Snowflake 5K *GRAND PRIX RACE*
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Kensington, MD
Conducted by RacePacket

Future Featured Races
Eighth Annual Courtney Schilling Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Reston, Va.
Saturday, April 29, 2017, 8 a.m.
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 12/16 - Sky Meadows 5K & 10K
Sun 12/17 - 6th Annual Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sun 12/17 - Toys for Tots 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - New Year's Day 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - Hair Of The Dog 10K/5K and the Leo Brady Exercise Like the Eskimos
Sun 01/14 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #1
Sun 01/28 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sat 02/10 - Mid-Maryland Ultra 50K and Relay

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.


The final race of the 2016 RacePacket Grand Prix was an out and back along the Rock Creek Trail. RacePacket regulars battled it out for crucial last minute Grand Prix points.



Download your finisher certificate.
  

OVERALL RESULTS

Pl. Race # Name Age Gender City State Gun Time Pace Age Rank 1. 223 Bennett Umhan 27 M 17:27 5:37 1st 5K Male 2. 202 Matt Boyd 46 M Fredericksburg VA 17:57 5:47 1st Males 40-49 3. 208 Jim Gregory 44 M Wheaton MD 18:31 5:58 2nd Males 40-49 4. 220 Duane Williamson 53 M Warrenton VA 19:26 6:16 1st Males 50-59 5. 204 Tracy Dzibela 39 F Fredericksburg VA 21:14 6:50 1st 5K Female 6. 210 Jack Kammerer 54 M washington DC 21:51 7:02 2nd Males 50-59 7. 206 Andrew Goldsmith 52 M Takoma Park MD 22:09 7:08 3rd Males 50-59 8. 224 Mary Bowman 51 F 22:30 7:15 1st Females 50-59 9. 215 Ted Poulos 55 M McLean VA 22:41 7:18 4th Males 50-59 10. 217 Bill Stahr 56 M The Plains VA 22:45 7:20 5th Males 50-59 11. 214 Suraj Paudel 29 M Rockville MD 23:27 7:33 1st Males 20-29 12. 222 Mary Lowe Mayhugh 60 F 23:57 7:43 1st Females 60-69 13. 221 Karen Young 48 F 24:31 7:54 1st Females 40-49 14. 213 Sushila Nanda 55 F Arlington VA 24:53 8:01 2nd Females 50-59 15. 225 David Royle 61 M 26:08 8:25 1st Males 60-69 16. 203 Michael De Paul 54 M Arlington VA 27:09 8:45 6th Males 50-59 17. 219 Myra Washington 59 F Montgomery Village MD 29:11 9:24 3rd Females 50-59 18. 216 Toby Savell 53 F Gaithersburg MD 30:56 9:58 4th Females 50-59 19. 218 Robert Stone 64 M Germantown MD 30:57 9:58 2nd Males 60-69 20. 212 Evie Mood 11 F Bethesda MD 30:57 9:58 1st Females 12 and Under 21. 211 Eileen Mood 49 F Bethesda MD 30:57 9:58 2nd Females 40-49 22. 209 Bob Hersh 65 M Arlington VA 30:57 9:58 3rd Males 60-69 23. 205 David Giroux 44 M Arlington VA 31:16 10:04 3rd Males 40-49 24. 201 Mariana Bahat 44 F Rockville MD 31:44 10:13 3rd Females 40-49 25. 207 Tami Graf 80 F Lusby MD 43:37 14:03 1st Females 70 and Over
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket