Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sunday, December 18, 2016
Arlington, VA
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc

Future Featured Races
Race for Our Kids
2401 W. Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
Sunday, September 18, 2016, 8:00 a.m
Race for Our Kids
2401 W. Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
Sunday, September 18, 2016, 8:00 a.m
Sun 06/25 - 16th North Beach 5k
Sun 06/25 - Y-Tri (Sprint Triathlon)
Sat 07/01 - Fireworks 5k & 10K
Sun 07/02 - Dave Reynolds Swim/Run Biathlon
Sun 07/02 - Outlet Liquors 5K at Rusty Rudder
Tue 07/04 - Go Fourth 8K Run and RW
Tue 07/04 - Red White & Blue 5k & Kiddie K
Sat 07/08 - Kelly Fritchman Memorial 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
This includes runners who started at 1 p.m. and the runners who started early. Although the race was supposed to be held indoors, but the venue proved to be unavailable.
A facebook photo album has been posted here.
26 Finishers
  Place  Name                        age    gender Time
    1    Chuck Engle                  45      M    2:57:44
    2    Mike McMonagle               26      M    3:04:21
    3    Mathew Perkins               38      M    3:06:46
    4    Tricia Thompson              29      F    3:13:44
    5    Adam Jones                   31      M    3:16:16
    6    David Haiderzad              40      M    3:40:06
    7    Frank Fumich                 49      M    3:57:18
    8    Josh Haslinger               36      M    3:57:51
    9    Allegra Frolow               35      F    3:58:44
    10   Ling Dao                     39      M    3:59:47
    11   James Miller                 68      M    4:05:24
    12   Winston Symmes               40      M    4:05:24
    13   Michael Pulley               50      M    4:07:37
    14   Aprille Oxenford             33      F    4:11:55
    15   Connor Hylton                22      M    4:22:08
    16   Daniel Dollar                35      M    4:22:46
    17   Josh Sarath                  23      M    4:24:40
    18   Bobby Tran                   38      M    4:35:19
    19   Ed Mugnani                   48      M    4:42:29
    20   Filip Jasinski               40      M    4:50:41
    21   Max Grimsley                 56      M    4:54:56
    22   Jonathan Towne               19      M    5:05:13
    23   Solomon Workneh              19      M    5:08:55
    24   Peter Bilarczyk              47      M    5:17:02
    25   Waldon Adams                 55      M    5:25:05
    26   Paul Nagel                   49      M    5:31:48
 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket