 12/18
29. Peter J. Schatz, 37 Alexandria VA 23:03 11/23
30. Richard A Freeman, 38 Alexandria VA 23:25 12/23
31. Pete Ostrom, 27 Woodbridge VA 23:58 13/18
32. T. Mitchell Willey, 47 Alex VA 24:11 3/15
33. Greg Bulla, 33 Alexandria VA 24:13 13/23
34. Robert Clark, 48 Alex VA 24:23 4/15
35. Mike Cachine, 33 Arlington VA 24:40 14/23
36. David Nalovu, 27 Centreville VA 24:42 14/18
37. Jeremy Pinchot, 24:45
38. Reese Boyd III, 30 Alexandria VA 24:49 15/23
39. John M. Sharbaugh, 46 Wash DC 24:51 5/15
40. Michael McClure, 52 Alex VA 24:59 3/9
41. Don Blue, 55 Manassas VA 25:01 4/9
42. Rev. Wendell L Golden, 72 Annadale VA 25:12 1/2
43. Bill Diamond, 45 Arlington VA 25:37 6/15
44. Peter Craig, 30 Woodbridge VA 25:45 16/23
45. Derek Francis-Diamond, 12 Arlington VA 25:56 1/2
46. Bernard M. Boyer, 37 Vienna VA 26:13 17/23
47. Jim Lucier, 28 Arlington VA 26:14 15/18
48. Ray Campbell, 65 Hyattsville MD 26:15 2/3
49. David Rosebeal, 42 Arlington VA 26:48 7/15
50. Charles W. Lindbeck, Jr., 40 Temple Hills MD 26:52 8/15
51. Mike Bigman, 38 Springfield VA 27:02 18/23
52. Michael L. Mitchell, 42 Annandale VA 27:36 9/15
53. Fide Filippis, 38 Falls Church VA 27:59 19/23
54. Bob Davis, 59 Arlington VA 28:25 5/9
55. Michael Cuff, 30 Arlington VA 28:26 20/23
56. Edward W. Burke, 54 Fairfax VA 29:27 6/9
57. Andrew Rivas, 40 Washington DC 29:29 10/15
58. Lance Bultena, 34 Arlington VA 29:41 21/23
59. Thaddeus Taylor, 74 Arlington VA 30:30 2/2
60. Jordan Connors, 33 Alex VA 30:38 22/23
61. Scott Helberg, 26 Washington DC 31:30 16/18
62. Michael Simpson, 32:11
63. Allen Caske, 49 32:52 11/15
64. Kirk Bauer, 49 34:28 12/15
65. John Smeby, 51 Fairfax VA 38:26 7/9
66. Lloyd Reed, 47 Fairfax VA 41:23 13/15
67. Badawy Ramin, 40 Wash DC 42:19 14/15
68. Madison Levin-Epstein, 12 N Potomac MD 42:20 2/2
69. Michael Levin-Epstein, 50 N Potomac MD 44:29 8/9
70. Timothy J. Boyer, 36 Springfield VA 44:46 23/23
71. Bob Muth, 64 New York NY 47:04 3/3
72. Terry Judd, 47 Arlington VA 52:04 15/15
73. Matthew Kratz, 27 53:04 17/18
74. Eric S Lewis, 25 Washington DC 54:04 18/18
75. Charles Taylor, 53 Reston VA 55:04 9/9