Summers Strides 5K
Sunday, August 07, 2016
Arlington, VA Grand Prix Race
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.

Future Featured Races
Sun 03/26 - W&OD Trail 5K
Sat 04/01 - Van Metre 5 Mile Run
Sat 04/01 - Delmarva Public Radio’s Tie Dye Run/Walk for Radio
Sun 04/02 - MAD 5k Run & One Mile Walk
Sun 04/02 - Rosaryville Off-Road Half Marathon & 10K
Sat 04/08 - Inaugural Dash for a Draft 5k
Sun 04/09 - Seashore Classic 1/2 Marathon, 2-person Relay & 5k
Sun 04/09 - Western Maryland Rail Trail Marathon and Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.

A facebook album has been postedhere.
Finishers certificates can be down loaded from here.
62 Finishers
  Divisions Include: 5K

Place   Num   Name                   Time        Pace  Net       Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking
  ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
  1       5   BAN, CHARLIE           00:16:23    5:17  00:16:40  34    M       Washington       DC           1st 5K Male
  2      46   DANNAHER, KEVIN        00:17:51    5:45  00:17:50  18    M       Arlington        VA           2nd 5K Male
  3     942   SPRIGGS, JOSEPH        00:17:56    5:47  00:17:56  20    M       fairfax          VA           3rd 5K Male
  4     950   YATSUN, VADYM          00:18:07    5:50  00:18:07  25    M       Centreville      VA           1st 20 - 29 Males
  5      23   BOYD, MATT             00:18:13    5:52  00:18:36  46    M       Fredericksburg   VA           1st 40 - 49 Males
  6     126   NOVAK, DANIEL          00:18:39    6:00  00:18:40  23    M       Arlington        VA           2nd 20 - 29 Males
  7     153   ROHLF, MICHAEL         00:19:02    6:08  00:19:02  41    M       University Park  MD           2nd 40 - 49 Males
  8      28   Chasse, Craig          00:19:28    6:16  00:19:28  46    M       Reston           VA           3rd 40 - 49 Males
  9      98   LARSON, GAVEN          00:19:50    6:23  00:19:50  25    M       Washington       DC           3rd 20 - 29 Males
 10      56   EHRENHAFT, JIM         00:19:59    6:26  00:19:59  51    M       Washington       DC           1st 50 - 59 Males
 11      78   HAFFNER, MATT          00:20:15    6:31  00:20:14  53    M       Darien           IL           2nd 50 - 59 Males
 12      24   BRANER, ELYSE          00:20:50    6:43  00:20:48  32    F       Arlington        VA           1st 5K Female
 13      22   BOWMAN, MARY           00:21:04    6:47  00:21:02  51    F       Silver Spring    MD           2nd 5K Female
 14     941   SEIDENBERG, ANDREW     00:21:06    6:48  00:20:58  33    M       Carrboro         NC           1st 30 - 39 Males
 15      16   Marsh, John            00:21:12    6:50  00:21:11  52    M       Falls Church     VA           3rd 50 - 59 Males
 16      86   Pierce, Emily          00:21:19    6:52  00:21:19  41    F       SilverSpring     MD           3rd 5K Female
 17      90   KAMMERER, JACK         00:21:28    6:55  00:21:27  54    M       washington       DC           4th 50 - 59 Males
 18     140   Gurley, Jeff           00:21:37    6:58  00:21:32  48    M       South Riding     VA           4th 40 - 49 Males
 19      84   Clapper, Mike          00:21:54    7:03  00:21:54  61    M       Bellville        OH           1st 60 - 69 Males
 20     137   R Nelson, Michael      00:22:11    7:09  00:22:11  57    M       Arlington        VA           5th 50 - 59 Males
 21     135   Keating, Conor         00:22:14    7:10  00:22:10  15    M       Lakeridge        VA           1st 19 & Under Males
 22      52   DZIBELA, TRACY         00:22:27    7:14  00:22:30  38    F       Fredericksburg   VA           1st 30 - 39 Females
 23     944   STAHR, BILL            00:22:35    7:16  00:22:35  55    M       The Plains       VA           6th 50 - 59 Males
 24      82   HERSH, ROBIN           00:22:48    7:21  00:22:45  36    F       Arlington        VA           2nd 30 - 39 Females
 25     157   ROYLE, DAVID           00:23:00    7:24  00:22:58  61    M       Washington       DC           2nd 60 - 69 Males
 26     946   WALKER, MICHANNE       00:23:07    7:27  00:23:07  34    F       Gainesville      VA           3rd 30 - 39 Females
 27      25   CANNON, MIKE           00:23:31    7:34  00:23:30  58    M       Fairfax Station  VA           7th 50 - 59 Males
 28      47   Selker, Paul           00:23:42    7:38  00:23:42  30    M       Washington       DC           2nd 30 - 39 Males
 29      73   GRACESON, DAVID        00:24:11    7:47  00:24:09  51    M       Falls Church     VA           8th 50 - 59 Males
 30     134   Lowe Mayhugh, Mary     00:24:22    7:51  00:24:21  60    F                        VA           1st 60 - 69 Females
 31      15   Young, Karen           00:24:44    7:58  00:24:42  48    F       Boyds            MD           1st 40 - 49 Females
 32      10   BLATCHFORD, JOHN       00:24:50    7:59  00:24:50  58    M       Stafford         VA           9th 50 - 59 Males
 33      12   BLATCHFORD JR, JOHN    00:25:17    8:09  00:25:15  30    M       Fredericksburg   VA           3rd 30 - 39 Males
 34     133   Ginsberg, Caryn        00:25:46    8:18  00:25:37  54    F       Arlington        VA           1st 50 - 59 Females
 35      85   HERSH, SCOTT           00:25:59    8:22  00:25:53  33    M       Ft. Worth        TX           4th 30 - 39 Males
 36     129   PHILLIPS, HANNAH       00:26:05    8:24  00:26:05  64    F       Alexandria       VA           2nd 60 - 69 Females
 37      83   Keller, Liz            00:26:29    8:32  00:26:23  33    M       Fairfax          VA           5th 30 - 39 Males
 38     947   WASHINGTON, MYRA       00:26:30    8:32  00:26:30  59    F       Montgomery Vill  MD           2nd 50 - 59 Females
 39     130   Poulos, Ted            00:26:31    8:32  00:26:28  54    M       McLean           VA           10th 50 - 59 Males
 40      45   CURRY, LAUREL          00:27:25    8:50  00:27:18  32    F       Arlington        VA           4th 30 - 39 Females
 41     139   Spinks, Scott          00:27:43    8:56  00:27:31  45    M       moland           MN           5th 40 - 49 Males
 42     949   WATSON, ERIC           00:28:15    9:06  00:28:15  47    M       Bowie            MD           6th 40 - 49 Males
 43      80   HERSH, BOB             00:28:30    9:11  00:28:24  65    M       Arlington        VA           3rd 60 - 69 Males
 44      51   DUFFY, JOHN            00:28:47    9:16  00:28:42  54    M       Manassas         VA           11th 50 - 59 Males
 45      30   COTTON, ARTHUR         00:29:12    9:24  00:29:12  53    M       Arlington        VA           12th 50 - 59 Males
 46      34   COTTON, CHERYL         00:29:14    9:25  00:29:10  52    F       Arlington        VA           3rd 50 - 59 Females
 47     136   Keating, Tom           00:29:18    9:26  00:29:14  56    M       Lakeridge        VA           13th 50 - 59 Males
 48      99   MORTON, ALFRED         00:29:29    9:30  00:29:16  33    M       Arlington        VA           6th 30 - 39 Males
 49      87   Liaplina, Alexandra    00:29:36    9:32  00:29:27  31    F       Arlington        VA           5th 30 - 39 Females
 50     125   NGUYEN, LONG           00:31:28   10:08  00:31:21  27    M       Washington       DC           4th 20 - 29 Males
 51      71   Gilliam, Phil          00:31:29   10:08  00:31:23  54    M       Chevy Chase      MD           14th 50 - 59 Males
 52     128   PALKS, JON             00:33:24   10:45  00:33:19  67    M       bowie            MD           4th 60 - 69 Males
 53      57   FAMIGLIETTI, ALY       00:34:20   11:03  00:34:10  23    F       California       MD           1st 20 - 29 Females
 54      68   Gilliam, Neil          00:34:30   11:07  00:34:24  50    M       Chevy Chase      MD           15th 50 - 59 Males
 55     943   SPRIGGS, RAYMOND       00:35:39   11:29  00:35:28  56    M       Fairfax          VA           16th 50 - 59 Males
 56     138   Helm, Jackie           00:35:52   11:33  00:35:41  47    F       Fairview Height  VA           2nd 40 - 49 Females
 57     948   WATSON, CARMEN         00:37:02   11:56  00:36:52  39    F       Piney Point      MD           6th 30 - 39 Females
 58      37   COURTEMANCHE, MIKE     00:37:19   12:01  00:37:16  44    M       Locus Grove      VA           7th 40 - 49 Males
 59      35   COURTEMANCHE, ALISON   00:37:19   12:01  00:37:19  22    F       Locus Grove      VA           2nd 20 - 29 Females
 60      63   FAMIGLIETTI, GERRY     00:38:27   12:23  00:38:17  52    M       California       MD           17th 50 - 59 Males
 61     132   Doll, Henry            00:38:34   12:25  00:38:25  44    M       Arlington        VA           8th 40 - 49 Males
 62      76   GURTLER, ROBERT        00:45:01   14:30  00:44:50  81    M       The Plains       VA           1st 70 & Over Males
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket