Seneca Slopes 9K
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Gaithersburg, MD
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners

Future Featured Races
Sun 03/26 - W&OD Trail 5K
Sat 04/01 - Van Metre 5 Mile Run
Sat 04/01 - Delmarva Public Radio’s Tie Dye Run/Walk for Radio
Sun 04/02 - MAD 5k Run & One Mile Walk
Sun 04/02 - Rosaryville Off-Road Half Marathon & 10K
Sat 04/08 - Inaugural Dash for a Draft 5k
Sun 04/09 - Seashore Classic 1/2 Marathon, 2-person Relay & 5k
Sun 04/09 - Western Maryland Rail Trail Marathon and Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
151 Finishers
(Official Results By Gun Time)
  Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace
 ===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= =====
     1   1/105    1/1     2660 Charles Hilla          M 24 Arlington VA                  39:30  7:04
     2   2/105    1/13     534 Jeff Duyn              M 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   39:34  7:05
     3   3/105    1/7      696 Mike Winston           M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:03  7:10
     4   4/105    1/9      233 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:06  7:21
     5   5/105    2/9     1331 Michael Trotta         M 25 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:11  7:22
     6   6/105    1/10    3219 Brent Barbee           M 35 Gaithesburg MD                41:23  7:24
     7   7/105    3/9     2659 Jack Haeberle          M 25 ARLINGTON VA                  41:25  7:25
     8   8/105    1/4      450 Aaron Liiva            M 17 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:36  7:27
     9   1/46     1/2      589 Kristin Lemos          F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   41:58  7:31
    10   9/105    1/13     516 Bernard Kelly          M 43 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   42:01  7:31
    11  10/105    1/18    1321 Eskinder Haile         M 48 College Park MD       MCRRC   42:33  7:37
    12  11/105    2/18      47 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:36  7:37
    13   2/46     1/1     1319 Alicia Mizes           F 22 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:40  7:38
    14  12/105    2/13      56 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:51  7:40
    15  13/105    2/4     2657 Kevin Vigil            M 18 BRENTWOOD MD                  43:28  7:47
    16  14/105    2/10     210 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:54  7:51
    17  15/105    2/7      603 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:12  7:55
    18  16/105    2/13     225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   44:19  7:56
    19  17/105    3/18     246 Kevin Yates            M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:29  7:58
    20  18/105    3/4      229 James Yates            M 14 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:36  7:59
    21  19/105    3/13     551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:38  7:59
    22  20/105    4/18    1326 Bob Price Jr.          M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:44  8:00
    23   3/46     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:53  8:02
    24  21/105    5/18    3230 Will Fleming           M 47 NEW MARKET MD                 44:54  8:02
    25  22/105    1/9      575 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   45:00  8:03
    26  23/105    4/9     2662 Rutvij Pandya          M 25 GAITHERSBURG MD               45:21  8:07
    27  24/105    2/9     2658 Joseph Baremore        M 53 SILVER SPRING MD              45:35  8:09
    28  25/105    6/18    2589 Alton Lightsey         M 46 GERMANTOWN MD                 45:42  8:11
    29  26/105    7/18     823 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:00  8:14
    30  27/105    4/13     148 Kelly Dunston          M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:10  8:16
    31  28/105    1/4      553 Mark Rosas             M 13 Columbia MD           MCRRC   46:23  8:18
    32   4/46     1/4      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   46:23  8:18
    33  29/105    8/18    1177 Jawahar Kandasamy      M 45 Herndon VA            MCRRC   46:32  8:20
    34  30/105    3/7      800 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   46:57  8:24
    35  31/105    3/13     586 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:08  8:26
    36  32/105    1/7     1330 Paul Gaske             M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:29  8:30
    37  33/105    3/10     374 Nathan Arnold          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:49  8:33
    38   5/46     2/4      498 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:59  8:35
    39  34/105    4/4      169 Thomas Parsons         M 14 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:17  8:38
    40  35/105    2/4     1116 Ian Parsons            M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:31  8:41
    41   6/46     2/3     2587 Beth Cleary            F 27 ARLINGTON VA                  49:11  8:48
    42  36/105    3/9     1315 Mark Lash              M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   49:12  8:48
    43  37/105    5/9     2661 Nathaniel Clair        M 25 SILVER SPRING MD              50:05  8:58
    44  38/105    4/7     2593 Derek Ross             M 33 WASHINGTON DC                 50:13  8:59
    45  39/105    9/18     197 James Parsons          M 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   50:19  9:00
    46  40/105    6/9      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:26  9:02
    47  41/105    4/10       2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:36  9:03
    48  42/105    5/10     236 Damien Duveau          M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:41  9:04
    49  43/105    5/13     548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:53  9:17
    50  44/105    2/7      490 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:06  9:19
    51  45/105    6/13    1113 Jose Mercado           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:11  9:20
    52  46/105    4/13    2663 Daniel Seligman        M 59 WASHINGTON DC                 52:16  9:21
    53   7/46     1/11     161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   52:18  9:21
    54   8/46     1/9      854 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   52:23  9:22
    55  47/105             748 Murugan Nadanam        M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   52:44  9:26
    56  48/105    3/7      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   53:03  9:30
    57  49/105    4/9      256 Terry Eickel           M 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:16  9:32
    58  50/105    5/9      681 Michael Nogan          M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:18  9:32
    59  51/105   10/18     570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   53:24  9:33
    60  52/105    7/9      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:38  9:36
    61  53/105    6/9       11 Larry Feidelseit       M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:53  9:39
    62  54/105    7/9      817 Theodore Plasse        M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:38  9:47
    63  55/105    1/3     1325 Chris Gould            M 72 Durham NC             MCRRC   54:46  9:48
    64  56/105    6/10    3224 Manuel Lopez           M 36 ASPEN HILL MD                 55:09  9:52
    65  57/105   11/18     396 Omar Ali               M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:10  9:52
    66  58/105    5/7     1150 Brandon Lane           M 32 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:11  9:53
    67  59/105    8/9      150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:29  9:56
    68   9/46     1/6      535 Laura Turbe            F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:43  9:58
    69  60/105    7/13     643 Darryl Diamond         M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:43  9:58
    70  61/105   12/18     872 Yong Ding              M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:57 10:01
    71  62/105    6/7     1335 Gerald Perada          M 33 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   56:07 10:03
    72  10/46     2/11     657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:23 10:05
    73  63/105    5/13      12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:48 10:10
    74  64/105    8/13     184 Amalendu Thakur        M 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:52 10:11
    75  65/105    6/13    1320 Ray Bingham            M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:58 10:12
    76  66/105    7/13    2596 John Wright            M 55 GAITHERSBURG MD               57:02 10:12
    77  11/46     1/6     1147 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   57:20 10:16
    78  12/46     3/11     929 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:23 10:16
    79  13/46     2/6     1336 Caren Bancroft         F 46 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   57:30 10:17
    80  67/105    9/13    1205 Jamie Snyder           M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:31 10:17
    81  68/105    4/7      139 Michael Conroy         M 62 Laytonsville MD       MCRRC   57:51 10:21
    82  69/105    3/4     1322 Kidus Zeleke           M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   57:55 10:22
    83  70/105   13/18     921 Byron Blunt            M 46 Washington DC         MCRRC   57:57 10:22
    84  71/105    9/9     1317 Bruce Flanagan         M 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:59 10:22
    85  14/46     2/9      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:00 10:23
    86  72/105    8/13     698 Martin Jones           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:01 10:23
    87  73/105    4/4      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   58:07 10:24
    88  74/105   10/13     934 Kathiravan Srinivasan  M 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   58:37 10:29
    89  15/46     3/6     2582 Stephanie Latkovski    F 46 Middletown MD                 58:45 10:31
    90  16/46     4/11     554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   59:09 10:35
    91  75/105   11/13    2588 Michael Locraft        M 42 GAITHERSBURG MD               59:09 10:35
    92  76/105    7/10    2586 Matt Gormley           M 38 GAITHERSBURG MD               59:11 10:35
    93  77/105   12/13    1323 Filip Jasinski         M 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   59:23 10:38
    94  78/105    8/9     3220 Michael Bowles         M 26 Gaithersburg MD               59:32 10:39
    95  79/105   14/18    3235 Michael Buckley        M 48 SILVER SPRING MD            1:00:04 10:45
    96  80/105    8/10    2595 Mark Cattrell          M 38 BETHESDA MD                 1:00:28 10:49
    97  81/105    7/7     1324 Justin Senseney        M 30 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:00:48 10:53
    98  17/46     2/2     1334 Naureen Alam           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:49 10:53
    99  82/105   15/18    1114 James Eppard           M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:52 10:53
   100  83/105    9/13     400 Louis Carlacci         M 58 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:00:56 10:54
   101  84/105    1/4      526 Peter Horner           M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:02 10:55
   102  85/105    5/7      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:23 10:59
   103  86/105    2/4      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:45 11:03
   104  87/105   10/13     363 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:01:52 11:04
   105  88/105   11/13     627 Jeffrey Gitlin         M 59 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:02:11 11:08
   106  89/105    9/10    1332 Steven Zuraf           M 38 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:02:43 11:13
   107  18/46     5/11    1318 Valerie Levanos        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:23 11:20
   108  19/46     4/6     2597 Claire Wright          F 45 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:03:28 11:21
   109  90/105   12/13     560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:03:37 11:23
   110  20/46     2/6      301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:15 11:40
   111  91/105   13/13     808 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:14 11:51
   112  21/46     3/9     2664 Deborah Sulliavan      F 50 BELLE VIEW VA               1:06:15 11:51
   113  92/105    9/9     1128 Philip D'Agnese        M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:06:16 11:51
   114  22/46     6/11    2584 Wendy Taylor           F 42 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:06:37 11:55
   115  23/46     7/11    2590 Heather Locraft        F 42 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:06:37 11:55
   116  24/46     8/11    2585 Jennifer Gormley       F 40 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:06:37 11:55
   117  25/46     3/3     1267 Christina Bryant       F 27 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:06:38 11:55
   118  26/46     9/11    1329 Jennifer Dacurari      F 40 Bethesda MD           MCCRC 1:08:00 12:10
   119  93/105    3/4      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:08:04 12:11
   120  27/46     4/9     2583 Tressa Bauer           F 54 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:08:10 12:12
   121  28/46     3/6     1198 Joanne Balck           F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:10 12:12
   122  94/105   10/10     969 Corey Allen            M 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:16 12:13
   123  29/46     5/6       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:08:29 12:15
   124  30/46     5/9     1316 Holly Flanagan         F 50 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:09:14 12:23
   125  31/46    10/11    1148 Burgess Pilch          F 42 Frederick MD          MCRRC 1:09:21 12:24
   126  32/46     6/9      564 Teresita Cuesta        F 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:48 12:29
   127  33/46     4/6     2592 Debra Atkins           F 59 GARRETT PARK MD             1:09:59 12:31
   128  34/46     7/9     1333 Caroline Williams      F 54 ARLINGTON VA          MCRRC 1:10:12 12:34
   129  95/105   13/13    3241 Dong Vo                M 59 COLUMBIA MD                 1:10:17 12:35
   130  96/105    2/3      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:10:27 12:36
   131  97/105    3/3      550 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:10:29 12:37
   132  98/105    1/1      799 Allan Degen            M 76 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:11:12 12:44
   133  99/105   16/18    1328 Constantine Demetropou M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:11:33 12:48
   134  35/46     1/1     3227 Sophie Fleming         F 12 NEW MARKET MD               1:11:50 12:51
   135  36/46     3/4      357 Emily Gerard           F 18 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:14:57 13:25
   136 100/105   17/18     356 Jerry Gerard           M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:14:57 13:25
   137  37/46     5/6      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:15:47 13:33
   138 101/105    6/7     2591 Michael Ionno          M 60 GARRETT PARK MD             1:16:51 13:45
   139  38/46     1/1     1204 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:19:08 14:09
   140  39/46     4/4      877 Saria Furutan          F 14 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:22:03 14:41
   141 102/105   18/18      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:24:39 15:09
   142  40/46     6/6     2598 Judy Graham-Garcia     F 56 Ipswich MA                  1:26:11 15:25
   143 103/105    7/7     2600 Adam Nisson            M 61 Ipswich MA                  1:26:12 15:25
   144  41/46    11/11    1129 Tanya Reading          F 43 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:30:47 16:14
   145  42/46     8/9     2594 Patricia Watson        F 52 GERMANTOWN MD               1:31:55 16:27
   146 104/105    1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:37:42 17:29
   147 105/105    4/4      568 Alan Landay            M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:44:34 18:42
   148  43/46     6/6     1327 Kimberlee Dinn         F 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:51:26 19:56
   149  44/46     9/9     1021 Judith Scott           F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:51:30 19:57
   150  45/46     1/1      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:55:48 20:43
   151  46/46     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:56:10 20:47
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket