PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home
Results by Event
  ##   Name                          G Age City State                  Time    M    F
  --  --------------------------     - --- ------------------------   -------  -    -
      One Mile Racewalk
  1   Liza Recto                     F  60 Lexington Park MD          11:58.0       1
  2   Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                   13:00.0       2
  3   Terry McLaughlin               M  56 Spotsylvania VA            14:48.0  1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      3000 Meter Racewalk
  1   John F. Morrison               M  68 Essex MD                   19:42.8  1
  2   Thomas Augustine               M  67 Woodbridge VA              20:37.5  2
  3   Victor N. Litwinski            M  73 McLean VA                  21:15.1  3
  4   Sheldon Lewis Contract         M  77 North Bethesda MD          21:28.0  4
  5   John Keith Ord                 M  74 Potomac MD                 21:53.4  5
  6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock         F  64 Falls Church VA            23:13.4       1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Children's Mile
  1   Sean-Michael Robinson          M  7  Woodbridge VA               6:52.7  1
  2   Unknown Runner                                                   6:53.7
  3   Gavin Herman                   M  8  Bethesda MD                 7:13.8  2
  4   Benjamin Herndon               M  7  Centreville VA              7:25.9  3
  5   Jake Davila                    M  8  Centreville VA              7:27.0  4
  6   Unknown Runner                                                   7:27.8
  7   Unknown Runner                                                   7:32.8
  8   Unknown Runner                                                   7:34.0
  9   Lola Mar Orlove Rodriguez      F  8  Washington DC               7:42.1       1
  10  Edrick Trotter                 M  7  Washington DC               7:46.5  5
  11  Coraline Safford               F  7  Upper Marlboro MD           8:02.3       2
  12  Jeremiah Ankrah                M  6                              8:05.3  6
  13  Micah Parker                   M  8  Woodbridge VA               8:15.9  7
  14  Lacey Turch                    F  7  Dale City VA                8:15.9       3
  15  Caleb Geter                    M  5  Dale City VA                8:53.9  8
  16  Raven Rouse                    F  6  Woodbridge VA               8:58.6       4
  17  Kingston Holmes                M  6  Dale City VA                9:02.8  9
  18  Deanna Lucas                   F  6  Washington DC               9:45.5       5
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Children's Mile
  1   Bryce Scholz                   M  10 Lansdowne VA                6:26.9  1
  2   Joseph Tafe                    M  9  Aldie VA                    6:43.3  2
  3   Colin Rasmussen                M  9  Alexandria VA               6:44.8  3
  4   Raquel Antonia Lewis           F  9  Vienna VA                   7:18.6       1
  5   Lailah Coates                  F  7  Washington DC               7:19.8       2
  6   Jada Morgan                    F  10 Woodbridge VA               7:21.2       3
  7   Michael Tafe                   M  8  Aldie VA                    7:24.1  4
  8   Damian Jung                    M  9  Dumfries VA                 7:28.0  5
  9   Robert Clifton                 M  9  Clifton VA                  7:42.8  6
  10  Eoin Sullivan                  M  10 Washington DC               7:59.5  7
  11  Austin Colvin                  M  9  Dale City VA                8:05.3  8
  12  Sam Kassem                     M  9  Woodbridge VA               8:09.5  9
  13  Elvira Kranton                 F  10 Washington DC               8:22.1       4
  14  Jack Pittman                   M  8  Woodbridge VA               8:30.3  10
  15  Thomas Nitz                    M  9  Clifton VA                  8:43.4  11
  16  Ava Jones                      F  9  Woodbridge VA              10:08.0       5
  17  Amira Jones                    F  9  Woodbridge VA              10:09.2       6
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Middle School Mile
  1   Jack Klopson                   M  11 Alexandria VA               6:14.6  1
  2   Prescott Noll                  M  11 Round Hill VA               6:16.3  2
  3   Christian Leusch               M  11 Rockville MD                6:20.1  3
  4   Ian Parsons                    M  11 College Park MD             6:25.1  4
  5   Taylor Gibson                  F  11 South Riding VA             6:26.1       1
  6   Tara Rengert                   F  13 Bethesda MD                 6:47.4       2
  7   Dahlia Trippel                 F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:52.1       3
  8   Cecila Fetterolf               F  12 Lovettsville VA             6:53.3       4
  9   Samuel McGranahan              M  13 College Park MD             6:58.9  5
  10  Nahuel Weber-Jacobsen          M  12 Cabin John MD               7:10.3  6
  11  Lillia Graham                  F  13 South Riding VA             7:11.7       5
  12  Alexis Niemi                   F  12 Falls Church VA             7:15.6       6
  13  Erik Fagerstrom                M  12 Arlington VA                7:16.6  7
  14  Brianna Virgia                 F  11                             7:17.4       7
  15  Virti Choksi                   F  13 Ashburn VA                  7:20.6       8
  16  Kidus Zeleke                   M  11 College Park MD             7:39.5  8
  17  August Cheshire                M  11 Bethesda MD                 8:25.2  9
      ==========================     = === ========================
      High School Mile
  1   Brennan Wood                   M  14 South Riding VA             5:57.7  1
  2   Kenny Minnitti                 M  13 Ashburn VA                  5:58.8  2
  3   Beck O'Brien                   M  14 Bethesda MD                 5:59.9  3
  4   Siddharth Madireddy            M  11 Stone Ridge VA              6:14.8  4
  5   Tyler Phillips                 M  14 Arlington VA                6:17.8  5
  6   Mateo Menay                    M  11 Ashburn VA                  6:24.4  6
  7   Quinn Kirchner                 M  13 Rockville MD                6:25.6  7
  8   Garrett Brundick               M  14 Aldie VA                    6:34.0  8
  9   Chris Fernandes                M  13 Purcellville VA             6:35.0  9
  10  Trevor White                   M  13 Haymarket VA                6:35.0  10
  11  Spencer White                  M  11 Haymarket VA                6:39.6  11
  12  Jeremy Robbin                  M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:40.5  12
  13  Unknown Runner                                                   6:41.1
  14  Xavier Valdez                  M  12 Dumfries VA                 6:57.4  13
  15  Josh Domingues                 M  13 Chantilly VA                7:19.0  14
  16  Unknown Runner                                                   7:56.1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Women's Mile
  1   Ariana Wright                  F  13 Clinton MD                  6:00.1       1
  2   Ricky Fetterolf                F  14 Lovettsville VA             6:01.9       2
  3   Laura Mancini Ramos            F  37 Silver Spring MD            6:10.8       3
  4   Rebecca Doran                  F  16 Burke VA                    6:11.8       4
  5   Elise Romola                   F  17 Ashburn VA                  6:22.9       5
  6   Anna E. Harpel                 F  14 Arlington VA                6:30.9       6
  7   Sophie DiBiase                 F  16 Washington DC               6:36.0       7
  8   Jane Redmond                   F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:36.9       8
  9   Alyson Vlassis                 F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:37.9       9
  10  Grace Krueger                  F  13 Ashburn VA                  6:38.6       10
  11  Mythri Madireddy               F  14 Stone Ridge VA              6:39.5       11
  12  Kerstin Fagerstrom             F  13 Arlington VA                6:47.3       12
  13  Talia Armoza                   F  14 Bethesda MD                 6:54.9       13
  14  Kira Stotts                    F  14 Fairfax VA                  6:54.9       14
  15  Mary Lowe Mayhugh              F  60 Washington DC               7:11.8       15
  16  Beatrice Bailey                F  14 Bethesda MD                 7:13.1       16
  17  Unknown Runner                                                   7:14.5
  18  Betty Blank                    F  63 Falls Church VA             7:17.9       17
  19  Hannah C. Phillips             F  64 Alexandria VA               7:51.5       18
  20  Miranda Bureau                 F  35 Arlington VA                8:33.7       19
  21  Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                   10:48.0       20
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Elite Mile
  1   Avery Fair                     M  16 Purcellville VA             5:05.0  1
  2   Alec Venable                   M  15 Ashburn VA                  5:06.0  2
  3   Tomás A. Michael               M  17 Falls Church VA             5:10.7  3
  4   Greg Garner                    M  14 Bethesda MD                 5:15.4  4
  5   Jason Viadero                  M  16 Ashburn VA                  5:24.8  5
  6   Nicholas Slovak                M  14 Sterling VA                 5:34.4  6
  7   Matthew Smith                  M  14 Leesburg VA                 5:40.6  7
  8   Josh Van Tassel                M  52 Arlington VA                5:39.9  8
  9   Pablo Roig                     M  13 Bethesda MD                 5:42.0  9
      ==========================     = === ========================
      Masters' Mile
  1   Scott Parker                   M  51 Barrington RI               5:38.5  1
  2   Eskinder Haile                 M  48 College Park MD             5:39.5  2
  3   Steve Neumann                  M  40 Alexandria VA               5:57.7  3
  4   Cort Weber                     M  39 Cabin John MD               6:00.1  4
  5   Paul J. Ryan                   M  66 Arlington VA                6:03.5  5
  6   Spider Rossiter                M  65 Washington DC               6:06.3  6
  7   Enrique Roig                   M  48 Bethesda MD                 6:09.4  7
  8   Jeffrey Scott Peterson         M  57 Alexandria VA               6:15.4  8
  9   Ronald Molteni                 M  51 Arlington VA                6:17.7  9
  10  Dennis Bowden                  M  56 Vienna VA                   6:32.9  10
  11  David Phillips                 M  54 Arlington VA                6:34.4  11
  12  Larry Washington               M  65 Rockville MD                6:36.8  12
  13  Ted Poulos                     M  55 McLean VA                   6:45.0  13
  14  Herbert Leusch                 M  47 Rockville MD                6:50.4  14
  15  William Adolph Nabach          M  40 Arlington VA                6:58.7  15
  16  Abdelillah Razah               M  51 Arlington VA                7:52.6  16
  17  Jay Jacob Wind                 M  67 Arlington VA                7:54.6  17
  18  Scott V. Campbell              M  65 Springfield VA              8:02.6  18
  19  John Elliott                   M  78 Columbia MD                 8:04.6  19
      ==========================     = === ========================
      3000 Meter Run
  1   Mark Hopely                    M  28 Fredericksburg VA           9:29.6  1
  2   Jamie Hospers                  M  24 Washington DC               9:35.8  2
  3   Mark Walchinsky                M  36 Alexandria VA              10:26.2  3
  4   Craig Richard Greene           M  52 Manassas VA                11:30.7  4
  5   Beck O'Brien                   M  14 Bethesda MD                12:20.7  5
  6   Emily Hopely                   F  30 Fredericksburg VA          13:16.1       1
  7   Tara Rengert                   F  13 Bethesda MD                13:58.1       2
  8   Ted Poulos                     M  55 McLean VA                  14:04.2  6
  9   Betty Blank                    F  63 Falls Church VA            14:53.5       3
  10  Talia Armoza                   F  14 Bethesda MD                15:08.0       4
  11  Jim Darr                       M  62 Falls Church VA            15:11.6  7
  12  Jay Jacob Wind                 M  67 Arlington VA               15:41.8  8
  13  Abdelillah Razah               M  51 Arlington VA               15:41.8  9
  14  Daniel Sitrin                  M  13 Annandale VA               16:00.5  10
  15  Liza Recto                     F  60 Lexington Park MD          16:16.7       5
  16  Jon LaPointe                   M  57 Arlington VA               16:40.6  11
  17  Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                   20:09.4       6
      ==========================     = === ========================
      800 Meter Run
  1   Tami Graf                      F  80 Lusby MD                    4:55.0       1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      200 Meter Run
  1   Dixon Hemphill                 M  92 Fairfax Station VA          1:27.0  1
      ==========================     = === ========================
      400 Meter Run
  1   Dixon Hemphill                 M  92 Fairfax Station VA          3:17.0  1
      ==========================     = === ========================
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket