Summers Strides 5K
Sunday, August 07, 2016
Arlington, VA Grand Prix Race
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc.

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.

A facebook album has been postedhere.
Finishers certificates can be down loaded from here.
62 Finishers
  Divisions Include: 5K

Place   Num   Name                   Time        Pace  Net       Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking
  ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
  1       5   BAN, CHARLIE           00:16:23    5:17  00:16:40  34    M       Washington       DC           1st 5K Male
  2      46   DANNAHER, KEVIN        00:17:51    5:45  00:17:50  18    M       Arlington        VA           2nd 5K Male
  3     942   SPRIGGS, JOSEPH        00:17:56    5:47  00:17:56  20    M       fairfax          VA           3rd 5K Male
  4     950   YATSUN, VADYM          00:18:07    5:50  00:18:07  25    M       Centreville      VA           1st 20 - 29 Males
  5      23   BOYD, MATT             00:18:13    5:52  00:18:36  46    M       Fredericksburg   VA           1st 40 - 49 Males
  6     126   NOVAK, DANIEL          00:18:39    6:00  00:18:40  23    M       Arlington        VA           2nd 20 - 29 Males
  7     153   ROHLF, MICHAEL         00:19:02    6:08  00:19:02  41    M       University Park  MD           2nd 40 - 49 Males
  8      28   Chasse, Craig          00:19:28    6:16  00:19:28  46    M       Reston           VA           3rd 40 - 49 Males
  9      98   LARSON, GAVEN          00:19:50    6:23  00:19:50  25    M       Washington       DC           3rd 20 - 29 Males
 10      56   EHRENHAFT, JIM         00:19:59    6:26  00:19:59  51    M       Washington       DC           1st 50 - 59 Males
 11      78   HAFFNER, MATT          00:20:15    6:31  00:20:14  53    M       Darien           IL           2nd 50 - 59 Males
 12      24   BRANER, ELYSE          00:20:50    6:43  00:20:48  32    F       Arlington        VA           1st 5K Female
 13      22   BOWMAN, MARY           00:21:04    6:47  00:21:02  51    F       Silver Spring    MD           2nd 5K Female
 14     941   SEIDENBERG, ANDREW     00:21:06    6:48  00:20:58  33    M       Carrboro         NC           1st 30 - 39 Males
 15      16   Marsh, John            00:21:12    6:50  00:21:11  52    M       Falls Church     VA           3rd 50 - 59 Males
 16      86   Pierce, Emily          00:21:19    6:52  00:21:19  41    F       SilverSpring     MD           3rd 5K Female
 17      90   KAMMERER, JACK         00:21:28    6:55  00:21:27  54    M       washington       DC           4th 50 - 59 Males
 18     140   Gurley, Jeff           00:21:37    6:58  00:21:32  48    M       South Riding     VA           4th 40 - 49 Males
 19      84   Clapper, Mike          00:21:54    7:03  00:21:54  61    M       Bellville        OH           1st 60 - 69 Males
 20     137   R Nelson, Michael      00:22:11    7:09  00:22:11  57    M       Arlington        VA           5th 50 - 59 Males
 21     135   Keating, Conor         00:22:14    7:10  00:22:10  15    M       Lakeridge        VA           1st 19 & Under Males
 22      52   DZIBELA, TRACY         00:22:27    7:14  00:22:30  38    F       Fredericksburg   VA           1st 30 - 39 Females
 23     944   STAHR, BILL            00:22:35    7:16  00:22:35  55    M       The Plains       VA           6th 50 - 59 Males
 24      82   HERSH, ROBIN           00:22:48    7:21  00:22:45  36    F       Arlington        VA           2nd 30 - 39 Females
 25     157   ROYLE, DAVID           00:23:00    7:24  00:22:58  61    M       Washington       DC           2nd 60 - 69 Males
 26     946   WALKER, MICHANNE       00:23:07    7:27  00:23:07  34    F       Gainesville      VA           3rd 30 - 39 Females
 27      25   CANNON, MIKE           00:23:31    7:34  00:23:30  58    M       Fairfax Station  VA           7th 50 - 59 Males
 28      47   Selker, Paul           00:23:42    7:38  00:23:42  30    M       Washington       DC           2nd 30 - 39 Males
 29      73   GRACESON, DAVID        00:24:11    7:47  00:24:09  51    M       Falls Church     VA           8th 50 - 59 Males
 30     134   Lowe Mayhugh, Mary     00:24:22    7:51  00:24:21  60    F                        VA           1st 60 - 69 Females
 31      15   Young, Karen           00:24:44    7:58  00:24:42  48    F       Boyds            MD           1st 40 - 49 Females
 32      10   BLATCHFORD, JOHN       00:24:50    7:59  00:24:50  58    M       Stafford         VA           9th 50 - 59 Males
 33      12   BLATCHFORD JR, JOHN    00:25:17    8:09  00:25:15  30    M       Fredericksburg   VA           3rd 30 - 39 Males
 34     133   Ginsberg, Caryn        00:25:46    8:18  00:25:37  54    F       Arlington        VA           1st 50 - 59 Females
 35      85   HERSH, SCOTT           00:25:59    8:22  00:25:53  33    M       Ft. Worth        TX           4th 30 - 39 Males
 36     129   PHILLIPS, HANNAH       00:26:05    8:24  00:26:05  64    F       Alexandria       VA           2nd 60 - 69 Females
 37      83   Keller, Liz            00:26:29    8:32  00:26:23  33    M       Fairfax          VA           5th 30 - 39 Males
 38     947   WASHINGTON, MYRA       00:26:30    8:32  00:26:30  59    F       Montgomery Vill  MD           2nd 50 - 59 Females
 39     130   Poulos, Ted            00:26:31    8:32  00:26:28  54    M       McLean           VA           10th 50 - 59 Males
 40      45   CURRY, LAUREL          00:27:25    8:50  00:27:18  32    F       Arlington        VA           4th 30 - 39 Females
 41     139   Spinks, Scott          00:27:43    8:56  00:27:31  45    M       moland           MN           5th 40 - 49 Males
 42     949   WATSON, ERIC           00:28:15    9:06  00:28:15  47    M       Bowie            MD           6th 40 - 49 Males
 43      80   HERSH, BOB             00:28:30    9:11  00:28:24  65    M       Arlington        VA           3rd 60 - 69 Males
 44      51   DUFFY, JOHN            00:28:47    9:16  00:28:42  54    M       Manassas         VA           11th 50 - 59 Males
 45      30   COTTON, ARTHUR         00:29:12    9:24  00:29:12  53    M       Arlington        VA           12th 50 - 59 Males
 46      34   COTTON, CHERYL         00:29:14    9:25  00:29:10  52    F       Arlington        VA           3rd 50 - 59 Females
 47     136   Keating, Tom           00:29:18    9:26  00:29:14  56    M       Lakeridge        VA           13th 50 - 59 Males
 48      99   MORTON, ALFRED         00:29:29    9:30  00:29:16  33    M       Arlington        VA           6th 30 - 39 Males
 49      87   Liaplina, Alexandra    00:29:36    9:32  00:29:27  31    F       Arlington        VA           5th 30 - 39 Females
 50     125   NGUYEN, LONG           00:31:28   10:08  00:31:21  27    M       Washington       DC           4th 20 - 29 Males
 51      71   Gilliam, Phil          00:31:29   10:08  00:31:23  54    M       Chevy Chase      MD           14th 50 - 59 Males
 52     128   PALKS, JON             00:33:24   10:45  00:33:19  67    M       bowie            MD           4th 60 - 69 Males
 53      57   FAMIGLIETTI, ALY       00:34:20   11:03  00:34:10  23    F       California       MD           1st 20 - 29 Females
 54      68   Gilliam, Neil          00:34:30   11:07  00:34:24  50    M       Chevy Chase      MD           15th 50 - 59 Males
 55     943   SPRIGGS, RAYMOND       00:35:39   11:29  00:35:28  56    M       Fairfax          VA           16th 50 - 59 Males
 56     138   Helm, Jackie           00:35:52   11:33  00:35:41  47    F       Fairview Height  VA           2nd 40 - 49 Females
 57     948   WATSON, CARMEN         00:37:02   11:56  00:36:52  39    F       Piney Point      MD           6th 30 - 39 Females
 58      37   COURTEMANCHE, MIKE     00:37:19   12:01  00:37:16  44    M       Locus Grove      VA           7th 40 - 49 Males
 59      35   COURTEMANCHE, ALISON   00:37:19   12:01  00:37:19  22    F       Locus Grove      VA           2nd 20 - 29 Females
 60      63   FAMIGLIETTI, GERRY     00:38:27   12:23  00:38:17  52    M       California       MD           17th 50 - 59 Males
 61     132   Doll, Henry            00:38:34   12:25  00:38:25  44    M       Arlington        VA           8th 40 - 49 Males
 62      76   GURTLER, ROBERT        00:45:01   14:30  00:44:50  81    M       The Plains       VA           1st 70 & Over Males
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket