PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Future Featured Races
Eighth Annual Courtney Schilling Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Reston, Va.
Saturday, April 29, 2017, 8 a.m.
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 12/16 - Sky Meadows 5K & 10K
Sun 12/17 - 6th Annual Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sun 12/17 - Toys for Tots 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - New Year's Day 5K & 10K
Mon 01/01 - Hair Of The Dog 10K/5K and the Leo Brady Exercise Like the Eskimos
Sun 01/14 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #1
Sun 01/28 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sat 02/10 - Mid-Maryland Ultra 50K and Relay

RacePacket Home
Results by Event
  ##   Name                          G Age City State                  Time    M    F
  --  --------------------------     - --- ------------------------   -------  -    -
      One Mile Racewalk
  1   Liza Recto                     F  60 Lexington Park MD          11:58.0       1
  2   Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                   13:00.0       2
  3   Terry McLaughlin               M  56 Spotsylvania VA            14:48.0  1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      3000 Meter Racewalk
  1   John F. Morrison               M  68 Essex MD                   19:42.8  1
  2   Thomas Augustine               M  67 Woodbridge VA              20:37.5  2
  3   Victor N. Litwinski            M  73 McLean VA                  21:15.1  3
  4   Sheldon Lewis Contract         M  77 North Bethesda MD          21:28.0  4
  5   John Keith Ord                 M  74 Potomac MD                 21:53.4  5
  6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock         F  64 Falls Church VA            23:13.4       1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Children's Mile
  1   Sean-Michael Robinson          M  7  Woodbridge VA               6:52.7  1
  2   Unknown Runner                                                   6:53.7
  3   Gavin Herman                   M  8  Bethesda MD                 7:13.8  2
  4   Benjamin Herndon               M  7  Centreville VA              7:25.9  3
  5   Jake Davila                    M  8  Centreville VA              7:27.0  4
  6   Unknown Runner                                                   7:27.8
  7   Unknown Runner                                                   7:32.8
  8   Unknown Runner                                                   7:34.0
  9   Lola Mar Orlove Rodriguez      F  8  Washington DC               7:42.1       1
  10  Edrick Trotter                 M  7  Washington DC               7:46.5  5
  11  Coraline Safford               F  7  Upper Marlboro MD           8:02.3       2
  12  Jeremiah Ankrah                M  6                              8:05.3  6
  13  Micah Parker                   M  8  Woodbridge VA               8:15.9  7
  14  Lacey Turch                    F  7  Dale City VA                8:15.9       3
  15  Caleb Geter                    M  5  Dale City VA                8:53.9  8
  16  Raven Rouse                    F  6  Woodbridge VA               8:58.6       4
  17  Kingston Holmes                M  6  Dale City VA                9:02.8  9
  18  Deanna Lucas                   F  6  Washington DC               9:45.5       5
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Children's Mile
  1   Bryce Scholz                   M  10 Lansdowne VA                6:26.9  1
  2   Joseph Tafe                    M  9  Aldie VA                    6:43.3  2
  3   Colin Rasmussen                M  9  Alexandria VA               6:44.8  3
  4   Raquel Antonia Lewis           F  9  Vienna VA                   7:18.6       1
  5   Lailah Coates                  F  7  Washington DC               7:19.8       2
  6   Jada Morgan                    F  10 Woodbridge VA               7:21.2       3
  7   Michael Tafe                   M  8  Aldie VA                    7:24.1  4
  8   Damian Jung                    M  9  Dumfries VA                 7:28.0  5
  9   Robert Clifton                 M  9  Clifton VA                  7:42.8  6
  10  Eoin Sullivan                  M  10 Washington DC               7:59.5  7
  11  Austin Colvin                  M  9  Dale City VA                8:05.3  8
  12  Sam Kassem                     M  9  Woodbridge VA               8:09.5  9
  13  Elvira Kranton                 F  10 Washington DC               8:22.1       4
  14  Jack Pittman                   M  8  Woodbridge VA               8:30.3  10
  15  Thomas Nitz                    M  9  Clifton VA                  8:43.4  11
  16  Ava Jones                      F  9  Woodbridge VA              10:08.0       5
  17  Amira Jones                    F  9  Woodbridge VA              10:09.2       6
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Middle School Mile
  1   Jack Klopson                   M  11 Alexandria VA               6:14.6  1
  2   Prescott Noll                  M  11 Round Hill VA               6:16.3  2
  3   Christian Leusch               M  11 Rockville MD                6:20.1  3
  4   Ian Parsons                    M  11 College Park MD             6:25.1  4
  5   Taylor Gibson                  F  11 South Riding VA             6:26.1       1
  6   Tara Rengert                   F  13 Bethesda MD                 6:47.4       2
  7   Dahlia Trippel                 F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:52.1       3
  8   Cecila Fetterolf               F  12 Lovettsville VA             6:53.3       4
  9   Samuel McGranahan              M  13 College Park MD             6:58.9  5
  10  Nahuel Weber-Jacobsen          M  12 Cabin John MD               7:10.3  6
  11  Lillia Graham                  F  13 South Riding VA             7:11.7       5
  12  Alexis Niemi                   F  12 Falls Church VA             7:15.6       6
  13  Erik Fagerstrom                M  12 Arlington VA                7:16.6  7
  14  Brianna Virgia                 F  11                             7:17.4       7
  15  Virti Choksi                   F  13 Ashburn VA                  7:20.6       8
  16  Kidus Zeleke                   M  11 College Park MD             7:39.5  8
  17  August Cheshire                M  11 Bethesda MD                 8:25.2  9
      ==========================     = === ========================
      High School Mile
  1   Brennan Wood                   M  14 South Riding VA             5:57.7  1
  2   Kenny Minnitti                 M  13 Ashburn VA                  5:58.8  2
  3   Beck O'Brien                   M  14 Bethesda MD                 5:59.9  3
  4   Siddharth Madireddy            M  11 Stone Ridge VA              6:14.8  4
  5   Tyler Phillips                 M  14 Arlington VA                6:17.8  5
  6   Mateo Menay                    M  11 Ashburn VA                  6:24.4  6
  7   Quinn Kirchner                 M  13 Rockville MD                6:25.6  7
  8   Garrett Brundick               M  14 Aldie VA                    6:34.0  8
  9   Chris Fernandes                M  13 Purcellville VA             6:35.0  9
  10  Trevor White                   M  13 Haymarket VA                6:35.0  10
  11  Spencer White                  M  11 Haymarket VA                6:39.6  11
  12  Jeremy Robbin                  M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:40.5  12
  13  Unknown Runner                                                   6:41.1
  14  Xavier Valdez                  M  12 Dumfries VA                 6:57.4  13
  15  Josh Domingues                 M  13 Chantilly VA                7:19.0  14
  16  Unknown Runner                                                   7:56.1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Women's Mile
  1   Ariana Wright                  F  13 Clinton MD                  6:00.1       1
  2   Ricky Fetterolf                F  14 Lovettsville VA             6:01.9       2
  3   Laura Mancini Ramos            F  37 Silver Spring MD            6:10.8       3
  4   Rebecca Doran                  F  16 Burke VA                    6:11.8       4
  5   Elise Romola                   F  17 Ashburn VA                  6:22.9       5
  6   Anna E. Harpel                 F  14 Arlington VA                6:30.9       6
  7   Sophie DiBiase                 F  16 Washington DC               6:36.0       7
  8   Jane Redmond                   F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:36.9       8
  9   Alyson Vlassis                 F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:37.9       9
  10  Grace Krueger                  F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:38.6       10
  11  Mythri Madireddy               F  14 Stone Ridge VA              6:39.5       11
  12  Kerstin Fagerstrom             F  13 Arlington VA                6:47.3       12
  13  Talia Armoza                   F  14 Bethesda MD                 6:54.9       13
  14  Kira Stotts                    F  14 Fairfax VA                  6:54.9       14
  15  Mary Lowe Mayhugh              F  60 Washington DC               7:11.8       15
  16  Beatrice Bailey                F  14 Bethesda MD                 7:13.1       16
  17  Unknown Runner                                                   7:14.5
  18  Betty Blank                    F  63 Falls Church VA             7:17.9       17
  19  Hannah C. Phillips             F  64 Alexandria VA               7:51.5       18
  20  Miranda Bureau                 F  35 Arlington VA                8:33.7       19
  21  Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                   10:48.0       20
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Elite Mile
  1   Avery Fair                     M  16 Purcellville VA             5:05.0  1
  2   Alec Venable                   M  15 Ashburn VA                  5:06.0  2
  3   Tomás A. Michael               M  17 Falls Church VA             5:10.7  3
  4   Greg Garner                    M  14 Bethesda MD                 5:15.4  4
  5   Jason Viadero                  M  16 Ashburn VA                  5:24.8  5
  6   Nicholas Slovak                M  14 Sterling VA                 5:34.4  6
  7   Matthew Smith                  M  14 Leesburg VA                 5:40.6  7
  8   Josh Van Tassel                M  52 Arlington VA                5:39.9  8
  9   Pablo Roig                     M  13 Bethesda MD                 5:42.0  9
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Masters' Mile
  1   Scott Parker                   M  51 Barrington RI               5:38.5  1
  2   Eskinder Haile                 M  48 College Park MD             5:39.5  2
  3   Steve Neumann                  M  40 Alexandria VA               5:57.7  3
  4   Cort Weber                     M  39 Cabin John MD               6:00.1  4
  5   Paul J. Ryan                   M  66 Arlington VA                6:03.5  5
  6   Spider Rossiter                M  65 Washington DC               6:06.3  6
  7   Enrique Roig                   M  48 Bethesda MD                 6:09.4  7
  8   Jeffrey Scott Peterson         M  57 Alexandria VA               6:15.4  8
  9   Ronald Molteni                 M  51 Arlington VA                6:17.7  9
  10  Dennis Bowden                  M  56 Vienna VA                   6:32.9  10
  11  David Phillips                 M  54 Arlington VA                6:34.4  11
  12  Larry Washington               M  65 Rockville MD                6:36.8  12
  13  Ted Poulos                     M  55 McLean VA                   6:45.0  13
  14  Herbert Leusch                 M  47 Rockville MD                6:50.4  14
  15  William Adolph Nabach          M  40 Arlington VA                6:58.7  15
  16  Abdelillah Razah               M  51 Arlington VA                7:52.6  16
  17  Jay Jacob Wind                 M  67 Arlington VA                7:54.6  17
  18  Scott V. Campbell              M  65 Springfield VA              8:02.6  18
  19  John Elliott                   M  78 Columbia MD                 8:04.6  19
      ==========================     = === ========================
      3000 Meter Run
  1   Mark Hopely                    M  28 Fredericksburg VA           9:29.6  1
  2   Jamie Hospers                  M  24 Washington DC               9:35.8  2
  3   Mark Walchinsky                M  36 Alexandria VA              10:26.2  3
  4   Craig Richard Greene           M  52 Manassas VA                11:30.7  4
  5   Beck O'Brien                   M  14 Bethesda MD                12:20.7  5
  6   Emily Hopely                   F  30 Fredericksburg VA          13:16.1       1
  7   Tara Rengert                   F  13 Bethesda MD                13:58.1       2
  8   Ted Poulos                     M  55 McLean VA                  14:04.2  6
  9   Betty Blank                    F  63 Falls Church VA            14:53.5       3
  10  Talia Armoza                   F  14 Bethesda MD                15:08.0       4
  11  Jim Darr                       M  62 Falls Church VA            15:11.6  7
  12  Jay Jacob Wind                 M  67 Arlington VA               15:41.8  8
  13  Abdelillah Razah               M  51 Arlington VA               15:41.8  9
  14  Daniel Sitrin                  M  13 Annandale VA               16:00.5  10
  15  Liza Recto                     F  60 Lexington Park MD          16:16.7       5
  16  Jon LaPointe                   M  57 Arlington VA               16:40.6  11
  17  Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                   20:09.4       6
      ==========================     = === ========================
      800 Meter Run
  1   Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                    4:55.0       1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      200 Meter Run
  1   Dixon Hemphill                 M  92 Fairfax Station VA          1:27.0  1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      400 Meter Run
  1   Dixon Hemphill                 M  92 Fairfax Station VA          3:17.0  1
      ==========================     = === ========================
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket