Tidal Basin Runs
Wednesday, December 21, 2016
Washington, DC
Conducted by Tidal Basin Run

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 04/29 - Tommy Ten Miler and the Daffodil Dash 5k
Sun 04/30 - Big Fish Grill 5K
Sat 05/06 - Apple Blossom Valley Health 10K
Sun 05/07 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #4
Sun 05/07 - Frederick Running Festival
Sun 05/07 - Rescue1Run 8K & 2 Mile Family Fun Walk
Sun 05/07 - Dewey Revelation Beer on the Run 4-Miler
Sun 05/07 - OAR Run for Autism

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
Volunteers: Dan Eddy, Robert L. Gurtler Chad Merrill, Desta Beriso Morkama, James Scarborough, and Jay Jacob Wind
  Tidal Basin Runs
  East Potomac Park, Washington DC
  Wednesday, December 21, 2016
1500M Finishers
Place   Name                       G  Age City State                   Time    M  F
1    Desta Beriso Morkama          M   31 Arlington VA                 4:44    1
2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                5:26    2
3    Tom Matzke                    M   45 Forest VA                    5:29    3
4    Adam Kiely                    M   49 Gaithersburg MD              5:51    4
5    Kirk Gordon                   M   60 Glenn Dale MD                5:57    5
6    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    6:11    6
7    Dan Eddy                      M   65 Alexandria VA                6:23    7
8    Mary Lowe Mayhugh             F   60 Washington DC                6:32       1
9    James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD              6:33    8
10   Bill Stahr                    M   56 The Plains VA                6:35    9
11   David R. Donahue              M   64 Chevy Chase MD               7:05   10
12   Jay Jacob Wind                M   66 Arlington VA                 8:47   11
13   Joni Thomas                   F   57 Arlington VA                 10:30      2
14   Jeanette A. Novak             F   72 Damascus MD                  10:44      3
15   Norbert Johanssen             M   47 Arlington VA                 11:21  12
16   William Guey-Lee              M   68 Arlington VA                 13:37  13
17   John Winkert                  M   60 South Riding VA              13:40  14
18   Robert L. Gurtler             M   81 The Plains VA                13:42  15

3000M Finishers
1    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    12:49   1
2    Dan Eddy                      M   65 Alexandria VA                13:21   2
3    David R. Donahue              M   64 Chevy Chase MD               14:23   3
4    David Buffum                  M   46 Washington DC                21:28   4
5    Jeanette A. Novak             F   72 Damascus MD                  22:57      1
6    John Winkert                  M   60 South Riding VA              26:25   5
7    Robert L. Gurtler             M   81 The Plains VA                28:31   6
8    Miguel Gomez-Verdun           M   68 Alexandria VA                29:15   7
5000M Finishers
1    Desta Beriso Morkama          M   31 Arlington VA                 17:13   1
2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                19:28   2
3    Brad Rippey                   M   50 Fredericksburg VA            19:32   3
4    Duane David Novotni           M   37 Fairfax VA                   20:07   4
5    Lili Peng                     F   33 Rockville MD                 21:30      1
6    Kevin Brady                   M   57 Alexandria EGYPT             21:51   5
7    Susan J. Greenspan            F   39 Washington DC                22:01      2
8    Adam Kiely                    M   49 Gaithersburg MD              22:03   6
9    Kirk Gordon                   M   60 Glenn Dale MD                22:06   7
10   Ben L. Gutman                 M   42 Chevy Chase MD               22:10   8
11   Bill Stahr                    M   56 The Plains VA                22:45   9
12   James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD              23:54  10
13   Dale Howell                   M   63 Burke VA                     25:13  11
14   Mary Lowe Mayhugh             F   60 Washington DC                25:16      3
15   Jay Jacob Wind                M   66 Arlington VA                 29:47  12
16   William Guey-Lee              M   68 Arlington VA                 34:40  13
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket