Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sunday, December 18, 2016
Arlington, VA
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
This includes runners who started at 1 p.m. and the runners who started early. Although the race was supposed to be held indoors, but the venue proved to be unavailable.
A facebook photo album has been posted here.
26 Finishers
  Place  Name                        age    gender Time
    1    Chuck Engle                  45      M    2:57:44
    2    Mike McMonagle               26      M    3:04:21
    3    Mathew Perkins               38      M    3:06:46
    4    Tricia Thompson              29      F    3:13:44
    5    Adam Jones                   31      M    3:16:16
    6    David Haiderzad              40      M    3:40:06
    7    Frank Fumich                 49      M    3:57:18
    8    Josh Haslinger               36      M    3:57:51
    9    Allegra Frolow               35      F    3:58:44
    10   Ling Dao                     39      M    3:59:47
    11   James Miller                 68      M    4:05:24
    12   Winston Symmes               40      M    4:05:24
    13   Michael Pulley               50      M    4:07:37
    14   Aprille Oxenford             33      F    4:11:55
    15   Connor Hylton                22      M    4:22:08
    16   Daniel Dollar                35      M    4:22:46
    17   Josh Sarath                  23      M    4:24:40
    18   Bobby Tran                   38      M    4:35:19
    19   Ed Mugnani                   48      M    4:42:29
    20   Filip Jasinski               40      M    4:50:41
    21   Max Grimsley                 56      M    4:54:56
    22   Jonathan Towne               19      M    5:05:13
    23   Solomon Workneh              19      M    5:08:55
    24   Peter Bilarczyk              47      M    5:17:02
    25   Waldon Adams                 55      M    5:25:05
    26   Paul Nagel                   49      M    5:31:48
 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket